FINAL SCORE
() Kansas City
83
() Toledo
71
Gulf Coast Showcase


November 21, 2022 • Hertz Arena - Estero




FINAL STATISTICS
Official Box Score
() Kansas City vs () Toledo
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
November 21, 2022 at Hertz Arena - Estero
() Kansas City 83
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
05ALLEN, SHEMARRIG134-61-14-4156430202425
11KOPP, ANDERSONG135-142-61-2246432023811
21MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDISG357-93-418-20156112103711
23MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVIDF126-60-00-0279233013422
32NGANDU, JEFFF84-80-00-2358012103814
04DIMOU, EMMANOUILG00-00-00-00000000051
10IDIARU, PRECIOUSF21-30-10-0000000019-11
12IDIARU, PROMISEF00-10-00-0000000006-9
25ANDREWS, TYLERG00-30-20-0000101008-4
TEAM00001
TOTALS8327-506-1423-289263512111144200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half13-2650%3-838%4-667%
2nd Half14-2458%3-650%19-2286%
Game27-5054.0%6-1442.9%23-2882.1%

Deadball Rebounds: 5,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:10
Biggest Run: 15-0
Largest lead: By 15 at 2nd-00:10
Technical Fouls: None.


() Toledo 71
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00MOSS, RA'HEIMG61-30-14-43140220129-9
02FARMER, EJG00-20-20-00221200011-13
04MILLNER JR., SETRICF73-91-40-03253010031-19
10DENNIS, RAYJG177-183-100-00554241135-18
32SHUMATE, JTF145-121-43-31011012132-13
13LORENTSSON, ANDREF31-21-20-00110000097
15EDU, AJF10-00-01-20112000081
21MADDOX JR., DANTEG124-82-42-30002200121-1
23COCHRAN, TYLERG115-120-21-142641002245
TEAM10100
TOTALS7126-668-2911-13121426179836200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half15-3543%7-1644%1-1100%
2nd Half11-3135%1-1308%10-1283%
Game26-6639.4%8-2927.6%11-1384.6%

Deadball Rebounds: 4,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:05
Biggest Run: 8-0
Largest lead: By 5 at 2nd-19:30
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: John Hampton, Mike Wallace, Anthony Eades
Attendance: 467

Start Time: 11:18 AM ET
End Time: 01:21 PM ET
Game Duration: 2:02
Neutral Court;
Toledo is the No. seed and Kansas City is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
UMK335083
TOL383371

UMK led for 28:54. TOL led for 6:54.
Game was tied for 4:08.

Times tied: 7 Lead Changes: 4
PointsUMKTOL
In the Paint3026
Off Turns815
2nd Chance1112
Fast Break49
Bench227
Per Poss1.339
38/62
1.076
31/66

Official Box Score
() Kansas City vs () Toledo
First Half Statistics Only
November 21, 2022 at Hertz Arena - Estero


Kansas City 33
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
05ALLEN, SHEMARRIG31-21-10-013420010107
11KOPP, ANDERSONG21-80-40-00330110219-6
21MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDISG123-32-24-40110011017-6
23MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVIDF105-50-00-024603100163
32NGANDU, JEFFF42-40-00-21120110019-3
04DIMOU, EMMANOUILG00-00-00-00000000051
10IDIARU, PRECIOUSF21-30-10-0000000019-11
12IDIARU, PROMISEF00-10-00-0000000004-7
25ANDREWS, TYLERG00-00-00-0000001001-3
TEAM00000
TOTALS3313-263-84-64121625523100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half13-2650%3-838%4-667%
Game27-5054.0%6-1442.9%23-2882.1%

Deadball Rebounds: 5,0
Last FG Half: UMK 2nd-00:10


Toledo 38
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00MOSS, RA'HEIMG21-30-10-02130200013-5
02FARMER, EJG00-10-10-0022110007-6
04MILLNER JR., SETRICF73-71-30-031410100144
10DENNIS, RAYJG114-93-60-004401301185
32SHUMATE, JTF83-81-21-100000020161
13LORENTSSON, ANDREF31-11-10-00110000061
15EDU, AJF00-00-00-00002000044
21MADDOX JR., DANTEG52-31-10-000002001129
23COCHRAN, TYLERG21-30-10-0112000011012
TEAM10100
TOTALS3815-357-161-17101746423100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half15-3543%7-1644%1-1100%
Game26-6639.4%8-2927.6%11-1384.6%

Deadball Rebounds: 4,0
Last FG Half: TOL 2nd-00:05


Game Notes:
Officials: John Hampton, Mike Wallace, Anthony Eades
Attendance: 467

Start Time: 11:18 AM ET
End Time: 01:21 PM ET
Game Duration: 2:02
Neutral Court;
Toledo is the No. seed and Kansas City is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
UMK335083
TOL383371

Points (This Period)UMKTOL
In the Paint168
Off Turns48
2nd Chance48
Fast Break22
Bench210
Per Poss1.138
15/29
1.188
16/32

Official Play-By-Play
() Kansas City vs () Toledo
First Half
November 21, 2022 at Hertz Arena - Estero
Period 1
Starters:
Kansas City: 5 ALLEN,SHEMARRI (G); 11 KOPP,ANDERSON (G); 21 MITCHELL,RAYQUAWNDIS (G); 23 MUKEBA,ALLEN DAVID (F); 32 NGANDU,JEFF (F);
Toledo: 0 MOSS,RA'HEIM (G); 2 FARMER,EJ (G); 4 MILLNER JR.,SETRIC (F); 10 DENNIS,RAYJ (G); 32 SHUMATE,JT (F);

TimeVISITORS: Kansas CityScoreMarginHOME: Toledo
19:49MISSED 3PTR by MILLNER JR., SETRIC
19:39REBOUND (DEF) by KOPP, ANDERSON
19:31MISSED 3PTR by KOPP, ANDERSON
19:27REBOUND (DEF) by DENNIS, RAYJ
19:21TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by DENNIS, RAYJ
19:21STEAL by KOPP, ANDERSON
19:14GOOD! LAYUP by NGANDU, JEFF [FB/PNT]0-2V 2
19:14ASSIST by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID
18:52MISSED JUMPER by SHUMATE, JT
18:49REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN, SHEMARRI
18:45FOUL (PERSONAL) by FARMER, EJ
18:45MISSED FT by NGANDU, JEFF
18:45REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
18:45MISSED FT by NGANDU, JEFF
18:45REBOUND (OFF) by ALLEN, SHEMARRI
18:44MISSED LAYUP by NGANDU, JEFF
18:36REBOUND (OFF) by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID
18:36GOOD! LAYUP by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID0-4V 4
18:25MISSED LAYUP by DENNIS, RAYJ
18:19REBOUND (OFF) by MILLNER JR., SETRIC
18:19MISSED LAYUP by MILLNER JR., SETRIC
18:17REBOUND (DEF) by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID
18:01GOOD! LAYUP by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS0-6V 6
18:01ASSIST by KOPP, ANDERSON
17:38MISSED 3PTR by DENNIS, RAYJ
17:34REBOUND (DEF) by KOPP, ANDERSON
17:20GOOD! LAYUP by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID0-8V 8
17:072-8V 6GOOD! JUMPER by MOSS, RA'HEIM
16:34GOOD! JUMPER by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID2-10V 8
16:18MISSED 3PTR by FARMER, EJ
16:15REBOUND (DEF) by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID
15:48GOOD! 3PTR by ALLEN, SHEMARRI2-13V 11
15:32
15:32SUB OUT: MOSS, RA'HEIM
15:32SUB OUT: FARMER, EJ
15:32SUB OUT: SHUMATE, JT
15:32SUB IN: EDU, AJ
15:32SUB IN: MADDOX JR., DANTE
15:32SUB IN: COCHRAN, TYLER
15:32SUB OUT: MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID
15:32SUB IN: ANDREWS, TYLER
15:29MISSED JUMPER by MILLNER JR., SETRIC
15:24REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN, SHEMARRI
15:02MISSED JUMPER by KOPP, ANDERSON
14:59REBOUND (DEF) by DENNIS, RAYJ
14:505-13V 8GOOD! 3PTR by DENNIS, RAYJ
14:17TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by ANDREWS, TYLER
14:17STEAL by COCHRAN, TYLER
14:12FOUL (OFF) by MILLNER JR., SETRIC
14:12TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by MILLNER JR., SETRIC
14:06SUB OUT: MILLNER JR., SETRIC
14:06SUB IN: LORENTSSON, ANDRE
14:06SUB OUT: ANDREWS, TYLER
14:06SUB OUT: NGANDU, JEFF
14:06SUB IN: IDIARU, PROMISE
14:06SUB IN: MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID
13:57MISSED 3PTR by KOPP, ANDERSON
13:54REBOUND (DEF) by DENNIS, RAYJ
13:487-13V 6GOOD! LAYUP by COCHRAN, TYLER [PNT]
13:34MISSED JUMPER by ALLEN, SHEMARRI
13:28REBOUND (DEF) by COCHRAN, TYLER
13:23MISSED JUMPER by DENNIS, RAYJ
13:19REBOUND (OFF) by COCHRAN, TYLER
13:17MISSED 3PTR by COCHRAN, TYLER
13:14REBOUND (DEF) by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID
13:07MISSED JUMPER by IDIARU, PROMISE
13:03REBOUND (DEF) by LORENTSSON, ANDRE
12:55MISSED LAYUP by MADDOX JR., DANTE
12:55BLOCK by ALLEN, SHEMARRI
12:54REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
12:54SUB OUT: EDU, AJ
12:54SUB IN: SHUMATE, JT
12:54SUB OUT: ALLEN, SHEMARRI
12:54SUB OUT: IDIARU, PROMISE
12:54SUB IN: DIMOU, EMMANOUIL
12:54SUB IN: NGANDU, JEFF
12:52MISSED JUMPER by SHUMATE, JT
12:49REBOUND (DEF) by NGANDU, JEFF
12:35MISSED 3PTR by KOPP, ANDERSON
12:32REBOUND (DEF) by DENNIS, RAYJ
12:079-13V 4GOOD! JUMPER by DENNIS, RAYJ
11:48GOOD! JUMPER by KOPP, ANDERSON9-15V 6
11:27MISSED 3PTR by DENNIS, RAYJ
11:23REBOUND (DEF) by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID
10:58TURNOVER (BADPASS) by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS
10:58
10:58SUB OUT: DENNIS, RAYJ
10:58SUB OUT: LORENTSSON, ANDRE
10:58SUB IN: MOSS, RA'HEIM
10:58SUB IN: MILLNER JR., SETRIC
10:58SUB OUT: DIMOU, EMMANOUIL
10:58SUB IN: ALLEN, SHEMARRI
10:41MISSED LAYUP by MOSS, RA'HEIM
10:39REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN, SHEMARRI
10:35MISSED JUMPER by KOPP, ANDERSON
10:31REBOUND (DEF) by MILLNER JR., SETRIC
10:0412-15V 3GOOD! 3PTR by MADDOX JR., DANTE
09:39GOOD! 3PTR by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS12-18V 6
09:26SUB OUT: MADDOX JR., DANTE
09:26SUB IN: DENNIS, RAYJ
09:26SUB OUT: KOPP, ANDERSON
09:26SUB IN: IDIARU, PRECIOUS
09:14MISSED 3PTR by MILLNER JR., SETRIC
09:10REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS
08:46GOOD! 3PTR by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS12-21V 9
08:46ASSIST by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID
08:27FOUL (PERSONAL) by ALLEN, SHEMARRI
08:2514-21V 7GOOD! JUMPER by SHUMATE, JT
08:25ASSIST by DENNIS, RAYJ
08:09GOOD! DUNK by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID14-23V 9
07:5816-23V 7GOOD! LAYUP by SHUMATE, JT [PNT]
07:58FOUL (PERSONAL) by ALLEN, SHEMARRI
07:58
07:58SUB OUT: MOSS, RA'HEIM
07:58SUB OUT: COCHRAN, TYLER
07:58SUB IN: FARMER, EJ
07:58SUB IN: MADDOX JR., DANTE
07:58SUB OUT: ALLEN, SHEMARRI
07:58SUB OUT: MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID
07:58SUB IN: KOPP, ANDERSON
07:58SUB IN: IDIARU, PROMISE
07:5817-23V 6GOOD! FT by SHUMATE, JT
07:58SUB OUT: SHUMATE, JT
07:58SUB IN: EDU, AJ
07:43FOUL (PERSONAL) by EDU, AJ
07:43GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS17-24V 7
07:43GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS17-25V 8
07:2619-25V 6GOOD! JUMPER by MILLNER JR., SETRIC [PNT]
07:26ASSIST by MADDOX JR., DANTE
07:05FOUL (PERSONAL) by EDU, AJ
07:05GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS19-26V 7
07:05SUB OUT: EDU, AJ
07:05SUB IN: SHUMATE, JT
07:05GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS19-27V 8
06:44TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by DENNIS, RAYJ
06:44STEAL by KOPP, ANDERSON
06:28MISSED LAYUP by IDIARU, PRECIOUS
06:28BLOCK by SHUMATE, JT
06:19REBOUND (DEF) by FARMER, EJ
06:1722-27V 5GOOD! 3PTR by DENNIS, RAYJ
06:17ASSIST by FARMER, EJ
05:52MISSED LAYUP by NGANDU, JEFF
05:52BLOCK by SHUMATE, JT
05:45REBOUND (OFF) by NGANDU, JEFF
05:42MISSED JUMPER by KOPP, ANDERSON
05:39REBOUND (DEF) by FARMER, EJ
05:3225-27V 2GOOD! 3PTR by SHUMATE, JT
05:32ASSIST by MADDOX JR., DANTE
05:27TIMEOUT 30SEC
05:27SUB OUT: FARMER, EJ
05:27SUB OUT: MILLNER JR., SETRIC
05:27SUB IN: MOSS, RA'HEIM
05:27SUB IN: LORENTSSON, ANDRE
05:27SUB OUT: IDIARU, PROMISE
05:27SUB OUT: MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS
05:27SUB IN: DIMOU, EMMANOUIL
05:27SUB IN: MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID
05:00TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID
05:00STEAL by MADDOX JR., DANTE
04:5527-27TGOOD! LAYUP by MADDOX JR., DANTE [FB]
04:26GOOD! DUNK by IDIARU, PRECIOUS27-29V 2
04:26ASSIST by NGANDU, JEFF
04:00TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by DENNIS, RAYJ
04:00STEAL by IDIARU, PRECIOUS
03:35GOOD! DUNK by NGANDU, JEFF27-31V 4
03:35ASSIST by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID
03:1030-31V 1GOOD! 3PTR by LORENTSSON, ANDRE
03:10ASSIST by MOSS, RA'HEIM
02:43MISSED 3PTR by KOPP, ANDERSON
02:39REBOUND (OFF) by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID
02:38GOOD! LAYUP by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID [PNT]30-33V 3
02:20
02:20SUB OUT: LORENTSSON, ANDRE
02:20SUB OUT: MADDOX JR., DANTE
02:20SUB IN: MILLNER JR., SETRIC
02:20SUB IN: COCHRAN, TYLER
02:20SUB OUT: DIMOU, EMMANOUIL
02:20SUB IN: MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS
02:18MISSED 3PTR by MOSS, RA'HEIM
02:13REBOUND (DEF) by KOPP, ANDERSON
01:55TURNOVER (OTHER) by KOPP, ANDERSON
01:33MISSED JUMPER by SHUMATE, JT
01:31REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
01:2733-33TGOOD! 3PTR by DENNIS, RAYJ
01:03TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by NGANDU, JEFF
01:03STEAL by DENNIS, RAYJ
00:56MISSED JUMPER by SHUMATE, JT
00:52REBOUND (OFF) by MOSS, RA'HEIM
00:50MISSED 3PTR by SHUMATE, JT
00:45REBOUND (OFF) by MOSS, RA'HEIM
00:42MISSED 3PTR by DENNIS, RAYJ
00:38REBOUND (OFF) by MILLNER JR., SETRIC
00:3636-33H 3GOOD! 3PTR by MILLNER JR., SETRIC
00:36ASSIST by MOSS, RA'HEIM
00:15MISSED 3PTR by IDIARU, PRECIOUS
00:11REBOUND (DEF) by MOSS, RA'HEIM
00:08MISSED LAYUP by COCHRAN, TYLER
00:08BLOCK by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS
00:02REBOUND (OFF) by MILLNER JR., SETRIC
00:0138-33H 5GOOD! JUMPER by MILLNER JR., SETRIC

Kansas City 33, Toledo 38


Points (This Period)UMKTOL
In the Paint168
Off Turns48
2nd Chance48
Fast Break22
Bench210
Per Poss1.138
15/29
1.188
16/32



Official Box Score
() Kansas City vs () Toledo
Second Half Statistics Only
November 21, 2022 at Hertz Arena - Estero

Kansas City 50
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
05ALLEN, SHEMARRIG103-40-04-4022230101418
11KOPP, ANDERSONG114-62-21-2213421002017
21MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDISG234-61-214-16145111002017
23MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVIDF21-10-00-0033202011819
32NGANDU, JEFFF42-40-00-0246001101917
04DIMOU, EMMANOUILG00-00-00-00000000000
10IDIARU, PRECIOUSF00-00-00-00000000000
12IDIARU, PROMISEF00-00-00-0000000003-2
25ANDREWS, TYLERG00-30-20-0000100006-1
TEAM00001
TOTALS5014-243-619-2251419106621100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
2nd Half14-2458%3-650%19-2286%
Game27-5054.0%6-1442.9%23-2882.1%

Deadball Rebounds: 5,0
Last FG Half: UMK -


Toledo 33
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00MOSS, RA'HEIMG40-00-04-41010020116-4
02FARMER, EJG00-10-10-0000010004-7
04MILLNER JR., SETRICF00-20-10-00112000017-23
10DENNIS, RAYJG63-90-40-00114111017-23
32SHUMATE, JTF62-40-22-21011010115-14
13LORENTSSON, ANDREF00-10-10-00000000036
15EDU, AJF10-00-01-2011000005-3
21MADDOX JR., DANTEG72-51-32-3000200009-10
23COCHRAN, TYLERG94-90-11-13144100114-7
TEAM00000
TOTALS3311-311-1310-12549133413100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
2nd Half11-3135%1-1308%10-1283%
Game26-6639.4%8-2927.6%11-1384.6%

Deadball Rebounds: 4,0
Last FG Half: TOL -


Game Notes:
Officials: John Hampton, Mike Wallace, Anthony Eades
Attendance: 467

Start Time: 11:18 AM ET
End Time: 01:21 PM ET
Game Duration: 2:02
Neutral Court;
Toledo is the No. seed and Kansas City is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
UMK335083
TOL383371

Points (This Period)UMKTOL
In the Paint1418
Off Turns47
2nd Chance74
Fast Break27
Bench017
Per Poss1.471
24/34
0.943
16/35

Official Play-By-Play
() Kansas City vs () Toledo
Second Half
November 21, 2022 at Hertz Arena - Estero
Period 2
Starters:
Kansas City: 5 ALLEN,SHEMARRI (G); 11 KOPP,ANDERSON (G); 21 MITCHELL,RAYQUAWNDIS (G); 23 MUKEBA,ALLEN DAVID (F); 32 NGANDU,JEFF (F);
Toledo: 0 MOSS,RA'HEIM (G); 2 FARMER,EJ (G); 4 MILLNER JR.,SETRIC (F); 10 DENNIS,RAYJ (G); 32 SHUMATE,JT (F);

TimeVISITORS: Kansas CityScoreMarginHOME: Toledo
20:00SUB OUT: COCHRAN, TYLER
20:00SUB IN: FARMER, EJ
20:00SUB OUT: IDIARU, PRECIOUS
20:00SUB IN: ALLEN, SHEMARRI
19:44GOOD! JUMPER by ALLEN, SHEMARRI [PNT]38-35H 3
19:3040-35H 5GOOD! JUMPER by SHUMATE, JT
19:30ASSIST by FARMER, EJ
19:03GOOD! LAYUP by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID40-37H 3
19:03ASSIST by KOPP, ANDERSON
18:35MISSED LAYUP by DENNIS, RAYJ
18:35BLOCK by ALLEN, SHEMARRI
18:29REBOUND (DEF) by KOPP, ANDERSON
18:21GOOD! LAYUP by NGANDU, JEFF [PNT]40-39H 1
18:12MISSED 3PTR by SHUMATE, JT
18:09REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS
18:01GOOD! 3PTR by KOPP, ANDERSON40-42V 2
18:01ASSIST by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS
17:42MISSED 3PTR by FARMER, EJ
17:37REBOUND (DEF) by NGANDU, JEFF
17:19FOUL (OFF) by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID
17:19TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID
17:19SUB OUT: FARMER, EJ
17:19SUB IN: COCHRAN, TYLER
17:04MISSED JUMPER by MILLNER JR., SETRIC
17:02REBOUND (DEF) by NGANDU, JEFF
17:02TURNOVER (TRAVEL) by NGANDU, JEFF
17:00FOUL (PERSONAL) by ALLEN, SHEMARRI
16:58TURNOVER (BADPASS) by MOSS, RA'HEIM
16:58SUB OUT: ALLEN, SHEMARRI
16:58SUB IN: ANDREWS, TYLER
16:43MISSED JUMPER by ANDREWS, TYLER
16:38REBOUND (DEF) by MILLNER JR., SETRIC
16:3442-42TGOOD! LAYUP by DENNIS, RAYJ [PNT]
16:34ASSIST by COCHRAN, TYLER
16:09MISSED 3PTR by ANDREWS, TYLER
16:06REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
16:00MISSED JUMPER by KOPP, ANDERSON
15:53REBOUND (OFF) by KOPP, ANDERSON
15:53GOOD! LAYUP by KOPP, ANDERSON42-44V 2
15:31FOUL (PERSONAL) by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS
15:31
15:31SUB OUT: SHUMATE, JT
15:31SUB IN: EDU, AJ
15:3143-44V 1GOOD! FT by MOSS, RA'HEIM
15:3144-44TGOOD! FT by MOSS, RA'HEIM
15:31SUB OUT: MOSS, RA'HEIM
15:31SUB IN: MADDOX JR., DANTE
15:16MISSED 3PTR by ANDREWS, TYLER
15:11REBOUND (OFF) by KOPP, ANDERSON
15:11FOUL (PERSONAL) by MILLNER JR., SETRIC
15:11MISSED FT by KOPP, ANDERSON
15:11REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
15:11GOOD! FT by KOPP, ANDERSON44-45V 1
15:00MISSED 3PTR by MADDOX JR., DANTE
14:57REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS
14:57FOUL (PERSONAL) by COCHRAN, TYLER
14:39FOUL (PERSONAL) by COCHRAN, TYLER
14:39GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS44-46V 2
14:39MISSED FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS
14:36REBOUND (DEF) by EDU, AJ
14:2346-46TGOOD! LAYUP by COCHRAN, TYLER [PNT]
14:23ASSIST by DENNIS, RAYJ
13:50GOOD! JUMPER by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS46-48V 2
13:42FOUL (PERSONAL) by KOPP, ANDERSON
13:42SUB OUT: MILLNER JR., SETRIC
13:42SUB OUT: DENNIS, RAYJ
13:42SUB OUT: EDU, AJ
13:42SUB IN: MOSS, RA'HEIM
13:42SUB IN: LORENTSSON, ANDRE
13:42SUB IN: SHUMATE, JT
13:19MISSED 3PTR by SHUMATE, JT
13:15REBOUND (DEF) by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID
13:14SUB OUT: KOPP, ANDERSON
13:14SUB IN: ALLEN, SHEMARRI
13:00MISSED JUMPER by ALLEN, SHEMARRI
12:58REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
12:58SUB OUT: ANDREWS, TYLER
12:58SUB IN: KOPP, ANDERSON
12:43TURNOVER (SHOTCLOCK) by TEAM
12:2248-48TGOOD! JUMPER by MADDOX JR., DANTE [PNT]
12:21FOUL (PERSONAL) by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID
12:21SUB OUT: ALLEN, SHEMARRI
12:21SUB IN: ANDREWS, TYLER
12:2149-48H 1GOOD! FT by MADDOX JR., DANTE
12:02TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by KOPP, ANDERSON
12:02STEAL by COCHRAN, TYLER
11:54FOUL (PERSONAL) by KOPP, ANDERSON
11:54
11:54SUB OUT: LORENTSSON, ANDRE
11:54SUB IN: MILLNER JR., SETRIC
11:54SUB OUT: ANDREWS, TYLER
11:54SUB IN: ALLEN, SHEMARRI
11:54MISSED FT by MADDOX JR., DANTE
11:54REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
11:5450-48H 2GOOD! FT by MADDOX JR., DANTE [FB]
11:54SUB OUT: MADDOX JR., DANTE
11:54SUB IN: DENNIS, RAYJ
11:41MISSED 3PTR by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS
11:37REBOUND (DEF) by COCHRAN, TYLER
11:3452-48H 4GOOD! LAYUP by COCHRAN, TYLER [FB]
11:14GOOD! JUMPER by KOPP, ANDERSON52-50H 2
11:10SUB OUT: MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID
11:10SUB IN: IDIARU, PROMISE
10:41MISSED JUMPER by COCHRAN, TYLER
10:33REBOUND (OFF) by SHUMATE, JT
10:3354-50H 4GOOD! LAYUP by SHUMATE, JT
10:04GOOD! JUMPER by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS54-52H 2
10:04ASSIST by KOPP, ANDERSON
09:49MISSED LAYUP by COCHRAN, TYLER
09:45REBOUND (OFF) by COCHRAN, TYLER
09:4556-52H 4GOOD! LAYUP by COCHRAN, TYLER
09:33TIMEOUT 30SEC
09:33
09:33SUB OUT: MOSS, RA'HEIM
09:33SUB IN: MADDOX JR., DANTE
09:33SUB OUT: NGANDU, JEFF
09:33SUB IN: MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID
09:13MISSED JUMPER by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS
09:11REBOUND (OFF) by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS
09:11FOUL (PERSONAL) by SHUMATE, JT
09:11GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS56-53H 3
09:11GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS56-54H 2
08:4758-54H 4GOOD! LAYUP by DENNIS, RAYJ
08:36FOUL (PERSONAL) by DENNIS, RAYJ
08:36SUB OUT: IDIARU, PROMISE
08:36SUB IN: NGANDU, JEFF
08:34GOOD! 3PTR by KOPP, ANDERSON58-57H 1
08:34ASSIST by ALLEN, SHEMARRI
08:15TURNOVER (BADPASS) by SHUMATE, JT
08:15STEAL by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID
08:07MISSED LAYUP by NGANDU, JEFF
08:02REBOUND (OFF) by NGANDU, JEFF
08:02GOOD! LAYUP by NGANDU, JEFF58-59V 1
07:50
07:50SUB OUT: COCHRAN, TYLER
07:50SUB OUT: SHUMATE, JT
07:50SUB IN: MOSS, RA'HEIM
07:50SUB IN: EDU, AJ
07:37MISSED LAYUP by MADDOX JR., DANTE
07:37BLOCK by NGANDU, JEFF
07:36REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
07:34MISSED JUMPER by DENNIS, RAYJ
07:31REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS
07:12FOUL (PERSONAL) by DENNIS, RAYJ
07:12GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS58-60V 2
07:12GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS58-61V 3
06:51FOUL (PERSONAL) by KOPP, ANDERSON
06:51MISSED FT by EDU, AJ
06:51REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
06:5159-61V 2GOOD! FT by EDU, AJ
06:24GOOD! JUMPER by ALLEN, SHEMARRI [PNT]59-63V 4
06:00TURNOVER (BADPASS) by MOSS, RA'HEIM
06:00SUB OUT: EDU, AJ
06:00SUB OUT: MADDOX JR., DANTE
06:00SUB IN: COCHRAN, TYLER
06:00SUB IN: SHUMATE, JT
05:37TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID
05:37STEAL by MOSS, RA'HEIM
05:37FOUL (PERSONAL) by ALLEN, SHEMARRI
05:37SUB OUT: ALLEN, SHEMARRI
05:37SUB IN: ANDREWS, TYLER
05:3760-63V 3GOOD! FT by MOSS, RA'HEIM [FB]
05:3761-63V 2GOOD! FT by MOSS, RA'HEIM [FB]
05:16FOUL (PERSONAL) by COCHRAN, TYLER
05:16GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS61-64V 3
05:16GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS61-65V 4
04:5763-65V 2GOOD! LAYUP by DENNIS, RAYJ
04:40TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS
04:40STEAL by SHUMATE, JT
04:40FOUL (PERSONAL) by ANDREWS, TYLER
04:4064-65V 1GOOD! FT by SHUMATE, JT [FB]
04:4065-65TGOOD! FT by SHUMATE, JT [FB]
04:40SUB OUT: ANDREWS, TYLER
04:40SUB IN: ALLEN, SHEMARRI
04:13GOOD! LAYUP by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS65-67V 2
04:13ASSIST by ALLEN, SHEMARRI
03:56MISSED LAYUP by COCHRAN, TYLER
03:51REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN, SHEMARRI
03:37GOOD! 3PTR by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS65-70V 5
03:37ASSIST by ALLEN, SHEMARRI
03:17MISSED 3PTR by DENNIS, RAYJ
03:13REBOUND (OFF) by COCHRAN, TYLER
03:11
03:02MISSED 3PTR by DENNIS, RAYJ
02:58REBOUND (OFF) by COCHRAN, TYLER
02:57MISSED JUMPER by COCHRAN, TYLER
02:53REBOUND (DEF) by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID
02:27MISSED JUMPER by KOPP, ANDERSON
02:19REBOUND (OFF) by NGANDU, JEFF
02:19MISSED LAYUP by NGANDU, JEFF
02:19BLOCK by DENNIS, RAYJ
02:17REBOUND (DEF) by DENNIS, RAYJ
02:15MISSED 3PTR by MILLNER JR., SETRIC
02:12REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN, SHEMARRI
02:11FOUL (PERSONAL) by MILLNER JR., SETRIC
02:11GOOD! FT by ALLEN, SHEMARRI [FB]65-71V 6
02:11GOOD! FT by ALLEN, SHEMARRI [FB]65-72V 7
02:11SUB OUT: ALLEN, SHEMARRI
02:11SUB IN: ANDREWS, TYLER
01:56MISSED 3PTR by COCHRAN, TYLER
01:52REBOUND (OFF) by MOSS, RA'HEIM
01:51MISSED 3PTR by DENNIS, RAYJ
01:48TIMEOUT 30SEC
01:48SUB OUT: ANDREWS, TYLER
01:48SUB IN: ALLEN, SHEMARRI
01:47REBOUND (DEF) by NGANDU, JEFF
01:45FOUL (PERSONAL) by DENNIS, RAYJ
01:45SUB OUT: ALLEN, SHEMARRI
01:45SUB IN: ANDREWS, TYLER
01:45GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS65-73V 8
01:45SUB OUT: MOSS, RA'HEIM
01:45SUB IN: MADDOX JR., DANTE
01:45GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS65-74V 9
01:38TURNOVER (BADPASS) by DENNIS, RAYJ
01:38SUB OUT: ANDREWS, TYLER
01:38SUB IN: ALLEN, SHEMARRI
01:36FOUL (PERSONAL) by MADDOX JR., DANTE
01:36GOOD! FT by ALLEN, SHEMARRI65-75V 10
01:36GOOD! FT by ALLEN, SHEMARRI65-76V 11
01:36SUB OUT: ALLEN, SHEMARRI
01:36SUB IN: ANDREWS, TYLER
01:30MISSED 3PTR by DENNIS, RAYJ
01:26REBOUND (DEF) by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID
01:24FOUL (PERSONAL) by DENNIS, RAYJ
01:24GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS65-77V 12
01:24GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS65-78V 13
01:17MISSED 3PTR by MADDOX JR., DANTE
01:14REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS
01:14FOUL (PERSONAL) by COCHRAN, TYLER
01:14GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS65-79V 14
01:14SUB OUT: DENNIS, RAYJ
01:14SUB IN: MOSS, RA'HEIM
01:14GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS65-80V 15
01:14SUB OUT: MILLNER JR., SETRIC
01:14SUB IN: LORENTSSON, ANDRE
01:0267-80V 13GOOD! LAYUP by COCHRAN, TYLER [PNT]
01:02FOUL (PERSONAL) by KOPP, ANDERSON
01:02SUB OUT: ANDREWS, TYLER
01:02SUB IN: ALLEN, SHEMARRI
01:0268-80V 12GOOD! FT by COCHRAN, TYLER
01:02SUB OUT: SHUMATE, JT
01:02SUB IN: EDU, AJ
01:02SUB OUT: COCHRAN, TYLER
01:02SUB IN: FARMER, EJ
00:54TIMEOUT TEAM
00:49FOUL (PERSONAL) by MADDOX JR., DANTE
00:49MISSED FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS
00:49REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
00:49GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS68-81V 13
00:42MISSED 3PTR by LORENTSSON, ANDRE
00:39REBOUND (DEF) by NGANDU, JEFF
00:10GOOD! JUMPER by ALLEN, SHEMARRI68-83V 15
00:0571-83V 12GOOD! 3PTR by MADDOX JR., DANTE

Kansas City 83, Toledo 71


Points (This Period)UMKTOL
In the Paint1418
Off Turns47
2nd Chance74
Fast Break27
Bench017
Per Poss1.471
24/34
0.943
16/35



Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
() Kansas City vs () Toledo
Period 1
November 21, 2022 at Hertz Arena - Estero
Period 1
Starters:
Kansas City: 5 ALLEN,SHEMARRI (G); 11 KOPP,ANDERSON (G); 21 MITCHELL,RAYQUAWNDIS (G); 23 MUKEBA,ALLEN DAVID (F); 32 NGANDU,JEFF (F);
Toledo: 0 MOSS,RA'HEIM (G); 2 FARMER,EJ (G); 4 MILLNER JR.,SETRIC (F); 10 DENNIS,RAYJ (G); 32 SHUMATE,JT (F);

TimeVISITORS: Kansas CityScoreMarginHOME: Toledo
19:14GOOD! LAYUP by NGANDU, JEFF [FB/PNT]0-2V 2
18:36GOOD! LAYUP by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID0-4V 4
18:01GOOD! LAYUP by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS0-6V 6
17:20GOOD! LAYUP by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID0-8V 8
17:072-8V 6GOOD! JUMPER by MOSS, RA'HEIM
16:34GOOD! JUMPER by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID2-10V 8
15:48GOOD! 3PTR by ALLEN, SHEMARRI2-13V 11
14:505-13V 8GOOD! 3PTR by DENNIS, RAYJ
13:487-13V 6GOOD! LAYUP by COCHRAN, TYLER [PNT]
12:079-13V 4GOOD! JUMPER by DENNIS, RAYJ
11:48GOOD! JUMPER by KOPP, ANDERSON9-15V 6
10:0412-15V 3GOOD! 3PTR by MADDOX JR., DANTE
09:39GOOD! 3PTR by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS12-18V 6
08:46GOOD! 3PTR by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS12-21V 9
08:2514-21V 7GOOD! JUMPER by SHUMATE, JT
08:09GOOD! DUNK by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID14-23V 9
07:5816-23V 7GOOD! LAYUP by SHUMATE, JT [PNT]
07:5817-23V 6GOOD! FT by SHUMATE, JT
07:43GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS17-24V 7
07:43GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS17-25V 8
07:2619-25V 6GOOD! JUMPER by MILLNER JR., SETRIC [PNT]
07:05GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS19-26V 7
07:05GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS19-27V 8
06:1722-27V 5GOOD! 3PTR by DENNIS, RAYJ
05:3225-27V 2GOOD! 3PTR by SHUMATE, JT
04:5527-27TGOOD! LAYUP by MADDOX JR., DANTE [FB]
04:26GOOD! DUNK by IDIARU, PRECIOUS27-29V 2
03:35GOOD! DUNK by NGANDU, JEFF27-31V 4
03:1030-31V 1GOOD! 3PTR by LORENTSSON, ANDRE
02:38GOOD! LAYUP by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID [PNT]30-33V 3
01:2733-33TGOOD! 3PTR by DENNIS, RAYJ
00:3636-33H 3GOOD! 3PTR by MILLNER JR., SETRIC
00:0138-33H 5GOOD! JUMPER by MILLNER JR., SETRIC

Kansas City 33, Toledo 38





Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
() Kansas City vs () Toledo
Period 2
November 21, 2022 at Hertz Arena - Estero
Period 2
Starters:
Kansas City: 5 ALLEN,SHEMARRI (G); 11 KOPP,ANDERSON (G); 21 MITCHELL,RAYQUAWNDIS (G); 23 MUKEBA,ALLEN DAVID (F); 32 NGANDU,JEFF (F);
Toledo: 0 MOSS,RA'HEIM (G); 2 FARMER,EJ (G); 4 MILLNER JR.,SETRIC (F); 10 DENNIS,RAYJ (G); 32 SHUMATE,JT (F);

TimeVISITORS: Kansas CityScoreMarginHOME: Toledo
19:44GOOD! JUMPER by ALLEN, SHEMARRI [PNT]38-35H 3
19:3040-35H 5GOOD! JUMPER by SHUMATE, JT
19:03GOOD! LAYUP by MUKEBA, ALLEN DAVID40-37H 3
18:21GOOD! LAYUP by NGANDU, JEFF [PNT]40-39H 1
18:01GOOD! 3PTR by KOPP, ANDERSON40-42V 2
16:3442-42TGOOD! LAYUP by DENNIS, RAYJ [PNT]
15:53GOOD! LAYUP by KOPP, ANDERSON42-44V 2
15:3143-44V 1GOOD! FT by MOSS, RA'HEIM
15:3144-44TGOOD! FT by MOSS, RA'HEIM
15:11GOOD! FT by KOPP, ANDERSON44-45V 1
14:39GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS44-46V 2
14:2346-46TGOOD! LAYUP by COCHRAN, TYLER [PNT]
13:50GOOD! JUMPER by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS46-48V 2
12:2248-48TGOOD! JUMPER by MADDOX JR., DANTE [PNT]
12:2149-48H 1GOOD! FT by MADDOX JR., DANTE
11:5450-48H 2GOOD! FT by MADDOX JR., DANTE [FB]
11:3452-48H 4GOOD! LAYUP by COCHRAN, TYLER [FB]
11:14GOOD! JUMPER by KOPP, ANDERSON52-50H 2
10:3354-50H 4GOOD! LAYUP by SHUMATE, JT
10:04GOOD! JUMPER by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS54-52H 2
09:4556-52H 4GOOD! LAYUP by COCHRAN, TYLER
09:11GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS56-53H 3
09:11GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS56-54H 2
08:4758-54H 4GOOD! LAYUP by DENNIS, RAYJ
08:34GOOD! 3PTR by KOPP, ANDERSON58-57H 1
08:02GOOD! LAYUP by NGANDU, JEFF58-59V 1
07:12GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS58-60V 2
07:12GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS58-61V 3
06:5159-61V 2GOOD! FT by EDU, AJ
06:24GOOD! JUMPER by ALLEN, SHEMARRI [PNT]59-63V 4
05:3760-63V 3GOOD! FT by MOSS, RA'HEIM [FB]
05:3761-63V 2GOOD! FT by MOSS, RA'HEIM [FB]
05:16GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS61-64V 3
05:16GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS61-65V 4
04:5763-65V 2GOOD! LAYUP by DENNIS, RAYJ
04:4064-65V 1GOOD! FT by SHUMATE, JT [FB]
04:4065-65TGOOD! FT by SHUMATE, JT [FB]
04:13GOOD! LAYUP by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS65-67V 2
03:37GOOD! 3PTR by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS65-70V 5
02:11GOOD! FT by ALLEN, SHEMARRI [FB]65-71V 6
02:11GOOD! FT by ALLEN, SHEMARRI [FB]65-72V 7
01:45GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS65-73V 8
01:45GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS65-74V 9
01:36GOOD! FT by ALLEN, SHEMARRI65-75V 10
01:36GOOD! FT by ALLEN, SHEMARRI65-76V 11
01:24GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS65-77V 12
01:24GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS65-78V 13
01:14GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS65-79V 14
01:14GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS65-80V 15
01:0267-80V 13GOOD! LAYUP by COCHRAN, TYLER [PNT]
01:0268-80V 12GOOD! FT by COCHRAN, TYLER
00:49GOOD! FT by MITCHELL, RAYQUAWNDIS68-81V 13
00:10GOOD! JUMPER by ALLEN, SHEMARRI68-83V 15
00:0571-83V 12GOOD! 3PTR by MADDOX JR., DANTE

Kansas City 83, Toledo 71





Official Substitutions Log
() Kansas City vs () Toledo
Period 1
November 21, 2022 at Hertz Arena - Estero
VISITORS: Kansas CityTimeScoreHOME: Toledo
5 ALLEN,SHEMARRI0 MOSS,RA'HEIM
11 KOPP,ANDERSON2 FARMER,EJ
21 MITCHELL,RAYQUAWNDIS4 MILLNER JR.,SETRIC
23 MUKEBA,ALLEN DAVID10 DENNIS,RAYJ
32 NGANDU,JEFF32 SHUMATE,JT
15:3213-2SUB OUT: MOSS,RA'HEIM
15:32SUB OUT: FARMER,EJ
15:32SUB OUT: SHUMATE,JT
15:32SUB IN: EDU,AJ
15:32SUB IN: MADDOX JR.,DANTE
15:32SUB IN: COCHRAN,TYLER
SUB OUT: 23 MUKEBA,ALLEN DAVID15:32
SUB IN: 25 ANDREWS,TYLER15:32
14:0613-5SUB OUT: MILLNER JR.,SETRIC
14:06SUB IN: LORENTSSON,ANDRE
SUB OUT: 25 ANDREWS,TYLER14:06
SUB OUT: 32 NGANDU,JEFF14:06
SUB IN: 12 IDIARU,PROMISE14:06
SUB IN: 23 MUKEBA,ALLEN DAVID14:06
12:5413-7SUB OUT: EDU,AJ
12:54SUB IN: SHUMATE,JT
SUB OUT: 5 ALLEN,SHEMARRI12:54
SUB OUT: 12 IDIARU,PROMISE12:54
SUB IN: 4 DIMOU,EMMANOUIL12:54
SUB IN: 32 NGANDU,JEFF12:54
10:5815-9SUB OUT: DENNIS,RAYJ
10:58SUB OUT: LORENTSSON,ANDRE
10:58SUB IN: MOSS,RA'HEIM
10:58SUB IN: MILLNER JR.,SETRIC
SUB OUT: 4 DIMOU,EMMANOUIL10:58
SUB IN: 5 ALLEN,SHEMARRI10:58
09:2618-12SUB OUT: MADDOX JR.,DANTE
09:26SUB IN: DENNIS,RAYJ
SUB OUT: 11 KOPP,ANDERSON09:26
SUB IN: 10 IDIARU,PRECIOUS09:26
07:5823-16SUB OUT: MOSS,RA'HEIM
07:58SUB OUT: COCHRAN,TYLER
07:58SUB IN: FARMER,EJ
07:58SUB IN: MADDOX JR.,DANTE
SUB OUT: 5 ALLEN,SHEMARRI07:58
SUB OUT: 23 MUKEBA,ALLEN DAVID07:58
SUB IN: 11 KOPP,ANDERSON07:58
SUB IN: 12 IDIARU,PROMISE07:58
07:58SUB OUT: SHUMATE,JT
07:58SUB IN: EDU,AJ
07:0526-19SUB OUT: EDU,AJ
07:05SUB IN: SHUMATE,JT
05:2727-25SUB OUT: FARMER,EJ
05:27SUB OUT: MILLNER JR.,SETRIC
05:27SUB IN: MOSS,RA'HEIM
05:27SUB IN: LORENTSSON,ANDRE
SUB OUT: 12 IDIARU,PROMISE05:27
SUB OUT: 21 MITCHELL,RAYQUAWNDIS05:27
SUB IN: 4 DIMOU,EMMANOUIL05:27
SUB IN: 23 MUKEBA,ALLEN DAVID05:27
02:2033-30SUB OUT: LORENTSSON,ANDRE
02:20SUB OUT: MADDOX JR.,DANTE
02:20SUB IN: MILLNER JR.,SETRIC
02:20SUB IN: COCHRAN,TYLER
SUB OUT: 4 DIMOU,EMMANOUIL02:20
SUB IN: 21 MITCHELL,RAYQUAWNDIS02:20

Kansas City 33, Toledo 38



Official Substitutions Log
() Kansas City vs () Toledo
Period 2
November 21, 2022 at Hertz Arena - Estero
VISITORS: Kansas CityTimeScoreHOME: Toledo
5 ALLEN,SHEMARRI0 MOSS,RA'HEIM
11 KOPP,ANDERSON2 FARMER,EJ
21 MITCHELL,RAYQUAWNDIS4 MILLNER JR.,SETRIC
23 MUKEBA,ALLEN DAVID10 DENNIS,RAYJ
32 NGANDU,JEFF32 SHUMATE,JT
20:00-SUB OUT: COCHRAN,TYLER
20:00SUB IN: FARMER,EJ
SUB OUT: 10 IDIARU,PRECIOUS20:00
SUB IN: 5 ALLEN,SHEMARRI20:00
17:1942-40SUB OUT: FARMER,EJ
17:19SUB IN: COCHRAN,TYLER
SUB OUT: 5 ALLEN,SHEMARRI16:5842-40
SUB IN: 25 ANDREWS,TYLER16:58
15:3144-42SUB OUT: SHUMATE,JT
15:31SUB IN: EDU,AJ
15:31SUB OUT: MOSS,RA'HEIM
15:31SUB IN: MADDOX JR.,DANTE
13:4248-46SUB OUT: MILLNER JR.,SETRIC
13:42SUB OUT: DENNIS,RAYJ
13:42SUB OUT: EDU,AJ
13:42SUB IN: MOSS,RA'HEIM
13:42SUB IN: LORENTSSON,ANDRE
13:42SUB IN: SHUMATE,JT
SUB OUT: 11 KOPP,ANDERSON13:1448-46
SUB IN: 5 ALLEN,SHEMARRI13:14
SUB OUT: 25 ANDREWS,TYLER12:5848-46
SUB IN: 11 KOPP,ANDERSON12:58
SUB OUT: 5 ALLEN,SHEMARRI12:2148-48
SUB IN: 25 ANDREWS,TYLER12:21
11:5448-49SUB OUT: LORENTSSON,ANDRE
11:54SUB IN: MILLNER JR.,SETRIC
SUB OUT: 25 ANDREWS,TYLER11:54
SUB IN: 5 ALLEN,SHEMARRI11:54
11:54SUB OUT: MADDOX JR.,DANTE
11:54SUB IN: DENNIS,RAYJ
SUB OUT: 23 MUKEBA,ALLEN DAVID11:1050-52
SUB IN: 12 IDIARU,PROMISE11:10
09:3352-56SUB OUT: MOSS,RA'HEIM
09:33SUB IN: MADDOX JR.,DANTE
SUB OUT: 32 NGANDU,JEFF09:33
SUB IN: 23 MUKEBA,ALLEN DAVID09:33
SUB OUT: 12 IDIARU,PROMISE08:3654-58
SUB IN: 32 NGANDU,JEFF08:36
07:5059-58SUB OUT: COCHRAN,TYLER
07:50SUB OUT: SHUMATE,JT
07:50SUB IN: MOSS,RA'HEIM
07:50SUB IN: EDU,AJ
06:0063-59SUB OUT: EDU,AJ
06:00SUB OUT: MADDOX JR.,DANTE
06:00SUB IN: COCHRAN,TYLER
06:00SUB IN: SHUMATE,JT
SUB OUT: 5 ALLEN,SHEMARRI05:3763-59
SUB IN: 25 ANDREWS,TYLER05:37
SUB OUT: 25 ANDREWS,TYLER04:4065-65
SUB IN: 5 ALLEN,SHEMARRI04:40
SUB OUT: 5 ALLEN,SHEMARRI02:1172-65
SUB IN: 25 ANDREWS,TYLER02:11
SUB OUT: 25 ANDREWS,TYLER01:4872-65
SUB IN: 5 ALLEN,SHEMARRI01:48
SUB OUT: 5 ALLEN,SHEMARRI01:4572-65
SUB IN: 25 ANDREWS,TYLER01:45
01:45SUB OUT: MOSS,RA'HEIM
01:45SUB IN: MADDOX JR.,DANTE
SUB OUT: 25 ANDREWS,TYLER01:3874-65
SUB IN: 5 ALLEN,SHEMARRI01:38
SUB OUT: 5 ALLEN,SHEMARRI01:3676-65
SUB IN: 25 ANDREWS,TYLER01:36
01:1479-65SUB OUT: DENNIS,RAYJ
01:14SUB IN: MOSS,RA'HEIM
01:14SUB OUT: MILLNER JR.,SETRIC
01:14SUB IN: LORENTSSON,ANDRE
SUB OUT: 25 ANDREWS,TYLER01:0280-67
SUB IN: 5 ALLEN,SHEMARRI01:02
01:02SUB OUT: SHUMATE,JT
01:02SUB IN: EDU,AJ
01:02SUB OUT: COCHRAN,TYLER
01:02SUB IN: FARMER,EJ

Kansas City 83, Toledo 71