FINAL SCORE
() UCLA
51
() Washington
47


January 20, 2023 • Alaska Airlines Arena - Seattle




FINAL STATISTICS
Official Box Score
() UCLA vs () Washington
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 20, 2023 at Alaska Airlines Arena - Seattle
() UCLA 51
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01RICE, KIKIG126-100-10-004441201257
10CONTI, GINAG83-71-21-204441201280
11BESSOIR, EMILYF21-70-30-134721111232
20OSBORNE, CHARISMAG123-122-54-801122100352
21SONTAG, LINAF114-71-22-2178203212414
03JONES, LONDYNNG00-50-10-00110000113-1
22IWUALA, CHRISTEENF00-30-00-02130000080
23JAQUEZ, GABRIELAF42-70-30-022420100191
35BROWN, CAMRYNG21-40-00-010111021230
43ANSTEY, IZZYF00-00-00-0101101003-5
TEAM12300
TOTALS5120-624-177-131126371861156200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr2-1613%0-600%1-333%
2nd Qtr6-1932%1-1100%0-00%
3rd Qtr9-1656%2-633%2-2100%
4th Qtr3-1127%1-425%4-850%
1st Half8-3523%1-714%1-333%
2nd Half12-2744%3-1030%6-1060%
Game20-6232.3%4-1723.5%7-1353.8%

Deadball Rebounds: 4,0
Last FG: 4th-01:51
Biggest Run: 19-0
Largest lead: By 10 at 4th-08:21
Technical Fouls: None.


() Washington 47
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02SCHWARTZ, LAURENF73-111-40-00221010035-8
03NOBLE, JAYDAG93-80-13-614543421297
11VAN DYKE, HALEYF63-100-20-01451020230-4
14DANIELS, DALAYAHF63-50-00-015651530250
33OLIVER, TRINITYG31-50-11-247112100028-2
01STINES, HANNAHG61-70-24-41341110124-5
05BROWN, TEAGANG00-10-00-0011100004-2
21GROTHAUS, EMMAC00-30-00-0101100006-3
24LADINE, ELLEG20-50-22-2022101009-2
53REES, DARCYC84-60-00-11121210011-1
TEAM34701
TOTALS4718-611-1210-151333461881654200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr4-1527%0-400%2-2100%
2nd Qtr7-1644%1-425%2-540%
3rd Qtr4-1724%0-200%0-00%
4th Qtr3-1323%0-200%6-875%
1st Half11-3135%1-813%4-757%
2nd Half7-3023%0-400%6-875%
Game18-6129.5%1-1208.3%10-1566.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 9,0
Last FG: 4th-02:30
Biggest Run: 8-0
Largest lead: By 12 at 2nd-00:04
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Lisa Jones, Kyle Bacon, Darren Krzesnik
Attendance: 2265

Start Time: 10:06 PM ET
End Time: 12:10 AM ET
Game Duration: 2:03
Conference Game;
Washington is the No. seed and UCLA is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
UCL513221151
UW101781247

UCL led for 17:10. UW led for 20:25.
Game was tied for 2:26.

Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 1
PointsUCLUW
In the Paint2632
Off Turns1312
2nd Chance811
Fast Break89
Bench616
Per Poss0.773
24/66
0.662
23/71

Official Box Score
() UCLA vs () Washington
First Half Statistics Only
January 20, 2023 at Alaska Airlines Arena - Seattle


UCLA 18
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01RICE, KIKIG42-50-00-00220020012-6
03JONES, LONDYNNG00-50-10-00110000111-3
10CONTI, GINAG21-40-10-00331000013-10
11BESSOIR, EMILYF21-40-10-12242011110-7
20OSBORNE, CHARISMAG62-71-31-20000000018-9
21SONTAG, LINAF21-20-00-013420101110
22IWUALA, CHRISTEENF00-30-00-02130000080
23JAQUEZ, GABRIELAF21-30-10-0112101007-2
35BROWN, CAMRYNG00-20-00-0101010009-3
43ANSTEY, IZZYF00-00-00-0101101003-5
TEAM00-00-00-0112000000
TOTALS188-351-71-39142371613100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr2-1613%0-600%1-333%
2nd Qtr6-1932%1-1100%0-00%
1st Half8-3523%1-714%1-333%
Game20-6232.3%4-1723.5%7-1353.8%

Deadball Rebounds: 4,0
Last FG Half: UCL 2nd-00:00


Washington 27
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01STINES, HANNAHG00-00-00-00110100161
02SCHWARTZ, LAURENF52-61-20-001110000177
03NOBLE, JAYDAG52-50-11-2134122101612
05BROWN, TEAGANG00-10-00-0011000004-2
11VAN DYKE, HALEYF63-60-20-013400100179
14DANIELS, DALAYAHF21-10-00-004410120126
21GROTHAUS, EMMAC00-30-00-0101100006-3
24LADINE, ELLEG20-30-22-20111010062
33OLIVER, TRINITYG10-20-11-222411000127
53REES, DARCYC63-40-00-10110100056
TEAM00-00-00-0123000000
TOTALS2711-311-84-76192565531100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr4-1527%0-400%2-2100%
2nd Qtr7-1644%1-425%2-540%
1st Half11-3135%1-813%4-757%
Game18-6129.5%1-1208.3%10-1566.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 9,0
Last FG Half: UW 2nd-00:04


Game Notes:
Officials: Lisa Jones, Kyle Bacon, Darren Krzesnik
Attendance: 2265

Start Time: 10:06 PM ET
End Time: 12:10 AM ET
Game Duration: 2:03
Conference Game;
Washington is the No. seed and UCLA is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
UCL513221151
UW101781247

Points from (This Period)UCLUW
In the Paint1020
Off Turns07
2nd Chance67
Fast Break25
Bench28

Official Box Score
() UCLA vs () Washington
First Quarter Statistics Only
January 20, 2023 at Alaska Airlines Arena - Seattle


UCLA 5
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01RICE, KIKIG00-10-00-00110010050
10CONTI, GINAG00-20-10-0011100008-5
11BESSOIR, EMILYF21-30-10-1213000117-5
20OSBORNE, CHARISMAG31-40-21-2000000008-5
21SONTAG, LINAF00-00-00-01230010050
03JONES, LONDYNNG00-30-10-0011000004-4
22IWUALA, CHRISTEENF00-00-00-00110000030
23JAQUEZ, GABRIELAF00-10-10-00111010043
35BROWN, CAMRYNG00-20-00-0101010005-5
43ANSTEY, IZZYF00-00-00-0101001002-4
TEAM01100
TOTALS52-160-61-359142141150
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr2-1613%0-600%1-333%
2nd Qtr6-1932%1-1100%0-00%
1st Half2-1613%0-600%1-333%
1st Half8-3523%1-714%1-333%
Game20-6232.3%4-1723.5%7-1353.8%

Deadball Rebounds: 4,0


Washington 10
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02SCHWARTZ, LAURENF21-30-00-00110000081
03NOBLE, JAYDAG21-20-00-01121011068
11VAN DYKE, HALEYF21-30-20-00110010075
14DANIELS, DALAYAHF21-10-00-00330002088
33OLIVER, TRINITYG00-20-10-00220000061
01STINES, HANNAHG00-00-00-00110100161
05BROWN, TEAGANG00-00-00-00000000000
21GROTHAUS, EMMAC00-20-00-0000000004-3
24LADINE, ELLEG20-20-12-20111000044
53REES, DARCYC00-00-00-00000000000
TEAM11200
TOTALS104-150-42-2211132123150
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr4-1527%0-400%2-2100%
2nd Qtr7-1644%1-425%2-540%
1st Half4-1527%0-400%2-2100%
1st Half11-3135%1-813%4-757%
Game18-6129.5%1-1208.3%10-1566.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 9,0


Game Notes:
Officials: Lisa Jones, Kyle Bacon, Darren Krzesnik
Attendance: 2265

Start Time: 10:06 PM ET
End Time: 12:10 AM ET
Game Duration: 2:03
Conference Game;
Washington is the No. seed and UCLA is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
UCL513221151
UW101781247

Points (This Period)UCLUW
In the Paint28
Off Turns06
2nd Chance42
Fast Break02
Bench02
Per Poss0.313
3/16
0.625
5/16

Official Play-By-Play
() UCLA vs () Washington
First Quarter
January 20, 2023 at Alaska Airlines Arena - Seattle
Period 1
Starters:
UCLA: 1 RICE,KIKI (G); 10 CONTI,GINA (G); 11 BESSOIR,EMILY (F); 20 OSBORNE,CHARISMA (G); 21 SONTAG,LINA (F);
Washington: 2 SCHWARTZ,LAUREN (F); 3 NOBLE,JAYDA (G); 11 VAN DYKE,HALEY (F); 14 DANIELS,DALAYAH (F); 33 OLIVER,TRINITY (G);

TimeVISITORS: UCLAScoreMarginHOME: Washington
09:36TURNOVER (BADPASS) by NOBLE, JAYDA
09:36STEAL by BESSOIR, EMILY
09:13MISSED JUMPER by RICE, KIKI
09:09REBOUND (DEF) by NOBLE, JAYDA
09:06MISSED LAYUP by OLIVER, TRINITY
08:59REBOUND (DEF) by SONTAG, LINA
08:55TURNOVER (BADPASS) by SONTAG, LINA
08:26TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by VAN DYKE, HALEY
08:21MISSED 3PTR by CONTI, GINA
08:17REBOUND (DEF) by SCHWARTZ, LAUREN
07:59MISSED 3PTR by VAN DYKE, HALEY
07:55REBOUND (DEF) by BESSOIR, EMILY
07:51TURNOVER (BADPASS) by RICE, KIKI
07:51SUB OUT: RICE, KIKI
07:51SUB OUT: SONTAG, LINA
07:51SUB IN: JONES, LONDYNN
07:51SUB IN: BROWN, CAMRYN
07:38MISSED JUMPER by NOBLE, JAYDA
07:35REBOUND (OFF) by NOBLE, JAYDA
07:342-0H 2GOOD! LAYUP by NOBLE, JAYDA
07:20MISSED 3PTR by BESSOIR, EMILY
07:17REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
06:544-0H 4GOOD! JUMPER by VAN DYKE, HALEY [PNT]
06:45MISSED 3PTR by OSBORNE, CHARISMA
06:40REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER, TRINITY
06:31MISSED LAYUP by SCHWARTZ, LAUREN
06:28REBOUND (DEF) by CONTI, GINA
06:16FOUL (PERSONAL) by NOBLE, JAYDA
06:16SUB OUT: NOBLE, JAYDA
06:16SUB IN: STINES, HANNAH
06:16SUB OUT: JONES, LONDYNN
06:16SUB IN: JAQUEZ, GABRIELA
06:16SUB OUT: DANIELS, DALAYAH
06:16SUB IN: GROTHAUS, EMMA
06:16GOOD! FT by OSBORNE, CHARISMA4-1H 3
06:16MISSED FT by OSBORNE, CHARISMA
06:14REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER, TRINITY
05:59MISSED LAYUP by GROTHAUS, EMMA
05:58REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
05:58SUB OUT: BESSOIR, EMILY
05:58SUB IN: IWUALA, CHRISTEEN
05:46MISSED 3PTR by OSBORNE, CHARISMA
05:42REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN, CAMRYN
05:34GOOD! JUMPER by OSBORNE, CHARISMA4-3H 1
05:34ASSIST by BROWN, CAMRYN
05:02MISSED 3PTR by VAN DYKE, HALEY
04:57REBOUND (DEF) by IWUALA, CHRISTEEN
04:30MISSED JUMPER by BROWN, CAMRYN
04:28REBOUND (DEF) by STINES, HANNAH
04:20MISSED 3PTR by OLIVER, TRINITY
04:15REBOUND (DEF) by JAQUEZ, GABRIELA
04:11FOUL (OFF) by JAQUEZ, GABRIELA
04:11TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by JAQUEZ, GABRIELA
04:11
04:11SUB OUT: VAN DYKE, HALEY
04:11SUB OUT: OLIVER, TRINITY
04:11SUB IN: DANIELS, DALAYAH
04:11SUB IN: LADINE, ELLE
04:11SUB OUT: CONTI, GINA
04:11SUB OUT: OSBORNE, CHARISMA
04:11SUB OUT: BROWN, CAMRYN
04:11SUB IN: RICE, KIKI
04:11SUB IN: JONES, LONDYNN
04:11SUB IN: SONTAG, LINA
03:496-3H 3GOOD! LAYUP by SCHWARTZ, LAUREN
03:49ASSIST by STINES, HANNAH
03:31MISSED JUMPER by JONES, LONDYNN
03:31REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS, DALAYAH
03:31BLOCK by DANIELS, DALAYAH
03:03MISSED 3PTR by LADINE, ELLE
02:59REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
02:59SUB OUT: IWUALA, CHRISTEEN
02:59SUB IN: BESSOIR, EMILY
02:48MISSED JUMPER by GROTHAUS, EMMA
02:48BLOCK by BESSOIR, EMILY
02:44REBOUND (DEF) by JONES, LONDYNN
02:39MISSED 3PTR by JAQUEZ, GABRIELA
02:34REBOUND (OFF) by SONTAG, LINA
02:30MISSED JUMPER by BESSOIR, EMILY
02:30BLOCK by DANIELS, DALAYAH
02:26REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS, DALAYAH
02:19MISSED JUMPER by SCHWARTZ, LAUREN
02:15REBOUND (DEF) by SONTAG, LINA
02:09MISSED 3PTR by JONES, LONDYNN
02:04REBOUND (DEF) by LADINE, ELLE
02:01MISSED JUMPER by LADINE, ELLE
01:58REBOUND (DEF) by RICE, KIKI
01:49MISSED JUMPER by JONES, LONDYNN
01:47REBOUND (OFF) by BESSOIR, EMILY
01:47GOOD! LAYUP by BESSOIR, EMILY6-5H 1
01:47FOUL (PERSONAL) by LADINE, ELLE
01:47SUB OUT: GROTHAUS, EMMA
01:47SUB IN: NOBLE, JAYDA
01:47SUB OUT: RICE, KIKI
01:47SUB OUT: JONES, LONDYNN
01:47SUB OUT: SONTAG, LINA
01:47SUB OUT: JAQUEZ, GABRIELA
01:47SUB IN: CONTI, GINA
01:47SUB IN: OSBORNE, CHARISMA
01:47SUB IN: BROWN, CAMRYN
01:47SUB IN: ANSTEY, IZZY
01:47MISSED FT by BESSOIR, EMILY
01:45REBOUND (OFF) by ANSTEY, IZZY
01:37MISSED LAYUP by BROWN, CAMRYN
01:34REBOUND (OFF) by BESSOIR, EMILY
01:32SUB OUT: SCHWARTZ, LAUREN
01:32SUB IN: VAN DYKE, HALEY
01:15TURNOVER (BADPASS) by ANSTEY, IZZY
01:15STEAL by STINES, HANNAH
00:498-5H 3GOOD! LAYUP by DANIELS, DALAYAH
00:28MISSED JUMPER by OSBORNE, CHARISMA
00:28BLOCK by NOBLE, JAYDA
00:24REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS, DALAYAH
00:21FOUL (PERSONAL) by CONTI, GINA
00:219-5H 4GOOD! FT by LADINE, ELLE [FB]
00:2110-5H 5GOOD! FT by LADINE, ELLE [FB]
00:21SUB OUT: STINES, HANNAH
00:21SUB IN: BROWN, TEAGAN
00:02MISSED JUMPER by CONTI, GINA
00:00REBOUND (DEF) by VAN DYKE, HALEY

UCLA 5, Washington 10


Points (This Period)UCLUW
In the Paint28
Off Turns06
2nd Chance42
Fast Break02
Bench02
Per Poss0.313
3/16
0.625
5/16



Official Box Score
() UCLA vs () Washington
Second Quarter Statistics Only
January 20, 2023 at Alaska Airlines Arena - Seattle


UCLA 13
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01RICE, KIKIG42-40-00-0011001007-6
10CONTI, GINAG21-20-00-0022000005-5
11BESSOIR, EMILYF00-10-00-0011201003-2
20OSBORNE, CHARISMAG31-31-10-00000000010-4
21SONTAG, LINAF21-20-00-00112000160
03JONES, LONDYNNG00-20-00-00000000171
22IWUALA, CHRISTEENF00-30-00-02020000050
23JAQUEZ, GABRIELAF21-20-00-0101000003-5
35BROWN, CAMRYNG00-00-00-00000000042
43ANSTEY, IZZYF00-00-00-0000100001-1
TEAM10100
TOTALS136-191-10-04595020250
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
3rd Qtr9-1656%2-633%2-2100%
4th Qtr3-1127%1-425%4-850%
2nd Half6-1932%1-1100%0-00%
2nd Half12-2744%3-1030%6-1060%
Game20-6232.3%4-1723.5%7-1353.8%

Deadball Rebounds: 4,0


Washington 17
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02SCHWARTZ, LAURENF31-31-20-00001000096
03NOBLE, JAYDAG31-30-11-202202100104
11VAN DYKE, HALEYF42-30-00-012300000104
14DANIELS, DALAYAHF00-00-00-0011101004-2
33OLIVER, TRINITYG10-00-01-22021100066
01STINES, HANNAHG00-00-00-00000000000
05BROWN, TEAGANG00-10-00-0011000004-2
21GROTHAUS, EMMAC00-10-00-01011000020
24LADINE, ELLEG00-10-10-0000001002-2
53REES, DARCYC63-40-00-10110100056
TEAM01100
TOTALS177-161-42-548124430050
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
3rd Qtr4-1724%0-200%0-00%
4th Qtr3-1323%0-200%6-875%
2nd Half7-1644%1-425%2-540%
2nd Half7-3023%0-400%6-875%
Game18-6129.5%1-1208.3%10-1566.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 9,0


Game Notes:
Officials: Lisa Jones, Kyle Bacon, Darren Krzesnik
Attendance: 2265

Start Time: 10:06 PM ET
End Time: 12:10 AM ET
Game Duration: 2:03
Conference Game;
Washington is the No. seed and UCLA is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
UCL513221151
UW101781247

Points (This Period)UCLUW
In the Paint812
Off Turns01
2nd Chance25
Fast Break23
Bench26
Per Poss0.765
6/17
1.000
8/17

Official Play-By-Play
() UCLA vs () Washington
Second Quarter
January 20, 2023 at Alaska Airlines Arena - Seattle
Period 2
Starters:
UCLA: 1 RICE,KIKI (G); 10 CONTI,GINA (G); 11 BESSOIR,EMILY (F); 20 OSBORNE,CHARISMA (G); 21 SONTAG,LINA (F);
Washington: 2 SCHWARTZ,LAUREN (F); 3 NOBLE,JAYDA (G); 11 VAN DYKE,HALEY (F); 14 DANIELS,DALAYAH (F); 33 OLIVER,TRINITY (G);

TimeVISITORS: UCLAScoreMarginHOME: Washington
10:00SUB OUT: CONTI, GINA
10:00SUB OUT: ANSTEY, IZZY
10:00SUB IN: RICE, KIKI
10:00SUB IN: SONTAG, LINA
09:42TURNOVER (BADPASS) by BESSOIR, EMILY
09:38MISSED LAYUP by BROWN, TEAGAN
09:36REBOUND (DEF) by BESSOIR, EMILY
09:26GOOD! JUMPER by SONTAG, LINA [PNT]10-7H 3
09:04TURNOVER (BADPASS) by LADINE, ELLE
09:04STEAL by SONTAG, LINA
08:42MISSED JUMPER by OSBORNE, CHARISMA
08:38REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS, DALAYAH
08:32MISSED 3PTR by LADINE, ELLE
08:30REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
08:30FOUL (PERSONAL) by BESSOIR, EMILY
08:30SUB OUT: LADINE, ELLE
08:30SUB IN: SCHWARTZ, LAUREN
08:30SUB OUT: BESSOIR, EMILY
08:30SUB OUT: BROWN, CAMRYN
08:30SUB IN: JONES, LONDYNN
08:30SUB IN: IWUALA, CHRISTEEN
08:25TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by DANIELS, DALAYAH
08:25STEAL by JONES, LONDYNN
08:22MISSED LAYUP by JONES, LONDYNN
08:18REBOUND (OFF) by IWUALA, CHRISTEEN
08:07MISSED JUMPER by IWUALA, CHRISTEEN
08:05REBOUND (OFF) by IWUALA, CHRISTEEN
08:04MISSED JUMPER by IWUALA, CHRISTEEN
08:03REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
08:03SUB OUT: DANIELS, DALAYAH
08:03SUB IN: GROTHAUS, EMMA
07:58MISSED JUMPER by RICE, KIKI
07:54REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN, TEAGAN
07:26MISSED JUMPER by VAN DYKE, HALEY
07:24REBOUND (DEF) by RICE, KIKI
07:20GOOD! JUMPER by RICE, KIKI [FB/PNT]10-9H 1
06:52MISSED JUMPER by SCHWARTZ, LAUREN
06:47REBOUND (OFF) by GROTHAUS, EMMA
06:45MISSED JUMPER by GROTHAUS, EMMA
06:42REBOUND (OFF) by VAN DYKE, HALEY
06:4112-9H 3GOOD! LAYUP by VAN DYKE, HALEY
06:24FOUL (PERSONAL) by GROTHAUS, EMMA
06:24SUB OUT: BROWN, TEAGAN
06:24SUB OUT: GROTHAUS, EMMA
06:24SUB IN: OLIVER, TRINITY
06:24SUB IN: REES, DARCY
06:24SUB OUT: SONTAG, LINA
06:24SUB IN: JAQUEZ, GABRIELA
06:22MISSED JUMPER by OSBORNE, CHARISMA
06:19REBOUND (DEF) by VAN DYKE, HALEY
06:1115-9H 6GOOD! 3PTR by SCHWARTZ, LAUREN
06:11ASSIST by NOBLE, JAYDA
05:48MISSED JUMPER by JAQUEZ, GABRIELA
05:44REBOUND (OFF) by JAQUEZ, GABRIELA
05:43GOOD! LAYUP by JAQUEZ, GABRIELA15-11H 4
05:2617-11H 6GOOD! LAYUP by NOBLE, JAYDA
05:26ASSIST by REES, DARCY
05:04GOOD! JUMPER by RICE, KIKI17-13H 4
04:49TURNOVER (BADPASS) by NOBLE, JAYDA
04:49
04:49SUB OUT: JONES, LONDYNN
04:49SUB OUT: IWUALA, CHRISTEEN
04:49SUB IN: CONTI, GINA
04:49SUB IN: BESSOIR, EMILY
04:29MISSED JUMPER by BESSOIR, EMILY
04:26REBOUND (DEF) by REES, DARCY
04:0719-13H 6GOOD! JUMPER by REES, DARCY
04:07FOUL (PERSONAL) by BESSOIR, EMILY
04:07MISSED FT by REES, DARCY
04:05REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER, TRINITY
03:4821-13H 8GOOD! JUMPER by REES, DARCY [PNT]
03:31FOUL (PERSONAL) by SCHWARTZ, LAUREN
03:31SUB OUT: BESSOIR, EMILY
03:31SUB OUT: JAQUEZ, GABRIELA
03:31SUB IN: SONTAG, LINA
03:31SUB IN: ANSTEY, IZZY
03:30TURNOVER (BADPASS) by RICE, KIKI
03:27FOUL (PERSONAL) by SONTAG, LINA
03:2722-13H 9GOOD! FT by OLIVER, TRINITY [FB]
03:27MISSED FT by OLIVER, TRINITY
03:26REBOUND (DEF) by CONTI, GINA
03:20MISSED JUMPER by RICE, KIKI
03:17REBOUND (DEF) by VAN DYKE, HALEY
03:0824-13H 11GOOD! LAYUP by REES, DARCY [FB]
03:08ASSIST by NOBLE, JAYDA
03:07TIMEOUT 30SEC
03:07SUB OUT: RICE, KIKI
03:07SUB IN: JONES, LONDYNN
02:51GOOD! LAYUP by CONTI, GINA24-15H 9
02:29MISSED JUMPER by NOBLE, JAYDA
02:26REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
02:26FOUL (PERSONAL) by ANSTEY, IZZY
02:26SUB OUT: ANSTEY, IZZY
02:26SUB IN: BROWN, CAMRYN
02:13MISSED JUMPER by REES, DARCY
02:10REBOUND (DEF) by SONTAG, LINA
01:52MISSED LAYUP by SONTAG, LINA
01:51REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
01:51FOUL (PERSONAL) by OLIVER, TRINITY
01:51SUB OUT: REES, DARCY
01:51SUB IN: DANIELS, DALAYAH
01:48FOUL (PERSONAL) by DANIELS, DALAYAH
01:48TIMEOUT 30SEC
01:46MISSED JUMPER by JONES, LONDYNN
01:42REBOUND (DEF) by NOBLE, JAYDA
01:17MISSED 3PTR by SCHWARTZ, LAUREN
01:13REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER, TRINITY
01:04FOUL (PERSONAL) by SONTAG, LINA
01:04MISSED FT by NOBLE, JAYDA
01:04REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
01:0425-15H 10GOOD! FT by NOBLE, JAYDA
01:04SUB OUT: SONTAG, LINA
01:04SUB IN: IWUALA, CHRISTEEN
00:45MISSED JUMPER by IWUALA, CHRISTEEN
00:41REBOUND (DEF) by NOBLE, JAYDA
00:30MISSED 3PTR by NOBLE, JAYDA
00:26REBOUND (DEF) by CONTI, GINA
00:22MISSED JUMPER by CONTI, GINA
00:19REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
00:0427-15H 12GOOD! LAYUP by VAN DYKE, HALEY [PNT]
00:04ASSIST by OLIVER, TRINITY
00:00GOOD! 3PTR by OSBORNE, CHARISMA27-18H 9

UCLA 18, Washington 27


Points (This Period)UCLUW
In the Paint812
Off Turns01
2nd Chance25
Fast Break23
Bench26
Per Poss0.765
6/17
1.000
8/17



Official Box Score
() UCLA vs () Washington
Second Half Statistics Only
January 20, 2023 at Alaska Airlines Arena - Seattle

UCLA 33
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01RICE, KIKIG84-50-10-0022410011313
03JONES, LONDYNNG00-00-00-00000000032
10CONTI, GINAG62-31-11-2011312011610
11BESSOIR, EMILYF00-30-20-012301000139
20OSBORNE, CHARISMAG61-51-23-6011221001711
21SONTAG, LINAF93-51-22-2044002201314
22IWUALA, CHRISTEENF00-00-00-00000000000
23JAQUEZ, GABRIELAF21-40-20-011210000113
35BROWN, CAMRYNG21-20-00-000010021133
43ANSTEY, IZZYF00-00-00-00000000000
TEAM00-00-00-0011000000
TOTALS3312-273-106-1021214115543100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
3rd Qtr9-1656%2-633%2-2100%
4th Qtr3-1127%1-425%4-850%
2nd Half12-2744%3-1030%6-1060%
Game20-6232.3%4-1723.5%7-1353.8%

Deadball Rebounds: 4,0
Last FG Half: UCL 4th-01:51


Washington 20
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01STINES, HANNAHG61-70-24-41231010018-6
02SCHWARTZ, LAURENF21-50-20-00110010018-15
03NOBLE, JAYDAG41-30-02-40113121113-5
05BROWN, TEAGANG00-00-00-00001000000
11VAN DYKE, HALEYF00-40-00-00111010212-13
14DANIELS, DALAYAHF42-40-00-01124141013-6
21GROTHAUS, EMMAC00-00-00-00000000000
24LADINE, ELLEG00-20-00-0011000003-4
33OLIVER, TRINITYG21-30-00-02571000016-9
53REES, DARCYC21-20-00-0101111007-7
TEAM00-00-00-0224001000
TOTALS207-300-46-8714211231123100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
3rd Qtr4-1724%0-200%0-00%
4th Qtr3-1323%0-200%6-875%
2nd Half7-3023%0-400%6-875%
Game18-6129.5%1-1208.3%10-1566.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 9,0
Last FG Half: UW 4th-02:30


Game Notes:
Officials: Lisa Jones, Kyle Bacon, Darren Krzesnik
Attendance: 2265

Start Time: 10:06 PM ET
End Time: 12:10 AM ET
Game Duration: 2:03
Conference Game;
Washington is the No. seed and UCLA is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
UCL513221151
UW101781247

Points from (This Period)UCLUW
In the Paint1612
Off Turns135
2nd Chance24
Fast Break64
Bench48

Official Box Score
() UCLA vs () Washington
Third Quarter Statistics Only
January 20, 2023 at Alaska Airlines Arena - Seattle


UCLA 33
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01RICE, KIKIG42-30-10-001111001612
10CONTI, GINAG21-10-00-001111000712
11BESSOIR, EMILYF00-20-10-011201000610
20OSBORNE, CHARISMAG51-41-22-201101100712
21SONTAG, LINAF73-31-10-000000110611
03JONES, LONDYNNG00-00-00-00000000032
22IWUALA, CHRISTEENF00-00-00-00000000000
23JAQUEZ, GABRIELAF21-20-10-01121000074
35BROWN, CAMRYNG21-10-00-00000002187
43ANSTEY, IZZYF00-00-00-00000000000
TEAM01100
TOTALS229-162-62-22683423250
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
2nd Half0-00%0-00%0-00%
Game20-6232.3%4-1723.5%7-1353.8%

Deadball Rebounds: 4,0


Washington 20
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02SCHWARTZ, LAURENF21-30-10-00000000010-14
03NOBLE, JAYDAG00-20-00-0011102105-11
11VAN DYKE, HALEYF00-20-00-0000101017-10
14DANIELS, DALAYAHF00-10-00-0011002106-14
33OLIVER, TRINITYG21-10-00-0112000007-10
01STINES, HANNAHG21-40-10-0112100008-7
05BROWN, TEAGANG00-00-00-00000000000
21GROTHAUS, EMMAC00-00-00-00000000000
24LADINE, ELLEG00-20-00-0011000003-4
53REES, DARCYC21-20-00-01011110040
TEAM20201
TOTALS84-170-20-055104172150
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
2nd Half0-00%0-00%0-00%
Game18-6129.5%1-1208.3%10-1566.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 9,0


Game Notes:
Officials: Lisa Jones, Kyle Bacon, Darren Krzesnik
Attendance: 2265

Start Time: 10:06 PM ET
End Time: 12:10 AM ET
Game Duration: 2:03
Conference Game;
Washington is the No. seed and UCLA is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
UCL513221151
UW101781247

Points (This Period)UCLUW
In the Paint146
Off Turns122
2nd Chance24
Fast Break40
Bench44
Per Poss1.294
10/17
0.421
4/19

Official Play-By-Play
() UCLA vs () Washington
Third Quarter
January 20, 2023 at Alaska Airlines Arena - Seattle
Period 3
Starters:
UCLA: 1 RICE,KIKI (G); 10 CONTI,GINA (G); 11 BESSOIR,EMILY (F); 20 OSBORNE,CHARISMA (G); 21 SONTAG,LINA (F);
Washington: 2 SCHWARTZ,LAUREN (F); 3 NOBLE,JAYDA (G); 11 VAN DYKE,HALEY (F); 14 DANIELS,DALAYAH (F); 33 OLIVER,TRINITY (G);

TimeVISITORS: UCLAScoreMarginHOME: Washington
10:00SUB OUT: JONES, LONDYNN
10:00SUB OUT: IWUALA, CHRISTEEN
10:00SUB OUT: BROWN, CAMRYN
10:00SUB IN: RICE, KIKI
10:00SUB IN: BESSOIR, EMILY
10:00SUB IN: SONTAG, LINA
09:53TURNOVER (TRAVEL) by DANIELS, DALAYAH
09:37GOOD! 3PTR by SONTAG, LINA27-21H 6
09:37ASSIST by OSBORNE, CHARISMA
09:12TURNOVER (BADPASS) by NOBLE, JAYDA
09:12STEAL by RICE, KIKI
09:04GOOD! LAYUP by RICE, KIKI [FB]27-23H 4
08:29MISSED JUMPER by NOBLE, JAYDA
08:26REBOUND (DEF) by BESSOIR, EMILY
08:15GOOD! JUMPER by SONTAG, LINA [PNT]27-25H 2
08:15ASSIST by RICE, KIKI
07:57MISSED JUMPER by NOBLE, JAYDA
07:56REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
07:56SUB OUT: NOBLE, JAYDA
07:56SUB IN: STINES, HANNAH
07:56SUB OUT: SONTAG, LINA
07:56SUB IN: BROWN, CAMRYN
07:50MISSED JUMPER by STINES, HANNAH
07:47REBOUND (DEF) by CONTI, GINA
07:43MISSED 3PTR by OSBORNE, CHARISMA
07:40REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER, TRINITY
07:35MISSED 3PTR by STINES, HANNAH
07:31REBOUND (DEF) by OSBORNE, CHARISMA
07:27TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by OSBORNE, CHARISMA
07:27STEAL by VAN DYKE, HALEY
07:21TURNOVER (BADPASS) by VAN DYKE, HALEY
07:17FOUL (PERSONAL) by VAN DYKE, HALEY
07:09GOOD! 3PTR by OSBORNE, CHARISMA27-28V 1
07:09ASSIST by BESSOIR, EMILY
07:06TIMEOUT 30SEC
07:06SUB OUT: VAN DYKE, HALEY
07:06SUB OUT: OLIVER, TRINITY
07:06SUB IN: NOBLE, JAYDA
07:06SUB IN: LADINE, ELLE
07:06SUB OUT: RICE, KIKI
07:06SUB IN: JAQUEZ, GABRIELA
07:01TURNOVER (BADPASS) by NOBLE, JAYDA
06:56FOUL (PERSONAL) by NOBLE, JAYDA
06:53MISSED JUMPER by OSBORNE, CHARISMA
06:53BLOCK by NOBLE, JAYDA
06:47REBOUND (OFF) by BESSOIR, EMILY
06:46MISSED LAYUP by BESSOIR, EMILY
06:46BLOCK by DANIELS, DALAYAH
06:41REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS, DALAYAH
06:36TURNOVER (TRAVEL) by DANIELS, DALAYAH
06:22GOOD! JUMPER by BROWN, CAMRYN [PNT]27-30V 3
05:55MISSED JUMPER by DANIELS, DALAYAH
05:52REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
05:52SUB OUT: CONTI, GINA
05:52SUB OUT: BESSOIR, EMILY
05:52SUB IN: RICE, KIKI
05:52SUB IN: SONTAG, LINA
05:28MISSED LAYUP by OSBORNE, CHARISMA
05:25REBOUND (DEF) by LADINE, ELLE
05:21MISSED JUMPER by LADINE, ELLE
05:18REBOUND (DEF) by JAQUEZ, GABRIELA
05:13MISSED 3PTR by JAQUEZ, GABRIELA
05:08REBOUND (DEF) by NOBLE, JAYDA
05:07SUB OUT: OSBORNE, CHARISMA
05:07SUB IN: JONES, LONDYNN
04:48MISSED 3PTR by SCHWARTZ, LAUREN
04:42REBOUND (DEF) by RICE, KIKI
04:38GOOD! JUMPER by RICE, KIKI [FB/PNT]27-32V 5
04:16MISSED JUMPER by LADINE, ELLE
04:14REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
04:14FOUL (PERSONAL) by JAQUEZ, GABRIELA
04:14
04:14SUB OUT: NOBLE, JAYDA
04:14SUB OUT: DANIELS, DALAYAH
04:14SUB OUT: LADINE, ELLE
04:14SUB IN: VAN DYKE, HALEY
04:14SUB IN: OLIVER, TRINITY
04:14SUB IN: REES, DARCY
03:54MISSED JUMPER by STINES, HANNAH
03:52REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
03:52TURNOVER (SHOTCLOCK) by TEAM
03:33GOOD! LAYUP by SONTAG, LINA27-34V 7
03:10MISSED JUMPER by SCHWARTZ, LAUREN
03:10BLOCK by SONTAG, LINA
03:10REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
03:10FOUL (PERSONAL) by RICE, KIKI
03:04MISSED JUMPER by VAN DYKE, HALEY
03:04BLOCK by BROWN, CAMRYN
03:00REBOUND (OFF) by REES, DARCY
02:5929-34V 5GOOD! LAYUP by REES, DARCY
02:59SUB OUT: SONTAG, LINA
02:59SUB IN: BESSOIR, EMILY
02:47MISSED 3PTR by RICE, KIKI
02:44REBOUND (DEF) by STINES, HANNAH
02:26SUB OUT: RICE, KIKI
02:26SUB OUT: JONES, LONDYNN
02:26SUB IN: CONTI, GINA
02:26SUB IN: OSBORNE, CHARISMA
02:2231-34V 3GOOD! JUMPER by STINES, HANNAH
02:03FOUL (PERSONAL) by STINES, HANNAH
02:03GOOD! FT by OSBORNE, CHARISMA31-35V 4
02:03GOOD! FT by OSBORNE, CHARISMA31-36V 5
01:49FOUL (PERSONAL) by CONTI, GINA
01:48MISSED JUMPER by VAN DYKE, HALEY
01:45REBOUND (OFF) by STINES, HANNAH
01:29MISSED JUMPER by REES, DARCY
01:29BLOCK by BROWN, CAMRYN
01:25REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER, TRINITY
01:2333-36V 3GOOD! LAYUP by OLIVER, TRINITY
01:13MISSED 3PTR by BESSOIR, EMILY
01:10REBOUND (OFF) by JAQUEZ, GABRIELA
01:10FOUL (PERSONAL) by REES, DARCY
01:10SUB OUT: BESSOIR, EMILY
01:10SUB IN: SONTAG, LINA
01:08GOOD! LAYUP by JAQUEZ, GABRIELA33-38V 5
01:08ASSIST by CONTI, GINA
00:49TURNOVER (BADPASS) by REES, DARCY
00:49STEAL by BROWN, CAMRYN
00:37TURNOVER (TRAVEL) by SONTAG, LINA
00:1835-38V 3GOOD! LAYUP by SCHWARTZ, LAUREN
00:18ASSIST by REES, DARCY
00:03GOOD! JUMPER by CONTI, GINA [PNT]35-40V 5

UCLA 40, Washington 35


Points (This Period)UCLUW
In the Paint146
Off Turns122
2nd Chance24
Fast Break40
Bench44
Per Poss1.294
10/17
0.421
4/19



Official Box Score
() UCLA vs () Washington
Fourth Quarter Statistics Only
January 20, 2023 at Alaska Airlines Arena - Seattle


UCLA 11
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01RICE, KIKIG42-20-00-00113000071
10CONTI, GINAG41-21-11-2000202019-2
11BESSOIR, EMILYF00-10-10-0011000007-1
20OSBORNE, CHARISMAG10-10-01-40002100010-1
21SONTAG, LINAF20-20-12-20440011073
03JONES, LONDYNNG00-00-00-00000000000
22IWUALA, CHRISTEENF00-00-00-00000000000
23JAQUEZ, GABRIELAF00-20-10-0000000004-1
35BROWN, CAMRYNG00-10-00-0000100005-4
43ANSTEY, IZZYF00-00-00-00000000000
TEAM00000
TOTALS113-111-44-80668131150
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
Game20-6232.3%4-1723.5%7-1353.8%

Deadball Rebounds: 4,0


Washington 12
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02SCHWARTZ, LAURENF00-20-10-0011001008-1
03NOBLE, JAYDAG41-10-02-40002100186
11VAN DYKE, HALEYF00-20-00-0011000015-3
14DANIELS, DALAYAHF42-30-00-01014120078
33OLIVER, TRINITYG00-20-00-01451000091
01STINES, HANNAHG40-30-14-401100100101
05BROWN, TEAGANG00-00-00-00001000000
21GROTHAUS, EMMAC00-00-00-00000000000
24LADINE, ELLEG00-00-00-00000000000
53REES, DARCYC00-00-00-0000000003-7
TEAM02200
TOTALS123-130-26-829118240250
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
Game18-6129.5%1-1208.3%10-1566.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 9,0


Game Notes:
Officials: Lisa Jones, Kyle Bacon, Darren Krzesnik
Attendance: 2265

Start Time: 10:06 PM ET
End Time: 12:10 AM ET
Game Duration: 2:03
Conference Game;
Washington is the No. seed and UCLA is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
UCL513221151
UW101781247

Points (This Period)UCLUW
In the Paint26
Off Turns13
2nd Chance00
Fast Break24
Bench04
Per Poss0.647
5/17
0.667
6/18

Official Play-By-Play
() UCLA vs () Washington
Fourth Quarter
January 20, 2023 at Alaska Airlines Arena - Seattle
Period 4
Starters:
UCLA: 1 RICE,KIKI (G); 10 CONTI,GINA (G); 11 BESSOIR,EMILY (F); 20 OSBORNE,CHARISMA (G); 21 SONTAG,LINA (F);
Washington: 2 SCHWARTZ,LAUREN (F); 3 NOBLE,JAYDA (G); 11 VAN DYKE,HALEY (F); 14 DANIELS,DALAYAH (F); 33 OLIVER,TRINITY (G);

TimeVISITORS: UCLAScoreMarginHOME: Washington
10:00SUB OUT: JAQUEZ, GABRIELA
10:00SUB OUT: BROWN, CAMRYN
10:00SUB IN: RICE, KIKI
10:00SUB IN: BESSOIR, EMILY
09:43MISSED JUMPER by SONTAG, LINA
09:40REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER, TRINITY
09:18MISSED JUMPER by SCHWARTZ, LAUREN
09:15REBOUND (DEF) by RICE, KIKI
09:08GOOD! 3PTR by CONTI, GINA35-43V 8
09:08ASSIST by OSBORNE, CHARISMA
08:57FOUL (PERSONAL) by RICE, KIKI
08:32MISSED JUMPER by VAN DYKE, HALEY
08:32BLOCK by SONTAG, LINA
08:29REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER, TRINITY
08:28MISSED JUMPER by OLIVER, TRINITY
08:25REBOUND (DEF) by SONTAG, LINA
08:21GOOD! JUMPER by RICE, KIKI [FB]35-45V 10
08:18TIMEOUT 30SEC
08:18SUB OUT: SCHWARTZ, LAUREN
08:18SUB OUT: REES, DARCY
08:18SUB IN: NOBLE, JAYDA
08:18SUB IN: DANIELS, DALAYAH
08:18SUB OUT: SONTAG, LINA
08:18SUB IN: BROWN, CAMRYN
07:52MISSED JUMPER by STINES, HANNAH
07:48REBOUND (OFF) by DANIELS, DALAYAH
07:34MISSED JUMPER by VAN DYKE, HALEY
07:30REBOUND (DEF) by BESSOIR, EMILY
07:13MISSED JUMPER by BROWN, CAMRYN
07:10REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER, TRINITY
06:5137-45V 8GOOD! LAYUP by NOBLE, JAYDA
06:51ASSIST by DANIELS, DALAYAH
06:25MISSED JUMPER by CONTI, GINA
06:21REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER, TRINITY
06:13FOUL (PERSONAL) by RICE, KIKI
06:13SUB OUT: VAN DYKE, HALEY
06:13SUB IN: SCHWARTZ, LAUREN
06:13SUB OUT: RICE, KIKI
06:13SUB OUT: BESSOIR, EMILY
06:13SUB IN: SONTAG, LINA
06:13SUB IN: JAQUEZ, GABRIELA
05:58FOUL (PERSONAL) by CONTI, GINA
05:4139-45V 6GOOD! JUMPER by DANIELS, DALAYAH [PNT]
05:12MISSED JUMPER by JAQUEZ, GABRIELA
05:09REBOUND (DEF) by SCHWARTZ, LAUREN
04:49MISSED JUMPER by DANIELS, DALAYAH
04:48REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
04:48FOUL (PERSONAL) by BROWN, CAMRYN
04:48SUB OUT: BROWN, CAMRYN
04:48SUB IN: BESSOIR, EMILY
04:36TURNOVER (BADPASS) by DANIELS, DALAYAH
04:16MISSED 3PTR by BESSOIR, EMILY
04:13REBOUND (DEF) by STINES, HANNAH
04:07MISSED LAYUP by OLIVER, TRINITY
04:03REBOUND (DEF) by SONTAG, LINA
03:44MISSED 3PTR by JAQUEZ, GABRIELA
03:40REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER, TRINITY
03:35TURNOVER (BADPASS) by STINES, HANNAH
03:35STEAL by CONTI, GINA
03:19FOUL (PERSONAL) by OLIVER, TRINITY
03:19SUB OUT: JAQUEZ, GABRIELA
03:19SUB IN: RICE, KIKI
03:10MISSED 3PTR by SONTAG, LINA
03:07REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
02:57FOUL (OFF) by DANIELS, DALAYAH
02:57TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by DANIELS, DALAYAH
02:57SUB OUT: SONTAG, LINA
02:57SUB IN: BROWN, CAMRYN
02:35TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by CONTI, GINA
02:35STEAL by NOBLE, JAYDA
02:3041-45V 4GOOD! LAYUP by DANIELS, DALAYAH [FB]
02:30ASSIST by NOBLE, JAYDA
02:21TIMEOUT 30SEC
02:21SUB OUT: BROWN, CAMRYN
02:21SUB IN: SONTAG, LINA
02:17FOUL (PERSONAL) by DANIELS, DALAYAH
02:16MISSED JUMPER by OSBORNE, CHARISMA
02:13REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
02:12FOUL (PERSONAL) by CONTI, GINA
02:1242-45V 3GOOD! FT by STINES, HANNAH [FB]
02:1243-45V 2GOOD! FT by STINES, HANNAH [FB]
01:51GOOD! JUMPER by RICE, KIKI43-47V 4
01:36FOUL (PERSONAL) by OSBORNE, CHARISMA
01:36SUB OUT: CONTI, GINA
01:36SUB IN: JAQUEZ, GABRIELA
01:36SUB OUT: OLIVER, TRINITY
01:36SUB IN: VAN DYKE, HALEY
01:3644-47V 3GOOD! FT by STINES, HANNAH
01:3645-47V 2GOOD! FT by STINES, HANNAH
01:16FOUL (PERSONAL) by DANIELS, DALAYAH
01:15FOUL (PERSONAL) by DANIELS, DALAYAH
01:15SUB OUT: DANIELS, DALAYAH
01:15SUB IN: REES, DARCY
01:15SUB OUT: BESSOIR, EMILY
01:15SUB IN: BROWN, CAMRYN
01:15GOOD! FT by SONTAG, LINA45-48V 3
01:15GOOD! FT by SONTAG, LINA45-49V 4
01:08MISSED 3PTR by STINES, HANNAH
01:03REBOUND (DEF) by SONTAG, LINA
00:53FOUL (PERSONAL) by NOBLE, JAYDA
00:53MISSED FT by OSBORNE, CHARISMA
00:53REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
00:53GOOD! FT by OSBORNE, CHARISMA45-50V 5
00:53TIMEOUT 30SEC
00:31MISSED LAYUP by STINES, HANNAH
00:29REBOUND (DEF) by SONTAG, LINA
00:27FOUL (PERSONAL) by NOBLE, JAYDA
00:27MISSED FT by OSBORNE, CHARISMA
00:27REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
00:27MISSED FT by OSBORNE, CHARISMA
00:26REBOUND (DEF) by VAN DYKE, HALEY
00:16TURNOVER (BADPASS) by SCHWARTZ, LAUREN
00:16SUB OUT: REES, DARCY
00:16SUB IN: OLIVER, TRINITY
00:16TIMEOUT TEAM
00:16SUB OUT: STINES, HANNAH
00:16SUB IN: BROWN, TEAGAN
00:16SUB OUT: JAQUEZ, GABRIELA
00:16SUB OUT: BROWN, CAMRYN
00:16SUB IN: CONTI, GINA
00:16SUB IN: BESSOIR, EMILY
00:15FOUL (PERSONAL) by BROWN, TEAGAN
00:15SUB OUT: BESSOIR, EMILY
00:15SUB IN: BROWN, CAMRYN
00:15MISSED FT by CONTI, GINA
00:15REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
00:15GOOD! FT by CONTI, GINA45-51V 6
00:07FOUL (PERSONAL) by OSBORNE, CHARISMA
00:07MISSED FT by NOBLE, JAYDA
00:07REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
00:0746-51V 5GOOD! FT by NOBLE, JAYDA
00:04TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by CONTI, GINA
00:04STEAL by VAN DYKE, HALEY
00:04SUB OUT: BROWN, TEAGAN
00:04SUB OUT: OLIVER, TRINITY
00:04SUB IN: STINES, HANNAH
00:04SUB IN: REES, DARCY
00:04FOUL (PERSONAL) by RICE, KIKI
00:04MISSED FT by NOBLE, JAYDA
00:04REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
00:0447-51V 4GOOD! FT by NOBLE, JAYDA
00:04SUB OUT: STINES, HANNAH
00:04SUB OUT: REES, DARCY
00:04SUB IN: BROWN, TEAGAN
00:04SUB IN: OLIVER, TRINITY
00:04SUB OUT: BROWN, CAMRYN
00:04SUB IN: BESSOIR, EMILY
00:01TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by SONTAG, LINA
00:01TIMEOUT TEAM
00:01SUB OUT: BESSOIR, EMILY
00:01SUB IN: BROWN, CAMRYN
00:00MISSED 3PTR by SCHWARTZ, LAUREN
00:00REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM

UCLA 51, Washington 47


Points (This Period)UCLUW
In the Paint26
Off Turns13
2nd Chance00
Fast Break24
Bench04
Per Poss0.647
5/17
0.667
6/18



Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
() UCLA vs () Washington
Period 1
January 20, 2023 at Alaska Airlines Arena - Seattle
Period 1
Starters:
UCLA: 1 RICE,KIKI (G); 10 CONTI,GINA (G); 11 BESSOIR,EMILY (F); 20 OSBORNE,CHARISMA (G); 21 SONTAG,LINA (F);
Washington: 2 SCHWARTZ,LAUREN (F); 3 NOBLE,JAYDA (G); 11 VAN DYKE,HALEY (F); 14 DANIELS,DALAYAH (F); 33 OLIVER,TRINITY (G);

TimeVISITORS: UCLAScoreMarginHOME: Washington
07:342-0H 2GOOD! LAYUP by NOBLE, JAYDA
06:544-0H 4GOOD! JUMPER by VAN DYKE, HALEY [PNT]
06:16GOOD! FT by OSBORNE, CHARISMA4-1H 3
05:34GOOD! JUMPER by OSBORNE, CHARISMA4-3H 1
03:496-3H 3GOOD! LAYUP by SCHWARTZ, LAUREN
01:47GOOD! LAYUP by BESSOIR, EMILY6-5H 1
00:498-5H 3GOOD! LAYUP by DANIELS, DALAYAH
00:219-5H 4GOOD! FT by LADINE, ELLE [FB]
00:2110-5H 5GOOD! FT by LADINE, ELLE [FB]

UCLA 5, Washington 10





Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
() UCLA vs () Washington
Period 2
January 20, 2023 at Alaska Airlines Arena - Seattle
Period 2
Starters:
UCLA: 1 RICE,KIKI (G); 10 CONTI,GINA (G); 11 BESSOIR,EMILY (F); 20 OSBORNE,CHARISMA (G); 21 SONTAG,LINA (F);
Washington: 2 SCHWARTZ,LAUREN (F); 3 NOBLE,JAYDA (G); 11 VAN DYKE,HALEY (F); 14 DANIELS,DALAYAH (F); 33 OLIVER,TRINITY (G);

TimeVISITORS: UCLAScoreMarginHOME: Washington
09:26GOOD! JUMPER by SONTAG, LINA [PNT]10-7H 3
07:20GOOD! JUMPER by RICE, KIKI [FB/PNT]10-9H 1
06:4112-9H 3GOOD! LAYUP by VAN DYKE, HALEY
06:1115-9H 6GOOD! 3PTR by SCHWARTZ, LAUREN
05:43GOOD! LAYUP by JAQUEZ, GABRIELA15-11H 4
05:2617-11H 6GOOD! LAYUP by NOBLE, JAYDA
05:04GOOD! JUMPER by RICE, KIKI17-13H 4
04:0719-13H 6GOOD! JUMPER by REES, DARCY
03:4821-13H 8GOOD! JUMPER by REES, DARCY [PNT]
03:2722-13H 9GOOD! FT by OLIVER, TRINITY [FB]
03:0824-13H 11GOOD! LAYUP by REES, DARCY [FB]
02:51GOOD! LAYUP by CONTI, GINA24-15H 9
01:0425-15H 10GOOD! FT by NOBLE, JAYDA
00:0427-15H 12GOOD! LAYUP by VAN DYKE, HALEY [PNT]
00:00GOOD! 3PTR by OSBORNE, CHARISMA27-18H 9

UCLA 18, Washington 27





Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
() UCLA vs () Washington
Period 3
January 20, 2023 at Alaska Airlines Arena - Seattle
Period 3
Starters:
UCLA: 1 RICE,KIKI (G); 10 CONTI,GINA (G); 11 BESSOIR,EMILY (F); 20 OSBORNE,CHARISMA (G); 21 SONTAG,LINA (F);
Washington: 2 SCHWARTZ,LAUREN (F); 3 NOBLE,JAYDA (G); 11 VAN DYKE,HALEY (F); 14 DANIELS,DALAYAH (F); 33 OLIVER,TRINITY (G);

TimeVISITORS: UCLAScoreMarginHOME: Washington
09:37GOOD! 3PTR by SONTAG, LINA27-21H 6
09:04GOOD! LAYUP by RICE, KIKI [FB]27-23H 4
08:15GOOD! JUMPER by SONTAG, LINA [PNT]27-25H 2
07:09GOOD! 3PTR by OSBORNE, CHARISMA27-28V 1
06:22GOOD! JUMPER by BROWN, CAMRYN [PNT]27-30V 3
04:38GOOD! JUMPER by RICE, KIKI [FB/PNT]27-32V 5
03:33GOOD! LAYUP by SONTAG, LINA27-34V 7
02:5929-34V 5GOOD! LAYUP by REES, DARCY
02:2231-34V 3GOOD! JUMPER by STINES, HANNAH
02:03GOOD! FT by OSBORNE, CHARISMA31-35V 4
02:03GOOD! FT by OSBORNE, CHARISMA31-36V 5
01:2333-36V 3GOOD! LAYUP by OLIVER, TRINITY
01:08GOOD! LAYUP by JAQUEZ, GABRIELA33-38V 5
00:1835-38V 3GOOD! LAYUP by SCHWARTZ, LAUREN
00:03GOOD! JUMPER by CONTI, GINA [PNT]35-40V 5

UCLA 40, Washington 35





Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
() UCLA vs () Washington
Period 4
January 20, 2023 at Alaska Airlines Arena - Seattle
Period 4
Starters:
UCLA: 1 RICE,KIKI (G); 10 CONTI,GINA (G); 11 BESSOIR,EMILY (F); 20 OSBORNE,CHARISMA (G); 21 SONTAG,LINA (F);
Washington: 2 SCHWARTZ,LAUREN (F); 3 NOBLE,JAYDA (G); 11 VAN DYKE,HALEY (F); 14 DANIELS,DALAYAH (F); 33 OLIVER,TRINITY (G);

TimeVISITORS: UCLAScoreMarginHOME: Washington
09:08GOOD! 3PTR by CONTI, GINA35-43V 8
08:21GOOD! JUMPER by RICE, KIKI [FB]35-45V 10
06:5137-45V 8GOOD! LAYUP by NOBLE, JAYDA
05:4139-45V 6GOOD! JUMPER by DANIELS, DALAYAH [PNT]
02:3041-45V 4GOOD! LAYUP by DANIELS, DALAYAH [FB]
02:1242-45V 3GOOD! FT by STINES, HANNAH [FB]
02:1243-45V 2GOOD! FT by STINES, HANNAH [FB]
01:51GOOD! JUMPER by RICE, KIKI43-47V 4
01:3644-47V 3GOOD! FT by STINES, HANNAH
01:3645-47V 2GOOD! FT by STINES, HANNAH
01:15GOOD! FT by SONTAG, LINA45-48V 3
01:15GOOD! FT by SONTAG, LINA45-49V 4
00:53GOOD! FT by OSBORNE, CHARISMA45-50V 5
00:15GOOD! FT by CONTI, GINA45-51V 6
00:0746-51V 5GOOD! FT by NOBLE, JAYDA
00:0447-51V 4GOOD! FT by NOBLE, JAYDA

UCLA 51, Washington 47





Official Substitutions Log
() UCLA vs () Washington
Period 1
January 20, 2023 at Alaska Airlines Arena - Seattle
VISITORS: UCLATimeScoreHOME: Washington
1 RICE,KIKI2 SCHWARTZ,LAUREN
10 CONTI,GINA3 NOBLE,JAYDA
11 BESSOIR,EMILY11 VAN DYKE,HALEY
20 OSBORNE,CHARISMA14 DANIELS,DALAYAH
21 SONTAG,LINA33 OLIVER,TRINITY
SUB OUT: 1 RICE,KIKI07:51-
SUB OUT: 21 SONTAG,LINA07:51
SUB IN: 3 JONES,LONDYNN07:51
SUB IN: 35 BROWN,CAMRYN07:51
06:160-4SUB OUT: NOBLE,JAYDA
06:16SUB IN: STINES,HANNAH
SUB OUT: 3 JONES,LONDYNN06:16
SUB IN: 23 JAQUEZ,GABRIELA06:16
06:16SUB OUT: DANIELS,DALAYAH
06:16SUB IN: GROTHAUS,EMMA
SUB OUT: 11 BESSOIR,EMILY05:581-4
SUB IN: 22 IWUALA,CHRISTEEN05:58
04:113-4SUB OUT: VAN DYKE,HALEY
04:11SUB OUT: OLIVER,TRINITY
04:11SUB IN: DANIELS,DALAYAH
04:11SUB IN: LADINE,ELLE
SUB OUT: 10 CONTI,GINA04:11
SUB OUT: 20 OSBORNE,CHARISMA04:11
SUB OUT: 35 BROWN,CAMRYN04:11
SUB IN: 1 RICE,KIKI04:11
SUB IN: 3 JONES,LONDYNN04:11
SUB IN: 21 SONTAG,LINA04:11
SUB OUT: 22 IWUALA,CHRISTEEN02:593-6
SUB IN: 11 BESSOIR,EMILY02:59
01:475-6SUB OUT: GROTHAUS,EMMA
01:47SUB IN: NOBLE,JAYDA
SUB OUT: 1 RICE,KIKI01:47
SUB OUT: 3 JONES,LONDYNN01:47
SUB OUT: 21 SONTAG,LINA01:47
SUB OUT: 23 JAQUEZ,GABRIELA01:47
SUB IN: 10 CONTI,GINA01:47
SUB IN: 20 OSBORNE,CHARISMA01:47
SUB IN: 35 BROWN,CAMRYN01:47
SUB IN: 43 ANSTEY,IZZY01:47
01:325-6SUB OUT: SCHWARTZ,LAUREN
01:32SUB IN: VAN DYKE,HALEY
00:215-10SUB OUT: STINES,HANNAH
00:21SUB IN: BROWN,TEAGAN

UCLA 5, Washington 10



Official Substitutions Log
() UCLA vs () Washington
Period 2
January 20, 2023 at Alaska Airlines Arena - Seattle
VISITORS: UCLATimeScoreHOME: Washington
1 RICE,KIKI2 SCHWARTZ,LAUREN
10 CONTI,GINA3 NOBLE,JAYDA
11 BESSOIR,EMILY11 VAN DYKE,HALEY
20 OSBORNE,CHARISMA14 DANIELS,DALAYAH
21 SONTAG,LINA33 OLIVER,TRINITY
SUB OUT: 10 CONTI,GINA10:00-
SUB OUT: 43 ANSTEY,IZZY10:00
SUB IN: 1 RICE,KIKI10:00
SUB IN: 21 SONTAG,LINA10:00
08:307-10SUB OUT: LADINE,ELLE
08:30SUB IN: SCHWARTZ,LAUREN
SUB OUT: 11 BESSOIR,EMILY08:30
SUB OUT: 35 BROWN,CAMRYN08:30
SUB IN: 3 JONES,LONDYNN08:30
SUB IN: 22 IWUALA,CHRISTEEN08:30
08:037-10SUB OUT: DANIELS,DALAYAH
08:03SUB IN: GROTHAUS,EMMA
06:249-12SUB OUT: BROWN,TEAGAN
06:24SUB OUT: GROTHAUS,EMMA
06:24SUB IN: OLIVER,TRINITY
06:24SUB IN: REES,DARCY
SUB OUT: 21 SONTAG,LINA06:24
SUB IN: 23 JAQUEZ,GABRIELA06:24
SUB OUT: 3 JONES,LONDYNN04:4913-17
SUB OUT: 22 IWUALA,CHRISTEEN04:49
SUB IN: 10 CONTI,GINA04:49
SUB IN: 11 BESSOIR,EMILY04:49
SUB OUT: 11 BESSOIR,EMILY03:3113-21
SUB OUT: 23 JAQUEZ,GABRIELA03:31
SUB IN: 21 SONTAG,LINA03:31
SUB IN: 43 ANSTEY,IZZY03:31
SUB OUT: 1 RICE,KIKI03:0713-24
SUB IN: 3 JONES,LONDYNN03:07
SUB OUT: 43 ANSTEY,IZZY02:2615-24
SUB IN: 35 BROWN,CAMRYN02:26
01:5115-24SUB OUT: REES,DARCY
01:51SUB IN: DANIELS,DALAYAH
SUB OUT: 21 SONTAG,LINA01:0415-25
SUB IN: 22 IWUALA,CHRISTEEN01:04

UCLA 18, Washington 27



Official Substitutions Log
() UCLA vs () Washington
Period 3
January 20, 2023 at Alaska Airlines Arena - Seattle
VISITORS: UCLATimeScoreHOME: Washington
1 RICE,KIKI2 SCHWARTZ,LAUREN
10 CONTI,GINA3 NOBLE,JAYDA
11 BESSOIR,EMILY11 VAN DYKE,HALEY
20 OSBORNE,CHARISMA14 DANIELS,DALAYAH
21 SONTAG,LINA33 OLIVER,TRINITY
SUB OUT: 3 JONES,LONDYNN10:00-
SUB OUT: 22 IWUALA,CHRISTEEN10:00
SUB OUT: 35 BROWN,CAMRYN10:00
SUB IN: 1 RICE,KIKI10:00
SUB IN: 11 BESSOIR,EMILY10:00
SUB IN: 21 SONTAG,LINA10:00
07:5625-27SUB OUT: NOBLE,JAYDA
07:56SUB IN: STINES,HANNAH
SUB OUT: 21 SONTAG,LINA07:56
SUB IN: 35 BROWN,CAMRYN07:56
07:0628-27SUB OUT: VAN DYKE,HALEY
07:06SUB OUT: OLIVER,TRINITY
07:06SUB IN: NOBLE,JAYDA
07:06SUB IN: LADINE,ELLE
SUB OUT: 1 RICE,KIKI07:06
SUB IN: 23 JAQUEZ,GABRIELA07:06
SUB OUT: 10 CONTI,GINA05:5230-27
SUB OUT: 11 BESSOIR,EMILY05:52
SUB IN: 1 RICE,KIKI05:52
SUB IN: 21 SONTAG,LINA05:52
SUB OUT: 20 OSBORNE,CHARISMA05:0730-27
SUB IN: 3 JONES,LONDYNN05:07
04:1432-27SUB OUT: NOBLE,JAYDA
04:14SUB OUT: DANIELS,DALAYAH
04:14SUB OUT: LADINE,ELLE
04:14SUB IN: VAN DYKE,HALEY
04:14SUB IN: OLIVER,TRINITY
04:14SUB IN: REES,DARCY
SUB OUT: 21 SONTAG,LINA02:5934-29
SUB IN: 11 BESSOIR,EMILY02:59
SUB OUT: 1 RICE,KIKI02:2634-29
SUB OUT: 3 JONES,LONDYNN02:26
SUB IN: 10 CONTI,GINA02:26
SUB IN: 20 OSBORNE,CHARISMA02:26
SUB OUT: 11 BESSOIR,EMILY01:1036-33
SUB IN: 21 SONTAG,LINA01:10

UCLA 40, Washington 35



Official Substitutions Log
() UCLA vs () Washington
Period 4
January 20, 2023 at Alaska Airlines Arena - Seattle
VISITORS: UCLATimeScoreHOME: Washington
1 RICE,KIKI2 SCHWARTZ,LAUREN
10 CONTI,GINA3 NOBLE,JAYDA
11 BESSOIR,EMILY11 VAN DYKE,HALEY
20 OSBORNE,CHARISMA14 DANIELS,DALAYAH
21 SONTAG,LINA33 OLIVER,TRINITY
SUB OUT: 23 JAQUEZ,GABRIELA10:00-
SUB OUT: 35 BROWN,CAMRYN10:00
SUB IN: 1 RICE,KIKI10:00
SUB IN: 11 BESSOIR,EMILY10:00
08:1845-35SUB OUT: SCHWARTZ,LAUREN
08:18SUB OUT: REES,DARCY
08:18SUB IN: NOBLE,JAYDA
08:18SUB IN: DANIELS,DALAYAH
SUB OUT: 21 SONTAG,LINA08:18
SUB IN: 35 BROWN,CAMRYN08:18
06:1345-37SUB OUT: VAN DYKE,HALEY
06:13SUB IN: SCHWARTZ,LAUREN
SUB OUT: 1 RICE,KIKI06:13
SUB OUT: 11 BESSOIR,EMILY06:13
SUB IN: 21 SONTAG,LINA06:13
SUB IN: 23 JAQUEZ,GABRIELA06:13
SUB OUT: 35 BROWN,CAMRYN04:4845-39
SUB IN: 11 BESSOIR,EMILY04:48
SUB OUT: 23 JAQUEZ,GABRIELA03:1945-39
SUB IN: 1 RICE,KIKI03:19
SUB OUT: 21 SONTAG,LINA02:5745-39
SUB IN: 35 BROWN,CAMRYN02:57
SUB OUT: 35 BROWN,CAMRYN02:2145-41
SUB IN: 21 SONTAG,LINA02:21
SUB OUT: 10 CONTI,GINA01:3647-43
SUB IN: 23 JAQUEZ,GABRIELA01:36
01:36SUB OUT: OLIVER,TRINITY
01:36SUB IN: VAN DYKE,HALEY
01:1547-45SUB OUT: DANIELS,DALAYAH
01:15SUB IN: REES,DARCY
SUB OUT: 11 BESSOIR,EMILY01:15
SUB IN: 35 BROWN,CAMRYN01:15
00:1650-45SUB OUT: REES,DARCY
00:16SUB IN: OLIVER,TRINITY
00:16SUB OUT: STINES,HANNAH
00:16SUB IN: BROWN,TEAGAN
SUB OUT: 23 JAQUEZ,GABRIELA00:16
SUB OUT: 35 BROWN,CAMRYN00:16
SUB IN: 10 CONTI,GINA00:16
SUB IN: 11 BESSOIR,EMILY00:16
SUB OUT: 11 BESSOIR,EMILY00:1550-45
SUB IN: 35 BROWN,CAMRYN00:15
00:0451-46SUB OUT: BROWN,TEAGAN
00:04SUB OUT: OLIVER,TRINITY
00:04SUB IN: STINES,HANNAH
00:04SUB IN: REES,DARCY
00:04SUB OUT: STINES,HANNAH
00:04SUB OUT: REES,DARCY
00:04SUB IN: BROWN,TEAGAN
00:04SUB IN: OLIVER,TRINITY
SUB OUT: 35 BROWN,CAMRYN00:04
SUB IN: 11 BESSOIR,EMILY00:04
SUB OUT: 11 BESSOIR,EMILY00:0151-47
SUB IN: 35 BROWN,CAMRYN00:01

UCLA 51, Washington 47