FINAL SCORE
() Nebraska
50
() St. John's (NY)
70


November 17, 2022 • Carnesecca Arena




FINAL STATISTICS
Official Box Score
() Nebraska vs () St. John's (NY)
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
November 17, 2022 at Carnesecca Arena
() Nebraska 50
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00WILCHER, C.J.G62-81-61-11011101127
04GARY, JUWANF84-140-50-056113000331
05GRIESEL, SAMG62-40-02-20442480132
15KEITA, BLAISEF00-30-00-31453010011
25BANDOUMEL, EMMANUELG52-100-31-24591330027
01HOIBERG, SAMG00-10-10-0000100002
10LAWRENCE, JAMARQUESG31-41-30-0000001008
12DAWSON, DENIMG52-30-01-42020110014
30TOMINAGA, KEISEIG155-83-62-20220010024
32BREIDENBACH, WILHELMF21-80-30-01232001021
33KOJENETS, OLEGF00-10-00-0202001002
TEAM25701
TOTALS5019-645-277-141828461391725199
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half11-3234%3-1323%2-729%
2nd Half8-3225%2-1414%5-771%
Game19-6429.7%5-2718.5%7-1450.0%

Last FG: 2nd-01:02
Largest lead: By 10 at
Technical Fouls: None.


() St. John's (NY) 70
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00ALEXANDER, POSHG135-110-23-53031251132
03CURBELO, ANDREG73-101-10-00442720429
10MATHIS, MONTEZG84-80-10-01233210127
11SORIANO, JOELF177-130-03-6612181013032
23JONES, DAVIDF156-153-80-14483010223
02STORR, AJG52-51-40-00113100114
04STANLEY, O'MARF31-30-01-23251103015
05ADDAE-WUSU, DYLANG21-60-30-02243120116
12KING, KOLBYG00-20-10-0000000003
24PINZON, RAFAELG00-10-10-0011001003
30WILLIAMS, PARKERG00-00-00-0000000000
34KEITA, MOHAMEDC00-00-00-0000000004
55TRAORE, DRISSAF00-00-00-0000000001
TEAM23500
TOTALS7029-745-217-14213152171413710199
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half8-3424%0-1000%4-667%
2nd Half21-4053%5-1145%3-838%
Game29-7439.2%5-2123.8%7-1450.0%

Last FG: 2nd-02:14
Largest lead: By 25 at
Technical Fouls: #00 ALEXANDER,P @ 2nd - 17:16;

Game Notes:
Officials: DJ Carstensen, Brian Dorsey, Don Daily
Attendance: 3933

Start Time: 11:30 PM

St. John's (NY) is the No. seed and Nebraska is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
NEB272350
SJU205070

NEB led for 12:51. SJU led for 22:05.
Game was tied for 0:0.

Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 0
PointsNEBSJU
In the Paint2240
Off Turns221
2nd Chance921
Fast Break711
Bench2510
Per Poss0.725
23/69
0.972
33/72

Official Box Score
() Nebraska vs () St. John's (NY)
First Half Statistics Only
November 17, 2022 at Carnesecca Arena


Nebraska 27
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00WILCHER, C.J.G31-41-40-00000001115
04GARY, JUWANF63-90-30-01231000316
05GRIESEL, SAMG20-20-02-20331430115
15KEITA, BLAISEF00-20-00-3033200007
25BANDOUMEL, EMMANUELG42-50-20-02461310016
01HOIBERG, SAMG00-00-00-0000000000
10LAWRENCE, JAMARQUESG00-00-00-0000000003
12DAWSON, DENIMG21-20-00-2101001004
30TOMINAGA, KEISEIG83-32-20-00110000011
32BREIDENBACH, WILHELMF21-50-20-01231001013
33KOJENETS, OLEGF00-00-00-0000000000
TEAM0-012301
TOTALS2711-323-132-76172367625100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half11-3234%3-1323%2-729%
Game19-6429.7%5-2718.5%7-1450.0%

Last FG Half: NEB 2nd-01:02


St. John's (NY) 20
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00ALEXANDER, POSHG72-70-23-41010140017
03CURBELO, ANDREG00-50-00-00220010014
10MATHIS, MONTEZG42-60-10-00112110115
11SORIANO, JOELF52-40-01-248121013016
23JONES, DAVIDF00-30-20-0011201007
02STORR, AJG00-20-20-0000200016
04STANLEY, O'MARF21-10-00-01120103011
05ADDAE-WUSU, DYLANG21-50-20-0213201018
12KING, KOLBYG00-00-00-0000000000
24PINZON, RAFAELG00-10-10-0011001003
30WILLIAMS, PARKERG00-00-00-0000000000
34KEITA, MOHAMEDC00-00-00-0000000002
55TRAORE, DRISSAF00-00-00-0000000000
TEAM0-022400
TOTALS208-340-104-6101727931063100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half8-3424%0-1000%4-667%
Game29-7439.2%5-2123.8%7-1450.0%

Last FG Half: SJU 2nd-02:14


Game Notes:
Officials: DJ Carstensen, Brian Dorsey, Don Daily
Attendance: 3933

Start Time: 11:30 PM

St. John's (NY) is the No. seed and Nebraska is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
NEB272350
SJU205070

Points (This Period)NEBSJU
In the Paint1412
Off Turns03
2nd Chance68
Fast Break70
Bench124
Per Poss0.750
12/36
0.526
10/38

Official Play-By-Play
() Nebraska vs () St. John's (NY)
First Half
November 17, 2022 at Carnesecca Arena
Period 1
Starters:
Nebraska: 0 WILCHER,C.J. (G); 4 GARY,JUWAN (F); 5 GRIESEL,SAM (G); 15 KEITA,BLAISE (F); 25 BANDOUMEL,EMMANUEL (G);
St. John's (NY): 0 ALEXANDER,POSH (G); 3 CURBELO,ANDRE (G); 10 MATHIS,MONTEZ (G); 11 SORIANO,JOEL (F); 23 JONES,DAVID (F);

TimeVISITORS: NebraskaScoreMarginHOME: St. John's (NY)
19:45MISSED LAYUP by JONES, DAVID
19:42REBOUND (DEF) by KEITA, BLAISE
19:25MISSED JUMPER by KEITA, BLAISE
19:25BLOCK by SORIANO, JOEL
19:21REBOUND (DEF) by MATHIS, MONTEZ
19:07TURNOVER by ALEXANDER, POSH
18:50MISSED 3PTR by GARY, JUWAN
18:46REBOUND (DEF) by SORIANO, JOEL
18:41MISSED JUMPER by CURBELO, ANDRE
18:40REBOUND (OFF) by SORIANO, JOEL
18:40FOUL by KEITA, BLAISE
18:352-0H 2GOOD! LAYUP by ALEXANDER, POSH
18:18FOUL by JONES, DAVID
18:18MISSED FT by KEITA, BLAISE
18:18REBOUND (DEADB) by TEAM
18:18MISSED FT by KEITA, BLAISE
18:18REBOUND (DEF) by SORIANO, JOEL
18:01TURNOVER by JONES, DAVID
18:02SUB OUT: JONES, DAVID
18:02SUB IN: STANLEY, O'MAR
18:01FOUL by JONES, DAVID
17:45MISSED LAYUP by KEITA, BLAISE
17:45BLOCK by STANLEY, O'MAR
17:38REBOUND (DEF) by SORIANO, JOEL
17:38TURNOVER by SORIANO, JOEL
17:38STEAL by GARY, JUWAN
17:33MISSED 3PTR by GARY, JUWAN
17:29REBOUND (DEF) by CURBELO, ANDRE
17:27MISSED JUMPER by CURBELO, ANDRE
17:23REBOUND (DEF) by KEITA, BLAISE
17:18TURNOVER by GRIESEL, SAM
17:18SUB OUT: KEITA, BLAISE
17:18SUB IN: BREIDENBACH, WILHELM
17:06MISSED DUNK by SORIANO, JOEL
17:06BLOCK by BREIDENBACH, WILHELM
17:05REBOUND (OFF) by SORIANO, JOEL
17:05FOUL by GARY, JUWAN
17:05MISSED FT by SORIANO, JOEL
17:05REBOUND (DEADB) by TEAM
17:053-0H 3GOOD! FT by SORIANO, JOEL
16:54GOOD! JUMPER by GARY, JUWAN3-2H 1
16:54ASSIST by GRIESEL, SAM
16:43MISSED 3PTR by ALEXANDER, POSH
16:41REBOUND (OFF) by SORIANO, JOEL
16:41FOUL by BREIDENBACH, WILHELM
16:37MISSED JUMPER by SORIANO, JOEL
16:35REBOUND (DEF) by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
16:16MISSED 3PTR by WILCHER, C.J.
16:13REBOUND (DEF) by SORIANO, JOEL
16:03MISSED JUMPER by CURBELO, ANDRE
16:01REBOUND (DEF) by GRIESEL, SAM
15:58GOOD! DUNK by GARY, JUWAN [FB]3-4V 1
15:58ASSIST by GRIESEL, SAM
15:42MISSED JUMPER by ALEXANDER, POSH
15:42REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
15:42TIMEOUT MEDIA
15:42SUB OUT: CURBELO, ANDRE
15:42SUB IN: ADDAE-WUSU, DYLAN
15:27FOUL by GRIESEL, SAM
15:274-4TGOOD! FT by ALEXANDER, POSH
15:27MISSED FT by ALEXANDER, POSH
15:27REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
15:27FOUL by ADDAE-WUSU, DYLAN
15:07MISSED LAYUP by GARY, JUWAN
15:07BLOCK by SORIANO, JOEL
15:04REBOUND (DEF) by SORIANO, JOEL
14:576-4H 2GOOD! DUNK by STANLEY, O'MAR
14:57ASSIST by MATHIS, MONTEZ
14:34FOUL by MATHIS, MONTEZ
14:34SUB OUT: MATHIS, MONTEZ
14:34SUB IN: STORR, AJ
14:34SUB OUT: BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
14:34SUB IN: DAWSON, DENIM
14:34SUB OUT: STANLEY, O'MAR
14:34SUB IN: PINZON, RAFAEL
14:21FOUL by STORR, AJ
14:21MISSED FT by DAWSON, DENIM
14:21REBOUND (DEADB) by TEAM
14:21SUB OUT: GARY, JUWAN
14:21SUB IN: TOMINAGA, KEISEI
14:21MISSED FT by DAWSON, DENIM
14:20REBOUND (DEF) by SORIANO, JOEL
14:13TURNOVER by ALEXANDER, POSH
14:13STEAL by WILCHER, C.J.
14:09MISSED 3PTR by WILCHER, C.J.
14:06REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
14:05SUB OUT: ALEXANDER, POSH
14:05SUB IN: CURBELO, ANDRE
13:59MISSED 3PTR by STORR, AJ
13:55REBOUND (DEF) by GRIESEL, SAM
13:40MISSED LAYUP by BREIDENBACH, WILHELM
13:39REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
13:39SUB OUT: SORIANO, JOEL
13:39SUB IN: KEITA, MOHAMED
13:22TURNOVER by PINZON, RAFAEL
13:22SUB OUT: BREIDENBACH, WILHELM
13:22SUB IN: KEITA, BLAISE
13:15MISSED 3PTR by WILCHER, C.J.
13:11REBOUND (DEF) by CURBELO, ANDRE
13:08FOUL by ADDAE-WUSU, DYLAN
13:08TURNOVER by ADDAE-WUSU, DYLAN
13:08SUB OUT: WILCHER, C.J.
13:08SUB OUT: GRIESEL, SAM
13:08SUB IN: LAWRENCE, JAMARQUES
13:08SUB IN: BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
12:47TURNOVER by DAWSON, DENIM
12:47STEAL by STORR, AJ
12:42MISSED 3PTR by PINZON, RAFAEL
12:38REBOUND (DEF) by KEITA, BLAISE
12:25MISSED JUMPER by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
12:23REBOUND (DEF) by PINZON, RAFAEL
12:14MISSED 3PTR by ADDAE-WUSU, DYLAN
12:12REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
12:12SUB OUT: ADDAE-WUSU, DYLAN
12:12SUB IN: MATHIS, MONTEZ
11:57GOOD! LAYUP by TOMINAGA, KEISEI6-6T
11:39MISSED 3PTR by STORR, AJ
11:37REBOUND (DEF) by TOMINAGA, KEISEI
11:29FOUL by STORR, AJ
11:29TIMEOUT MEDIA
11:29SUB OUT: STORR, AJ
11:29SUB OUT: PINZON, RAFAEL
11:29SUB OUT: KEITA, MOHAMED
11:29SUB IN: ALEXANDER, POSH
11:29SUB IN: SORIANO, JOEL
11:29SUB IN: JONES, DAVID
11:29MISSED FT by KEITA, BLAISE
11:28REBOUND (OFF) by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
11:08MISSED LAYUP by DAWSON, DENIM
11:02REBOUND (OFF) by DAWSON, DENIM
11:02GOOD! LAYUP by DAWSON, DENIM6-8V 2
10:408-8TGOOD! JUMPER by MATHIS, MONTEZ
10:08MISSED 3PTR by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
10:07REBOUND (DEF) by JONES, DAVID
10:07FOUL by KEITA, BLAISE
10:07SUB OUT: LAWRENCE, JAMARQUES
10:07SUB OUT: DAWSON, DENIM
10:07SUB OUT: KEITA, BLAISE
10:07SUB IN: GARY, JUWAN
10:07SUB IN: GRIESEL, SAM
10:07SUB IN: BREIDENBACH, WILHELM
09:55MISSED JUMPER by CURBELO, ANDRE
09:53REBOUND (DEF) by BREIDENBACH, WILHELM
09:46GOOD! LAYUP by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL8-10V 2
09:31MISSED LAYUP by MATHIS, MONTEZ
09:28REBOUND (DEF) by GRIESEL, SAM
09:16GOOD! 3PTR by TOMINAGA, KEISEI8-13V 5
09:16ASSIST by GRIESEL, SAM
09:01MISSED 3PTR by MATHIS, MONTEZ
09:00REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
08:50TURNOVER by CURBELO, ANDRE
08:50STEAL by GARY, JUWAN
08:45TURNOVER by GRIESEL, SAM
08:3510-13V 3GOOD! LAYUP by ALEXANDER, POSH
08:15MISSED 3PTR by GARY, JUWAN
08:12REBOUND (DEF) by SORIANO, JOEL
08:00MISSED 3PTR by JONES, DAVID
07:57REBOUND (DEF) by GARY, JUWAN
07:49FOUL by SORIANO, JOEL
07:49TIMEOUT MEDIA
07:49SUB OUT: SORIANO, JOEL
07:49SUB IN: STANLEY, O'MAR
07:49SUB OUT: TOMINAGA, KEISEI
07:49SUB IN: WILCHER, C.J.
07:49GOOD! FT by GRIESEL, SAM10-14V 4
07:49GOOD! FT by GRIESEL, SAM10-15V 5
07:3612-15V 3GOOD! JUMPER by MATHIS, MONTEZ
07:36ASSIST by STANLEY, O'MAR
07:12MISSED LAYUP by GRIESEL, SAM
07:12BLOCK by STANLEY, O'MAR
07:11REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
07:08GOOD! JUMPER by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL12-17V 5
07:08ASSIST by GRIESEL, SAM
06:39MISSED 3PTR by JONES, DAVID
06:37REBOUND (DEF) by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
06:31GOOD! LAYUP by BREIDENBACH, WILHELM [FB]12-19V 7
06:31ASSIST by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
06:23TIMEOUT 30SEC
06:23SUB OUT: STANLEY, O'MAR
06:23SUB IN: SORIANO, JOEL
06:23SUB OUT: JONES, DAVID
06:23SUB IN: STANLEY, O'MAR
06:10MISSED JUMPER by CURBELO, ANDRE
06:08REBOUND (DEF) by BREIDENBACH, WILHELM
06:03MISSED 3PTR by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
05:59REBOUND (DEF) by SORIANO, JOEL
05:46TURNOVER by ALEXANDER, POSH
05:46STEAL by GRIESEL, SAM
05:40MISSED LAYUP by GARY, JUWAN
05:40BLOCK by STANLEY, O'MAR
05:35REBOUND (OFF) by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
05:22TURNOVER by GRIESEL, SAM
05:22STEAL by MATHIS, MONTEZ
05:17MISSED LAYUP by MATHIS, MONTEZ
05:17BLOCK by WILCHER, C.J.
05:09REBOUND (DEF) by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
05:07GOOD! 3PTR by WILCHER, C.J.12-22V 10
05:07ASSIST by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
04:51SUB OUT: CURBELO, ANDRE
04:51SUB IN: ADDAE-WUSU, DYLAN
04:51SUB OUT: GRIESEL, SAM
04:51SUB IN: TOMINAGA, KEISEI
04:37MISSED JUMPER by ALEXANDER, POSH
04:33REBOUND (OFF) by ADDAE-WUSU, DYLAN
04:32MISSED LAYUP by ADDAE-WUSU, DYLAN
04:28REBOUND (OFF) by ADDAE-WUSU, DYLAN
04:2814-22V 8GOOD! LAYUP by ADDAE-WUSU, DYLAN
04:22MISSED 3PTR by BREIDENBACH, WILHELM
04:19REBOUND (DEADB) by TEAM
04:19SUB OUT: BREIDENBACH, WILHELM
04:19SUB IN: KEITA, BLAISE
04:08FOUL by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
04:0815-22V 7GOOD! FT by ALEXANDER, POSH
04:0816-22V 6GOOD! FT by ALEXANDER, POSH
03:49TURNOVER by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
03:49STEAL by ADDAE-WUSU, DYLAN
03:44MISSED LAYUP by MATHIS, MONTEZ
03:41REBOUND (OFF) by ALEXANDER, POSH
03:40MISSED LAYUP by ALEXANDER, POSH
03:36REBOUND (OFF) by STANLEY, O'MAR
03:34MISSED 3PTR by ALEXANDER, POSH
03:32REBOUND (DEF) by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
03:29GOOD! 3PTR by TOMINAGA, KEISEI [FB]16-25V 9
03:29ASSIST by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
03:06FOUL by MATHIS, MONTEZ
03:06TIMEOUT MEDIA
03:06SUB OUT: MATHIS, MONTEZ
03:06SUB IN: STORR, AJ
03:06SUB OUT: KEITA, BLAISE
03:06SUB OUT: BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
03:06SUB IN: GRIESEL, SAM
03:06SUB IN: BREIDENBACH, WILHELM
03:06TURNOVER by MATHIS, MONTEZ
02:38MISSED 3PTR by BREIDENBACH, WILHELM
02:34REBOUND (DEF) by STANLEY, O'MAR
02:13MISSED 3PTR by ADDAE-WUSU, DYLAN
02:10REBOUND (DEF) by GARY, JUWAN
01:56MISSED by GARY, JUWAN
01:52REBOUND (DEF) by ADDAE-WUSU, DYLAN
01:32MISSED JUMPER by ADDAE-WUSU, DYLAN
01:30REBOUND (OFF) by SORIANO, JOEL
01:2818-25V 7GOOD! LAYUP by SORIANO, JOEL
00:57MISSED JUMPER by GRIESEL, SAM
00:54REBOUND (OFF) by BREIDENBACH, WILHELM
00:53MISSED JUMPER by BREIDENBACH, WILHELM
00:53BLOCK by SORIANO, JOEL
00:48REBOUND (OFF) by GARY, JUWAN
00:47GOOD! LAYUP by GARY, JUWAN18-27V 9
00:3820-27V 7GOOD! LAYUP by SORIANO, JOEL
00:38ASSIST by ALEXANDER, POSH
00:16TIMEOUT 30SEC
00:16SUB OUT: BREIDENBACH, WILHELM
00:16SUB IN: BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
00:06TURNOVER by TEAM
00:06SUB OUT: STANLEY, O'MAR
00:06SUB IN: MATHIS, MONTEZ
00:06SUB OUT: TOMINAGA, KEISEI
00:06SUB IN: DAWSON, DENIM
00:01TURNOVER by ALEXANDER, POSH
00:01STEAL by GARY, JUWAN

Nebraska 27, St. John's (NY) 20


Points (This Period)NEBSJU
In the Paint1412
Off Turns03
2nd Chance68
Fast Break70
Bench124
Per Poss0.750
12/36
0.526
10/38



Official Box Score
() Nebraska vs () St. John's (NY)
Second Half Statistics Only
November 17, 2022 at Carnesecca Arena

Nebraska 23
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00WILCHER, C.J.G31-40-21-11011100013
04GARY, JUWANF21-50-20-04482000015
05GRIESEL, SAMG42-20-00-00111050016
15KEITA, BLAISEF00-10-00-0112101004
25BANDOUMEL, EMMANUELG10-50-11-22130020011
01HOIBERG, SAMG00-10-10-0000100002
10LAWRENCE, JAMARQUESG31-41-30-0000001005
12DAWSON, DENIMG31-10-01-21010100010
30TOMINAGA, KEISEIG72-51-42-20110010013
32BREIDENBACH, WILHELMF00-30-10-0000100009
33KOJENETS, OLEGF00-10-00-0202001002
TEAM0-013400
TOTALS238-322-145-712112372110099
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
2nd Half8-3225%2-1414%5-771%
Game19-6429.7%5-2718.5%7-1450.0%

Last FG Half: NEB -


St. John's (NY) 50
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00ALEXANDER, POSHG63-40-00-12021111115
03CURBELO, ANDREG73-51-10-00222710416
10MATHIS, MONTEZG42-20-00-01121100012
11SORIANO, JOELF125-90-02-42460000016
23JONES, DAVIDF156-123-60-14371000215
02STORR, AJG52-31-20-0011110008
04STANLEY, O'MARF10-20-01-2213100004
05ADDAE-WUSU, DYLANG00-10-10-0011111008
12KING, KOLBYG00-20-10-0000000003
24PINZON, RAFAELG00-00-00-0000000000
30WILLIAMS, PARKERG00-00-00-0000000000
34KEITA, MOHAMEDC00-00-00-0000000002
55TRAORE, DRISSAF00-00-00-0000000001
TEAM0-001100
TOTALS5021-405-113-811142581131799
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
2nd Half21-4053%5-1145%3-838%
Game29-7439.2%5-2123.8%7-1450.0%

Last FG Half: SJU -


Game Notes:
Officials: DJ Carstensen, Brian Dorsey, Don Daily
Attendance: 3933

Start Time: 11:30 PM

St. John's (NY) is the No. seed and Nebraska is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
NEB272350
SJU205070

Points (This Period)NEBSJU
In the Paint828
Off Turns218
2nd Chance313
Fast Break011
Bench136
Per Poss0.657
11/35
1.429
23/35

Official Play-By-Play
() Nebraska vs () St. John's (NY)
Second Half
November 17, 2022 at Carnesecca Arena
Period 2
Starters:
Nebraska: 0 WILCHER,C.J. (G); 4 GARY,JUWAN (F); 5 GRIESEL,SAM (G); 15 KEITA,BLAISE (F); 25 BANDOUMEL,EMMANUEL (G);
St. John's (NY): 0 ALEXANDER,POSH (G); 3 CURBELO,ANDRE (G); 10 MATHIS,MONTEZ (G); 11 SORIANO,JOEL (F); 23 JONES,DAVID (F);

TimeVISITORS: NebraskaScoreMarginHOME: St. John's (NY)
20:00SUB OUT: STORR, AJ
20:00SUB OUT: ADDAE-WUSU, DYLAN
20:00SUB IN: CURBELO, ANDRE
20:00SUB IN: JONES, DAVID
20:00SUB OUT: DAWSON, DENIM
20:00SUB IN: KEITA, BLAISE
19:44MISSED 3PTR by GARY, JUWAN
19:41REBOUND (OFF) by GARY, JUWAN
19:39MISSED LAYUP by GARY, JUWAN
19:37REBOUND (DEF) by SORIANO, JOEL
19:21MISSED JUMPER by JONES, DAVID
19:20FOUL by KEITA, BLAISE
19:20MISSED FT by SORIANO, JOEL
19:20REBOUND (DEADB) by TEAM
19:2021-27V 6GOOD! FT by SORIANO, JOEL
19:17REBOUND (OFF) by SORIANO, JOEL
18:56TURNOVER by KEITA, BLAISE
18:56STEAL by ALEXANDER, POSH
18:5323-27V 4GOOD! LAYUP by ALEXANDER, POSH
18:53FOUL by GARY, JUWAN
18:53SUB OUT: KEITA, BLAISE
18:53SUB IN: BREIDENBACH, WILHELM
18:53MISSED FT by ALEXANDER, POSH
18:51REBOUND (DEF) by GARY, JUWAN
18:26MISSED LAYUP by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
18:25REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
18:1325-27V 2GOOD! JUMPER by SORIANO, JOEL
18:13ASSIST by MATHIS, MONTEZ
17:57TURNOVER by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
17:57STEAL by CURBELO, ANDRE
17:5527-27TGOOD! LAYUP by SORIANO, JOEL [FB]
17:55ASSIST by CURBELO, ANDRE
17:55FOUL by BREIDENBACH, WILHELM
17:55MISSED FT by SORIANO, JOEL [FB]
17:53REBOUND (DEF) by GARY, JUWAN
17:48FOUL by ALEXANDER, POSH
17:17MISSED 3PTR by BREIDENBACH, WILHELM
17:16FOUL (TECH) by ALEXANDER, POSH
17:16TURNOVER by ALEXANDER, POSH
17:16GOOD! FT by WILCHER, C.J.27-28V 1
17:14REBOUND (OFF) by GARY, JUWAN
17:0930-28H 2GOOD! 3PTR by CURBELO, ANDRE
17:09ASSIST by ALEXANDER, POSH
16:52GOOD! LAYUP by GARY, JUWAN30-30T
16:26MISSED 3PTR by JONES, DAVID
16:23REBOUND (OFF) by SORIANO, JOEL
16:2332-30H 2GOOD! LAYUP by SORIANO, JOEL
16:03TURNOVER by GRIESEL, SAM
16:03STEAL by CURBELO, ANDRE
15:5934-30H 4GOOD! DUNK by MATHIS, MONTEZ [FB]
15:59ASSIST by CURBELO, ANDRE
15:53SUB OUT: BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
15:53SUB IN: TOMINAGA, KEISEI
15:41MISSED JUMPER by BREIDENBACH, WILHELM
15:38REBOUND (DEF) by JONES, DAVID
15:25MISSED LAYUP by SORIANO, JOEL
15:23REBOUND (DEF) by GARY, JUWAN
15:14FOUL by MATHIS, MONTEZ
15:14TIMEOUT MEDIA
15:14SUB OUT: MATHIS, MONTEZ
15:14SUB IN: ADDAE-WUSU, DYLAN
15:14FOUL by CURBELO, ANDRE
15:07TURNOVER by TOMINAGA, KEISEI
14:4636-30H 6GOOD! LAYUP by ALEXANDER, POSH
14:46ASSIST by CURBELO, ANDRE
14:20MISSED JUMPER by BREIDENBACH, WILHELM
14:17REBOUND (OFF) by GARY, JUWAN
14:17MISSED JUMPER by GARY, JUWAN
14:14REBOUND (DEF) by SORIANO, JOEL
14:06FOUL by ADDAE-WUSU, DYLAN
14:06TURNOVER by ADDAE-WUSU, DYLAN
14:06SUB OUT: BREIDENBACH, WILHELM
14:06SUB IN: KEITA, BLAISE
13:57TURNOVER by GRIESEL, SAM
13:57STEAL by CURBELO, ANDRE
13:52MISSED LAYUP by CURBELO, ANDRE
13:48REBOUND (OFF) by ALEXANDER, POSH
13:47MISSED JUMPER by ALEXANDER, POSH
13:45REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
13:32TURNOVER by GRIESEL, SAM
13:32STEAL by CURBELO, ANDRE
13:25MISSED 3PTR by ADDAE-WUSU, DYLAN
13:21REBOUND (OFF) by JONES, DAVID
13:2038-30H 8GOOD! LAYUP by JONES, DAVID
12:59GOOD! 3PTR by TOMINAGA, KEISEI38-33H 5
12:59ASSIST by WILCHER, C.J.
12:45MISSED JUMPER by SORIANO, JOEL
12:40REBOUND (DEF) by KEITA, BLAISE
12:36MISSED 3PTR by WILCHER, C.J.
12:34REBOUND (OFF) by KEITA, BLAISE
12:34SUB OUT: CURBELO, ANDRE
12:34SUB OUT: SORIANO, JOEL
12:34SUB IN: STORR, AJ
12:34SUB IN: STANLEY, O'MAR
12:34SUB OUT: GARY, JUWAN
12:34SUB OUT: GRIESEL, SAM
12:34SUB IN: DAWSON, DENIM
12:34SUB IN: BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
12:34MISSED LAYUP by KEITA, BLAISE
12:34REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
12:29MISSED 3PTR by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
12:26REBOUND (DEF) by ADDAE-WUSU, DYLAN
12:2141-33H 8GOOD! 3PTR by JONES, DAVID [FB]
12:21ASSIST by ADDAE-WUSU, DYLAN
11:53MISSED LAYUP by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
11:51REBOUND (OFF) by WILCHER, C.J.
11:49MISSED 3PTR by TOMINAGA, KEISEI
11:44REBOUND (DEF) by STANLEY, O'MAR
11:3844-33H 11GOOD! 3PTR by JONES, DAVID
11:37TIMEOUT 30SEC
11:37TIMEOUT MEDIA
11:37SUB OUT: WILCHER, C.J.
11:37SUB IN: GRIESEL, SAM
11:11MISSED LAYUP by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
11:09REBOUND (OFF) by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
11:09SUB OUT: KEITA, BLAISE
11:09SUB IN: GARY, JUWAN
11:09TURNOVER by GRIESEL, SAM
10:56MISSED 3PTR by JONES, DAVID
10:53REBOUND (OFF) by STANLEY, O'MAR
10:53MISSED LAYUP by STANLEY, O'MAR
10:50REBOUND (OFF) by JONES, DAVID
10:4946-33H 13GOOD! LAYUP by JONES, DAVID
10:35MISSED 3PTR by TOMINAGA, KEISEI
10:29REBOUND (OFF) by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
10:28TURNOVER by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
10:28STEAL by JONES, DAVID
10:2048-33H 15GOOD! LAYUP by ALEXANDER, POSH [FB]
10:20ASSIST by STORR, AJ
10:08GOOD! LAYUP by DAWSON, DENIM48-35H 13
10:08SUB OUT: ALEXANDER, POSH
10:08SUB IN: CURBELO, ANDRE
10:08SUB OUT: TOMINAGA, KEISEI
10:08SUB IN: WILCHER, C.J.
09:54MISSED LAYUP by STANLEY, O'MAR
09:53REBOUND (OFF) by STANLEY, O'MAR
09:52FOUL by WILCHER, C.J.
09:52MISSED FT by STANLEY, O'MAR
09:52REBOUND (DEADB) by TEAM
09:5249-35H 14GOOD! FT by STANLEY, O'MAR
09:34MISSED JUMPER by WILCHER, C.J.
09:31REBOUND (DEF) by JONES, DAVID
09:23MISSED 3PTR by STORR, AJ
09:19REBOUND (DEF) by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
09:08SUB OUT: JONES, DAVID
09:08SUB IN: MATHIS, MONTEZ
09:08SUB OUT: BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
09:08SUB IN: LAWRENCE, JAMARQUES
09:00FOUL by STANLEY, O'MAR
09:00GOOD! FT by DAWSON, DENIM49-36H 13
09:00SUB OUT: STANLEY, O'MAR
09:00SUB IN: SORIANO, JOEL
09:00MISSED FT by DAWSON, DENIM
08:59REBOUND (DEF) by STORR, AJ
08:48TURNOVER by CURBELO, ANDRE
08:28GOOD! LAYUP by GRIESEL, SAM49-38H 11
08:0751-38H 13GOOD! DUNK by STORR, AJ
07:59MISSED 3PTR by WILCHER, C.J.
07:55REBOUND (OFF) by GARY, JUWAN
07:54MISSED 3PTR by LAWRENCE, JAMARQUES
07:51REBOUND (DEF) by CURBELO, ANDRE
07:4254-38H 16GOOD! 3PTR by STORR, AJ
07:42ASSIST by CURBELO, ANDRE
07:25FOUL by STORR, AJ
07:25TIMEOUT MEDIA
07:25SUB OUT: ADDAE-WUSU, DYLAN
07:25SUB IN: ALEXANDER, POSH
07:25SUB OUT: WILCHER, C.J.
07:25SUB IN: BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
07:16MISSED 3PTR by LAWRENCE, JAMARQUES
07:12REBOUND (DEF) by SORIANO, JOEL
07:05MISSED JUMPER by CURBELO, ANDRE
07:01REBOUND (DEF) by GARY, JUWAN
07:01TURNOVER by GRIESEL, SAM
07:01SUB OUT: LAWRENCE, JAMARQUES
07:01SUB IN: TOMINAGA, KEISEI
06:4456-38H 18GOOD! LAYUP by SORIANO, JOEL
06:44ASSIST by CURBELO, ANDRE
06:24GOOD! JUMPER by TOMINAGA, KEISEI56-40H 16
06:05MISSED JUMPER by SORIANO, JOEL
06:04REBOUND (OFF) by MATHIS, MONTEZ
06:04SUB OUT: STORR, AJ
06:04SUB IN: JONES, DAVID
06:04SUB OUT: DAWSON, DENIM
06:04SUB IN: BREIDENBACH, WILHELM
05:5259-40H 19GOOD! 3PTR by JONES, DAVID
05:33GOOD! JUMPER by GRIESEL, SAM59-42H 17
05:1961-42H 19GOOD! LAYUP by CURBELO, ANDRE
05:04FOUL by CURBELO, ANDRE
05:04GOOD! FT by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL61-43H 18
05:04MISSED FT by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
05:03REBOUND (DEF) by MATHIS, MONTEZ
04:40MISSED JUMPER by JONES, DAVID
04:37REBOUND (OFF) by JONES, DAVID
04:3663-43H 20GOOD! LAYUP by JONES, DAVID
04:26MISSED LAYUP by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
04:26BLOCK by ALEXANDER, POSH
04:20REBOUND (DEF) by CURBELO, ANDRE
04:1965-43H 22GOOD! LAYUP by MATHIS, MONTEZ [FB]
04:19ASSIST by CURBELO, ANDRE
04:13MISSED 3PTR by GARY, JUWAN
04:08REBOUND (DEF) by SORIANO, JOEL
04:02MISSED 3PTR by JONES, DAVID
03:58REBOUND (OFF) by ALEXANDER, POSH
03:44MISSED DUNK by SORIANO, JOEL
03:42REBOUND (OFF) by JONES, DAVID
03:41FOUL by GARY, JUWAN
03:41TIMEOUT MEDIA
03:41SUB OUT: GARY, JUWAN
03:41SUB OUT: BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL
03:41SUB IN: WILCHER, C.J.
03:41SUB IN: DAWSON, DENIM
03:22MISSED JUMPER by JONES, DAVID
03:19REBOUND (DEF) by GRIESEL, SAM
03:06GOOD! LAYUP by WILCHER, C.J.65-45H 20
02:4267-45H 22GOOD! JUMPER by SORIANO, JOEL
02:42ASSIST by CURBELO, ANDRE
02:42FOUL by GRIESEL, SAM
02:42SUB OUT: ALEXANDER, POSH
02:42SUB IN: KING, KOLBY
02:42SUB OUT: GRIESEL, SAM
02:42SUB IN: LAWRENCE, JAMARQUES
02:4268-45H 23GOOD! FT by SORIANO, JOEL
02:28TURNOVER by LAWRENCE, JAMARQUES
02:28STEAL by JONES, DAVID
02:1470-45H 25GOOD! JUMPER by CURBELO, ANDRE
02:04FOUL by JONES, DAVID
02:04SUB OUT: CURBELO, ANDRE
02:04SUB OUT: SORIANO, JOEL
02:04SUB IN: KEITA, MOHAMED
02:04SUB IN: TRAORE, DRISSA
02:04SUB OUT: WILCHER, C.J.
02:04SUB OUT: BREIDENBACH, WILHELM
02:04SUB IN: HOIBERG, SAM
02:04SUB IN: KOJENETS, OLEG
02:04GOOD! FT by TOMINAGA, KEISEI70-46H 24
02:04GOOD! FT by TOMINAGA, KEISEI70-47H 23
01:46FOUL by HOIBERG, SAM
01:46SUB OUT: MATHIS, MONTEZ
01:46SUB IN: STORR, AJ
01:46MISSED FT by JONES, DAVID
01:46REBOUND (DEF) by TOMINAGA, KEISEI
01:41MISSED 3PTR by HOIBERG, SAM
01:37REBOUND (DEF) by JONES, DAVID
01:31TIMEOUT 30SEC
01:31SUB OUT: JONES, DAVID
01:31SUB IN: SORIANO, JOEL
01:23MISSED 3PTR by KING, KOLBY
01:18REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
01:08MISSED 3PTR by TOMINAGA, KEISEI
01:05REBOUND (OFF) by DAWSON, DENIM
01:02GOOD! 3PTR by LAWRENCE, JAMARQUES70-50H 20
01:02ASSIST by DAWSON, DENIM
00:38SUB OUT: TRAORE, DRISSA
00:38SUB IN: WILLIAMS, PARKER
00:32MISSED LAYUP by KING, KOLBY
00:30REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
00:16MISSED JUMPER by LAWRENCE, JAMARQUES
00:12REBOUND (OFF) by KOJENETS, OLEG
00:12MISSED LAYUP by KOJENETS, OLEG
00:12TURNOVER by KOJENETS, OLEG
00:11REBOUND (OFF) by KOJENETS, OLEG

Nebraska 50, St. John's (NY) 70


Points (This Period)NEBSJU
In the Paint828
Off Turns218
2nd Chance313
Fast Break011
Bench136
Per Poss0.657
11/35
1.429
23/35



Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
() Nebraska vs () St. John's (NY)
Period 1
November 17, 2022 at Carnesecca Arena
Period 1
Starters:
Nebraska: 0 WILCHER,C.J. (G); 4 GARY,JUWAN (F); 5 GRIESEL,SAM (G); 15 KEITA,BLAISE (F); 25 BANDOUMEL,EMMANUEL (G);
St. John's (NY): 0 ALEXANDER,POSH (G); 3 CURBELO,ANDRE (G); 10 MATHIS,MONTEZ (G); 11 SORIANO,JOEL (F); 23 JONES,DAVID (F);

TimeVISITORS: NebraskaScoreMarginHOME: St. John's (NY)
18:352-0H 2GOOD! LAYUP by ALEXANDER, POSH
17:053-0H 3GOOD! FT by SORIANO, JOEL
16:54GOOD! JUMPER by GARY, JUWAN3-2H 1
15:58GOOD! DUNK by GARY, JUWAN [FB]3-4V 1
15:274-4TGOOD! FT by ALEXANDER, POSH
14:576-4H 2GOOD! DUNK by STANLEY, O'MAR
11:57GOOD! LAYUP by TOMINAGA, KEISEI6-6T
11:02GOOD! LAYUP by DAWSON, DENIM6-8V 2
10:408-8TGOOD! JUMPER by MATHIS, MONTEZ
09:46GOOD! LAYUP by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL8-10V 2
09:16GOOD! 3PTR by TOMINAGA, KEISEI8-13V 5
08:3510-13V 3GOOD! LAYUP by ALEXANDER, POSH
07:49GOOD! FT by GRIESEL, SAM10-14V 4
07:49GOOD! FT by GRIESEL, SAM10-15V 5
07:3612-15V 3GOOD! JUMPER by MATHIS, MONTEZ
07:08GOOD! JUMPER by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL12-17V 5
06:31GOOD! LAYUP by BREIDENBACH, WILHELM [FB]12-19V 7
05:07GOOD! 3PTR by WILCHER, C.J.12-22V 10
04:2814-22V 8GOOD! LAYUP by ADDAE-WUSU, DYLAN
04:0815-22V 7GOOD! FT by ALEXANDER, POSH
04:0816-22V 6GOOD! FT by ALEXANDER, POSH
03:29GOOD! 3PTR by TOMINAGA, KEISEI [FB]16-25V 9
01:2818-25V 7GOOD! LAYUP by SORIANO, JOEL
00:47GOOD! LAYUP by GARY, JUWAN18-27V 9
00:3820-27V 7GOOD! LAYUP by SORIANO, JOEL

Nebraska 27, St. John's (NY) 20





Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
() Nebraska vs () St. John's (NY)
Period 2
November 17, 2022 at Carnesecca Arena
Period 2
Starters:
Nebraska: 0 WILCHER,C.J. (G); 4 GARY,JUWAN (F); 5 GRIESEL,SAM (G); 15 KEITA,BLAISE (F); 25 BANDOUMEL,EMMANUEL (G);
St. John's (NY): 0 ALEXANDER,POSH (G); 3 CURBELO,ANDRE (G); 10 MATHIS,MONTEZ (G); 11 SORIANO,JOEL (F); 23 JONES,DAVID (F);

TimeVISITORS: NebraskaScoreMarginHOME: St. John's (NY)
19:2021-27V 6GOOD! FT by SORIANO, JOEL
18:5323-27V 4GOOD! LAYUP by ALEXANDER, POSH
18:1325-27V 2GOOD! JUMPER by SORIANO, JOEL
17:5527-27TGOOD! LAYUP by SORIANO, JOEL [FB]
17:16GOOD! FT by WILCHER, C.J.27-28V 1
17:0930-28H 2GOOD! 3PTR by CURBELO, ANDRE
16:52GOOD! LAYUP by GARY, JUWAN30-30T
16:2332-30H 2GOOD! LAYUP by SORIANO, JOEL
15:5934-30H 4GOOD! DUNK by MATHIS, MONTEZ [FB]
14:4636-30H 6GOOD! LAYUP by ALEXANDER, POSH
13:2038-30H 8GOOD! LAYUP by JONES, DAVID
12:59GOOD! 3PTR by TOMINAGA, KEISEI38-33H 5
12:2141-33H 8GOOD! 3PTR by JONES, DAVID [FB]
11:3844-33H 11GOOD! 3PTR by JONES, DAVID
10:4946-33H 13GOOD! LAYUP by JONES, DAVID
10:2048-33H 15GOOD! LAYUP by ALEXANDER, POSH [FB]
10:08GOOD! LAYUP by DAWSON, DENIM48-35H 13
09:5249-35H 14GOOD! FT by STANLEY, O'MAR
09:00GOOD! FT by DAWSON, DENIM49-36H 13
08:28GOOD! LAYUP by GRIESEL, SAM49-38H 11
08:0751-38H 13GOOD! DUNK by STORR, AJ
07:4254-38H 16GOOD! 3PTR by STORR, AJ
06:4456-38H 18GOOD! LAYUP by SORIANO, JOEL
06:24GOOD! JUMPER by TOMINAGA, KEISEI56-40H 16
05:5259-40H 19GOOD! 3PTR by JONES, DAVID
05:33GOOD! JUMPER by GRIESEL, SAM59-42H 17
05:1961-42H 19GOOD! LAYUP by CURBELO, ANDRE
05:04GOOD! FT by BANDOUMEL, EMMANUEL61-43H 18
04:3663-43H 20GOOD! LAYUP by JONES, DAVID
04:1965-43H 22GOOD! LAYUP by MATHIS, MONTEZ [FB]
03:06GOOD! LAYUP by WILCHER, C.J.65-45H 20
02:4267-45H 22GOOD! JUMPER by SORIANO, JOEL
02:4268-45H 23GOOD! FT by SORIANO, JOEL
02:1470-45H 25GOOD! JUMPER by CURBELO, ANDRE
02:04GOOD! FT by TOMINAGA, KEISEI70-46H 24
02:04GOOD! FT by TOMINAGA, KEISEI70-47H 23
01:02GOOD! 3PTR by LAWRENCE, JAMARQUES70-50H 20

Nebraska 50, St. John's (NY) 70





Official Substitutions Log
() Nebraska vs () St. John's (NY)
Period 1
November 17, 2022 at Carnesecca Arena
VISITORS: NebraskaTimeScoreHOME: St. John's (NY)
0 WILCHER,C.J.0 ALEXANDER,POSH
4 GARY,JUWAN3 CURBELO,ANDRE
5 GRIESEL,SAM10 MATHIS,MONTEZ
15 KEITA,BLAISE11 SORIANO,JOEL
25 BANDOUMEL,EMMANUEL23 JONES,DAVID
18:020-2SUB OUT: JONES,DAVID
18:02SUB IN: STANLEY,O'MAR
SUB OUT: 15 KEITA,BLAISE17:180-2
SUB IN: 32 BREIDENBACH,WILHELM17:18
15:424-3SUB OUT: CURBELO,ANDRE
15:42SUB IN: ADDAE-WUSU,DYLAN
14:344-6SUB OUT: MATHIS,MONTEZ
14:34SUB IN: STORR,AJ
SUB OUT: 25 BANDOUMEL,EMMANUEL14:34
SUB IN: 12 DAWSON,DENIM14:34
14:34SUB OUT: STANLEY,O'MAR
14:34SUB IN: PINZON,RAFAEL
SUB OUT: 4 GARY,JUWAN14:214-6
SUB IN: 30 TOMINAGA,KEISEI14:21
14:054-6SUB OUT: ALEXANDER,POSH
14:05SUB IN: CURBELO,ANDRE
13:394-6SUB OUT: SORIANO,JOEL
13:39SUB IN: KEITA,MOHAMED
SUB OUT: 32 BREIDENBACH,WILHELM13:224-6
SUB IN: 15 KEITA,BLAISE13:22
SUB OUT: 0 WILCHER,C.J.13:084-6
SUB OUT: 5 GRIESEL,SAM13:08
SUB IN: 10 LAWRENCE,JAMARQUES13:08
SUB IN: 25 BANDOUMEL,EMMANUEL13:08
12:124-6SUB OUT: ADDAE-WUSU,DYLAN
12:12SUB IN: MATHIS,MONTEZ
11:296-6SUB OUT: STORR,AJ
11:29SUB OUT: PINZON,RAFAEL
11:29SUB OUT: KEITA,MOHAMED
11:29SUB IN: ALEXANDER,POSH
11:29SUB IN: SORIANO,JOEL
11:29SUB IN: JONES,DAVID
SUB OUT: 10 LAWRENCE,JAMARQUES10:078-8
SUB OUT: 12 DAWSON,DENIM10:07
SUB OUT: 15 KEITA,BLAISE10:07
SUB IN: 4 GARY,JUWAN10:07
SUB IN: 5 GRIESEL,SAM10:07
SUB IN: 32 BREIDENBACH,WILHELM10:07
07:4913-10SUB OUT: SORIANO,JOEL
07:49SUB IN: STANLEY,O'MAR
SUB OUT: 30 TOMINAGA,KEISEI07:49
SUB IN: 0 WILCHER,C.J.07:49
06:2319-12SUB OUT: STANLEY,O'MAR
06:23SUB IN: SORIANO,JOEL
06:23SUB OUT: JONES,DAVID
06:23SUB IN: STANLEY,O'MAR
04:5122-12SUB OUT: CURBELO,ANDRE
04:51SUB IN: ADDAE-WUSU,DYLAN
SUB OUT: 5 GRIESEL,SAM04:51
SUB IN: 30 TOMINAGA,KEISEI04:51
SUB OUT: 32 BREIDENBACH,WILHELM04:1922-14
SUB IN: 15 KEITA,BLAISE04:19
03:0625-16SUB OUT: MATHIS,MONTEZ
03:06SUB IN: STORR,AJ
SUB OUT: 15 KEITA,BLAISE03:06
SUB OUT: 25 BANDOUMEL,EMMANUEL03:06
SUB IN: 5 GRIESEL,SAM03:06
SUB IN: 32 BREIDENBACH,WILHELM03:06
SUB OUT: 32 BREIDENBACH,WILHELM00:1627-20
SUB IN: 25 BANDOUMEL,EMMANUEL00:16
00:0627-20SUB OUT: STANLEY,O'MAR
00:06SUB IN: MATHIS,MONTEZ
SUB OUT: 30 TOMINAGA,KEISEI00:06
SUB IN: 12 DAWSON,DENIM00:06

Nebraska 27, St. John's (NY) 20



Official Substitutions Log
() Nebraska vs () St. John's (NY)
Period 2
November 17, 2022 at Carnesecca Arena
VISITORS: NebraskaTimeScoreHOME: St. John's (NY)
0 WILCHER,C.J.0 ALEXANDER,POSH
4 GARY,JUWAN3 CURBELO,ANDRE
5 GRIESEL,SAM10 MATHIS,MONTEZ
15 KEITA,BLAISE11 SORIANO,JOEL
25 BANDOUMEL,EMMANUEL23 JONES,DAVID
20:00-SUB OUT: STORR,AJ
20:00SUB OUT: ADDAE-WUSU,DYLAN
20:00SUB IN: CURBELO,ANDRE
20:00SUB IN: JONES,DAVID
SUB OUT: 12 DAWSON,DENIM20:00
SUB IN: 15 KEITA,BLAISE20:00
SUB OUT: 15 KEITA,BLAISE18:5327-23
SUB IN: 32 BREIDENBACH,WILHELM18:53
SUB OUT: 25 BANDOUMEL,EMMANUEL15:5330-34
SUB IN: 30 TOMINAGA,KEISEI15:53
15:1430-34SUB OUT: MATHIS,MONTEZ
15:14SUB IN: ADDAE-WUSU,DYLAN
SUB OUT: 32 BREIDENBACH,WILHELM14:0630-36
SUB IN: 15 KEITA,BLAISE14:06
12:3433-38SUB OUT: CURBELO,ANDRE
12:34SUB OUT: SORIANO,JOEL
12:34SUB IN: STORR,AJ
12:34SUB IN: STANLEY,O'MAR
SUB OUT: 4 GARY,JUWAN12:34
SUB OUT: 5 GRIESEL,SAM12:34
SUB IN: 12 DAWSON,DENIM12:34
SUB IN: 25 BANDOUMEL,EMMANUEL12:34
SUB OUT: 0 WILCHER,C.J.11:3733-44
SUB IN: 5 GRIESEL,SAM11:37
SUB OUT: 15 KEITA,BLAISE11:0933-44
SUB IN: 4 GARY,JUWAN11:09
10:0835-48SUB OUT: ALEXANDER,POSH
10:08SUB IN: CURBELO,ANDRE
SUB OUT: 30 TOMINAGA,KEISEI10:08
SUB IN: 0 WILCHER,C.J.10:08
09:0835-49SUB OUT: JONES,DAVID
09:08SUB IN: MATHIS,MONTEZ
SUB OUT: 25 BANDOUMEL,EMMANUEL09:08
SUB IN: 10 LAWRENCE,JAMARQUES09:08
09:0036-49SUB OUT: STANLEY,O'MAR
09:00SUB IN: SORIANO,JOEL
07:2538-54SUB OUT: ADDAE-WUSU,DYLAN
07:25SUB IN: ALEXANDER,POSH
SUB OUT: 0 WILCHER,C.J.07:25
SUB IN: 25 BANDOUMEL,EMMANUEL07:25
SUB OUT: 10 LAWRENCE,JAMARQUES07:0138-54
SUB IN: 30 TOMINAGA,KEISEI07:01
06:0440-56SUB OUT: STORR,AJ
06:04SUB IN: JONES,DAVID
SUB OUT: 12 DAWSON,DENIM06:04
SUB IN: 32 BREIDENBACH,WILHELM06:04
SUB OUT: 4 GARY,JUWAN03:4143-65
SUB OUT: 25 BANDOUMEL,EMMANUEL03:41
SUB IN: 0 WILCHER,C.J.03:41
SUB IN: 12 DAWSON,DENIM03:41
02:4245-67SUB OUT: ALEXANDER,POSH
02:42SUB IN: KING,KOLBY
SUB OUT: 5 GRIESEL,SAM02:42
SUB IN: 10 LAWRENCE,JAMARQUES02:42
02:0445-70SUB OUT: CURBELO,ANDRE
02:04SUB OUT: SORIANO,JOEL
02:04SUB IN: KEITA,MOHAMED
02:04SUB IN: TRAORE,DRISSA
SUB OUT: 0 WILCHER,C.J.02:04
SUB OUT: 32 BREIDENBACH,WILHELM02:04
SUB IN: 1 HOIBERG,SAM02:04
SUB IN: 33 KOJENETS,OLEG02:04
01:4647-70SUB OUT: MATHIS,MONTEZ
01:46SUB IN: STORR,AJ
01:3147-70SUB OUT: JONES,DAVID
01:31SUB IN: SORIANO,JOEL
00:3850-70SUB OUT: TRAORE,DRISSA
00:38SUB IN: WILLIAMS,PARKER

Nebraska 50, St. John's (NY) 70