FINAL SCORE
Manhattanville
7-2,1-0
3
Brooklyn
6-4,0-0
0


September 24, 2022 • Hoboken




FINAL STATISTICS

Official Volleyball Box Score (Final)
Manhattanville vs Brooklyn
September 24, 2022 at Hoboken
Manhattanville (7-2,1-0) -- 3
AttackServeBlock
##ManhattanvilleSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
3Figueroa, Alejandra315228.46405108000020.0
25Hernandez, Loren39420.25002127100012.0
28Wildes, Meghan38115.4670001010009.0
9Pena, Hannah34312.0831000000004.0
8Vital, Vianca33110.20032030600013.0
10Brown, Emily3316.3332000100003.0
6Ballagas, Grace3000.0005622700006.0
12Kamei, Katelyn3000.0001100200001.0
20Premoli, Caylee3000.0000200500002.0
Totals3421291.33041167536200160

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 2.0SIDEOUT PCT: 68.8%POINT SCORING PCT: 56.8%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
116438.316
212325.360
314528.321
GAME SCORES123Records:
Manhattanville (3)2525257-2,1-0
Brooklyn (0)1417166-4,0-0

Brooklyn (6-4,0-0) -- 0
AttackServeBlock
##BrooklynSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
2Fung, Ashley38321.2381020601008.5
9Rafat, Aleah36122.2270204400108.0
3Joshi , Ruti35110.4000000203106.5
6Winkleman , Tessa 33413-.0770102402005.0
4Van Vleet, Zoey2001.0001015800000.0
7Guinada, Alanis2000.0000004400000.0
8Gdanski, Sydney1000.0000010000000.0
10Mulic, Amra3024-.50020210201012.5
15Nwaghanata, Chidera3002.0000000101000.5
Totals3221173.15122551631082131

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 4.0SIDEOUT PCT: 43.2%POINT SCORING PCT: 31.3%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
18532.094
29220.350
35421.048
Site: Canavan Arena (Hoboken)
Date:09/24/2022 - Attendance: 42 - Time:
Referees: Andy Snilovici;

Manhattanville vs. Brooklyn
Play-by-Play Summary (1st set)
Manhattanville vs Brooklyn (09/24/2022 at Hoboken)

ScorePlays: Set 1ServePoint
MAN starters: Figueroa, Alejandra; Vital, Vianca; Pena, Hannah; Brown, Emily; Hernandez, Loren; Wildes, Meghan; libero Ballagas, Grace.
BK starters: Fung, Ashley; Joshi , Ruti; Winkleman , Tessa; Rafat, Aleah; Mulic, Amra; Nwaghanata, Chidera; libero Van Vleet, Zoey.
1-0[Vital, Vianca] Attack error by Rafat, Aleah (from Mulic, Amra). S:MAN P:MAN
2-0[Vital Vianca] Kill by Figueroa, Alejandra S:MAN P:MAN
3-0[Vital, Vianca] Attack error by Mulic, Amra (block by Wildes, Meghan). S:MAN P:MAN
3-1[Vital, Vianca] Attack error by Brown, Emily (from Ballagas, Grace). S:MAN P:BK
4-1[Mulic Amra] Kill by Figueroa, Alejandra S:BK P:MAN
5-1[Figueroa, Alejandra] Service ace (Van Vleet, Zoey) S:MAN P:MAN
6-1[Figueroa Alejandra] Kill by Vital, Vianca S:MAN P:MAN
6-2[Figueroa, Alejandra] Attack error by Hernandez, Loren (from Vital, Vianca). S:MAN P:BK
7-2[Rafat Aleah] Kill by Wildes, Meghan S:BK P:MAN
7-3[Ballagas, Grace] Attack error by Hernandez, Loren (from Vital, Vianca). S:MAN P:BK
8-3[Van Vleet, Zoey] Service error. S:BK P:MAN
9-3[Premoli Caylee] Kill by Pena, Hannah S:MAN P:MAN
9-4[Premoli Caylee] Kill by Joshi , Ruti S:MAN P:BK
10-4[Fung Ashley] Kill by Hernandez, Loren S:BK P:MAN
11-4[Hernandez Loren] Kill by Vital, Vianca S:MAN P:MAN
11-5[Hernandez, Loren] Service error. S:MAN P:BK
12-5[Gdanski, Sydney] Attack error by Fung, Ashley (from Mulic, Amra). S:BK P:MAN
12-6[Kamei Katelyn] Kill by Joshi , Ruti S:MAN P:BK
13-6[Joshi Ruti] Kill by Figueroa, Alejandra S:BK P:MAN
13-7[Vital Vianca] Kill by Rafat, Aleah S:MAN P:BK
13-8[Mulic Amra] Kill by Fung, Ashley S:BK P:BK
14-8[Mulic Amra] Kill by Brown, Emily S:BK P:MAN
15-8[Figueroa Alejandra] Kill by Hernandez, Loren S:MAN P:MAN
15-9[Figueroa Alejandra] Kill by Rafat, Aleah S:MAN P:BK
16-9[Rafat Aleah] Kill by Wildes, Meghan S:BK P:MAN
17-9[Ballagas, Grace] Service ace (Rafat, Aleah) S:MAN P:MAN
Timeout Brooklyn S:MAN
17-10[Ballagas, Grace] Service error. S:MAN P:BK
18-10[Van Vleet, Zoey] Attack error by Joshi , Ruti (from Fung, Ashley). S:BK P:MAN
18-11[Premoli Caylee] Kill by Winkleman , Tessa S:MAN P:BK
18-12[Fung, Ashley] Attack error by Pena, Hannah (from Vital, Vianca). S:BK P:BK
19-12[Fung, Ashley] Attack error by Fung, Ashley (from Mulic, Amra). S:BK P:MAN
19-13[Hernandez Loren] Kill by Winkleman , Tessa S:MAN P:BK
20-13[Gdanski, Sydney] Service error. S:BK P:MAN
21-13[Kamei Katelyn] Kill by Figueroa, Alejandra, Block error by Joshi , Ruti S:MAN P:MAN
22-13[Kamei Katelyn] Kill by Figueroa, Alejandra S:MAN P:MAN
23-13[Kamei Katelyn] Kill by Wildes, Meghan S:MAN P:MAN
24-13[Kamei Katelyn] Kill by Figueroa, Alejandra S:MAN P:MAN
24-14[Kamei Katelyn] Kill by Rafat, Aleah S:MAN P:BK
25-14[Joshi Ruti] Kill by Vital, Vianca, Block error by Rafat, Aleah S:BK P:MAN


Manhattanville vs. Brooklyn
Play-by-Play Summary (2nd set)
Manhattanville vs Brooklyn (09/24/2022 at Hoboken)

ScorePlays: Set 2ServePoint
MAN starters: Figueroa, Alejandra; Vital, Vianca; Pena, Hannah; Brown, Emily; Hernandez, Loren; Wildes, Meghan; libero Ballagas, Grace.
BK starters: Fung, Ashley; Joshi , Ruti; Winkleman , Tessa; Rafat, Aleah; Mulic, Amra; Nwaghanata, Chidera; libero Van Vleet, Zoey.
0-1[Mulic Amra] Kill by Winkleman , Tessa S:BK P:BK
0-2[Mulic, Amra] Service ace (Hernandez, Loren) S:BK P:BK
0-3[Mulic Amra] Kill by Rafat, Aleah S:BK P:BK
0-4[Mulic, Amra] Attack error by Figueroa, Alejandra (block by Nwaghanata, Chidera; Fung, Ashley). S:BK P:BK
1-4[Mulic Amra] Kill by Figueroa, Alejandra S:BK P:MAN
1-5[Vital, Vianca] Service error. S:MAN P:BK
2-5[Rafat Aleah] Kill by Figueroa, Alejandra S:BK P:MAN
3-5[Figueroa, Alejandra] Service ace (Guinada, Alanis) S:MAN P:MAN
3-6[Figueroa Alejandra] Kill by Fung, Ashley S:MAN P:BK
4-6[Van Vleet Zoey] Kill by Brown, Emily S:BK P:MAN
5-6[Ballagas, Grace] Attack error by Fung, Ashley (from Mulic, Amra). S:MAN P:MAN
5-7[Ballagas Grace] Kill by Joshi , Ruti S:MAN P:BK
5-8[Fung, Ashley] Attack error by Pena, Hannah (block by Winkleman , Tessa; Joshi , Ruti). S:BK P:BK
6-8[Fung, Ashley] Service error. S:BK P:MAN
7-8[Premoli, Caylee] Service ace (Guinada, Alanis) S:MAN P:MAN
8-8[Premoli, Caylee] Attack error by Winkleman , Tessa (from Mulic, Amra). S:MAN P:MAN
8-9[Premoli Caylee] Kill by Joshi , Ruti S:MAN P:BK
9-9[Winkleman Tessa] Kill by Hernandez, Loren S:BK P:MAN
9-10[Hernandez Loren] Kill by Rafat, Aleah S:MAN P:BK
9-11[Joshi Ruti] Kill by Rafat, Aleah S:BK P:BK
10-11[Joshi Ruti] Kill by Figueroa, Alejandra S:BK P:MAN
10-12[Kamei, Katelyn] Attack error by Vital, Vianca. S:MAN P:BK
11-12[Mulic Amra] Kill by Wildes, Meghan S:BK P:MAN
11-13[Vital, Vianca] Service error. S:MAN P:BK
11-14[Rafat, Aleah] Service ace (Hernandez, Loren) S:BK P:BK
12-14[Rafat Aleah] Kill by Figueroa, Alejandra S:BK P:MAN
13-14[Figueroa, Alejandra] Service ace (Rafat, Aleah) S:MAN P:MAN
13-15[Figueroa Alejandra] Kill by Fung, Ashley S:MAN P:BK
14-15[Van Vleet Zoey] Kill by Hernandez, Loren S:BK P:MAN
15-15[Ballagas, Grace] Service ace (Rafat, Aleah) S:MAN P:MAN
16-15[Ballagas Grace] Kill by Hernandez, Loren S:MAN P:MAN
17-15[Ballagas, Grace] Service ace (Van Vleet, Zoey) S:MAN P:MAN
18-15[Ballagas, Grace] Service ace (Van Vleet, Zoey) S:MAN P:MAN
Timeout Brooklyn S:MAN
19-15[Ballagas, Grace] Service ace (Van Vleet, Zoey) S:MAN P:MAN
20-15[Ballagas, Grace] Service ace (Van Vleet, Zoey) S:MAN P:MAN
21-15[Ballagas Grace] Kill by Pena, Hannah S:MAN P:MAN
21-16[Ballagas, Grace] Service error. S:MAN P:BK
21-17[Fung Ashley] Kill by Joshi , Ruti S:BK P:BK
22-17[Fung Ashley] Kill by Hernandez, Loren S:BK P:MAN
23-17[Premoli Caylee] Kill by Pena, Hannah S:MAN P:MAN
24-17[Premoli, Caylee] Ball Handling Error by Mulic, Amra. S:MAN P:MAN
25-17[Premoli, Caylee] Service ace (Winkleman , Tessa) S:MAN P:MAN


Manhattanville vs. Brooklyn
Play-by-Play Summary (3rd set)
Manhattanville vs Brooklyn (09/24/2022 at Hoboken)

ScorePlays: Set 3ServePoint
MAN starters: Figueroa, Alejandra; Vital, Vianca; Pena, Hannah; Brown, Emily; Hernandez, Loren; Wildes, Meghan; libero Ballagas, Grace.
BK starters: Fung, Ashley; Joshi , Ruti; Winkleman , Tessa; Rafat, Aleah; Mulic, Amra; Nwaghanata, Chidera; libero Guinada, Alanis.
0-1[Vital, Vianca] Service error. S:MAN P:BK
1-1[Mulic, Amra] Service error. S:BK P:MAN
2-1[Figueroa Alejandra] Kill by Brown, Emily S:MAN P:MAN
3-1[Figueroa, Alejandra] Service ace (Guinada, Alanis) S:MAN P:MAN
3-2[Figueroa Alejandra] Kill by Fung, Ashley S:MAN P:BK
4-2[Rafat Aleah] Kill by Hernandez, Loren S:BK P:MAN
4-3[Ballagas Grace] Kill by Fung, Ashley S:MAN P:BK
5-3[Guinada, Alanis] Attack error by Winkleman , Tessa (from Mulic, Amra). S:BK P:MAN
5-4[Premoli, Caylee] Attack error by Hernandez, Loren (from Vital, Vianca). S:MAN P:BK
5-5[Fung, Ashley] Attack error by Hernandez, Loren (from Vital, Vianca). S:BK P:BK
6-5[Fung Ashley] Kill by Hernandez, Loren S:BK P:MAN
7-5[Hernandez, Loren] Attack error by Winkleman , Tessa (from Joshi , Ruti). S:MAN P:MAN
8-5[Hernandez Loren] Kill by Pena, Hannah S:MAN P:MAN
9-5[Hernandez Loren] Kill by Figueroa, Alejandra S:MAN P:MAN
Timeout Brooklyn S:MAN
10-5[Hernandez, Loren] Service ace (Winkleman , Tessa) S:MAN P:MAN
10-6[Hernandez, Loren] Attack error by Figueroa, Alejandra (block by Mulic, Amra; Joshi , Ruti). S:MAN P:BK
10-7[Winkleman , Tessa] Service ace (Ballagas, Grace) S:BK P:BK
11-7[Winkleman Tessa] Kill by Figueroa, Alejandra S:BK P:MAN
12-7[Kamei Katelyn] Kill by Figueroa, Alejandra S:MAN P:MAN
13-7[Kamei, Katelyn] Service ace (TEAM) S:MAN P:MAN
14-7[Kamei Katelyn] Kill by Wildes, Meghan S:MAN P:MAN
14-8[Kamei, Katelyn] Attack error by Wildes, Meghan (from Vital, Vianca). S:MAN P:BK
15-8[Joshi Ruti] Kill by Wildes, Meghan S:BK P:MAN
15-9[Vital, Vianca] Ball Handling Error by Vital, Vianca. S:MAN P:BK
15-10[Mulic, Amra] Service ace (Ballagas, Grace) S:BK P:BK
16-10[Mulic Amra] Kill by Figueroa, Alejandra S:BK P:MAN
17-10[Figueroa, Alejandra] Attack error by Mulic, Amra (block by Hernandez, Loren). S:MAN P:MAN
18-10[Figueroa, Alejandra] Service ace (Rafat, Aleah) S:MAN P:MAN
Timeout Brooklyn S:MAN
19-10[Figueroa Alejandra] Kill by Wildes, Meghan S:MAN P:MAN
19-11[Figueroa, Alejandra] Service error. S:MAN P:BK
19-12[Rafat, Aleah] Service ace (Wildes, Meghan) S:BK P:BK
20-12[Rafat Aleah] Kill by Wildes, Meghan S:BK P:MAN
21-12[Ballagas, Grace] Attack error by Winkleman , Tessa (from Mulic, Amra). S:MAN P:MAN
21-13[Ballagas Grace] Kill by Fung, Ashley S:MAN P:BK
21-14[Guinada, Alanis] Attack error by Pena, Hannah (block by Winkleman , Tessa; Joshi , Ruti). S:BK P:BK
22-14[Guinada Alanis] Kill by Hernandez, Loren S:BK P:MAN
22-15[Premoli Caylee] Kill by Fung, Ashley S:MAN P:BK
23-15[Fung, Ashley] Service error. S:BK P:MAN
24-15[Hernandez, Loren] Service ace (Guinada, Alanis) S:MAN P:MAN
24-16[Hernandez Loren] Kill by Fung, Ashley S:MAN P:BK
25-16[Winkleman Tessa] Kill by Figueroa, Alejandra S:BK P:MAN