FINAL SCORE
Georgia Tech
1-3 (0-1)
10
UCF
3-1 (0-0)
27


September 24, 2022 • FBC Mortgage Stadium (Orlando, Florida)




FINAL STATISTICS

Scoring Summary(Final)
Georgia Tech vs. UCF
(09/24/2022 at Orlando, Florida)

Georgia Tech (1-3; 0-1) vs. UCF (3-1; 0-0)
Date: 09/24/2022 • Site: Orlando, Florida • Stadium: FBC Mortgage Stadium
Attendance: 0

Score by Quarters1234Total
Georgia Tech073010
UCF31031127


QtrTimeScoring PlayV-H
1st05:13UCF - C.Boomer 21 yd FG 20-71 9:470-3
2nd05:54GT - M.Carter 59 yd TD PASS from J.Sims (PAT KICK by J.Kelley), 2-73 0:317-3
2nd01:39UCF - C.Boomer 31 yd FG 10-62 4:077-6
2nd00:35UCF - Q.Bullard 0 yd TD BLOCKED PUNT RECOVERY (PAT KICK by C.Boomer), 7-13
3rd09:44UCF - C.Boomer 37 yd FG 9-55 4:107-16
3rd00:41GT - J.Kelley 42 yd FG 7-56 2:0510-16
4th10:37UCF - J.Plumlee 28 yd TD RUSH (PAT PASS by K.Gamble), 4-57 1:2910-24
4th04:17UCF - C.Boomer 43 yd FG 8-49 3:0610-27

Kickoff time: 04:01 PM EDT • End of Game: 07:22 PM EDT • Total elapsed time: 03:20
Officials: Referee: Mike Roche; Umpire: Troy Riley; Linesman: Brian Perry;
Line judge: Hugh Campbell; Back judge: Robert Luklan; Field judge: Jake Dishaw;
Side judge: George Liotus; Center judge: Anthony Calabrese;
Temperature: 88 • Wind: 10 northEast • Weather: sunny


Team Statistics(Final)
Georgia Tech vs. UCF
(09/24/2022 at Orlando, Florida)


GTUCF
FIRST DOWNS2324
Rushing816
Passing143
Penalty15
NET YARDS RUSHING128284
Rushing Attempts3156
Average Per Rush4.15.1
Rushing Touchdowns01
Yards Gained Rushing165298
Yards Lost Rushing3714
NET YARDS PASSING31449
Completions-Attempts-Int21-32-08-17-1
Average Per Attempt9.82.9
Average Per Completion156.1
Passing Touchdowns10
TOTAL OFFENSIVE YARDS442333
Total offensive plays6373
Average Gain Per Play74.6
Fumbles: Number-Lost2-22-1
Penalties: Number-Yards8-613-30
PUNTS-YARDS4-1253-131
Average Yards Per Punt31.343.7
Net Yards Per Punt20.538.0
Inside 2001
50+ Yards11
Touchbacks00
Fair catch00
KICKOFFS-YARDS3-1957-446
Average Yards Per Kickoff6563.7
Net Yards Per Kickoff41.760.1
Touchbacks25
Punt returns: Number-Yards-TD1-17-03-43-2
Average Per Return1714.3
Kickoff returns: Number-Yards-TD2-70-01-25-0
Average Per Return3525
Interceptions: Number-Yards-TD1-0-00-0-0
Fumble Returns: Number-Yards0-03-4
Miscellaneous Yards00
Possession Time41:2340:55
1st Quarter3:1120:56
2nd Quarter9:215:39
3rd Quarter8:565:54
4th Quarter6:348:26
Third-Down Conversions4 of 135 of 16
Fourth-Down Conversions0 of 32 of 2
Red Zone Scores-Chances0 of 53 of 4
Touchdowns00
Field Goals0 of 23 of 3
Sacks By: Number-Yards2-84-26
PAT Kicks1-11-1
Field Goals1 of 34 of 4
Points off turnovers30

Individual Statistics(Final)
Georgia Tech vs. UCF
(09/24/2022 at Orlando, Florida)


Georgia Tech UCF

RushingNo.GainLossNetTDLgAvg
H.Hall7573540237.7
D.Smith7370370215.3
J.Sims115426280172.5
D.McDuffie4725061.3
N.McCollum210640102
Totals31165371280234.1

RushingNo.GainLossNetTDLgAvg
J.Plumlee1610881001286.3
R.Harvey12741730156.1
I.Bowser1971170083.7
J.Richardson7352330154.7
R.O'Keefe11001001010
TEAM102-200-2
Totals56298142841285.1
PassingC-A-IYdsTDLongSack
J.Sims21-32-03141594
Totals21-32-03141594
PassingC-A-IYdsTDLongSack
R.O'Keefe0-1-00000
J.Plumlee8-16-1490222
Totals8-17-1490222
ReceivingNo.YardsTDLongTgt
N.McCollum6510267
M.Carter3891595
H.Hall3400154
M.Rutherford2310294
E.Jenkins2270152
D.Smith2180132
K.Norris1300301
D.Leonard1190192
D.McDuffie19091
TEAM00000
L.Benson00001
Totals2131415929
ReceivingNo.YardsTDLongTgt
J.Richardson33045
R.O'Keefe26056
I.Bowser1220221
K.Gamble1120121
J.Baker16062
K.Hudson00001
J.Plumlee00001
Totals84902217
PuntingNo.YdsAvgLongIn20TB
TEAM100000
D.Shanahan312541.75100
Totals412531.35100
PuntingNo.YdsAvgLongIn20TB
M.McCarthy313143.75410
Totals313143.75410
PuntKickoffIntercept
ReturnsNoYdsLgNoYdsLgNoYdsLg
H.Hall00027041000
N.McCollum11717000000
L.Brooks000000100
Totals1171727041100
PuntKickoffIntercept
ReturnsNoYdsLgNoYdsLgNoYdsLg
J.Richardson00012525000
X.Townsend23331000000
J.Ware11010000000
Q.Bullard000000000
Totals3433112525000
Field goalsQtrTimeDistResult
J.Kelley1st02:0232 yardsMISSED
J.Kelley2nd00:0037 yardsMISSED
J.Kelley3rd00:4142 yardsGOOD
Field goalsQtrTimeDistResult
C.Boomer1st05:1321 yardsGOOD
C.Boomer2nd01:3931 yardsGOOD
C.Boomer3rd09:4437 yardsGOOD
C.Boomer4th04:1743 yardsGOOD
KickoffsNo.YardsAvgTBOB
J.Kelley3195 yards6520
KickoffsNo.YardsAvgTBOB
R.Casey7446 yards63.750
All-purposeRunRcvKRPRIR/FRTotal
H.Hall54407000164
M.Carter08900089
N.McCollum451017072
D.Smith371800055
All-purposeRunRcvKRPRIR/FRTotal
J.Plumlee1000000100
I.Bowser702200092
R.Harvey73000073
J.Richardson333250061

FUMBLES: Georgia Tech- N.McCollum 1-1 J.Sims 1-1 . UCF- J.Plumlee 1-0 T.Morris-Brash 1-1 .

Quaterback Progression
Georgia Tech vs. UCF (09/24/2022 at Orlando, Florida)

Georgia Tech Quarterback Progression

Sims, Jeff
21 - 32 66% 314yds 1TD 0INT 158.4RTG

C-AYdsContextReceiver Stk
+1-1121st1st and 10 on GT46 (Q1 05:07) E.Jenkins
1-23rd and 8 on UCF15 (Q1 05:07) N.McCollum
+2-3121st3rd and 11 on GT1 (Q2 12:26) N.McCollum
+3-441st and 10 on GT35 (Q2 12:26) M.Carter2
+4-5141st1st and 10 on GT27 (Q2 06:25) H.Hall3
+5-659TD1st and 10 on GT41 (Q2 06:25) M.Carter4
+6-7131st1st and 10 on GT25 (Q2 01:39) D.Smith5
6-82nd and 9 on GT39 (Q2 01:39) L.Benson
6-93rd and 9 on GT39 (Q2 00:52) M.Carter2
6-101st and 10 on GT36 (Q2 00:35) D.Leonard3
6-112nd and 10 on GT36 (Q2 00:35) 4
+7-12291st3rd and 10 on GT36 (Q2 00:35) M.Rutherford
+8-13151st1st and 10 on UCF35 (Q2 00:35) H.Hall2
8-142nd and 10 on GT45 (Q3 14:50) M.Carter
8-153rd and 10 on GT45 (Q3 14:50) 2
+9-16261st1st and 10 on GT25 (Q3 09:44) M.Carter
9-171st and 10 on UCF49 (Q3 09:44) M.Rutherford
+10-18151st2nd and 9 on UCF27 (Q3 09:44) E.Jenkins
+11-19113rd and 14 on UCF16 (Q3 09:44) H.Hall2
+12-20191st1st and 10 on UCF26 (Q3 03:53) D.Leonard3
+13-21301st1st and 10 on GT20 (Q3 02:46) K.Norris4
13-221st and 10 on GT50 (Q3 02:46) M.Rutherford
13-233rd and 5 on UCF24 (Q3 02:46) H.Hall2
+14-2452nd and 8 on GT11 (Q4 14:09) D.Smith
+15-2513rd and 3 on GT16 (Q4 14:09) N.McCollum2
+16-26101st1st and 10 on GT25 (Q4 10:37) N.McCollum3
+17-27261st1st and 10 on GT35 (Q4 10:37) N.McCollum4
+18-2822nd and 10 on UCF16 (Q4 10:37) M.Rutherford5
+19-29-13rd and 8 on UCF14 (Q4 10:37) N.McCollum6
+20-3034th and 9 on UCF15 (Q4 10:37) N.McCollum7
+21-3192nd and 18 on GT17 (Q4 04:17) D.McDuffie8
21-323rd and 9 on GT26 (Q4 04:17)

Sacked 4 times for 26 yards lost
LostContext
-83rd and 7 on GT38 (Q2 12:26)
-71st and 10 on UCF12 (Q3 09:44)
-31st and 7 on UCF7 (FUMBLE LOST) (Q3 03:53)
-81st and 10 on GT25 (Q4 04:17)



UCF Quarterback Progression

Plumlee, John Rhys
8 - 16 50% 49yds 0TD 1INT 63.2RTG

C-AYdsContextReceiver Stk
0-13rd and 3 on GT39 (Q1 15:00) J.Baker
0-21st and 10 on GT34 (Q1 11:25) J.Richardson
+1-351st and 10 on UCF41 (Q1 02:02) R.O'Keefe
+2-412nd and 15 on UCF49 (Q1 00:00) J.Richardson2
2-51st and 10 on GT35 (Q1 00:00) R.O'Keefe
+3-612nd and 10 on GT35 (Q1 00:00) R.O'Keefe
3-7INT3rd and 9 on GT34 (Q1 00:00) R.O'Keefe
3-82nd and 9 on UCF39 (Q2 07:49) R.O'Keefe2
+4-9121st3rd and 6 on UCF29 (Q2 05:46) K.Gamble
+5-10221st1st and 10 on GT41 (Q2 05:46) I.Bowser2
5-113rd and 4 on GT13 (Q2 05:46) J.Richardson
+6-1241st and 10 on UCF40 (Q3 13:54) J.Richardson
+7-13-23rd and 9 on GT18 (Q3 13:54) J.Richardson2
7-143rd and 8 on UCF8 (Q3 04:56) R.O'Keefe
+8-1561st2nd and 4 on GT36 (Q4 07:23) J.Baker
8-163rd and 5 on GT25 (Q4 04:27) K.Hudson

Sacked 2 times for 8 yards lost
LostContext
-51st and 10 on GT46 (Q1 02:02)
-33rd and 9 on UCF39 (Q2 07:49)




O'Keefe, Ryan
0 - 1 0% 0yds 0TD 0INT 0RTG

C-AYdsContextReceiver Stk
0-12nd and 9 on GT18 (Q3 13:54) J.Plumlee

Sacked 0 times for 0 yards lost
LostContext




Defensive Statistics(Final)
Georgia Tech vs. UCF
(09/24/2022 at Orlando, Florida)

#Georgia TechSoloAstTotalSacks-YdsTFL-YdsFFFR-YdsInt-YdsBrUpBlksQBH
1C.Thomas91100.0-01.0-110-00-00-0
2A.Eley73100.0-01.0-100-00-02-0
14J.King5380.0-00.0-000-00-01-0
7Z.Walton5160.0-00.0-000-00-00-0
6K.White4151.0-52.0-700-00-00-0
16K.Wallace3250.0-00.0-000-00-00-0
9K.Kennard1340.0-00.0-000-00-00-0
20L.Brooks2240.0-00.0-000-01-00-0
32S.Yondjouen4041.0-31.0-300-00-00-0
40T.Tatum1230.0-00.0-000-00-00-0
99D.Douse2130.0-00.0-000-00-00-0
0M.Sims2020.0-00.0-000-00-00-0
8M.Scott1120.0-00.0-000-00-00-0
97A.Stone1120.0-01.0-200-00-00-0
3K.Watson1010.0-00.0-000-00-00-0
5T.Chimedza0110.0-00.0-000-00-00-0
8N.McCollum1010.0-00.0-010-00-00-0
11R.King1010.0-00.0-000-00-00-0
17D.Knight II1010.0-00.0-000-00-00-0
24K.Johnson1010.0-00.0-000-00-00-0
26R.Shelley1010.0-00.0-000-00-00-0
29C.Powell-Lee1010.0-00.0-000-00-00-0
54J.Williams1010.0-00.0-000-00-00-0
88Z.Biggers1010.0-00.0-000-00-00-0
Totals5622782-86.0-1420-01-0300

#UCFSoloAstTotalSacks-YdsTFL-YdsFFFR-YdsInt-YdsBrUpBlksQBH
15J.Johnson7180.0-00.0-000-00-00-1
11J.Jean-Baptiste7071.0-32.0-410-00-00-0
4K.Perry4260.0-00.5-100-00-00-0
7D.Brown4150.0-00.0-000-00-00-0
9D.Wilson4150.0-00.0-000-00-01-0
12J.Hodges3250.0-00.5-200-00-00-0
5R.Barber2131.0-81.0-800-00-00-0
33T.Morris-Brash1231.0-71.5-802-40-00-0
37Q.Bullard3030.0-02.0-200-00-01-0
88J.Celiscar2130.0-00.5-210-00-01-2
14C.Thornton2020.0-00.0-000-00-00-1
21N.Martinez2020.0-00.0-000-00-00-0
31B.Adams2020.0-00.0-000-00-00-0
2L.Hunter0110.0-00.0-000-00-00-0
8D.Henderson1010.0-00.0-000-00-00-0
27W.Yates1011.0-81.0-800-00-00-0
47K.McDaniel1010.0-00.0-000-00-00-0
94A.Montalvo1010.0-00.0-000-00-01-0
TMTEAM0000.0-00.0-001-00-00-0
Totals4712594-269.0-3223-40-0404

Participation Report(Final)
Georgia Tech vs. UCF
(09/24/2022 at Orlando, Florida)


Georgia Tech

Pos##OFFENSE
WR0E.Jenkins
TE2D.Leonard
RB4D.Smith
WR7M.Carter
WR8N.McCollum
QB10J.Sims
OL54J.Williams
OL55C.Robinson II
OL60P.Vaipulu
OL67J.Fusile
OL72W.Franklin

Pos##DEFENSE
DB0M.Sims
LB1C.Thomas
LB2A.Eley
DL6K.White
DB7Z.Walton
DL8M.Scott
DL9K.Kennard
DB14J.King
DB20L.Brooks
LB40T.Tatum
DL99D.Douse
UCF

Pos##OFFENSE
WR1J.Baker
WR4R.O'Keefe
RB5I.Bowser
QB10J.Plumlee
OL55M.Lee
OL71T.Grable
OL72R.Swoboda
OL73S.Jackson
OL77L.Pauole
TE82A.Holler
TE85Z.Marsh Wojan

Pos##DEFENSE
DL5R.Barber
DB7D.Brown
DB9D.Wilson
LB11J.Jean-Baptiste
DB12J.Hodges
LB15J.Johnson
DB31B.Adams
DL33T.Morris-Brash
DB37Q.Bullard
DL88J.Celiscar
DL94A.Montalvo

Georgia Tech: 3-H.Hall; 3-K.Watson; 4-D.Allen; 5-T.Chimedza; 5-K.Norris; 6-D.McDuffie; 9-A.Boyd; 10-T.McCawley; 11-K.Harris; 11-R.King; 12-M.Rutherford; 16-K.Wallace; 17-D.Knight II; 18-A.Harvey; 23-K.Gee; 24-K.Johnson; 25-K.Bennett; 25-J.BlackStrain; 26-R.Shelley; 27-J.Robinson; 29-C.Powell-Lee; 31-J.Haynes; 32-S.Yondjouen; 33-D.Gordon; 33-T.Meiguez; 43-N.Collins; 43-D.Shanahan; 44-K.Efford; 71-P.Quick; 81-L.Benson; 85-B.Ward; 87-J.Kelley; 88-Z.Biggers; 95-J.Moore; 97-A.Stone;

UCF: 0-J.Richardson; 2-K.Hudson; 2-L.Hunter; 3-X.Townsend; 4-K.Perry; 6-M.Richards; 8-K.Gamble; 8-D.Henderson; 14-C.Thornton; 16-T.Bullard; 17-T.Shadrick-Harris; 18-D.Lester; 19-A.Lee; 21-N.Martinez; 22-R.Harvey; 24-J.Ware; 25-C.Vining; 27-W.Yates; 29-W.Wells; 33-T.Coles; 35-C.Boomer; 40-M.McCarthy; 43-Z.Rodriguez; 45-R.Casey; 47-K.McDaniel; 47-S.Martin; 52-K.Hester; 56-M.Alexander; 58-D.Corbitt; 70-E.Collins; 89-C.Smith; 92-A.Camden;


Drive Chart (By Team)(Final)
Georgia Tech vs. UCF
(09/24/2022 at Orlando, Florida)


Drive StartedDrive EndedConsumed
TeamQtrSpotTimeObtainedSpotTimeHow lostPl-YdsTOP
GT1stGT3405:07KOUCF1502:02FGA8 - 513:05
GT2ndGT215:00INTGT3007:49PUNT9 - 287:11
GT2ndGT2706:25PUNTUCF005:54 *TD2 - 730:31
GT2ndGT2501:39KOGT3900:35PUNT4 - 141:04
GT2ndGT2500:35KOUCF2000:00FGA6 - 550:35
GT3rdGT4514:50KOGT4513:54PUNT3 - 00:56
GT3rdGT2509:44KOUCF604:56DOWNS10 - 694:48
GT3rdUCF3903:53PUNTUCF1002:46FUMB3 - 291:07
GT3rdGT2002:46FUMBUCF2400:41 *FG7 - 562:05
GT4thGT914:09PUNTGT1712:06PUNT3 - 82:03
GT4thGT2510:37KOUCF2607:23DOWNS7 - 493:14
GT4thGT2504:17KOGT3103:00DOWNS4 - 61:17

1st2nd3rd4th1st2nd
Georgia Tech1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th Qtr1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Time of possession3:119:218:566:3412:3215:3041:23
3rd down conversions0-13-51-40-33-61-74-13
4th down conversions0-00-00-10-20-00-30-3

Drive StartedDrive EndedConsumed
TeamQtrSpotTimeObtainedSpotTimeHow lostPl-YdsTOP
UCF1stUCF2515:00KOGT405:13 *FG20 - 719:47
UCF1stUCF2002:02FGAGT3413:11INT11 - 4611:09
UCF2ndUCF3807:49PUNTUCF3606:25PUNT3 - -21:24
UCF2ndUCF2505:46KOGT1301:39 *FG10 - 624:07
UCF2ndUCF2000:00FGAUCF180:00HALF1 - -20:00
UCF3rdUCF2513:54PUNTGT2009:44 *FG9 - 554:10
UCF3rdUCF604:56DOWNSUCF803:53PUNT3 - 21:03
UCF3rdUCF2500:41KOUCF4514:09PUNT4 - 201:32
UCF4thUCF4312:06PUNTGT010:37 *TD4 - 571:29
UCF4thUCF2607:23DOWNSGT2504:17 *FG8 - 493:06
UCF4thGT3103:00DOWNSGT50:00HALF4 - 263:00

1st2nd3rd4th1st2nd
UCF1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th Qtr1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Time of possession20:565:395:548:2626:3514:2040:55
3rd down conversions2-71-31-31-33-102-65-16
4th down conversions2-20-00-00-02-20-02-2

Drive Chart (By Quarter)(Final)
Georgia Tech vs. UCF
(09/24/2022 at Orlando, Florida)


Drive StartedDrive EndedConsumed
TeamQtrSpotTimeObtainedSpotTimeHow lostPl-YdsTOP
UCF1stUCF2515:00KOGT405:13*FG20 - 719:47
GT1stGT3405:07KOUCF1502:02FGA8 - 513:05
UCF1stUCF2002:02FGAGT3413:11INT11 - 4611:09
GT2ndGT215:00INTGT3007:49PUNT9 - 287:11
UCF2ndUCF3807:49PUNTUCF3606:25PUNT3 - -21:24
GT2ndGT2706:25PUNTUCF005:54*TD2 - 730:31
UCF2ndUCF2505:46KOGT1301:39*FG10 - 624:07
GT2ndGT2501:39KOGT3900:35PUNT4 - 141:04
GT2ndGT2500:35KOUCF2000:00FGA6 - 550:35
UCF2ndUCF2000:00FGAUCF180:00HALF1 - -20:00
GT3rdGT4514:50KOGT4513:54PUNT3 - 00:56
UCF3rdUCF2513:54PUNTGT2009:44*FG9 - 554:10
GT3rdGT2509:44KOUCF604:56DOWNS10 - 694:48
UCF3rdUCF604:56DOWNSUCF803:53PUNT3 - 21:03
GT3rdUCF3903:53PUNTUCF1002:46FUMB3 - 291:07
GT3rdGT2002:46FUMBUCF2400:41*FG7 - 562:05
UCF3rdUCF2500:41KOUCF4514:09PUNT4 - 201:32
GT4thGT914:09PUNTGT1712:06PUNT3 - 82:03
UCF4thUCF4312:06PUNTGT010:37*TD4 - 571:29
GT4thGT2510:37KOUCF2607:23DOWNS7 - 493:14
UCF4thUCF2607:23DOWNSGT2504:17*FG8 - 493:06
GT4thGT2504:17KOGT3103:00DOWNS4 - 61:17
UCF4thGT3103:00DOWNSGT50:00HALF4 - 263:00

Play-by-Play Summary (1st quarter)
Georgia Tech vs. UCF (09/24/2022 at Orlando, Florida)

-Start of 1st quarter, clock 15:00. [15:00]
Georgia Tech won the toss and has deferred to the second half. UCF will receive and GT will defend the south goal.
KELLEY, Jude kickoff 65 yards from the GT35 to the UCF0, Touchback , clock 15:00.
UCF drive start at 15:00
1-10UCF25[NHSG] BOWSER, Isaiah rush up the middle for a gain of 8 yards to the UCF33 (WALTON, Zamari).
2-2UCF33PLUMLEE, John Rhys pass to the left incomplete intended for BAKER, Javon thrown to the UCF48. PENALTY UCF Ineligible Receiver Downfield on Pass on JACKSON, Samuel enforced 5 yards from the UCF33 to the UCF28 [NHSG]. NO PLAY (replay the down).
2-7UCF28[NHSG] RICHARDSON, Johnny rush to the right for a gain of 6 yards to the UCF34 (DOUSE, D'Quan).
3-1UCF34[NHSG] RICHARDSON, Johnny rush to the left for a gain of 8 yards to the UCF42 (KING, Jaylon), 1ST DOWN.R
1-10UCF42[NHSG] RICHARDSON, Johnny rush up the middle for a loss of 2 yards to the UCF40 (WHITE, Keion).
2-12UCF40[NHSG] QB Keeper PLUMLEE, John Rhys rush up the middle for a gain of 4 yards to the UCF44 (ELEY, Ayinde).
3-8UCF44PLUMLEE, John Rhys pass to the right incomplete intended for HUDSON, Kobe thrown to the UCF50. PENALTY GT Holding enforced 10 yards from the UCF44 to the GT46 and results in automatic 1ST DOWN [NHSG]. NO PLAY (replay the down).E
1-10GT46[NHSG] PLUMLEE, John Rhys scrambles to the right for a gain of 3 yards to the GT43 (WALLACE, KJ).
2-7GT43[NHSG] QB Keeper PLUMLEE, John Rhys rush up the middle for a gain of 4 yards to the GT39 (KING, Jaylon;KENNARD, Kyle).
3-3GT39[NHSG] PLUMLEE, John Rhys pass to the right incomplete dropped by BAKER, Javon broken up by KING, Jaylon at the GT31.
4-3GT39PLUMLEE, John Rhys pass to the right incomplete intended for BAKER, Javon thrown to the GT11, clock 11:25. PENALTY GT Offsides on KENNARD, Kyle enforced 5 yards from the GT39 to the GT34 and results in a 1ST DOWN [NHSG]. NO PLAY (replay the down). [11:25]E
1-10GT34[NHSG] PLUMLEE, John Rhys pass to the right incomplete intended for RICHARDSON, Johnny thrown to the GT13.
2-10GT34[NHSG] RICHARDSON, Johnny rush up the middle for a gain of 3 yards to the GT31 (WHITE, Keion).
3-7GT31PENALTY GT Offsides on THOMAS, Charlie enforced 5 yards from the GT31 to the GT26 [NHSG].
3-2GT26[NHSG] QB Keeper PLUMLEE, John Rhys rush up the middle for no gain to the GT26 (WALLACE, KJ;WHITE, Keion).
4-2GT26[NHSG] BOWSER, Isaiah rush up the middle for a gain of 7 yards to the GT19 (KING, Jaylon), 1ST DOWN.R
1-10GT19[NHSG] BOWSER, Isaiah rush up the middle for a gain of 5 yards to the GT14 (YONDJOUEN, Sylvain).
2-5GT14[NHSG] BOWSER, Isaiah rush up the middle for a gain of 3 yards to the GT11 (DOUSE, D'Quan;SCOTT, Makius).
3-2GT11[NHSG] QB Keeper PLUMLEE, John Rhys rush up the middle for a gain of 1 yard to the GT10 (SCOTT, Makius).
4-1GT10[NHSG] BOWSER, Isaiah rush up the middle for a gain of 2 yards to the GT8 (KENNARD, Kyle;BROOKS, LaMiles), 1ST DOWN.R
1-8GT8[NHSG] BOWSER, Isaiah rush up the middle for a gain of 2 yards to the GT6 (TATUM, Trenilyas;KING, Jaylon).
2-6GT6[NHSG] QB Keeper PLUMLEE, John Rhys rush to the right for a gain of 2 yards to the GT4 (KENNARD, Kyle).
3-4GT4[NHSG] PLUMLEE, John Rhys scrambles to the left for no gain to the GT4 (ELEY, Ayinde).
4-4GT4BOOMER, Colton field goal attempt from 21 yards GOOD [kick was spotted at GT11], clock 05:13. [05:13]
Georgia Tech 0, UCF 3
Drive Summary: 20 plays, 71 yards, 9:47
CASEY, Ryker kickoff 60 yards from the UCF35 to the GT5, HALL, Hassan return 29 yards to the GT34 (MARTINEZ, Nikai), clock 05:07.
GT drive start at 05:07
1-10GT34[NHSG] SMITH, Dontae rush up the middle for a gain of 1 yard to the GT35 (JEAN-BAPTISTE, Jeremiah).
2-9GT35[NHSG] SMITH, Dontae rush to the right for a gain of 11 yards to the GT46 (HODGES, Justin), 1ST DOWN.R
1-10GT46[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the left complete for 12 yards to JENKINS, EJ caught at the GT44 and advanced to the UCF42 (HODGES, Justin;BROWN, Davonte), 1ST DOWN.P
1-10UCF42SIMS, Jeff pass to the right incomplete intended for JENKINS, EJ thrown to the UCF20; QB hurried by MORRIS-BRASH, Tre'mon. PENALTY UCF Pass Interference on ADAMS, Brandon enforced 15 yards to the UCF27 and results in automatic 1ST DOWN [NHSG]. NO PLAY (replay the down).E
1-10UCF27[NHSG] MCCOLLUM, Nate rush to the right for a gain of 10 yards to the UCF17 (BULLARD, Quadric), 1ST DOWN.R
1-10UCF17[NHSG] QB Keeper SIMS, Jeff rush to the right for a gain of 2 yards to the UCF15 (BROWN, Davonte).
2-8UCF15[NHSG] SMITH, Dontae rush up the middle for no gain to the UCF15 (JEAN-BAPTISTE, Jeremiah).
3-8UCF15[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the right incomplete intended for MCCOLLUM, Nate broken up by WILSON, Divaad at the UCF0; QB hurried by JOHNSON, Jason.
4-8UCF15KELLEY, Jude field goal attempt from 32 yards NO GOOD (wide right) [kick was spotted at UCF22], clock 02:02. [02:02]
Drive Summary: 8 plays, 51 yards, 3:05
UCF drive start at 02:02
1-10UCF20[NHSG] O'KEEFE, Ryan rush to the left for a gain of 10 yards to the UCF30 (KING, Jaylon), 1ST DOWN.R
1-10UCF30[NHSG] BOWSER, Isaiah rush up the middle for a gain of 5 yards to the UCF35 (ELEY, Ayinde).
2-5UCF35[NHSG] BOWSER, Isaiah rush up the middle for a gain of 6 yards to the UCF41 (THOMAS, Charlie), 1ST DOWN.R
1-10UCF41[NHSG] PLUMLEE, John Rhys pass to the right complete for 5 yards to O'KEEFE, Ryan caught at the UCF40 and advanced to the UCF46 (BROOKS, LaMiles;THOMAS, Charlie).
2-5UCF46[NHSG] BOWSER, Isaiah rush to the left for a gain of 8 yards to the GT46 (WALLACE, KJ;WALTON, Zamari), 1ST DOWN.R
1-10GT46[NHSG] PLUMLEE, John Rhys sacked for a loss of 5 yards at the UCF49 (WHITE, Keion), clock 00:00. [00:00]
2-15UCF49(15:00) [NHSG] PLUMLEE, John Rhys pass up the middle complete for 1 yard to RICHARDSON, Johnny to the GT50 (THOMAS, Charlie).
3-14GT50[NHSG] PLUMLEE, John Rhys scrambles to the left for a gain of 15 yards to the GT35 (THOMAS, Charlie), 1ST DOWN.R
1-10GT35[NHSG] PLUMLEE, John Rhys pass up the middle incomplete intended for O'KEEFE, Ryan thrown to the GT25.
2-10GT35[NHSG] PLUMLEE, John Rhys pass to the left complete for 1 yard to O'KEEFE, Ryan caught at the GT36 and advanced to the GT34 (WALTON, Zamari).
3-9GT34[NHSG] PLUMLEE, John Rhys pass to the right intercepted by BROOKS, LaMiles at the GT2 intended for O'KEEFE, Ryan. Brooks return for 0 yards to the GT2, End of Play, clock 13:11. [13:11]
Drive Summary: 11 plays, 46 yards, 11:09
-End of 1st quarter, clock 0:00. [0:00]
END OF 1st QUARTER: Georgia Tech 0, UCF 3

Time1st DownsConversions
Quarter SummaryScorePossRPXT3rd4thRushingPassingPenalties
Georgia Tech03:1121140-10-05-241-2-0-123-20
UCF320:5670292-72-223-953-7-1-72-20

Quickie Statistics (1st Quarter only)
Georgia Tech vs. UCF (09/24/2022 at Orlando, Florida)

GTUCF
Score03
FIRST DOWNS49
RUSHES-YARDS (NET)5-2423-95
PASSING-YARDS (NET)127
Passes Att-Comp-Int2-1-07-3-1
TOTAL OFFENSE PLAYS-YARDS7-3630-102
Fumble Returns-Yards0-00-0
Punt Returns-Yards0-00-0
Kickoff Returns-Yards1-290-0
Interception Returns-Yards1-00-0
Punts (Number-Avg)0-00-0
Fumbles-Lost0-00-0
Penalties-Yards3-202-20
Possession Time3:1120:56
Third-Down Conversions0-12-7
Fourth-Down Conversions0-02-2

Georgia Tech

UCF

RushingNo.GainLossNetTDAvgLg
D.Smith3120120411
J.Sims1202022

RushingNo.GainLossNetTDAvgLg
J.Plumlee82902903.615
I.Bowser94604605.18
J.Richardson417-21503.88

PassingC-A-IYdsTDLgSack
J.Sims1-2-0120120

PassingC-A-IYdsTDLgSack
J.Plumlee3-7-12051

ReceivingNo.YardsTDTgtLg
N.McCollum0001
E.Jenkins1120112

ReceivingNo.YardsTDTgtLg
J.Richardson11021
R.O'Keefe26045
J.Baker0001

PuntingNo.YdsAvgLngIn20TB

PuntingNo.YdsAvgLngIn20TB

Punt ReturnsNo.YardsTDLg

Punt ReturnsNo.YardsTDLg

Kick ReturnsNo.YardsTDLg
H.Hall129029

Kick ReturnsNo.YardsTDLg

TacklesUA-ATotalSacksTFL
J.King3-24.00.00.0
C.Thomas3-13.50.00.0
K.White3-13.51.02.0
A.Eley3-03.00.00.0
Z.Walton2-12.50.00.0
K.Kennard1-22.00.00.0
K.Wallace1-22.00.00.0
M.Scott1-11.50.00.0

TacklesUA-ATotalSacksTFL
J.Jean-Baptiste2-02.00.00.0
D.Brown1-11.50.00.0
J.Hodges1-11.50.00.0
N.Martinez1-01.00.00.0
Q.Bullard1-01.00.00.0

QtrTimeScoring PlayV-H
1st05:13UCF - C.Boomer 21 yd FG 20-71 9:470-3

Play-by-Play Summary (2nd quarter)
Georgia Tech vs. UCF (09/24/2022 at Orlando, Florida)

GT drive start at 15:00
-Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00. [15:00]
1-10GT2(13:11) [NHSG] MCDUFFIE, Dylan rush to the right for a gain of 1 yard to the GT3 (CELISCAR, Josh). [12:26]
2-9V3Timeout Georgia Tech, clock 12:26. [12:26]
2-9GT3[NHSG] HALL, Hassan rush up the middle for a loss of 2 yards to the GT1 (CELISCAR, Josh;HODGES, Justin).
3-11GT1[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass up the middle complete for 12 yards to MCCOLLUM, Nate caught at the GT12 and advanced to the GT13 (HODGES, Justin), 1ST DOWN.P
1-10GT13[NHSG] HALL, Hassan rush to the right for a loss of 1 yard to the GT12 (BULLARD, Quadric).
2-11GT12[NHSG] MCDUFFIE, Dylan rush up the middle for a gain of 6 yards to the GT18 (JOHNSON, Jason).
3-5GT18[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff scrambles to the right for a gain of 17 yards to the GT35 (JEAN-BAPTISTE, Jeremiah), 1ST DOWN.R
1-10GT35[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the right complete for 4 yards to CARTER, Malachi caught at the GT32 and advanced to the GT39 (BROWN, Davonte).
2-6GT39[NHSG] MCDUFFIE, Dylan rush up the middle for a loss of 1 yard to the GT38 (BULLARD, Quadric).
3-7GT38[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff sacked for a loss of 8 yards at the GT30 (YATES, Walter).
4-15GT30SHANAHAN, David punt 34 yards to the UCF36, TOWNSEND, Xavier return 2 yards to the UCF38 (SHELLEY, Rodney), clock 07:49. [07:49]
Drive Summary: 9 plays, 28 yards, 7:11
UCF drive start at 07:49
1-10UCF38[NHSG] QB Keeper PLUMLEE, John Rhys rush to the right for a gain of 1 yard to the UCF39 (WALLACE, KJ).
2-9UCF39[NHSG] PLUMLEE, John Rhys pass to the right incomplete intended for O'KEEFE, Ryan broken up by ELEY, Ayinde at the UCF48.
3-9UCF39[NHSG] PLUMLEE, John Rhys sacked for a loss of 3 yards at the UCF36 (YONDJOUEN, Sylvain).
4-12UCF36MCCARTHY, Mitch punt 54 yards to the GT10, MCCOLLUM, Nate return 17 yards to the GT27 (WILSON, Divaad), clock 06:25. [06:25]
Drive Summary: 3 plays, -2 yards, 1:24
GT drive start at 06:25
1-10GT27[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the right complete for 14 yards to HALL, Hassan caught at the GT24 and advanced to the GT41 (JOHNSON, Jason), 1ST DOWN.P
1-10GT41[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the right complete for 59 yards to CARTER, Malachi caught at the UCF27 and advanced to the UCF0, 1ST DOWN, TOUCHDOWN GT, clock 05:54 (Scoring play confirmed). [05:54]P
1-10UCF3KELLEY, Jude PAT kick attempt is good.
Georgia Tech 7, UCF 3
Drive Summary: 2 plays, 73 yards, 0:31
KELLEY, Jude kickoff 65 yards from the GT35 to the UCF0, RICHARDSON, Johnny return 25 yards to the UCF25 (KING, Ryan), clock 05:46.
UCF drive start at 05:46
1-10UCF25[NHSG] BOWSER, Isaiah rush up the middle for a gain of 2 yards to the UCF27 (SIMS, Myles).
2-8UCF27[NHSG] RICHARDSON, Johnny rush to the left for a gain of 2 yards to the UCF29 (WHITE, Keion).
3-6UCF29[NHSG] PLUMLEE, John Rhys pass to the right complete for 12 yards to GAMBLE, Kemore caught at the UCF37 and advanced to the UCF41 (KING, Jaylon), 1ST DOWN.P
1-10UCF41[NHSG] BOWSER, Isaiah rush up the middle for a gain of 3 yards to the UCF44 (ELEY, Ayinde;KENNARD, Kyle).
2-7UCF44[NHSG] PLUMLEE, John Rhys scrambles up the middle for a gain of 15 yards, PLUMLEE, John Rhys fumbled at GT44 forced by THOMAS, Charlie, recovered by UCF BOWSER, Isaiah at the GT41, returned 0 yards to the GT41, End of Play, 1ST DOWN.R
1-10GT41[NHSG] PLUMLEE, John Rhys pass to the left complete for 22 yards to BOWSER, Isaiah caught at the GT23 and advanced to the GT19 (WALTON, Zamari), 1ST DOWN.P
1-10GT19[NHSG] BOWSER, Isaiah rush to the left for a gain of 6 yards to the GT13 (JOHNSON, Kenan).
2-4GT13[NHSG] BOWSER, Isaiah rush up the middle for no gain to the GT13 (POWELL-LEE, Clayton).
3-4GT13[NHSG] PLUMLEE, John Rhys pass to the right incomplete intended for RICHARDSON, Johnny thrown to the GT14.
4-4GT13BOOMER, Colton field goal attempt from 31 yards GOOD [kick was spotted at GT21], clock 01:39. [01:39]
Georgia Tech 7, UCF 6
Drive Summary: 10 plays, 62 yards, 4:07
CASEY, Ryker kickoff 65 yards from the UCF35 to the GT0, Touchback , clock 01:39.
GT drive start at 01:39
1-10GT25[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the right complete for 13 yards to SMITH, Dontae caught at the GT29 and advanced to the GT38 (JOHNSON, Jason), 1ST DOWN.P
1-10GT38SIMS, Jeff pass to the right complete for 21 yards to JENKINS, EJ caught at the GT49 and advanced to the UCF41 (JOHNSON, Jason). PENALTY GT Ineligible Receiver Downfield on Pass on LAY III, William enforced 5 yards from the GT38 to the GT33 [NHSG]. NO PLAY (replay the down).
1-15GT33[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff scrambles up the middle for a gain of 6 yards to the GT39 (MARTINEZ, Nikai).
2-9GT39[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the right incomplete intended for BENSON, Luke thrown to the GT44. [00:52]
3-9V39Timeout Georgia Tech, clock 00:52. [00:52]
3-9GT39[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the right incomplete intended for CARTER, Malachi thrown to the GT48; QB hurried by CELISCAR, Josh.
4-9GT39Punt by SHANAHAN, David at the GT39 is blocked by WARE, Jarvis, recovered by UCF BULLARD, Quadric at the GT29, returned 0 yards to the GT29, TOUCHDOWN UCF, clock 00:35 (Scoring play confirmed). [00:35]
1-10V0Timeout UCF, clock 00:35. [00:35]
1-3GT3BOOMER, Colton PAT kick attempt is good.
Georgia Tech 7, UCF 13
Drive Summary: 4 plays, 14 yards, 1:04
CASEY, Ryker kickoff 65 yards from the UCF35 to the GT0, Touchback , clock 00:35.
GT drive start at 00:35
1-10GT25[NHSG] HALL, Hassan rush to the left for a gain of 11 yards to the GT36 (JEAN-BAPTISTE, Jeremiah), 1ST DOWN.R
1-10GT36[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the left incomplete intended for LEONARD, Dylan thrown to the UCF40.
2-10GT36[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass up the middle incomplete broken up by MONTALVO, Anthony at the GT36.
3-10GT36[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the right complete for 29 yards to RUTHERFORD, Malik caught at the GT37 and advanced to the UCF35 (BROWN, Davonte), 1ST DOWN.P
1-10UCF35[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass up the middle complete for 15 yards to HALL, Hassan caught at the UCF29 and advanced to the UCF20 (JEAN-BAPTISTE, Jeremiah), 1ST DOWN. [00:03]P
1-10H20Timeout Georgia Tech, clock 00:03. [00:03]
1-10UCF20KELLEY, Jude field goal attempt from 37 yards NO GOOD (right upright) [kick was spotted at UCF27], clock 00:00. [00:00]
Drive Summary: 6 plays, 55 yards, 0:35
UCF drive start at 00:00
1-10UCF20[NHSG] Kneel down by UCF at UCF18 (team loss of 2), clock 00:00. [00:00]
Drive Summary: 1 plays, -2 yards, 0:00
-End of first half, clock 0:00. [0:00]
END OF 2nd QUARTER: Georgia Tech 7, UCF 13

Time1st DownsConversions
Quarter SummaryScorePossRPXT3rd4thRushingPassingPenalties
Georgia Tech79:2126083-50-09-297-11-0-1461-5
UCF105:3912031-30-09-242-4-0-340-0

Quickie Statistics (Halftime Cumulative)
Georgia Tech vs. UCF (09/24/2022 at Orlando, Florida)

GTUCF
Score713
FIRST DOWNS1212
RUSHES-YARDS (NET)14-5332-119
PASSING-YARDS (NET)15841
Passes Att-Comp-Int13-8-011-5-1
TOTAL OFFENSE PLAYS-YARDS27-21143-160
Fumble Returns-Yards0-00-0
Punt Returns-Yards1-172-12
Kickoff Returns-Yards1-291-25
Interception Returns-Yards1-00-0
Punts (Number-Avg)0-00-0
Fumbles-Lost0-01-0
Penalties-Yards4-252-20
Possession Time12:3226:35
Third-Down Conversions3-63-10
Fourth-Down Conversions0-02-2

Georgia Tech

UCF

RushingNo.GainLossNetTDLgAvg
H.Hall311-380112.7
D.Smith3120120114
J.Sims3250250178.3
D.McDuffie37-16062

RushingNo.GainLossNetTDLgAvg
J.Plumlee10450450154.5
I.Bowser1357057084.4
J.Richardson519-217083.4

PassingC-A-IYdsTDLgSack
J.Sims8-13-01501591

PassingC-A-IYdsTDLgSack
J.Plumlee5-11-1330222

ReceivingNo.YdsTDTgtLg
N.McCollum1120212
H.Hall2290215
M.Carter2631359
E.Jenkins1120112

ReceivingNo.YdsTDTgtLg
J.Richardson11031
R.O'Keefe26055
J.Baker0001
I.Bowser1220122

PuntingNo.YdsAvgLgIn20TB
D.Shanahan23417.03400

PuntingNo.YdsAvgLgIn20TB
M.McCarthy15454.05400

Punt ReturnsNo.YardsTDLg
N.McCollum117017

Punt ReturnsNo.YardsTDLg
X.Townsend1202
J.Ware110110
Q.Bullard1010

Kick ReturnsNo.YardsTDLg
H.Hall129029

Kick ReturnsNo.YardsTDLg
J.Richardson125025

TacklesUA-ATotalSacksTFL
J.King4-25.00.00.0
C.Thomas4-14.50.00.0
K.White4-14.51.02.0
A.Eley3-13.50.00.0
Z.Walton3-13.50.00.0
K.Wallace2-23.00.00.0
K.Kennard1-32.50.00.0
S.Yondjouen2-02.01.01.0

TacklesUA-ATotalSacksTFL
J.Jean-Baptiste5-05.00.00.0
D.Brown3-13.50.00.0
J.Hodges2-23.00.01.0
J.Johnson3-03.00.00.0
Q.Bullard3-03.00.02.0
N.Martinez2-02.00.00.0
J.Celiscar1-11.50.01.0
D.Wilson1-01.00.00.0

QtrTimeScoring PlayV-H
1st05:13UCF - C.Boomer 21 yd FG 20-71 9:470-3
2nd05:54GT - M.Carter 59 yd TD PASS from J.Sims (KICK by J.Kelley), 2-73 0:317-3
2nd01:39UCF - C.Boomer 31 yd FG 10-62 4:077-6
2nd00:35UCF - Q.Bullard 0 yd TD BLKP (KICK by C.Boomer), 7-13

Quickie Statistics (2nd Quarter only)
Georgia Tech vs. UCF (09/24/2022 at Orlando, Florida)

GTUCF
Score710
FIRST DOWNS83
RUSHES-YARDS (NET)9-299-24
PASSING-YARDS (NET)14634
Passes Att-Comp-Int11-7-04-2-0
TOTAL OFFENSE PLAYS-YARDS20-17513-58
Fumble Returns-Yards0-00-0
Punt Returns-Yards1-172-12
Kickoff Returns-Yards0-01-25
Interception Returns-Yards0-00-0
Punts (Number-Avg)2-17.01-54.0
Fumbles-Lost0-01-0
Penalties-Yards1-50-0
Possession Time9:215:39
Third-Down Conversions3-51-3
Fourth-Down Conversions0-00-0

Georgia Tech

UCF

RushingNo.GainLossNetTDAvgLg
H.Hall311-3802.711
J.Sims223023011.517
D.McDuffie37-16026

RushingNo.GainLossNetTDAvgLg
J.Plumlee2160160815
I.Bowser41101102.86
J.Richardson1202022

PassingC-A-IYdsTDLgSack
J.Sims7-11-01381591

PassingC-A-IYdsTDLgSack
J.Plumlee2-4-0310221

ReceivingNo.YardsTDTgtLg
N.McCollum1120112
H.Hall2290215
M.Carter2631359

ReceivingNo.YardsTDTgtLg
J.Richardson0001
R.O'Keefe0001
I.Bowser1220122

PuntingNo.YdsAvgLngIn20TB
D.Shanahan23417.03400

PuntingNo.YdsAvgLngIn20TB
M.McCarthy15454.05400

Punt ReturnsNo.YardsTDLg
N.McCollum117017

Punt ReturnsNo.YardsTDLg
X.Townsend1202
J.Ware110110
Q.Bullard1010

Kick ReturnsNo.YardsTDLg

Kick ReturnsNo.YardsTDLg
J.Richardson125025

TacklesUA-ATotalSacksTFL
M.Sims1-01.00.00.0
C.Thomas1-01.00.00.0
K.White1-01.00.00.0
Z.Walton1-01.00.00.0
R.King1-01.00.00.0
J.King1-01.00.00.0
K.Wallace1-01.00.00.0
K.Johnson1-01.00.00.0

TacklesUA-ATotalSacksTFL
J.Jean-Baptiste3-03.00.00.0
J.Johnson3-03.00.00.0
D.Brown2-02.00.00.0
Q.Bullard2-02.00.02.0
J.Hodges1-11.50.01.0
J.Celiscar1-11.50.01.0
D.Wilson1-01.00.00.0
N.Martinez1-01.00.00.0

QtrTimeScoring PlayV-H
2nd05:54GT - M.Carter 59 yd TD PASS from J.Sims (KICK by J.Kelley), 2-73 0:317-3
2nd01:39UCF - C.Boomer 31 yd FG 10-62 4:077-6
2nd00:35UCF - Q.Bullard 0 yd TD BLOCKED PUNT RECOVERY (KICK by C.Boomer), 7-13

Play-by-Play Summary (3rd quarter)
Georgia Tech vs. UCF (09/24/2022 at Orlando, Florida)

At the start of the second half, GT will receive and UCF will defend the north goal.
-Start of 3rd quarter, clock 15:00. [15:00]
CASEY, Ryker kickoff 61 yards from the UCF35 to the GT4, HALL, Hassan return 41 yards to the GT45 (THORNTON, Corey), clock 14:50.
GT drive start at 14:50
1-10GT45[NHSG] SMITH, Dontae rush to the left for no gain to the GT45 (BARBER, Ricky;JOHNSON, Jason).
2-10GT45[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the right incomplete intended for CARTER, Malachi thrown to the UCF40.
3-10GT45[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass up the middle incomplete broken up by CELISCAR, Josh at the GT45; QB hurried by CELISCAR, Josh.
4-10GT45SHANAHAN, David punt 51 yards to the UCF4, TOWNSEND, Xavier return 31 yards to the UCF35 (WATSON, Kenyatta), clock 13:54. PENALTY UCF Holding enforced 10 yards after the change of possession from the end of the play at the UCF35 to the UCF25. [13:54]
Drive Summary: 3 plays, 0 yards, 0:56
UCF drive start at 13:54
1-10UCF25[NHSG] QB Keeper PLUMLEE, John Rhys rush to the left for a gain of 15 yards to the UCF40 (BROOKS, LaMiles), 1ST DOWN.R
1-10UCF40[NHSG] PLUMLEE, John Rhys pass to the right complete for 4 yards to RICHARDSON, Johnny caught at the UCF35 and advanced to the UCF44 (THOMAS, Charlie).
2-6UCF44[NHSG] RICHARDSON, Johnny rush up the middle for a gain of 1 yard to the UCF45 (THOMAS, Charlie).
3-5UCF45PENALTY GT Offsides on KENNARD, Kyle enforced 4 yards from the UCF45 to the UCF49 [NHSG].
3-1UCF49[NHSG] HARVEY, RJ rush to the right for a gain of 15 yards to the GT36 (SIMS, Myles), 1ST DOWN.R
1-10GT36[NHSG] HARVEY, RJ rush to the left for a gain of 2 yards to the GT34 (THOMAS, Charlie).
2-8GT34PLUMLEE, John Rhys pass to the left incomplete intended for BAKER, Javon thrown to the GT15. PENALTY GT Pass Interference on WALTON, Zamari enforced 15 yards to the GT19 and results in automatic 1ST DOWN [NHSG]. NO PLAY (replay the down).E
1-10GT19[NHSG] BOWSER, Isaiah rush to the left for a gain of 1 yard to the GT18 (WALTON, Zamari).
2-9GT18[NHSG] O'KEEFE, Ryan pass to the left incomplete intended for PLUMLEE, John Rhys thrown to the GT20.
3-9GT18[NHSG] PLUMLEE, John Rhys pass to the left complete for -2 yards to RICHARDSON, Johnny caught at the GT25 and advanced to the GT20 (STONE, Akelo).
4-11GT20BOOMER, Colton field goal attempt from 37 yards GOOD [kick was spotted at GT27], clock 09:44. [09:44]
Georgia Tech 7, UCF 16
Drive Summary: 9 plays, 55 yards, 4:10
CASEY, Ryker kickoff 65 yards from the UCF35 to the GT0, Touchback , clock 09:44.
GT drive start at 09:44
1-10GT25[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the right complete for 26 yards to CARTER, Malachi to the UCF49 (THORNTON, Corey), 1ST DOWN.P
1-10UCF49[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the left incomplete intended for RUTHERFORD, Malik thrown to the GT48.
2-10UCF49[NHSG] HALL, Hassan rush up the middle for a gain of 4 yards to the UCF45 (MONTALVO, Anthony).
3-6UCF45[NHSG] HALL, Hassan rush to the right for a gain of 17 yards to the UCF28 (WILSON, Divaad), 1ST DOWN.R
1-10UCF28[NHSG] SMITH, Dontae rush up the middle for a gain of 1 yard to the UCF27 (HUNTER, Lee;MORRIS-BRASH, Tre'mon).
2-9UCF27[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the left complete for 15 yards to JENKINS, EJ caught at the UCF18 and advanced to the UCF12 (PERRY, Koby), 1ST DOWN.P
1-10UCF12[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff sacked for a loss of 7 yards at the UCF19 (MORRIS-BRASH, Tre'mon).
2-17UCF19[NHSG] SMITH, Dontae rush to the right for a gain of 3 yards to the UCF16 (WILSON, Divaad).
3-14UCF16[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the left complete for 11 yards to HALL, Hassan caught at the UCF12 and advanced to the UCF5 (WILSON, Divaad).
4-3UCF5[NHSG] MCDUFFIE, Dylan rush up the middle for a loss of 1 yard to the UCF6 (MORRIS-BRASH, Tre'mon;PERRY, Koby); GT turnover on downs, clock 04:56. [04:56]
Drive Summary: 10 plays, 69 yards, 4:48
UCF drive start at 04:56
1-10UCF6[NHSG] BOWSER, Isaiah rush to the left for a loss of 1 yard to the UCF5 (THOMAS, Charlie). PENALTY UCF Holding on GRABLE, Tylan declined.
2-11UCF5[NHSG] QB Keeper PLUMLEE, John Rhys rush up the middle for a gain of 3 yards to the UCF8 (ELEY, Ayinde).
3-8UCF8[NHSG] PLUMLEE, John Rhys pass to the right incomplete intended for O'KEEFE, Ryan broken up by ELEY, Ayinde at the UCF14.
4-8UCF8MCCARTHY, Mitch punt 31 yards to the UCF39 downed by MONTALVO, Anthony, clock 03:53. [03:53]
Drive Summary: 3 plays, 2 yards, 1:03
GT drive start at 03:53
1-10UCF39[NHSG] QB Keeper SIMS, Jeff rush up the middle for a gain of 13 yards to the UCF26 (MCDANIEL, K.D.), 1ST DOWN.R
1-10UCF26[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the right complete for 19 yards to LEONARD, Dylan caught at the UCF13 and advanced to the UCF7 (ADAMS, Brandon), 1ST DOWN.P
1-7UCF7[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff sacked for a loss of 3 yards at the UCF0, fumble on the sack (forced by JEAN-BAPTISTE, Jeremiah), recovered by UCF MORRIS-BRASH, Tre'mon at the UCF10, returned -10 yards to the UCF0, MORRIS-BRASH, Tre'mon fumbled at GT1 forced by MCCOLLUM, Nate, recovered by UCF TEAM at the UCF0 (MCCOLLUM, Nate), touchback., clock 02:46. [02:46]P
Drive Summary: 3 plays, 29 yards, 1:07
GT drive start at 02:46
1-10GT20[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the left complete for 30 yards to NORRIS, Kalani caught at the GT40 and advanced to the GT50 (BROWN, Davonte), 1ST DOWN.P
1-10GT50[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the right incomplete intended for RUTHERFORD, Malik broken up by BULLARD, Quadric at the UCF32.
2-10GT50[NHSG] SMITH, Dontae rush to the left for a gain of 21 yards to the UCF29 (PERRY, Koby;WILSON, Divaad), 1ST DOWN.R
1-10UCF29[NHSG] MCCOLLUM, Nate rush to the right for a loss of 6 yards to the UCF35, End of Play.
2-16UCF35[NHSG] QB Keeper SIMS, Jeff rush up the middle for a gain of 11 yards to the UCF24 (JOHNSON, Jason).
3-5UCF24[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass up the middle incomplete intended for HALL, Hassan thrown to the UCF10; QB hurried by THORNTON, Corey.
4-5UCF24KELLEY, Jude field goal attempt from 42 yards GOOD [kick was spotted at UCF32], clock 00:41. [00:41]
Georgia Tech 10, UCF 16
Drive Summary: 7 plays, 56 yards, 2:05
KELLEY, Jude kickoff 65 yards from the GT35 to the UCF0, Touchback , clock 00:41.
UCF drive start at 00:41
1-10UCF25[NHSG] HARVEY, RJ rush up the middle for a gain of 12 yards to the UCF37 (WALTON, Zamari), 1ST DOWN.R
1-10UCF37[NHSG] HARVEY, RJ rush up the middle for a gain of 7 yards to the UCF44 (ELEY, Ayinde).
2-3UCF44[NHSG] HARVEY, RJ rush to the right for a gain of 2 yards to the UCF46 (CHIMEDZA, T.K.;STONE, Akelo), clock 00:00. [00:00]
-End of 3rd quarter, clock 0:00. [0:00]
END OF 3rd QUARTER: Georgia Tech 10, UCF 16

Time1st DownsConversions
Quarter SummaryScorePossRPXT3rd4thRushingPassingPenalties
Georgia Tech38:5635081-40-112-535-10-0-1012-19
UCF35:5430141-30-010-572-4-0-21-10

Quickie Statistics (3rd Quarter Cumulative)
Georgia Tech vs. UCF (09/24/2022 at Orlando, Florida)

GTUCF
Score1016
FIRST DOWNS2016
RUSHES-YARDS (NET)26-10642-176
PASSING-YARDS (NET)25943
Passes Att-Comp-Int23-13-015-7-1
TOTAL OFFENSE PLAYS-YARDS49-36557-219
Fumble Returns-Yards0-02--10
Punt Returns-Yards1-173-43
Kickoff Returns-Yards2-701-25
Interception Returns-Yards1-00-0
Punts (Number-Avg)0-00-0
Fumbles-Lost1-12-1
Penalties-Yards6-443-30
Possession Time21:2832:29
Third-Down Conversions4-104-13
Fourth-Down Conversions0-12-2

Georgia Tech

UCF

RushingNo.GainLossNetTDLgAvg
H.Hall532-3290175.8
D.Smith7370370215.3
J.Sims5490490179.8
D.McDuffie47-25061.3

RushingNo.GainLossNetTDLgAvg
J.Plumlee12630630155.3
R.Harvey5380380157.6
I.Bowser1558-157083.8
J.Richardson620-218083

PassingC-A-IYdsTDLgSack
J.Sims13-23-02411592

PassingC-A-IYdsTDLgSack
J.Plumlee7-14-1350222
R.O'Keefe0-1-0000

ReceivingNo.YdsTDTgtLg
N.McCollum1120212
H.Hall3400415
M.Carter3891559
E.Jenkins2270215

ReceivingNo.YdsTDTgtLg
J.Richardson33054
R.O'Keefe26065
J.Baker0001
I.Bowser1220122

PuntingNo.YdsAvgLgIn20TB
D.Shanahan38528.35100

PuntingNo.YdsAvgLgIn20TB
M.McCarthy28542.55400

Punt ReturnsNo.YardsTDLg
N.McCollum117017

Punt ReturnsNo.YardsTDLg
X.Townsend233031
J.Ware110110
Q.Bullard1010

Kick ReturnsNo.YardsTDLg
H.Hall270041

Kick ReturnsNo.YardsTDLg
J.Richardson125025

TacklesUA-ATotalSacksTFL
C.Thomas8-18.50.01.0
A.Eley5-15.50.00.0
Z.Walton5-15.50.00.0
J.King4-25.00.00.0
K.White4-14.51.02.0
K.Wallace2-23.00.00.0
K.Kennard1-32.50.00.0
M.Sims2-02.00.00.0

TacklesUA-ATotalSacksTFL
J.Jean-Baptiste6-06.01.01.0
D.Brown4-14.50.00.0
D.Wilson4-14.50.00.0
J.Johnson4-14.50.00.0
J.Hodges2-23.00.01.0
Q.Bullard3-03.00.02.0
K.Perry1-22.00.01.0
C.Thornton2-02.00.00.0

QtrTimeScoring PlayV-H
1st05:13UCF - C.Boomer 21 yd FG 20-71 9:470-3
2nd05:54GT - M.Carter 59 yd TD PASS from J.Sims (KICK by J.Kelley), 2-73 0:317-3
2nd01:39UCF - C.Boomer 31 yd FG 10-62 4:077-6
2nd00:35UCF - Q.Bullard 0 yd TD BLKP (KICK by C.Boomer), 7-13
3rd09:44UCF - C.Boomer 37 yd FG 9-55 4:107-16
3rd00:41GT - J.Kelley 42 yd FG 7-56 2:0510-16

Quickie Statistics (3rd Quarter only)
Georgia Tech vs. UCF (09/24/2022 at Orlando, Florida)

GTUCF
Score33
FIRST DOWNS84
RUSHES-YARDS (NET)12-5310-57
PASSING-YARDS (NET)1012
Passes Att-Comp-Int10-5-04-2-0
TOTAL OFFENSE PLAYS-YARDS22-15414-59
Fumble Returns-Yards0-02--10
Punt Returns-Yards0-01-31
Kickoff Returns-Yards1-410-0
Interception Returns-Yards0-00-0
Punts (Number-Avg)1-51.01-31.0
Fumbles-Lost1-11-1
Penalties-Yards2-191-10
Possession Time8:565:54
Third-Down Conversions1-41-3
Fourth-Down Conversions0-10-0

Georgia Tech

UCF

RushingNo.GainLossNetTDAvgLg
H.Hall221021010.517
D.Smith42502506.321
J.Sims22402401213
D.McDuffie10-1-10-1

RushingNo.GainLossNetTDAvgLg
J.Plumlee2180180915
R.Harvey53803807.615
I.Bowser21-10001
J.Richardson1101011

PassingC-A-IYdsTDLgSack
J.Sims5-10-0910301

PassingC-A-IYdsTDLgSack
J.Plumlee2-3-02040
R.O'Keefe0-1-0000

ReceivingNo.YardsTDTgtLg
H.Hall1110211
M.Carter1260226
E.Jenkins1150115

ReceivingNo.YardsTDTgtLg
J.Richardson22024
R.O'Keefe0001

PuntingNo.YdsAvgLngIn20TB
D.Shanahan15151.05100

PuntingNo.YdsAvgLngIn20TB
M.McCarthy13131.03100

Punt ReturnsNo.YardsTDLg

Punt ReturnsNo.YardsTDLg
X.Townsend131031

Kick ReturnsNo.YardsTDLg
H.Hall141041

Kick ReturnsNo.YardsTDLg

TacklesUA-ATotalSacksTFL
C.Thomas4-04.00.01.0
A.Eley2-02.00.00.0
Z.Walton2-02.00.00.0
A.Stone1-11.50.01.0
M.Sims1-01.00.00.0
K.Watson1-01.00.00.0
N.McCollum1-01.00.01.0
L.Brooks1-01.00.00.0

TacklesUA-ATotalSacksTFL
D.Wilson3-13.50.00.0
K.Perry1-22.00.01.0
C.Thornton2-02.00.00.0
T.Morris-Brash1-22.01.02.0
J.Johnson1-11.50.00.0
D.Brown1-01.00.00.0
J.Jean-Baptiste1-01.01.01.0
B.Adams1-01.00.00.0

QtrTimeScoring PlayV-H
3rd09:44UCF - C.Boomer 37 yd FG 9-55 4:107-16
3rd00:41GT - J.Kelley 42 yd FG 7-56 2:0510-16

Play-by-Play Summary (4th quarter)
Georgia Tech vs. UCF (09/24/2022 at Orlando, Florida)

-Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00. [15:00]
3-1UCF46[NHSG] HARVEY, RJ rush up the middle for a loss of 1 yard to the UCF45 (ELEY, Ayinde).
4-2UCF45MCCARTHY, Mitch punt 46 yards to the GT9 downed by WARD, Alex, clock 14:09. [14:09]
GT drive start at 14:09
1-10GT9[NHSG] HALL, Hassan rush up the middle for a gain of 2 yards to the GT11 (BARBER, Ricky).
2-8GT11[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the left complete for 5 yards to SMITH, Dontae caught at the GT14 and advanced to the GT16 (PERRY, Koby).
3-3GT16[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the left complete for 1 yard to MCCOLLUM, Nate caught at the GT16 and advanced to the GT17 (ADAMS, Brandon).
4-2GT17SHANAHAN, David punt 40 yards to the UCF43 downed by BENSON, Luke, clock 12:06. [12:06]
Drive Summary: 3 plays, 8 yards, 2:03
UCF drive start at 12:06
1-10UCF43[NHSG] HARVEY, RJ rush to the left for a gain of 2 yards to the UCF45 (WALLACE, KJ).
2-8UCF45[NHSG] HARVEY, RJ rush up the middle for a gain of 6 yards to the GT49 (DOUSE, D'Quan).
3-2GT49PLUMLEE, John Rhys pass up the middle incomplete intended for O'KEEFE, Ryan thrown to the GT47. PENALTY GT Pass Interference on SIMS, Myles enforced at the spot of the foul for 2 yards to the GT47 and results in automatic 1ST DOWN [NHSG]. NO PLAY (replay the down).E
1-10GT47[NHSG] HARVEY, RJ rush up the middle for a gain of 4 yards to the GT43 (THOMAS, Charlie). PENALTY GT Targeting on THOMAS, Charlie enforced 15 yards from the end of the play at the GT43 to the GT28 and results in automatic 1ST DOWN.E
1-10GT28[NHSG] QB Keeper PLUMLEE, John Rhys rush to the right for a gain of 28 yards to the GT0, 1ST DOWN, TOUCHDOWN UCF, clock 10:37 (Scoring play confirmed). [10:37]R
0-0GT3PLUMLEE, John Rhys pass attempt to GAMBLE, Kemore is good; conversion successful (Scoring play confirmed).
Georgia Tech 10, UCF 24
Drive Summary: 4 plays, 57 yards, 1:29
CASEY, Ryker kickoff 65 yards from the UCF35 to the GT0, Touchback , clock 10:37.
GT drive start at 10:37
1-10GT25[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the left complete for 10 yards to MCCOLLUM, Nate caught at the GT32 and advanced to the GT35 (HODGES, Justin), 1ST DOWN.P
1-10GT35[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass up the middle complete for 26 yards to MCCOLLUM, Nate caught at the UCF42 and advanced to the UCF39 (HENDERSON, Demari), 1ST DOWN.P
1-10UCF39[NHSG] HALL, Hassan rush to the right for a gain of 23 yards to the UCF16 (PERRY, Koby), 1ST DOWN.R
1-10UCF16[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff scrambles to the right for no gain to the UCF16 (JOHNSON, Jason).
2-10UCF16[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the right complete for 2 yards to RUTHERFORD, Malik caught at the UCF16 and advanced to the UCF14 (PERRY, Koby).
3-8UCF14[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass up the middle complete for -1 yard to MCCOLLUM, Nate caught at the UCF17 and advanced to the UCF15 (JEAN-BAPTISTE, Jeremiah).
4-9UCF15[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the right complete for 3 yards to MCCOLLUM, Nate caught at the UCF12, MCCOLLUM, Nate fumbled at UCF12 forced by CELISCAR, Josh, recovered by UCF MORRIS-BRASH, Tre'mon at the UCF12, returned 14 yards to the UCF26 (WILLIAMS, Jordan;CELISCAR, Josh); GT turnover on downs, clock 07:23. [07:23]
Drive Summary: 7 plays, 49 yards, 3:14
UCF drive start at 07:23
1-10UCF26[NHSG] RICHARDSON, Johnny rush to the right for a gain of 15 yards to the UCF41 (BROOKS, LaMiles), 1ST DOWN.R
1-10UCF41[NHSG] QB Keeper PLUMLEE, John Rhys rush to the right for a gain of 17 yards to the GT42 (ELEY, Ayinde;KING, Jaylon), 1ST DOWN.R
1-10GT42[NHSG] HARVEY, RJ rush up the middle for a gain of 6 yards to the GT36 (BIGGERS, Zeek).
2-4GT36[NHSG] PLUMLEE, John Rhys pass to the right complete for 6 yards to BAKER, Javon to the GT30 (KING, Jaylon), 1ST DOWN.P
1-10GT30[NHSG] BOWSER, Isaiah rush up the middle for a gain of 3 yards to the GT27 (ELEY, Ayinde;TATUM, Trenilyas). [04:33]
2-7V27Timeout Georgia Tech, clock 04:33. [04:33]
2-7GT27[NHSG] BOWSER, Isaiah rush up the middle for a gain of 2 yards to the GT25 (TATUM, Trenilyas). [04:27]
3-5V25Timeout Georgia Tech, clock 04:27. [04:27]
3-5GT25[NHSG] PLUMLEE, John Rhys pass to the right incomplete intended for HUDSON, Kobe thrown to the GT0.
4-5GT25BOOMER, Colton field goal attempt from 43 yards GOOD [kick was spotted at GT33], clock 04:17. [04:17]
Georgia Tech 10, UCF 27
Drive Summary: 8 plays, 49 yards, 3:06
CASEY, Ryker kickoff 65 yards from the UCF35 to the GT0, Touchback , clock 04:17.
GT drive start at 04:17
1-10GT25[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff sacked for a loss of 8 yards at the GT17 (BARBER, Ricky).
2-18GT17[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the left complete for 9 yards to MCDUFFIE, Dylan caught at the GT15 and advanced to the GT26 (JOHNSON, Jason).
3-9GT26[NHSG] SIMS, Jeff pass to the right incomplete thrown to the GT45.
4-9GT26[NHSG] QB Keeper SIMS, Jeff rush to the left for a gain of 5 yards to the GT31 (JOHNSON, Jason); GT turnover on downs, clock 03:00. [03:00]
Drive Summary: 4 plays, 6 yards, 1:17
UCF drive start at 03:00
1-10GT31[NHSG] HARVEY, RJ rush up the middle for a gain of 14 yards to the GT17 (ELEY, Ayinde), 1ST DOWN.R
1-10GT17[NHSG] HARVEY, RJ rush up the middle for a gain of 4 yards to the GT13 (YONDJOUEN, Sylvain).
2-6GT13[NHSG] BOWSER, Isaiah rush up the middle for a gain of 2 yards to the GT11 (KNIGHT II, Demetrius). [00:45]
3-4V11Timeout UCF, clock 00:45. [00:45]
3-4GT11[NHSG] BOWSER, Isaiah rush to the right for a gain of 6 yards to the GT5 (YONDJOUEN, Sylvain), 1ST DOWN, clock 00:00. [00:00]R
Drive Summary: 4 plays, 26 yards, 3:00
3-4GT5End of game, clock 0:00.
FINAL SCORE - : Georgia Tech 10, UCF 27

Time1st DownsConversions
Quarter SummaryScorePossRPXT3rd4thRushingPassingPenalties
Georgia Tech06:3412030-30-25-228-9-0-552-17
UCF118:2651281-30-014-1081-2-0-60-0

Quickie Statistics (4th Quarter only)
Georgia Tech vs. UCF (09/24/2022 at Orlando, Florida)

GTUCF
Score011
FIRST DOWNS38
RUSHES-YARDS (NET)5-2214-108
PASSING-YARDS (NET)556
Passes Att-Comp-Int9-8-02-1-0
TOTAL OFFENSE PLAYS-YARDS14-7716-114
Fumble Returns-Yards0-01-14
Punt Returns-Yards0-00-0
Kickoff Returns-Yards0-00-0
Interception Returns-Yards0-00-0
Punts (Number-Avg)1-40.01-46.0
Fumbles-Lost1-10-0
Penalties-Yards2-170-0
Possession Time6:348:26
Third-Down Conversions0-31-3
Fourth-Down Conversions0-20-0

Georgia Tech

UCF

RushingNo.GainLossNetTDAvgLg
H.Hall225025012.523
J.Sims250502.55

RushingNo.GainLossNetTDAvgLg
J.Plumlee245045122.528
R.Harvey736-1350514
I.Bowser41301303.36
J.Richardson11501501515

PassingC-A-IYdsTDLgSack
J.Sims8-9-0470261

PassingC-A-IYdsTDLgSack
J.Plumlee1-2-06060

ReceivingNo.YardsTDTgtLg
N.McCollum5390526

ReceivingNo.YardsTDTgtLg
J.Baker16016

PuntingNo.YdsAvgLngIn20TB
D.Shanahan14040.04000

PuntingNo.YdsAvgLngIn20TB
M.McCarthy14646.04600

Punt ReturnsNo.YardsTDLg

Punt ReturnsNo.YardsTDLg

Kick ReturnsNo.YardsTDLg

Kick ReturnsNo.YardsTDLg

TacklesUA-ATotalSacksTFL
A.Eley2-23.00.01.0
S.Yondjouen2-02.00.00.0
J.King1-11.50.00.0
T.Tatum1-11.50.00.0
C.Thomas1-01.00.00.0
K.Wallace1-01.00.00.0
D.Knight II1-01.00.00.0
L.Brooks1-01.00.00.0

TacklesUA-ATotalSacksTFL
K.Perry3-03.00.00.0
J.Johnson3-03.00.00.0
R.Barber2-02.01.01.0
D.Henderson1-01.00.00.0
J.Jean-Baptiste1-01.00.01.0
J.Hodges1-01.00.00.0
B.Adams1-01.00.00.0
J.Celiscar1-01.00.00.0

QtrTimeScoring PlayV-H
4th10:37UCF - J.Plumlee 28 yd TD RUSH (PASS by K.Gamble), 4-57 1:2910-24
4th04:17UCF - C.Boomer 43 yd FG 8-49 3:0610-27