FINAL SCORE
() Oakland
63
() Vermont
61
Gulf Coast Showcase


November 22, 2021 • Hertz Arena - Estero




FINAL STATISTICS
Official Box Score
() Oakland vs () Vermont
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
November 22, 2021 at Hertz Arena - Estero
() Oakland 63
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01CAIN, JAMALF228-162-64-43131640102351
03PARRISH, MICAHF31-71-40-007712110375
04TOWNSEND, TREYF126-140-20-2191032211402
23CONWAY, CHRISF00-00-00-00002000084
34MOORE, JALENG218-173-92-402234301384
11LAMPMAN, BLAKEG00-20-20-000000000183
13PRICE, OSEIG52-41-30-01012010025-9
TEAM00001
TOTALS6325-607-266-1053136158924200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half15-3247%4-1429%2-367%
2nd Half10-2836%3-1225%4-757%
Game25-6041.7%7-2626.9%6-1060.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,1
Last FG: 2nd-00:11
Biggest Run: 9-0
Largest lead: By 12 at 2nd-19:50
Technical Fouls: #01 CAIN (Class A) @ 2nd - 13:14;


() Vermont 61
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
04GIBSON, KAMG62-81-61-20331120018-14
21MAZZULLA, JUSTING72-60-13-525733101290
24SHUNGU, BENG102-91-45-716735001382
35DAVIS, RYANF2410-182-52-30551120134-1
55DUNCAN, ROBING21-30-20-00221020029-6
12PATELLA, BAILEYF00-10-10-002210000133
15SULLIVAN, FINNG124-84-80-015613301291
32FIORILLO, NICKF00-20-20-003300010105
TEAM10110
TOTALS6121-558-2911-175313612131014200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half11-3037%4-1724%0-00%
2nd Half10-2540%4-1233%11-1765%
Game21-5538.2%8-2927.6%11-1764.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Last FG: 2nd-02:49
Biggest Run: 9-0
Largest lead: By 2 at 1st-17:35
Technical Fouls: #15 SULLIVAN (Class A) @ 2nd - 13:14; #0 TEAM (Coach Technical) @ 2nd - 08:07;

Game Notes:
Officials: Steve Divine, Amy Bonner, Kelly Davis
Attendance: 415

Start Time: 02:16 PM ET
End Time: 03:54 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:38
Neutral Court;
Vermont is the No. seed and Oakland is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
OAK362763
VER263561

OAK led for 33:02. VER led for 2:50.
Game was tied for 4:09.

Times tied: 4 Lead Changes: 6
PointsOAKVER
In the Paint3222
Off Turns1314
2nd Chance87
Fast Break27
Bench512
Per Poss0.955
28/66
0.924
27/66

Official Box Score
() Oakland vs () Vermont
First Half Statistics Only
November 22, 2021 at Hertz Arena - Estero


Oakland 36
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01CAIN, JAMALF125-72-30-0191020101159
03PARRISH, MICAHF31-41-20-0011011101811
04TOWNSEND, TREYF84-70-10-0055020012010
23CONWAY, CHRISF00-00-00-00000000066
34MOORE, JALENG114-101-52-3022030002010
11LAMPMAN, BLAKEG00-20-20-000000000124
13PRICE, OSEIG21-20-10-01010010080
TEAM00000
TOTALS3615-324-142-32171926312100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half15-3247%4-1429%2-367%
Game25-6041.7%7-2626.9%6-1060.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,1
Last FG Half: OAK 2nd-00:11


Vermont 26
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
04GIBSON, KAMG52-81-60-00220110012-12
21MAZZULLA, JUSTING00-30-10-01340210014-10
24SHUNGU, BENG00-30-20-00222200018-6
35DAVIS, RYANF126-80-00-00110010015-11
55DUNCAN, ROBING00-10-10-00221010013-10
12PATELLA, BAILEYF00-10-10-00221000010-1
15SULLIVAN, FINNG93-43-40-01120100011-4
32FIORILLO, NICKF00-20-20-00110000074
TEAM00000
TOTALS2611-304-170-02141646400100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half11-3037%4-1724%0-00%
Game21-5538.2%8-2927.6%11-1764.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Last FG Half: VER 2nd-02:49


Game Notes:
Officials: Steve Divine, Amy Bonner, Kelly Davis
Attendance: 415

Start Time: 02:16 PM ET
End Time: 03:54 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:38
Neutral Court;
Vermont is the No. seed and Oakland is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
OAK362763
VER263561

Points (This Period)OAKVER
In the Paint1814
Off Turns65
2nd Chance42
Fast Break22
Bench29
Per Poss1.059
16/34
0.813
11/32

Official Play-By-Play
() Oakland vs () Vermont
First Half
November 22, 2021 at Hertz Arena - Estero
Period 1
Starters:
Oakland: 1 CAIN,JAMAL (F); 3 PARRISH,MICAH (F); 4 TOWNSEND,TREY (F); 23 CONWAY,CHRIS (F); 34 MOORE,JALEN (G);
Vermont: 4 GIBSON,KAM (G); 21 MAZZULLA,JUSTIN (G); 24 SHUNGU,BEN (G); 35 DAVIS,RYAN (F); 55 DUNCAN,ROBIN (G);

TimeVISITORS: OaklandScoreMarginHOME: Vermont
19:45MISSED JUMPER by CAIN, JAMAL
19:42REBOUND (DEF) by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
19:21MISSED 3PTR by DUNCAN, ROBIN
19:17REBOUND (DEF) by TOWNSEND, TREY
18:58GOOD! 3PTR by CAIN, JAMAL0-3V 3
18:58ASSIST by MOORE, JALEN
18:373-3TGOOD! 3PTR by GIBSON, KAM
18:37ASSIST by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
17:59MISSED 3PTR by MOORE, JALEN
17:56REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON, KAM
17:54MISSED LAYUP by GIBSON, KAM
17:50REBOUND (DEF) by CAIN, JAMAL
17:44MISSED 3PTR by CAIN, JAMAL
17:40REBOUND (DEF) by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
17:355-3H 2GOOD! LAYUP by DAVIS, RYAN
17:35ASSIST by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
17:12MISSED JUMPER by MOORE, JALEN
17:09REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
17:06GOOD! JUMPER by MOORE, JALEN5-5T
16:50TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
16:50STEAL by CAIN, JAMAL
16:43MISSED LAYUP by PARRISH, MICAH
16:39GOOD! LAYUP by CAIN, JAMAL5-7V 2
16:37REBOUND (OFF) by CAIN, JAMAL
16:24MISSED JUMPER by DAVIS, RYAN
16:08REBOUND (DEF) by CAIN, JAMAL
16:04GOOD! JUMPER by TOWNSEND, TREY [PNT]5-9V 4
15:53MISSED 3PTR by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
15:48REBOUND (DEF) by CAIN, JAMAL
15:44MISSED 3PTR by PARRISH, MICAH
15:40REBOUND (DEF) by DUNCAN, ROBIN
15:30MISSED 3PTR by GIBSON, KAM
15:26REBOUND (DEF) by CAIN, JAMAL
14:58MISSED JUMPER by PARRISH, MICAH
14:54REBOUND (DEF) by SHUNGU, BEN
14:42MISSED 3PTR by GIBSON, KAM
14:33REBOUND (DEF) by CAIN, JAMAL
14:13GOOD! LAYUP by MOORE, JALEN [PNT]5-11V 6
14:13FOUL (PERSONAL) by SHUNGU, BEN
14:13
14:13SUB OUT: CONWAY, CHRIS
14:13SUB IN: PRICE, OSEI
14:13SUB OUT: GIBSON, KAM
14:13SUB IN: SULLIVAN, FINN
14:13GOOD! FT by MOORE, JALEN5-12V 7
13:587-12V 5GOOD! LAYUP by DAVIS, RYAN
13:47GOOD! 3PTR by MOORE, JALEN7-15V 8
13:34MISSED JUMPER by DAVIS, RYAN
13:30REBOUND (DEF) by CAIN, JAMAL
13:03TURNOVER (TRAVEL) by PARRISH, MICAH
13:03SUB OUT: DUNCAN, ROBIN
13:03SUB IN: FIORILLO, NICK
12:49MISSED 3PTR by SHUNGU, BEN
12:49BLOCK by PARRISH, MICAH
12:37REBOUND (OFF) by SULLIVAN, FINN
12:339-15V 6GOOD! LAYUP by DAVIS, RYAN [PNT]
12:33ASSIST by SULLIVAN, FINN
12:25SUB OUT: PARRISH, MICAH
12:25SUB IN: LAMPMAN, BLAKE
12:25SUB OUT: SHUNGU, BEN
12:25SUB IN: PATELLA, BAILEY
12:20GOOD! LAYUP by CAIN, JAMAL [PNT]9-17V 8
12:20ASSIST by TOWNSEND, TREY
12:0712-17V 5GOOD! 3PTR by SULLIVAN, FINN
11:58MISSED LAYUP by MOORE, JALEN
11:55REBOUND (DEF) by FIORILLO, NICK
11:48MISSED 3PTR by FIORILLO, NICK
11:45REBOUND (DEF) by CAIN, JAMAL
11:18FOUL (OFF) by CAIN, JAMAL
11:18TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by CAIN, JAMAL
11:18
11:18SUB OUT: MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
11:18SUB OUT: DAVIS, RYAN
11:18SUB IN: SHUNGU, BEN
11:18SUB IN: DUNCAN, ROBIN
10:55MISSED 3PTR by SULLIVAN, FINN
10:51REBOUND (DEF) by CAIN, JAMAL
10:37TURNOVER (OTHER) by PRICE, OSEI
10:37SUB OUT: PRICE, OSEI
10:37SUB IN: PARRISH, MICAH
10:3015-17V 2GOOD! 3PTR by SULLIVAN, FINN
10:30ASSIST by SHUNGU, BEN
10:10MISSED 3PTR by LAMPMAN, BLAKE
10:09REBOUND (DEF) by PATELLA, BAILEY
09:42MISSED 3PTR by SHUNGU, BEN
09:38REBOUND (DEF) by TOWNSEND, TREY
09:26MISSED 3PTR by MOORE, JALEN
09:22REBOUND (DEF) by DUNCAN, ROBIN
09:17MISSED 3PTR by FIORILLO, NICK
09:14REBOUND (DEF) by TOWNSEND, TREY
08:47MISSED 3PTR by MOORE, JALEN
08:43REBOUND (DEF) by SULLIVAN, FINN
08:3518-17H 1GOOD! 3PTR by SULLIVAN, FINN
08:35ASSIST by SHUNGU, BEN
08:13GOOD! 3PTR by PARRISH, MICAH18-20V 2
07:58FOUL (PERSONAL) by CAIN, JAMAL
07:58
07:58SUB OUT: PATELLA, BAILEY
07:58SUB OUT: FIORILLO, NICK
07:58SUB OUT: DUNCAN, ROBIN
07:58SUB IN: GIBSON, KAM
07:58SUB IN: MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
07:58SUB IN: DAVIS, RYAN
07:3720-20TGOOD! JUMPER by DAVIS, RYAN [PNT]
07:37ASSIST by GIBSON, KAM
07:22MISSED JUMPER by TOWNSEND, TREY
07:17REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS, RYAN
07:05MISSED 3PTR by GIBSON, KAM
07:01REBOUND (DEF) by TOWNSEND, TREY
06:38GOOD! LAYUP by MOORE, JALEN [PNT]20-22V 2
06:21TIMEOUT 30SEC
06:12MISSED 3PTR by GIBSON, KAM
06:09REBOUND (DEF) by CAIN, JAMAL
06:01GOOD! 3PTR by CAIN, JAMAL20-25V 5
06:01ASSIST by TOWNSEND, TREY
05:4722-25V 3GOOD! JUMPER by DAVIS, RYAN [PNT]
05:32GOOD! LAYUP by TOWNSEND, TREY [PNT]22-27V 5
05:17TURNOVER (OUTOFBOUNDS) by DAVIS, RYAN
05:17SUB OUT: CAIN, JAMAL
05:17SUB IN: PRICE, OSEI
05:17SUB OUT: SULLIVAN, FINN
05:17SUB IN: PATELLA, BAILEY
04:55MISSED 3PTR by PRICE, OSEI
04:51REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON, KAM
04:34MISSED LAYUP by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
04:27REBOUND (OFF) by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
04:27MISSED LAYUP by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
04:24REBOUND (DEF) by PARRISH, MICAH
04:13MISSED 3PTR by LAMPMAN, BLAKE
04:09REBOUND (DEF) by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
04:0624-27V 3GOOD! LAYUP by GIBSON, KAM [FB]
03:50GOOD! LAYUP by TOWNSEND, TREY24-29V 5
03:50ASSIST by PARRISH, MICAH
03:3226-29V 3GOOD! JUMPER by DAVIS, RYAN [PNT]
03:18MISSED 3PTR by TOWNSEND, TREY
03:13REBOUND (DEF) by SHUNGU, BEN
03:04TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by GIBSON, KAM
03:04STEAL by TOWNSEND, TREY
02:58GOOD! LAYUP by PRICE, OSEI [FB]26-31V 5
02:58ASSIST by MOORE, JALEN
02:37MISSED 3PTR by GIBSON, KAM
02:35REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE, JALEN
02:24FOUL (PERSONAL) by PATELLA, BAILEY
02:24
02:24SUB OUT: MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
02:24SUB OUT: SHUNGU, BEN
02:24SUB IN: SULLIVAN, FINN
02:24SUB IN: DUNCAN, ROBIN
02:24MISSED FT by MOORE, JALEN
02:24REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
02:24GOOD! FT by MOORE, JALEN26-32V 6
02:00FOUL (OFF) by DUNCAN, ROBIN
02:00TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by DUNCAN, ROBIN
02:00SUB OUT: PRICE, OSEI
02:00SUB IN: CAIN, JAMAL
01:41GOOD! JUMPER by TOWNSEND, TREY26-34V 8
01:36TIMEOUT 30SEC
01:36SUB OUT: CAIN, JAMAL
01:36SUB IN: PRICE, OSEI
01:36SUB OUT: GIBSON, KAM
01:36SUB OUT: DAVIS, RYAN
01:36SUB IN: SHUNGU, BEN
01:36SUB IN: FIORILLO, NICK
01:19MISSED 3PTR by PATELLA, BAILEY
01:16REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE, JALEN
00:59MISSED JUMPER by TOWNSEND, TREY
00:56REBOUND (OFF) by PRICE, OSEI
00:47MISSED 3PTR by MOORE, JALEN
00:43REBOUND (DEF) by PATELLA, BAILEY
00:34MISSED LAYUP by SHUNGU, BEN
00:30REBOUND (DEF) by TOWNSEND, TREY
00:06FOUL (PERSONAL) by SHUNGU, BEN
00:06SUB OUT: PRICE, OSEI
00:06SUB IN: CAIN, JAMAL
00:06SUB OUT: SHUNGU, BEN
00:06SUB IN: MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
00:00GOOD! DUNK by CAIN, JAMAL [PNT]26-36V 10
00:00ASSIST by MOORE, JALEN

Oakland 36, Vermont 26


Points (This Period)OAKVER
In the Paint1814
Off Turns65
2nd Chance42
Fast Break22
Bench29
Per Poss1.059
16/34
0.813
11/32



Official Box Score
() Oakland vs () Vermont
Second Half Statistics Only
November 22, 2021 at Hertz Arena - Estero

Oakland 27
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01CAIN, JAMALF103-90-34-42462000120-8
03PARRISH, MICAHF00-30-20-00661100019-6
04TOWNSEND, TREYF42-70-10-21453021020-8
23CONWAY, CHRISF00-00-00-0000200002-2
34MOORE, JALENG104-72-40-10003130118-6
11LAMPMAN, BLAKEG00-00-00-0000000006-1
13PRICE, OSEIG31-21-20-00002000016-9
TEAM00001
TOTALS2710-283-124-731417132612100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
2nd Half10-2836%3-1225%4-757%
Game25-6041.7%7-2626.9%6-1060.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,1
Last FG Half: OAK -


Vermont 35
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
04GIBSON, KAMG10-00-01-2011101006-2
21MAZZULLA, JUSTING72-30-03-5123310011510
24SHUNGU, BENG102-61-25-714513001208
35DAVIS, RYANF124-102-52-3044111011910
55DUNCAN, ROBING21-20-10-000000100164
12PATELLA, BAILEYF00-00-00-00000000034
15SULLIVAN, FINNG31-41-40-004412301185
32FIORILLO, NICKF00-00-00-00220001031
TEAM10110
TOTALS3510-254-1211-173172087614100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
2nd Half10-2540%4-1233%11-1765%
Game21-5538.2%8-2927.6%11-1764.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Last FG Half: VER -


Game Notes:
Officials: Steve Divine, Amy Bonner, Kelly Davis
Attendance: 415

Start Time: 02:16 PM ET
End Time: 03:54 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:38
Neutral Court;
Vermont is the No. seed and Oakland is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
OAK362763
VER263561

Points (This Period)OAKVER
In the Paint148
Off Turns79
2nd Chance45
Fast Break05
Bench33
Per Poss0.794
12/34
1.000
16/35

Official Play-By-Play
() Oakland vs () Vermont
Second Half
November 22, 2021 at Hertz Arena - Estero
Period 2
Starters:
Oakland: 1 CAIN,JAMAL (F); 3 PARRISH,MICAH (F); 4 TOWNSEND,TREY (F); 23 CONWAY,CHRIS (F); 34 MOORE,JALEN (G);
Vermont: 4 GIBSON,KAM (G); 21 MAZZULLA,JUSTIN (G); 24 SHUNGU,BEN (G); 35 DAVIS,RYAN (F); 55 DUNCAN,ROBIN (G);

TimeVISITORS: OaklandScoreMarginHOME: Vermont
20:00SUB OUT: LAMPMAN, BLAKE
20:00SUB IN: CONWAY, CHRIS
20:00SUB OUT: PATELLA, BAILEY
20:00SUB OUT: FIORILLO, NICK
20:00SUB IN: SHUNGU, BEN
20:00SUB IN: DAVIS, RYAN
19:50GOOD! DUNK by CAIN, JAMAL26-38V 12
19:50ASSIST by MOORE, JALEN
19:2928-38V 10GOOD! LAYUP by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
19:29ASSIST by SHUNGU, BEN
19:29FOUL (PERSONAL) by CONWAY, CHRIS
19:2929-38V 9GOOD! FT by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
19:13GOOD! JUMPER by TOWNSEND, TREY29-40V 11
18:5531-40V 9GOOD! JUMPER by DAVIS, RYAN
18:55ASSIST by SULLIVAN, FINN
18:34MISSED 3PTR by TOWNSEND, TREY
18:30REBOUND (DEF) by SHUNGU, BEN
18:17FOUL (PERSONAL) by CONWAY, CHRIS
18:1732-40V 8GOOD! FT by DAVIS, RYAN
18:17SUB OUT: CONWAY, CHRIS
18:17SUB IN: PRICE, OSEI
18:1733-40V 7GOOD! FT by DAVIS, RYAN
17:50MISSED JUMPER by PARRISH, MICAH
17:46REBOUND (DEF) by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
17:4035-40V 5GOOD! LAYUP by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN [PNT]
17:40ASSIST by SHUNGU, BEN
17:28FOUL (PERSONAL) by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
17:13TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by MOORE, JALEN
17:13STEAL by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
17:10FOUL (PERSONAL) by MOORE, JALEN
16:52TURNOVER (TRAVEL) by DAVIS, RYAN
16:30FOUL (PERSONAL) by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
16:26MISSED LAYUP by TOWNSEND, TREY
16:21REBOUND (OFF) by CAIN, JAMAL
16:21MISSED LAYUP by CAIN, JAMAL
16:18REBOUND (OFF) by TOWNSEND, TREY
16:18GOOD! LAYUP by TOWNSEND, TREY35-42V 7
16:08TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by DUNCAN, ROBIN
16:08STEAL by MOORE, JALEN
15:53MISSED 3PTR by MOORE, JALEN
15:47REBOUND (OFF) by CAIN, JAMAL
15:47GOOD! LAYUP by CAIN, JAMAL35-44V 9
15:45TIMEOUT 30SEC
15:45
15:45SUB OUT: DUNCAN, ROBIN
15:45SUB IN: PATELLA, BAILEY
15:3338-44V 6GOOD! 3PTR by DAVIS, RYAN
15:33ASSIST by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
15:06MISSED LAYUP by TOWNSEND, TREY
15:04REBOUND (DEF) by SULLIVAN, FINN
14:59MISSED LAYUP by SHUNGU, BEN
14:54REBOUND (OFF) by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
14:5141-44V 3GOOD! 3PTR by DAVIS, RYAN
14:51ASSIST by SHUNGU, BEN
14:31MISSED 3PTR by CAIN, JAMAL
14:27REBOUND (DEF) by SHUNGU, BEN
14:16MISSED 3PTR by DAVIS, RYAN
14:12REBOUND (DEF) by TOWNSEND, TREY
13:52GOOD! JUMPER by MOORE, JALEN [PNT]41-46V 5
13:3644-46V 2GOOD! 3PTR by SULLIVAN, FINN
13:36ASSIST by DAVIS, RYAN
13:17GOOD! 3PTR by PRICE, OSEI44-49V 5
13:17ASSIST by PARRISH, MICAH
13:14
13:14FOUL (TECH) by CAIN, JAMAL
13:14FOUL (TECH) by SULLIVAN, FINN
13:14TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by SULLIVAN, FINN
13:14TURNOVER (OTHER) by TEAM
13:00MISSED LAYUP by DAVIS, RYAN
12:51REBOUND (DEF) by CAIN, JAMAL
12:38FOUL (OFF) by TOWNSEND, TREY
12:38TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by TOWNSEND, TREY
12:38SUB OUT: PARRISH, MICAH
12:38SUB IN: LAMPMAN, BLAKE
12:38SUB OUT: PATELLA, BAILEY
12:38SUB OUT: SULLIVAN, FINN
12:38SUB OUT: MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
12:38SUB IN: GIBSON, KAM
12:38SUB IN: FIORILLO, NICK
12:38SUB IN: DUNCAN, ROBIN
12:1846-49V 3GOOD! JUMPER by DUNCAN, ROBIN
11:53MISSED JUMPER by CAIN, JAMAL
11:50REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON, KAM
11:47FOUL (PERSONAL) by MOORE, JALEN
11:47
11:47SUB OUT: LAMPMAN, BLAKE
11:47SUB IN: PARRISH, MICAH
11:4747-49V 2GOOD! FT by GIBSON, KAM [FB]
11:47MISSED FT by GIBSON, KAM
11:46REBOUND (DEF) by CAIN, JAMAL
11:36FOUL (PERSONAL) by GIBSON, KAM
11:31MISSED LAYUP by TOWNSEND, TREY
11:31BLOCK by FIORILLO, NICK
11:13REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS, RYAN
11:10MISSED 3PTR by DAVIS, RYAN
11:05REBOUND (DEF) by PARRISH, MICAH
10:44MISSED 3PTR by CAIN, JAMAL
10:40REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS, RYAN
10:28TURNOVER (TRAVEL) by GIBSON, KAM
10:28SUB OUT: FIORILLO, NICK
10:28SUB IN: SULLIVAN, FINN
10:11MISSED 3PTR by PARRISH, MICAH
10:08REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS, RYAN
09:58MISSED 3PTR by SULLIVAN, FINN
09:55REBOUND (DEF) by TOWNSEND, TREY
09:44GOOD! 3PTR by MOORE, JALEN47-52V 5
09:26MISSED 3PTR by DAVIS, RYAN
09:23REBOUND (DEF) by PARRISH, MICAH
08:57GOOD! LAYUP by MOORE, JALEN47-54V 7
08:3749-54V 5GOOD! LAYUP by DAVIS, RYAN
08:37FOUL (PERSONAL) by TOWNSEND, TREY
08:37MISSED FT by DAVIS, RYAN
08:35REBOUND (DEF) by TOWNSEND, TREY
08:07FOUL (PERSONAL) by DAVIS, RYAN
08:07MISSED FT by TOWNSEND, TREY
08:07REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
08:07SUB OUT: DAVIS, RYAN
08:07SUB IN: FIORILLO, NICK
08:07FOUL (TECH) by TEAM
08:07GOOD! FT by CAIN, JAMAL49-55V 6
08:07GOOD! FT by CAIN, JAMAL49-56V 7
08:07MISSED FT by TOWNSEND, TREY
08:03REBOUND (DEF) by FIORILLO, NICK
07:54MISSED 3PTR by DUNCAN, ROBIN
07:51REBOUND (DEF) by PARRISH, MICAH
07:40FOUL (PERSONAL) by SHUNGU, BEN
07:40
07:40SUB OUT: DUNCAN, ROBIN
07:40SUB IN: MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
07:40MISSED FT by MOORE, JALEN
07:37REBOUND (DEF) by FIORILLO, NICK
07:27MISSED LAYUP by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
07:27BLOCK by TOWNSEND, TREY
07:22REBOUND (DEF) by PARRISH, MICAH
06:59TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by MOORE, JALEN
06:59STEAL by SHUNGU, BEN
06:53FOUL (PERSONAL) by MOORE, JALEN
06:53MISSED FT by SHUNGU, BEN
06:53REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
06:53SUB OUT: GIBSON, KAM
06:53SUB OUT: FIORILLO, NICK
06:53SUB IN: DAVIS, RYAN
06:53SUB IN: DUNCAN, ROBIN
06:5350-56V 6GOOD! FT by SHUNGU, BEN [FB]
06:41FOUL (PERSONAL) by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
06:41SUB OUT: MOORE, JALEN
06:41SUB IN: LAMPMAN, BLAKE
06:41GOOD! FT by CAIN, JAMAL50-57V 7
06:41GOOD! FT by CAIN, JAMAL50-58V 8
06:22MISSED JUMPER by DAVIS, RYAN
06:18REBOUND (DEF) by PARRISH, MICAH
06:02MISSED 3PTR by PARRISH, MICAH
05:58REBOUND (DEF) by SULLIVAN, FINN
05:49MISSED 3PTR by SHUNGU, BEN
05:47REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
05:47FOUL (PERSONAL) by PRICE, OSEI
05:4751-58V 7GOOD! FT by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
05:4752-58V 6GOOD! FT by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
05:27GOOD! LAYUP by CAIN, JAMAL52-60V 8
05:14MISSED 3PTR by SULLIVAN, FINN
05:11REBOUND (DEF) by CAIN, JAMAL
04:51TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by TOWNSEND, TREY
04:51STEAL by DAVIS, RYAN
04:4155-60V 5GOOD! 3PTR by SHUNGU, BEN
04:15MISSED 3PTR by PRICE, OSEI
04:12REBOUND (DEF) by SHUNGU, BEN
04:12FOUL (PERSONAL) by TOWNSEND, TREY
04:1256-60V 4GOOD! FT by SHUNGU, BEN
04:12SUB OUT: LAMPMAN, BLAKE
04:12SUB IN: MOORE, JALEN
04:1257-60V 3GOOD! FT by SHUNGU, BEN
03:50MISSED JUMPER by CAIN, JAMAL
03:47REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS, RYAN
03:38
03:26MISSED 3PTR by SULLIVAN, FINN
03:21REBOUND (DEF) by PARRISH, MICAH
02:53TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by MOORE, JALEN
02:53STEAL by SULLIVAN, FINN
02:4959-60V 1GOOD! LAYUP by SHUNGU, BEN [FB]
02:49ASSIST by SULLIVAN, FINN
02:49FOUL (PERSONAL) by PRICE, OSEI
02:4960-60TGOOD! FT by SHUNGU, BEN [FB]
02:27MISSED 3PTR by MOORE, JALEN
02:23REBOUND (DEF) by SULLIVAN, FINN
02:10FOUL (PERSONAL) by PARRISH, MICAH
02:1061-60H 1GOOD! FT by SHUNGU, BEN
02:10SUB OUT: PRICE, OSEI
02:10SUB IN: LAMPMAN, BLAKE
02:10MISSED FT by SHUNGU, BEN
01:57REBOUND (DEF) by TOWNSEND, TREY
01:42MISSED JUMPER by TOWNSEND, TREY
01:35REBOUND (DEF) by SHUNGU, BEN
01:19MISSED JUMPER by DAVIS, RYAN
01:14REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
01:14TIMEOUT 30SEC
01:00TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by SULLIVAN, FINN
01:00STEAL by CAIN, JAMAL
00:38MISSED LAYUP by MOORE, JALEN
00:37REBOUND (DEF) by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
00:36FOUL (PERSONAL) by CAIN, JAMAL
00:36MISSED FT by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
00:36REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
00:36MISSED FT by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
00:35REBOUND (DEF) by CAIN, JAMAL
00:21MISSED 3PTR by CAIN, JAMAL
00:19REBOUND (DEF) by SULLIVAN, FINN
00:19TURNOVER (OUTOFBOUNDS) by SULLIVAN, FINN
00:19TIMEOUT 30SEC
00:11GOOD! 3PTR by MOORE, JALEN61-63V 2
00:02MISSED LAYUP by SHUNGU, BEN
00:00MISSED LAYUP by SHUNGU, BEN
00:00REBOUND (OFF) by SHUNGU, BEN
00:00REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM

Oakland 63, Vermont 61


Points (This Period)OAKVER
In the Paint148
Off Turns79
2nd Chance45
Fast Break05
Bench33
Per Poss0.794
12/34
1.000
16/35



Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
() Oakland vs () Vermont
Period 1
November 22, 2021 at Hertz Arena - Estero
Period 1
Starters:
Oakland: 1 CAIN,JAMAL (F); 3 PARRISH,MICAH (F); 4 TOWNSEND,TREY (F); 23 CONWAY,CHRIS (F); 34 MOORE,JALEN (G);
Vermont: 4 GIBSON,KAM (G); 21 MAZZULLA,JUSTIN (G); 24 SHUNGU,BEN (G); 35 DAVIS,RYAN (F); 55 DUNCAN,ROBIN (G);

TimeVISITORS: OaklandScoreMarginHOME: Vermont
18:58GOOD! 3PTR by CAIN, JAMAL0-3V 3
18:373-3TGOOD! 3PTR by GIBSON, KAM
17:355-3H 2GOOD! LAYUP by DAVIS, RYAN
17:06GOOD! JUMPER by MOORE, JALEN5-5T
16:39GOOD! LAYUP by CAIN, JAMAL5-7V 2
16:04GOOD! JUMPER by TOWNSEND, TREY [PNT]5-9V 4
14:13GOOD! LAYUP by MOORE, JALEN [PNT]5-11V 6
14:13GOOD! FT by MOORE, JALEN5-12V 7
13:587-12V 5GOOD! LAYUP by DAVIS, RYAN
13:47GOOD! 3PTR by MOORE, JALEN7-15V 8
12:339-15V 6GOOD! LAYUP by DAVIS, RYAN [PNT]
12:20GOOD! LAYUP by CAIN, JAMAL [PNT]9-17V 8
12:0712-17V 5GOOD! 3PTR by SULLIVAN, FINN
10:3015-17V 2GOOD! 3PTR by SULLIVAN, FINN
08:3518-17H 1GOOD! 3PTR by SULLIVAN, FINN
08:13GOOD! 3PTR by PARRISH, MICAH18-20V 2
07:3720-20TGOOD! JUMPER by DAVIS, RYAN [PNT]
06:38GOOD! LAYUP by MOORE, JALEN [PNT]20-22V 2
06:01GOOD! 3PTR by CAIN, JAMAL20-25V 5
05:4722-25V 3GOOD! JUMPER by DAVIS, RYAN [PNT]
05:32GOOD! LAYUP by TOWNSEND, TREY [PNT]22-27V 5
04:0624-27V 3GOOD! LAYUP by GIBSON, KAM [FB]
03:50GOOD! LAYUP by TOWNSEND, TREY24-29V 5
03:3226-29V 3GOOD! JUMPER by DAVIS, RYAN [PNT]
02:58GOOD! LAYUP by PRICE, OSEI [FB]26-31V 5
02:24GOOD! FT by MOORE, JALEN26-32V 6
01:41GOOD! JUMPER by TOWNSEND, TREY26-34V 8
00:00GOOD! DUNK by CAIN, JAMAL [PNT]26-36V 10

Oakland 36, Vermont 26





Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
() Oakland vs () Vermont
Period 2
November 22, 2021 at Hertz Arena - Estero
Period 2
Starters:
Oakland: 1 CAIN,JAMAL (F); 3 PARRISH,MICAH (F); 4 TOWNSEND,TREY (F); 23 CONWAY,CHRIS (F); 34 MOORE,JALEN (G);
Vermont: 4 GIBSON,KAM (G); 21 MAZZULLA,JUSTIN (G); 24 SHUNGU,BEN (G); 35 DAVIS,RYAN (F); 55 DUNCAN,ROBIN (G);

TimeVISITORS: OaklandScoreMarginHOME: Vermont
19:50GOOD! DUNK by CAIN, JAMAL26-38V 12
19:2928-38V 10GOOD! LAYUP by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
19:2929-38V 9GOOD! FT by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
19:13GOOD! JUMPER by TOWNSEND, TREY29-40V 11
18:5531-40V 9GOOD! JUMPER by DAVIS, RYAN
18:1732-40V 8GOOD! FT by DAVIS, RYAN
18:1733-40V 7GOOD! FT by DAVIS, RYAN
17:4035-40V 5GOOD! LAYUP by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN [PNT]
16:18GOOD! LAYUP by TOWNSEND, TREY35-42V 7
15:47GOOD! LAYUP by CAIN, JAMAL35-44V 9
15:3338-44V 6GOOD! 3PTR by DAVIS, RYAN
14:5141-44V 3GOOD! 3PTR by DAVIS, RYAN
13:52GOOD! JUMPER by MOORE, JALEN [PNT]41-46V 5
13:3644-46V 2GOOD! 3PTR by SULLIVAN, FINN
13:17GOOD! 3PTR by PRICE, OSEI44-49V 5
12:1846-49V 3GOOD! JUMPER by DUNCAN, ROBIN
11:4747-49V 2GOOD! FT by GIBSON, KAM [FB]
09:44GOOD! 3PTR by MOORE, JALEN47-52V 5
08:57GOOD! LAYUP by MOORE, JALEN47-54V 7
08:3749-54V 5GOOD! LAYUP by DAVIS, RYAN
08:07GOOD! FT by CAIN, JAMAL49-55V 6
08:07GOOD! FT by CAIN, JAMAL49-56V 7
06:5350-56V 6GOOD! FT by SHUNGU, BEN [FB]
06:41GOOD! FT by CAIN, JAMAL50-57V 7
06:41GOOD! FT by CAIN, JAMAL50-58V 8
05:4751-58V 7GOOD! FT by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
05:4752-58V 6GOOD! FT by MAZZULLA, JUSTIN
05:27GOOD! LAYUP by CAIN, JAMAL52-60V 8
04:4155-60V 5GOOD! 3PTR by SHUNGU, BEN
04:1256-60V 4GOOD! FT by SHUNGU, BEN
04:1257-60V 3GOOD! FT by SHUNGU, BEN
02:4959-60V 1GOOD! LAYUP by SHUNGU, BEN [FB]
02:4960-60TGOOD! FT by SHUNGU, BEN [FB]
02:1061-60H 1GOOD! FT by SHUNGU, BEN
00:11GOOD! 3PTR by MOORE, JALEN61-63V 2

Oakland 63, Vermont 61





Official Substitutions Log
() Oakland vs () Vermont
Period 1
November 22, 2021 at Hertz Arena - Estero
VISITORS: OaklandTimeScoreHOME: Vermont
1 CAIN,JAMAL4 GIBSON,KAM
3 PARRISH,MICAH21 MAZZULLA,JUSTIN
4 TOWNSEND,TREY24 SHUNGU,BEN
23 CONWAY,CHRIS35 DAVIS,RYAN
34 MOORE,JALEN55 DUNCAN,ROBIN
SUB OUT: 23 CONWAY,CHRIS14:1311-5
SUB IN: 13 PRICE,OSEI14:13
14:13SUB OUT: GIBSON,KAM
14:13SUB IN: SULLIVAN,FINN
13:0315-7SUB OUT: DUNCAN,ROBIN
13:03SUB IN: FIORILLO,NICK
SUB OUT: 3 PARRISH,MICAH12:2515-9
SUB IN: 11 LAMPMAN,BLAKE12:25
12:25SUB OUT: SHUNGU,BEN
12:25SUB IN: PATELLA,BAILEY
11:1817-12SUB OUT: MAZZULLA,JUSTIN
11:18SUB OUT: DAVIS,RYAN
11:18SUB IN: SHUNGU,BEN
11:18SUB IN: DUNCAN,ROBIN
SUB OUT: 13 PRICE,OSEI10:3717-12
SUB IN: 3 PARRISH,MICAH10:37
07:5820-18SUB OUT: PATELLA,BAILEY
07:58SUB OUT: FIORILLO,NICK
07:58SUB OUT: DUNCAN,ROBIN
07:58SUB IN: GIBSON,KAM
07:58SUB IN: MAZZULLA,JUSTIN
07:58SUB IN: DAVIS,RYAN
SUB OUT: 1 CAIN,JAMAL05:1727-22
SUB IN: 13 PRICE,OSEI05:17
05:17SUB OUT: SULLIVAN,FINN
05:17SUB IN: PATELLA,BAILEY
02:2431-26SUB OUT: MAZZULLA,JUSTIN
02:24SUB OUT: SHUNGU,BEN
02:24SUB IN: SULLIVAN,FINN
02:24SUB IN: DUNCAN,ROBIN
SUB OUT: 13 PRICE,OSEI02:0032-26
SUB IN: 1 CAIN,JAMAL02:00
SUB OUT: 1 CAIN,JAMAL01:3634-26
SUB IN: 13 PRICE,OSEI01:36
01:36SUB OUT: GIBSON,KAM
01:36SUB OUT: DAVIS,RYAN
01:36SUB IN: SHUNGU,BEN
01:36SUB IN: FIORILLO,NICK
SUB OUT: 13 PRICE,OSEI00:0634-26
SUB IN: 1 CAIN,JAMAL00:06
00:06SUB OUT: SHUNGU,BEN
00:06SUB IN: MAZZULLA,JUSTIN

Oakland 36, Vermont 26



Official Substitutions Log
() Oakland vs () Vermont
Period 2
November 22, 2021 at Hertz Arena - Estero
VISITORS: OaklandTimeScoreHOME: Vermont
1 CAIN,JAMAL4 GIBSON,KAM
3 PARRISH,MICAH21 MAZZULLA,JUSTIN
4 TOWNSEND,TREY24 SHUNGU,BEN
23 CONWAY,CHRIS35 DAVIS,RYAN
34 MOORE,JALEN55 DUNCAN,ROBIN
SUB OUT: 11 LAMPMAN,BLAKE20:00-
SUB IN: 23 CONWAY,CHRIS20:00
20:00SUB OUT: PATELLA,BAILEY
20:00SUB OUT: FIORILLO,NICK
20:00SUB IN: SHUNGU,BEN
20:00SUB IN: DAVIS,RYAN
SUB OUT: 23 CONWAY,CHRIS18:1740-32
SUB IN: 13 PRICE,OSEI18:17
15:4544-35SUB OUT: DUNCAN,ROBIN
15:45SUB IN: PATELLA,BAILEY
SUB OUT: 3 PARRISH,MICAH12:3849-44
SUB IN: 11 LAMPMAN,BLAKE12:38
12:38SUB OUT: PATELLA,BAILEY
12:38SUB OUT: SULLIVAN,FINN
12:38SUB OUT: MAZZULLA,JUSTIN
12:38SUB IN: GIBSON,KAM
12:38SUB IN: FIORILLO,NICK
12:38SUB IN: DUNCAN,ROBIN
SUB OUT: 11 LAMPMAN,BLAKE11:4749-46
SUB IN: 3 PARRISH,MICAH11:47
10:2849-47SUB OUT: FIORILLO,NICK
10:28SUB IN: SULLIVAN,FINN
08:0754-49SUB OUT: DAVIS,RYAN
08:07SUB IN: FIORILLO,NICK
07:4056-49SUB OUT: DUNCAN,ROBIN
07:40SUB IN: MAZZULLA,JUSTIN
06:5356-49SUB OUT: GIBSON,KAM
06:53SUB OUT: FIORILLO,NICK
06:53SUB IN: DAVIS,RYAN
06:53SUB IN: DUNCAN,ROBIN
SUB OUT: 34 MOORE,JALEN06:4156-50
SUB IN: 11 LAMPMAN,BLAKE06:41
SUB OUT: 11 LAMPMAN,BLAKE04:1260-56
SUB IN: 34 MOORE,JALEN04:12
SUB OUT: 13 PRICE,OSEI02:1060-61
SUB IN: 11 LAMPMAN,BLAKE02:10

Oakland 63, Vermont 61