FINAL SCORE
() Kennesaw St.
53
() Lipscomb
61


January 22, 2022 • Allen Arena (Don Meyer Court) - Nashville




FINAL STATISTICS
Official Box Score
() Kennesaw St. vs () Lipscomb
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 22, 2022 at Allen Arena (Don Meyer Court) - Nashville
() Kennesaw St. 53
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00JOHNSON, AMANIG51-51-22-20332610237-8
10POOLE, ALEXISF136-90-01-21233120225-14
14FREE, ASHLEYG00-20-10-00222011118-2
15WHITFIELD, JAH'CHEG113-71-54-41343000032-4
30PICCOLINO, GILLIANG83-102-90-00771010026-10
12BAKER, AMARISG31-31-30-00112000018-10
13MULLINS, JODIG00-00-00-00001000020
20JONES, STACIEF63-70-00-004411300152
25LEGISTER, GABIF31-50-01-222411200177
32RODRIGUEZ, JULIAG42-50-10-31011100011-1
TEAM11200
TOTALS5320-535-218-136253117101015200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr6-1540%2-367%0-200%
2nd Qtr4-1233%2-633%3-475%
3rd Qtr4-1136%1-617%1-250%
4th Qtr6-1540%0-600%4-580%
1st Half10-2737%4-944%3-650%
2nd Half10-2638%1-1208%5-771%
Game20-5337.7%5-2123.8%8-1361.5%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Last FG: 4th-02:47
Biggest Run: 6-0
Largest lead: By 10 at 2nd-08:51
Technical Fouls: None.


() Lipscomb 61
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01PEETE, JORDANG83-82-60-101120211197
15PEARSON, BLYTHEG83-92-70-002231121379
21VINSON, BELLAG143-91-57-7235314213113
22COOK, MADDIEG00-20-00-02683322120-3
24COLLIER, CASEYG73-61-30-01451120031-5
00SHELTON, SYDNEYG145-82-52-3033021002411
14HEMPHILL, NICOLEF20-00-02-22131010052
23HOLCOMB, JALYNG83-71-41-2044040022813
33SALEH, DIANA C00-20-00-0112100005-7
TEAM14501
TOTALS6120-519-3012-159293814121476200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr3-1421%0-1000%1-1100%
2nd Qtr10-1377%5-771%3-475%
3rd Qtr2-1217%2-729%4-4100%
4th Qtr5-1242%2-633%4-667%
1st Half13-2748%5-1729%4-580%
2nd Half7-2429%4-1331%8-1080%
Game20-5139.2%9-3030.0%12-1580.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG: 4th-03:15
Biggest Run: 9-0
Largest lead: By 14 at 4th-05:40
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Tim Hackett, Molly McFadden, Robert Swanigan

Start Time: 12:01 PM ET
End Time: 01:57 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:56
Conference Game;
Lipscomb is the No. seed and Kennesaw St. is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
KSU1413101653
LIP728101661

KSU led for 13:20. LIP led for 25:14.
Game was tied for 1:26.

Times tied: 1 Lead Changes: 1
PointsKSULIP
In the Paint2620
Off Turns811
2nd Chance1011
Fast Break817
Bench1624
Per Poss0.869
24/61
1.000
26/61

Official Box Score
() Kennesaw St. vs () Lipscomb
First Half Statistics Only
January 22, 2022 at Allen Arena (Don Meyer Court) - Nashville


Kennesaw St. 27
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00JOHNSON, AMANIG51-31-12-20111300219-10
10POOLE, ALEXISF63-50-00-01120110011-2
12BAKER, AMARISG31-31-30-00110000010-2
13MULLINS, JODIG00-00-00-00001000020
14FREE, ASHLEYG00-20-10-0000100009-4
15WHITFIELD, JAH'CHEG42-20-00-00222000014-6
20JONES, STACIEF00-30-00-0033101008-7
25LEGISTER, GABIF10-20-01-2112001007-3
30PICCOLINO, GILLIANG83-52-40-00220000013-4
32RODRIGUEZ, JULIAG00-20-00-2101010006-2
TEAM00-00-00-0101000000
TOTALS2710-274-93-64111565302100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr6-1540%2-367%0-200%
2nd Qtr4-1233%2-633%3-475%
1st Half10-2737%4-944%3-650%
Game20-5337.7%5-2123.8%8-1361.5%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Last FG Half: KSU 2nd-04:14


Lipscomb 35
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00SHELTON, SYDNEYG135-72-41-1033010001511
01PEETE, JORDANG52-51-40-100010011138
14HEMPHILL, NICOLEF20-00-02-2202001003-1
15PEARSON, BLYTHEG52-41-30-002220110179
21VINSON, BELLAG31-40-21-1000112201611
22COOK, MADDIEG00-00-00-0145110209-4
23HOLCOMB, JALYNG52-31-20-0011040001112
24COLLIER, CASEYG21-30-20-00220100013-3
33SALEH, DIANA C00-10-00-0011100003-3
TEAM00-00-00-0112001000
TOTALS3513-275-174-54141868561100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr3-1421%0-1000%1-1100%
2nd Qtr10-1377%5-771%3-475%
1st Half13-2748%5-1729%4-580%
Game20-5139.2%9-3030.0%12-1580.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG Half: LIP 2nd-00:02


Game Notes:
Officials: Tim Hackett, Molly McFadden, Robert Swanigan

Start Time: 12:01 PM ET
End Time: 01:57 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:56
Conference Game;
Lipscomb is the No. seed and Kennesaw St. is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
KSU1413101653
LIP728101661

Points from (This Period)KSULIP
In the Paint814
Off Turns08
2nd Chance84
Fast Break210
Bench420

Official Box Score
() Kennesaw St. vs () Lipscomb
First Quarter Statistics Only
January 22, 2022 at Allen Arena (Don Meyer Court) - Nashville


Kennesaw St. 14
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00JOHNSON, AMANIG00-10-00-00110200195
10POOLE, ALEXISF42-20-00-01120000065
14FREE, ASHLEYG00-20-10-00000000065
15WHITFIELD, JAH'CHEG42-20-00-00110000065
30PICCOLINO, GILLIANG31-11-10-00220000065
12BAKER, AMARISG31-11-10-00110000054
13MULLINS, JODIG00-00-00-00000000000
20JONES, STACIEF00-20-00-00221000042
25LEGISTER, GABIF00-20-00-00110000042
32RODRIGUEZ, JULIAG00-20-00-21010100042
TEAM00000
TOTALS146-152-30-229111300150
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr6-1540%2-367%0-200%
2nd Qtr4-1233%2-633%3-475%
1st Half6-1540%2-367%0-200%
1st Half10-2737%4-944%3-650%
Game20-5337.7%5-2123.8%8-1361.5%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0


Lipscomb 7
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01PEETE, JORDANG00-20-20-0000000006-5
15PEARSON, BLYTHEG21-30-20-00111011010-5
21VINSON, BELLAG31-40-21-10001002010-5
22COOK, MADDIEG00-00-00-0134000106-5
24COLLIER, CASEYG21-30-20-00220100010-5
00SHELTON, SYDNEYG00-10-10-0011000005-4
14HEMPHILL, NICOLEF00-00-00-0000000000-2
23HOLCOMB, JALYNG00-10-10-0011010004-2
33SALEH, DIANA C00-00-00-0000000000-2
TEAM10101
TOTALS73-140-101-128102224050
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr3-1421%0-1000%1-1100%
2nd Qtr10-1377%5-771%3-475%
1st Half3-1421%0-1000%1-1100%
1st Half13-2748%5-1729%4-580%
Game20-5139.2%9-3030.0%12-1580.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0


Game Notes:
Officials: Tim Hackett, Molly McFadden, Robert Swanigan

Start Time: 12:01 PM ET
End Time: 01:57 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:56
Conference Game;
Lipscomb is the No. seed and Kennesaw St. is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
KSU1413101653
LIP728101661

Points (This Period)KSULIP
In the Paint44
Off Turns00
2nd Chance50
Fast Break25
Bench30
Per Poss1.000
6/14
0.500
4/14

Official Play-By-Play
() Kennesaw St. vs () Lipscomb
First Quarter
January 22, 2022 at Allen Arena (Don Meyer Court) - Nashville
Period 1
Starters:
Kennesaw St.: 0 JOHNSON,AMANI (G); 10 POOLE,ALEXIS (F); 14 FREE,ASHLEY (G); 15 WHITFIELD,JAH'CHE (G); 30 PICCOLINO,GILLIAN (G);
Lipscomb: 1 PEETE,JORDAN (G); 15 PEARSON,BLYTHE (G); 21 VINSON,BELLA (G); 22 COOK,MADDIE (G); 24 COLLIER,CASEY (G);

TimeVISITORS: Kennesaw St.ScoreMarginHOME: Lipscomb
09:29MISSED 3PTR by COLLIER, CASEY
09:26TURNOVER (5SEC) by TEAM
09:18REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
09:08GOOD! JUMPER by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE0-2V 2
08:35MISSED 3PTR by PEARSON, BLYTHE
08:32REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE
08:19GOOD! 3PTR by PICCOLINO, GILLIAN0-5V 5
08:19ASSIST by JOHNSON, AMANI
07:572-5V 3GOOD! LAYUP by COLLIER, CASEY
07:41MISSED 3PTR by FREE, ASHLEY
07:37REBOUND (DEF) by COOK, MADDIE
07:30MISSED 3PTR by PEETE, JORDAN
07:26REBOUND (DEF) by PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
07:15SUB OUT: POOLE, ALEXIS
07:15SUB IN: JONES, STACIE
07:03MISSED LAYUP by JONES, STACIE
07:00REBOUND (DEF) by COOK, MADDIE
06:37MISSED 3PTR by COLLIER, CASEY
06:33REBOUND (DEF) by JONES, STACIE
06:29GOOD! LAYUP by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE [FB]2-7V 5
06:29ASSIST by JOHNSON, AMANI
06:15MISSED 3PTR by VINSON, BELLA
06:11REBOUND (OFF) by COOK, MADDIE
05:52MISSED 3PTR by PEETE, JORDAN
05:49REBOUND (DEF) by PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
05:33MISSED LAYUP by JONES, STACIE
05:33BLOCK by VINSON, BELLA
05:28REBOUND (DEF) by COOK, MADDIE
05:04MISSED 3PTR by PEARSON, BLYTHE
05:01REBOUND (DEF) by JONES, STACIE
04:42MISSED LAYUP by FREE, ASHLEY
04:42BLOCK by COOK, MADDIE
04:38REBOUND (DEF) by COLLIER, CASEY
04:364-7V 3GOOD! LAYUP by VINSON, BELLA [FB]
04:36ASSIST by COLLIER, CASEY
04:36FOUL (PERSONAL) by JONES, STACIE
04:36SUB OUT: PEETE, JORDAN
04:36SUB OUT: COOK, MADDIE
04:36SUB IN: SHELTON, SYDNEY
04:36SUB IN: HOLCOMB, JALYN
04:36SUB OUT: JOHNSON, AMANI
04:36SUB OUT: WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE
04:36SUB OUT: PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
04:36SUB IN: BAKER, AMARIS
04:36SUB IN: LEGISTER, GABI
04:36SUB IN: RODRIGUEZ, JULIA
04:365-7V 2GOOD! FT by VINSON, BELLA [FB]
04:36
04:12MISSED JUMPER by LEGISTER, GABI
04:12BLOCK by VINSON, BELLA
04:06REBOUND (OFF) by RODRIGUEZ, JULIA
04:05GOOD! 3PTR by BAKER, AMARIS5-10V 5
04:05ASSIST by RODRIGUEZ, JULIA
03:41MISSED JUMPER by VINSON, BELLA
03:37REBOUND (DEF) by BAKER, AMARIS
03:32FOUL (PERSONAL) by VINSON, BELLA
03:32SUB OUT: JONES, STACIE
03:32SUB OUT: RODRIGUEZ, JULIA
03:32SUB IN: JOHNSON, AMANI
03:32SUB IN: POOLE, ALEXIS
03:32SUB OUT: FREE, ASHLEY
03:32SUB IN: RODRIGUEZ, JULIA
03:32MISSED FT by RODRIGUEZ, JULIA
03:32MISSED FT by RODRIGUEZ, JULIA
03:32REBOUND (DEF) by PEARSON, BLYTHE
03:32REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
03:17MISSED 3PTR by HOLCOMB, JALYN
03:14REBOUND (DEF) by LEGISTER, GABI
02:50MISSED JUMPER by RODRIGUEZ, JULIA
02:46REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON, SYDNEY
02:27MISSED 3PTR by SHELTON, SYDNEY
02:24REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON, AMANI
02:10GOOD! JUMPER by POOLE, ALEXIS5-12V 7
01:50TURNOVER (BADPASS) by PEARSON, BLYTHE
01:50STEAL by JOHNSON, AMANI
01:44MISSED LAYUP by RODRIGUEZ, JULIA
01:44BLOCK by PEARSON, BLYTHE
01:39REBOUND (DEF) by COLLIER, CASEY
01:17MISSED 3PTR by VINSON, BELLA
01:14REBOUND (DEF) by POOLE, ALEXIS
00:58MISSED JUMPER by LEGISTER, GABI
00:54REBOUND (DEF) by HOLCOMB, JALYN
00:507-12V 5GOOD! JUMPER by PEARSON, BLYTHE [FB]
00:50ASSIST by HOLCOMB, JALYN
00:17MISSED JUMPER by JOHNSON, AMANI
00:16REBOUND (OFF) by POOLE, ALEXIS
00:16FOUL (PERSONAL) by PEARSON, BLYTHE
00:16SUB OUT: PEARSON, BLYTHE
00:16SUB OUT: VINSON, BELLA
00:16SUB OUT: HOLCOMB, JALYN
00:16SUB OUT: COLLIER, CASEY
00:16SUB IN: PEETE, JORDAN
00:16SUB IN: HEMPHILL, NICOLE
00:16SUB IN: COOK, MADDIE
00:16SUB IN: SALEH, DIANA
00:16SUB OUT: LEGISTER, GABI
00:16SUB OUT: RODRIGUEZ, JULIA
00:16SUB IN: WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE
00:16SUB IN: PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
00:10GOOD! JUMPER by POOLE, ALEXIS [PNT]7-14V 7

Kennesaw St. 14, Lipscomb 7


Points (This Period)KSULIP
In the Paint44
Off Turns00
2nd Chance50
Fast Break25
Bench30
Per Poss1.000
6/14
0.500
4/14



Official Box Score
() Kennesaw St. vs () Lipscomb
Second Quarter Statistics Only
January 22, 2022 at Allen Arena (Don Meyer Court) - Nashville


Kennesaw St. 13
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00JOHNSON, AMANIG51-21-12-20001100110-15
10POOLE, ALEXISF21-30-00-0000011005-7
14FREE, ASHLEYG00-00-00-0000100003-9
15WHITFIELD, JAH'CHEG00-00-00-0011200008-11
30PICCOLINO, GILLIANG52-41-30-0000000007-9
12BAKER, AMARISG00-20-20-0000000005-6
13MULLINS, JODIG00-00-00-00001000020
20JONES, STACIEF00-10-00-0011001004-9
25LEGISTER, GABIF10-00-01-2101001003-5
32RODRIGUEZ, JULIAG00-00-00-0000000002-4
TEAM10100
TOTALS134-122-63-42245230150
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
3rd Qtr4-1136%1-617%1-250%
4th Qtr6-1540%0-600%4-580%
2nd Half4-1233%2-633%3-475%
2nd Half10-2638%1-1208%5-771%
Game20-5337.7%5-2123.8%8-1361.5%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0


Lipscomb 28
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01PEETE, JORDANG52-31-20-100010011713
15PEARSON, BLYTHEG31-11-10-001110000714
21VINSON, BELLAG00-00-00-000001200616
22COOK, MADDIEG00-00-00-00111101031
24COLLIER, CASEYG00-00-00-00000000032
00SHELTON, SYDNEYG135-62-31-1022010001015
14HEMPHILL, NICOLEF20-00-02-22020010031
23HOLCOMB, JALYNG52-21-10-000003000714
33SALEH, DIANA C00-10-00-0011100003-1
TEAM01100
TOTALS2810-135-73-42684632150
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
3rd Qtr2-1217%2-729%4-4100%
4th Qtr5-1242%2-633%4-667%
2nd Half10-1377%5-771%3-475%
2nd Half7-2429%4-1331%8-1080%
Game20-5139.2%9-3030.0%12-1580.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0


Game Notes:
Officials: Tim Hackett, Molly McFadden, Robert Swanigan

Start Time: 12:01 PM ET
End Time: 01:57 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:56
Conference Game;
Lipscomb is the No. seed and Kennesaw St. is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
KSU1413101653
LIP728101661

Points (This Period)KSULIP
In the Paint410
Off Turns08
2nd Chance34
Fast Break05
Bench120
Per Poss0.867
6/15
1.750
12/16

Official Play-By-Play
() Kennesaw St. vs () Lipscomb
Second Quarter
January 22, 2022 at Allen Arena (Don Meyer Court) - Nashville
Period 2
Starters:
Kennesaw St.: 0 JOHNSON,AMANI (G); 10 POOLE,ALEXIS (F); 14 FREE,ASHLEY (G); 15 WHITFIELD,JAH'CHE (G); 30 PICCOLINO,GILLIAN (G);
Lipscomb: 1 PEETE,JORDAN (G); 15 PEARSON,BLYTHE (G); 21 VINSON,BELLA (G); 22 COOK,MADDIE (G); 24 COLLIER,CASEY (G);

TimeVISITORS: Kennesaw St.ScoreMarginHOME: Lipscomb
10:00SUB OUT: BAKER, AMARIS
10:00SUB IN: MULLINS, JODI
09:45FOUL (PERSONAL) by COOK, MADDIE
09:43GOOD! 3PTR by PICCOLINO, GILLIAN7-17V 10
09:20MISSED 3PTR by PEETE, JORDAN
09:17REBOUND (OFF) by HEMPHILL, NICOLE
09:17FOUL (PERSONAL) by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE
09:17SUB OUT: HEMPHILL, NICOLE
09:17SUB OUT: COOK, MADDIE
09:17SUB OUT: SALEH, DIANA
09:17SUB IN: PEARSON, BLYTHE
09:17SUB IN: VINSON, BELLA
09:17SUB IN: HOLCOMB, JALYN
09:089-17V 8GOOD! LAYUP by PEETE, JORDAN
09:08FOUL (PERSONAL) by JOHNSON, AMANI
09:08MISSED FT by PEETE, JORDAN
09:08REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE
08:51GOOD! LAYUP by POOLE, ALEXIS9-19V 10
08:47SUB OUT: POOLE, ALEXIS
08:47SUB IN: JONES, STACIE
08:39FOUL (PERSONAL) by MULLINS, JODI
08:1412-19V 7GOOD! 3PTR by SHELTON, SYDNEY
08:14ASSIST by VINSON, BELLA
07:55TURNOVER (TRAVEL) by JONES, STACIE
07:55SUB OUT: MULLINS, JODI
07:55SUB IN: FREE, ASHLEY
07:3615-19V 4GOOD! 3PTR by SHELTON, SYDNEY
07:36ASSIST by HOLCOMB, JALYN
07:14MISSED LAYUP by JOHNSON, AMANI
07:14BLOCK by PEETE, JORDAN
07:14REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
07:14SUB OUT: JONES, STACIE
07:14SUB IN: LEGISTER, GABI
07:09GOOD! JUMPER by PICCOLINO, GILLIAN15-21V 6
07:09ASSIST by JOHNSON, AMANI
06:5218-21V 3GOOD! 3PTR by PEARSON, BLYTHE
06:52ASSIST by HOLCOMB, JALYN
06:52TIMEOUT 30SEC
06:40MISSED 3PTR by PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
06:40
06:36REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
06:05TURNOVER (BADPASS) by VINSON, BELLA
06:05STEAL by JOHNSON, AMANI
05:56MISSED 3PTR by PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
05:52REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON, SYDNEY
05:4821-21TGOOD! 3PTR by HOLCOMB, JALYN [FB]
05:48ASSIST by SHELTON, SYDNEY
05:24TURNOVER (BADPASS) by LEGISTER, GABI
05:24SUB OUT: PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
05:24SUB IN: POOLE, ALEXIS
05:1423-21H 2GOOD! LAYUP by SHELTON, SYDNEY [PNT]
05:14ASSIST by HOLCOMB, JALYN
05:14FOUL (PERSONAL) by FREE, ASHLEY
05:14SUB OUT: FREE, ASHLEY
05:14SUB IN: BAKER, AMARIS
05:1424-21H 3GOOD! FT by SHELTON, SYDNEY
05:01MISSED JUMPER by POOLE, ALEXIS
05:00FOUL (PERSONAL) by PEARSON, BLYTHE
05:00MISSED FT by LEGISTER, GABI
05:00REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
05:00GOOD! FT by LEGISTER, GABI24-22H 2
05:00SUB OUT: PEARSON, BLYTHE
05:00SUB IN: SALEH, DIANA
04:57REBOUND (OFF) by LEGISTER, GABI
04:3626-22H 4GOOD! LAYUP by HOLCOMB, JALYN
04:14GOOD! 3PTR by JOHNSON, AMANI26-25H 1
04:14ASSIST by POOLE, ALEXIS
03:58TURNOVER (TRAVEL) by VINSON, BELLA
03:58SUB OUT: LEGISTER, GABI
03:58SUB IN: JONES, STACIE
03:45TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by POOLE, ALEXIS
03:45STEAL by PEETE, JORDAN
03:4028-25H 3GOOD! LAYUP by SHELTON, SYDNEY [FB]
03:26MISSED 3PTR by BAKER, AMARIS
03:21REBOUND (DEF) by SALEH, DIANA
03:0331-25H 6GOOD! 3PTR by PEETE, JORDAN
02:53FOUL (PERSONAL) by PEETE, JORDAN
02:53SUB OUT: PEETE, JORDAN
02:53SUB OUT: VINSON, BELLA
02:53SUB IN: PEARSON, BLYTHE
02:53SUB IN: COLLIER, CASEY
02:53SUB OUT: POOLE, ALEXIS
02:53SUB IN: PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
02:53GOOD! FT by JOHNSON, AMANI31-26H 5
02:53GOOD! FT by JOHNSON, AMANI31-27H 4
02:34MISSED JUMPER by SALEH, DIANA
02:32REBOUND (DEF) by JONES, STACIE
02:15FOUL (PERSONAL) by SALEH, DIANA
02:15SUB OUT: HOLCOMB, JALYN
02:15SUB OUT: SALEH, DIANA
02:15SUB IN: HEMPHILL, NICOLE
02:15SUB IN: COOK, MADDIE
01:59MISSED JUMPER by JONES, STACIE
01:59BLOCK by COOK, MADDIE
01:52REBOUND (DEF) by COOK, MADDIE
01:34MISSED 3PTR by SHELTON, SYDNEY
01:34FOUL (PERSONAL) by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE
01:33REBOUND (OFF) by HEMPHILL, NICOLE
01:33SUB OUT: WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE
01:33SUB OUT: JONES, STACIE
01:33SUB IN: POOLE, ALEXIS
01:33SUB IN: RODRIGUEZ, JULIA
01:3332-27H 5GOOD! FT by HEMPHILL, NICOLE
01:3333-27H 6GOOD! FT by HEMPHILL, NICOLE
01:08MISSED 3PTR by BAKER, AMARIS
01:05REBOUND (DEF) by PEARSON, BLYTHE
00:52TURNOVER (TRAVEL) by HEMPHILL, NICOLE
00:31MISSED JUMPER by POOLE, ALEXIS
00:27REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON, SYDNEY
00:0235-27H 8GOOD! LAYUP by SHELTON, SYDNEY [PNT]
00:02ASSIST by COOK, MADDIE

Kennesaw St. 27, Lipscomb 35


Points (This Period)KSULIP
In the Paint410
Off Turns08
2nd Chance34
Fast Break05
Bench120
Per Poss0.867
6/15
1.750
12/16



Official Box Score
() Kennesaw St. vs () Lipscomb
Second Half Statistics Only
January 22, 2022 at Allen Arena (Don Meyer Court) - Nashville

Kennesaw St. 26
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00JOHNSON, AMANIG00-20-10-002213100182
10POOLE, ALEXISF73-40-01-20113010213-12
12BAKER, AMARISG00-00-00-0000200009-8
13MULLINS, JODIG00-00-00-00000000000
14FREE, ASHLEYG00-00-00-00221011192
15WHITFIELD, JAH'CHEG71-51-54-411210000172
20JONES, STACIEF63-40-00-00110120079
25LEGISTER, GABIF21-30-00-011211100910
30PICCOLINO, GILLIANG00-50-50-00551010013-6
32RODRIGUEZ, JULIAG42-30-10-10001000051
TEAM00-00-00-0011000000
TOTALS2610-261-125-721416115713100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
3rd Qtr4-1136%1-617%1-250%
4th Qtr6-1540%0-600%4-580%
2nd Half10-2638%1-1208%5-771%
Game20-5337.7%5-2123.8%8-1361.5%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Last FG Half: KSU 4th-02:47


Lipscomb 26
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00SHELTON, SYDNEYG10-10-11-200001100100
01PEETE, JORDANG31-31-20-0011102006-1
14HEMPHILL, NICOLEF00-00-00-00111000023
15PEARSON, BLYTHEG31-51-40-000011011200
21VINSON, BELLAG112-51-36-623520201162
22COOK, MADDIEG00-20-00-012322201121
23HOLCOMB, JALYNG31-40-21-203300002171
24COLLIER, CASEYG52-31-10-01231020018-2
33SALEH, DIANA C00-10-00-0101000002-4
TEAM00-00-00-0033000000
TOTALS267-244-138-105152084915100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
3rd Qtr2-1217%2-729%4-4100%
4th Qtr5-1242%2-633%4-667%
2nd Half7-2429%4-1331%8-1080%
Game20-5139.2%9-3030.0%12-1580.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG Half: LIP 4th-03:15


Game Notes:
Officials: Tim Hackett, Molly McFadden, Robert Swanigan

Start Time: 12:01 PM ET
End Time: 01:57 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:56
Conference Game;
Lipscomb is the No. seed and Kennesaw St. is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
KSU1413101653
LIP728101661

Points from (This Period)KSULIP
In the Paint186
Off Turns83
2nd Chance27
Fast Break67
Bench124

Official Box Score
() Kennesaw St. vs () Lipscomb
Third Quarter Statistics Only
January 22, 2022 at Allen Arena (Don Meyer Court) - Nashville


Kennesaw St. 26
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00JOHNSON, AMANIG00-10-00-00110100082
10POOLE, ALEXISF31-10-01-2000201016-2
14FREE, ASHLEYG00-00-00-00221011172
15WHITFIELD, JAH'CHEG31-21-20-00001000072
30PICCOLINO, GILLIANG00-30-30-0033000008-4
12BAKER, AMARISG00-00-00-0000100005-4
13MULLINS, JODIG00-00-00-00000000000
20JONES, STACIEF21-20-00-00000110034
25LEGISTER, GABIF21-10-00-00000110032
32RODRIGUEZ, JULIAG00-10-10-0000000003-2
TEAM01100
TOTALS104-111-61-20775341250
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
2nd Half0-00%0-00%0-00%
Game20-5337.7%5-2123.8%8-1361.5%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0


Lipscomb 26
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01PEETE, JORDANG31-31-20-00110020040
15PEARSON, BLYTHEG00-20-10-000000010100
21VINSON, BELLAG71-21-24-42131020071
22COOK, MADDIEG00-10-00-00000100140
24COLLIER, CASEYG00-00-00-0011000008-2
00SHELTON, SYDNEYG00-10-10-00000110070
14HEMPHILL, NICOLEF00-00-00-00111000023
23HOLCOMB, JALYNG00-20-10-00330000182
33SALEH, DIANA C00-10-00-0101000002-4
TEAM00000
TOTALS102-122-74-437102251250
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
2nd Half0-00%0-00%0-00%
Game20-5139.2%9-3030.0%12-1580.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0


Game Notes:
Officials: Tim Hackett, Molly McFadden, Robert Swanigan

Start Time: 12:01 PM ET
End Time: 01:57 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:56
Conference Game;
Lipscomb is the No. seed and Kennesaw St. is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
KSU1413101653
LIP728101661

Points (This Period)KSULIP
In the Paint60
Off Turns20
2nd Chance04
Fast Break23
Bench40
Per Poss0.625
5/16
0.625
4/16

Official Play-By-Play
() Kennesaw St. vs () Lipscomb
Third Quarter
January 22, 2022 at Allen Arena (Don Meyer Court) - Nashville
Period 3
Starters:
Kennesaw St.: 0 JOHNSON,AMANI (G); 10 POOLE,ALEXIS (F); 14 FREE,ASHLEY (G); 15 WHITFIELD,JAH'CHE (G); 30 PICCOLINO,GILLIAN (G);
Lipscomb: 1 PEETE,JORDAN (G); 15 PEARSON,BLYTHE (G); 21 VINSON,BELLA (G); 22 COOK,MADDIE (G); 24 COLLIER,CASEY (G);

TimeVISITORS: Kennesaw St.ScoreMarginHOME: Lipscomb
10:00SUB OUT: HEMPHILL, NICOLE
10:00SUB IN: VINSON, BELLA
10:00SUB OUT: BAKER, AMARIS
10:00SUB OUT: RODRIGUEZ, JULIA
10:00SUB IN: FREE, ASHLEY
10:00SUB IN: WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE
09:31MISSED 3PTR by PEETE, JORDAN
09:23REBOUND (DEF) by PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
09:18SUB OUT: SHELTON, SYDNEY
09:18SUB IN: PEETE, JORDAN
09:12MISSED 3PTR by PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
09:09REBOUND (DEF) by PEETE, JORDAN
09:04MISSED LAYUP by PEETE, JORDAN
09:04BLOCK by FREE, ASHLEY
09:04REBOUND (DEF) by FREE, ASHLEY
08:53TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by POOLE, ALEXIS
08:53STEAL by COOK, MADDIE
08:45MISSED 3PTR by VINSON, BELLA
08:44REBOUND (DEF) by PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
08:19TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by FREE, ASHLEY
08:07TURNOVER (BADPASS) by PEETE, JORDAN
08:07STEAL by FREE, ASHLEY
07:59GOOD! LAYUP by POOLE, ALEXIS35-29H 6
07:59ASSIST by JOHNSON, AMANI
07:45MISSED 3PTR by PEARSON, BLYTHE
07:42FOUL (PERSONAL) by FREE, ASHLEY
07:42SUB OUT: PEETE, JORDAN
07:42SUB IN: HOLCOMB, JALYN
07:42SUB OUT: POOLE, ALEXIS
07:42SUB IN: LEGISTER, GABI
07:4236-29H 7GOOD! FT by VINSON, BELLA
07:4237-29H 8GOOD! FT by VINSON, BELLA
07:40REBOUND (OFF) by VINSON, BELLA
07:17MISSED JUMPER by JOHNSON, AMANI
07:14REBOUND (DEF) by COLLIER, CASEY
06:56MISSED LAYUP by COOK, MADDIE
06:54REBOUND (DEF) by PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
06:29GOOD! 3PTR by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE37-32H 5
06:29ASSIST by LEGISTER, GABI
06:1340-32H 8GOOD! 3PTR by VINSON, BELLA [FB]
06:13ASSIST by COOK, MADDIE
06:13TIMEOUT 30SEC
06:13SUB OUT: VINSON, BELLA
06:13SUB OUT: COOK, MADDIE
06:13SUB IN: SHELTON, SYDNEY
06:13SUB IN: SALEH, DIANA
06:13SUB OUT: PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
06:13SUB IN: JONES, STACIE
05:52TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by LEGISTER, GABI
05:52STEAL by HOLCOMB, JALYN
05:38MISSED JUMPER by PEARSON, BLYTHE
05:36REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON, AMANI
05:29GOOD! LAYUP by LEGISTER, GABI [FB]40-34H 6
05:29ASSIST by JONES, STACIE
05:05MISSED LAYUP by HOLCOMB, JALYN
05:01REBOUND (OFF) by SALEH, DIANA
05:01MISSED LAYUP by SALEH, DIANA
04:57REBOUND (DEF) by FREE, ASHLEY
04:42GOOD! JUMPER by JONES, STACIE [PNT]40-36H 4
04:36TIMEOUT 30SEC
04:36
04:36SUB OUT: SALEH, DIANA
04:36SUB IN: HEMPHILL, NICOLE
04:36SUB OUT: FREE, ASHLEY
04:36SUB OUT: WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE
04:36SUB OUT: LEGISTER, GABI
04:36SUB IN: POOLE, ALEXIS
04:36SUB IN: BAKER, AMARIS
04:36SUB IN: RODRIGUEZ, JULIA
04:26TURNOVER (BADPASS) by SHELTON, SYDNEY
04:08MISSED LAYUP by JONES, STACIE
04:08BLOCK by PEARSON, BLYTHE
04:03REBOUND (DEF) by HOLCOMB, JALYN
04:00MISSED 3PTR by SHELTON, SYDNEY
04:00REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
04:00SUB OUT: JONES, STACIE
04:00SUB IN: PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
03:44MISSED 3PTR by PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
03:44REBOUND (DEF) by HEMPHILL, NICOLE
03:44FOUL (PERSONAL) by POOLE, ALEXIS
03:42SUB OUT: COLLIER, CASEY
03:42SUB IN: PEETE, JORDAN
03:42SUB OUT: JOHNSON, AMANI
03:42SUB OUT: RODRIGUEZ, JULIA
03:42SUB IN: FREE, ASHLEY
03:42SUB IN: WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE
03:1343-36H 7GOOD! 3PTR by PEETE, JORDAN
03:13ASSIST by SHELTON, SYDNEY
02:55FOUL (PERSONAL) by HEMPHILL, NICOLE
02:55SUB OUT: HEMPHILL, NICOLE
02:55SUB IN: VINSON, BELLA
02:55MISSED FT by POOLE, ALEXIS
02:55REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
02:55GOOD! FT by POOLE, ALEXIS43-37H 6
02:46FOUL (PERSONAL) by BAKER, AMARIS
02:24TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by PEETE, JORDAN
02:24STEAL by POOLE, ALEXIS
02:04MISSED 3PTR by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE
02:00REBOUND (DEF) by HOLCOMB, JALYN
01:39MISSED 3PTR by HOLCOMB, JALYN
01:39REBOUND (OFF) by VINSON, BELLA
01:39FOUL (PERSONAL) by POOLE, ALEXIS
01:39SUB OUT: PEETE, JORDAN
01:39SUB IN: COLLIER, CASEY
01:39SUB OUT: FREE, ASHLEY
01:39SUB IN: RODRIGUEZ, JULIA
01:37FOUL (PERSONAL) by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE
01:37SUB OUT: WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE
01:37SUB IN: JOHNSON, AMANI
01:3744-37H 7GOOD! FT by VINSON, BELLA
01:3745-37H 8GOOD! FT by VINSON, BELLA
01:25MISSED 3PTR by PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
01:22REBOUND (DEF) by VINSON, BELLA
00:56FOUL (OFF) by VINSON, BELLA
00:56TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by VINSON, BELLA
00:56SUB OUT: POOLE, ALEXIS
00:56SUB IN: JONES, STACIE
00:39MISSED 3PTR by RODRIGUEZ, JULIA
00:32REBOUND (DEF) by HOLCOMB, JALYN
00:18TURNOVER (OUTOFBOUNDS) by VINSON, BELLA
00:01TURNOVER (BADPASS) by JONES, STACIE
00:01SUB OUT: VINSON, BELLA
00:01SUB IN: COOK, MADDIE

Kennesaw St. 37, Lipscomb 45


Points (This Period)KSULIP
In the Paint60
Off Turns20
2nd Chance04
Fast Break23
Bench40
Per Poss0.625
5/16
0.625
4/16



Official Box Score
() Kennesaw St. vs () Lipscomb
Fourth Quarter Statistics Only
January 22, 2022 at Allen Arena (Don Meyer Court) - Nashville


Kennesaw St. 16
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00JOHNSON, AMANIG00-10-10-001112100100
10POOLE, ALEXISF42-30-00-0011100017-10
14FREE, ASHLEYG00-00-00-00000000020
15WHITFIELD, JAH'CHEG40-30-34-411200000100
30PICCOLINO, GILLIANG00-20-20-0022101005-2
12BAKER, AMARISG00-00-00-0000100004-4
13MULLINS, JODIG00-00-00-00000000000
20JONES, STACIEF42-20-00-00110010045
25LEGISTER, GABIF00-20-00-01121000068
32RODRIGUEZ, JULIAG42-20-00-10001000023
TEAM00000
TOTALS166-150-64-52796230150
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
Game20-5337.7%5-2123.8%8-1361.5%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0


Lipscomb 16
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01PEETE, JORDANG00-00-00-0000100002-1
15PEARSON, BLYTHEG31-31-30-000011001100
21VINSON, BELLAG41-30-12-20221000191
22COOK, MADDIEG00-10-00-01232120081
24COLLIER, CASEYG52-31-10-011210200100
00SHELTON, SYDNEYG10-00-01-20000000030
14HEMPHILL, NICOLEF00-00-00-00000000000
23HOLCOMB, JALYNG31-20-11-2000000019-1
33SALEH, DIANA C00-00-00-00000000000
TEAM03300
TOTALS165-122-64-628106240350
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
Game20-5139.2%9-3030.0%12-1580.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0


Game Notes:
Officials: Tim Hackett, Molly McFadden, Robert Swanigan

Start Time: 12:01 PM ET
End Time: 01:57 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:56
Conference Game;
Lipscomb is the No. seed and Kennesaw St. is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
KSU1413101653
LIP728101661

Points (This Period)KSULIP
In the Paint126
Off Turns63
2nd Chance23
Fast Break44
Bench84
Per Poss0.889
8/18
1.000
7/16

Official Play-By-Play
() Kennesaw St. vs () Lipscomb
Fourth Quarter
January 22, 2022 at Allen Arena (Don Meyer Court) - Nashville
Period 4
Starters:
Kennesaw St.: 0 JOHNSON,AMANI (G); 10 POOLE,ALEXIS (F); 14 FREE,ASHLEY (G); 15 WHITFIELD,JAH'CHE (G); 30 PICCOLINO,GILLIAN (G);
Lipscomb: 1 PEETE,JORDAN (G); 15 PEARSON,BLYTHE (G); 21 VINSON,BELLA (G); 22 COOK,MADDIE (G); 24 COLLIER,CASEY (G);

TimeVISITORS: Kennesaw St.ScoreMarginHOME: Lipscomb
10:00SUB OUT: PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
10:00SUB OUT: RODRIGUEZ, JULIA
10:00SUB IN: WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE
10:00SUB IN: LEGISTER, GABI
09:51GOOD! LAYUP by JONES, STACIE45-39H 6
09:51ASSIST by JOHNSON, AMANI
09:37MISSED LAYUP by COOK, MADDIE
09:33REBOUND (OFF) by COLLIER, CASEY
09:31MISSED 3PTR by PEARSON, BLYTHE
09:27REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE
09:02TURNOVER (BADPASS) by JONES, STACIE
09:02STEAL by PEARSON, BLYTHE
08:56FOUL (PERSONAL) by JOHNSON, AMANI
08:56SUB OUT: LEGISTER, GABI
08:56SUB IN: POOLE, ALEXIS
08:5646-39H 7GOOD! FT by SHELTON, SYDNEY [FB]
08:56MISSED FT by SHELTON, SYDNEY
08:56REBOUND (DEF) by JONES, STACIE
08:40MISSED 3PTR by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE
08:35REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
08:35SUB OUT: SHELTON, SYDNEY
08:35SUB IN: VINSON, BELLA
08:2348-39H 9GOOD! LAYUP by COLLIER, CASEY
08:09TURNOVER (BADPASS) by JOHNSON, AMANI
08:09STEAL by VINSON, BELLA
07:4150-39H 11GOOD! LAYUP by HOLCOMB, JALYN [PNT]
07:40TIMEOUT 30SEC
07:40
07:40SUB OUT: HOLCOMB, JALYN
07:40SUB IN: PEETE, JORDAN
07:40SUB OUT: JONES, STACIE
07:40SUB IN: PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
07:24GOOD! LAYUP by POOLE, ALEXIS50-41H 9
07:18FOUL (PERSONAL) by BAKER, AMARIS
06:53MISSED 3PTR by VINSON, BELLA
06:50REBOUND (OFF) by COOK, MADDIE
06:2953-41H 12GOOD! 3PTR by COLLIER, CASEY
06:29ASSIST by PEARSON, BLYTHE
06:13FOUL (PERSONAL) by VINSON, BELLA
06:13SUB OUT: PEETE, JORDAN
06:13SUB IN: HOLCOMB, JALYN
06:13SUB OUT: BAKER, AMARIS
06:13SUB IN: FREE, ASHLEY
05:53MISSED 3PTR by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE
05:49REBOUND (DEF) by COOK, MADDIE
05:4055-41H 14GOOD! JUMPER by VINSON, BELLA [PNT]
05:35FOUL (PERSONAL) by COLLIER, CASEY
05:18MISSED 3PTR by PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
05:15SUB OUT: POOLE, ALEXIS
05:15SUB OUT: PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
05:15SUB IN: JONES, STACIE
05:15SUB IN: LEGISTER, GABI
05:13REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
05:05TURNOVER (TRAVEL) by COLLIER, CASEY
04:53GOOD! LAYUP by JONES, STACIE55-43H 12
04:53ASSIST by JOHNSON, AMANI
04:43TURNOVER (BADPASS) by COOK, MADDIE
04:43SUB OUT: FREE, ASHLEY
04:43SUB IN: RODRIGUEZ, JULIA
04:32GOOD! LAYUP by RODRIGUEZ, JULIA [PNT]55-45H 10
04:32FOUL (PERSONAL) by COOK, MADDIE
04:32MISSED FT by RODRIGUEZ, JULIA
04:32REBOUND (DEF) by VINSON, BELLA
04:12MISSED LAYUP by VINSON, BELLA
04:09REBOUND (DEF) by LEGISTER, GABI
03:52GOOD! LAYUP by RODRIGUEZ, JULIA55-47H 8
03:34FOUL (PERSONAL) by RODRIGUEZ, JULIA
03:34TIMEOUT 30SEC
03:34SUB OUT: JONES, STACIE
03:34SUB IN: POOLE, ALEXIS
03:1558-47H 11GOOD! 3PTR by PEARSON, BLYTHE
03:15ASSIST by COOK, MADDIE
02:58MISSED LAYUP by POOLE, ALEXIS
02:56REBOUND (DEF) by COOK, MADDIE
02:52TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by COOK, MADDIE
02:52STEAL by POOLE, ALEXIS
02:47GOOD! LAYUP by POOLE, ALEXIS [FB]58-49H 9
02:15MISSED 3PTR by HOLCOMB, JALYN
02:14FOUL (PERSONAL) by COOK, MADDIE
02:14SUB OUT: COOK, MADDIE
02:14SUB IN: PEETE, JORDAN
02:14SUB OUT: RODRIGUEZ, JULIA
02:14SUB IN: PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
02:11REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON, AMANI
01:59MISSED LAYUP by LEGISTER, GABI
01:56REBOUND (OFF) by LEGISTER, GABI
01:55MISSED LAYUP by LEGISTER, GABI
01:55REBOUND (OFF) by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE
01:55FOUL (PERSONAL) by PEARSON, BLYTHE
01:55SUB OUT: POOLE, ALEXIS
01:55SUB IN: JONES, STACIE
01:55GOOD! FT by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE58-50H 8
01:55GOOD! FT by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE58-51H 7
01:50TURNOVER (BADPASS) by COLLIER, CASEY
01:50SUB OUT: JONES, STACIE
01:50SUB IN: POOLE, ALEXIS
01:23TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
01:23STEAL by HOLCOMB, JALYN
01:18MISSED LAYUP by COLLIER, CASEY
01:15REBOUND (DEF) by PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
01:14FOUL (PERSONAL) by PEETE, JORDAN
01:14SUB OUT: PEETE, JORDAN
01:14SUB IN: SHELTON, SYDNEY
01:14GOOD! FT by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE [FB]58-52H 6
01:14GOOD! FT by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE [FB]58-53H 5
00:44MISSED 3PTR by PEARSON, BLYTHE
00:43REBOUND (DEF) by PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
00:43TIMEOUT 30SEC
00:33MISSED 3PTR by JOHNSON, AMANI
00:30FOUL (PERSONAL) by PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
00:29REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
00:29FOUL (PERSONAL) by POOLE, ALEXIS
00:2959-53H 6GOOD! FT by HOLCOMB, JALYN [FB]
00:29MISSED FT by HOLCOMB, JALYN
00:28REBOUND (DEF) by POOLE, ALEXIS
00:28TIMEOUT TEAM
00:17MISSED 3PTR by PICCOLINO, GILLIAN
00:17REBOUND (DEF) by VINSON, BELLA
00:17FOUL (PERSONAL) by LEGISTER, GABI
00:1760-53H 7GOOD! FT by VINSON, BELLA [FB]
00:1761-53H 8GOOD! FT by VINSON, BELLA [FB]
00:08MISSED 3PTR by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE
00:04REBOUND (DEF) by COLLIER, CASEY

Kennesaw St. 53, Lipscomb 61


Points (This Period)KSULIP
In the Paint126
Off Turns63
2nd Chance23
Fast Break44
Bench84
Per Poss0.889
8/18
1.000
7/16



Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
() Kennesaw St. vs () Lipscomb
Period 1
January 22, 2022 at Allen Arena (Don Meyer Court) - Nashville
Period 1
Starters:
Kennesaw St.: 0 JOHNSON,AMANI (G); 10 POOLE,ALEXIS (F); 14 FREE,ASHLEY (G); 15 WHITFIELD,JAH'CHE (G); 30 PICCOLINO,GILLIAN (G);
Lipscomb: 1 PEETE,JORDAN (G); 15 PEARSON,BLYTHE (G); 21 VINSON,BELLA (G); 22 COOK,MADDIE (G); 24 COLLIER,CASEY (G);

TimeVISITORS: Kennesaw St.ScoreMarginHOME: Lipscomb
09:08GOOD! JUMPER by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE0-2V 2
08:19GOOD! 3PTR by PICCOLINO, GILLIAN0-5V 5
07:572-5V 3GOOD! LAYUP by COLLIER, CASEY
06:29GOOD! LAYUP by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE [FB]2-7V 5
04:364-7V 3GOOD! LAYUP by VINSON, BELLA [FB]
04:365-7V 2GOOD! FT by VINSON, BELLA [FB]
04:05GOOD! 3PTR by BAKER, AMARIS5-10V 5
02:10GOOD! JUMPER by POOLE, ALEXIS5-12V 7
00:507-12V 5GOOD! JUMPER by PEARSON, BLYTHE [FB]
00:10GOOD! JUMPER by POOLE, ALEXIS [PNT]7-14V 7

Kennesaw St. 14, Lipscomb 7





Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
() Kennesaw St. vs () Lipscomb
Period 2
January 22, 2022 at Allen Arena (Don Meyer Court) - Nashville
Period 2
Starters:
Kennesaw St.: 0 JOHNSON,AMANI (G); 10 POOLE,ALEXIS (F); 14 FREE,ASHLEY (G); 15 WHITFIELD,JAH'CHE (G); 30 PICCOLINO,GILLIAN (G);
Lipscomb: 1 PEETE,JORDAN (G); 15 PEARSON,BLYTHE (G); 21 VINSON,BELLA (G); 22 COOK,MADDIE (G); 24 COLLIER,CASEY (G);

TimeVISITORS: Kennesaw St.ScoreMarginHOME: Lipscomb
09:43GOOD! 3PTR by PICCOLINO, GILLIAN7-17V 10
09:089-17V 8GOOD! LAYUP by PEETE, JORDAN
08:51GOOD! LAYUP by POOLE, ALEXIS9-19V 10
08:1412-19V 7GOOD! 3PTR by SHELTON, SYDNEY
07:3615-19V 4GOOD! 3PTR by SHELTON, SYDNEY
07:09GOOD! JUMPER by PICCOLINO, GILLIAN15-21V 6
06:5218-21V 3GOOD! 3PTR by PEARSON, BLYTHE
05:4821-21TGOOD! 3PTR by HOLCOMB, JALYN [FB]
05:1423-21H 2GOOD! LAYUP by SHELTON, SYDNEY [PNT]
05:1424-21H 3GOOD! FT by SHELTON, SYDNEY
05:00GOOD! FT by LEGISTER, GABI24-22H 2
04:3626-22H 4GOOD! LAYUP by HOLCOMB, JALYN
04:14GOOD! 3PTR by JOHNSON, AMANI26-25H 1
03:4028-25H 3GOOD! LAYUP by SHELTON, SYDNEY [FB]
03:0331-25H 6GOOD! 3PTR by PEETE, JORDAN
02:53GOOD! FT by JOHNSON, AMANI31-26H 5
02:53GOOD! FT by JOHNSON, AMANI31-27H 4
01:3332-27H 5GOOD! FT by HEMPHILL, NICOLE
01:3333-27H 6GOOD! FT by HEMPHILL, NICOLE
00:0235-27H 8GOOD! LAYUP by SHELTON, SYDNEY [PNT]

Kennesaw St. 27, Lipscomb 35





Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
() Kennesaw St. vs () Lipscomb
Period 3
January 22, 2022 at Allen Arena (Don Meyer Court) - Nashville
Period 3
Starters:
Kennesaw St.: 0 JOHNSON,AMANI (G); 10 POOLE,ALEXIS (F); 14 FREE,ASHLEY (G); 15 WHITFIELD,JAH'CHE (G); 30 PICCOLINO,GILLIAN (G);
Lipscomb: 1 PEETE,JORDAN (G); 15 PEARSON,BLYTHE (G); 21 VINSON,BELLA (G); 22 COOK,MADDIE (G); 24 COLLIER,CASEY (G);

TimeVISITORS: Kennesaw St.ScoreMarginHOME: Lipscomb
07:59GOOD! LAYUP by POOLE, ALEXIS35-29H 6
07:4236-29H 7GOOD! FT by VINSON, BELLA
07:4237-29H 8GOOD! FT by VINSON, BELLA
06:29GOOD! 3PTR by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE37-32H 5
06:1340-32H 8GOOD! 3PTR by VINSON, BELLA [FB]
05:29GOOD! LAYUP by LEGISTER, GABI [FB]40-34H 6
04:42GOOD! JUMPER by JONES, STACIE [PNT]40-36H 4
03:1343-36H 7GOOD! 3PTR by PEETE, JORDAN
02:55GOOD! FT by POOLE, ALEXIS43-37H 6
01:3744-37H 7GOOD! FT by VINSON, BELLA
01:3745-37H 8GOOD! FT by VINSON, BELLA

Kennesaw St. 37, Lipscomb 45





Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
() Kennesaw St. vs () Lipscomb
Period 4
January 22, 2022 at Allen Arena (Don Meyer Court) - Nashville
Period 4
Starters:
Kennesaw St.: 0 JOHNSON,AMANI (G); 10 POOLE,ALEXIS (F); 14 FREE,ASHLEY (G); 15 WHITFIELD,JAH'CHE (G); 30 PICCOLINO,GILLIAN (G);
Lipscomb: 1 PEETE,JORDAN (G); 15 PEARSON,BLYTHE (G); 21 VINSON,BELLA (G); 22 COOK,MADDIE (G); 24 COLLIER,CASEY (G);

TimeVISITORS: Kennesaw St.ScoreMarginHOME: Lipscomb
09:51GOOD! LAYUP by JONES, STACIE45-39H 6
08:5646-39H 7GOOD! FT by SHELTON, SYDNEY [FB]
08:2348-39H 9GOOD! LAYUP by COLLIER, CASEY
07:4150-39H 11GOOD! LAYUP by HOLCOMB, JALYN [PNT]
07:24GOOD! LAYUP by POOLE, ALEXIS50-41H 9
06:2953-41H 12GOOD! 3PTR by COLLIER, CASEY
05:4055-41H 14GOOD! JUMPER by VINSON, BELLA [PNT]
04:53GOOD! LAYUP by JONES, STACIE55-43H 12
04:32GOOD! LAYUP by RODRIGUEZ, JULIA [PNT]55-45H 10
03:52GOOD! LAYUP by RODRIGUEZ, JULIA55-47H 8
03:1558-47H 11GOOD! 3PTR by PEARSON, BLYTHE
02:47GOOD! LAYUP by POOLE, ALEXIS [FB]58-49H 9
01:55GOOD! FT by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE58-50H 8
01:55GOOD! FT by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE58-51H 7
01:14GOOD! FT by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE [FB]58-52H 6
01:14GOOD! FT by WHITFIELD, JAH'CHE [FB]58-53H 5
00:2959-53H 6GOOD! FT by HOLCOMB, JALYN [FB]
00:1760-53H 7GOOD! FT by VINSON, BELLA [FB]
00:1761-53H 8GOOD! FT by VINSON, BELLA [FB]

Kennesaw St. 53, Lipscomb 61





Official Substitutions Log
() Kennesaw St. vs () Lipscomb
Period 1
January 22, 2022 at Allen Arena (Don Meyer Court) - Nashville
VISITORS: Kennesaw St.TimeScoreHOME: Lipscomb
0 JOHNSON,AMANI1 PEETE,JORDAN
10 POOLE,ALEXIS15 PEARSON,BLYTHE
14 FREE,ASHLEY21 VINSON,BELLA
15 WHITFIELD,JAH'CHE22 COOK,MADDIE
30 PICCOLINO,GILLIAN24 COLLIER,CASEY
SUB OUT: 10 POOLE,ALEXIS07:155-2
SUB IN: 20 JONES,STACIE07:15
04:367-4SUB OUT: PEETE,JORDAN
04:36SUB OUT: COOK,MADDIE
04:36SUB IN: SHELTON,SYDNEY
04:36SUB IN: HOLCOMB,JALYN
SUB OUT: 0 JOHNSON,AMANI04:36
SUB OUT: 15 WHITFIELD,JAH'CHE04:36
SUB OUT: 30 PICCOLINO,GILLIAN04:36
SUB IN: 12 BAKER,AMARIS04:36
SUB IN: 25 LEGISTER,GABI04:36
SUB IN: 32 RODRIGUEZ,JULIA04:36
SUB OUT: 20 JONES,STACIE03:3210-5
SUB OUT: 32 RODRIGUEZ,JULIA03:32
SUB IN: 0 JOHNSON,AMANI03:32
SUB IN: 10 POOLE,ALEXIS03:32
SUB OUT: 14 FREE,ASHLEY03:32
SUB IN: 32 RODRIGUEZ,JULIA03:32
00:1612-7SUB OUT: PEARSON,BLYTHE
00:16SUB OUT: VINSON,BELLA
00:16SUB OUT: HOLCOMB,JALYN
00:16SUB OUT: COLLIER,CASEY
00:16SUB IN: PEETE,JORDAN
00:16SUB IN: HEMPHILL,NICOLE
00:16SUB IN: COOK,MADDIE
00:16SUB IN: SALEH,DIANA
SUB OUT: 25 LEGISTER,GABI00:16
SUB OUT: 32 RODRIGUEZ,JULIA00:16
SUB IN: 15 WHITFIELD,JAH'CHE00:16
SUB IN: 30 PICCOLINO,GILLIAN00:16

Kennesaw St. 14, Lipscomb 7



Official Substitutions Log
() Kennesaw St. vs () Lipscomb
Period 2
January 22, 2022 at Allen Arena (Don Meyer Court) - Nashville
VISITORS: Kennesaw St.TimeScoreHOME: Lipscomb
0 JOHNSON,AMANI1 PEETE,JORDAN
10 POOLE,ALEXIS15 PEARSON,BLYTHE
14 FREE,ASHLEY21 VINSON,BELLA
15 WHITFIELD,JAH'CHE22 COOK,MADDIE
30 PICCOLINO,GILLIAN24 COLLIER,CASEY
SUB OUT: 12 BAKER,AMARIS10:00-
SUB IN: 13 MULLINS,JODI10:00
09:1717-7SUB OUT: HEMPHILL,NICOLE
09:17SUB OUT: COOK,MADDIE
09:17SUB OUT: SALEH,DIANA
09:17SUB IN: PEARSON,BLYTHE
09:17SUB IN: VINSON,BELLA
09:17SUB IN: HOLCOMB,JALYN
SUB OUT: 10 POOLE,ALEXIS08:4719-9
SUB IN: 20 JONES,STACIE08:47
SUB OUT: 13 MULLINS,JODI07:5519-12
SUB IN: 14 FREE,ASHLEY07:55
SUB OUT: 20 JONES,STACIE07:1419-15
SUB IN: 25 LEGISTER,GABI07:14
SUB OUT: 30 PICCOLINO,GILLIAN05:2421-21
SUB IN: 10 POOLE,ALEXIS05:24
SUB OUT: 14 FREE,ASHLEY05:1421-23
SUB IN: 12 BAKER,AMARIS05:14
05:0022-24SUB OUT: PEARSON,BLYTHE
05:00SUB IN: SALEH,DIANA
SUB OUT: 25 LEGISTER,GABI03:5825-26
SUB IN: 20 JONES,STACIE03:58
02:5325-31SUB OUT: PEETE,JORDAN
02:53SUB OUT: VINSON,BELLA
02:53SUB IN: PEARSON,BLYTHE
02:53SUB IN: COLLIER,CASEY
SUB OUT: 10 POOLE,ALEXIS02:53
SUB IN: 30 PICCOLINO,GILLIAN02:53
02:1527-31SUB OUT: HOLCOMB,JALYN
02:15SUB OUT: SALEH,DIANA
02:15SUB IN: HEMPHILL,NICOLE
02:15SUB IN: COOK,MADDIE
SUB OUT: 15 WHITFIELD,JAH'CHE01:3327-31
SUB OUT: 20 JONES,STACIE01:33
SUB IN: 10 POOLE,ALEXIS01:33
SUB IN: 32 RODRIGUEZ,JULIA01:33

Kennesaw St. 27, Lipscomb 35



Official Substitutions Log
() Kennesaw St. vs () Lipscomb
Period 3
January 22, 2022 at Allen Arena (Don Meyer Court) - Nashville
VISITORS: Kennesaw St.TimeScoreHOME: Lipscomb
0 JOHNSON,AMANI1 PEETE,JORDAN
10 POOLE,ALEXIS15 PEARSON,BLYTHE
14 FREE,ASHLEY21 VINSON,BELLA
15 WHITFIELD,JAH'CHE22 COOK,MADDIE
30 PICCOLINO,GILLIAN24 COLLIER,CASEY
10:00-SUB OUT: HEMPHILL,NICOLE
10:00SUB IN: VINSON,BELLA
SUB OUT: 12 BAKER,AMARIS10:00
SUB OUT: 32 RODRIGUEZ,JULIA10:00
SUB IN: 14 FREE,ASHLEY10:00
SUB IN: 15 WHITFIELD,JAH'CHE10:00
09:18-SUB OUT: SHELTON,SYDNEY
09:18SUB IN: PEETE,JORDAN
07:4229-35SUB OUT: PEETE,JORDAN
07:42SUB IN: HOLCOMB,JALYN
SUB OUT: 10 POOLE,ALEXIS07:42
SUB IN: 25 LEGISTER,GABI07:42
06:1332-40SUB OUT: VINSON,BELLA
06:13SUB OUT: COOK,MADDIE
06:13SUB IN: SHELTON,SYDNEY
06:13SUB IN: SALEH,DIANA
SUB OUT: 30 PICCOLINO,GILLIAN06:13
SUB IN: 20 JONES,STACIE06:13
04:3636-40SUB OUT: SALEH,DIANA
04:36SUB IN: HEMPHILL,NICOLE
SUB OUT: 14 FREE,ASHLEY04:36
SUB OUT: 15 WHITFIELD,JAH'CHE04:36
SUB OUT: 25 LEGISTER,GABI04:36
SUB IN: 10 POOLE,ALEXIS04:36
SUB IN: 12 BAKER,AMARIS04:36
SUB IN: 32 RODRIGUEZ,JULIA04:36
SUB OUT: 20 JONES,STACIE04:0036-40
SUB IN: 30 PICCOLINO,GILLIAN04:00
03:4236-40SUB OUT: COLLIER,CASEY
03:42SUB IN: PEETE,JORDAN
SUB OUT: 0 JOHNSON,AMANI03:42
SUB OUT: 32 RODRIGUEZ,JULIA03:42
SUB IN: 14 FREE,ASHLEY03:42
SUB IN: 15 WHITFIELD,JAH'CHE03:42
02:5536-43SUB OUT: HEMPHILL,NICOLE
02:55SUB IN: VINSON,BELLA
01:3937-43SUB OUT: PEETE,JORDAN
01:39SUB IN: COLLIER,CASEY
SUB OUT: 14 FREE,ASHLEY01:39
SUB IN: 32 RODRIGUEZ,JULIA01:39
SUB OUT: 15 WHITFIELD,JAH'CHE01:3737-43
SUB IN: 0 JOHNSON,AMANI01:37
SUB OUT: 10 POOLE,ALEXIS00:5637-45
SUB IN: 20 JONES,STACIE00:56
00:0137-45SUB OUT: VINSON,BELLA
00:01SUB IN: COOK,MADDIE

Kennesaw St. 37, Lipscomb 45



Official Substitutions Log
() Kennesaw St. vs () Lipscomb
Period 4
January 22, 2022 at Allen Arena (Don Meyer Court) - Nashville
VISITORS: Kennesaw St.TimeScoreHOME: Lipscomb
0 JOHNSON,AMANI1 PEETE,JORDAN
10 POOLE,ALEXIS15 PEARSON,BLYTHE
14 FREE,ASHLEY21 VINSON,BELLA
15 WHITFIELD,JAH'CHE22 COOK,MADDIE
30 PICCOLINO,GILLIAN24 COLLIER,CASEY
SUB OUT: 30 PICCOLINO,GILLIAN10:00-
SUB OUT: 32 RODRIGUEZ,JULIA10:00
SUB IN: 15 WHITFIELD,JAH'CHE10:00
SUB IN: 25 LEGISTER,GABI10:00
SUB OUT: 25 LEGISTER,GABI08:5639-45
SUB IN: 10 POOLE,ALEXIS08:56
08:3539-46SUB OUT: SHELTON,SYDNEY
08:35SUB IN: VINSON,BELLA
07:4039-50SUB OUT: HOLCOMB,JALYN
07:40SUB IN: PEETE,JORDAN
SUB OUT: 20 JONES,STACIE07:40
SUB IN: 30 PICCOLINO,GILLIAN07:40
06:1341-53SUB OUT: PEETE,JORDAN
06:13SUB IN: HOLCOMB,JALYN
SUB OUT: 12 BAKER,AMARIS06:13
SUB IN: 14 FREE,ASHLEY06:13
SUB OUT: 10 POOLE,ALEXIS05:1541-55
SUB OUT: 30 PICCOLINO,GILLIAN05:15
SUB IN: 20 JONES,STACIE05:15
SUB IN: 25 LEGISTER,GABI05:15
SUB OUT: 14 FREE,ASHLEY04:4343-55
SUB IN: 32 RODRIGUEZ,JULIA04:43
SUB OUT: 20 JONES,STACIE03:3447-55
SUB IN: 10 POOLE,ALEXIS03:34
02:1449-58SUB OUT: COOK,MADDIE
02:14SUB IN: PEETE,JORDAN
SUB OUT: 32 RODRIGUEZ,JULIA02:14
SUB IN: 30 PICCOLINO,GILLIAN02:14
SUB OUT: 10 POOLE,ALEXIS01:5549-58
SUB IN: 20 JONES,STACIE01:55
SUB OUT: 20 JONES,STACIE01:5051-58
SUB IN: 10 POOLE,ALEXIS01:50
01:1451-58SUB OUT: PEETE,JORDAN
01:14SUB IN: SHELTON,SYDNEY

Kennesaw St. 53, Lipscomb 61