FINAL SCORE
() Rutgers
65
() Minnesota
68


January 22, 2022 • Williams Arena - Minneapolis




FINAL STATISTICS
Official Box Score
() Rutgers vs () Minnesota
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 22, 2022 at Williams Arena - Minneapolis
() Rutgers 65
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00BAKER, GEOG259-177-140-00001200133-8
04MULCAHY, PAULG73-61-30-022429200334
11OMORUYI, CLIFFORDC41-50-02-22571022023-9
22MCCONNELL, CALEBG52-51-20-03253220131-6
24HARPER JR., RONG125-112-70-013422413386
03MAG, MAWOTF00-20-00-01010100115-4
05HYATT, AUNDREF62-31-11-10111010011-4
21REIBER, DEANF63-50-00-020221001176
TEAM10100
TOTALS6525-5412-273-312132512171137200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half11-2544%5-1050%3-3100%
2nd Half14-2948%7-1741%0-00%
Game25-5446.3%12-2744.4%3-3100.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:35
Biggest Run: 12-0
Largest lead: By 5 at 1st-06:00
Technical Fouls: None.


() Minnesota 68
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00WILLIS, PAYTONG3211-178-132-312327401403
12LOEWE, LUKEG198-143-50-011223000404
15DANIELS, CHARLIEF21-30-00-0246161013711
24SUTHERLIN, SEANG52-40-11-104421302376
42THOMPSON, TREYTON C104-72-30-024631311403
02THIAM, ABDOULAYEG00-10-10-0000102003-4
22OGELE, DANNYF00-20-10-0000000003-8
TEAM42602
TOTALS6826-4813-243-410172711181515200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half12-2352%7-1450%0-00%
2nd Half14-2556%6-1060%3-475%
Game26-4854.2%13-2454.2%3-475.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:43
Biggest Run: 10-0
Largest lead: By 12 at 1st-13:41
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Kelly Pfiefer, Brandon Cruz, Brian McNutt
Attendance: 10794

Start Time: 12:02 PM ET
End Time: 01:56 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:54
Conference Game;
Minnesota is the No. seed and Rutgers is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
RUT303565
UMN313768

RUT led for 9:42. UMN led for 26:52.
Game was tied for 3:27.

Times tied: 4 Lead Changes: 8
PointsRUTUMN
In the Paint2018
Off Turns1518
2nd Chance119
Fast Break45
Bench120
Per Poss1.226
26/53
1.214
28/56

Official Box Score
() Rutgers vs () Minnesota
First Half Statistics Only
January 22, 2022 at Williams Arena - Minneapolis


Rutgers 30
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00BAKER, GEOG83-72-50-00000100113-6
04MULCAHY, PAULG00-20-10-01121410016-1
11OMORUYI, CLIFFORDC41-30-02-21230021014-3
22MCCONNELL, CALEBG31-31-20-001101200140
24HARPER JR., RONG52-31-10-013401103185
03MAG, MAWOTF00-20-00-0101010019-1
05HYATT, AUNDREF62-31-11-10111010010-1
21REIBER, DEANF42-20-00-00001100062
TEAM00000
TOTALS3011-255-103-3481239715100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half11-2544%5-1050%3-3100%
Game25-5446.3%12-2744.4%3-3100.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG Half: RUT 2nd-00:35


Minnesota 31
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00WILLIS, PAYTONG145-104-90-012315201201
12LOEWE, LUKEG73-51-10-000012000202
15DANIELS, CHARLIEF00-00-00-002211101179
24SUTHERLIN, SEANG21-10-00-001101201174
42THOMPSON, TREYTON C83-42-20-013410211201
02THIAM, ABDOULAYEG00-10-10-0000102003-4
22OGELE, DANNYF00-20-10-0000000003-8
TEAM12300
TOTALS3112-237-140-03101359914100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half12-2352%7-1450%0-00%
Game26-4854.2%13-2454.2%3-475.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG Half: UMN 2nd-00:43


Game Notes:
Officials: Kelly Pfiefer, Brandon Cruz, Brian McNutt
Attendance: 10794

Start Time: 12:02 PM ET
End Time: 01:56 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:54
Conference Game;
Minnesota is the No. seed and Rutgers is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
RUT303565
UMN313768

Points (This Period)RUTUMN
In the Paint106
Off Turns810
2nd Chance46
Fast Break25
Bench100
Per Poss1.034
13/29
1.069
12/29

Official Play-By-Play
() Rutgers vs () Minnesota
First Half
January 22, 2022 at Williams Arena - Minneapolis
Period 1
Starters:
Rutgers: 0 BAKER,GEO (G); 4 MULCAHY,PAUL (G); 11 OMORUYI,CLIFFORD (C); 22 MCCONNELL,CALEB (G); 24 HARPER JR.,RON (G);
Minnesota: 0 WILLIS,PAYTON (G); 12 LOEWE,LUKE (G); 15 DANIELS,CHARLIE (F); 24 SUTHERLIN,SEAN (G); 42 THOMPSON,TREYTON (C);

TimeVISITORS: RutgersScoreMarginHOME: Minnesota
19:39TURNOVER (TRAVEL) by OMORUYI, CLIFFORD
19:242-0H 2GOOD! JUMPER by WILLIS, PAYTON [PNT]
19:24ASSIST by LOEWE, LUKE
19:13MISSED 3PTR by MCCONNELL, CALEB
19:10REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON, TREYTON
18:49MISSED LAYUP by THOMPSON, TREYTON
18:42REBOUND (OFF) by THOMPSON, TREYTON
18:365-0H 5GOOD! 3PTR by WILLIS, PAYTON
18:36ASSIST by DANIELS, CHARLIE
18:16TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by HARPER JR., RON
18:16STEAL by WILLIS, PAYTON
18:107-0H 7GOOD! DUNK by THOMPSON, TREYTON [FB]
18:10ASSIST by WILLIS, PAYTON
18:10TIMEOUT 30SEC
17:55MISSED 3PTR by BAKER, GEO
17:52REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS, CHARLIE
17:39MISSED 3PTR by WILLIS, PAYTON
17:36REBOUND (DEF) by HARPER JR., RON
17:28GOOD! 3PTR by BAKER, GEO7-3H 4
17:28ASSIST by MCCONNELL, CALEB
16:53MISSED 3PTR by WILLIS, PAYTON
16:50REBOUND (DEF) by OMORUYI, CLIFFORD
16:43GOOD! DUNK by OMORUYI, CLIFFORD7-5H 2
16:43ASSIST by MULCAHY, PAUL
16:23FOUL (PERSONAL) by MULCAHY, PAUL
16:029-5H 4GOOD! JUMPER by LOEWE, LUKE
16:02ASSIST by WILLIS, PAYTON
15:49MISSED 3PTR by BAKER, GEO
15:46REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON, TREYTON
15:1811-5H 6GOOD! JUMPER by LOEWE, LUKE
15:18ASSIST by SUTHERLIN, SEAN
15:05MISSED JUMPER by MULCAHY, PAUL
15:01REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIS, PAYTON
14:56FOUL (OFF) by THOMPSON, TREYTON
14:56TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by THOMPSON, TREYTON
14:56
14:56SUB OUT: MULCAHY, PAUL
14:56SUB OUT: HARPER JR., RON
14:56SUB IN: MAG, MAWOT
14:56SUB IN: HYATT, AUNDRE
14:36TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by OMORUYI, CLIFFORD
14:36STEAL by SUTHERLIN, SEAN
14:3114-5H 9GOOD! 3PTR by WILLIS, PAYTON [FB]
14:31ASSIST by LOEWE, LUKE
14:07TURNOVER (OUTOFBOUNDS) by MCCONNELL, CALEB
14:07SUB OUT: BAKER, GEO
14:07SUB OUT: OMORUYI, CLIFFORD
14:07SUB OUT: MCCONNELL, CALEB
14:07SUB IN: MULCAHY, PAUL
14:07SUB IN: REIBER, DEAN
14:07SUB IN: HARPER JR., RON
13:4117-5H 12GOOD! 3PTR by LOEWE, LUKE
13:18GOOD! 3PTR by HYATT, AUNDRE17-8H 9
13:18ASSIST by REIBER, DEAN
12:47MISSED LAYUP by LOEWE, LUKE
12:44REBOUND (DEF) by HYATT, AUNDRE
12:19TURNOVER (TRAVEL) by HYATT, AUNDRE
12:06TURNOVER (TRAVEL) by DANIELS, CHARLIE
11:38GOOD! LAYUP by REIBER, DEAN17-10H 7
11:38ASSIST by MULCAHY, PAUL
11:23TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by SUTHERLIN, SEAN
11:23STEAL by MAG, MAWOT
11:23
11:23SUB OUT: DANIELS, CHARLIE
11:23SUB IN: OGELE, DANNY
11:04GOOD! LAYUP by REIBER, DEAN17-12H 5
11:04ASSIST by MULCAHY, PAUL
10:36TURNOVER (BADPASS) by SUTHERLIN, SEAN
10:36STEAL by HARPER JR., RON
10:26MISSED LAYUP by MAG, MAWOT
10:22REBOUND (OFF) by MAG, MAWOT
10:22MISSED LAYUP by MAG, MAWOT
10:21REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIS, PAYTON
10:0119-12H 7GOOD! LAYUP by SUTHERLIN, SEAN
10:01ASSIST by WILLIS, PAYTON
09:48SUB OUT: MAG, MAWOT
09:48SUB OUT: HYATT, AUNDRE
09:48SUB IN: BAKER, GEO
09:48SUB IN: MCCONNELL, CALEB
09:48SUB OUT: REIBER, DEAN
09:48SUB IN: OMORUYI, CLIFFORD
09:40GOOD! 3PTR by MCCONNELL, CALEB19-15H 4
09:40ASSIST by HARPER JR., RON
09:10MISSED JUMPER by OGELE, DANNY
09:07REBOUND (DEF) by MULCAHY, PAUL
08:55GOOD! 3PTR by BAKER, GEO19-18H 1
08:55ASSIST by MULCAHY, PAUL
08:33MISSED 3PTR by OGELE, DANNY
08:31REBOUND (DEF) by HARPER JR., RON
08:15GOOD! JUMPER by BAKER, GEO19-20V 1
08:13TIMEOUT 30SEC
08:13
08:13SUB OUT: LOEWE, LUKE
08:13SUB OUT: OGELE, DANNY
08:13SUB IN: THIAM, ABDOULAYE
08:13SUB IN: DANIELS, CHARLIE
08:02TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by THIAM, ABDOULAYE
08:02STEAL by BAKER, GEO
07:54MISSED LAYUP by OMORUYI, CLIFFORD
07:54BLOCK by THOMPSON, TREYTON
07:53FOUL (PERSONAL) by WILLIS, PAYTON
07:53GOOD! FT by OMORUYI, CLIFFORD19-21V 2
07:53SUB OUT: THIAM, ABDOULAYE
07:53SUB IN: LOEWE, LUKE
07:53GOOD! FT by OMORUYI, CLIFFORD19-22V 3
07:51REBOUND (OFF) by OMORUYI, CLIFFORD
07:20MISSED 3PTR by WILLIS, PAYTON
07:17REBOUND (DEF) by HARPER JR., RON
07:09MISSED JUMPER by MCCONNELL, CALEB
07:07REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON, TREYTON
06:57TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by WILLIS, PAYTON
06:57STEAL by HARPER JR., RON
06:52MISSED LAYUP by BAKER, GEO
06:48REBOUND (OFF) by HARPER JR., RON
06:48GOOD! LAYUP by HARPER JR., RON [FB]19-24V 5
06:1922-24V 2GOOD! 3PTR by WILLIS, PAYTON
06:00GOOD! 3PTR by HARPER JR., RON22-27V 5
06:00ASSIST by BAKER, GEO
05:36MISSED JUMPER by LOEWE, LUKE
05:36BLOCK by OMORUYI, CLIFFORD
05:32REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIS, PAYTON
05:3025-27V 2GOOD! 3PTR by WILLIS, PAYTON
05:22FOUL (PERSONAL) by LOEWE, LUKE
05:16TURNOVER (BADPASS) by MULCAHY, PAUL
05:16STEAL by THOMPSON, TREYTON
05:06MISSED 3PTR by WILLIS, PAYTON
05:04REBOUND (DEF) by OMORUYI, CLIFFORD
05:04SUB OUT: MCCONNELL, CALEB
05:04SUB IN: HYATT, AUNDRE
04:49MISSED JUMPER by HYATT, AUNDRE
04:46REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS, CHARLIE
04:27TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by THOMPSON, TREYTON
04:27STEAL by HARPER JR., RON
04:21MISSED LAYUP by HARPER JR., RON
04:19REBOUND (OFF) by MULCAHY, PAUL
04:16MISSED 3PTR by BAKER, GEO
04:12REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
04:12SUB OUT: OMORUYI, CLIFFORD
04:12SUB OUT: HARPER JR., RON
04:12SUB IN: MAG, MAWOT
04:12SUB IN: REIBER, DEAN
03:5628-27H 1GOOD! 3PTR by THOMPSON, TREYTON
03:56ASSIST by WILLIS, PAYTON
03:31MISSED 3PTR by MULCAHY, PAUL
03:27REBOUND (DEF) by SUTHERLIN, SEAN
03:27
03:27SUB OUT: SUTHERLIN, SEAN
03:27SUB IN: THIAM, ABDOULAYE
03:27SUB OUT: BAKER, GEO
03:27SUB OUT: MULCAHY, PAUL
03:27SUB IN: MCCONNELL, CALEB
03:27SUB IN: HARPER JR., RON
03:03MISSED 3PTR by THIAM, ABDOULAYE
03:00REBOUND (DEF) by MCCONNELL, CALEB
02:38GOOD! LAYUP by HYATT, AUNDRE28-29V 1
02:38ASSIST by MAG, MAWOT
02:38FOUL (PERSONAL) by DANIELS, CHARLIE
02:38GOOD! FT by HYATT, AUNDRE28-30V 2
02:12FOUL (PERSONAL) by REIBER, DEAN
02:12SUB OUT: REIBER, DEAN
02:12SUB IN: OMORUYI, CLIFFORD
01:54MISSED 3PTR by WILLIS, PAYTON
01:49REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
01:30FOUL (OFF) by THIAM, ABDOULAYE
01:30TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by THIAM, ABDOULAYE
01:10TURNOVER (BADPASS) by MCCONNELL, CALEB
01:10STEAL by DANIELS, CHARLIE
00:43TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by WILLIS, PAYTON
00:43SUB OUT: THIAM, ABDOULAYE
00:43SUB IN: SUTHERLIN, SEAN
00:43SUB OUT: MAG, MAWOT
00:43SUB IN: BAKER, GEO
00:19MISSED JUMPER by OMORUYI, CLIFFORD
00:18REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
00:18FOUL (PERSONAL) by HYATT, AUNDRE
00:18SUB OUT: HYATT, AUNDRE
00:18SUB IN: MULCAHY, PAUL
00:0131-30H 1GOOD! 3PTR by THOMPSON, TREYTON
00:01ASSIST by WILLIS, PAYTON

Rutgers 30, Minnesota 31


Points (This Period)RUTUMN
In the Paint106
Off Turns810
2nd Chance46
Fast Break25
Bench100
Per Poss1.034
13/29
1.069
12/29



Official Box Score
() Rutgers vs () Minnesota
Second Half Statistics Only
January 22, 2022 at Williams Arena - Minneapolis

Rutgers 35
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00BAKER, GEOG176-105-90-00001100020-2
04MULCAHY, PAULG73-41-20-011215100175
11OMORUYI, CLIFFORDC00-20-00-01341001010-6
22MCCONNELL, CALEBG21-20-00-03143100116-6
24HARPER JR., RONG73-81-60-000021310191
03MAG, MAWOTF00-00-00-0000000006-3
05HYATT, AUNDREF00-00-00-0000000001-3
21REIBER, DEANF21-30-00-020210001104
TEAM10100
TOTALS3514-297-170-0851398422100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
2nd Half14-2948%7-1741%0-00%
Game25-5446.3%12-2744.4%3-3100.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG Half: RUT -


Minnesota 37
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00WILLIS, PAYTONG186-74-42-300012200202
12LOEWE, LUKEG125-92-40-011211000202
15DANIELS, CHARLIEF21-30-00-022405000202
24SUTHERLIN, SEANG31-30-11-103320101202
42THOMPSON, TREYTON C21-30-10-011221100202
02THIAM, ABDOULAYEG00-00-00-00000000000
22OGELE, DANNYF00-00-00-00000000000
TEAM30302
TOTALS3714-256-103-4771469601100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
2nd Half14-2556%6-1060%3-475%
Game26-4854.2%13-2454.2%3-475.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG Half: UMN -


Game Notes:
Officials: Kelly Pfiefer, Brandon Cruz, Brian McNutt
Attendance: 10794

Start Time: 12:02 PM ET
End Time: 01:56 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:54
Conference Game;
Minnesota is the No. seed and Rutgers is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
RUT303565
UMN313768

Points (This Period)RUTUMN
In the Paint1012
Off Turns78
2nd Chance73
Fast Break20
Bench20
Per Poss1.400
14/25
1.423
16/26

Official Play-By-Play
() Rutgers vs () Minnesota
Second Half
January 22, 2022 at Williams Arena - Minneapolis
Period 2
Starters:
Rutgers: 0 BAKER,GEO (G); 4 MULCAHY,PAUL (G); 11 OMORUYI,CLIFFORD (C); 22 MCCONNELL,CALEB (G); 24 HARPER JR.,RON (G);
Minnesota: 0 WILLIS,PAYTON (G); 12 LOEWE,LUKE (G); 15 DANIELS,CHARLIE (F); 24 SUTHERLIN,SEAN (G); 42 THOMPSON,TREYTON (C);

TimeVISITORS: RutgersScoreMarginHOME: Minnesota
19:45MISSED 3PTR by LOEWE, LUKE
19:42REBOUND (OFF) by DANIELS, CHARLIE
19:41FOUL (PERSONAL) by MULCAHY, PAUL
19:37MISSED JUMPER by THOMPSON, TREYTON
19:35FOUL (PERSONAL) by OMORUYI, CLIFFORD
19:34REBOUND (OFF) by THOMPSON, TREYTON
19:28MISSED LAYUP by LOEWE, LUKE
19:28BLOCK by OMORUYI, CLIFFORD
19:27REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
19:18MISSED JUMPER by DANIELS, CHARLIE
19:16REBOUND (DEF) by MCCONNELL, CALEB
18:51MISSED 3PTR by HARPER JR., RON
18:48REBOUND (OFF) by OMORUYI, CLIFFORD
18:47MISSED LAYUP by OMORUYI, CLIFFORD
18:45REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON, TREYTON
18:1633-30H 3GOOD! LAYUP by WILLIS, PAYTON
17:54GOOD! LAYUP by HARPER JR., RON33-32H 1
17:54ASSIST by MULCAHY, PAUL
17:23MISSED JUMPER by WILLIS, PAYTON
17:20REBOUND (DEF) by OMORUYI, CLIFFORD
17:13TURNOVER (TRAVEL) by HARPER JR., RON
17:13SUB OUT: OMORUYI, CLIFFORD
17:13SUB IN: REIBER, DEAN
16:5836-32H 4GOOD! 3PTR by LOEWE, LUKE
16:58ASSIST by WILLIS, PAYTON
16:29GOOD! 3PTR by HARPER JR., RON36-35H 1
16:29ASSIST by MULCAHY, PAUL
16:0538-35H 3GOOD! LAYUP by DANIELS, CHARLIE
16:05ASSIST by WILLIS, PAYTON
15:46MISSED 3PTR by HARPER JR., RON
15:42REBOUND (OFF) by REIBER, DEAN
15:42GOOD! LAYUP by REIBER, DEAN38-37H 1
15:1440-37H 3GOOD! LAYUP by SUTHERLIN, SEAN
15:14ASSIST by LOEWE, LUKE
15:14FOUL (PERSONAL) by REIBER, DEAN
15:14
15:1441-37H 4GOOD! FT by SUTHERLIN, SEAN
14:53MISSED JUMPER by REIBER, DEAN
14:50REBOUND (OFF) by MCCONNELL, CALEB
14:43GOOD! 3PTR by MULCAHY, PAUL41-40H 1
14:43ASSIST by MCCONNELL, CALEB
14:19MISSED 3PTR by THOMPSON, TREYTON
14:15REBOUND (OFF) by LOEWE, LUKE
14:0044-40H 4GOOD! 3PTR by WILLIS, PAYTON
13:48GOOD! JUMPER by MCCONNELL, CALEB44-42H 2
13:48ASSIST by MULCAHY, PAUL
13:28TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by WILLIS, PAYTON
13:28STEAL by MCCONNELL, CALEB
13:24GOOD! LAYUP by HARPER JR., RON [FB]44-44T
13:24ASSIST by BAKER, GEO
12:53MISSED JUMPER by SUTHERLIN, SEAN
12:50REBOUND (DEF) by MULCAHY, PAUL
12:35GOOD! 3PTR by BAKER, GEO44-47V 3
12:35ASSIST by MULCAHY, PAUL
12:32TIMEOUT 30SEC
12:32
12:1047-47TGOOD! 3PTR by LOEWE, LUKE
12:10ASSIST by THOMPSON, TREYTON
11:36MISSED 3PTR by BAKER, GEO
11:34REBOUND (OFF) by MCCONNELL, CALEB
11:25GOOD! LAYUP by MULCAHY, PAUL47-49V 2
11:14FOUL (PERSONAL) by MCCONNELL, CALEB
11:14
11:14SUB OUT: REIBER, DEAN
11:14SUB IN: OMORUYI, CLIFFORD
10:5950-49H 1GOOD! 3PTR by WILLIS, PAYTON
10:42FOUL (OFF) by HARPER JR., RON
10:42TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by HARPER JR., RON
10:42SUB OUT: MCCONNELL, CALEB
10:42SUB OUT: HARPER JR., RON
10:42SUB IN: MAG, MAWOT
10:42SUB IN: HYATT, AUNDRE
10:2453-49H 4GOOD! 3PTR by WILLIS, PAYTON
10:10TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by MULCAHY, PAUL
10:10STEAL by SUTHERLIN, SEAN
10:07TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by SUTHERLIN, SEAN
10:03SUB OUT: HYATT, AUNDRE
10:03SUB IN: HARPER JR., RON
09:55FOUL (PERSONAL) by THOMPSON, TREYTON
09:52FOUL (PERSONAL) by WILLIS, PAYTON
09:37GOOD! 3PTR by BAKER, GEO53-52H 1
09:37ASSIST by MULCAHY, PAUL
09:02FOUL (PERSONAL) by BAKER, GEO
08:5755-52H 3GOOD! LAYUP by LOEWE, LUKE
08:57ASSIST by DANIELS, CHARLIE
08:47GOOD! 3PTR by BAKER, GEO55-55T
08:1257-55H 2GOOD! JUMPER by WILLIS, PAYTON [PNT]
07:53GOOD! JUMPER by BAKER, GEO57-57T
07:26MISSED 3PTR by SUTHERLIN, SEAN
07:23REBOUND (DEF) by OMORUYI, CLIFFORD
07:11GOOD! 3PTR by BAKER, GEO57-60V 3
07:10TIMEOUT 30SEC
07:10
07:10SUB OUT: MULCAHY, PAUL
07:10SUB IN: MCCONNELL, CALEB
06:3859-60V 1GOOD! JUMPER by LOEWE, LUKE
06:38ASSIST by DANIELS, CHARLIE
06:20MISSED JUMPER by OMORUYI, CLIFFORD
06:17REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS, CHARLIE
05:55MISSED LAYUP by DANIELS, CHARLIE
05:52REBOUND (DEF) by OMORUYI, CLIFFORD
05:29MISSED 3PTR by HARPER JR., RON
05:26REBOUND (DEF) by SUTHERLIN, SEAN
05:1661-60H 1GOOD! DUNK by THOMPSON, TREYTON
05:16ASSIST by DANIELS, CHARLIE
05:00MISSED 3PTR by HARPER JR., RON
04:58REBOUND (DEF) by SUTHERLIN, SEAN
04:2964-60H 4GOOD! 3PTR by WILLIS, PAYTON
04:29ASSIST by DANIELS, CHARLIE
04:17TIMEOUT 30SEC
04:17
04:17SUB OUT: MAG, MAWOT
04:17SUB OUT: OMORUYI, CLIFFORD
04:17SUB IN: MULCAHY, PAUL
04:17SUB IN: REIBER, DEAN
04:01MISSED JUMPER by MCCONNELL, CALEB
03:58REBOUND (DEF) by SUTHERLIN, SEAN
03:43FOUL (OFF) by THOMPSON, TREYTON
03:43TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by THOMPSON, TREYTON
03:26MISSED 3PTR by BAKER, GEO
03:23REBOUND (OFF) by MULCAHY, PAUL
03:22MISSED 3PTR by BAKER, GEO
03:16REBOUND (OFF) by MCCONNELL, CALEB
03:16MISSED LAYUP by REIBER, DEAN
03:15REBOUND (DEF) by LOEWE, LUKE
03:04TIMEOUT 30SEC
02:47MISSED JUMPER by LOEWE, LUKE
02:47BLOCK by HARPER JR., RON
02:46REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
02:46TURNOVER (SHOTCLOCK) by TEAM
02:28MISSED 3PTR by MULCAHY, PAUL
02:25REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS, CHARLIE
02:03FOUL (PERSONAL) by MCCONNELL, CALEB
02:03MISSED FT by WILLIS, PAYTON
02:03REBOUND (OFF) by DANIELS, CHARLIE
01:43MISSED 3PTR by LOEWE, LUKE
01:40REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
01:40TURNOVER (SHOTCLOCK) by TEAM
01:16GOOD! JUMPER by MULCAHY, PAUL [PNT]64-62H 2
00:4366-62H 4GOOD! JUMPER by LOEWE, LUKE
00:43ASSIST by DANIELS, CHARLIE
00:42FOUL (PERSONAL) by SUTHERLIN, SEAN
00:40FOUL (PERSONAL) by SUTHERLIN, SEAN
00:35GOOD! 3PTR by BAKER, GEO66-65H 1
00:35ASSIST by HARPER JR., RON
00:28TIMEOUT 30SEC
00:21TURNOVER (BADPASS) by WILLIS, PAYTON
00:21STEAL by REIBER, DEAN
00:11FOUL (PERSONAL) by LOEWE, LUKE
00:09MISSED 3PTR by BAKER, GEO
00:06TIMEOUT TEAM
00:05REBOUND (OFF) by REIBER, DEAN
00:04FOUL (OFF) by HARPER JR., RON
00:04TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by HARPER JR., RON
00:02FOUL (PERSONAL) by MCCONNELL, CALEB
00:0267-65H 2GOOD! FT by WILLIS, PAYTON
00:0268-65H 3GOOD! FT by WILLIS, PAYTON
00:00MISSED 3PTR by HARPER JR., RON
00:00REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM

Rutgers 65, Minnesota 68


Points (This Period)RUTUMN
In the Paint1012
Off Turns78
2nd Chance73
Fast Break20
Bench20
Per Poss1.400
14/25
1.423
16/26



Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
() Rutgers vs () Minnesota
Period 1
January 22, 2022 at Williams Arena - Minneapolis
Period 1
Starters:
Rutgers: 0 BAKER,GEO (G); 4 MULCAHY,PAUL (G); 11 OMORUYI,CLIFFORD (C); 22 MCCONNELL,CALEB (G); 24 HARPER JR.,RON (G);
Minnesota: 0 WILLIS,PAYTON (G); 12 LOEWE,LUKE (G); 15 DANIELS,CHARLIE (F); 24 SUTHERLIN,SEAN (G); 42 THOMPSON,TREYTON (C);

TimeVISITORS: RutgersScoreMarginHOME: Minnesota
19:242-0H 2GOOD! JUMPER by WILLIS, PAYTON [PNT]
18:365-0H 5GOOD! 3PTR by WILLIS, PAYTON
18:107-0H 7GOOD! DUNK by THOMPSON, TREYTON [FB]
17:28GOOD! 3PTR by BAKER, GEO7-3H 4
16:43GOOD! DUNK by OMORUYI, CLIFFORD7-5H 2
16:029-5H 4GOOD! JUMPER by LOEWE, LUKE
15:1811-5H 6GOOD! JUMPER by LOEWE, LUKE
14:3114-5H 9GOOD! 3PTR by WILLIS, PAYTON [FB]
13:4117-5H 12GOOD! 3PTR by LOEWE, LUKE
13:18GOOD! 3PTR by HYATT, AUNDRE17-8H 9
11:38GOOD! LAYUP by REIBER, DEAN17-10H 7
11:04GOOD! LAYUP by REIBER, DEAN17-12H 5
10:0119-12H 7GOOD! LAYUP by SUTHERLIN, SEAN
09:40GOOD! 3PTR by MCCONNELL, CALEB19-15H 4
08:55GOOD! 3PTR by BAKER, GEO19-18H 1
08:15GOOD! JUMPER by BAKER, GEO19-20V 1
07:53GOOD! FT by OMORUYI, CLIFFORD19-21V 2
07:53GOOD! FT by OMORUYI, CLIFFORD19-22V 3
06:48GOOD! LAYUP by HARPER JR., RON [FB]19-24V 5
06:1922-24V 2GOOD! 3PTR by WILLIS, PAYTON
06:00GOOD! 3PTR by HARPER JR., RON22-27V 5
05:3025-27V 2GOOD! 3PTR by WILLIS, PAYTON
03:5628-27H 1GOOD! 3PTR by THOMPSON, TREYTON
02:38GOOD! LAYUP by HYATT, AUNDRE28-29V 1
02:38GOOD! FT by HYATT, AUNDRE28-30V 2
00:0131-30H 1GOOD! 3PTR by THOMPSON, TREYTON

Rutgers 30, Minnesota 31





Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
() Rutgers vs () Minnesota
Period 2
January 22, 2022 at Williams Arena - Minneapolis
Period 2
Starters:
Rutgers: 0 BAKER,GEO (G); 4 MULCAHY,PAUL (G); 11 OMORUYI,CLIFFORD (C); 22 MCCONNELL,CALEB (G); 24 HARPER JR.,RON (G);
Minnesota: 0 WILLIS,PAYTON (G); 12 LOEWE,LUKE (G); 15 DANIELS,CHARLIE (F); 24 SUTHERLIN,SEAN (G); 42 THOMPSON,TREYTON (C);

TimeVISITORS: RutgersScoreMarginHOME: Minnesota
18:1633-30H 3GOOD! LAYUP by WILLIS, PAYTON
17:54GOOD! LAYUP by HARPER JR., RON33-32H 1
16:5836-32H 4GOOD! 3PTR by LOEWE, LUKE
16:29GOOD! 3PTR by HARPER JR., RON36-35H 1
16:0538-35H 3GOOD! LAYUP by DANIELS, CHARLIE
15:42GOOD! LAYUP by REIBER, DEAN38-37H 1
15:1440-37H 3GOOD! LAYUP by SUTHERLIN, SEAN
15:1441-37H 4GOOD! FT by SUTHERLIN, SEAN
14:43GOOD! 3PTR by MULCAHY, PAUL41-40H 1
14:0044-40H 4GOOD! 3PTR by WILLIS, PAYTON
13:48GOOD! JUMPER by MCCONNELL, CALEB44-42H 2
13:24GOOD! LAYUP by HARPER JR., RON [FB]44-44T
12:35GOOD! 3PTR by BAKER, GEO44-47V 3
12:1047-47TGOOD! 3PTR by LOEWE, LUKE
11:25GOOD! LAYUP by MULCAHY, PAUL47-49V 2
10:5950-49H 1GOOD! 3PTR by WILLIS, PAYTON
10:2453-49H 4GOOD! 3PTR by WILLIS, PAYTON
09:37GOOD! 3PTR by BAKER, GEO53-52H 1
08:5755-52H 3GOOD! LAYUP by LOEWE, LUKE
08:47GOOD! 3PTR by BAKER, GEO55-55T
08:1257-55H 2GOOD! JUMPER by WILLIS, PAYTON [PNT]
07:53GOOD! JUMPER by BAKER, GEO57-57T
07:11GOOD! 3PTR by BAKER, GEO57-60V 3
06:3859-60V 1GOOD! JUMPER by LOEWE, LUKE
05:1661-60H 1GOOD! DUNK by THOMPSON, TREYTON
04:2964-60H 4GOOD! 3PTR by WILLIS, PAYTON
01:16GOOD! JUMPER by MULCAHY, PAUL [PNT]64-62H 2
00:4366-62H 4GOOD! JUMPER by LOEWE, LUKE
00:35GOOD! 3PTR by BAKER, GEO66-65H 1
00:0267-65H 2GOOD! FT by WILLIS, PAYTON
00:0268-65H 3GOOD! FT by WILLIS, PAYTON

Rutgers 65, Minnesota 68





Official Substitutions Log
() Rutgers vs () Minnesota
Period 1
January 22, 2022 at Williams Arena - Minneapolis
VISITORS: RutgersTimeScoreHOME: Minnesota
0 BAKER,GEO0 WILLIS,PAYTON
4 MULCAHY,PAUL12 LOEWE,LUKE
11 OMORUYI,CLIFFORD15 DANIELS,CHARLIE
22 MCCONNELL,CALEB24 SUTHERLIN,SEAN
24 HARPER JR.,RON42 THOMPSON,TREYTON
SUB OUT: 4 MULCAHY,PAUL14:565-11
SUB OUT: 24 HARPER JR.,RON14:56
SUB IN: 3 MAG,MAWOT14:56
SUB IN: 5 HYATT,AUNDRE14:56
SUB OUT: 0 BAKER,GEO14:075-14
SUB OUT: 11 OMORUYI,CLIFFORD14:07
SUB OUT: 22 MCCONNELL,CALEB14:07
SUB IN: 4 MULCAHY,PAUL14:07
SUB IN: 21 REIBER,DEAN14:07
SUB IN: 24 HARPER JR.,RON14:07
11:2310-17SUB OUT: DANIELS,CHARLIE
11:23SUB IN: OGELE,DANNY
SUB OUT: 3 MAG,MAWOT09:4812-19
SUB OUT: 5 HYATT,AUNDRE09:48
SUB IN: 0 BAKER,GEO09:48
SUB IN: 22 MCCONNELL,CALEB09:48
SUB OUT: 21 REIBER,DEAN09:48
SUB IN: 11 OMORUYI,CLIFFORD09:48
08:1320-19SUB OUT: LOEWE,LUKE
08:13SUB OUT: OGELE,DANNY
08:13SUB IN: THIAM,ABDOULAYE
08:13SUB IN: DANIELS,CHARLIE
07:5321-19SUB OUT: THIAM,ABDOULAYE
07:53SUB IN: LOEWE,LUKE
SUB OUT: 22 MCCONNELL,CALEB05:0427-25
SUB IN: 5 HYATT,AUNDRE05:04
SUB OUT: 11 OMORUYI,CLIFFORD04:1227-25
SUB OUT: 24 HARPER JR.,RON04:12
SUB IN: 3 MAG,MAWOT04:12
SUB IN: 21 REIBER,DEAN04:12
03:2727-28SUB OUT: SUTHERLIN,SEAN
03:27SUB IN: THIAM,ABDOULAYE
SUB OUT: 0 BAKER,GEO03:27
SUB OUT: 4 MULCAHY,PAUL03:27
SUB IN: 22 MCCONNELL,CALEB03:27
SUB IN: 24 HARPER JR.,RON03:27
SUB OUT: 21 REIBER,DEAN02:1230-28
SUB IN: 11 OMORUYI,CLIFFORD02:12
00:4330-28SUB OUT: THIAM,ABDOULAYE
00:43SUB IN: SUTHERLIN,SEAN
SUB OUT: 3 MAG,MAWOT00:43
SUB IN: 0 BAKER,GEO00:43
SUB OUT: 5 HYATT,AUNDRE00:1830-28
SUB IN: 4 MULCAHY,PAUL00:18

Rutgers 30, Minnesota 31



Official Substitutions Log
() Rutgers vs () Minnesota
Period 2
January 22, 2022 at Williams Arena - Minneapolis
VISITORS: RutgersTimeScoreHOME: Minnesota
0 BAKER,GEO0 WILLIS,PAYTON
4 MULCAHY,PAUL12 LOEWE,LUKE
11 OMORUYI,CLIFFORD15 DANIELS,CHARLIE
22 MCCONNELL,CALEB24 SUTHERLIN,SEAN
24 HARPER JR.,RON42 THOMPSON,TREYTON
SUB OUT: 11 OMORUYI,CLIFFORD17:1332-33
SUB IN: 21 REIBER,DEAN17:13
SUB OUT: 21 REIBER,DEAN11:1449-47
SUB IN: 11 OMORUYI,CLIFFORD11:14
SUB OUT: 22 MCCONNELL,CALEB10:4249-50
SUB OUT: 24 HARPER JR.,RON10:42
SUB IN: 3 MAG,MAWOT10:42
SUB IN: 5 HYATT,AUNDRE10:42
SUB OUT: 5 HYATT,AUNDRE10:0349-53
SUB IN: 24 HARPER JR.,RON10:03
SUB OUT: 4 MULCAHY,PAUL07:1060-57
SUB IN: 22 MCCONNELL,CALEB07:10
SUB OUT: 3 MAG,MAWOT04:1760-64
SUB OUT: 11 OMORUYI,CLIFFORD04:17
SUB IN: 4 MULCAHY,PAUL04:17
SUB IN: 21 REIBER,DEAN04:17

Rutgers 65, Minnesota 68