FINAL SCORE
() Northwestern
70
() Michigan
72


January 26, 2022 • Crisler Center - Ann Arbor




FINAL STATISTICS
Official Box Score
() Northwestern vs () Michigan
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 26, 2022 at Crisler Center - Ann Arbor
() Northwestern 70
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00BUIE, BOOG135-82-41-21233310030-2
01AUDIGE, CHASEG73-60-31-20224100128-6
05ROPER II, JULIANG21-40-10-00332000019-3
22NANCE, PETE F143-100-18-121561420031-8
31BERAN, ROBBIEF104-52-20-003350310181
02GREER, RYANG62-42-20-00000000020-2
03BERRY, TYG52-41-30-002200001197
14SIMMONS, CASEYG00-00-00-00000000030
15YOUNG, RYANC133-51-16-902240300195
21WILLIAMS, ELYJAHF00-10-00-110130001140
TEAM20200
TOTALS7023-478-1716-2651924228913203
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half11-2348%4-850%5-771%
2nd Half12-2450%4-944%11-1958%
Game23-4748.9%8-1747.1%16-2661.5%

Deadball Rebounds: 5,1
Last FG: 2nd-00:52
Biggest Run: 9-0
Largest lead: By 7 at 2nd-05:09
Technical Fouls: None.


() Michigan 72
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01DICKINSON, HUNTERC94-80-01-205552200296
12JONES, DEVANTE'G154-51-16-6022363003110
14DIABATE, MOUSSAF82-60-04-416750100214
22HOUSTAN, CALEBG185-73-55-802211101346
55BROOKS, ELIG124-73-41-203320001371
02BUFKIN, KOBEG21-10-00-0011000004-3
05WILLIAMS II, TERRANCEF31-21-20-00223020022-7
10COLLINS, FRANKIEG21-20-00-00003120010-8
23JOHNS JR., BRANDONF31-30-01-2011001006-1
25HOWARD, JACEG00-00-00-00000000010
44FAULDS, JARONF00-00-00-20112100042
TEAM01101
TOTALS7223-418-1218-261242524111302200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half12-2255%2-450%8-1267%
2nd Half11-1958%6-875%10-1471%
Game23-4156.1%8-1266.7%18-2669.2%

Deadball Rebounds: 5,0
Last FG: 2nd-01:38
Biggest Run: 7-0
Largest lead: By 11 at 2nd-17:10
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Paul Szelc, Rob Riley, Rob Kuneman
Attendance: 11240

Start Time: 06:31 PM ET
End Time: 08:48 PM ET
Game Duration: 2:17
Conference Game;
Michigan is the No. seed and Northwestern is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
N-U313970
U-M343872

N-U led for 4:54. U-M led for 29:56.
Game was tied for 5:10.

Times tied: 8 Lead Changes: 4
PointsN-UU-M
In the Paint2424
Off Turns99
2nd Chance23
Fast Break25
Bench2410
Per Poss1.129
32/62
1.161
32/62

Official Box Score
() Northwestern vs () Michigan
First Half Statistics Only
January 26, 2022 at Crisler Center - Ann Arbor


Northwestern 31
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00BUIE, BOOG21-30-10-00222200012-2
01AUDIGE, CHASEG00-10-10-00111100117-3
05ROPER II, JULIANG00-10-00-0011200008-1
22NANCE, PETE F83-80-12-20111210015-1
31BERAN, ROBBIEF83-42-20-00331021013-1
02GREER, RYANG00-10-00-0000000008-1
03BERRY, TYG31-21-20-00110000013-2
14SIMMONS, CASEYG00-00-00-00000000030
15YOUNG, RYANC103-31-13-50222020010-1
21WILLIAMS, ELYJAHF00-00-00-0000100002-1
TEAM10100
TOTALS3111-234-85-711112105511100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half11-2348%4-850%5-771%
Game23-4748.9%8-1747.1%16-2661.5%

Deadball Rebounds: 5,1
Last FG Half: N-U 2nd-00:52


Michigan 34
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01DICKINSON, HUNTERC63-50-00-002221200143
12JONES, DEVANTE'G62-20-02-201112100174
14DIABATE, MOUSSAF21-40-00-00332000091
22HOUSTAN, CALEBG123-41-25-801100001162
55BROOKS, ELIG31-21-10-003310000172
02BUFKIN, KOBEG21-10-00-00110000021
05WILLIAMS II, TERRANCEF00-10-10-000010000112
10COLLINS, FRANKIEG00-00-00-0000200004-1
23JOHNS JR., BRANDONF31-30-01-2011001006-1
25HOWARD, JACEG00-00-00-00000000011
44FAULDS, JARONF00-00-00-00001000021
TEAM01100
TOTALS3412-222-48-1201313103401100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half12-2255%2-450%8-1267%
Game23-4156.1%8-1266.7%18-2669.2%

Deadball Rebounds: 5,0
Last FG Half: U-M 2nd-01:38


Game Notes:
Officials: Paul Szelc, Rob Riley, Rob Kuneman
Attendance: 11240

Start Time: 06:31 PM ET
End Time: 08:48 PM ET
Game Duration: 2:17
Conference Game;
Michigan is the No. seed and Northwestern is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
N-U313970
U-M343872

Points (This Period)N-UU-M
In the Paint1014
Off Turns05
2nd Chance01
Fast Break02
Bench135
Per Poss1.033
14/30
1.097
16/31

Official Play-By-Play
() Northwestern vs () Michigan
First Half
January 26, 2022 at Crisler Center - Ann Arbor
Period 1
Starters:
Northwestern: 0 BUIE,BOO (G); 1 AUDIGE,CHASE (G); 5 ROPER II,JULIAN (G); 22 NANCE,PETE (F); 31 BERAN,ROBBIE (F);
Michigan: 1 DICKINSON,HUNTER (C); 12 JONES,DEVANTE' (G); 14 DIABATE,MOUSSA (F); 22 HOUSTAN,CALEB (G); 55 BROOKS,ELI (G);

TimeVISITORS: NorthwesternScoreMarginHOME: Michigan
19:31MISSED JUMPER by NANCE, PETE
19:28REBOUND (DEF) by DIABATE, MOUSSA
19:05MISSED JUMPER by DIABATE, MOUSSA
19:05BLOCK by BERAN, ROBBIE
19:02REBOUND (DEF) by BERAN, ROBBIE
19:01TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by BERAN, ROBBIE
19:01STEAL by HOUSTAN, CALEB
18:502-0H 2GOOD! JUMPER by HOUSTAN, CALEB
18:25MISSED 3PTR by AUDIGE, CHASE
18:22REBOUND (DEF) by HOUSTAN, CALEB
18:034-0H 4GOOD! JUMPER by JONES, DEVANTE' [PNT]
17:41GOOD! LAYUP by NANCE, PETE 4-2H 2
17:41ASSIST by BUIE, BOO
17:26MISSED JUMPER by DIABATE, MOUSSA
17:23REBOUND (DEF) by ROPER II, JULIAN
17:08GOOD! JUMPER by BERAN, ROBBIE [PNT]4-4T
17:08ASSIST by NANCE, PETE
16:407-4H 3GOOD! 3PTR by HOUSTAN, CALEB
16:40ASSIST by DICKINSON, HUNTER
16:30GOOD! 3PTR by BERAN, ROBBIE7-7T
16:30ASSIST by BUIE, BOO
16:08MISSED 3PTR by HOUSTAN, CALEB
16:04REBOUND (DEF) by BUIE, BOO
15:49MISSED LAYUP by BERAN, ROBBIE
15:45REBOUND (DEF) by DICKINSON, HUNTER
15:40FOUL (PERSONAL) by ROPER II, JULIAN
15:40
15:40SUB OUT: NANCE, PETE
15:40SUB IN: YOUNG, RYAN
15:259-7H 2GOOD! JUMPER by DICKINSON, HUNTER
15:01GOOD! LAYUP by YOUNG, RYAN9-9T
14:41MISSED JUMPER by DICKINSON, HUNTER
14:41REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
14:41FOUL (PERSONAL) by YOUNG, RYAN
14:41MISSED FT by HOUSTAN, CALEB
14:41REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
14:4110-9H 1GOOD! FT by HOUSTAN, CALEB
14:41SUB OUT: AUDIGE, CHASE
14:41SUB IN: BERRY, TY
14:34FOUL (PERSONAL) by DIABATE, MOUSSA
14:27FOUL (PERSONAL) by BROOKS, ELI
14:27SUB OUT: ROPER II, JULIAN
14:27SUB IN: SIMMONS, CASEY
14:09MISSED JUMPER by BUIE, BOO
14:04REBOUND (DEF) by DIABATE, MOUSSA
13:5312-9H 3GOOD! LAYUP by DIABATE, MOUSSA [PNT]
13:31MISSED 3PTR by BUIE, BOO
13:26REBOUND (DEF) by DIABATE, MOUSSA
13:13MISSED JUMPER by DIABATE, MOUSSA
13:10REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG, RYAN
12:53FOUL (PERSONAL) by DIABATE, MOUSSA
12:53GOOD! FT by YOUNG, RYAN12-10H 2
12:53GOOD! FT by YOUNG, RYAN12-11H 1
12:53SUB OUT: JOHNS JR., BRANDON
12:53SUB IN: DIABATE, MOUSSA
12:53SUB OUT: JONES, DEVANTE'
12:53SUB IN: COLLINS, FRANKIE
12:53SUB OUT: BUIE, BOO
12:53SUB OUT: BERAN, ROBBIE
12:53SUB IN: GREER, RYAN
12:53SUB IN: WILLIAMS, ELYJAH
12:4014-11H 3GOOD! JUMPER by DICKINSON, HUNTER [PNT]
12:40SUB OUT: DIABATE, MOUSSA
12:40SUB IN: JOHNS JR., BRANDON
12:20GOOD! 3PTR by BERRY, TY14-14T
12:0016-14H 2GOOD! LAYUP by HOUSTAN, CALEB
11:40GOOD! 3PTR by YOUNG, RYAN16-17V 1
11:4018-17H 1GOOD! LAYUP by DICKINSON, HUNTER [PNT]
11:16FOUL (PERSONAL) by WILLIAMS, ELYJAH
11:16SUB OUT: DIABATE, MOUSSA
11:16SUB OUT: HOUSTAN, CALEB
11:16SUB OUT: BROOKS, ELI
11:16SUB IN: WILLIAMS II, TERRANCE
11:16SUB IN: JONES, DEVANTE'
11:16SUB IN: JOHNS JR., BRANDON
11:16SUB OUT: SIMMONS, CASEY
11:16SUB OUT: GREER, RYAN
11:16SUB OUT: WILLIAMS, ELYJAH
11:16SUB IN: BUIE, BOO
11:16SUB IN: AUDIGE, CHASE
11:16SUB IN: BERAN, ROBBIE
10:51SUB OUT: HOUSTAN, CALEB
10:51SUB IN: WILLIAMS II, TERRANCE
10:51SUB OUT: WILLIAMS II, TERRANCE
10:51SUB OUT: JONES, DEVANTE'
10:51SUB IN: HOUSTAN, CALEB
10:51SUB IN: BROOKS, ELI
10:51SUB OUT: BERAN, ROBBIE
10:51SUB IN: WILLIAMS, ELYJAH
10:51SUB OUT: FAULDS, JARON
10:51SUB IN: DICKINSON, HUNTER
10:3420-17H 3GOOD! JUMPER by JOHNS JR., BRANDON
10:15FOUL (PERSONAL) by COLLINS, FRANKIE
10:15SUB OUT: WILLIAMS, ELYJAH
10:15SUB IN: BERAN, ROBBIE
10:05GOOD! JUMPER by NANCE, PETE 20-19H 1
10:05ASSIST by AUDIGE, CHASE
09:45MISSED JUMPER by JOHNS JR., BRANDON
09:43REBOUND (DEF) by BERRY, TY
09:33MISSED 3PTR by BERRY, TY
09:29REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNS JR., BRANDON
09:26SUB OUT: BROOKS, ELI
09:26SUB IN: JONES, DEVANTE'
09:26SUB OUT: YOUNG, RYAN
09:26SUB IN: NANCE, PETE
09:25FOUL (OFF) by DICKINSON, HUNTER
09:25SUB OUT: DICKINSON, HUNTER
09:25SUB IN: FAULDS, JARON
09:25TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by DICKINSON, HUNTER
09:10FOUL (PERSONAL) by COLLINS, FRANKIE
09:10SUB OUT: COLLINS, FRANKIE
09:10SUB IN: BUFKIN, KOBE
09:10SUB OUT: DICKINSON, HUNTER
09:10SUB IN: FAULDS, JARON
09:10SUB OUT: YOUNG, RYAN
09:10SUB IN: NANCE, PETE
09:04TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by BERAN, ROBBIE
08:5922-19H 3GOOD! LAYUP by BUFKIN, KOBE [FB/PNT]
08:59ASSIST by JONES, DEVANTE'
08:39MISSED JUMPER by NANCE, PETE
08:38REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
08:38SUB OUT: BERAN, ROBBIE
08:38SUB IN: YOUNG, RYAN
08:31TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by YOUNG, RYAN
08:31SUB OUT: BERRY, TY
08:31SUB IN: ROPER II, JULIAN
08:10MISSED JUMPER by JOHNS JR., BRANDON
08:06REBOUND (DEF) by BUIE, BOO
07:59FOUL (PERSONAL) by FAULDS, JARON
07:59
07:59GOOD! FT by YOUNG, RYAN22-20H 2
07:59MISSED FT by YOUNG, RYAN
07:58REBOUND (DEF) by BUFKIN, KOBE
07:30TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by JONES, DEVANTE'
07:30STEAL by AUDIGE, CHASE
07:12TURNOVER (TRAVEL) by YOUNG, RYAN
07:12SUB OUT: BUFKIN, KOBE
07:12SUB OUT: JOHNS JR., BRANDON
07:12SUB OUT: FAULDS, JARON
07:12SUB IN: DICKINSON, HUNTER
07:12SUB IN: HOUSTAN, CALEB
07:12SUB IN: BROOKS, ELI
07:07FOUL (PERSONAL) by BUIE, BOO
06:58FOUL (OFF) by DICKINSON, HUNTER
06:58TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by DICKINSON, HUNTER
06:41MISSED JUMPER by ROPER II, JULIAN
06:41REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
06:31FOUL (PERSONAL) by BUIE, BOO
06:31SUB OUT: BUIE, BOO
06:31SUB IN: GREER, RYAN
06:28FOUL (PERSONAL) by ROPER II, JULIAN
06:2823-20H 3GOOD! FT by JONES, DEVANTE'
06:28SUB OUT: ROPER II, JULIAN
06:28SUB IN: BERRY, TY
06:2824-20H 4GOOD! FT by JONES, DEVANTE'
06:00TURNOVER (BADPASS) by NANCE, PETE
05:58FOUL (PERSONAL) by NANCE, PETE
05:5825-20H 5GOOD! FT by HOUSTAN, CALEB
05:58MISSED FT by HOUSTAN, CALEB
05:58REBOUND (DEF) by AUDIGE, CHASE
05:33MISSED 3PTR by NANCE, PETE
05:27REBOUND (DEF) by DICKINSON, HUNTER
05:04MISSED JUMPER by DICKINSON, HUNTER
05:01REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG, RYAN
04:50GOOD! JUMPER by NANCE, PETE 25-22H 3
04:3128-22H 6GOOD! 3PTR by BROOKS, ELI
04:31ASSIST by JONES, DEVANTE'
04:07GOOD! LAYUP by YOUNG, RYAN [PNT]28-24H 4
03:49MISSED 3PTR by WILLIAMS II, TERRANCE
03:44REBOUND (DEF) by NANCE, PETE
03:30FOUL (PERSONAL) by WILLIAMS II, TERRANCE
03:30
03:30SUB OUT: DICKINSON, HUNTER
03:30SUB IN: JOHNS JR., BRANDON
03:30SUB OUT: NANCE, PETE
03:30SUB IN: BERAN, ROBBIE
03:30MISSED FT by YOUNG, RYAN
03:30REBOUND (DEF) by BROOKS, ELI
03:13FOUL (PERSONAL) by YOUNG, RYAN
03:1329-24H 5GOOD! FT by JOHNS JR., BRANDON
03:13SUB OUT: YOUNG, RYAN
03:13SUB IN: NANCE, PETE
03:13MISSED FT by JOHNS JR., BRANDON
03:12REBOUND (DEF) by BERAN, ROBBIE
02:52MISSED JUMPER by GREER, RYAN
02:49REBOUND (DEF) by JONES, DEVANTE'
02:40TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by JOHNS JR., BRANDON
02:23MISSED JUMPER by NANCE, PETE
02:20REBOUND (DEF) by BROOKS, ELI
02:04MISSED JUMPER by BROOKS, ELI
02:01REBOUND (DEF) by BERAN, ROBBIE
01:48FOUL (PERSONAL) by JONES, DEVANTE'
01:48GOOD! FT by NANCE, PETE 29-25H 4
01:48GOOD! FT by NANCE, PETE 29-26H 3
01:2431-26H 5GOOD! LAYUP by JONES, DEVANTE' [PNT]
01:16GOOD! 3PTR by BERAN, ROBBIE31-29H 2
01:16ASSIST by NANCE, PETE
01:14SUB OUT: JOHNS JR., BRANDON
01:14SUB IN: HOWARD, JACE
00:56FOUL (PERSONAL) by BERAN, ROBBIE
00:5632-29H 3GOOD! FT by HOUSTAN, CALEB
00:5633-29H 4GOOD! FT by HOUSTAN, CALEB
00:38MISSED JUMPER by NANCE, PETE
00:36REBOUND (DEF) by BROOKS, ELI
00:23FOUL (PERSONAL) by AUDIGE, CHASE
00:23MISSED FT by HOUSTAN, CALEB
00:23REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
00:23SUB OUT: GREER, RYAN
00:23SUB IN: BUIE, BOO
00:2334-29H 5GOOD! FT by HOUSTAN, CALEB
00:21TIMEOUT 30SEC
00:02GOOD! LAYUP by BUIE, BOO34-31H 3

Northwestern 31, Michigan 34


Points (This Period)N-UU-M
In the Paint1014
Off Turns05
2nd Chance01
Fast Break02
Bench135
Per Poss1.033
14/30
1.097
16/31



Official Box Score
() Northwestern vs () Michigan
Second Half Statistics Only
January 26, 2022 at Crisler Center - Ann Arbor

Northwestern 39
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00BUIE, BOOG114-52-31-210111100170
01AUDIGE, CHASEG73-50-21-20113000012-3
05ROPER II, JULIANG21-30-10-00220000012-2
22NANCE, PETE F60-20-06-101450210016-7
31BERAN, ROBBIEF21-10-00-00004010062
02GREER, RYANG62-32-20-00000000013-1
03BERRY, TYG21-20-10-00110000179
14SIMMONS, CASEYG00-00-00-00000000000
15YOUNG, RYANC30-20-03-400020100106
21WILLIAMS, ELYJAHF00-10-00-110120001121
TEAM10100
TOTALS3912-244-911-194812123402103
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
2nd Half12-2450%4-944%11-1958%
Game23-4748.9%8-1747.1%16-2661.5%

Deadball Rebounds: 5,1
Last FG Half: N-U -


Michigan 38
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01DICKINSON, HUNTERC31-30-01-203331000153
12JONES, DEVANTE'G92-31-14-401124200146
14DIABATE, MOUSSAF61-20-04-413430100123
22HOUSTAN, CALEBG62-32-30-001111100184
55BROOKS, ELIG93-52-31-20001000120-1
02BUFKIN, KOBEG00-00-00-0000000002-4
05WILLIAMS II, TERRANCEF31-11-10-00222020011-9
10COLLINS, FRANKIEG21-20-00-0000112006-7
23JOHNS JR., BRANDONF00-00-00-00000000000
25HOWARD, JACEG00-00-00-0000000000-1
44FAULDS, JARONF00-00-00-20111100021
TEAM00001
TOTALS3811-196-810-1411112148901100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
2nd Half11-1958%6-875%10-1471%
Game23-4156.1%8-1266.7%18-2669.2%

Deadball Rebounds: 5,0
Last FG Half: U-M -


Game Notes:
Officials: Paul Szelc, Rob Riley, Rob Kuneman
Attendance: 11240

Start Time: 06:31 PM ET
End Time: 08:48 PM ET
Game Duration: 2:17
Conference Game;
Michigan is the No. seed and Northwestern is the No. seed in the ;
Score1st2ndTOT
N-U313970
U-M343872

Points (This Period)N-UU-M
In the Paint1410
Off Turns94
2nd Chance22
Fast Break23
Bench115
Per Poss1.219
18/32
1.152
16/33

Official Play-By-Play
() Northwestern vs () Michigan
Second Half
January 26, 2022 at Crisler Center - Ann Arbor
Period 2
Starters:
Northwestern: 0 BUIE,BOO (G); 1 AUDIGE,CHASE (G); 5 ROPER II,JULIAN (G); 22 NANCE,PETE (F); 31 BERAN,ROBBIE (F);
Michigan: 1 DICKINSON,HUNTER (C); 12 JONES,DEVANTE' (G); 14 DIABATE,MOUSSA (F); 22 HOUSTAN,CALEB (G); 55 BROOKS,ELI (G);

TimeVISITORS: NorthwesternScoreMarginHOME: Michigan
20:00SUB OUT: WILLIAMS II, TERRANCE
20:00SUB OUT: HOWARD, JACE
20:00SUB IN: DICKINSON, HUNTER
20:00SUB IN: DIABATE, MOUSSA
20:00SUB OUT: BERRY, TY
20:00SUB IN: ROPER II, JULIAN
19:40MISSED 3PTR by HOUSTAN, CALEB
19:38REBOUND (DEF) by ROPER II, JULIAN
19:16GOOD! LAYUP by BUIE, BOO34-33H 1
18:57MISSED JUMPER by JONES, DEVANTE'
18:56REBOUND (OFF) by DIABATE, MOUSSA
18:56FOUL (PERSONAL) by BERAN, ROBBIE
18:5635-33H 2GOOD! FT by DIABATE, MOUSSA
18:5636-33H 3GOOD! FT by DIABATE, MOUSSA
18:41GOOD! LAYUP by AUDIGE, CHASE [PNT]36-35H 1
18:2439-35H 4GOOD! 3PTR by BROOKS, ELI
18:24ASSIST by JONES, DEVANTE'
18:18TURNOVER (BADPASS) by BUIE, BOO
18:18STEAL by BROOKS, ELI
18:1741-35H 6GOOD! LAYUP by BROOKS, ELI [FB]
18:17FOUL (PERSONAL) by BERAN, ROBBIE
18:17SUB OUT: BERAN, ROBBIE
18:17SUB IN: YOUNG, RYAN
18:1642-35H 7GOOD! FT by BROOKS, ELI [FB]
18:06FOUL (PERSONAL) by BROOKS, ELI
18:01GOOD! JUMPER by AUDIGE, CHASE42-37H 5
17:53FOUL (PERSONAL) by YOUNG, RYAN
17:53SUB OUT: BERAN, ROBBIE
17:53SUB IN: WILLIAMS, ELYJAH
17:5145-37H 8GOOD! 3PTR by HOUSTAN, CALEB
17:51ASSIST by JONES, DEVANTE'
17:24MISSED JUMPER by WILLIAMS, ELYJAH
17:21REBOUND (DEF) by DIABATE, MOUSSA
17:19FOUL (PERSONAL) by WILLIAMS, ELYJAH
17:1048-37H 11GOOD! 3PTR by BROOKS, ELI
17:10ASSIST by JONES, DEVANTE'
17:10TIMEOUT 30SEC
17:10SUB OUT: ROPER II, JULIAN
17:10SUB IN: BERRY, TY
16:57FOUL (PERSONAL) by DIABATE, MOUSSA
16:57MISSED FT by NANCE, PETE
16:57REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
16:57GOOD! FT by NANCE, PETE 48-38H 10
16:42MISSED 3PTR by BROOKS, ELI
16:38REBOUND (DEF) by AUDIGE, CHASE
16:14MISSED 3PTR by AUDIGE, CHASE
16:10REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS, ELYJAH
15:56GOOD! LAYUP by BERRY, TY48-40H 8
15:56ASSIST by NANCE, PETE
15:32
15:28FOUL (PERSONAL) by AUDIGE, CHASE
15:0850-40H 10GOOD! JUMPER by JONES, DEVANTE' [PNT]
14:54FOUL (PERSONAL) by JONES, DEVANTE'
14:54MISSED FT by AUDIGE, CHASE
14:54REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
14:54GOOD! FT by AUDIGE, CHASE50-41H 9
14:49FOUL (OFF) by JONES, DEVANTE'
14:49TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by JONES, DEVANTE'
14:49SUB OUT: NANCE, PETE
14:49SUB IN: YOUNG, RYAN
14:26GOOD! 3PTR by BUIE, BOO50-44H 6
14:05TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by JONES, DEVANTE'
14:05STEAL by WILLIAMS, ELYJAH
13:57GOOD! LAYUP by AUDIGE, CHASE [PNT]50-46H 4
13:27FOUL (OFF) by DIABATE, MOUSSA
13:27TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by DIABATE, MOUSSA
13:27SUB OUT: JONES, DEVANTE'
13:27SUB OUT: DIABATE, MOUSSA
13:27SUB IN: WILLIAMS II, TERRANCE
13:27SUB IN: COLLINS, FRANKIE
13:27SUB OUT: BUIE, BOO
13:27SUB IN: GREER, RYAN
13:20MISSED 3PTR by AUDIGE, CHASE
13:14REBOUND (DEF) by HOUSTAN, CALEB
13:13TURNOVER (BADPASS) by COLLINS, FRANKIE
13:13STEAL by BERRY, TY
12:53MISSED 3PTR by BERRY, TY
12:51REBOUND (DEF) by DICKINSON, HUNTER
12:21FOUL (PERSONAL) by AUDIGE, CHASE
12:21SUB OUT: AUDIGE, CHASE
12:21SUB IN: ROPER II, JULIAN
12:21MISSED FT by DICKINSON, HUNTER
12:21REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
12:2151-46H 5GOOD! FT by DICKINSON, HUNTER
12:03GOOD! LAYUP by ROPER II, JULIAN [PNT]51-48H 3
11:46FOUL (OFF) by COLLINS, FRANKIE
11:46TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by COLLINS, FRANKIE
11:46
11:27MISSED JUMPER by YOUNG, RYAN
11:24REBOUND (DEF) by DICKINSON, HUNTER
11:03MISSED JUMPER by DICKINSON, HUNTER
11:00REBOUND (DEF) by BERRY, TY
10:47TURNOVER (TRAVEL) by YOUNG, RYAN
10:47SUB OUT: BERRY, TY
10:47SUB OUT: YOUNG, RYAN
10:47SUB OUT: WILLIAMS, ELYJAH
10:47SUB IN: BUIE, BOO
10:47SUB IN: NANCE, PETE
10:47SUB IN: BERAN, ROBBIE
10:32MISSED JUMPER by COLLINS, FRANKIE
10:29REBOUND (DEF) by NANCE, PETE
10:06GOOD! 3PTR by GREER, RYAN51-51T
10:06ASSIST by BUIE, BOO
09:4153-51H 2GOOD! LAYUP by COLLINS, FRANKIE
09:26MISSED 3PTR by BUIE, BOO
09:22REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS II, TERRANCE
09:18TURNOVER (TRAVEL) by WILLIAMS II, TERRANCE
09:04MISSED JUMPER by NANCE, PETE
09:04FOUL (OFF) by BERAN, ROBBIE
09:04TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by BERAN, ROBBIE
09:04SUB OUT: BERAN, ROBBIE
09:04SUB IN: WILLIAMS, ELYJAH
09:02REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
08:53MISSED LAYUP by BROOKS, ELI
08:49REBOUND (DEF) by NANCE, PETE
08:46FOUL (PERSONAL) by DICKINSON, HUNTER
08:46GOOD! FT by NANCE, PETE [FB]53-52H 1
08:46GOOD! FT by NANCE, PETE [FB]53-53T
08:3255-53H 2GOOD! JUMPER by DICKINSON, HUNTER [PNT]
08:32ASSIST by COLLINS, FRANKIE
07:57
07:57SUB OUT: BUIE, BOO
07:57SUB IN: AUDIGE, CHASE
07:57GOOD! 3PTR by GREER, RYAN55-56V 1
07:57SUB OUT: GREER, RYAN
07:57SUB IN: BUIE, BOO
07:27MISSED JUMPER by DICKINSON, HUNTER
07:25REBOUND (DEF) by NANCE, PETE
07:25FOUL (PERSONAL) by DICKINSON, HUNTER
07:25SUB OUT: DICKINSON, HUNTER
07:25SUB IN: DIABATE, MOUSSA
07:25GOOD! FT by NANCE, PETE 55-57V 2
07:25GOOD! FT by NANCE, PETE 55-58V 3
07:15FOUL (PERSONAL) by AUDIGE, CHASE
07:15SUB OUT: AUDIGE, CHASE
07:15SUB IN: GREER, RYAN
07:15SUB OUT: COLLINS, FRANKIE
07:15SUB IN: JONES, DEVANTE'
07:15MISSED FT by BROOKS, ELI
07:14REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
07:14FOUL (PERSONAL) by HOUSTAN, CALEB
07:14MISSED FT by WILLIAMS, ELYJAH
07:13REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS II, TERRANCE
06:44TURNOVER (SHOTCLOCK) by TEAM
06:44SUB OUT: WILLIAMS, ELYJAH
06:44SUB IN: BERAN, ROBBIE
06:44SUB OUT: HOUSTAN, CALEB
06:44SUB IN: BUFKIN, KOBE
06:27GOOD! LAYUP by BUIE, BOO55-60V 5
06:13TURNOVER (OUTOFBOUNDS) by WILLIAMS II, TERRANCE
05:55MISSED JUMPER by ROPER II, JULIAN
05:52REBOUND (DEF) by DIABATE, MOUSSA
05:39MISSED JUMPER by DIABATE, MOUSSA
05:36REBOUND (DEF) by ROPER II, JULIAN
05:09GOOD! LAYUP by BERAN, ROBBIE55-62V 7
05:09ASSIST by NANCE, PETE
05:03TIMEOUT 30SEC
05:03SUB OUT: WILLIAMS II, TERRANCE
05:03SUB IN: DICKINSON, HUNTER
05:03SUB OUT: BERAN, ROBBIE
05:03SUB IN: WILLIAMS, ELYJAH
04:45FOUL (PERSONAL) by WILLIAMS, ELYJAH
04:45SUB OUT: BUFKIN, KOBE
04:45SUB IN: HOUSTAN, CALEB
04:4556-62V 6GOOD! FT by DIABATE, MOUSSA
04:4557-62V 5GOOD! FT by DIABATE, MOUSSA
04:23TIMEOUT 30SEC
04:16MISSED JUMPER by NANCE, PETE
04:14REBOUND (DEF) by DICKINSON, HUNTER
04:0060-62V 2GOOD! 3PTR by JONES, DEVANTE'
04:00ASSIST by HOUSTAN, CALEB
03:37TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by NANCE, PETE
03:37SUB OUT: ROPER II, JULIAN
03:37SUB IN: AUDIGE, CHASE
03:2462-62TGOOD! DUNK by DIABATE, MOUSSA
03:24ASSIST by DICKINSON, HUNTER
02:59MISSED JUMPER by GREER, RYAN
02:56REBOUND (DEF) by DIABATE, MOUSSA
02:44TURNOVER (BADPASS) by HOUSTAN, CALEB
02:44SUB OUT: NANCE, PETE
02:44SUB IN: YOUNG, RYAN
02:29FOUL (PERSONAL) by DICKINSON, HUNTER
02:29SUB OUT: DICKINSON, HUNTER
02:29SUB IN: WILLIAMS II, TERRANCE
02:29GOOD! FT by YOUNG, RYAN62-63V 1
02:29SUB OUT: WILLIAMS, ELYJAH
02:29SUB IN: BERAN, ROBBIE
02:29GOOD! FT by YOUNG, RYAN62-64V 2
02:29SUB OUT: YOUNG, RYAN
02:29SUB IN: NANCE, PETE
02:0865-64H 1GOOD! 3PTR by WILLIAMS II, TERRANCE
02:08ASSIST by JONES, DEVANTE'
01:51FOUL (PERSONAL) by DIABATE, MOUSSA
01:51SUB OUT: DIABATE, MOUSSA
01:51SUB IN: FAULDS, JARON
01:51MISSED FT by NANCE, PETE
01:51REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
01:51SUB OUT: BERAN, ROBBIE
01:51SUB IN: YOUNG, RYAN
01:51GOOD! FT by NANCE, PETE 65-65T
01:3868-65H 3GOOD! 3PTR by HOUSTAN, CALEB
01:38ASSIST by FAULDS, JARON
01:17MISSED JUMPER by YOUNG, RYAN
01:13REBOUND (DEF) by JONES, DEVANTE'
00:58FOUL (PERSONAL) by BUIE, BOO
00:5869-65H 4GOOD! FT by JONES, DEVANTE'
00:5870-65H 5GOOD! FT by JONES, DEVANTE'
00:52GOOD! 3PTR by BUIE, BOO70-68H 2
00:27FOUL (PERSONAL) by YOUNG, RYAN
00:2771-68H 3GOOD! FT by JONES, DEVANTE'
00:2772-68H 4GOOD! FT by JONES, DEVANTE'
00:17FOUL (PERSONAL) by FAULDS, JARON
00:17GOOD! FT by YOUNG, RYAN72-69H 3
00:17SUB OUT: AUDIGE, CHASE
00:17SUB IN: ROPER II, JULIAN
00:17MISSED FT by YOUNG, RYAN
00:15REBOUND (OFF) by BUIE, BOO
00:12TIMEOUT 30SEC
00:12SUB OUT: GREER, RYAN
00:12SUB OUT: ROPER II, JULIAN
00:12SUB IN: AUDIGE, CHASE
00:12SUB IN: BERRY, TY
00:09FOUL (PERSONAL) by WILLIAMS II, TERRANCE
00:09MISSED FT by NANCE, PETE
00:09REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
00:09SUB OUT: AUDIGE, CHASE
00:09SUB OUT: BERRY, TY
00:09SUB OUT: YOUNG, RYAN
00:09SUB IN: GREER, RYAN
00:09SUB IN: ROPER II, JULIAN
00:09SUB IN: BERAN, ROBBIE
00:09SUB OUT: HOUSTAN, CALEB
00:09SUB IN: HOWARD, JACE
00:09MISSED FT by NANCE, PETE
00:08REBOUND (DEF) by FAULDS, JARON
00:08FOUL (PERSONAL) by BERAN, ROBBIE
00:08SUB OUT: GREER, RYAN
00:08SUB OUT: ROPER II, JULIAN
00:08SUB OUT: BERAN, ROBBIE
00:08SUB IN: AUDIGE, CHASE
00:08SUB IN: BERRY, TY
00:08SUB IN: YOUNG, RYAN
00:08MISSED FT by FAULDS, JARON
00:08REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
00:08MISSED FT by FAULDS, JARON
00:05REBOUND (DEF) by NANCE, PETE
00:04FOUL (PERSONAL) by WILLIAMS II, TERRANCE
00:04GOOD! FT by BUIE, BOO72-70H 2
00:04SUB OUT: AUDIGE, CHASE
00:04SUB OUT: BERRY, TY
00:04SUB IN: GREER, RYAN
00:04SUB IN: ROPER II, JULIAN
00:04MISSED FT by BUIE, BOO
00:02REBOUND (OFF) by NANCE, PETE
00:00MISSED 3PTR by ROPER II, JULIAN
00:00REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM

Northwestern 70, Michigan 72


Points (This Period)N-UU-M
In the Paint1410
Off Turns94
2nd Chance22
Fast Break23
Bench115
Per Poss1.219
18/32
1.152
16/33



Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
() Northwestern vs () Michigan
Period 1
January 26, 2022 at Crisler Center - Ann Arbor
Period 1
Starters:
Northwestern: 0 BUIE,BOO (G); 1 AUDIGE,CHASE (G); 5 ROPER II,JULIAN (G); 22 NANCE,PETE (F); 31 BERAN,ROBBIE (F);
Michigan: 1 DICKINSON,HUNTER (C); 12 JONES,DEVANTE' (G); 14 DIABATE,MOUSSA (F); 22 HOUSTAN,CALEB (G); 55 BROOKS,ELI (G);

TimeVISITORS: NorthwesternScoreMarginHOME: Michigan
18:502-0H 2GOOD! JUMPER by HOUSTAN, CALEB
18:034-0H 4GOOD! JUMPER by JONES, DEVANTE' [PNT]
17:41GOOD! LAYUP by NANCE, PETE 4-2H 2
17:08GOOD! JUMPER by BERAN, ROBBIE [PNT]4-4T
16:407-4H 3GOOD! 3PTR by HOUSTAN, CALEB
16:30GOOD! 3PTR by BERAN, ROBBIE7-7T
15:259-7H 2GOOD! JUMPER by DICKINSON, HUNTER
15:01GOOD! LAYUP by YOUNG, RYAN9-9T
14:4110-9H 1GOOD! FT by HOUSTAN, CALEB
13:5312-9H 3GOOD! LAYUP by DIABATE, MOUSSA [PNT]
12:53GOOD! FT by YOUNG, RYAN12-10H 2
12:53GOOD! FT by YOUNG, RYAN12-11H 1
12:4014-11H 3GOOD! JUMPER by DICKINSON, HUNTER [PNT]
12:20GOOD! 3PTR by BERRY, TY14-14T
12:0016-14H 2GOOD! LAYUP by HOUSTAN, CALEB
11:40GOOD! 3PTR by YOUNG, RYAN16-17V 1
11:4018-17H 1GOOD! LAYUP by DICKINSON, HUNTER [PNT]
10:3420-17H 3GOOD! JUMPER by JOHNS JR., BRANDON
10:05GOOD! JUMPER by NANCE, PETE 20-19H 1
08:5922-19H 3GOOD! LAYUP by BUFKIN, KOBE [FB/PNT]
07:59GOOD! FT by YOUNG, RYAN22-20H 2
06:2823-20H 3GOOD! FT by JONES, DEVANTE'
06:2824-20H 4GOOD! FT by JONES, DEVANTE'
05:5825-20H 5GOOD! FT by HOUSTAN, CALEB
04:50GOOD! JUMPER by NANCE, PETE 25-22H 3
04:3128-22H 6GOOD! 3PTR by BROOKS, ELI
04:07GOOD! LAYUP by YOUNG, RYAN [PNT]28-24H 4
03:1329-24H 5GOOD! FT by JOHNS JR., BRANDON
01:48GOOD! FT by NANCE, PETE 29-25H 4
01:48GOOD! FT by NANCE, PETE 29-26H 3
01:2431-26H 5GOOD! LAYUP by JONES, DEVANTE' [PNT]
01:16GOOD! 3PTR by BERAN, ROBBIE31-29H 2
00:5632-29H 3GOOD! FT by HOUSTAN, CALEB
00:5633-29H 4GOOD! FT by HOUSTAN, CALEB
00:2334-29H 5GOOD! FT by HOUSTAN, CALEB
00:02GOOD! LAYUP by BUIE, BOO34-31H 3

Northwestern 31, Michigan 34





Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
() Northwestern vs () Michigan
Period 2
January 26, 2022 at Crisler Center - Ann Arbor
Period 2
Starters:
Northwestern: 0 BUIE,BOO (G); 1 AUDIGE,CHASE (G); 5 ROPER II,JULIAN (G); 22 NANCE,PETE (F); 31 BERAN,ROBBIE (F);
Michigan: 1 DICKINSON,HUNTER (C); 12 JONES,DEVANTE' (G); 14 DIABATE,MOUSSA (F); 22 HOUSTAN,CALEB (G); 55 BROOKS,ELI (G);

TimeVISITORS: NorthwesternScoreMarginHOME: Michigan
19:16GOOD! LAYUP by BUIE, BOO34-33H 1
18:5635-33H 2GOOD! FT by DIABATE, MOUSSA
18:5636-33H 3GOOD! FT by DIABATE, MOUSSA
18:41GOOD! LAYUP by AUDIGE, CHASE [PNT]36-35H 1
18:2439-35H 4GOOD! 3PTR by BROOKS, ELI
18:1741-35H 6GOOD! LAYUP by BROOKS, ELI [FB]
18:1642-35H 7GOOD! FT by BROOKS, ELI [FB]
18:01GOOD! JUMPER by AUDIGE, CHASE42-37H 5
17:5145-37H 8GOOD! 3PTR by HOUSTAN, CALEB
17:1048-37H 11GOOD! 3PTR by BROOKS, ELI
16:57GOOD! FT by NANCE, PETE 48-38H 10
15:56GOOD! LAYUP by BERRY, TY48-40H 8
15:0850-40H 10GOOD! JUMPER by JONES, DEVANTE' [PNT]
14:54GOOD! FT by AUDIGE, CHASE50-41H 9
14:26GOOD! 3PTR by BUIE, BOO50-44H 6
13:57GOOD! LAYUP by AUDIGE, CHASE [PNT]50-46H 4
12:2151-46H 5GOOD! FT by DICKINSON, HUNTER
12:03GOOD! LAYUP by ROPER II, JULIAN [PNT]51-48H 3
10:06GOOD! 3PTR by GREER, RYAN51-51T
09:4153-51H 2GOOD! LAYUP by COLLINS, FRANKIE
08:46GOOD! FT by NANCE, PETE [FB]53-52H 1
08:46GOOD! FT by NANCE, PETE [FB]53-53T
08:3255-53H 2GOOD! JUMPER by DICKINSON, HUNTER [PNT]
07:57GOOD! 3PTR by GREER, RYAN55-56V 1
07:25GOOD! FT by NANCE, PETE 55-57V 2
07:25GOOD! FT by NANCE, PETE 55-58V 3
06:27GOOD! LAYUP by BUIE, BOO55-60V 5
05:09GOOD! LAYUP by BERAN, ROBBIE55-62V 7
04:4556-62V 6GOOD! FT by DIABATE, MOUSSA
04:4557-62V 5GOOD! FT by DIABATE, MOUSSA
04:0060-62V 2GOOD! 3PTR by JONES, DEVANTE'
03:2462-62TGOOD! DUNK by DIABATE, MOUSSA
02:29GOOD! FT by YOUNG, RYAN62-63V 1
02:29GOOD! FT by YOUNG, RYAN62-64V 2
02:0865-64H 1GOOD! 3PTR by WILLIAMS II, TERRANCE
01:51GOOD! FT by NANCE, PETE 65-65T
01:3868-65H 3GOOD! 3PTR by HOUSTAN, CALEB
00:5869-65H 4GOOD! FT by JONES, DEVANTE'
00:5870-65H 5GOOD! FT by JONES, DEVANTE'
00:52GOOD! 3PTR by BUIE, BOO70-68H 2
00:2771-68H 3GOOD! FT by JONES, DEVANTE'
00:2772-68H 4GOOD! FT by JONES, DEVANTE'
00:17GOOD! FT by YOUNG, RYAN72-69H 3
00:04GOOD! FT by BUIE, BOO72-70H 2

Northwestern 70, Michigan 72





Official Substitutions Log
() Northwestern vs () Michigan
Period 1
January 26, 2022 at Crisler Center - Ann Arbor
VISITORS: NorthwesternTimeScoreHOME: Michigan
0 BUIE,BOO1 DICKINSON,HUNTER
1 AUDIGE,CHASE12 JONES,DEVANTE'
5 ROPER II,JULIAN14 DIABATE,MOUSSA
22 NANCE,PETE 22 HOUSTAN,CALEB
31 BERAN,ROBBIE55 BROOKS,ELI
SUB OUT: 22 NANCE,PETE 15:407-7
SUB IN: 15 YOUNG,RYAN15:40
SUB OUT: 1 AUDIGE,CHASE14:419-10
SUB IN: 3 BERRY,TY14:41
SUB OUT: 5 ROPER II,JULIAN14:279-10
SUB IN: 14 SIMMONS,CASEY14:27
12:5311-12SUB OUT: JOHNS JR.,BRANDON
12:53SUB IN: DIABATE,MOUSSA
12:53SUB OUT: JONES,DEVANTE'
12:53SUB IN: COLLINS,FRANKIE
SUB OUT: 0 BUIE,BOO12:53
SUB OUT: 31 BERAN,ROBBIE12:53
SUB IN: 2 GREER,RYAN12:53
SUB IN: 21 WILLIAMS,ELYJAH12:53
12:4011-14SUB OUT: DIABATE,MOUSSA
12:40SUB IN: JOHNS JR.,BRANDON
11:1617-18SUB OUT: DIABATE,MOUSSA
11:16SUB OUT: HOUSTAN,CALEB
11:16SUB OUT: BROOKS,ELI
11:16SUB IN: WILLIAMS II,TERRANCE
11:16SUB IN: JONES,DEVANTE'
11:16SUB IN: JOHNS JR.,BRANDON
SUB OUT: 14 SIMMONS,CASEY11:16
SUB OUT: 2 GREER,RYAN11:16
SUB OUT: 21 WILLIAMS,ELYJAH11:16
SUB IN: 0 BUIE,BOO11:16
SUB IN: 1 AUDIGE,CHASE11:16
SUB IN: 31 BERAN,ROBBIE11:16
10:5117-18SUB OUT: HOUSTAN,CALEB
10:51SUB IN: WILLIAMS II,TERRANCE
10:51SUB OUT: WILLIAMS II,TERRANCE
10:51SUB OUT: JONES,DEVANTE'
10:51SUB IN: HOUSTAN,CALEB
10:51SUB IN: BROOKS,ELI
SUB OUT: 31 BERAN,ROBBIE10:51
SUB IN: 21 WILLIAMS,ELYJAH10:51
10:51SUB OUT: FAULDS,JARON
10:51SUB IN: DICKINSON,HUNTER
SUB OUT: 21 WILLIAMS,ELYJAH10:1517-20
SUB IN: 31 BERAN,ROBBIE10:15
09:2619-20SUB OUT: BROOKS,ELI
09:26SUB IN: JONES,DEVANTE'
SUB OUT: 15 YOUNG,RYAN09:26
SUB IN: 22 NANCE,PETE 09:26
09:2519-20SUB OUT: DICKINSON,HUNTER
09:25SUB IN: FAULDS,JARON
09:1019-20SUB OUT: COLLINS,FRANKIE
09:10SUB IN: BUFKIN,KOBE
09:10SUB OUT: DICKINSON,HUNTER
09:10SUB IN: FAULDS,JARON
SUB OUT: 15 YOUNG,RYAN09:10
SUB IN: 22 NANCE,PETE 09:10
SUB OUT: 31 BERAN,ROBBIE08:3819-22
SUB IN: 15 YOUNG,RYAN08:38
SUB OUT: 3 BERRY,TY08:3119-22
SUB IN: 5 ROPER II,JULIAN08:31
07:1220-22SUB OUT: BUFKIN,KOBE
07:12SUB OUT: JOHNS JR.,BRANDON
07:12SUB OUT: FAULDS,JARON
07:12SUB IN: DICKINSON,HUNTER
07:12SUB IN: HOUSTAN,CALEB
07:12SUB IN: BROOKS,ELI
SUB OUT: 0 BUIE,BOO06:3120-22
SUB IN: 2 GREER,RYAN06:31
SUB OUT: 5 ROPER II,JULIAN06:2820-23
SUB IN: 3 BERRY,TY06:28
03:3024-28SUB OUT: DICKINSON,HUNTER
03:30SUB IN: JOHNS JR.,BRANDON
SUB OUT: 22 NANCE,PETE 03:30
SUB IN: 31 BERAN,ROBBIE03:30
SUB OUT: 15 YOUNG,RYAN03:1324-29
SUB IN: 22 NANCE,PETE 03:13
01:1429-31SUB OUT: JOHNS JR.,BRANDON
01:14SUB IN: HOWARD,JACE
SUB OUT: 2 GREER,RYAN00:2329-33
SUB IN: 0 BUIE,BOO00:23

Northwestern 31, Michigan 34



Official Substitutions Log
() Northwestern vs () Michigan
Period 2
January 26, 2022 at Crisler Center - Ann Arbor
VISITORS: NorthwesternTimeScoreHOME: Michigan
0 BUIE,BOO1 DICKINSON,HUNTER
1 AUDIGE,CHASE12 JONES,DEVANTE'
5 ROPER II,JULIAN14 DIABATE,MOUSSA
22 NANCE,PETE 22 HOUSTAN,CALEB
31 BERAN,ROBBIE55 BROOKS,ELI
20:00-SUB OUT: WILLIAMS II,TERRANCE
20:00SUB OUT: HOWARD,JACE
20:00SUB IN: DICKINSON,HUNTER
20:00SUB IN: DIABATE,MOUSSA
SUB OUT: 3 BERRY,TY20:00
SUB IN: 5 ROPER II,JULIAN20:00
SUB OUT: 31 BERAN,ROBBIE18:1735-41
SUB IN: 15 YOUNG,RYAN18:17
SUB OUT: 31 BERAN,ROBBIE17:5337-42
SUB IN: 21 WILLIAMS,ELYJAH17:53
SUB OUT: 5 ROPER II,JULIAN17:1037-48
SUB IN: 3 BERRY,TY17:10
SUB OUT: 22 NANCE,PETE 14:4941-50
SUB IN: 15 YOUNG,RYAN14:49
13:2746-50SUB OUT: JONES,DEVANTE'
13:27SUB OUT: DIABATE,MOUSSA
13:27SUB IN: WILLIAMS II,TERRANCE
13:27SUB IN: COLLINS,FRANKIE
SUB OUT: 0 BUIE,BOO13:27
SUB IN: 2 GREER,RYAN13:27
SUB OUT: 1 AUDIGE,CHASE12:2146-50
SUB IN: 5 ROPER II,JULIAN12:21
SUB OUT: 3 BERRY,TY10:4748-51
SUB OUT: 15 YOUNG,RYAN10:47
SUB OUT: 21 WILLIAMS,ELYJAH10:47
SUB IN: 0 BUIE,BOO10:47
SUB IN: 22 NANCE,PETE 10:47
SUB IN: 31 BERAN,ROBBIE10:47
SUB OUT: 31 BERAN,ROBBIE09:0451-53
SUB IN: 21 WILLIAMS,ELYJAH09:04
SUB OUT: 0 BUIE,BOO07:5753-55
SUB IN: 1 AUDIGE,CHASE07:57
SUB OUT: 2 GREER,RYAN07:57
SUB IN: 0 BUIE,BOO07:57
07:2556-55SUB OUT: DICKINSON,HUNTER
07:25SUB IN: DIABATE,MOUSSA
SUB OUT: 1 AUDIGE,CHASE07:1558-55
SUB IN: 2 GREER,RYAN07:15
07:15SUB OUT: COLLINS,FRANKIE
07:15SUB IN: JONES,DEVANTE'
SUB OUT: 21 WILLIAMS,ELYJAH06:4458-55
SUB IN: 31 BERAN,ROBBIE06:44
06:44SUB OUT: HOUSTAN,CALEB
06:44SUB IN: BUFKIN,KOBE
05:0362-55SUB OUT: WILLIAMS II,TERRANCE
05:03SUB IN: DICKINSON,HUNTER
SUB OUT: 31 BERAN,ROBBIE05:03
SUB IN: 21 WILLIAMS,ELYJAH05:03
04:4562-55SUB OUT: BUFKIN,KOBE
04:45SUB IN: HOUSTAN,CALEB
SUB OUT: 5 ROPER II,JULIAN03:3762-60
SUB IN: 1 AUDIGE,CHASE03:37
SUB OUT: 22 NANCE,PETE 02:4462-62
SUB IN: 15 YOUNG,RYAN02:44
02:2962-62SUB OUT: DICKINSON,HUNTER
02:29SUB IN: WILLIAMS II,TERRANCE
SUB OUT: 21 WILLIAMS,ELYJAH02:29
SUB IN: 31 BERAN,ROBBIE02:29
SUB OUT: 15 YOUNG,RYAN02:29
SUB IN: 22 NANCE,PETE 02:29
01:5164-65SUB OUT: DIABATE,MOUSSA
01:51SUB IN: FAULDS,JARON
SUB OUT: 31 BERAN,ROBBIE01:51
SUB IN: 15 YOUNG,RYAN01:51
SUB OUT: 1 AUDIGE,CHASE00:1769-72
SUB IN: 5 ROPER II,JULIAN00:17
SUB OUT: 2 GREER,RYAN00:1269-72
SUB OUT: 5 ROPER II,JULIAN00:12
SUB IN: 1 AUDIGE,CHASE00:12
SUB IN: 3 BERRY,TY00:12
SUB OUT: 1 AUDIGE,CHASE00:0969-72
SUB OUT: 3 BERRY,TY00:09
SUB OUT: 15 YOUNG,RYAN00:09
SUB IN: 2 GREER,RYAN00:09
SUB IN: 5 ROPER II,JULIAN00:09
SUB IN: 31 BERAN,ROBBIE00:09
00:09SUB OUT: HOUSTAN,CALEB
00:09SUB IN: HOWARD,JACE
SUB OUT: 2 GREER,RYAN00:0869-72
SUB OUT: 5 ROPER II,JULIAN00:08
SUB OUT: 31 BERAN,ROBBIE00:08
SUB IN: 1 AUDIGE,CHASE00:08
SUB IN: 3 BERRY,TY00:08
SUB IN: 15 YOUNG,RYAN00:08
SUB OUT: 1 AUDIGE,CHASE00:0470-72
SUB OUT: 3 BERRY,TY00:04
SUB IN: 2 GREER,RYAN00:04
SUB IN: 5 ROPER II,JULIAN00:04

Northwestern 70, Michigan 72