FINAL SCORE
Alabama
10-17,2-13
0
Tennessee
18-8,10-6
3


November 19, 2021 • Knoxville




FINAL STATISTICS

Official Volleyball Box Score (Final)
Alabama vs Tennessee
November 19, 2021 at Knoxville
Alabama (10-17,2-13) -- 0
AttackServeBlock
##AlabamaSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
9Jacobs, Sami37528.0710010801007.5
23Campbell, Chaise36115.3330010002007.0
6Marjama, Abby35427.0372020401005.5
8Smith, Laila35422.0450000113007.5
19Reaugh, Kendyl34618-.1110110202006.0
16Slusser, Brooke3205.400192101001004.5
11Muckelroy, Kennedy2136-.3330000300001.0
4Shook, Katie1000.0000001500000.0
5Gholson, Sydney2000.0000000000000.0
7Schmer, Victoria1000.0000010200000.0
14Drapp, Taylor3000.0000010200000.0
20Swanson, Sarah1015-.2000000000000.0
24Kuck, Dru3001.00011221400001.0
Totals33024127.047224103511100040

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 6.0SIDEOUT PCT: 42.5%POINT SCORING PCT: 35.3%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
1111039.026
26844-.045
313644.159
GAME SCORES123Records:
Alabama (0)16122110-17,2-13
Tennessee (3)25252518-8,10-6

Tennessee (18-8,10-6) -- 3
AttackServeBlock
##TennesseeSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
6Runnels, Breana39233.21200101400109.0
21Mahaffey, Danielle39114.57100002060012.0
2Hayward, Natalie3406.66729020801004.5
7Fingall, Morgahn24410.0001000205006.5
9Perinar, Raquel2406.6670220901006.5
15Felts, Lily33018.1673102906007.0
16Shanahan, Nicole3319.2220000300003.0
20Bell, Ava22110.1000000007005.5
3Laborda, Paola2000.0000000200000.0
12Bryant, Madison3000.00020001300000.0
18Pellizzon, Giana3000.0001010100000.0
Totals3389106.27436364630261054

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 13.0SIDEOUT PCT: 64.7%POINT SCORING PCT: 57.5%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
19333.182
214432.312
315241.317
Site: Thompson-Boling Arena (Knoxville)
Date:11/19/2021 - Attendance: 1243 - Time:
Referees: Angelle Simms; Michael O'Connor; Gary Stuart; Alisha Francois;

Alabama at Tennessee
Play-by-Play Summary (1st set)
Alabama vs Tennessee (11/19/2021 at Knoxville)

ScorePlays: Set 1ServePoint
UA starters: Marjama, Abby; Smith, Laila; Muckelroy, Kennedy; Slusser, Brooke; Reaugh, Kendyl; Campbell, Chaise; libero Kuck, Dru.
UT starters: Hayward, Natalie; Runnels, Breana; Fingall, Morgahn; Felts, Lily; Bell, Ava; Mahaffey, Danielle; libero Bryant, Madison.
0-1[Slusser Brooke] Kill by Runnels, Breana S:UA P:UT
0-2[Hayward Natalie] Kill by Fingall, Morgahn S:UT P:UT
1-2[Hayward Natalie] Kill by Campbell, Chaise S:UT P:UA
2-2[Marjama, Abby] Attack error by Fingall, Morgahn (from Runnels, Breana). S:UA P:UA
2-3[Marjama, Abby] Service error. S:UA P:UT
3-3[Runnels Breana] Kill by Reaugh, Kendyl S:UT P:UA
3-4[Campbell, Chaise] Service error. S:UA P:UT
4-4[Bryant, Madison] Attack error by Fingall, Morgahn (block by Reaugh, Kendyl; Smith, Laila). S:UT P:UA
4-5[Muckelroy Kennedy] Kill by Mahaffey, Danielle S:UA P:UT
5-5[Laborda Paola] Kill by Smith, Laila S:UT P:UA
6-5[Reaugh, Kendyl] Attack error by Fingall, Morgahn (block by Marjama, Abby; Smith, Laila). S:UA P:UA
6-6[Reaugh Kendyl] Kill by Mahaffey, Danielle S:UA P:UT
7-6[Felts Lily] Kill by Muckelroy, Kennedy S:UT P:UA
8-6[Kuck Dru] Kill by Campbell, Chaise, Block error by Runnels, Breana S:UA P:UA
8-7[Kuck, Dru] Service error. S:UA P:UT
9-7[Pellizzon Giana] Kill by Marjama, Abby S:UT P:UA
9-8[Slusser Brooke] Kill by Runnels, Breana S:UA P:UT
10-8[Hayward, Natalie] Service error. S:UT P:UA
10-9[Marjama, Abby] Attack error by Muckelroy, Kennedy (block by Fingall, Morgahn; Bell, Ava). S:UA P:UT
10-10[Runnels, Breana] Attack error by Reaugh, Kendyl (block by Fingall, Morgahn; Bell, Ava). S:UT P:UT
10-11[Runnels Breana] Kill by Felts, Lily S:UT P:UT
10-12[Runnels, Breana] Attack error by Reaugh, Kendyl (block by Bell, Ava; Fingall, Morgahn). S:UT P:UT
10-13[Runnels, Breana] Attack error by Campbell, Chaise (from Slusser, Brooke). S:UT P:UT
10-14[Runnels, Breana] Attack error by Muckelroy, Kennedy (block by Felts, Lily; Bell, Ava). S:UT P:UT
11-14[Runnels, Breana] Service error. S:UT P:UA
11-15[Drapp Taylor] Kill by Bell, Ava S:UA P:UT
Timeout (MEDIA) S:UA
11-16[Bryant, Madison] Attack error by Marjama, Abby (from Kuck, Dru). S:UT P:UT
12-16[Bryant Madison] Kill by Smith, Laila S:UT P:UA
12-17[Muckelroy, Kennedy] Attack error by Reaugh, Kendyl (block by Mahaffey, Danielle; Fingall, Morgahn). S:UA P:UT
12-18[Laborda, Paola] Attack error by Smith, Laila (block by Mahaffey, Danielle; Felts, Lily). S:UT P:UT
12-19[Laborda, Paola] Attack error by Reaugh, Kendyl (from Slusser, Brooke). S:UT P:UT
Timeout Alabama S:UT
12-20[Laborda Paola] Kill by Hayward, Natalie S:UT P:UT
12-21[Laborda, Paola] Attack error by Muckelroy, Kennedy (block by Mahaffey, Danielle; Felts, Lily). S:UT P:UT
13-21[Laborda Paola] Kill by Slusser, Brooke S:UT P:UA
14-21[Jacobs Sami] Kill by Marjama, Abby S:UA P:UA
14-22[Jacobs, Sami] Service error. S:UA P:UT
Timeout Alabama S:UA
14-23[Felts, Lily] Service ace (Kuck, Dru) S:UT P:UT
14-24[Felts Lily] Kill by Hayward, Natalie S:UT P:UT
15-24[Felts Lily] Kill by Smith, Laila S:UT P:UA
16-24[Kuck Dru] Kill by Marjama, Abby S:UA P:UA
16-25[Kuck, Dru] Service error. S:UA P:UT


Alabama at Tennessee
Play-by-Play Summary (2nd set)
Alabama vs Tennessee (11/19/2021 at Knoxville)

ScorePlays: Set 2ServePoint
UA starters: Marjama, Abby; Smith, Laila; Muckelroy, Kennedy; Slusser, Brooke; Reaugh, Kendyl; Campbell, Chaise; libero Kuck, Dru.
UT starters: Hayward, Natalie; Runnels, Breana; Fingall, Morgahn; Felts, Lily; Shanahan, Nicole; Mahaffey, Danielle; libero Bryant, Madison.
0-1[Hayward Natalie] Kill by Fingall, Morgahn S:UT P:UT
0-2[Hayward, Natalie] Attack error by Marjama, Abby (from Slusser, Brooke). S:UT P:UT
0-3[Hayward Natalie] Kill by Shanahan, Nicole S:UT P:UT
0-4[Hayward Natalie] Kill by Fingall, Morgahn S:UT P:UT
1-4[Hayward, Natalie] Attack error by Fingall, Morgahn (block by Reaugh, Kendyl; Campbell, Chaise). S:UT P:UA
1-5[Marjama, Abby] Attack error by Reaugh, Kendyl (from Slusser, Brooke). S:UA P:UT
1-6[Runnels Breana] Kill by Shanahan, Nicole S:UT P:UT
2-6[Runnels Breana] Kill by Jacobs, Sami S:UT P:UA
2-7[Drapp Taylor] Kill by Fingall, Morgahn S:UA P:UT
2-8[Pellizzon, Giana] Attack error by Smith, Laila (from Slusser, Brooke). S:UT P:UT
2-9[Pellizzon, Giana] Attack error by Smith, Laila (from Slusser, Brooke). S:UT P:UT
Timeout Alabama S:UT
2-10[Pellizzon, Giana] Attack error by Jacobs, Sami (from Slusser, Brooke). S:UT P:UT
2-11[Pellizzon Giana] Kill by Felts, Lily S:UT P:UT
2-12[Pellizzon, Giana] Attack error by Jacobs, Sami (block by Mahaffey, Danielle; Fingall, Morgahn). S:UT P:UT
Timeout Alabama S:UT
2-13[Pellizzon Giana] Kill by Runnels, Breana S:UT P:UT
3-13[Pellizzon Giana] Kill by Jacobs, Sami S:UT P:UA
4-13[Schmer Victoria] Kill by Slusser, Brooke S:UA P:UA
4-14[Schmer, Victoria] Service error. S:UA P:UT
4-15[Perinar, Raquel] Service ace (Kuck, Dru) S:UT P:UT
4-16[Perinar Raquel] Kill by Mahaffey, Danielle S:UT P:UT
5-16[Perinar, Raquel] Service error. S:UT P:UA
5-17[Jacobs Sami] Kill by Mahaffey, Danielle S:UA P:UT
6-17[Felts, Lily] Attack error by Runnels, Breana (block by Smith, Laila; Slusser, Brooke). S:UT P:UA
6-18[Kuck Dru] Kill by Mahaffey, Danielle S:UA P:UT
7-18[Bryant Madison] Kill by Marjama, Abby S:UT P:UA
8-18[Slusser, Brooke] Service ace (Felts, Lily) S:UA P:UA
9-18[Slusser, Brooke] Attack error by Runnels, Breana (from Hayward, Natalie). S:UA P:UA
9-19[Slusser Brooke] Kill by Shanahan, Nicole S:UA P:UT
10-19[Hayward Natalie] Kill by Marjama, Abby S:UT P:UA
10-20[Marjama, Abby] Service error. S:UA P:UT
11-20[Runnels Breana] Kill by Campbell, Chaise S:UT P:UA
12-20[Drapp, Taylor] Attack error by Shanahan, Nicole (block by Smith, Laila). S:UA P:UA
12-21[Drapp Taylor] Kill by Perinar, Raquel S:UA P:UT
12-22[Pellizzon Giana] Kill by Perinar, Raquel S:UT P:UT
12-23[Pellizzon, Giana] Attack error by Jacobs, Sami (from Slusser, Brooke). S:UT P:UT
12-24[Pellizzon, Giana] Attack error by Swanson, Sarah (block by Mahaffey, Danielle; Felts, Lily). S:UT P:UT
12-25[Pellizzon Giana] Kill by Perinar, Raquel S:UT P:UT


Alabama at Tennessee
Play-by-Play Summary (3rd set)
Alabama vs Tennessee (11/19/2021 at Knoxville)

ScorePlays: Set 3ServePoint
UA starters: Marjama, Abby; Smith, Laila; Jacobs, Sami; Slusser, Brooke; Reaugh, Kendyl; Campbell, Chaise; libero Kuck, Dru.
UT starters: Hayward, Natalie; Runnels, Breana; Perinar, Raquel; Felts, Lily; Shanahan, Nicole; Mahaffey, Danielle; libero Bryant, Madison.
0-1[Slusser Brooke] Kill by Hayward, Natalie S:UA P:UT
1-1[Hayward Natalie] Kill by Reaugh, Kendyl S:UT P:UA
1-2[Jacobs Sami] Kill by Runnels, Breana S:UA P:UT
1-3[Runnels Breana] Kill by Felts, Lily S:UT P:UT
1-4[Runnels, Breana] Attack error by Marjama, Abby (from Slusser, Brooke). S:UT P:UT
2-4[Runnels Breana] Kill by Reaugh, Kendyl S:UT P:UA
3-4[Drapp Taylor] Kill by Jacobs, Sami S:UA P:UA
3-5[Drapp Taylor] Kill by Perinar, Raquel S:UA P:UT
4-5[Pellizzon Giana] Kill by Smith, Laila S:UT P:UA
4-6[Reaugh Kendyl] Kill by Mahaffey, Danielle S:UA P:UT
4-7[Perinar, Raquel] Attack error by Smith, Laila (block by Mahaffey, Danielle; Felts, Lily). S:UT P:UT
4-8[Perinar, Raquel] Service ace (Shook, Katie) S:UT P:UT
Timeout Alabama S:UT
5-8[Perinar Raquel] Kill by Smith, Laila S:UT P:UA
5-9[Gholson Sydney] Kill by Mahaffey, Danielle S:UA P:UT
6-9[Felts Lily] Kill by Jacobs, Sami S:UT P:UA
7-9[Kuck, Dru] Attack error by Smith, Laila (block by Campbell, Chaise; Jacobs, Sami). S:UA P:UA
8-9[Kuck, Dru] Service ace (TEAM) S:UA P:UA
Timeout Tennessee S:UA
8-10[Kuck Dru] Kill by Runnels, Breana S:UA P:UT
8-11[Bryant Madison] Kill by Runnels, Breana S:UT P:UT
9-11[Bryant Madison] Kill by Jacobs, Sami S:UT P:UA
9-12[Slusser Brooke] Kill by Hayward, Natalie S:UA P:UT
9-13[Hayward Natalie] Kill by Runnels, Breana S:UT P:UT
10-13[Hayward, Natalie] Service error. S:UT P:UA
11-13[Jacobs Sami] Kill by Campbell, Chaise S:UA P:UA
11-14[Jacobs Sami] Kill by Runnels, Breana S:UA P:UT
11-15[Runnels Breana] Kill by Bell, Ava S:UT P:UT
11-16[Runnels, Breana] Attack error by Reaugh, Kendyl (block by Bell, Ava; Felts, Lily). S:UT P:UT
11-17[Runnels, Breana] Attack error by Marjama, Abby (block by Bell, Ava; Perinar, Raquel). S:UT P:UT
Timeout Alabama S:UT
12-17[Runnels Breana] Kill by Reaugh, Kendyl S:UT P:UA
12-18[Drapp, Taylor] Service error. S:UA P:UT
13-18[Pellizzon, Giana] Service error. S:UT P:UA
14-18[Reaugh, Kendyl] Service ace (Felts, Lily) S:UA P:UA
14-19[Reaugh, Kendyl] Service error. S:UA P:UT
15-19[Perinar, Raquel] Service error. S:UT P:UA
15-20[Gholson Sydney] Kill by Mahaffey, Danielle S:UA P:UT
15-21[Felts Lily] Kill by Mahaffey, Danielle S:UT P:UT
16-21[Felts Lily] Kill by Jacobs, Sami S:UT P:UA
17-21[Kuck Dru] Kill by Campbell, Chaise S:UA P:UA
18-21[Kuck Dru] Kill by Jacobs, Sami S:UA P:UA
18-22[Kuck Dru] Kill by Runnels, Breana S:UA P:UT
18-23[Bryant, Madison] Attack error by Jacobs, Sami (block by Bell, Ava; Hayward, Natalie). S:UT P:UT
18-24[Bryant, Madison] Attack error by Jacobs, Sami (from Slusser, Brooke). S:UT P:UT
19-24[Bryant Madison] Kill by Campbell, Chaise S:UT P:UA
20-24[Slusser, Brooke] Attack error by Bell, Ava (from Hayward, Natalie). S:UA P:UA
21-24[Slusser, Brooke] Service ace (TEAM) S:UA P:UA
21-25[Slusser, Brooke] Service error. S:UA P:UT