FINAL SCORE
Idaho St.
6-12,2-4
0
Northern Ariz.
6-9,4-2
3


October 14, 2021 • Flagstaff




FINAL STATISTICS

Official Volleyball Box Score (Final)
Idaho St. vs Northern Ariz.
October 14, 2021 at Flagstaff
Idaho St. (6-12,2-4) -- 0
AttackServeBlock
##Idaho St.SKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
14Bluth, Sadie312331.290011110000013.0
24Tracy, Kennedee27721.0000021100007.0
6Kunz, Raegan35420.0501200700007.0
11Rhodes, Kaia34414.0000000000104.0
4Devlin, Danielle3306.5000000200003.0
5Burnham, Taylor21312-.1670002000001.0
10Driskell, Rachael31011.00010321600001.0
2Dewey, Andri3002.00027020700000.0
Totals33321107.1122938643001036

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 0.0SIDEOUT PCT: 48.6%POINT SCORING PCT: 39.3%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
113535.229
210838.053
310834.059
GAME SCORES123Records:
Idaho St. (0)1821216-12,2-4
Northern Ariz. (3)2525256-9,4-2

Northern Ariz. (6-9,4-2) -- 3
AttackServeBlock
##Northern Ariz.SKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
4Jacobsen, Taylor39635.08601016210012.5
14Gappmayer, Morgan38324.2080011700008.0
6Davis, Ryann37010.7000000202008.0
3Elder, Jordan3529.3331000003106.5
11Bloom, Savannah3508.6250000104107.0
19Wadsworth, Sophia34211.1821000004106.0
2Hatch, Kate31011.000161101100002.0
10Newton, Neche1102.5000000000001.0
5West, Jasmine3000.0000220400002.0
7O'Ketter, Millie3000.00001301000001.0
8Bandfield, Aubrea3000.00020110700001.0
Totals34013100.27038683482143055

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 9.0SIDEOUT PCT: 60.7%POINT SCORING PCT: 51.4%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
118335.429
211536.167
311529.207
Site: Rolle Activity Center (Flagstaff)
Date:10/14/2021 - Attendance: 550 - Time:
Referees: Bradley Aaberg; Burton Fuller;

Idaho St. at Northern Ariz.
Play-by-Play Summary (1st set)
Idaho St. vs Northern Ariz. (10/14/2021 at Flagstaff)

ScorePlays: Set 1ServePoint
ISU starters: Dewey, Andri; Devlin, Danielle; Burnham, Taylor; Kunz, Raegan; Rhodes, Kaia; Bluth, Sadie; libero Driskell, Rachael.
NAU starters: Elder, Jordan; Jacobsen, Taylor; Davis, Ryann; Bandfield, Aubrea; Bloom, Savannah; Gappmayer, Morgan; libero O'Ketter, Millie.
NAU subs: O'Ketter, Millie; Elder, Jordan.
ISU subs: Driskell, Rachael; Rhodes, Kaia.
1-0[Bandfield Aubrea] Kill by Devlin, Danielle S:NAU P:ISU
2-0[Burnham Taylor] Kill by Bluth, Sadie S:ISU P:ISU
3-0[Burnham, Taylor] Bad set by Bandfield, Aubrea. S:ISU P:ISU
4-0[Burnham Taylor] Kill by Bluth, Sadie S:ISU P:ISU
4-1[Burnham Taylor] Kill by Jacobsen, Taylor S:ISU P:NAU
5-1[Jacobsen, Taylor] Attack error by Gappmayer, Morgan (from O'Ketter, Millie). S:NAU P:ISU
ISU subs: Rhodes, Kaia; Driskell, Rachael.
5-2[Devlin Danielle] Kill by Bloom, Savannah S:ISU P:NAU
NAU subs: Elder, Jordan; O'Ketter, Millie.
NAU subs: West, Jasmine; Bloom, Savannah.
6-2[West, Jasmine] Attack error by Jacobsen, Taylor (from Bandfield, Aubrea). S:NAU P:ISU
ISU subs: Driskell, Rachael; Devlin, Danielle.
NAU subs: Bloom, Savannah; West, Jasmine.
NAU subs: O'Ketter, Millie; Bloom, Savannah.
7-2[Kunz Raegan] Kill by Rhodes, Kaia S:ISU P:ISU
8-2[Kunz Raegan] Kill by Bluth, Sadie S:ISU P:ISU
8-3[Kunz Raegan] Kill by Elder, Jordan S:ISU P:NAU
NAU subs: Hatch, Kate; Davis, Ryann.
NAU subs: Wadsworth, Sophia; Bandfield, Aubrea.
8-4[Hatch, Kate] Service ace (Burnham, Taylor) S:NAU P:NAU
9-4[Hatch Kate] Kill by Rhodes, Kaia S:NAU P:ISU
10-4[Bluth Sadie] Kill by Rhodes, Kaia S:ISU P:ISU
10-5[Bluth Sadie] Kill by Gappmayer, Morgan S:ISU P:NAU
10-6[Gappmayer, Morgan] Attack error by Burnham, Taylor (block by Wadsworth, Sophia; Elder, Jordan). S:NAU P:NAU
11-6[Gappmayer Morgan] Kill by Bluth, Sadie S:NAU P:ISU
ISU subs: Devlin, Danielle; Driskell, Rachael.
ISU subs: Driskell, Rachael; Rhodes, Kaia.
11-7[Driskell Rachael] Kill by Jacobsen, Taylor S:ISU P:NAU
NAU subs: Bloom, Savannah; O'Ketter, Millie.
NAU subs: O'Ketter, Millie; Elder, Jordan.
12-7[O'Ketter Millie] Kill by Burnham, Taylor, Block error by Bloom, Savannah S:NAU P:ISU
12-8[Dewey Andri] Kill by Bloom, Savannah S:ISU P:NAU
NAU subs: Bandfield, Aubrea; Wadsworth, Sophia.
NAU subs: Davis, Ryann; Hatch, Kate.
12-9[Bandfield Aubrea] Kill by Jacobsen, Taylor S:NAU P:NAU
13-9[Bandfield Aubrea] Kill by Kunz, Raegan S:NAU P:ISU
13-10[Burnham Taylor] Kill by Jacobsen, Taylor S:ISU P:NAU
14-10[Jacobsen Taylor] Kill by Bluth, Sadie S:NAU P:ISU
ISU subs: Rhodes, Kaia; Driskell, Rachael.
14-11[Devlin Danielle] Kill by Davis, Ryann S:ISU P:NAU
NAU subs: West, Jasmine; Bloom, Savannah.
NAU subs: Elder, Jordan; O'Ketter, Millie.
ISU subs: Driskell, Rachael; Devlin, Danielle.
14-12[West, Jasmine] Attack error by Bluth, Sadie (block by Davis, Ryann; Elder, Jordan). S:NAU P:NAU
14-13[West Jasmine] Kill by Davis, Ryann S:NAU P:NAU
14-14[West, Jasmine] Service ace (Burnham, Taylor) S:NAU P:NAU
14-15[West Jasmine] Kill by Elder, Jordan S:NAU P:NAU
Timeout (MEDIA) S:NAU
14-16[West, Jasmine] Attack error by Kunz, Raegan (from Dewey, Andri). S:NAU P:NAU
14-17[West Jasmine] Kill by Gappmayer, Morgan S:NAU P:NAU
14-18[West, Jasmine] Attack error by Kunz, Raegan (from Dewey, Andri). S:NAU P:NAU
Timeout Idaho St. S:NAU
14-19[West Jasmine] Kill by Gappmayer, Morgan S:NAU P:NAU
15-19[West Jasmine] Kill by Kunz, Raegan S:NAU P:ISU
NAU subs: Bloom, Savannah; West, Jasmine.
NAU subs: O'Ketter, Millie; Bloom, Savannah.
15-20[Kunz Raegan] Kill by Davis, Ryann S:ISU P:NAU
NAU subs: Hatch, Kate; Davis, Ryann.
NAU subs: Wadsworth, Sophia; Bandfield, Aubrea.
16-20[Hatch, Kate] Attack error by Wadsworth, Sophia. S:NAU P:ISU
16-21[Bluth Sadie] Kill by Jacobsen, Taylor S:ISU P:NAU
17-21[Gappmayer Morgan] Kill by Rhodes, Kaia S:NAU P:ISU
17-22[Driskell Rachael] Kill by Wadsworth, Sophia S:ISU P:NAU
NAU subs: Bloom, Savannah; O'Ketter, Millie.
NAU subs: O'Ketter, Millie; Elder, Jordan.
ISU subs: Devlin, Danielle; Driskell, Rachael.
ISU subs: Driskell, Rachael; Rhodes, Kaia.
18-22[O'Ketter, Millie] Service error. S:NAU P:ISU
18-23[Dewey Andri] Kill by Bloom, Savannah S:ISU P:NAU
NAU subs: Bandfield, Aubrea; Wadsworth, Sophia.
NAU subs: Davis, Ryann; Hatch, Kate.
18-24[Bandfield, Aubrea] Attack error by Burnham, Taylor (from Dewey, Andri). S:NAU P:NAU
18-25[Bandfield Aubrea] Kill by Davis, Ryann S:NAU P:NAU


Idaho St. at Northern Ariz.
Play-by-Play Summary (2nd set)
Idaho St. vs Northern Ariz. (10/14/2021 at Flagstaff)

ScorePlays: Set 2ServePoint
ISU starters: Dewey, Andri; Devlin, Danielle; Kunz, Raegan; Rhodes, Kaia; Bluth, Sadie; Tracy, Kennedee; libero Driskell, Rachael.
NAU starters: Elder, Jordan; Jacobsen, Taylor; Davis, Ryann; Bandfield, Aubrea; Bloom, Savannah; Gappmayer, Morgan; libero O'Ketter, Millie.
NAU subs: O'Ketter, Millie; Elder, Jordan.
ISU subs: Driskell, Rachael; Rhodes, Kaia.
1-0[Dewey, Andri] Attack error by Jacobsen, Taylor (from Bandfield, Aubrea). S:ISU P:ISU
2-0[Dewey Andri] Kill by Devlin, Danielle S:ISU P:ISU
2-1[Dewey, Andri] Service error. S:ISU P:NAU
2-2[Jacobsen Taylor] Kill by Gappmayer, Morgan S:NAU P:NAU
3-2[Jacobsen Taylor] Kill by Tracy, Kennedee S:NAU P:ISU
3-3[Tracy, Kennedee] Service error. S:ISU P:NAU
NAU subs: West, Jasmine; Bloom, Savannah.
NAU subs: Elder, Jordan; O'Ketter, Millie.
4-3[West, Jasmine] Service error. S:NAU P:ISU
ISU subs: Rhodes, Kaia; Driskell, Rachael.
NAU subs: Bloom, Savannah; West, Jasmine.
NAU subs: O'Ketter, Millie; Bloom, Savannah.
4-4[Devlin Danielle] Kill by Davis, Ryann, Block error by Rhodes, Kaia S:ISU P:NAU
ISU subs: Driskell, Rachael; Devlin, Danielle.
NAU subs: Hatch, Kate; Davis, Ryann.
NAU subs: Wadsworth, Sophia; Bandfield, Aubrea.
5-4[Hatch, Kate] Service error. S:NAU P:ISU
6-4[Kunz Raegan] Kill by Bluth, Sadie S:ISU P:ISU
7-4[Kunz, Raegan] Service ace (Gappmayer, Morgan) S:ISU P:ISU
8-4[Kunz, Raegan] Service ace (TEAM) S:ISU P:ISU
8-5[Kunz, Raegan] Attack error by Bluth, Sadie (from Dewey, Andri). S:ISU P:NAU
9-5[Gappmayer, Morgan] Attack error by Elder, Jordan (from Hatch, Kate). S:NAU P:ISU
10-5[Bluth Sadie] Kill by Tracy, Kennedee S:ISU P:ISU
11-5[Bluth Sadie] Kill by Tracy, Kennedee S:ISU P:ISU
12-5[Bluth, Sadie] Attack error by Jacobsen, Taylor (from Hatch, Kate). S:ISU P:ISU
Timeout Northern Ariz. S:ISU
12-6[Bluth Sadie] Kill by Elder, Jordan S:ISU P:NAU
NAU subs: Bloom, Savannah; O'Ketter, Millie.
NAU subs: O'Ketter, Millie; Elder, Jordan.
13-6[O'Ketter Millie] Kill by Tracy, Kennedee S:NAU P:ISU
ISU subs: Devlin, Danielle; Driskell, Rachael.
ISU subs: Driskell, Rachael; Rhodes, Kaia.
14-6[Driskell Rachael] Kill by Bluth, Sadie S:ISU P:ISU
14-7[Driskell, Rachael] Service error. S:ISU P:NAU
NAU subs: Bandfield, Aubrea; Wadsworth, Sophia.
NAU subs: Davis, Ryann; Hatch, Kate.
14-8[Bandfield, Aubrea] Attack error by Tracy, Kennedee (block by Bloom, Savannah; Davis, Ryann). S:NAU P:NAU
15-8[Bandfield, Aubrea] Service error. S:NAU P:ISU
16-8[Dewey Andri] Kill by Tracy, Kennedee S:ISU P:ISU
16-9[Dewey, Andri] Service error. S:ISU P:NAU
16-10[Jacobsen Taylor] Kill by Davis, Ryann S:NAU P:NAU
17-10[Jacobsen, Taylor] Attack error by Gappmayer, Morgan (from Bandfield, Aubrea). S:NAU P:ISU
17-11[Tracy, Kennedee] Service error. S:ISU P:NAU
NAU subs: Elder, Jordan; O'Ketter, Millie.
NAU subs: West, Jasmine; Bloom, Savannah.
17-12[West Jasmine] Kill by Davis, Ryann S:NAU P:NAU
18-12[West Jasmine] Kill by Kunz, Raegan S:NAU P:ISU
ISU subs: Rhodes, Kaia; Driskell, Rachael.
NAU subs: Bloom, Savannah; West, Jasmine.
NAU subs: O'Ketter, Millie; Bloom, Savannah.
18-13[Devlin Danielle] Kill by Gappmayer, Morgan S:ISU P:NAU
ISU subs: Driskell, Rachael; Devlin, Danielle.
NAU subs: Hatch, Kate; Davis, Ryann.
NAU subs: Wadsworth, Sophia; Bandfield, Aubrea.
18-14[Hatch, Kate] Attack error by Kunz, Raegan (from Dewey, Andri). S:NAU P:NAU
19-14[Hatch Kate] Kill by Kunz, Raegan, Block error by Elder, Jordan S:NAU P:ISU
19-15[Kunz Raegan] Kill by Wadsworth, Sophia S:ISU P:NAU
19-16[Gappmayer, Morgan] Attack error by Rhodes, Kaia (block by Jacobsen, Taylor). S:NAU P:NAU
Timeout Idaho St. S:NAU
20-16[Gappmayer, Morgan] Attack error by Jacobsen, Taylor (from Elder, Jordan). S:NAU P:ISU
20-17[Bluth Sadie] Kill by Wadsworth, Sophia S:ISU P:NAU
NAU subs: O'Ketter, Millie; Elder, Jordan.
NAU subs: Bloom, Savannah; O'Ketter, Millie.
20-18[O'Ketter, Millie] Service ace (Driskell, Rachael) S:NAU P:NAU
20-19[O'Ketter, Millie] Attack error by Tracy, Kennedee (block by Wadsworth, Sophia; Bloom, Savannah). S:NAU P:NAU
Timeout Idaho St. S:NAU
20-20[O'Ketter, Millie] Attack error by Tracy, Kennedee (block by Wadsworth, Sophia; Bloom, Savannah). S:NAU P:NAU
20-21[O'Ketter Millie] Kill by Hatch, Kate S:NAU P:NAU
20-22[O'Ketter, Millie] Attack error by Tracy, Kennedee (from Dewey, Andri). S:NAU P:NAU
20-23[O'Ketter, Millie] Attack error by Rhodes, Kaia (block by Jacobsen, Taylor; Bloom, Savannah). S:NAU P:NAU
20-24[O'Ketter Millie] Kill by Bloom, Savannah S:NAU P:NAU
21-24[O'Ketter, Millie] Service error. S:NAU P:ISU
ISU subs: Devlin, Danielle; Driskell, Rachael.
ISU subs: Driskell, Rachael; Rhodes, Kaia.
21-25[Driskell Rachael] Kill by Bloom, Savannah S:ISU P:NAU


Idaho St. at Northern Ariz.
Play-by-Play Summary (3rd set)
Idaho St. vs Northern Ariz. (10/14/2021 at Flagstaff)

ScorePlays: Set 3ServePoint
ISU starters: Dewey, Andri; Devlin, Danielle; Burnham, Taylor; Kunz, Raegan; Rhodes, Kaia; Bluth, Sadie; libero Driskell, Rachael.
NAU starters: Elder, Jordan; Jacobsen, Taylor; Davis, Ryann; Bandfield, Aubrea; Bloom, Savannah; Gappmayer, Morgan; libero O'Ketter, Millie.
NAU subs: O'Ketter, Millie; Elder, Jordan.
ISU subs: Driskell, Rachael; Devlin, Danielle.
ISU subs: Tracy, Kennedee; Burnham, Taylor.
1-0[Bandfield Aubrea] Kill by Bluth, Sadie S:NAU P:ISU
ISU subs: Devlin, Danielle; Driskell, Rachael.
ISU subs: Driskell, Rachael; Rhodes, Kaia.
1-1[Driskell, Rachael] Service error. S:ISU P:NAU
2-1[Jacobsen Taylor] Kill by Devlin, Danielle S:NAU P:ISU
2-2[Dewey Andri] Kill by Gappmayer, Morgan S:ISU P:NAU
NAU subs: Elder, Jordan; O'Ketter, Millie.
NAU subs: West, Jasmine; Bloom, Savannah.
3-2[West Jasmine] Kill by Bluth, Sadie S:NAU P:ISU
NAU subs: Bloom, Savannah; West, Jasmine.
NAU subs: O'Ketter, Millie; Bloom, Savannah.
3-3[Bluth Sadie] Kill by Elder, Jordan S:ISU P:NAU
NAU subs: Hatch, Kate; Davis, Ryann.
NAU subs: Wadsworth, Sophia; Bandfield, Aubrea.
4-3[Hatch Kate] Kill by Tracy, Kennedee S:NAU P:ISU
ISU subs: Rhodes, Kaia; Driskell, Rachael.
4-4[Devlin Danielle] Kill by Gappmayer, Morgan S:ISU P:NAU
ISU subs: Driskell, Rachael; Devlin, Danielle.
4-5[Gappmayer Morgan] Kill by Jacobsen, Taylor S:NAU P:NAU
4-6[Gappmayer, Morgan] Attack error by Bluth, Sadie (from Dewey, Andri). S:NAU P:NAU
4-7[Gappmayer, Morgan] Attack error by Tracy, Kennedee (from Dewey, Andri). S:NAU P:NAU
5-7[Gappmayer, Morgan] Bad set by Wadsworth, Sophia. S:NAU P:ISU
5-8[Kunz Raegan] Kill by Wadsworth, Sophia S:ISU P:NAU
NAU subs: Bloom, Savannah; O'Ketter, Millie.
NAU subs: O'Ketter, Millie; Elder, Jordan.
6-8[O'Ketter Millie] Kill by Tracy, Kennedee, Block error by Wadsworth, Sophia S:NAU P:ISU
ISU subs: Burnham, Taylor; Tracy, Kennedee.
6-9[Burnham Taylor] Kill by Jacobsen, Taylor S:ISU P:NAU
NAU subs: Bandfield, Aubrea; Wadsworth, Sophia.
NAU subs: Davis, Ryann; Hatch, Kate.
ISU subs: Tracy, Kennedee; Burnham, Taylor.
7-9[Bandfield, Aubrea] Attack error by Jacobsen, Taylor (from O'Ketter, Millie). S:NAU P:ISU
ISU subs: Devlin, Danielle; Driskell, Rachael.
ISU subs: Driskell, Rachael; Rhodes, Kaia.
7-10[Driskell, Rachael] Service error. S:ISU P:NAU
8-10[Jacobsen Taylor] Kill by Bluth, Sadie S:NAU P:ISU
8-11[Dewey Andri] Kill by Gappmayer, Morgan S:ISU P:NAU
NAU subs: West, Jasmine; Bloom, Savannah.
NAU subs: Elder, Jordan; O'Ketter, Millie.
8-12[West, Jasmine] Service ace (Driskell, Rachael) S:NAU P:NAU
9-12[West, Jasmine] Service error. S:NAU P:ISU
NAU subs: Bloom, Savannah; West, Jasmine.
NAU subs: O'Ketter, Millie; Bloom, Savannah.
10-12[Bluth, Sadie] Attack error by Elder, Jordan (from Bandfield, Aubrea). S:ISU P:ISU
11-12[Bluth, Sadie] Service ace (Jacobsen, Taylor) S:ISU P:ISU
11-13[Bluth, Sadie] Service error. S:ISU P:NAU
NAU subs: Hatch, Kate; Davis, Ryann.
NAU subs: Wadsworth, Sophia; Bandfield, Aubrea.
11-14[Hatch, Kate] Attack error by Tracy, Kennedee (block by Wadsworth, Sophia; Elder, Jordan). S:NAU P:NAU
11-15[Hatch, Kate] Attack error by Tracy, Kennedee (from Dewey, Andri). S:NAU P:NAU
Timeout (MEDIA) S:NAU
ISU subs: Burnham, Taylor; Tracy, Kennedee.
11-16[Hatch, Kate] Attack error by Kunz, Raegan (from Dewey, Andri). S:NAU P:NAU
12-16[Hatch Kate] Kill by Kunz, Raegan S:NAU P:ISU
ISU subs: Rhodes, Kaia; Driskell, Rachael.
12-17[Devlin, Danielle] Attack error by Burnham, Taylor (from Dewey, Andri). S:ISU P:NAU
ISU subs: Driskell, Rachael; Devlin, Danielle.
12-18[Gappmayer Morgan] Kill by Jacobsen, Taylor S:NAU P:NAU
Timeout Idaho St. S:NAU
13-18[Gappmayer, Morgan] Service error. S:NAU P:ISU
14-18[Kunz, Raegan] Attack error by Gappmayer, Morgan (from Hatch, Kate). S:ISU P:ISU
15-18[Kunz, Raegan] Bad set by Hatch, Kate. S:ISU P:ISU
15-19[Kunz Raegan] Kill by Elder, Jordan S:ISU P:NAU
NAU subs: Bloom, Savannah; O'Ketter, Millie.
NAU subs: O'Ketter, Millie; Elder, Jordan.
NAU subs: Newton, Neche; Bloom, Savannah.
15-20[O'Ketter, Millie] Attack error by Rhodes, Kaia (from Hatch, Kate). S:NAU P:NAU
16-20[O'Ketter, Millie] Service error. S:NAU P:ISU
17-20[Burnham, Taylor] Attack error by Wadsworth, Sophia (from Hatch, Kate). S:ISU P:ISU
18-20[Burnham Taylor] Kill by Driskell, Rachael S:ISU P:ISU
19-20[Burnham, Taylor] Attack error by Jacobsen, Taylor (from Hatch, Kate). S:ISU P:ISU
Timeout Northern Ariz. S:ISU
19-21[Burnham, Taylor] Attack error by Rhodes, Kaia (block by Jacobsen, Taylor). S:ISU P:NAU
NAU subs: Bandfield, Aubrea; Wadsworth, Sophia.
NAU subs: Davis, Ryann; Hatch, Kate.
ISU subs: Tracy, Kennedee; Burnham, Taylor.
19-22[Bandfield, Aubrea] Service ace (Tracy, Kennedee) S:NAU P:NAU
Timeout Idaho St. S:NAU
20-22[Bandfield Aubrea] Kill by Bluth, Sadie S:NAU P:ISU
ISU subs: Devlin, Danielle; Driskell, Rachael.
ISU subs: Driskell, Rachael; Rhodes, Kaia.
21-22[Driskell Rachael] Kill by Bluth, Sadie S:ISU P:ISU
21-23[Driskell Rachael] Kill by Jacobsen, Taylor S:ISU P:NAU
21-24[Jacobsen, Taylor] Service ace (Bluth, Sadie) S:NAU P:NAU
21-25[Jacobsen Taylor] Kill by Newton, Neche S:NAU P:NAU