FINAL SCORE
Missouri St.
8-2,0-0
0
Kansas
6-3,0-0
3


September 17, 2021 • Lawrence




FINAL STATISTICS

Official Volleyball Box Score (Final)
Missouri St. vs Kansas
September 17, 2021 at Lawrence
Missouri St. (8-2,0-0) -- 0
AttackServeBlock
##Missouri St.SKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
24Flynn, Amelia37427.1111010401007.5
19Green, Azyah36420.1000000003007.5
26Ibarguen, Manuela35420.0501101500006.0
11Bushnell, Maddy34110.3000000000104.0
14Cink, Brooklyn34521-.0480100801005.5
3Luginbill, Holly1000.0000000200000.0
7Polcovich, Teagan3000.00030201200000.0
9Fay, Rylee3000.0000120000001.0
15Sprague, Morgan3015-.20020010501100.5
18Owen, Kate1000.0000000000000.0
Totals32619103.0682536136062032

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 3.0SIDEOUT PCT: 54.8%POINT SCORING PCT: 27.6%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
110433.182
28844.000
38726.038
GAME SCORES123Records:
Missouri St. (0)2216188-2,0-0
Kansas (3)2525256-3,0-0

Kansas (6-3,0-0) -- 3
AttackServeBlock
##KansasSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
14Bien, Caroline310218.444003116011010.5
7Mosser, Jenny39526.15401406120012.0
9Crawford, Caroline38012.6671010102009.0
21Davis, London 38321.2380000100208.0
8Szabo, Anezka37113.4620000304009.0
2Langs, Rachel36211.36400001240010.0
22Turner, Camryn3103.333190101000011.0
1Farris, Kennedy3000.00040221200000.0
6Schultz, Molly2000.0001000000000.0
10Whetstone, Kim1012-.5000000001000.5
12McGhie, Elise3000.00022010300000.0
Totals34914106.330471123533143160

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 10.0SIDEOUT PCT: 72.4%POINT SCORING PCT: 45.2%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
119637.351
217345.311
313524.333
Site: Horejsi Family Volleyball Arena (Lawrence)
Date:09/17/2021 - Attendance: 1280 - Time:
Referees: Carla Bunner; Brad Aaberg; Misty Kulas; Don Gard;

Missouri St. at Kansas
Play-by-Play Summary (1st set)
Missouri St. vs Kansas (09/17/2021 at Lawrence)

ScorePlays: Set 1ServePoint
MSU starters: Bushnell, Maddy; Cink, Brooklyn; Sprague, Morgan; Green, Azyah; Flynn, Amelia; Ibarguen, Manuela; libero Polcovich, Teagan.
KAN starters: Langs, Rachel; Mosser, Jenny; Szabo, Anezka; Crawford, Caroline; McGhie, Elise; Bien, Caroline; libero Farris, Kennedy.
MSU subs: Polcovich, Teagan; Green, Azyah.
KAN subs: Farris, Kennedy; Crawford, Caroline.
0-1[Sprague Morgan] Kill by Langs, Rachel S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: Crawford, Caroline; Farris, Kennedy.
KAN subs: Farris, Kennedy; Langs, Rachel.
0-2[Farris Kennedy] Kill by Crawford, Caroline S:KAN P:KAN
1-2[Farris Kennedy] Kill by Cink, Brooklyn S:KAN P:MSU
1-3[Ibarguen Manuela] Kill by Crawford, Caroline S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: Davis, London; McGhie, Elise.
KAN subs: Turner, Camryn; Szabo, Anezka.
1-4[Turner Camryn] Kill by Davis, London S:KAN P:KAN
1-5[Turner Camryn] Kill by Bien, Caroline S:KAN P:KAN
2-5[Turner Camryn] Kill by Flynn, Amelia S:KAN P:MSU
MSU subs: Green, Azyah; Polcovich, Teagan.
MSU subs: Polcovich, Teagan; Bushnell, Maddy.
2-6[Polcovich, Teagan] Service error. S:MSU P:KAN
2-7[Bien, Caroline] Attack error by Cink, Brooklyn (from Sprague, Morgan). S:KAN P:KAN
Timeout Missouri St. S:KAN
3-7[Bien, Caroline] Attack error by Mosser, Jenny (block by Cink, Brooklyn; Green, Azyah). S:KAN P:MSU
4-7[Cink, Brooklyn] Service ace (Farris, Kennedy) S:MSU P:MSU
4-8[Cink Brooklyn] Kill by Crawford, Caroline S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: Langs, Rachel; Farris, Kennedy.
5-8[Crawford Caroline] Kill by Green, Azyah S:KAN P:MSU
KAN subs: Farris, Kennedy; Crawford, Caroline.
6-8[Flynn, Amelia] Attack error by Mosser, Jenny (from Turner, Camryn). S:MSU P:MSU
6-9[Flynn, Amelia] Service error. S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: McGhie, Elise; Davis, London.
KAN subs: Szabo, Anezka; Turner, Camryn.
6-10[McGhie Elise] Kill by Mosser, Jenny S:KAN P:KAN
7-10[McGhie, Elise] Attack error by Szabo, Anezka (from Farris, Kennedy). S:KAN P:MSU
MSU subs: Fay, Rylee; Green, Azyah.
MSU subs: Bushnell, Maddy; Polcovich, Teagan.
7-11[Fay Rylee] Kill by Mosser, Jenny S:MSU P:KAN
MSU subs: Green, Azyah; Fay, Rylee.
MSU subs: Polcovich, Teagan; Green, Azyah.
8-11[Mosser, Jenny] Service error. S:KAN P:MSU
8-12[Sprague Morgan] Kill by Langs, Rachel S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: Crawford, Caroline; Farris, Kennedy.
KAN subs: Farris, Kennedy; Langs, Rachel.
9-12[Farris Kennedy] Kill by Bushnell, Maddy S:KAN P:MSU
9-13[Ibarguen Manuela] Kill by Szabo, Anezka S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: Davis, London; McGhie, Elise.
KAN subs: Turner, Camryn; Szabo, Anezka.
9-14[Turner, Camryn] Attack error by Flynn, Amelia (from Sprague, Morgan). S:KAN P:KAN
10-14[Turner, Camryn] Attack error by Bien, Caroline (from Farris, Kennedy). S:KAN P:MSU
MSU subs: Green, Azyah; Polcovich, Teagan.
MSU subs: Polcovich, Teagan; Bushnell, Maddy.
11-14[Polcovich Teagan] Kill by Flynn, Amelia S:MSU P:MSU
11-15[Polcovich Teagan] Kill by Bien, Caroline S:MSU P:KAN
11-16[Bien, Caroline] Attack error by Green, Azyah (from Sprague, Morgan). S:KAN P:KAN
12-16[Bien, Caroline] Service error. S:KAN P:MSU
12-17[Cink, Brooklyn] Attack error by Green, Azyah (block by Mosser, Jenny). S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: Langs, Rachel; Farris, Kennedy.
12-18[Crawford Caroline] Kill by Davis, London S:KAN P:KAN
Timeout Missouri St. S:KAN
13-18[Crawford Caroline] Kill by Flynn, Amelia S:KAN P:MSU
KAN subs: Farris, Kennedy; Crawford, Caroline.
14-18[Flynn, Amelia] Ball Handling Error by Turner, Camryn. S:MSU P:MSU
14-19[Flynn Amelia] Kill by Turner, Camryn S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: McGhie, Elise; Davis, London.
KAN subs: Szabo, Anezka; Turner, Camryn.
15-19[McGhie Elise] Kill by Green, Azyah S:KAN P:MSU
MSU subs: Fay, Rylee; Green, Azyah.
MSU subs: Bushnell, Maddy; Polcovich, Teagan.
16-19[Fay, Rylee] Attack error by Langs, Rachel (from McGhie, Elise). S:MSU P:MSU
16-20[Fay Rylee] Kill by Mosser, Jenny S:MSU P:KAN
MSU subs: Polcovich, Teagan; Fay, Rylee.
17-20[Mosser, Jenny] Service error. S:KAN P:MSU
17-21[Sprague Morgan] Kill by Bien, Caroline S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: Crawford, Caroline; Farris, Kennedy.
KAN subs: Farris, Kennedy; Langs, Rachel.
18-21[Farris Kennedy] Kill by Ibarguen, Manuela S:KAN P:MSU
19-21[Ibarguen, Manuela] Service ace (Farris, Kennedy) S:MSU P:MSU
19-22[Ibarguen Manuela] Kill by Szabo, Anezka S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: Davis, London; McGhie, Elise.
KAN subs: Turner, Camryn; Szabo, Anezka.
20-22[Turner Camryn] Kill by Cink, Brooklyn, Block error by Bien, Caroline S:KAN P:MSU
MSU subs: Green, Azyah; Bushnell, Maddy.
20-23[Polcovich Teagan] Kill by Davis, London S:MSU P:KAN
21-23[Bien Caroline] Kill by Green, Azyah, Block error by Davis, London S:KAN P:MSU
21-24[Cink Brooklyn] Kill by Crawford, Caroline S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: Langs, Rachel; Farris, Kennedy.
KAN subs: Schultz, Molly; Crawford, Caroline.
22-24[Schultz, Molly] Attack error by Davis, London (from Turner, Camryn). S:KAN P:MSU
KAN subs: Farris, Kennedy; Schultz, Molly.
22-25[Flynn Amelia] Kill by Mosser, Jenny S:MSU P:KAN


Missouri St. at Kansas
Play-by-Play Summary (2nd set)
Missouri St. vs Kansas (09/17/2021 at Lawrence)

ScorePlays: Set 2ServePoint
MSU starters: Bushnell, Maddy; Cink, Brooklyn; Sprague, Morgan; Green, Azyah; Flynn, Amelia; Ibarguen, Manuela; libero Polcovich, Teagan.
KAN starters: Langs, Rachel; Mosser, Jenny; Szabo, Anezka; Crawford, Caroline; McGhie, Elise; Bien, Caroline; libero Farris, Kennedy.
MSU subs: Polcovich, Teagan; Green, Azyah.
KAN subs: Farris, Kennedy; Crawford, Caroline.
0-1[McGhie Elise] Kill by Langs, Rachel S:KAN P:KAN
0-2[McGhie, Elise] Attack error by Ibarguen, Manuela (block by Langs, Rachel). S:KAN P:KAN
0-3[McGhie Elise] Kill by Mosser, Jenny S:KAN P:KAN
0-4[McGhie Elise] Kill by Mosser, Jenny S:KAN P:KAN
1-4[McGhie Elise] Kill by Ibarguen, Manuela S:KAN P:MSU
1-5[Ibarguen Manuela] Kill by Langs, Rachel S:MSU P:KAN
2-5[Mosser, Jenny] Service error. S:KAN P:MSU
MSU subs: Green, Azyah; Polcovich, Teagan.
MSU subs: Polcovich, Teagan; Bushnell, Maddy.
2-6[Polcovich, Teagan] Attack error by Green, Azyah (from Sprague, Morgan). S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: Crawford, Caroline; Farris, Kennedy.
KAN subs: Farris, Kennedy; Langs, Rachel.
2-7[Farris Kennedy] Kill by Szabo, Anezka S:KAN P:KAN
3-7[Farris, Kennedy] Service error. S:KAN P:MSU
3-8[Cink Brooklyn] Kill by Bien, Caroline S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: Davis, London; McGhie, Elise.
KAN subs: Turner, Camryn; Szabo, Anezka.
4-8[Turner, Camryn] Attack error by Davis, London (block by Flynn, Amelia; Green, Azyah). S:KAN P:MSU
5-8[Flynn, Amelia] Attack error by Davis, London (block by Green, Azyah; Sprague, Morgan). S:MSU P:MSU
6-8[Flynn Amelia] Kill by Ibarguen, Manuela S:MSU P:MSU
6-9[Flynn Amelia] Kill by Crawford, Caroline S:MSU P:KAN
6-10[Bien Caroline] Kill by Crawford, Caroline S:KAN P:KAN
7-10[Bien Caroline] Kill by Green, Azyah S:KAN P:MSU
MSU subs: Fay, Rylee; Green, Azyah.
MSU subs: Bushnell, Maddy; Polcovich, Teagan.
7-11[Fay Rylee] Kill by Crawford, Caroline S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: Langs, Rachel; Farris, Kennedy.
MSU subs: Polcovich, Teagan; Fay, Rylee.
8-11[Crawford, Caroline] Service error. S:KAN P:MSU
KAN subs: Farris, Kennedy; Crawford, Caroline.
8-12[Sprague Morgan] Kill by Langs, Rachel S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: McGhie, Elise; Davis, London.
KAN subs: Szabo, Anezka; Turner, Camryn.
9-12[McGhie, Elise] Service error. S:KAN P:MSU
10-12[Ibarguen, Manuela] Attack error by Mosser, Jenny (from McGhie, Elise). S:MSU P:MSU
10-13[Ibarguen, Manuela] Attack error by Cink, Brooklyn (block by Langs, Rachel; Mosser, Jenny). S:MSU P:KAN
11-13[Mosser Jenny] Kill by Cink, Brooklyn S:KAN P:MSU
MSU subs: Green, Azyah; Bushnell, Maddy.
11-14[Polcovich, Teagan] Attack error by Flynn, Amelia (block by Szabo, Anezka; Langs, Rachel). S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: Crawford, Caroline; Farris, Kennedy.
KAN subs: Farris, Kennedy; Langs, Rachel.
11-15[Farris, Kennedy] Attack error by Cink, Brooklyn (block by Bien, Caroline; Crawford, Caroline). S:KAN P:KAN
Timeout (MEDIA) S:KAN
12-15[Farris Kennedy] Kill by Flynn, Amelia S:KAN P:MSU
12-16[Cink, Brooklyn] Attack error by Flynn, Amelia (block by Crawford, Caroline; Szabo, Anezka). S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: Davis, London; McGhie, Elise.
KAN subs: Turner, Camryn; Szabo, Anezka.
12-17[Turner Camryn] Kill by Bien, Caroline S:KAN P:KAN
13-17[Turner Camryn] Kill by Green, Azyah S:KAN P:MSU
13-18[Flynn Amelia] Kill by Bien, Caroline S:MSU P:KAN
13-19[Bien, Caroline] Attack error by Ibarguen, Manuela (from Polcovich, Teagan). S:KAN P:KAN
Timeout Missouri St. S:KAN
14-19[Bien, Caroline] Service error. S:KAN P:MSU
MSU subs: Fay, Rylee; Polcovich, Teagan.
MSU subs: Polcovich, Teagan; Green, Azyah.
MSU subs: Green, Azyah; Polcovich, Teagan.
MSU subs: Bushnell, Maddy; Green, Azyah.
15-19[Fay Rylee] Kill by Bushnell, Maddy S:MSU P:MSU
15-20[Fay Rylee] Kill by Davis, London S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: Langs, Rachel; Farris, Kennedy.
KAN subs: Schultz, Molly; Crawford, Caroline.
15-21[Schultz Molly] Kill by Mosser, Jenny S:KAN P:KAN
Timeout Missouri St. S:KAN
15-22[Schultz Molly] Kill by Davis, London S:KAN P:KAN
16-22[Schultz Molly] Kill by Ibarguen, Manuela S:KAN P:MSU
KAN subs: Farris, Kennedy; Schultz, Molly.
16-23[Sprague Morgan] Kill by Davis, London S:MSU P:KAN
MSU subs: Polcovich, Teagan; Fay, Rylee.
KAN subs: McGhie, Elise; Davis, London.
KAN subs: Szabo, Anezka; Turner, Camryn.
16-24[McGhie, Elise] Attack error by Bushnell, Maddy (block by Szabo, Anezka; Langs, Rachel). S:KAN P:KAN
16-25[McGhie Elise] Kill by Szabo, Anezka S:KAN P:KAN


Missouri St. at Kansas
Play-by-Play Summary (3rd set)
Missouri St. vs Kansas (09/17/2021 at Lawrence)

ScorePlays: Set 3ServePoint
MSU starters: Bushnell, Maddy; Cink, Brooklyn; Sprague, Morgan; Green, Azyah; Flynn, Amelia; Ibarguen, Manuela; libero Polcovich, Teagan.
KAN starters: Langs, Rachel; Mosser, Jenny; Szabo, Anezka; Crawford, Caroline; McGhie, Elise; Bien, Caroline; libero Farris, Kennedy.
KAN subs: Farris, Kennedy; Crawford, Caroline.
MSU subs: Polcovich, Teagan; Green, Azyah.
0-1[Sprague Morgan] Kill by Langs, Rachel S:MSU P:KAN
0-2[Mosser, Jenny] Attack error by Cink, Brooklyn (block by Langs, Rachel; Szabo, Anezka). S:KAN P:KAN
0-3[Mosser, Jenny] Attack error by Ibarguen, Manuela (block by Langs, Rachel). S:KAN P:KAN
0-4[Mosser Jenny] Kill by Bien, Caroline S:KAN P:KAN
0-5[Mosser Jenny] Kill by Szabo, Anezka S:KAN P:KAN
0-6[Mosser, Jenny] Attack error by Ibarguen, Manuela (from Sprague, Morgan). S:KAN P:KAN
Timeout Missouri St. S:KAN
0-7[Mosser, Jenny] Service ace (Ibarguen, Manuela) S:KAN P:KAN
0-8[Mosser, Jenny] Attack error by Flynn, Amelia (from Sprague, Morgan). S:KAN P:KAN
MSU subs: Owen, Kate; Ibarguen, Manuela.
1-8[Mosser, Jenny] Service error. S:KAN P:MSU
MSU subs: Ibarguen, Manuela; Owen, Kate.
1-9[Flynn Amelia] Kill by Szabo, Anezka S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: Crawford, Caroline; Farris, Kennedy.
KAN subs: Farris, Kennedy; Langs, Rachel.
1-10[Farris Kennedy] Kill by Bien, Caroline S:KAN P:KAN
2-10[Farris, Kennedy] Service error. S:KAN P:MSU
MSU subs: Green, Azyah; Polcovich, Teagan.
MSU subs: Polcovich, Teagan; Bushnell, Maddy.
2-11[Polcovich, Teagan] Service error. S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: Davis, London; McGhie, Elise.
KAN subs: Turner, Camryn; Szabo, Anezka.
3-11[Turner, Camryn] Service error. S:KAN P:MSU
MSU subs: Luginbill, Holly; Cink, Brooklyn.
3-12[Luginbill Holly] Kill by Davis, London S:MSU P:KAN
4-12[Bien, Caroline] Service error. S:KAN P:MSU
MSU subs: Owen, Kate; Ibarguen, Manuela.
4-13[Owen Kate] Kill by Mosser, Jenny, Block error by Sprague, Morgan S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: Langs, Rachel; Farris, Kennedy.
5-13[Crawford Caroline] Kill by Green, Azyah S:KAN P:MSU
KAN subs: Farris, Kennedy; Crawford, Caroline.
MSU subs: Fay, Rylee; Green, Azyah.
MSU subs: Bushnell, Maddy; Polcovich, Teagan.
6-13[Fay Rylee] Kill by Bushnell, Maddy S:MSU P:MSU
7-13[Fay Rylee] Kill by Flynn, Amelia S:MSU P:MSU
8-13[Fay, Rylee] Attack error by Langs, Rachel (from Turner, Camryn). S:MSU P:MSU
8-14[Fay, Rylee] Service error. S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: McGhie, Elise; Davis, London.
MSU subs: Polcovich, Teagan; Fay, Rylee.
KAN subs: Szabo, Anezka; Turner, Camryn.
9-14[McGhie Elise] Kill by Bushnell, Maddy S:KAN P:MSU
MSU subs: Cink, Brooklyn; Luginbill, Holly.
9-15[Sprague Morgan] Kill by Szabo, Anezka, Block error by Bushnell, Maddy S:MSU P:KAN
10-15[Mosser Jenny] Kill by Flynn, Amelia S:KAN P:MSU
MSU subs: Ibarguen, Manuela; Owen, Kate.
10-16[Flynn Amelia] Kill by Bien, Caroline S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: Crawford, Caroline; Farris, Kennedy.
KAN subs: Farris, Kennedy; Langs, Rachel.
11-16[Farris, Kennedy] Attack error by Bien, Caroline (from McGhie, Elise). S:KAN P:MSU
MSU subs: Green, Azyah; Bushnell, Maddy.
11-17[Polcovich Teagan] Kill by Mosser, Jenny S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: Davis, London; McGhie, Elise.
KAN subs: Turner, Camryn; Szabo, Anezka.
11-18[Turner, Camryn] Attack error by Cink, Brooklyn (from Sprague, Morgan). S:KAN P:KAN
12-18[Turner Camryn] Kill by Cink, Brooklyn S:KAN P:MSU
MSU subs: Luginbill, Holly; Cink, Brooklyn.
12-19[Luginbill Holly] Kill by Bien, Caroline S:MSU P:KAN
13-19[Bien Caroline] Kill by Ibarguen, Manuela S:KAN P:MSU
MSU subs: Owen, Kate; Ibarguen, Manuela.
14-19[Owen, Kate] Attack error by Mosser, Jenny (from Farris, Kennedy). S:MSU P:MSU
14-20[Owen Kate] Kill by Crawford, Caroline S:MSU P:KAN
KAN subs: Langs, Rachel; Farris, Kennedy.
14-21[Crawford, Caroline] Attack error by Sprague, Morgan (from Crawford, Caroline). S:KAN P:KAN
KAN subs: Whetstone, Kim; Langs, Rachel.
14-22[Crawford, Caroline] Attack error by Green, Azyah (block by Mosser, Jenny; Whetstone, Kim). S:KAN P:KAN
Timeout Missouri St. S:KAN
14-23[Crawford Caroline] Kill by Davis, London S:KAN P:KAN
15-23[Crawford Caroline] Kill by Flynn, Amelia, Block error by Davis, London S:KAN P:MSU
MSU subs: Fay, Rylee; Polcovich, Teagan.
MSU subs: Polcovich, Teagan; Green, Azyah.
MSU subs: Bushnell, Maddy; Luginbill, Holly.
KAN subs: Farris, Kennedy; Crawford, Caroline.
16-23[Fay, Rylee] Service ace (Bien, Caroline) S:MSU P:MSU
17-23[Fay, Rylee] Attack error by Whetstone, Kim (from Turner, Camryn). S:MSU P:MSU
17-24[Fay, Rylee] Service error. S:MSU P:KAN
MSU subs: Green, Azyah; Polcovich, Teagan.
MSU subs: Polcovich, Teagan; Fay, Rylee.
KAN subs: McGhie, Elise; Davis, London.
KAN subs: Szabo, Anezka; Turner, Camryn.
18-24[McGhie, Elise] Attack error by Mosser, Jenny (from McGhie, Elise). S:KAN P:MSU
MSU subs: Cink, Brooklyn; Green, Azyah.
18-25[Sprague, Morgan] Service error. S:MSU P:KAN