FINAL SCORE
Williams Baptist
9-11
5
Harding
15-5
6


March 03, 2020
Jerry Moore Field (Searcy, Ark.)




FINAL STATISTICS



Official Box Score - Final
Williams Baptist at Harding
3/3/2020 at Jerry Moore Field (Searcy, Ark.)

Williams Baptist 5 (9-11)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
20A. Radclifflf300100305
13J. Brown2b311110220
11C. Cooperc200001100
29 S. Gagec100011300
8N. Allred3b312210220
17H. Bournigal1b401000316
27B. Taylordh110011000
7 L. Perrypr000000000
21B. Owensrf400002100
4B. Lancess311110210
16J. Rogerscf110030300
Totals255558520811
Harding 6 (15-5)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
10M. Chrismanlf432100202
24M. Humphreys1b310011700
3L. Van Dover2b310010240
12C. Kellyss402201120
4Butterfield3b111010110
7C. Smithcf201010200
6O. Martinrf300000000
9C. Doylec100011410
25 Z. Whitisc100001200
5Pitaniellodh301000002
Totals25673542184

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Williams Baptist010013055211
Harding10310016714

E - S. Gage 2 ; C. Kelly ; DP - Williams Baptist 1; Harding 1.
RBI - A. Radcliff (1) ; J. Brown (5) ; N. Allred 2 (2) ; B. Lance (3) ; M. Chrisman (11) ; C. Kelly 2 (17) ; HR - M. Chrisman (2) ; KL - B. Taylor ; B. Owens ; HBP - A. Radcliff 2 (3) ; B. Taylor 2 (2) ; Butterfield (4) ; CS - A. Radcliff (1) ; C. Kelly (2) ; GDP - B. Lance ; O. Martin ; LOB - Williams Baptist 11; Harding 4.

WBCiphrerbbkbfabnp
22J. Watson 3.045531151144
12C. McFadden 2.0100219737
3J. Estes 1.2211027723

HUiphrerbbkbfabnp
13J. Lawhorn 3.031113141357
22C. Burnett 1.2111308433
15C. Witzke 0.2033215221
26Southerland 1.21002110627

Win - Southerland(2-0). Loss - J. Estes(0-1). Save - None.
WP - C. Burnett (3) ; HB - J. Watson (1) ; C. Burnett (1) ; C. Witzke (1) ; Southerland 2 (3) ; BK - J. Watson (1) ; PB - C. Cooper ;
Inherited runners/scored - C. McFadden 2/1; J. Estes 2/0; C. Witzke 2/0; Southerland 3/3; Groundouts/Flyouts - J. Watson 3/3; C. McFadden 1/4; J. Estes 1/2; J. Lawhorn 3/3; C. Burnett 2/1; C. Witzke 1/0; Southerland 1/3; PItches/strikes - J. Watson 44/19; C. McFadden 37/21; J. Estes 23/15; J. Lawhorn 57/36; C. Burnett 33/13; C. Witzke 21/9; Southerland 27/14;

Umpires - HP: Kenny Akin; 1B: Brad Clark; 2B: ; 3B: .
Start: 5:20. Duration: 2:10. Attendance: 0
Weather: 65 and mostly sunny



Play By Play (Full) - FinalWilliams Baptist at Harding
3/3/2020 at Jerry Moore Field (Searcy, Ark.)


Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Williams Baptist010013055211
Harding10310016714

Williams Baptist starters:
20/lf/A. Radcliff; 13/2b/J. Brown; 11/c/C. Cooper; 8/3b/N. Allred; 17/1b/H. Bournigal; 27/dh/B. Taylor; 21/rf/B. Owens; 4/ss/B. Lance; 16/cf/J. Rogers; 22/p/J. Watson;

Harding starters:
10/lf/M. Chrisman; 24/1b/M. Humphreys; 3/2b/L. Van Dover; 12/ss/C. Kelly; 4/3b/Butterfield; 7/cf/C. Smith; 6/rf/O. Martin; 9/c/C. Doyle; 5/dh/Pitaniello; 13/p/J. Lawhorn;


1st Inning
Top of 1st - WBC batting
A. Radcliff grounded out to 2b (2-2 FBFBF).
J. Brown grounded out to 1b unassisted (0-1 K).
C. Cooper struck out swinging (0-2 FSS).

Bottom of 1st - HU batting
M. Chrisman homered to right field, RBI (0-0).
M. Humphreys flied out to lf (0-1 K).
L. Van Dover lined out to 3b (2-1 KBB).
C. Kelly grounded out to 3b (1-0 B).

This InningRHEL
WBC0000
HU1100
2nd Inning
Top of 2nd - WBC batting
N. Allred singled through the left side (0-0).
H. Bournigal singled to left center (0-0); N. Allred advanced to second.
B. Taylor struck out looking (0-2 FSFK).
B. Owens struck out looking (1-2 KSBK).
B. Lance singled through the right side, RBI (3-2 FBFFBB); H. Bournigal advanced to third; N. Allred scored.
J. Rogers walked (3-1 BBBKB); B. Lance advanced to second.
A. Radcliff flied out to cf (0-1 K).

Bottom of 2nd - HU batting
Butterfield hit by pitch (0-0).
C. Smith flied out to cf (2-1 BBF).
O. Martin grounded into double play ss to 2b to 1b (2-0 BB); Butterfield out on the play.

This InningRHEL
WBC1303
HU0000
3rd Inning
Top of 3rd - WBC batting
J. Brown lined out to 2b (3-1 BBKB).
C. Cooper flied out to lf (3-2 BBBKFF).
N. Allred reached on a fielding error by ss (2-2 FBFB).
H. Bournigal grounded out to 2b (3-1 BFBB).

Bottom of 3rd - HU batting
C. Doyle struck out swinging (2-2 KFBBFS).
Pitaniello singled to left field (0-1 K).
M. Chrisman reached on a fielder's choice (0-0); Pitaniello out at second 2b to ss.
M. Chrisman stole second.
M. Chrisman advanced to third on a balk.
M. Humphreys walked (3-0 BBBB).
M. Humphreys advanced to second on a passed ball; M. Chrisman scored.
L. Van Dover walked (3-1 FBBBB).
C. Kelly singled to center field, RBI (1-0 B); L. Van Dover advanced to third; M. Humphreys scored.
C. Kelly out at second p to 1b to ss, caught stealing; L. Van Dover scored.

This InningRHEL
WBC0011
HU3200
4th Inning
Top of 4th - WBC batting
C. Burnett to p for J. Lawhorn.
B. Taylor walked (3-1 BFBBB).
B. Owens flied out to lf (0-0).
B. Lance grounded into double play ss to 2b to 1b (1-0 B); B. Taylor out on the play.

Bottom of 4th - HU batting
S. Gage to c for C. Cooper.
Butterfield singled down the lf line (2-0 BB).
C. Smith walked (3-0 BBBB); Butterfield advanced to second.
C. McFadden to p for J. Watson.
O. Martin flied out to rf (3-2 BBBKFF); Butterfield advanced to third.
C. Smith stole second; Butterfield scored on a throwing error by c.
C. Doyle walked (3-0 BBBB).
Pitaniello flied out to cf (1-1 BF).
M. Chrisman flied out to cf (1-0 B).

This InningRHEL
WBC0000
HU1112
5th Inning
Top of 5th - WBC batting
J. Rogers grounded out to ss (2-2 BBSK).
A. Radcliff hit by pitch (1-1 SB).
A. Radcliff advanced to second on a wild pitch.
J. Brown walked (3-1 BBFBB); A. Radcliff out at third c to 3b, caught stealing.
S. Gage walked (3-2 BKBKFBB); J. Brown advanced to second.
N. Allred singled up the middle, RBI, advanced to second on the throw (3-1 BBFB); S. Gage advanced to third; J. Brown scored.
C. Witzke to p for C. Burnett.
H. Bournigal grounded out to 2b (0-0).

Bottom of 5th - HU batting
M. Humphreys grounded out to 3b (1-2 FFB).
L. Van Dover flied out to lf (1-0 B).
C. Kelly struck out swinging (1-2 KFBFS).

This InningRHEL
WBC1102
HU0000
6th Inning
Top of 6th - WBC batting
B. Taylor hit by pitch (2-1 BBS).
B. Owens struck out swinging (1-2 SBSS).
B. Lance walked (3-2 KBBBSFB); B. Taylor advanced to second.
J. Rogers walked (3-1 BKBBB); B. Lance advanced to second; B. Taylor advanced to third.
Z. Whitis to c for C. Doyle.
Southerland to p for C. Witzke.
A. Radcliff hit by pitch, RBI (0-1 S); J. Rogers advanced to second; B. Lance advanced to third; B. Taylor scored.
J. Brown singled up the middle, RBI (0-1 F); A. Radcliff advanced to second; J. Rogers advanced to third; B. Lance scored.
S. Gage struck out swinging (1-2 BKFS).
N. Allred walked, RBI (3-0 BBBB); J. Brown advanced to second; A. Radcliff advanced to third; J. Rogers scored.
H. Bournigal lined out to ss (0-0).

Bottom of 6th - HU batting
Butterfield walked (3-2 FBFBFBFB).
C. Smith singled to first base, bunt (0-1 S); Butterfield advanced to second.
J. Estes to p for C. McFadden.
O. Martin reached on a fielder's choice, bunt (1-1 BF); C. Smith advanced to second; Butterfield out at third p to 3b.
Z. Whitis struck out swinging (0-2 KFS).
Pitaniello popped up to 2b (2-0 BB).

This InningRHEL
WBC3103
HU0102
7th Inning
Top of 7th - WBC batting
B. Taylor hit by pitch (1-1 BK).
B. Owens grounded out to 3b (0-2 FF); B. Taylor advanced to second.
B. Lance flied out to cf (1-0 B).
L. Perry pinch ran for B. Taylor.
J. Rogers walked (3-1 BKBBB).
A. Radcliff fouled out to c (0-0).

Bottom of 7th - HU batting
M. Chrisman singled to center field (1-0 B).
M. Humphreys struck out swinging (2-2 BBFKS).
L. Van Dover flied out to lf (1-2 BKS).
M. Chrisman stole second, advanced to third on a throwing error by c.
C. Kelly singled to left center, RBI (1-1 SB); M. Chrisman scored.

This InningRHEL
WBC0002
HU1211



Scoring Innings - Final
Williams Baptist at Harding
3/3/2020 at Jerry Moore Field (Searcy, Ark.)


Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Williams Baptist010013055211
Harding10310016714

Williams Baptist starters:
20/lf/A. Radcliff; 13/2b/J. Brown; 11/c/C. Cooper; 8/3b/N. Allred; 17/1b/H. Bournigal; 27/dh/B. Taylor; 21/rf/B. Owens; 4/ss/B. Lance; 16/cf/J. Rogers; 22/p/J. Watson;

Harding starters:
10/lf/M. Chrisman; 24/1b/M. Humphreys; 3/2b/L. Van Dover; 12/ss/C. Kelly; 4/3b/Butterfield; 7/cf/C. Smith; 6/rf/O. Martin; 9/c/C. Doyle; 5/dh/Pitaniello; 13/p/J. Lawhorn;


Bottom of 1st - HU batting
M. Chrisman homered to right field, RBI (0-0).
M. Humphreys flied out to lf (0-1 K).
L. Van Dover lined out to 3b (2-1 KBB).
C. Kelly grounded out to 3b (1-0 B).
1 R, 1 H, 0 E, 0 LOB.

Top of 2nd - WBC batting
N. Allred singled through the left side (0-0).
H. Bournigal singled to left center (0-0); N. Allred advanced to second.
B. Taylor struck out looking (0-2 FSFK).
B. Owens struck out looking (1-2 KSBK).
B. Lance singled through the right side, RBI (3-2 FBFFBB); H. Bournigal advanced to third; N. Allred scored.
J. Rogers walked (3-1 BBBKB); B. Lance advanced to second.
A. Radcliff flied out to cf (0-1 K).
1 R, 3 H, 0 E, 3 LOB.

Bottom of 3rd - HU batting
C. Doyle struck out swinging (2-2 KFBBFS).
Pitaniello singled to left field (0-1 K).
M. Chrisman reached on a fielder's choice (0-0); Pitaniello out at second 2b to ss.
M. Chrisman stole second.
M. Chrisman advanced to third on a balk.
M. Humphreys walked (3-0 BBBB).
M. Humphreys advanced to second on a passed ball; M. Chrisman scored.
L. Van Dover walked (3-1 FBBBB).
C. Kelly singled to center field, RBI (1-0 B); L. Van Dover advanced to third; M. Humphreys scored.
C. Kelly out at second p to 1b to ss, caught stealing; L. Van Dover scored.
3 R, 2 H, 0 E, 0 LOB.

Bottom of 4th - HU batting
S. Gage to c for C. Cooper.
Butterfield singled down the lf line (2-0 BB).
C. Smith walked (3-0 BBBB); Butterfield advanced to second.
C. McFadden to p for J. Watson.
O. Martin flied out to rf (3-2 BBBKFF); Butterfield advanced to third.
C. Smith stole second; Butterfield scored on a throwing error by c.
C. Doyle walked (3-0 BBBB).
Pitaniello flied out to cf (1-1 BF).
M. Chrisman flied out to cf (1-0 B).
1 R, 1 H, 1 E, 2 LOB.

Top of 5th - WBC batting
J. Rogers grounded out to ss (2-2 BBSK).
A. Radcliff hit by pitch (1-1 SB).
A. Radcliff advanced to second on a wild pitch.
J. Brown walked (3-1 BBFBB); A. Radcliff out at third c to 3b, caught stealing.
S. Gage walked (3-2 BKBKFBB); J. Brown advanced to second.
N. Allred singled up the middle, RBI, advanced to second on the throw (3-1 BBFB); S. Gage advanced to third; J. Brown scored.
C. Witzke to p for C. Burnett.
H. Bournigal grounded out to 2b (0-0).
1 R, 1 H, 0 E, 2 LOB.

Top of 6th - WBC batting
B. Taylor hit by pitch (2-1 BBS).
B. Owens struck out swinging (1-2 SBSS).
B. Lance walked (3-2 KBBBSFB); B. Taylor advanced to second.
J. Rogers walked (3-1 BKBBB); B. Lance advanced to second; B. Taylor advanced to third.
Z. Whitis to c for C. Doyle.
Southerland to p for C. Witzke.
A. Radcliff hit by pitch, RBI (0-1 S); J. Rogers advanced to second; B. Lance advanced to third; B. Taylor scored.
J. Brown singled up the middle, RBI (0-1 F); A. Radcliff advanced to second; J. Rogers advanced to third; B. Lance scored.
S. Gage struck out swinging (1-2 BKFS).
N. Allred walked, RBI (3-0 BBBB); J. Brown advanced to second; A. Radcliff advanced to third; J. Rogers scored.
H. Bournigal lined out to ss (0-0).
3 R, 1 H, 0 E, 3 LOB.

Bottom of 7th - HU batting
M. Chrisman singled to center field (1-0 B).
M. Humphreys struck out swinging (2-2 BBFKS).
L. Van Dover flied out to lf (1-2 BKS).
M. Chrisman stole second, advanced to third on a throwing error by c.
C. Kelly singled to left center, RBI (1-1 SB); M. Chrisman scored.
1 R, 2 H, 1 E, 1 LOB.