North Greenville (1-4) vs.
Tampa (4-0)
Date: 2/28/2020
Attendance: 187
Score by period | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Total |
---|
North Greenville | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Tampa | 1 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 16 |
Win - Alexander Starr (4-0).
Loss - Braeden Dixon (1-4).
Stadium: (Tampa, Fla.)
Officials:
Santiago Lopez;
Tampa vs. North Greenville
Official Lacrosse Play-By-Play - Period 1
North Greenville vs
Tampa
(2/28/2020 at Tampa, Fla.)
Time | Play |
15:00 | Braeden Dixon at goalie for NGU. |
15:00 | Alexander Starr at goalie for UT. |
15:00 | Faceoff Brady Hope vs Ross Dickerson won by UT, [15:00] Ground ball pickup by UT Ross Dickerson. |
14:18 | Ground ball pickup by UT Bryan Wright. |
| Turnover by UT Jake Mosher McGraw. |
14:04 | Clear attempt by NGU good. |
| Turnover by NGU Thomas Cecere (caused by Christian Borodiak). |
13:05 | Ground ball pickup by UT Christian Borodiak. |
13:03 | Clear attempt by UT good. |
12:29 | Shot by UT Jack Wood, SAVE Braeden Dixon |
12:22 | Clear attempt by NGU good. |
12:11 | Shot by NGU Colin Courtney WIDE |
11:38 | GOAL by NGU Thomas Cecere (FIRST GOAL). |
11:36 | Penalty on UT Shane Hanlon (SLASHING/0:30) Extra-man opportunity. |
11:36 | Faceoff Brady Hope vs Ross Dickerson won by UT, [11:36] Ground ball pickup by UT Ross Dickerson. |
10:18 | Shot by UT Luke Curran, SAVE Braeden Dixon |
10:12 | Clear attempt by NGU good. |
| Turnover by NGU Colin Courtney (caused by Joe Carey). |
09:52 | Ground ball pickup by UT Cormac McCarthy. |
09:48 | Shot by UT Jack Wood WIDE |
| Turnover by UT Luke Curran (caused by Colin Courtney). |
09:03 | Ground ball pickup by NGU Colin Courtney. |
08:58 | Clear attempt by NGU good. |
| Turnover by NGU Blake Thompson. |
08:28 | Clear attempt by UT good. |
08:00 | GOAL by UT Jake Mosher McGraw. |
08:00 | Faceoff Brady Hope vs Ross Dickerson won by UT (on faceoff violation). |
07:34 | Shot by UT Cormac McCarthy, SAVE Braeden Dixon |
07:28 | Clear attempt by NGU good. |
06:40 | Shot by NGU Gunnar Wilson BLOCKED |
06:35 | Ground ball pickup by UT Jake Mosher McGraw. |
06:30 | Clear attempt by UT good. |
06:28 | Shot by UT Harry Kilkowski WIDE |
06:01 | Shot by UT Owen Miller HIGH |
05:48 | Shot by UT Luke Curran WIDE |
05:39 | Clear attempt by NGU good. |
05:28 | Shot by NGU Braeden Dixon, SAVE Alexander Starr |
04:55 | Clear attempt by UT good. |
| Turnover by UT Bryan Wright. |
04:49 | Penalty on UT Jack Wood (CROSS-CHECK/0:30) Extra-man opportunity. |
04:48 | Ground ball pickup by NGU Chris Wieckhorst. |
04:11 | Ground ball pickup by NGU Derrick Shealy. |
03:50 | Shot by NGU Thomas Cecere WIDE |
| Turnover by NGU (caused by Team). |
03:10 | Clear attempt by UT failed. |
| Turnover by UT Christian Borodiak. |
02:53 | Ground ball pickup by NGU Braeden Dixon. |
| Turnover by NGU Corey Long (caused by Matthew Beddow). |
02:13 | Ground ball pickup by UT Matthew Beddow. |
02:09 | Clear attempt by UT good. |
| Turnover by UT. |
02:04 | Clear attempt by NGU good. |
01:50 | Shot by NGU Austin Zumbado HIT POST |
01:16 | Shot by NGU Corey Long HIT POST |
00:57 | Shot by NGU Gunnar Wilson WIDE |
00:36 | GOAL by NGU Blake Thompson. |
00:36 | Faceoff Brady Hope vs Ross Dickerson won by UT, [00:36] Ground ball pickup by UT Ross Dickerson. |
| Turnover by UT Shane Hanlon (caused by Chris Wieckhorst). |
00:03 | Ground ball pickup by NGU Chris Wieckhorst. |
00:02 | Clear attempt by NGU good. |
00:01 | GOAL by NGU Gunnar Wilson, Assist by Chris Wieckhorst. |
00:01 | Faceoff Brady Hope vs Ross Dickerson won by UT. |
00:00 | End-of-period. |
Tampa vs. North Greenville
Official Lacrosse Play-By-Play - Period 2
North Greenville vs
Tampa
(2/28/2020 at Tampa, Fla.)
Time | Play |
15:00 | |
15:00 | Faceoff Brady Hope vs Ross Dickerson won by UT, [15:00] Ground ball pickup by UT Ross Dickerson. |
14:40 | GOAL by UT Jack Wood, Assist by Bryan Wright. |
14:40 | Faceoff Max Elbin vs Ross Dickerson won by UT, [14:40] Ground ball pickup by UT Ross Dickerson. |
13:39 | GOAL by UT Bryan Wright, Assist by Shane Hanlon. |
13:39 | Faceoff Colin Courtney vs Ross Dickerson won by UT, [13:39] Ground ball pickup by UT Ross Dickerson. |
| Turnover by UT Ross Dickerson (caused by Colin Courtney). |
13:28 | Ground ball pickup by NGU Colin Courtney. |
13:04 | Shot by NGU Gunnar Wilson BLOCKED |
| Turnover by NGU Gunnar Wilson (caused by Matthew Beddow). |
12:52 | Ground ball pickup by UT Matthew Beddow. |
12:49 | Clear attempt by UT failed. |
| Turnover by UT Matthew Beddow (caused by Austin Zumbado). |
12:37 | Ground ball pickup by NGU Austin Zumbado. |
12:24 | Ground ball pickup by NGU Gunnar Wilson. |
11:55 | Shot by NGU Thomas Cecere HIGH |
| Turnover by NGU (caused by Team). |
11:30 | Clear attempt by UT good. |
10:27 | Shot by UT Luke McAnaney, SAVE Braeden Dixon |
10:22 | Clear attempt by NGU good. |
09:41 | Shot by NGU Derrick Shealy BLOCKED |
09:25 | Shot by NGU Thomas Cecere HIGH |
09:14 | Shot by NGU Derrick Shealy, SAVE Alexander Starr |
09:14 | Penalty on UT Jake Mosher McGraw (HOLDING/0:30) Extra-man opportunity. |
09:04 | Shot by NGU Derrick Shealy WIDE |
08:44 | Shot by NGU Gunnar Wilson BLOCKED |
| Turnover by NGU Thomas Cecere (caused by Sam Collingwood). |
08:11 | Ground ball pickup by UT Sam Collingwood. |
08:09 | Clear attempt by UT good. |
08:06 | Shot by UT Jack Wood WIDE |
07:41 | Shot by UT Bryan Wright BLOCKED |
07:20 | Shot by UT Luke Curran HIGH |
06:41 | Shot by UT Bryan Wright WIDE |
| Turnover by UT (caused by Team). |
06:29 | Clear attempt by NGU good. |
| Turnover by NGU Braeden Dixon. |
06:27 | Clear attempt by UT good. |
| Turnover by UT Jack Wood. |
06:03 | Clear attempt by NGU good. |
05:46 | Timeout by NGU. |
05:46 | Penalty on NGU Gunnar Wilson (MAJOR/1:00) Extra-man opportunity. |
05:24 | Shot by UT Bryan Wright, SAVE Braeden Dixon |
05:19 | Ground ball pickup by NGU Will Eudy. |
05:08 | Clear attempt by NGU good. |
05:02 | Ground ball pickup by NGU Thomas Cecere. |
| Turnover by NGU Thomas Cecere (caused by Nick Perrot). |
04:50 | Clear attempt by UT good. |
04:09 | Shot by UT Jake Mosher McGraw HIGH |
03:48 | Shot by UT Jack Wood HIT POST |
03:44 | Ground ball pickup by UT Jack Wood. |
03:44 | GOAL by UT Luke McAnaney. |
03:44 | Faceoff Max Elbin vs Ross Dickerson won by UT, [03:44] Ground ball pickup by UT Ross Dickerson. |
| Turnover by UT Ross Dickerson. |
03:36 | Ground ball pickup by NGU Max Elbin. |
03:29 | Penalty on UT Nick Perrot (PUSHING/1:00) Extra-man opportunity. |
03:28 | Shot by NGU Blake Thompson WIDE |
03:16 | Clear attempt by UT good. |
02:42 | Shot by UT Jake Mosher McGraw, SAVE Braeden Dixon |
02:05 | Penalty on UT Jack Wood (SLASHING/1:00) Extra-man opportunity. |
02:05 | Clear attempt by NGU good. |
01:48 | Shot by NGU Thomas Cecere HIT POST |
01:45 | Ground ball pickup by NGU Austin Zumbado. |
01:03 | Shot by NGU Thomas Cecere WIDE |
00:38 | Shot by NGU Gunnar Wilson, SAVE Alexander Starr |
00:34 | Ground ball pickup by UT Max Drewett. |
00:29 | Clear attempt by UT good. |
00:20 | Timeout by UT. |
00:05 | Shot by UT Jake Mosher McGraw WIDE |
00:00 | End-of-period. |
Tampa vs. North Greenville
Official Lacrosse Play-By-Play - Period 3
North Greenville vs
Tampa
(2/28/2020 at Tampa, Fla.)
Time | Play |
15:00 | |
15:00 | Faceoff Max Elbin vs Ross Dickerson won by UT, [15:00] Ground ball pickup by UT Ross Dickerson. |
14:44 | Shot by UT Matthew Beddow WIDE |
14:24 | GOAL by UT Jake Mosher McGraw. |
14:24 | Faceoff Colin Courtney vs Ross Dickerson won by UT, [14:24] Ground ball pickup by UT Ross Dickerson. |
13:47 | GOAL by UT Harry Kilkowski, Assist by Luke McAnaney. |
13:47 | Faceoff Colin Courtney vs Ross Dickerson won by UT, [13:47] Ground ball pickup by UT Sam Collingwood. |
13:22 | GOAL by UT Jake Mosher McGraw, Assist by Sam Collingwood. |
13:22 | Faceoff Max Elbin vs Ross Dickerson won by UT, [13:22] Ground ball pickup by UT Ross Dickerson. |
13:06 | Shot by UT Bryan Wright HIT POST |
12:46 | Clear attempt by NGU good. |
| Turnover by NGU Austin Zumbado (caused by Michael Lucchesi). |
11:40 | Ground ball pickup by UT Matthew Beddow. |
11:34 | Clear attempt by UT good. |
11:34 | GOAL by UT Harry Kilkowski, Assist by Bryan Wright. |
11:34 | Faceoff Colin Courtney vs Ross Dickerson won by UT, [11:34] Ground ball pickup by UT Ross Dickerson. |
10:58 | GOAL by UT Owen Miller. |
10:58 | Timeout by NGU. |
10:58 | Faceoff Colin Courtney vs Ross Dickerson won by UT, [10:58] Ground ball pickup by UT Ross Dickerson. |
10:22 | GOAL by UT Shane Hanlon, Assist by Owen Miller. |
10:22 | Faceoff Max Elbin vs Ross Dickerson won by UT, [10:22] Ground ball pickup by UT Ross Dickerson. |
| Turnover by UT Colin White. |
09:17 | Ground ball pickup by NGU Braeden Dixon. |
09:13 | Clear attempt by NGU good. |
08:49 | Shot by NGU Derrick Shealy HIGH |
08:37 | Shot by NGU Derrick Shealy HIGH |
08:20 | Shot by NGU Thomas Cecere, SAVE Alexander Starr |
| Turnover by NGU Thomas Cecere (caused by Matthew Beddow). |
07:49 | Ground ball pickup by UT Nick Perrot. |
07:47 | Clear attempt by UT good. |
07:08 | Shot by UT Colin White, SAVE Braeden Dixon |
06:59 | Clear attempt by NGU good. |
06:36 | Shot by NGU Corey Long, SAVE Alexander Starr |
06:31 | Clear attempt by UT good. |
06:22 | GOAL by UT Jack Wood, Assist by Christian Borodiak. |
06:22 | Faceoff Colin Courtney vs Ross Dickerson won by UT, [06:22] Ground ball pickup by UT Ross Dickerson. |
| Turnover by UT Owen Miller. |
05:29 | Clear attempt by NGU good. |
| Turnover by NGU Austin Zumbado. |
04:38 | Ground ball pickup by UT Bryan Wright. |
04:35 | Clear attempt by UT good. |
04:02 | Shot by UT Luke Curran WIDE |
03:37 | Shot by UT Luke Curran WIDE |
03:37 | GOAL by UT Jack Wood, Assist by Bryan Wright. |
03:37 | Faceoff Colin Courtney vs Ross Dickerson won by UT, [03:37] Ground ball pickup by UT Ross Dickerson. |
02:59 | GOAL by UT Luke McAnaney. |
02:59 | Faceoff Max Elbin vs Ross Dickerson won by UT, [02:59] Ground ball pickup by UT Ross Dickerson. |
| Turnover by UT Ross Dickerson (caused by Max Elbin). |
02:48 | Ground ball pickup by NGU Max Elbin. |
02:48 | GOAL by NGU Max Elbin. |
02:48 | Faceoff Max Elbin vs Devon Hess won by UT, [02:48] Ground ball pickup by UT Devon Hess. |
02:15 | Shot by UT Jack Wood, SAVE Braeden Dixon |
02:11 | Clear attempt by NGU good. |
01:22 | GOAL by NGU Thomas Cecere. |
01:22 | Faceoff Brady Hope vs Devon Hess won by UT, [01:22] Ground ball pickup by UT Devon Hess. |
00:17 | Shot by UT Luke Curran, SAVE Braeden Dixon |
00:13 | Ground ball pickup by UT Colin White. |
00:11 | GOAL by UT Stephano Mastro, Assist by Colin White. |
00:11 | Faceoff Max Elbin vs Devon Hess won by UT, [00:11] Ground ball pickup by UT Devon Hess. |
00:00 | Shot by UT Jack Wood, SAVE Braeden Dixon |
00:00 | End-of-period. |
Tampa vs. North Greenville
Official Lacrosse Play-By-Play - Period 4
North Greenville vs
Tampa
(2/28/2020 at Tampa, Fla.)
Time | Play |
15:00 | |
15:00 | Blake Ulmer at goalie for UT. |
15:00 | Faceoff Colin Courtney vs Devon Hess won by UT, [15:00] Ground ball pickup by UT Devon Hess. |
13:56 | Shot by UT Stephano Mastro, SAVE Braeden Dixon |
| Turnover by NGU Taylor Lanzillo (caused by Sam Collingwood). |
13:40 | Ground ball pickup by UT Sam Collingwood. |
13:34 | GOAL by UT Jack Wood, Assist by Colin White. |
13:34 | Clear attempt by NGU good. |
13:34 | Faceoff Max Elbin vs Devon Hess won by UT, [13:34] Ground ball pickup by UT Devon Hess. |
| Turnover by UT Cole Witman. |
12:18 | Clear attempt by NGU good. |
| Turnover by NGU (caused by Team). |
11:11 | Clear attempt by UT good. |
10:55 | Ground ball pickup by UT Joe Carey. |
| Turnover by UT. |
10:23 | Clear attempt by NGU good. |
09:31 | Penalty on UT Casey Platenik (SLASHING/1:00) Extra-man opportunity. |
09:31 | Penalty on UT Nick Perrot (PUSHING/0:30). |
09:31 | Penalty on UT Nick Perrot (CONDUCT FOUL/0:30). |
09:13 | Shot by NGU Thomas Cecere HIT POST |
08:52 | Shot by NGU Austin Zumbado, SAVE Blake Ulmer |
08:15 | GOAL by NGU Thomas Cecere. |
08:15 | Faceoff Colin Courtney vs Devon Hess won by UT, [08:15] Ground ball pickup by UT Devon Hess. |
07:24 | GOAL by UT Jake Mosher McGraw. |
07:24 | Faceoff Max Elbin vs Devon Hess won by UT, [07:24] Ground ball pickup by UT Devon Hess. |
06:22 | Shot by UT Harry Kilkowski, SAVE Braeden Dixon |
06:19 | Clear attempt by NGU good. |
| Turnover by NGU Klein Woods (caused by Matthew Beddow). |
05:21 | Ground ball pickup by UT Max Drewett. |
05:17 | Clear attempt by UT failed. |
| Turnover by UT Sam Collingwood. |
05:09 | Ground ball pickup by NGU Will Eudy. |
04:13 | Shot by NGU Thomas Cecere HIGH |
04:01 | Shot by NGU Austin Zumbado, SAVE Blake Ulmer |
03:56 | Timeout by UT. |
03:45 | Shot by NGU Derrick Shealy BLOCKED |
03:38 | Clear attempt by UT failed. |
| Turnover by UT Max Drewett (caused by Nathan Fischer). |
03:20 | Ground ball pickup by NGU Nathan Fischer. |
02:26 | Shot by NGU Thomas Cecere, SAVE Blake Ulmer |
02:22 | Clear attempt by UT good. |
| Turnover by UT Wyatt Fruland (caused by Jacob Able). |
01:39 | Clear attempt by NGU good. |
| Turnover by NGU Klein Woods. |
01:22 | Clear attempt by UT good. |
00:46 | Shot by UT Richie Holle, SAVE Braeden Dixon |
00:42 | Clear attempt by NGU good. |
00:26 | Shot by NGU Blake Thompson WIDE |
00:17 | Shot by NGU Thomas Cecere WIDE |
00:08 | Shot by NGU Corey Long WIDE |
00:00 | End-of-period. |