FINAL SCORE
Kennesaw State
22-9; 13-3 ASUN
0
#19 WKU
32-1; 14-0 C-USA
3


December 05, 2019 • Bowling Green, Ky.




FINAL STATISTICS

Official Volleyball Box Score (Final)
Kennesaw State vs WKU
December 05, 2019 at Bowling Green, Ky.
Kennesaw State (22-9; 13-3 ASUN) -- 0
AttackServeBlock
##Kennesaw StateSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
13Chastang,Lauren319227.630004212010019.5
12Ballou,Dani391032-.03100003020010.0
5Johnson,Madeline35111.3640010102006.0
2Broadwater,Lexi3327.14337030500003.0
7Brown,Jasmine33514-.1430000002004.0
11Crocker,Katie3214.2500000001002.5
10Sutphin,Quin1112.0000000000001.0
8Dennis,Shelby3000.0000000400000.0
1Becerra,Bri3000.0001320600003.0
6Cohen,Jessie3000.0000300000003.0
17Groover,Karlee3000.0002211300002.0
Totals3422297.20640811334080054

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 4.0SIDEOUT PCT: 57.5%POINT SCORING PCT: 35.3%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
115530.333
2101036.000
317731.323
GAME SCORES123Records:
Kennesaw State (0)23202322-9; 13-3 ASUN
WKU (3)25252532-1; 14-0 C-USA

#19 WKU (32-1; 14-0 C-USA) -- 3
AttackServeBlock
##WKUSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1Paige BRIGGS311029.37901236200014.0
5Lauren MATTHEWS39319.3160000100009.0
15Kayland JACKSON39012.7500000000009.0
23Sophia CERINO37213.38501200060011.0
2Nadia DIEUDONNE3115.00031020401001.5
20Katie ISENBARGER3115.0000000217005.5
3Emma KOWALKOWSKI3000.0001005200000.0
11Ashley HOOD3000.0000000100000.0
12Hallie SHELTON3000.0000010200000.0
18Logan KAEL3011-1.00051101000001.0
Totals338884.35737388283140051

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 10.0SIDEOUT PCT: 64.7%POINT SCORING PCT: 42.5%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
113327.370
211433.212
314124.542
Site: Diddle Arena (Bowling Green, Ky.)
Date:12/5/2019 - Attendance: 4514 - Time: 1:45
Referees: Michelle Prater; Donnie Goodwin; Daniel Jersey; Philip Ems;

WKU vs. Kennesaw State
Play-by-Play Summary (1st set)
Kennesaw State vs #19 WKU (12/5/2019 at Bowling Green, Ky.)

ScorePlays: Set 1ServePoint
WKU starters: Katie ISENBARGER; Sophia CERINO; Kayland JACKSON; Lauren MATTHEWS; Nadia DIEUDONNE; Paige BRIGGS; libero Logan KAEL.
KSU starters: Dennis,Shelby; Brown,Jasmine; Crocker,Katie; Chastang,Lauren; Sutphin,Quin; Broadwater,Lexi; libero Groover,Karlee.
0-1[Dennis,Shelby] Kill by Lauren MATTHEWS (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:KSU P:WKU
0-2[Sophia CERINO] Attack error by Brown,Jasmine. S:WKU P:WKU
0-3[Sophia CERINO] Kill by Kayland JACKSON (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:WKU P:WKU
1-3[Sophia CERINO] Service error. S:WKU P:KSU
WKU subs: Emma KOWALKOWSKI; Sophia CERINO.
1-4[Groover,Karlee] Kill by Kayland JACKSON (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:KSU P:WKU
WKU subs: Hallie SHELTON; Kayland JACKSON.
2-4[Hallie SHELTON] Kill by Sutphin,Quin (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Crocker,Katie; Becerra,Bri.
2-5[Becerra,Bri] Kill by Lauren MATTHEWS (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:KSU P:WKU
3-5[Logan KAEL] Attack error by Nadia DIEUDONNE. S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Ballou,Dani; Dennis,Shelby.
3-6[Chastang,Lauren] Service error. S:KSU P:WKU
WKU subs: Sophia CERINO; Emma KOWALKOWSKI.
4-6[Nadia DIEUDONNE] Kill by Broadwater,Lexi (from Becerra,Bri). S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Cohen,Jessie; Sutphin,Quin.
4-7[Cohen,Jessie] Kill by Sophia CERINO (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:KSU P:WKU
KSU subs: Sutphin,Quin; Cohen,Jessie.
WKU subs: Kayland JACKSON; Hallie SHELTON.
5-7[Paige BRIGGS] Service error. S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Crocker,Katie; Becerra,Bri.
5-8[Broadwater,Lexi] Service error. S:KSU P:WKU
WKU subs: Ashley HOOD; Katie ISENBARGER.
6-8[Ashley HOOD] Kill by Crocker,Katie (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Dennis,Shelby; Ballou,Dani.
WKU subs: Katie ISENBARGER; Ashley HOOD.
6-9[Dennis,Shelby] Kill by Nadia DIEUDONNE (from Logan KAEL). S:KSU P:WKU
7-9[Sophia CERINO] Kill by Chastang,Lauren (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
WKU subs: Emma KOWALKOWSKI; Sophia CERINO.
7-10[Groover,Karlee] Kill by Lauren MATTHEWS (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:KSU P:WKU
WKU subs: Hallie SHELTON; Kayland JACKSON.
8-10[Hallie SHELTON] Kill by Chastang,Lauren (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
KSU challenged attack error call: Call reversed. S:KSU
KSU subs: Becerra,Bri; Crocker,Katie.
9-10[Becerra,Bri] Attack error by Lauren MATTHEWS. S:KSU P:KSU
9-11[Becerra,Bri] Kill by Lauren MATTHEWS (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:KSU P:WKU
9-12[Logan KAEL] Attack error by Chastang,Lauren. S:WKU P:WKU
9-13[Logan KAEL] Attack error by Sutphin,Quin (block by Paige BRIGGS). S:WKU P:WKU
KSU subs: Johnson,Madeline; Sutphin,Quin.
9-14[Logan KAEL] Service ace (Groover,Karlee). S:WKU P:WKU
10-14[Logan KAEL] Kill by Chastang,Lauren (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Ballou,Dani; Dennis,Shelby.
11-14[Chastang,Lauren] Kill by Chastang,Lauren (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:KSU P:KSU
11-15[Chastang,Lauren] Kill by Paige BRIGGS. S:KSU P:WKU
WKU subs: Sophia CERINO; Emma KOWALKOWSKI.
12-15[Nadia DIEUDONNE] Service error. S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Cohen,Jessie; Johnson,Madeline.
13-15[Cohen,Jessie] Kill by Ballou,Dani (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:KSU P:KSU
WKU challenged kill call: Call stands. S:KSU
13-16[Cohen,Jessie] Kill by Sophia CERINO (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:KSU P:WKU
WKU subs: Kayland JACKSON; Hallie SHELTON.
KSU subs: Johnson,Madeline; Cohen,Jessie.
14-16[Paige BRIGGS] Kill by Ballou,Dani. S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Crocker,Katie; Becerra,Bri.
14-17[Broadwater,Lexi] Service error. S:KSU P:WKU
15-17[Katie ISENBARGER] Kill by Brown,Jasmine (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Dennis,Shelby; Ballou,Dani.
16-17[Dennis,Shelby] Attack error by Sophia CERINO. S:KSU P:KSU
16-18[Dennis,Shelby] Kill by Kayland JACKSON (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:KSU P:WKU
17-18[Sophia CERINO] Service error. S:WKU P:KSU
WKU subs: Emma KOWALKOWSKI; Sophia CERINO.
17-19[Groover,Karlee] Kill by Lauren MATTHEWS (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:KSU P:WKU
WKU subs: Hallie SHELTON; Kayland JACKSON.
18-19[Hallie SHELTON] Kill by Johnson,Madeline (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Becerra,Bri; Crocker,Katie.
19-19[Becerra,Bri] Service ace (Emma KOWALKOWSKI). S:KSU P:KSU
19-20[Becerra,Bri] Service error. S:KSU P:WKU
20-20[Logan KAEL] Kill by Chastang,Lauren (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Ballou,Dani; Dennis,Shelby.
20-21[Chastang,Lauren] Service error. S:KSU P:WKU
WKU subs: Sophia CERINO; Emma KOWALKOWSKI.
20-22[Nadia DIEUDONNE] Attack error by Ballou,Dani (block by Sophia CERINO; Katie ISENBARGER). S:WKU P:WKU
Timeout Kennesaw State. S:WKU
21-22[Nadia DIEUDONNE] Kill by Ballou,Dani (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
22-22[Johnson,Madeline] Kill by Ballou,Dani (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:KSU P:KSU
22-23[Johnson,Madeline] Kill by Paige BRIGGS (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:KSU P:WKU
WKU subs: Kayland JACKSON; Hallie SHELTON.
22-24[Paige BRIGGS] Attack error by Ballou,Dani. S:WKU P:WKU
Timeout Kennesaw State. S:WKU
23-24[Paige BRIGGS] Kill by Ballou,Dani (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
23-25[Broadwater,Lexi] Service error. S:KSU P:WKU


WKU vs. Kennesaw State
Play-by-Play Summary (2nd set)
Kennesaw State vs #19 WKU (12/5/2019 at Bowling Green, Ky.)

ScorePlays: Set 2ServePoint
KSU starters: Dennis,Shelby; Brown,Jasmine; Crocker,Katie; Chastang,Lauren; Johnson,Madeline; Broadwater,Lexi; libero Groover,Karlee.
WKU starters: Katie ISENBARGER; Sophia CERINO; Kayland JACKSON; Lauren MATTHEWS; Nadia DIEUDONNE; Paige BRIGGS; libero Logan KAEL.
0-1[Katie ISENBARGER] Attack error by Brown,Jasmine. S:WKU P:WKU
1-1[Katie ISENBARGER] Kill by Chastang,Lauren (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
1-2[Groover,Karlee] Kill by Lauren MATTHEWS (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:KSU P:WKU
2-2[Sophia CERINO] Kill by Chastang,Lauren (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Becerra,Bri; Crocker,Katie.
WKU subs: Emma KOWALKOWSKI; Sophia CERINO.
3-2[Becerra,Bri] Kill by Johnson,Madeline (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:KSU P:KSU
4-2[Becerra,Bri] Service ace (Emma KOWALKOWSKI). S:KSU P:KSU
5-2[Becerra,Bri] Kill by Johnson,Madeline (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:KSU P:KSU
5-3[Becerra,Bri] Service error. S:KSU P:WKU
WKU subs: Hallie SHELTON; Kayland JACKSON.
6-3[Hallie SHELTON] Kill by Chastang,Lauren (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Ballou,Dani; Dennis,Shelby.
6-4[Chastang,Lauren] Service error. S:KSU P:WKU
6-5[Logan KAEL] Kill by Paige BRIGGS (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:WKU P:WKU
6-6[Logan KAEL] Kill by Paige BRIGGS (from Emma KOWALKOWSKI). S:WKU P:WKU
7-6[Logan KAEL] Kill by Ballou,Dani (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Cohen,Jessie; Johnson,Madeline.
8-6[Cohen,Jessie] Attack error by Katie ISENBARGER (block by Brown,Jasmine; Ballou,Dani). S:KSU P:KSU
9-6[Cohen,Jessie] Service ace (Emma KOWALKOWSKI). S:KSU P:KSU
10-6[Cohen,Jessie] Service ace (Paige BRIGGS). S:KSU P:KSU
Timeout WKU. S:KSU
10-7[Cohen,Jessie] Kill by Paige BRIGGS (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:KSU P:WKU
KSU subs: Johnson,Madeline; Cohen,Jessie.
WKU subs: Sophia CERINO; Emma KOWALKOWSKI.
10-8[Nadia DIEUDONNE] Attack error by Ballou,Dani (block by Katie ISENBARGER; Sophia CERINO). S:WKU P:WKU
10-9[Nadia DIEUDONNE] Attack error by Ballou,Dani (block by Katie ISENBARGER; Sophia CERINO). S:WKU P:WKU
11-9[Nadia DIEUDONNE] Attack error by Sophia CERINO (block by Brown,Jasmine; Ballou,Dani). S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Crocker,Katie; Becerra,Bri.
11-10[Broadwater,Lexi] Attack error by Brown,Jasmine (block by Katie ISENBARGER). S:KSU P:WKU
WKU subs: Kayland JACKSON; Hallie SHELTON.
11-11[Paige BRIGGS] Kill by Sophia CERINO (from Logan KAEL). S:WKU P:WKU
12-11[Paige BRIGGS] Service error. S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Cohen,Jessie; Ballou,Dani.
12-12[Dennis,Shelby] Kill by Kayland JACKSON (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:KSU P:WKU
WKU subs: Ashley HOOD; Katie ISENBARGER.
12-13[Ashley HOOD] Attack error by Brown,Jasmine. S:WKU P:WKU
12-14[Ashley HOOD] Attack error by Chastang,Lauren. S:WKU P:WKU
13-14[Ashley HOOD] Kill by Chastang,Lauren (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
WKU subs: Katie ISENBARGER; Ashley HOOD.
14-14[Groover,Karlee] Attack error by Lauren MATTHEWS (block by Crocker,Katie; Johnson,Madeline). S:KSU P:KSU
14-15[Groover,Karlee] Service error. S:KSU P:WKU
14-16[Sophia CERINO] Service ace (Chastang,Lauren). S:WKU P:WKU
Timeout Kennesaw State. S:WKU
15-16[Sophia CERINO] Attack error by Lauren MATTHEWS (block by Johnson,Madeline; Chastang,Lauren). S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Becerra,Bri; Crocker,Katie.
16-16[Becerra,Bri] Service ace (Emma KOWALKOWSKI). S:KSU P:KSU
WKU challenged the kill call: Call reversed. Point replayed. S:KSU
17-16[Becerra,Bri] Kill by Chastang,Lauren (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:KSU P:KSU
17-17[Becerra,Bri] Kill by Kayland JACKSON (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:KSU P:WKU
WKU subs: Hallie SHELTON; Kayland JACKSON.
18-17[Hallie SHELTON] Kill by Chastang,Lauren (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Ballou,Dani; Dennis,Shelby.
19-17[Chastang,Lauren] Kill by Johnson,Madeline (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:KSU P:KSU
19-18[Chastang,Lauren] Attack error by Broadwater,Lexi. S:KSU P:WKU
19-19[Logan KAEL] Kill by Paige BRIGGS (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:WKU P:WKU
19-20[Logan KAEL] Kill by Paige BRIGGS (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:WKU P:WKU
Timeout Kennesaw State. S:WKU
20-20[Logan KAEL] Service error. S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Cohen,Jessie; Johnson,Madeline.
20-21[Cohen,Jessie] Kill by Paige BRIGGS (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:KSU P:WKU
KSU subs: Johnson,Madeline; Cohen,Jessie.
WKU subs: Sophia CERINO; Emma KOWALKOWSKI.
20-22[Nadia DIEUDONNE] Attack error by Brown,Jasmine (block by Paige BRIGGS). S:WKU P:WKU
20-23[Nadia DIEUDONNE] Attack error by Ballou,Dani. S:WKU P:WKU
20-24[Nadia DIEUDONNE] Kill by Sophia CERINO (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:WKU P:WKU
KSU subs: Crocker,Katie; Becerra,Bri.
20-25[Nadia DIEUDONNE] Attack error by Ballou,Dani. S:WKU P:WKU


WKU vs. Kennesaw State
Play-by-Play Summary (3rd set)
Kennesaw State vs #19 WKU (12/5/2019 at Bowling Green, Ky.)

ScorePlays: Set 3ServePoint
KSU starters: Crocker,Katie; Johnson,Madeline; Brown,Jasmine; Dennis,Shelby; Broadwater,Lexi; Chastang,Lauren; libero Groover,Karlee.
WKU starters: Paige BRIGGS; Nadia DIEUDONNE; Lauren MATTHEWS; Kayland JACKSON; Katie ISENBARGER; Sophia CERINO; libero Logan KAEL.
0-1[Groover,Karlee] Attack error by Johnson,Madeline. S:KSU P:WKU
1-1[Sophia CERINO] Kill by Chastang,Lauren (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Becerra,Bri; Crocker,Katie.
WKU subs: Emma KOWALKOWSKI; Sophia CERINO.
2-1[Becerra,Bri] Kill by Chastang,Lauren (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:KSU P:KSU
2-2[Becerra,Bri] Kill by Kayland JACKSON (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:KSU P:WKU
WKU subs: Hallie SHELTON; Kayland JACKSON.
3-2[Hallie SHELTON] Kill by Chastang,Lauren (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Ballou,Dani; Dennis,Shelby.
4-2[Chastang,Lauren] Kill by Broadwater,Lexi. S:KSU P:KSU
4-3[Chastang,Lauren] Service error. S:KSU P:WKU
5-3[Logan KAEL] Attack error by Logan KAEL. S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Cohen,Jessie; Johnson,Madeline.
5-4[Cohen,Jessie] Kill by Paige BRIGGS (from Logan KAEL). S:KSU P:WKU
WKU subs: Sophia CERINO; Emma KOWALKOWSKI.
KSU subs: Johnson,Madeline; Cohen,Jessie.
6-4[Nadia DIEUDONNE] Service error. S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Crocker,Katie; Becerra,Bri.
6-5[Broadwater,Lexi] Kill by Paige BRIGGS (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:KSU P:WKU
WKU subs: Kayland JACKSON; Hallie SHELTON.
6-6[Paige BRIGGS] Service ace (Chastang,Lauren). S:WKU P:WKU
6-7[Paige BRIGGS] Kill by Kayland JACKSON (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:WKU P:WKU
6-8[Paige BRIGGS] Attack error by Crocker,Katie (block by Sophia CERINO; Katie ISENBARGER). S:WKU P:WKU
7-8[Paige BRIGGS] Kill by Brown,Jasmine (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Dennis,Shelby; Ballou,Dani.
7-9[Dennis,Shelby] Kill by Katie ISENBARGER (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:KSU P:WKU
WKU subs: Ashley HOOD; Katie ISENBARGER.
7-10[Ashley HOOD] Kill by Lauren MATTHEWS (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:WKU P:WKU
7-11[Ashley HOOD] Bad set by Broadwater,Lexi. S:WKU P:WKU
Timeout Kennesaw State. S:WKU
8-11[Ashley HOOD] Kill by Crocker,Katie (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
WKU subs: Katie ISENBARGER; Ashley HOOD.
9-11[Groover,Karlee] Service ace (Paige BRIGGS). S:KSU P:KSU
10-11[Groover,Karlee] Service ace (Paige BRIGGS). S:KSU P:KSU
10-12[Groover,Karlee] Kill by Sophia CERINO (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:KSU P:WKU
11-12[Sophia CERINO] Kill by Johnson,Madeline (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Becerra,Bri; Crocker,Katie.
WKU subs: Emma KOWALKOWSKI; Sophia CERINO.
11-13[Becerra,Bri] Kill by Kayland JACKSON (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:KSU P:WKU
WKU subs: Hallie SHELTON; Kayland JACKSON.
12-13[Hallie SHELTON] Kill by Broadwater,Lexi (from Groover,Karlee). S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Ballou,Dani; Dennis,Shelby.
12-14[Chastang,Lauren] Kill by Lauren MATTHEWS (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:KSU P:WKU
12-15[Logan KAEL] Attack error by Ballou,Dani. S:WKU P:WKU
KSU challenged attack error call: Call stands. S:WKU
12-16[Logan KAEL] Attack error by Ballou,Dani (block by Nadia DIEUDONNE; Katie ISENBARGER). S:WKU P:WKU
13-16[Logan KAEL] Kill by Ballou,Dani (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Cohen,Jessie; Johnson,Madeline.
14-16[Cohen,Jessie] Service ace (Emma KOWALKOWSKI). S:KSU P:KSU
15-16[Cohen,Jessie] Kill by Ballou,Dani (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:KSU P:KSU
15-17[Cohen,Jessie] Attack error by Broadwater,Lexi. S:KSU P:WKU
KSU subs: Johnson,Madeline; Cohen,Jessie.
WKU subs: Sophia CERINO; Emma KOWALKOWSKI.
16-17[Nadia DIEUDONNE] Kill by Chastang,Lauren (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Crocker,Katie; Becerra,Bri.
16-18[Broadwater,Lexi] Kill by Sophia CERINO (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:KSU P:WKU
WKU subs: Kayland JACKSON; Hallie SHELTON.
16-19[Paige BRIGGS] Attack error by Ballou,Dani (block by Sophia CERINO; Katie ISENBARGER). S:WKU P:WKU
Timeout Kennesaw State. S:WKU
17-19[Paige BRIGGS] Kill by Ballou,Dani (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Dennis,Shelby; Ballou,Dani.
17-20[Dennis,Shelby] Kill by Sophia CERINO (from Logan KAEL). S:KSU P:WKU
WKU subs: Ashley HOOD; Katie ISENBARGER.
18-20[Ashley HOOD] Kill by Brown,Jasmine (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
WKU subs: Katie ISENBARGER; Ashley HOOD.
18-21[Groover,Karlee] Kill by Kayland JACKSON (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:KSU P:WKU
19-21[Sophia CERINO] Kill by Chastang,Lauren (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
KSU subs: Becerra,Bri; Crocker,Katie.
WKU subs: Emma KOWALKOWSKI; Sophia CERINO.
20-21[Becerra,Bri] Kill by Chastang,Lauren (from Groover,Karlee). S:KSU P:KSU
20-22[Becerra,Bri] Kill by Lauren MATTHEWS (from Nadia DIEUDONNE). S:KSU P:WKU
WKU subs: Hallie SHELTON; Kayland JACKSON.
21-22[Hallie SHELTON] Service error. S:WKU P:KSU
KSU challenged ace call: Call reversed. S:KSU
22-22[Chastang,Lauren] Kill by Chastang,Lauren (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:KSU P:KSU
22-23[Chastang,Lauren] Kill by Paige BRIGGS (from Logan KAEL). S:KSU P:WKU
23-23[Logan KAEL] Kill by Chastang,Lauren (from Broadwater,Lexi). S:WKU P:KSU
23-24[Johnson,Madeline] Service error. S:KSU P:WKU
WKU subs: Sophia CERINO; Emma KOWALKOWSKI.
23-25[Nadia DIEUDONNE] Attack error by Ballou,Dani (block by Sophia CERINO; Katie ISENBARGER). S:WKU P:WKU