FINAL SCORE
Hawaii
55
Long Beach St.
62


January 23, 2020 • Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.




FINAL STATISTICS
Official Box Score
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.
Hawaii 55
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00TAGO, JULISSAG227-165-123-51232320040-7
02MIDDAP, COURTNEYG41-60-42-424641502254
05JOSEPH, MYRRAHF21-40-00-01231030022-11
15ALEXANDER, JADYNNG52-41-30-22132020211-5
24CALHOUN, NAE NAEG20-40-32-215644602332
03EDWARDS, MAKAYLAF00-00-00-0000001005-11
04REIER, SAVANNAHG153-52-47-80333310130-5
14REWERS, LAURENC21-10-00-004410000184
25ATWELL, AMYF31-61-30-00551001017-6
TEAM02202
TOTALS5516-469-2914-217283518112217200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr2-922%1-617%0-200%
2nd Qtr2-825%2-633%4-667%
3rd Qtr7-1741%3-1030%2-367%
4th Qtr5-1242%3-743%8-1080%
1st Half4-1724%3-1225%4-850%
2nd Half12-2941%6-1735%10-1377%
Game16-4634.8%9-2931.0%14-2166.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 5,0
Last FG: 4th-00:17
Biggest Run: 17-0
Largest lead: By 0 at -
Technical Fouls: None.


Long Beach St. 62
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00BERRY, MA'QHIG42-100-20-021354212245
10KING, JUSTINAG124-122-42-21342040036-1
21DAVISON, SHANAIJAHG175-123-54-406623302323
23GREEN, LAURENF63-60-00-204450101231
32GREEN, AARYONF21-30-10-013430001262
01KINSLOW, CYDNEEF31-41-40-034700211311
11HARDY, JASMINEG183-70-112-12011223022213
12JESKEOVA, KRISTYNAG00-00-00-002210010611
TEAM11200
TOTALS6219-546-1718-20825332091539200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr6-1833%2-825%2-450%
2nd Qtr6-1060%1-250%6-6100%
3rd Qtr6-1443%3-475%2-2100%
4th Qtr1-1208%0-300%8-8100%
1st Half12-2843%3-1030%8-1080%
2nd Half7-2627%3-743%10-10100%
Game19-5435.2%6-1735.3%18-2090.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Last FG: 4th-02:03
Biggest Run: 8-0
Largest lead: By 23 at 3rd-01:28
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Michael Price,Alecia Murray,Lorena Ahumada
Attendance: 600

Start Time: 10:06 PM ET
End Time: 11:55 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:48
Conference Game;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
HAW510192155
LBS1619171062

HAW led for 0:00. LBS led for 39:38.
Game was tied for 0:22.

Times tied: 0 Lead Changes: 0
Points fromHAWLBS
In the Paint1220
Off Turns216
2nd Chance80
Fast Break310
Bench2021

Official Box Score
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
First Half Statistics Only
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.


Hawaii 15
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00TAGO, JULISSAG62-72-60-00221120020-20
02MIDDAP, COURTNEYG10-20-21-20222040113-9
03EDWARDS, MAKAYLAF00-00-00-0000001005-11
04REIER, SAVANNAHG51-30-23-40110100116-15
05JOSEPH, MYRRAHF00-10-00-01010030015-16
14REWERS, LAURENC00-00-00-0011000005-4
15ALEXANDER, JADYNNG31-11-10-2101201025-7
24CALHOUN, NAE NAEG00-00-00-00222130113-11
25ATWELL, AMYF00-30-10-0033100109-7
TEAM00-00-00-0000001000
TOTALS154-173-124-821113831515100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr2-922%1-617%0-200%
2nd Qtr2-825%2-633%4-667%
1st Half4-1724%3-1225%4-850%
Game16-4634.8%9-2931.0%14-2166.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 5,0
Last FG Half: HAW 2nd-00:22


Long Beach St. 35
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00BERRY, MA'QHIG21-50-20-0101231021314
01KINSLOW, CYDNEEF00-10-10-023500011139
10KING, JUSTINAG72-71-32-2112203001612
11HARDY, JASMINEG83-40-12-2000012011112
12JESKEOVA, KRISTYNAG00-00-00-002210010611
21DAVISON, SHANAIJAHG123-52-24-4055123011718
23GREEN, LAURENF63-40-00-2000200011313
32GREEN, AARYONF00-20-10-0112100001011
TEAM00-00-00-0101000000
TOTALS3512-283-108-106121896926100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr6-1833%2-825%2-450%
2nd Qtr6-1060%1-250%6-6100%
1st Half12-2843%3-1030%8-1080%
Game19-5435.2%6-1735.3%18-2090.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Last FG Half: LBS 2nd-00:00


Game Notes:
Officials: Michael Price,Alecia Murray,Lorena Ahumada
Attendance: 600

Start Time: 10:06 PM ET
End Time: 11:55 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:48
Conference Game;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
HAW510192155
LBS1619171062

Points from (This Period)HAWLBS
In the Paint214
Off Turns211
2nd Chance10
Fast Break26
Bench58

Official Box Score
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
First Quarter Statistics Only
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.


Hawaii 5
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00TAGO, JULISSAG00-30-20-00220100010-11
02MIDDAP, COURTNEYG00-10-10-0022003009-9
05JOSEPH, MYRRAHF00-00-00-0000002005-7
15ALEXANDER, JADYNNG31-11-10-2101101025-7
24CALHOUN, NAE NAEG00-00-00-0000100005-7
03EDWARDS, MAKAYLAF00-00-00-00000000000
04REIER, SAVANNAHG21-20-10-0000000006-6
14REWERS, LAURENC00-00-00-0011000005-4
25ATWELL, AMYF00-20-10-0033000106-4
TEAM00001
TOTALS52-91-60-21892171250
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr2-922%1-617%0-200%
2nd Qtr2-825%2-633%4-667%
1st Half2-922%1-617%0-200%
1st Half4-1724%3-1225%4-850%
Game16-4634.8%9-2931.0%14-2166.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 5,0


Long Beach St. 16
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00BERRY, MA'QHIG21-50-20-0101130021011
10KING, JUSTINAG72-61-32-2101001001011
21DAVISON, SHANAIJAHG52-31-10-00440010179
23GREEN, LAURENF21-10-00-200000001811
32GREEN, AARYONF00-20-10-01121000077
01KINSLOW, CYDNEEF00-10-10-02240000054
11HARDY, JASMINEG00-00-00-00000000032
12JESKEOVA, KRISTYNAG00-00-00-00000000000
TEAM00000
TOTALS166-182-82-457122320450
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr6-1833%2-825%2-450%
2nd Qtr6-1060%1-250%6-6100%
1st Half6-1833%2-825%2-450%
1st Half12-2843%3-1030%8-1080%
Game19-5435.2%6-1735.3%18-2090.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0


Game Notes:
Officials: Michael Price,Alecia Murray,Lorena Ahumada
Attendance: 600

Start Time: 10:06 PM ET
End Time: 11:55 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:48
Conference Game;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
HAW510192155
LBS1619171062

Points from (This Period)HAWLBS
In the Paint28
Off Turns05
2nd Chance00
Fast Break00
Bench20

Official Play-By-Play
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
First Quarter
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.
Period 1
Starters:
Hawaii: 0 TAGO,JULISSA (G); 2 MIDDAP,COURTNEY (G); 5 JOSEPH,MYRRAH (F); 15 ALEXANDER,JADYNN (G); 24 CALHOUN,NAE NAE (G);
Long Beach St.: 0 BERRY,MA'QHI (G); 10 KING,JUSTINA (G); 21 DAVISON,SHANAIJAH (G); 23 GREEN,LAUREN (F); 32 GREEN,AARYON (F);

TimeVISITORS: HawaiiScoreMarginHOME: Long Beach St.
09:382-0H 2GOOD! JUMPER by KING, JUSTINA [PNT]
09:06MISSED JUMPER by TAGO, JULISSA
09:06REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN, AARYON
09:065-0H 5GOOD! 3PTR by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
09:06ASSIST by BERRY, MA'QHI
08:40GOOD! 3PTR by ALEXANDER, JADYNN5-3H 2
08:40ASSIST by TAGO, JULISSA
08:17TURNOVER (BADPASS) by KING, JUSTINA
08:17STEAL by ALEXANDER, JADYNN
07:50MISSED 3PTR by MIDDAP, COURTNEY
07:46REBOUND (OFF) by ALEXANDER, JADYNN
07:46TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by ALEXANDER, JADYNN
07:46STEAL by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
07:258-3H 5GOOD! 3PTR by KING, JUSTINA
07:25ASSIST by BERRY, MA'QHI
07:05TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by JOSEPH, MYRRAH
07:05STEAL by GREEN, LAUREN
06:59MISSED LAYUP by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
06:55REBOUND (OFF) by BERRY, MA'QHI
06:54MISSED JUMPER by BERRY, MA'QHI
06:50REBOUND (OFF) by KING, JUSTINA
06:40MISSED 3PTR by KING, JUSTINA
06:36REBOUND (DEF) by MIDDAP, COURTNEY
06:29MISSED 3PTR by TAGO, JULISSA
06:26REBOUND (DEF) by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
06:16TURNOVER (BADPASS) by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
06:16STEAL by ALEXANDER, JADYNN
06:11FOUL (PERSONAL) by BERRY, MA'QHI
06:11SUB OUT: MIDDAP, COURTNEY
06:11SUB IN: ATWELL, AMY
06:11MISSED FT by ALEXANDER, JADYNN
06:11REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
06:10MISSED FT by ALEXANDER, JADYNN
06:08REBOUND (DEF) by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
05:49FOUL (PERSONAL) by ALEXANDER, JADYNN
05:49SUB OUT: ALEXANDER, JADYNN
05:49SUB IN: REIER, SAVANNAH
05:499-3H 6GOOD! FT by KING, JUSTINA
05:4910-3H 7GOOD! FT by KING, JUSTINA
05:25TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by JOSEPH, MYRRAH
05:25STEAL by BERRY, MA'QHI
05:08MISSED JUMPER by KING, JUSTINA
05:05REBOUND (DEF) by ATWELL, AMY
05:00MISSED JUMPER by ATWELL, AMY
04:56REBOUND (DEF) by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
04:55FOUL (PERSONAL) by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
04:55
04:55SUB OUT: GREEN, AARYON
04:55SUB IN: KINSLOW, CYDNEE
04:55SUB OUT: JOSEPH, MYRRAH
04:55SUB OUT: CALHOUN, NAE NAE
04:55SUB IN: MIDDAP, COURTNEY
04:55SUB IN: REWERS, LAUREN
04:55MISSED FT by GREEN, LAUREN
04:55REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
04:55MISSED FT by GREEN, LAUREN
04:53REBOUND (DEF) by ATWELL, AMY
04:41MISSED 3PTR by ATWELL, AMY
04:36REBOUND (DEF) by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
04:2512-3H 9GOOD! JUMPER by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH [PNT]
04:04MISSED 3PTR by TAGO, JULISSA
04:01REBOUND (DEF) by KINSLOW, CYDNEE
03:49MISSED JUMPER by KING, JUSTINA
03:44REBOUND (DEF) by ATWELL, AMY
03:36GOOD! LAYUP by REIER, SAVANNAH [PNT]12-5H 7
03:1114-5H 9GOOD! LAYUP by GREEN, LAUREN
03:11ASSIST by BERRY, MA'QHI
02:44SUB OUT: BERRY, MA'QHI
02:44SUB OUT: GREEN, LAUREN
02:44SUB IN: HARDY, JASMINE
02:44SUB IN: GREEN, AARYON
02:44SUB OUT: DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
02:44SUB IN: BERRY, MA'QHI
02:40TURNOVER (SHOTCLOCK) by TEAM
02:17MISSED 3PTR by GREEN, AARYON
02:13REBOUND (DEF) by TAGO, JULISSA
02:09TURNOVER (BADPASS) by MIDDAP, COURTNEY
01:52MISSED JUMPER by BERRY, MA'QHI
01:49REBOUND (DEF) by REWERS, LAUREN
01:38MISSED 3PTR by REIER, SAVANNAH
01:34REBOUND (DEF) by KINSLOW, CYDNEE
01:12MISSED 3PTR by BERRY, MA'QHI
01:09REBOUND (OFF) by GREEN, AARYON
01:08MISSED LAYUP by GREEN, AARYON
01:05REBOUND (OFF) by KINSLOW, CYDNEE
00:54MISSED 3PTR by KINSLOW, CYDNEE
00:54BLOCK by ATWELL, AMY
00:46REBOUND (OFF) by KINSLOW, CYDNEE
00:45MISSED 3PTR by BERRY, MA'QHI
00:41REBOUND (DEF) by TAGO, JULISSA
00:41FOUL (PERSONAL) by GREEN, AARYON
00:41SUB OUT: GREEN, AARYON
00:41SUB IN: GREEN, LAUREN
00:40SUB OUT: ATWELL, AMY
00:40SUB IN: ALEXANDER, JADYNN
00:38TURNOVER (BADPASS) by MIDDAP, COURTNEY
00:38STEAL by BERRY, MA'QHI
00:2916-5H 11GOOD! LAYUP by BERRY, MA'QHI
00:09TURNOVER (BADPASS) by MIDDAP, COURTNEY
00:09SUB OUT: GREEN, LAUREN
00:09SUB IN: DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
00:09SUB OUT: ALEXANDER, JADYNN
00:09SUB IN: ATWELL, AMY
00:01MISSED 3PTR by KING, JUSTINA
00:01REBOUND (DEF) by MIDDAP, COURTNEY

Hawaii 5, Long Beach St. 16


Points from (This Period)HAWLBS
In the Paint28
Off Turns05
2nd Chance00
Fast Break00
Bench20



Official Box Score
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
Second Quarter Statistics Only
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.


Hawaii 10
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00TAGO, JULISSAG62-42-40-00001020010-9
02MIDDAP, COURTNEYG10-10-11-20002010140
05JOSEPH, MYRRAHF00-10-00-01010010010-9
15ALEXANDER, JADYNNG00-00-00-00001000000
24CALHOUN, NAE NAEG00-00-00-0022113018-4
03EDWARDS, MAKAYLAF00-00-00-0000001005-11
04REIER, SAVANNAHG30-10-13-40110100110-9
14REWERS, LAURENC00-00-00-00000000000
25ATWELL, AMYF00-10-00-0000100003-3
TEAM00000
TOTALS102-82-64-61346280350
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
3rd Qtr7-1741%3-1030%2-367%
4th Qtr5-1242%3-743%8-1080%
2nd Half2-825%2-633%4-667%
2nd Half12-2941%6-1735%10-1377%
Game16-4634.8%9-2931.0%14-2166.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 5,0


Long Beach St. 19
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00BERRY, MA'QHIG00-00-00-00001010033
10KING, JUSTINAG00-10-00-00112020061
21DAVISON, SHANAIJAHG71-21-14-401112200109
23GREEN, LAURENF42-30-00-00002000052
32GREEN, AARYONF00-00-00-00000000034
01KINSLOW, CYDNEEF00-00-00-00110001185
11HARDY, JASMINEG83-40-12-200001201810
12JESKEOVA, KRISTYNAG00-00-00-002210010611
TEAM10100
TOTALS196-101-26-61567372250
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
3rd Qtr6-1443%3-475%2-2100%
4th Qtr1-1208%0-300%8-8100%
2nd Half6-1060%1-250%6-6100%
2nd Half7-2627%3-743%10-10100%
Game19-5435.2%6-1735.3%18-2090.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0


Game Notes:
Officials: Michael Price,Alecia Murray,Lorena Ahumada
Attendance: 600

Start Time: 10:06 PM ET
End Time: 11:55 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:48
Conference Game;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
HAW510192155
LBS1619171062

Points from (This Period)HAWLBS
In the Paint06
Off Turns26
2nd Chance10
Fast Break26
Bench38

Official Play-By-Play
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
Second Quarter
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.
Period 2
Starters:
Hawaii: 0 TAGO,JULISSA (G); 2 MIDDAP,COURTNEY (G); 5 JOSEPH,MYRRAH (F); 15 ALEXANDER,JADYNN (G); 24 CALHOUN,NAE NAE (G);
Long Beach St.: 0 BERRY,MA'QHI (G); 10 KING,JUSTINA (G); 21 DAVISON,SHANAIJAH (G); 23 GREEN,LAUREN (F); 32 GREEN,AARYON (F);

TimeVISITORS: HawaiiScoreMarginHOME: Long Beach St.
09:59SUB OUT: MIDDAP, COURTNEY
09:59SUB OUT: REIER, SAVANNAH
09:59SUB OUT: REWERS, LAUREN
09:59SUB IN: JOSEPH, MYRRAH
09:59SUB IN: ALEXANDER, JADYNN
09:59SUB IN: CALHOUN, NAE NAE
09:48FOUL (PERSONAL) by ALEXANDER, JADYNN
09:48SUB OUT: ALEXANDER, JADYNN
09:48SUB IN: REIER, SAVANNAH
09:4817-5H 12GOOD! FT by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH [FB]
09:4818-5H 13GOOD! FT by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH [FB]
09:27MISSED JUMPER by ATWELL, AMY
09:23REBOUND (DEF) by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
09:0420-5H 15GOOD! LAYUP by HARDY, JASMINE
09:04ASSIST by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
08:35GOOD! 3PTR by TAGO, JULISSA20-8H 12
08:35ASSIST by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
08:17FOUL (PERSONAL) by ATWELL, AMY
08:17SUB OUT: BERRY, MA'QHI
08:17SUB IN: JESKEOVA, KRISTYNA
08:17SUB OUT: ATWELL, AMY
08:17SUB IN: EDWARDS, MAKAYLA
08:1721-8H 13GOOD! FT by HARDY, JASMINE
08:1722-8H 14GOOD! FT by HARDY, JASMINE
07:55TURNOVER (3SEC) by JOSEPH, MYRRAH
07:55SUB OUT: KINSLOW, CYDNEE
07:55SUB IN: GREEN, LAUREN
07:4024-8H 16GOOD! JUMPER by GREEN, LAUREN
07:26FOUL (PERSONAL) by KING, JUSTINA
07:26SUB OUT: KING, JUSTINA
07:26SUB IN: BERRY, MA'QHI
07:13MISSED 3PTR by TAGO, JULISSA
07:08REBOUND (DEF) by JESKEOVA, KRISTYNA
06:4826-8H 18GOOD! JUMPER by GREEN, LAUREN [PNT]
06:48ASSIST by HARDY, JASMINE
06:39TURNOVER (BADPASS) by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
06:22MISSED JUMPER by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
06:18REBOUND (DEF) by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
06:04TURNOVER (TRAVEL) by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
06:04SUB OUT: HARDY, JASMINE
06:04SUB IN: KINSLOW, CYDNEE
05:44TURNOVER (BADPASS) by BERRY, MA'QHI
05:44STEAL by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
05:44FOUL (PERSONAL) by BERRY, MA'QHI
05:44SUB OUT: BERRY, MA'QHI
05:44SUB IN: KING, JUSTINA
05:36FOUL (PERSONAL) by JESKEOVA, KRISTYNA
05:36SUB OUT: EDWARDS, MAKAYLA
05:36SUB IN: MIDDAP, COURTNEY
05:36MISSED FT by REIER, SAVANNAH
05:36REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
05:36GOOD! FT by REIER, SAVANNAH26-9H 17
05:12TURNOVER (TRAVEL) by KING, JUSTINA
04:57MISSED 3PTR by REIER, SAVANNAH
04:57BLOCK by KINSLOW, CYDNEE
04:50FOUL (OFF) by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
04:50TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
04:50
04:50SUB OUT: JESKEOVA, KRISTYNA
04:50SUB IN: HARDY, JASMINE
04:47REBOUND (DEF) by JESKEOVA, KRISTYNA
04:35MISSED 3PTR by MIDDAP, COURTNEY
04:31REBOUND (DEF) by KING, JUSTINA
04:24TURNOVER (BADPASS) by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
04:24STEAL by MIDDAP, COURTNEY
04:16MISSED 3PTR by TAGO, JULISSA
04:15REBOUND (OFF) by JOSEPH, MYRRAH
04:15FOUL (PERSONAL) by GREEN, LAUREN
04:15MISSED FT by MIDDAP, COURTNEY
04:15REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
04:15GOOD! FT by MIDDAP, COURTNEY26-10H 16
03:59TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by HARDY, JASMINE
03:59STEAL by REIER, SAVANNAH
03:55FOUL (OFF) by TAGO, JULISSA
03:55TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by TAGO, JULISSA
03:30MISSED JUMPER by GREEN, LAUREN
03:26REBOUND (DEF) by REIER, SAVANNAH
03:20FOUL (PERSONAL) by GREEN, LAUREN
03:20SUB OUT: GREEN, LAUREN
03:20SUB IN: GREEN, AARYON
03:20GOOD! FT by REIER, SAVANNAH [FB]26-11H 15
03:20GOOD! FT by REIER, SAVANNAH [FB]26-12H 14
03:06MISSED 3PTR by HARDY, JASMINE
03:02REBOUND (DEF) by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
02:59FOUL (OFF) by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
02:59TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
02:59SUB OUT: HARDY, JASMINE
02:59SUB IN: JESKEOVA, KRISTYNA
02:29MISSED JUMPER by KING, JUSTINA
02:29REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
02:29FOUL (OFF) by KING, JUSTINA
02:29TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by KING, JUSTINA
02:10TIMEOUT 30SEC
02:10SUB OUT: KINSLOW, CYDNEE
02:10SUB IN: HARDY, JASMINE
02:10SUB OUT: KING, JUSTINA
02:10SUB IN: KINSLOW, CYDNEE
02:01TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by EDWARDS, MAKAYLA
02:01STEAL by KINSLOW, CYDNEE
01:58FOUL (PERSONAL) by MIDDAP, COURTNEY
01:5827-12H 15GOOD! FT by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH [FB]
01:58SUB OUT: CALHOUN, NAE NAE
01:58SUB IN: EDWARDS, MAKAYLA
01:5828-12H 16GOOD! FT by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH [FB]
01:48TURNOVER (BADPASS) by TAGO, JULISSA
01:48STEAL by HARDY, JASMINE
01:4330-12H 18GOOD! JUMPER by HARDY, JASMINE [FB/PNT]
01:21FOUL (OFF) by MIDDAP, COURTNEY
01:21TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by MIDDAP, COURTNEY
01:21SUB OUT: MIDDAP, COURTNEY
01:21SUB IN: ATWELL, AMY
01:08TURNOVER (3SEC) by HARDY, JASMINE
00:53MISSED JUMPER by JOSEPH, MYRRAH
00:53BLOCK by JESKEOVA, KRISTYNA
00:47REBOUND (DEF) by KINSLOW, CYDNEE
00:3932-12H 20GOOD! JUMPER by HARDY, JASMINE
00:39ASSIST by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
00:22GOOD! 3PTR by TAGO, JULISSA32-15H 17
00:22ASSIST by REIER, SAVANNAH
00:0035-15H 20GOOD! 3PTR by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH

Hawaii 15, Long Beach St. 35


Points from (This Period)HAWLBS
In the Paint06
Off Turns26
2nd Chance10
Fast Break26
Bench38



Official Box Score
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
Second Half Statistics Only
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.

Hawaii 40
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00TAGO, JULISSAG165-93-63-5101120002013
02MIDDAP, COURTNEYG31-40-21-2224211011213
03EDWARDS, MAKAYLAF00-00-00-00000000000
04REIER, SAVANNAHG102-22-24-4022321001410
05JOSEPH, MYRRAHF21-30-00-00221000075
14REWERS, LAURENC21-10-00-003310000128
15ALEXANDER, JADYNNG21-30-20-01120010062
24CALHOUN, NAE NAEG20-40-32-2134233012013
25ATWELL, AMYF31-31-20-00220000081
TEAM00-00-00-0022001000
TOTALS4012-296-1710-1351722108702100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
3rd Qtr7-1741%3-1030%2-367%
4th Qtr5-1242%3-743%8-1080%
2nd Half12-2941%6-1735%10-1377%
Game16-4634.8%9-2931.0%14-2166.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 5,0
Last FG Half: HAW 4th-00:17


Long Beach St. 27
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00BERRY, MA'QHIG21-50-00-01123111011-9
01KINSLOW, CYDNEEF31-31-30-01120020018-8
10KING, JUSTINAG52-51-10-00220010020-13
11HARDY, JASMINEG100-30-010-1001121101101
12JESKEOVA, KRISTYNAG00-00-00-00000000000
21DAVISON, SHANAIJAHG52-71-30-00111100114-15
23GREEN, LAURENF00-20-00-00443010010-12
32GREEN, AARYONF21-10-00-00222000116-9
TEAM00-00-00-0011000000
TOTALS277-263-710-1021315113613100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
3rd Qtr6-1443%3-475%2-2100%
4th Qtr1-1208%0-300%8-8100%
2nd Half7-2627%3-743%10-10100%
Game19-5435.2%6-1735.3%18-2090.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Last FG Half: LBS 4th-02:03


Game Notes:
Officials: Michael Price,Alecia Murray,Lorena Ahumada
Attendance: 600

Start Time: 10:06 PM ET
End Time: 11:55 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:48
Conference Game;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
HAW510192155
LBS1619171062

Points from (This Period)HAWLBS
In the Paint106
Off Turns05
2nd Chance70
Fast Break14
Bench1513

Official Box Score
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
Third Quarter Statistics Only
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.


Hawaii 40
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00TAGO, JULISSAG83-52-40-100002000102
02MIDDAP, COURTNEYG00-00-00-00110000022
05JOSEPH, MYRRAHF21-30-00-00221000075
15ALEXANDER, JADYNNG21-20-10-01120010063
24CALHOUN, NAE NAEG20-30-32-212302000102
03EDWARDS, MAKAYLAF00-00-00-00000000000
04REIER, SAVANNAHG00-00-00-0000111004-1
14REWERS, LAURENC21-10-00-0000000003-3
25ATWELL, AMYF31-31-20-00220000080
TEAM00001
TOTALS197-173-102-328102530050
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
2nd Half0-00%0-00%0-00%
Game16-4634.8%9-2931.0%14-2166.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 5,0


Long Beach St. 27
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00BERRY, MA'QHIG21-20-00-0011110104-2
10KING, JUSTINAG31-31-10-00000000010-2
21DAVISON, SHANAIJAHG52-41-10-0011010018-5
23GREEN, LAURENF00-20-00-0033100007-7
32GREEN, AARYONF21-10-00-00110000080
01KINSLOW, CYDNEEF31-21-20-00110010083
11HARDY, JASMINEG20-00-02-20001110053
12JESKEOVA, KRISTYNAG00-00-00-00000000000
TEAM01100
TOTALS176-143-42-20883321150
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
2nd Half0-00%0-00%0-00%
Game19-5435.2%6-1735.3%18-2090.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0


Game Notes:
Officials: Michael Price,Alecia Murray,Lorena Ahumada
Attendance: 600

Start Time: 10:06 PM ET
End Time: 11:55 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:48
Conference Game;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
HAW510192155
LBS1619171062

Points from (This Period)HAWLBS
In the Paint84
Off Turns03
2nd Chance40
Fast Break00
Bench55

Official Play-By-Play
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
Third Quarter
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.
Period 3
Starters:
Hawaii: 0 TAGO,JULISSA (G); 2 MIDDAP,COURTNEY (G); 5 JOSEPH,MYRRAH (F); 15 ALEXANDER,JADYNN (G); 24 CALHOUN,NAE NAE (G);
Long Beach St.: 0 BERRY,MA'QHI (G); 10 KING,JUSTINA (G); 21 DAVISON,SHANAIJAH (G); 23 GREEN,LAUREN (F); 32 GREEN,AARYON (F);

TimeVISITORS: HawaiiScoreMarginHOME: Long Beach St.
10:00SUB OUT: KINSLOW, CYDNEE
10:00SUB OUT: HARDY, JASMINE
10:00SUB OUT: JESKEOVA, KRISTYNA
10:00SUB IN: BERRY, MA'QHI
10:00SUB IN: KING, JUSTINA
10:00SUB IN: GREEN, LAUREN
10:00SUB OUT: EDWARDS, MAKAYLA
10:00SUB OUT: REIER, SAVANNAH
10:00SUB IN: ALEXANDER, JADYNN
10:00SUB IN: CALHOUN, NAE NAE
09:37GOOD! LAYUP by JOSEPH, MYRRAH35-17H 18
09:37ASSIST by TAGO, JULISSA
09:11MISSED JUMPER by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
09:06REBOUND (DEF) by JOSEPH, MYRRAH
08:52TURNOVER (BADPASS) by ALEXANDER, JADYNN
08:52STEAL by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
08:47MISSED JUMPER by BERRY, MA'QHI
08:43REBOUND (DEF) by ATWELL, AMY
08:31GOOD! 3PTR by TAGO, JULISSA35-20H 15
08:31ASSIST by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
08:15MISSED LAYUP by KING, JUSTINA
08:12REBOUND (DEF) by JOSEPH, MYRRAH
08:08MISSED 3PTR by TAGO, JULISSA
08:04REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN, LAUREN
07:59MISSED JUMPER by KING, JUSTINA
07:55REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER, JADYNN
07:45FOUL (PERSONAL) by BERRY, MA'QHI
07:45SUB OUT: BERRY, MA'QHI
07:45SUB IN: KINSLOW, CYDNEE
07:30MISSED JUMPER by ATWELL, AMY
07:26REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN, LAUREN
07:18MISSED JUMPER by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
07:15REBOUND (DEF) by ATWELL, AMY
07:08MISSED 3PTR by ALEXANDER, JADYNN
07:05REBOUND (DEF) by KINSLOW, CYDNEE
06:4737-20H 17GOOD! LAYUP by GREEN, AARYON
06:47TIMEOUT 30SEC
06:29MISSED 3PTR by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
06:26REBOUND (OFF) by ALEXANDER, JADYNN
06:25GOOD! LAYUP by ALEXANDER, JADYNN37-22H 15
06:08MISSED JUMPER by GREEN, LAUREN
06:05REBOUND (DEF) by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
05:51MISSED 3PTR by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
05:48REBOUND (DEF) by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
05:4339-22H 17GOOD! JUMPER by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
05:29GOOD! LAYUP by TAGO, JULISSA39-24H 15
05:29FOUL (PERSONAL) by GREEN, LAUREN
05:29SUB OUT: GREEN, LAUREN
05:29SUB IN: HARDY, JASMINE
05:29MISSED FT by TAGO, JULISSA
05:27REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN, AARYON
05:15FOUL (PERSONAL) by JOSEPH, MYRRAH
05:1540-24H 16GOOD! FT by HARDY, JASMINE
05:1541-24H 17GOOD! FT by HARDY, JASMINE
05:03GOOD! 3PTR by ATWELL, AMY41-27H 14
05:03ASSIST by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
04:3544-27H 17GOOD! 3PTR by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
04:35ASSIST by HARDY, JASMINE
04:05MISSED 3PTR by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
04:05REBOUND (OFF) by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
04:05FOUL (PERSONAL) by HARDY, JASMINE
04:05
04:05SUB OUT: DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
04:05SUB IN: BERRY, MA'QHI
04:05SUB OUT: ALEXANDER, JADYNN
04:05SUB IN: REIER, SAVANNAH
04:05GOOD! FT by CALHOUN, NAE NAE44-28H 16
04:05GOOD! FT by CALHOUN, NAE NAE44-29H 15
03:53TURNOVER (DRIBBLING) by HARDY, JASMINE
03:45MISSED JUMPER by JOSEPH, MYRRAH
03:45REBOUND (DEF) by BERRY, MA'QHI
03:24MISSED JUMPER by JOSEPH, MYRRAH
03:24REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
03:24TURNOVER (SHOTCLOCK) by TEAM
03:24BLOCK by BERRY, MA'QHI
03:23SUB OUT: JOSEPH, MYRRAH
03:23SUB IN: REWERS, LAUREN
02:5447-29H 18GOOD! 3PTR by KING, JUSTINA
02:54ASSIST by BERRY, MA'QHI
02:42MISSED 3PTR by ATWELL, AMY
02:39REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
02:1849-29H 20GOOD! LAYUP by BERRY, MA'QHI
02:13FOUL (OFF) by REIER, SAVANNAH
02:13SUB OUT: BERRY, MA'QHI
02:13SUB OUT: GREEN, AARYON
02:13SUB IN: DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
02:13SUB IN: GREEN, LAUREN
02:13SUB OUT: ATWELL, AMY
02:13SUB IN: MIDDAP, COURTNEY
02:13TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by REIER, SAVANNAH
01:51TURNOVER (BADPASS) by KINSLOW, CYDNEE
01:38MISSED 3PTR by TAGO, JULISSA
01:34REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN, LAUREN
01:2852-29H 23GOOD! 3PTR by KINSLOW, CYDNEE
01:28ASSIST by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
01:12GOOD! JUMPER by REWERS, LAUREN52-31H 21
01:12ASSIST by TAGO, JULISSA
00:50MISSED JUMPER by GREEN, LAUREN
00:47REBOUND (DEF) by MIDDAP, COURTNEY
00:33GOOD! 3PTR by TAGO, JULISSA52-34H 18
00:33ASSIST by REIER, SAVANNAH
00:03MISSED 3PTR by KINSLOW, CYDNEE
00:02REBOUND (DEF) by CALHOUN, NAE NAE

Hawaii 34, Long Beach St. 52


Points from (This Period)HAWLBS
In the Paint84
Off Turns03
2nd Chance40
Fast Break00
Bench55



Official Box Score
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
Fourth Quarter Statistics Only
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.


Hawaii 21
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00TAGO, JULISSAG82-41-23-4101100001011
02MIDDAP, COURTNEYG31-40-21-2213211011011
05JOSEPH, MYRRAHF00-00-00-00000000000
15ALEXANDER, JADYNNG00-10-10-0000000000-1
24CALHOUN, NAE NAEG00-10-00-0011213011011
03EDWARDS, MAKAYLAF00-00-00-00000000000
04REIER, SAVANNAHG102-22-24-4022210001011
14REWERS, LAURENC00-00-00-003310000911
25ATWELL, AMYF00-00-00-00000000001
TEAM02200
TOTALS215-123-78-1039128340250
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
Game16-4634.8%9-2931.0%14-2166.7%

Deadball Rebounds: 5,0


Long Beach St. 10
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00BERRY, MA'QHIG00-30-00-0101201007-7
10KING, JUSTINAG21-20-00-00220010010-11
21DAVISON, SHANAIJAHG00-30-20-0000100006-10
23GREEN, LAURENF00-00-00-0011201003-5
32GREEN, AARYONF00-00-00-0011200018-9
01KINSLOW, CYDNEEF00-10-10-01010010010-11
11HARDY, JASMINEG80-30-08-8011100015-2
12JESKEOVA, KRISTYNAG00-00-00-00000000000
TEAM00000
TOTALS101-120-38-82578040250
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
Game19-5435.2%6-1735.3%18-2090.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0


Game Notes:
Officials: Michael Price,Alecia Murray,Lorena Ahumada
Attendance: 600

Start Time: 10:06 PM ET
End Time: 11:55 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:48
Conference Game;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
HAW510192155
LBS1619171062

Points from (This Period)HAWLBS
In the Paint22
Off Turns02
2nd Chance30
Fast Break14
Bench108

Official Play-By-Play
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
Fourth Quarter
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.
Period 4
Starters:
Hawaii: 0 TAGO,JULISSA (G); 2 MIDDAP,COURTNEY (G); 5 JOSEPH,MYRRAH (F); 15 ALEXANDER,JADYNN (G); 24 CALHOUN,NAE NAE (G);
Long Beach St.: 0 BERRY,MA'QHI (G); 10 KING,JUSTINA (G); 21 DAVISON,SHANAIJAH (G); 23 GREEN,LAUREN (F); 32 GREEN,AARYON (F);

TimeVISITORS: HawaiiScoreMarginHOME: Long Beach St.
09:41MISSED JUMPER by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
09:36REBOUND (DEF) by MIDDAP, COURTNEY
09:23GOOD! 3PTR by REIER, SAVANNAH52-37H 15
09:23ASSIST by MIDDAP, COURTNEY
08:50MISSED 3PTR by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
08:47REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
08:30TURNOVER (BADPASS) by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
08:12FOUL (OFF) by GREEN, LAUREN
08:12TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by GREEN, LAUREN
08:12SUB OUT: GREEN, LAUREN
08:12SUB IN: GREEN, AARYON
07:50MISSED 3PTR by TAGO, JULISSA
07:46REBOUND (OFF) by MIDDAP, COURTNEY
07:45MISSED LAYUP by MIDDAP, COURTNEY
07:40REBOUND (DEF) by KING, JUSTINA
07:20MISSED JUMPER by HARDY, JASMINE
07:17REBOUND (DEF) by REWERS, LAUREN
07:02MISSED 3PTR by MIDDAP, COURTNEY
06:56REBOUND (OFF) by TAGO, JULISSA
06:54FOUL (PERSONAL) by HARDY, JASMINE
06:54SUB OUT: DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
06:54SUB IN: BERRY, MA'QHI
06:54GOOD! FT by REIER, SAVANNAH52-38H 14
06:54GOOD! FT by REIER, SAVANNAH52-39H 13
06:43TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by KING, JUSTINA
06:43STEAL by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
06:37MISSED LAYUP by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
06:34REBOUND (DEF) by KING, JUSTINA
06:34MISSED JUMPER by HARDY, JASMINE
06:34REBOUND (DEF) by REIER, SAVANNAH
06:34FOUL (PERSONAL) by GREEN, AARYON
06:27TURNOVER (BADPASS) by MIDDAP, COURTNEY
06:27STEAL by HARDY, JASMINE
06:18FOUL (PERSONAL) by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
06:13MISSED JUMPER by BERRY, MA'QHI
06:09REBOUND (OFF) by BERRY, MA'QHI
05:54MISSED JUMPER by HARDY, JASMINE
05:52REBOUND (DEF) by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
05:38GOOD! LAYUP by TAGO, JULISSA [PNT]52-41H 11
05:11MISSED 3PTR by KINSLOW, CYDNEE
05:09REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
05:09SUB OUT: HARDY, JASMINE
05:09SUB IN: DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
04:58MISSED 3PTR by MIDDAP, COURTNEY
04:54REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN, AARYON
04:41TURNOVER (BADPASS) by BERRY, MA'QHI
04:41
04:29TURNOVER (BADPASS) by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
04:29STEAL by GREEN, AARYON
04:11MISSED JUMPER by BERRY, MA'QHI
04:09REBOUND (DEF) by REWERS, LAUREN
04:09FOUL (PERSONAL) by BERRY, MA'QHI
03:54FOUL (PERSONAL) by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
03:54GOOD! FT by TAGO, JULISSA52-42H 10
03:54GOOD! FT by TAGO, JULISSA52-43H 9
03:35MISSED JUMPER by KING, JUSTINA
03:31REBOUND (DEF) by REIER, SAVANNAH
03:25GOOD! 3PTR by TAGO, JULISSA52-46H 6
03:25ASSIST by REIER, SAVANNAH
02:55MISSED 3PTR by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
02:51REBOUND (OFF) by KINSLOW, CYDNEE
02:51TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by KINSLOW, CYDNEE
02:51STEAL by MIDDAP, COURTNEY
02:51SUB OUT: DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
02:51SUB IN: GREEN, LAUREN
02:33FOUL (OFF) by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
02:33TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
02:33SUB OUT: GREEN, LAUREN
02:33SUB IN: DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
02:04TIMEOUT 30SEC
02:0354-46H 8GOOD! JUMPER by KING, JUSTINA [PNT]
02:02SUB OUT: DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
02:02SUB IN: GREEN, LAUREN
01:44GOOD! JUMPER by MIDDAP, COURTNEY54-48H 6
01:10MISSED JUMPER by BERRY, MA'QHI
01:06REBOUND (DEF) by REWERS, LAUREN
00:58MISSED JUMPER by TAGO, JULISSA
00:54REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN, LAUREN
00:50FOUL (PERSONAL) by MIDDAP, COURTNEY
00:50SUB OUT: GREEN, LAUREN
00:50SUB OUT: GREEN, AARYON
00:50SUB IN: HARDY, JASMINE
00:50SUB IN: DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
00:42FOUL (PERSONAL) by TAGO, JULISSA
00:40FOUL (PERSONAL) by REWERS, LAUREN
00:40SUB OUT: DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
00:40SUB IN: GREEN, AARYON
00:4055-48H 7GOOD! FT by HARDY, JASMINE
00:4056-48H 8GOOD! FT by HARDY, JASMINE
00:40TIMEOUT 30SEC
00:40SUB OUT: HARDY, JASMINE
00:40SUB IN: GREEN, LAUREN
00:36FOUL (PERSONAL) by GREEN, AARYON
00:36SUB OUT: GREEN, LAUREN
00:36SUB OUT: GREEN, AARYON
00:36SUB IN: HARDY, JASMINE
00:36SUB IN: DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
00:36GOOD! FT by TAGO, JULISSA [FB]56-49H 7
00:36MISSED FT by TAGO, JULISSA
00:35REBOUND (DEF) by HARDY, JASMINE
00:34FOUL (PERSONAL) by REIER, SAVANNAH
00:34SUB OUT: REWERS, LAUREN
00:34SUB IN: ATWELL, AMY
00:3457-49H 8GOOD! FT by HARDY, JASMINE [FB]
00:34SUB OUT: DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
00:34SUB IN: GREEN, AARYON
00:3458-49H 9GOOD! FT by HARDY, JASMINE [FB]
00:34SUB OUT: HARDY, JASMINE
00:34SUB IN: GREEN, LAUREN
00:34TIMEOUT 30SEC
00:25FOUL (PERSONAL) by GREEN, LAUREN
00:25SUB OUT: GREEN, LAUREN
00:25SUB IN: DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
00:25GOOD! FT by REIER, SAVANNAH58-50H 8
00:25GOOD! FT by REIER, SAVANNAH58-51H 7
00:25SUB OUT: GREEN, AARYON
00:25SUB IN: HARDY, JASMINE
00:25TIMEOUT 30SEC
00:24SUB OUT: HARDY, JASMINE
00:24SUB IN: GREEN, AARYON
00:24FOUL (PERSONAL) by MIDDAP, COURTNEY
00:2459-51H 8GOOD! FT by HARDY, JASMINE [FB]
00:2460-51H 9GOOD! FT by HARDY, JASMINE [FB]
00:24TIMEOUT TEAM
00:17GOOD! 3PTR by REIER, SAVANNAH60-54H 6
00:17ASSIST by CALHOUN, NAE NAE
00:17TIMEOUT TEAM
00:17SUB OUT: ATWELL, AMY
00:17SUB IN: ALEXANDER, JADYNN
00:17SUB OUT: GREEN, AARYON
00:17SUB IN: HARDY, JASMINE
00:15FOUL (PERSONAL) by REIER, SAVANNAH
00:15SUB OUT: DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
00:15SUB IN: GREEN, AARYON
00:1561-54H 7GOOD! FT by HARDY, JASMINE
00:1562-54H 8GOOD! FT by HARDY, JASMINE
00:01MISSED 3PTR by ALEXANDER, JADYNN
00:00FOUL (PERSONAL) by BERRY, MA'QHI
00:00SUB OUT: BERRY, MA'QHI
00:00SUB IN: DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
00:00MISSED FT by MIDDAP, COURTNEY
00:00REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
00:00GOOD! FT by MIDDAP, COURTNEY62-55H 7
00:00REBOUND (OFF) by MIDDAP, COURTNEY

Hawaii 55, Long Beach St. 62


Points from (This Period)HAWLBS
In the Paint22
Off Turns02
2nd Chance30
Fast Break14
Bench108



Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
Period 1
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.
Period 1
Starters:
Hawaii: 0 TAGO,JULISSA (G); 2 MIDDAP,COURTNEY (G); 5 JOSEPH,MYRRAH (F); 15 ALEXANDER,JADYNN (G); 24 CALHOUN,NAE NAE (G);
Long Beach St.: 0 BERRY,MA'QHI (G); 10 KING,JUSTINA (G); 21 DAVISON,SHANAIJAH (G); 23 GREEN,LAUREN (F); 32 GREEN,AARYON (F);

TimeVISITORS: HawaiiScoreMarginHOME: Long Beach St.
09:382-0H 2GOOD! JUMPER by KING, JUSTINA [PNT]
09:065-0H 5GOOD! 3PTR by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
08:40GOOD! 3PTR by ALEXANDER, JADYNN5-3H 2
07:258-3H 5GOOD! 3PTR by KING, JUSTINA
05:499-3H 6GOOD! FT by KING, JUSTINA
05:4910-3H 7GOOD! FT by KING, JUSTINA
04:2512-3H 9GOOD! JUMPER by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH [PNT]
03:36GOOD! LAYUP by REIER, SAVANNAH [PNT]12-5H 7
03:1114-5H 9GOOD! LAYUP by GREEN, LAUREN
00:2916-5H 11GOOD! LAYUP by BERRY, MA'QHI

Hawaii 5, Long Beach St. 16





Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
Period 2
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.
Period 2
Starters:
Hawaii: 0 TAGO,JULISSA (G); 2 MIDDAP,COURTNEY (G); 5 JOSEPH,MYRRAH (F); 15 ALEXANDER,JADYNN (G); 24 CALHOUN,NAE NAE (G);
Long Beach St.: 0 BERRY,MA'QHI (G); 10 KING,JUSTINA (G); 21 DAVISON,SHANAIJAH (G); 23 GREEN,LAUREN (F); 32 GREEN,AARYON (F);

TimeVISITORS: HawaiiScoreMarginHOME: Long Beach St.
09:4817-5H 12GOOD! FT by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH [FB]
09:4818-5H 13GOOD! FT by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH [FB]
09:0420-5H 15GOOD! LAYUP by HARDY, JASMINE
08:35GOOD! 3PTR by TAGO, JULISSA20-8H 12
08:1721-8H 13GOOD! FT by HARDY, JASMINE
08:1722-8H 14GOOD! FT by HARDY, JASMINE
07:4024-8H 16GOOD! JUMPER by GREEN, LAUREN
06:4826-8H 18GOOD! JUMPER by GREEN, LAUREN [PNT]
05:36GOOD! FT by REIER, SAVANNAH26-9H 17
04:15GOOD! FT by MIDDAP, COURTNEY26-10H 16
03:20GOOD! FT by REIER, SAVANNAH [FB]26-11H 15
03:20GOOD! FT by REIER, SAVANNAH [FB]26-12H 14
01:5827-12H 15GOOD! FT by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH [FB]
01:5828-12H 16GOOD! FT by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH [FB]
01:4330-12H 18GOOD! JUMPER by HARDY, JASMINE [FB/PNT]
00:3932-12H 20GOOD! JUMPER by HARDY, JASMINE
00:22GOOD! 3PTR by TAGO, JULISSA32-15H 17
00:0035-15H 20GOOD! 3PTR by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH

Hawaii 15, Long Beach St. 35





Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
Period 3
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.
Period 3
Starters:
Hawaii: 0 TAGO,JULISSA (G); 2 MIDDAP,COURTNEY (G); 5 JOSEPH,MYRRAH (F); 15 ALEXANDER,JADYNN (G); 24 CALHOUN,NAE NAE (G);
Long Beach St.: 0 BERRY,MA'QHI (G); 10 KING,JUSTINA (G); 21 DAVISON,SHANAIJAH (G); 23 GREEN,LAUREN (F); 32 GREEN,AARYON (F);

TimeVISITORS: HawaiiScoreMarginHOME: Long Beach St.
09:37GOOD! LAYUP by JOSEPH, MYRRAH35-17H 18
08:31GOOD! 3PTR by TAGO, JULISSA35-20H 15
06:4737-20H 17GOOD! LAYUP by GREEN, AARYON
06:25GOOD! LAYUP by ALEXANDER, JADYNN37-22H 15
05:4339-22H 17GOOD! JUMPER by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
05:29GOOD! LAYUP by TAGO, JULISSA39-24H 15
05:1540-24H 16GOOD! FT by HARDY, JASMINE
05:1541-24H 17GOOD! FT by HARDY, JASMINE
05:03GOOD! 3PTR by ATWELL, AMY41-27H 14
04:3544-27H 17GOOD! 3PTR by DAVISON, SHANAIJAH
04:05GOOD! FT by CALHOUN, NAE NAE44-28H 16
04:05GOOD! FT by CALHOUN, NAE NAE44-29H 15
02:5447-29H 18GOOD! 3PTR by KING, JUSTINA
02:1849-29H 20GOOD! LAYUP by BERRY, MA'QHI
01:2852-29H 23GOOD! 3PTR by KINSLOW, CYDNEE
01:12GOOD! JUMPER by REWERS, LAUREN52-31H 21
00:33GOOD! 3PTR by TAGO, JULISSA52-34H 18

Hawaii 34, Long Beach St. 52





Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
Period 4
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.
Period 4
Starters:
Hawaii: 0 TAGO,JULISSA (G); 2 MIDDAP,COURTNEY (G); 5 JOSEPH,MYRRAH (F); 15 ALEXANDER,JADYNN (G); 24 CALHOUN,NAE NAE (G);
Long Beach St.: 0 BERRY,MA'QHI (G); 10 KING,JUSTINA (G); 21 DAVISON,SHANAIJAH (G); 23 GREEN,LAUREN (F); 32 GREEN,AARYON (F);

TimeVISITORS: HawaiiScoreMarginHOME: Long Beach St.
09:23GOOD! 3PTR by REIER, SAVANNAH52-37H 15
06:54GOOD! FT by REIER, SAVANNAH52-38H 14
06:54GOOD! FT by REIER, SAVANNAH52-39H 13
05:38GOOD! LAYUP by TAGO, JULISSA [PNT]52-41H 11
03:54GOOD! FT by TAGO, JULISSA52-42H 10
03:54GOOD! FT by TAGO, JULISSA52-43H 9
03:25GOOD! 3PTR by TAGO, JULISSA52-46H 6
02:0354-46H 8GOOD! JUMPER by KING, JUSTINA [PNT]
01:44GOOD! JUMPER by MIDDAP, COURTNEY54-48H 6
00:4055-48H 7GOOD! FT by HARDY, JASMINE
00:4056-48H 8GOOD! FT by HARDY, JASMINE
00:36GOOD! FT by TAGO, JULISSA [FB]56-49H 7
00:3457-49H 8GOOD! FT by HARDY, JASMINE [FB]
00:3458-49H 9GOOD! FT by HARDY, JASMINE [FB]
00:25GOOD! FT by REIER, SAVANNAH58-50H 8
00:25GOOD! FT by REIER, SAVANNAH58-51H 7
00:2459-51H 8GOOD! FT by HARDY, JASMINE [FB]
00:2460-51H 9GOOD! FT by HARDY, JASMINE [FB]
00:17GOOD! 3PTR by REIER, SAVANNAH60-54H 6
00:1561-54H 7GOOD! FT by HARDY, JASMINE
00:1562-54H 8GOOD! FT by HARDY, JASMINE
00:00GOOD! FT by MIDDAP, COURTNEY62-55H 7

Hawaii 55, Long Beach St. 62





Official Substitutions Log
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
Period 1
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.
VISITORS: HawaiiTimeScoreHOME: Long Beach St.
0 TAGO,JULISSA0 BERRY,MA'QHI
2 MIDDAP,COURTNEY10 KING,JUSTINA
5 JOSEPH,MYRRAH21 DAVISON,SHANAIJAH
15 ALEXANDER,JADYNN23 GREEN,LAUREN
24 CALHOUN,NAE NAE32 GREEN,AARYON
SUB OUT: 2 MIDDAP,COURTNEY06:113-8
SUB IN: 25 ATWELL,AMY06:11
SUB OUT: 15 ALEXANDER,JADYNN05:493-8
SUB IN: 4 REIER,SAVANNAH05:49
04:553-10SUB OUT: GREEN,AARYON
04:55SUB IN: KINSLOW,CYDNEE
SUB OUT: 5 JOSEPH,MYRRAH04:55
SUB OUT: 24 CALHOUN,NAE NAE04:55
SUB IN: 2 MIDDAP,COURTNEY04:55
SUB IN: 14 REWERS,LAUREN04:55
02:445-14SUB OUT: BERRY,MA'QHI
02:44SUB OUT: GREEN,LAUREN
02:44SUB IN: HARDY,JASMINE
02:44SUB IN: GREEN,AARYON
02:44SUB OUT: DAVISON,SHANAIJAH
02:44SUB IN: BERRY,MA'QHI
00:415-14SUB OUT: GREEN,AARYON
00:41SUB IN: GREEN,LAUREN
SUB OUT: 25 ATWELL,AMY00:405-14
SUB IN: 15 ALEXANDER,JADYNN00:40
00:095-16SUB OUT: GREEN,LAUREN
00:09SUB IN: DAVISON,SHANAIJAH
SUB OUT: 15 ALEXANDER,JADYNN00:09
SUB IN: 25 ATWELL,AMY00:09

Hawaii 5, Long Beach St. 16



Official Substitutions Log
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
Period 2
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.
VISITORS: HawaiiTimeScoreHOME: Long Beach St.
0 TAGO,JULISSA0 BERRY,MA'QHI
2 MIDDAP,COURTNEY10 KING,JUSTINA
5 JOSEPH,MYRRAH21 DAVISON,SHANAIJAH
15 ALEXANDER,JADYNN23 GREEN,LAUREN
24 CALHOUN,NAE NAE32 GREEN,AARYON
SUB OUT: 2 MIDDAP,COURTNEY09:59-
SUB OUT: 4 REIER,SAVANNAH09:59
SUB OUT: 14 REWERS,LAUREN09:59
SUB IN: 5 JOSEPH,MYRRAH09:59
SUB IN: 15 ALEXANDER,JADYNN09:59
SUB IN: 24 CALHOUN,NAE NAE09:59
SUB OUT: 15 ALEXANDER,JADYNN09:48-
SUB IN: 4 REIER,SAVANNAH09:48
08:178-20SUB OUT: BERRY,MA'QHI
08:17SUB IN: JESKEOVA,KRISTYNA
SUB OUT: 25 ATWELL,AMY08:17
SUB IN: 3 EDWARDS,MAKAYLA08:17
07:558-22SUB OUT: KINSLOW,CYDNEE
07:55SUB IN: GREEN,LAUREN
07:268-24SUB OUT: KING,JUSTINA
07:26SUB IN: BERRY,MA'QHI
06:048-26SUB OUT: HARDY,JASMINE
06:04SUB IN: KINSLOW,CYDNEE
05:448-26SUB OUT: BERRY,MA'QHI
05:44SUB IN: KING,JUSTINA
SUB OUT: 3 EDWARDS,MAKAYLA05:368-26
SUB IN: 2 MIDDAP,COURTNEY05:36
04:509-26SUB OUT: JESKEOVA,KRISTYNA
04:50SUB IN: HARDY,JASMINE
03:2010-26SUB OUT: GREEN,LAUREN
03:20SUB IN: GREEN,AARYON
02:5912-26SUB OUT: HARDY,JASMINE
02:59SUB IN: JESKEOVA,KRISTYNA
02:1012-26SUB OUT: KINSLOW,CYDNEE
02:10SUB IN: HARDY,JASMINE
02:10SUB OUT: KING,JUSTINA
02:10SUB IN: KINSLOW,CYDNEE
SUB OUT: 24 CALHOUN,NAE NAE01:5812-27
SUB IN: 3 EDWARDS,MAKAYLA01:58
SUB OUT: 2 MIDDAP,COURTNEY01:2112-30
SUB IN: 25 ATWELL,AMY01:21

Hawaii 15, Long Beach St. 35



Official Substitutions Log
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
Period 3
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.
VISITORS: HawaiiTimeScoreHOME: Long Beach St.
0 TAGO,JULISSA0 BERRY,MA'QHI
2 MIDDAP,COURTNEY10 KING,JUSTINA
5 JOSEPH,MYRRAH21 DAVISON,SHANAIJAH
15 ALEXANDER,JADYNN23 GREEN,LAUREN
24 CALHOUN,NAE NAE32 GREEN,AARYON
10:00-SUB OUT: KINSLOW,CYDNEE
10:00SUB OUT: HARDY,JASMINE
10:00SUB OUT: JESKEOVA,KRISTYNA
10:00SUB IN: BERRY,MA'QHI
10:00SUB IN: KING,JUSTINA
10:00SUB IN: GREEN,LAUREN
SUB OUT: 3 EDWARDS,MAKAYLA10:00
SUB OUT: 4 REIER,SAVANNAH10:00
SUB IN: 15 ALEXANDER,JADYNN10:00
SUB IN: 24 CALHOUN,NAE NAE10:00
07:4520-35SUB OUT: BERRY,MA'QHI
07:45SUB IN: KINSLOW,CYDNEE
05:2924-39SUB OUT: GREEN,LAUREN
05:29SUB IN: HARDY,JASMINE
04:0527-44SUB OUT: DAVISON,SHANAIJAH
04:05SUB IN: BERRY,MA'QHI
SUB OUT: 15 ALEXANDER,JADYNN04:05
SUB IN: 4 REIER,SAVANNAH04:05
SUB OUT: 5 JOSEPH,MYRRAH03:2329-44
SUB IN: 14 REWERS,LAUREN03:23
02:1329-49SUB OUT: BERRY,MA'QHI
02:13SUB OUT: GREEN,AARYON
02:13SUB IN: DAVISON,SHANAIJAH
02:13SUB IN: GREEN,LAUREN
SUB OUT: 25 ATWELL,AMY02:13
SUB IN: 2 MIDDAP,COURTNEY02:13

Hawaii 34, Long Beach St. 52



Official Substitutions Log
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
Period 4
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.
VISITORS: HawaiiTimeScoreHOME: Long Beach St.
0 TAGO,JULISSA0 BERRY,MA'QHI
2 MIDDAP,COURTNEY10 KING,JUSTINA
5 JOSEPH,MYRRAH21 DAVISON,SHANAIJAH
15 ALEXANDER,JADYNN23 GREEN,LAUREN
24 CALHOUN,NAE NAE32 GREEN,AARYON
08:1237-52SUB OUT: GREEN,LAUREN
08:12SUB IN: GREEN,AARYON
06:5437-52SUB OUT: DAVISON,SHANAIJAH
06:54SUB IN: BERRY,MA'QHI
05:0941-52SUB OUT: HARDY,JASMINE
05:09SUB IN: DAVISON,SHANAIJAH
02:5146-52SUB OUT: DAVISON,SHANAIJAH
02:51SUB IN: GREEN,LAUREN
02:3346-52SUB OUT: GREEN,LAUREN
02:33SUB IN: DAVISON,SHANAIJAH
02:0246-54SUB OUT: DAVISON,SHANAIJAH
02:02SUB IN: GREEN,LAUREN
00:5048-54SUB OUT: GREEN,LAUREN
00:50SUB OUT: GREEN,AARYON
00:50SUB IN: HARDY,JASMINE
00:50SUB IN: DAVISON,SHANAIJAH
00:4048-54SUB OUT: DAVISON,SHANAIJAH
00:40SUB IN: GREEN,AARYON
00:40SUB OUT: HARDY,JASMINE
00:40SUB IN: GREEN,LAUREN
00:3648-56SUB OUT: GREEN,LAUREN
00:36SUB OUT: GREEN,AARYON
00:36SUB IN: HARDY,JASMINE
00:36SUB IN: DAVISON,SHANAIJAH
SUB OUT: 14 REWERS,LAUREN00:3449-56
SUB IN: 25 ATWELL,AMY00:34
00:34SUB OUT: DAVISON,SHANAIJAH
00:34SUB IN: GREEN,AARYON
00:34SUB OUT: HARDY,JASMINE
00:34SUB IN: GREEN,LAUREN
00:2549-58SUB OUT: GREEN,LAUREN
00:25SUB IN: DAVISON,SHANAIJAH
00:25SUB OUT: GREEN,AARYON
00:25SUB IN: HARDY,JASMINE
00:2451-58SUB OUT: HARDY,JASMINE
00:24SUB IN: GREEN,AARYON
SUB OUT: 25 ATWELL,AMY00:1754-60
SUB IN: 15 ALEXANDER,JADYNN00:17
00:17SUB OUT: GREEN,AARYON
00:17SUB IN: HARDY,JASMINE
00:1554-60SUB OUT: DAVISON,SHANAIJAH
00:15SUB IN: GREEN,AARYON
00:0054-62SUB OUT: BERRY,MA'QHI
00:00SUB IN: DAVISON,SHANAIJAH

Hawaii 55, Long Beach St. 62



Official Shot Chart
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
PERIOD 1 Shots
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.

Long Beach St.
Hawaii

LBS : Period 1MadeAttPct
Layups2450.0
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals41040.0
3PT Field Goals2825.0
Total Field Goals61833.3

HAW : Period 1MadeAttPct
Layups11100.0
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals1333.3
3PT Field Goals1616.7
Total Field Goals2922.2




Official Shot Chart
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
PERIOD 2 Shots
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.

Long Beach St.
Hawaii

LBS : Period 2MadeAttPct
Layups11100.0
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals5862.5
3PT Field Goals1250.0
Total Field Goals61060.0

HAW : Period 2MadeAttPct
Layups000
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals0200.0
3PT Field Goals2633.3
Total Field Goals2825.0




Official Shot Chart
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
PERIOD 3 Shots
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.

Long Beach St.
Hawaii

LBS : Period 3MadeAttPct
Layups2366.7
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals31030.0
3PT Field Goals3475.0
Total Field Goals61442.9

HAW : Period 3MadeAttPct
Layups33100.0
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals4757.1
3PT Field Goals31030.0
Total Field Goals71741.2




Official Shot Chart
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
PERIOD 4 Shots
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.

Long Beach St.
Hawaii

LBS : Period 4MadeAttPct
Layups000
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals1911.1
3PT Field Goals0300.0
Total Field Goals11208.3

HAW : Period 4MadeAttPct
Layups1333.3
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals2540.0
3PT Field Goals3742.9
Total Field Goals51241.7




Official Shot Chart
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
Hawaii Team Shots
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.

HAW : Period 1MadeAttPct
Layups11100.0
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals1333.3
3PT Field Goals1616.7
Total Field Goals2922.2

HAW : Period 2MadeAttPct
Layups000
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals0200.0
3PT Field Goals2633.3
Total Field Goals2825.0

HAW : Period 3MadeAttPct
Layups33100.0
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals4757.1
3PT Field Goals31030.0
Total Field Goals71741.2

HAW : Period 4MadeAttPct
Layups1333.3
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals2540.0
3PT Field Goals3742.9
Total Field Goals51241.7



Official Shot Chart
Hawaii vs Long Beach St.
Long Beach St. Team Shots
January 23, 2020 at Walter Pyramid - Long Beach, Calif.

LBS : Period 1MadeAttPct
Layups2450.0
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals41040.0
3PT Field Goals2825.0
Total Field Goals61833.3

LBS : Period 2MadeAttPct
Layups11100.0
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals5862.5
3PT Field Goals1250.0
Total Field Goals61060.0

LBS : Period 3MadeAttPct
Layups2366.7
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals31030.0
3PT Field Goals3475.0
Total Field Goals61442.9

LBS : Period 4MadeAttPct
Layups000
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals1911.1
3PT Field Goals0300.0
Total Field Goals11208.3