FINAL SCORE
Alcorn
31
North Texas
67


November 11, 2019 • Super Pit - Denton




FINAL STATISTICS
Official Box Score
Alcorn vs North Texas
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton
Alcorn 31
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00RASCOE, LARAEG00-70-30-01122140319-18
10BERNARD, JAMAYSHAC00-20-00-01231011013-20
15HALL, DIAMONDG00-90-30-20223030324-28
20ISLER, TODDRIANAF52-170-11-15270030121-19
32HARGROVE, JADAG52-101-20-01231140326-23
03MCCALPHIA, NIAG73-71-30-10112030114-11
13CLARK, KIRDISG63-90-10-00221120218-7
14OBILLO, CAYLAG00-60-40-02133020123-20
24MALWAL, NYENKEERF21-20-00-01230020113-7
30KIRKLAND, AYSHAG63-80-00-06282010023-17
42BROUGHTON, BRIAC00-00-00-0000100016-10
TEAM61700
TOTALS3114-772-171-423184116325116200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr4-2020%1-520%1-1100%
2nd Qtr3-1619%0-200%0-00%
3rd Qtr3-2313%0-500%0-100%
4th Qtr4-1822%1-520%0-200%
1st Half7-3619%1-714%1-1100%
2nd Half7-4117%1-1010%0-300%
Game14-7718.2%2-1711.8%1-425.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Last FG: 4th-00:42
Biggest Run: 7-0
Largest lead: By 0 at 4-00
Technical Fouls: None.


North Texas 67
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03BOYD, N'YAHG41-80-12-4033125022714
04JACKSON, JAZIONG42-80-20-0358286003038
23THOMPSON, RANDIG52-51-40-003301301132
41TOWNLEY, MADIF42-40-00-0459212022320
42GEORGE, ANISHAC189-110-00-05712303422133
01OWENS, CALLIEG83-82-40-2145222113026
02JONES, SUMMERG83-72-50-0101000001411
10MIMS, TRENAG21-20-10-2044125101818
12MCDOWELL, DESTINEEF145-90-04-4369214152318
TEAM35800
TOTALS6728-625-176-12204262131730713200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr8-1362%2-450%3-475%
2nd Qtr3-1421%1-911%1-250%
3rd Qtr7-1644%0-100%2-633%
4th Qtr10-1953%2-367%0-00%
1st Half11-2741%3-1323%4-667%
2nd Half17-3549%2-450%2-633%
Game28-6245.2%5-1729.4%6-1250.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 4th-00:15
Biggest Run: 11-0
Largest lead: By 36 at -
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Brian Garland,Maj Forsberg,Symbri Tuttle
Attendance: 532

Start Time: 08:06 PM ET
End Time: 09:46 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:40

Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
ALC1066931
UNT218162267

ALC led for 0:00. UNT led for 39:29.
Game was tied for 0:29.

Times tied: 49 Lead Changes: 0
Points fromALCUNT
In the Paint2242
Off Turns1514
2nd Chance1216
Fast Break89
Bench2132

Official Box Score
Alcorn vs North Texas
First Half Statistics Only
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton


Alcorn 16
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00RASCOE, LARAEG00-30-10-0011212017-3
03MCCALPHIA, NIAG00-00-00-0011203004-1
10BERNARD, JAMAYSHAC00-10-00-0000101006-11
13CLARK, KIRDISG42-60-10-002210200111
14OBILLO, CAYLAG00-20-10-02131000114-7
15HALL, DIAMONDG00-50-10-00220020212-14
20ISLER, TODDRIANAF52-80-11-14150030114-10
24MALWAL, NYENKEERF00-00-00-0000001005-1
30KIRKLAND, AYSHAG21-50-00-03142010011-2
32HARGROVE, JADAG52-61-20-00110110215-11
42BROUGHTON, BRIAC00-00-00-0000100003-6
TEAM00-00-00-0314000000
TOTALS167-361-71-11211231021607100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr4-2020%1-520%1-1100%
2nd Qtr3-1619%0-200%0-00%
1st Half7-3619%1-714%1-1100%
Game14-7718.2%2-1711.8%1-425.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Last FG Half: ALC 2nd-00:36


North Texas 29
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01OWENS, CALLIEG62-52-30-0112101011410
02JONES, SUMMERG00-20-20-0000000004-2
03BOYD, N'YAHG20-20-12-401100302142
04JACKSON, JAZIONG21-30-20-0044144001515
12MCDOWELL, DESTINEEF62-50-02-212320312117
23THOMPSON, RANDIG52-51-40-003301300132
10MIMS, TRENAG21-20-10-00220110089
41TOWNLEY, MADIF21-10-00-021320001108
42GEORGE, ANISHAC42-20-00-012320101914
TEAM00-00-00-0213000000
TOTALS2911-273-134-671724861617100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr8-1362%2-450%3-475%
2nd Qtr3-1421%1-911%1-250%
1st Half11-2741%3-1323%4-667%
Game28-6245.2%5-1729.4%6-1250.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG Half: UNT 2nd-02:53


Game Notes:
Officials: Brian Garland,Maj Forsberg,Symbri Tuttle
Attendance: 532

Start Time: 08:06 PM ET
End Time: 09:46 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:40

Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
ALC1066931
UNT218162267

Points from (This Period)ALCUNT
In the Paint1016
Off Turns106
2nd Chance66
Fast Break47
Bench614

Official Box Score
Alcorn vs North Texas
First Quarter Statistics Only
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton


Alcorn 10
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00RASCOE, LARAEG00-00-00-00001010000
10BERNARD, JAMAYSHAC00-10-00-0000100004-8
15HALL, DIAMONDG00-30-10-0000001006-10
20ISLER, TODDRIANAF31-60-11-1303002019-7
32HARGROVE, JADAG52-51-20-0011000008-9
03MCCALPHIA, NIAG00-00-00-0000101001-3
13CLARK, KIRDISG00-10-00-0000000002-2
14OBILLO, CAYLAG00-20-10-0112000019-8
24MALWAL, NYENKEERF00-00-00-0000001005-1
30KIRKLAND, AYSHAG21-20-00-0101000005-1
42BROUGHTON, BRIAC00-00-00-0000100003-6
TEAM20200
TOTALS104-201-51-17294060250
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr4-2020%1-520%1-1100%
2nd Qtr3-1619%0-200%0-00%
1st Half4-2020%1-520%1-1100%
1st Half7-3619%1-714%1-1100%
Game14-7718.2%2-1711.8%1-425.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0


North Texas 21
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03BOYD, N'YAHG10-10-01-20000020163
04JACKSON, JAZIONG21-10-00-002212100813
23THOMPSON, RANDIG52-31-20-00220120063
41TOWNLEY, MADIF00-00-00-01121000175
42GEORGE, ANISHAC42-20-00-01121010189
01OWENS, CALLIEG31-21-10-00110000048
02JONES, SUMMERG00-00-00-00000000000
10MIMS, TRENAG21-20-10-00220110056
12MCDOWELL, DESTINEEF41-20-02-21011010048
TEAM10100
TOTALS218-132-43-449134480350
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr8-1362%2-450%3-475%
2nd Qtr3-1421%1-911%1-250%
1st Half8-1362%2-450%3-475%
1st Half11-2741%3-1323%4-667%
Game28-6245.2%5-1729.4%6-1250.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0


Game Notes:
Officials: Brian Garland,Maj Forsberg,Symbri Tuttle
Attendance: 532

Start Time: 08:06 PM ET
End Time: 09:46 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:40

Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
ALC1066931
UNT218162267

Points from (This Period)ALCUNT
In the Paint412
Off Turns64
2nd Chance42
Fast Break07
Bench29

Official Play-By-Play
Alcorn vs North Texas
First Quarter
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton
Period 1
Starters:
Alcorn: 0 RASCOE,LARAE (G); 10 BERNARD,JAMAYSHA (C); 15 HALL,DIAMOND (G); 20 ISLER,TODDRIANA (F); 32 HARGROVE,JADA (G);
North Texas: 3 BOYD,N'YAH (G); 4 JACKSON,JAZION (G); 23 THOMPSON,RANDI (G); 41 TOWNLEY,MADI (F); 42 GEORGE,ANISHA (C);

TimeVISITORS: AlcornScoreMarginHOME: North Texas
09:35TURNOVER (BADPASS) by RASCOE, LARAE
09:35STEAL by BOYD, N'YAH
09:31FOUL (PERSONAL) by RASCOE, LARAE
09:31SUB OUT: RASCOE, LARAE
09:31SUB IN: MCCALPHIA, NIA
09:311-0H 1GOOD! FT by BOYD, N'YAH [FB]
09:31MISSED FT by BOYD, N'YAH
09:26REBOUND (OFF) by TOWNLEY, MADI
09:183-0H 3GOOD! LAYUP by THOMPSON, RANDI
09:01TURNOVER (OTHER) by MCCALPHIA, NIA
08:52FOUL (PERSONAL) by MCCALPHIA, NIA
08:52SUB OUT: MCCALPHIA, NIA
08:52SUB IN: OBILLO, CAYLA
08:41TURNOVER (BADPASS) by THOMPSON, RANDI
08:30TURNOVER (BADPASS) by HALL, DIAMOND
08:30STEAL by GEORGE, ANISHA
08:196-0H 6GOOD! 3PTR by THOMPSON, RANDI
08:19ASSIST by JACKSON, JAZION
08:04MISSED JUMPER by OBILLO, CAYLA
08:01REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON, RANDI
07:568-0H 8GOOD! LAYUP by JACKSON, JAZION [FB]
07:55TIMEOUT 30SEC
07:40MISSED JUMPER by BERNARD, JAMAYSHA
07:36REBOUND (DEF) by TOWNLEY, MADI
07:21TURNOVER (BADPASS) by THOMPSON, RANDI
07:07TURNOVER (TRAVEL) by ISLER, TODDRIANA
07:07SUB OUT: BERNARD, JAMAYSHA
07:07SUB IN: MALWAL, NYENKEER
06:53MISSED 3PTR by THOMPSON, RANDI
06:49REBOUND (DEF) by HARGROVE, JADA
06:49FOUL (PERSONAL) by GEORGE, ANISHA
06:39MISSED JUMPER by HALL, DIAMOND
06:34REBOUND (OFF) by ISLER, TODDRIANA
06:34GOOD! LAYUP by ISLER, TODDRIANA8-2H 6
06:2110-2H 8GOOD! LAYUP by GEORGE, ANISHA [PNT]
06:21ASSIST by THOMPSON, RANDI
06:16FOUL (PERSONAL) by TOWNLEY, MADI
06:16SUB OUT: HALL, DIAMOND
06:16SUB IN: KIRKLAND, AYSHA
06:04MISSED 3PTR by ISLER, TODDRIANA
06:00REBOUND (OFF) by OBILLO, CAYLA
05:50TURNOVER (BADPASS) by ISLER, TODDRIANA
05:50STEAL by TOWNLEY, MADI
05:43TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by GEORGE, ANISHA
05:43STEAL by ISLER, TODDRIANA
05:29GOOD! 3PTR by HARGROVE, JADA10-5H 5
05:17TURNOVER (BADPASS) by BOYD, N'YAH
05:17SUB OUT: JACKSON, JAZION
05:17SUB IN: MIMS, TRENA
05:04MISSED JUMPER by KIRKLAND, AYSHA
05:00REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON, RANDI
04:54MISSED 3PTR by MIMS, TRENA
04:50REBOUND (DEF) by OBILLO, CAYLA
04:30MISSED 3PTR by HARGROVE, JADA
04:26REBOUND (OFF) by KIRKLAND, AYSHA
04:26GOOD! LAYUP by KIRKLAND, AYSHA10-7H 3
04:22TIMEOUT 30SEC
04:22SUB OUT: THOMPSON, RANDI
04:22SUB OUT: TOWNLEY, MADI
04:22SUB IN: OWENS, CALLIE
04:22SUB IN: MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
04:21TURNOVER (BADPASS) by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
04:08GOOD! JUMPER by HARGROVE, JADA10-9H 1
03:47MISSED JUMPER by BOYD, N'YAH
03:44REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
03:44MISSED JUMPER by OWENS, CALLIE
03:44REBOUND (OFF) by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
03:44MISSED JUMPER by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
03:44REBOUND (OFF) by GEORGE, ANISHA
03:4412-9H 3GOOD! LAYUP by GEORGE, ANISHA
03:43TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by MALWAL, NYENKEER
03:36TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by BOYD, N'YAH
03:36SUB OUT: BOYD, N'YAH
03:36SUB IN: JACKSON, JAZION
03:25MISSED JUMPER by ISLER, TODDRIANA
03:22REBOUND (DEF) by MIMS, TRENA
03:1814-9H 5GOOD! LAYUP by MIMS, TRENA [FB/PNT]
03:02MISSED JUMPER by ISLER, TODDRIANA
02:58REBOUND (OFF) by ISLER, TODDRIANA
02:56MISSED JUMPER by ISLER, TODDRIANA
02:52REBOUND (DEF) by GEORGE, ANISHA
02:30FOUL (PERSONAL) by BERNARD, JAMAYSHA
02:30SUB IN: BROUGHTON, BRIA
02:3015-9H 6GOOD! FT by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
02:3016-9H 7GOOD! FT by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
02:15MISSED JUMPER by HARGROVE, JADA
02:11REBOUND (DEF) by MIMS, TRENA
02:0818-9H 9GOOD! LAYUP by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE [FB/PNT]
02:08ASSIST by MIMS, TRENA
02:02MISSED JUMPER by HARGROVE, JADA
01:58REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
01:58SUB OUT: HARGROVE, JADA
01:58SUB IN: HALL, DIAMOND
01:54MISSED 3PTR by HALL, DIAMOND
01:49REBOUND (OFF) by ISLER, TODDRIANA
01:48MISSED JUMPER by ISLER, TODDRIANA
01:43REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON, JAZION
01:41FOUL (OFF) by JACKSON, JAZION
01:41TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by JACKSON, JAZION
01:41SUB OUT: KIRKLAND, AYSHA
01:41SUB IN: CLARK, KIRDIS
01:41SUB OUT: GEORGE, ANISHA
01:41SUB IN: TOWNLEY, MADI
01:22FOUL (PERSONAL) by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
01:21GOOD! FT by ISLER, TODDRIANA18-10H 8
01:17TURNOVER (BADPASS) by MIMS, TRENA
01:17STEAL by OBILLO, CAYLA
00:54MISSED 3PTR by OBILLO, CAYLA
00:51REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON, JAZION
00:4321-10H 11GOOD! 3PTR by OWENS, CALLIE
00:43ASSIST by JACKSON, JAZION
00:22MISSED JUMPER by CLARK, KIRDIS
00:20REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
00:05MISSED JUMPER by HALL, DIAMOND
00:02REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS, CALLIE
00:02FOUL (PERSONAL) by BROUGHTON, BRIA

Alcorn 10, North Texas 21


Points from (This Period)ALCUNT
In the Paint412
Off Turns64
2nd Chance42
Fast Break07
Bench29



Official Box Score
Alcorn vs North Texas
Second Quarter Statistics Only
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton


Alcorn 6
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00RASCOE, LARAEG00-30-10-0011111017-3
10BERNARD, JAMAYSHAC00-00-00-0000001002-3
15HALL, DIAMONDG00-20-00-0022001026-4
20ISLER, TODDRIANAF21-20-00-0112001005-3
32HARGROVE, JADAG00-10-00-0000011027-2
03MCCALPHIA, NIAG00-00-00-00111020032
13CLARK, KIRDISG42-50-10-00221020093
14OBILLO, CAYLAG00-00-00-01011000051
24MALWAL, NYENKEERF00-00-00-00000000000
30KIRKLAND, AYSHAG00-30-00-0213201006-1
42BROUGHTON, BRIAC00-00-00-00000000000
TEAM11200
TOTALS63-160-20-0591462100550
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
3rd Qtr3-2313%0-500%0-100%
4th Qtr4-1822%1-520%0-200%
2nd Half3-1619%0-200%0-00%
2nd Half7-4117%1-1010%0-300%
Game14-7718.2%2-1711.8%1-425.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0


North Texas 8
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03BOYD, N'YAHG10-10-11-2011001018-1
04JACKSON, JAZIONG00-20-20-00220230072
23THOMPSON, RANDIG00-20-20-0011001007-1
41TOWNLEY, MADIF21-10-00-01011000033
42GEORGE, ANISHAC00-00-00-00111000015
01OWENS, CALLIEG31-31-20-010110101102
02JONES, SUMMERG00-20-20-0000000004-2
10MIMS, TRENAG00-00-00-00000000033
12MCDOWELL, DESTINEEF21-30-00-0022102127-1
TEAM11200
TOTALS83-141-91-238114281450
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
3rd Qtr7-1644%0-100%2-633%
4th Qtr10-1953%2-367%0-00%
2nd Half3-1421%1-911%1-250%
2nd Half17-3549%2-450%2-633%
Game28-6245.2%5-1729.4%6-1250.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0


Game Notes:
Officials: Brian Garland,Maj Forsberg,Symbri Tuttle
Attendance: 532

Start Time: 08:06 PM ET
End Time: 09:46 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:40

Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
ALC1066931
UNT218162267

Points from (This Period)ALCUNT
In the Paint64
Off Turns42
2nd Chance24
Fast Break40
Bench45

Official Play-By-Play
Alcorn vs North Texas
Second Quarter
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton
Period 2
Starters:
Alcorn: 0 RASCOE,LARAE (G); 10 BERNARD,JAMAYSHA (C); 15 HALL,DIAMOND (G); 20 ISLER,TODDRIANA (F); 32 HARGROVE,JADA (G);
North Texas: 3 BOYD,N'YAH (G); 4 JACKSON,JAZION (G); 23 THOMPSON,RANDI (G); 41 TOWNLEY,MADI (F); 42 GEORGE,ANISHA (C);

TimeVISITORS: AlcornScoreMarginHOME: North Texas
09:5724-10H 14GOOD! 3PTR by OWENS, CALLIE
09:57ASSIST by JACKSON, JAZION
09:39SUB OUT: CLARK, KIRDIS
09:39SUB OUT: OBILLO, CAYLA
09:39SUB OUT: BROUGHTON, BRIA
09:39SUB IN: RASCOE, LARAE
09:39SUB IN: BERNARD, JAMAYSHA
09:39SUB IN: HARGROVE, JADA
09:38MISSED 3PTR by RASCOE, LARAE
09:33REBOUND (DEF) by GEORGE, ANISHA
09:29MISSED 3PTR by JACKSON, JAZION
09:26REBOUND (OFF) by TOWNLEY, MADI
09:2526-10H 16GOOD! JUMPER by TOWNLEY, MADI [PNT]
09:07FOUL (PERSONAL) by GEORGE, ANISHA
09:07SUB OUT: GEORGE, ANISHA
09:07SUB IN: JONES, SUMMER
09:07SUB OUT: HALL, DIAMOND
09:07SUB IN: CLARK, KIRDIS
08:58TURNOVER (BADPASS) by BERNARD, JAMAYSHA
08:53MISSED 3PTR by OWENS, CALLIE
08:50REBOUND (DEF) by ISLER, TODDRIANA
08:43MISSED LAYUP by ISLER, TODDRIANA
08:39REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON, JAZION
08:15MISSED 3PTR by JONES, SUMMER
08:12REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK, KIRDIS
08:06MISSED JUMPER by RASCOE, LARAE
08:05REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
07:54MISSED JUMPER by HARGROVE, JADA
07:50REBOUND (OFF) by ISLER, TODDRIANA
07:49GOOD! LAYUP by ISLER, TODDRIANA [PNT]26-12H 14
07:35TURNOVER (BADPASS) by JACKSON, JAZION
07:35SUB OUT: JACKSON, JAZION
07:35SUB IN: BOYD, N'YAH
07:35SUB OUT: BERNARD, JAMAYSHA
07:35SUB IN: KIRKLAND, AYSHA
07:14TURNOVER (TRAVEL) by ISLER, TODDRIANA
07:14SUB OUT: MIMS, TRENA
07:14SUB IN: THOMPSON, RANDI
07:10TURNOVER (BADPASS) by THOMPSON, RANDI
07:10STEAL by HARGROVE, JADA
07:09FOUL (PERSONAL) by OWENS, CALLIE
07:00TURNOVER (BADPASS) by CLARK, KIRDIS
07:00STEAL by OWENS, CALLIE
06:37MISSED JUMPER by OWENS, CALLIE
06:35REBOUND (DEF) by RASCOE, LARAE
06:35FOUL (PERSONAL) by TOWNLEY, MADI
06:35SUB OUT: TOWNLEY, MADI
06:35SUB IN: MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
06:22MISSED JUMPER by RASCOE, LARAE
06:19REBOUND (OFF) by KIRKLAND, AYSHA
06:16MISSED LAYUP by CLARK, KIRDIS
06:12REBOUND (DEF) by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
06:03TURNOVER (BADPASS) by BOYD, N'YAH
06:03STEAL by HARGROVE, JADA
05:58TURNOVER (BADPASS) by HARGROVE, JADA
05:58STEAL by BOYD, N'YAH
05:49MISSED 3PTR by BOYD, N'YAH
05:45REBOUND (DEF) by KIRKLAND, AYSHA
05:45SUB OUT: HARGROVE, JADA
05:45SUB IN: MCCALPHIA, NIA
05:32TURNOVER (BADPASS) by MCCALPHIA, NIA
05:32STEAL by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
05:27MISSED LAYUP by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
05:23REBOUND (DEF) by MCCALPHIA, NIA
05:18MISSED JUMPER by CLARK, KIRDIS
05:12REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON, RANDI
04:58FOUL (PERSONAL) by CLARK, KIRDIS
04:58
04:58SUB OUT: ISLER, TODDRIANA
04:58SUB OUT: KIRKLAND, AYSHA
04:58SUB IN: OBILLO, CAYLA
04:58SUB IN: HALL, DIAMOND
04:42MISSED 3PTR by JONES, SUMMER
04:39REBOUND (DEF) by HALL, DIAMOND
04:38TURNOVER (BADPASS) by HALL, DIAMOND
04:38SUB OUT: JONES, SUMMER
04:38SUB IN: JACKSON, JAZION
04:35TURNOVER (BADPASS) by JACKSON, JAZION
04:20TURNOVER (BADPASS) by CLARK, KIRDIS
04:20STEAL by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
04:15TURNOVER (BADPASS) by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
04:15STEAL by RASCOE, LARAE
04:12GOOD! LAYUP by CLARK, KIRDIS [FB/PNT]26-14H 12
04:12ASSIST by RASCOE, LARAE
03:53MISSED 3PTR by JACKSON, JAZION
03:50REBOUND (OFF) by OWENS, CALLIE
03:48TURNOVER (BADPASS) by OWENS, CALLIE
03:48STEAL by HALL, DIAMOND
03:35MISSED JUMPER by HALL, DIAMOND
03:31REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON, JAZION
03:16FOUL (OFF) by MCCALPHIA, NIA
03:16TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by MCCALPHIA, NIA
03:08MISSED 3PTR by THOMPSON, RANDI
03:05REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
03:05SUB OUT: MCCALPHIA, NIA
03:05SUB IN: KIRKLAND, AYSHA
03:01FOUL (PERSONAL) by OBILLO, CAYLA
02:5328-14H 14GOOD! LAYUP by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE [PNT]
02:53ASSIST by JACKSON, JAZION
02:43FOUL (OFF) by RASCOE, LARAE
02:43TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by RASCOE, LARAE
02:43SUB OUT: RASCOE, LARAE
02:43SUB IN: HARGROVE, JADA
02:27MISSED JUMPER by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
02:25REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK, KIRDIS
02:25FOUL (PERSONAL) by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
02:06MISSED LAYUP by KIRKLAND, AYSHA
02:04REBOUND (DEF) by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
01:55MISSED 3PTR by THOMPSON, RANDI
01:51REBOUND (DEF) by HALL, DIAMOND
01:46MISSED LAYUP by KIRKLAND, AYSHA
01:42REBOUND (OFF) by KIRKLAND, AYSHA
01:42MISSED LAYUP by KIRKLAND, AYSHA
01:42BLOCK by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
01:29REBOUND (OFF) by OBILLO, CAYLA
01:29FOUL (OFF) by KIRKLAND, AYSHA
01:29TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by KIRKLAND, AYSHA
01:24TURNOVER (OTHER) by JACKSON, JAZION
01:05MISSED JUMPER by HALL, DIAMOND
01:02REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD, N'YAH
00:42TURNOVER (BADPASS) by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
00:42STEAL by HALL, DIAMOND
00:36GOOD! LAYUP by CLARK, KIRDIS [FB/PNT]28-16H 12
00:36ASSIST by HARGROVE, JADA
00:18FOUL (PERSONAL) by KIRKLAND, AYSHA
00:1829-16H 13GOOD! FT by BOYD, N'YAH
00:17MISSED FT by BOYD, N'YAH
00:17REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
00:02MISSED 3PTR by CLARK, KIRDIS
00:00REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM

Alcorn 16, North Texas 29


Points from (This Period)ALCUNT
In the Paint64
Off Turns42
2nd Chance24
Fast Break40
Bench45



Official Box Score
Alcorn vs North Texas
Second Half Statistics Only
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton

Alcorn 15
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00RASCOE, LARAEG00-40-20-01010020211-15
03MCCALPHIA, NIAG73-71-30-10000000111-10
10BERNARD, JAMAYSHAC00-10-00-0123000107-9
13CLARK, KIRDISG21-30-00-0000010027-8
14OBILLO, CAYLAG00-40-30-0000202009-13
15HALL, DIAMONDG00-40-20-20003010113-14
20ISLER, TODDRIANAF00-90-00-0112000007-9
24MALWAL, NYENKEERF21-20-00-0123001017-6
30KIRKLAND, AYSHAG42-30-00-03140000013-15
32HARGROVE, JADAG00-40-00-01121030111-12
42BROUGHTON, BRIAC00-00-00-0000000013-4
TEAM00-00-00-0303000000
TOTALS157-411-100-31171861919100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
3rd Qtr3-2313%0-500%0-100%
4th Qtr4-1822%1-520%0-200%
2nd Half7-4117%1-1010%0-300%
Game14-7718.2%2-1711.8%1-425.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Last FG Half: ALC 4th-00:42


North Texas 38
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01OWENS, CALLIEG21-30-10-2033121101616
02JONES, SUMMERG83-52-30-0101000001013
03BOYD, N'YAHG21-60-00-0022122001312
04JACKSON, JAZIONG21-50-00-0314142001523
12MCDOWELL, DESTINEEF83-40-02-2246011031211
23THOMPSON, RANDIG00-00-00-00000000100
10MIMS, TRENAG00-00-00-202211410109
41TOWNLEY, MADIF21-30-00-0246012011212
42GEORGE, ANISHAC147-90-00-0459102411219
TEAM00-00-00-0145000000
TOTALS3817-352-42-61325385111466100
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
3rd Qtr7-1644%0-100%2-633%
4th Qtr10-1953%2-367%0-00%
2nd Half17-3549%2-450%2-633%
Game28-6245.2%5-1729.4%6-1250.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG Half: UNT 4th-00:15


Game Notes:
Officials: Brian Garland,Maj Forsberg,Symbri Tuttle
Attendance: 532

Start Time: 08:06 PM ET
End Time: 09:46 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:40

Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
ALC1066931
UNT218162267

Points from (This Period)ALCUNT
In the Paint1226
Off Turns58
2nd Chance610
Fast Break42
Bench1518

Official Box Score
Alcorn vs North Texas
Third Quarter Statistics Only
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton


Alcorn 15
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00RASCOE, LARAEG00-30-10-0101000028-8
10BERNARD, JAMAYSHAC00-10-00-0112000106-4
15HALL, DIAMONDG00-00-00-0000200004-6
20ISLER, TODDRIANAF00-70-00-0112000006-4
32HARGROVE, JADAG00-10-00-0011102014-6
03MCCALPHIA, NIAG21-30-10-1000000002-2
13CLARK, KIRDISG21-20-00-0000000012-2
14OBILLO, CAYLAG00-40-30-0000202008-8
24MALWAL, NYENKEERF00-00-00-00000000010
30KIRKLAND, AYSHAG21-20-00-0213000008-8
42BROUGHTON, BRIAC00-00-00-0000000001-2
TEAM20200
TOTALS63-230-50-174115041450
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
2nd Half0-00%0-00%0-00%
Game14-7718.2%2-1711.8%1-425.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0


North Texas 38
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03BOYD, N'YAHG00-50-00-0022122001010
04JACKSON, JAZIONG21-20-00-011200000510
23THOMPSON, RANDIG00-00-00-00000000100
41TOWNLEY, MADIF21-20-00-02350020198
42GEORGE, ANISHAC42-20-00-02241023158
01OWENS, CALLIEG00-20-10-2022010101010
02JONES, SUMMERG00-00-00-00000000000
10MIMS, TRENAG00-00-00-20111011062
12MCDOWELL, DESTINEEF83-30-02-22240000052
TEAM01100
TOTALS167-160-12-6714213375350
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
2nd Half0-00%0-00%0-00%
Game28-6245.2%5-1729.4%6-1250.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0


Game Notes:
Officials: Brian Garland,Maj Forsberg,Symbri Tuttle
Attendance: 532

Start Time: 08:06 PM ET
End Time: 09:46 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:40

Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
ALC1066931
UNT218162267

Points from (This Period)ALCUNT
In the Paint614
Off Turns24
2nd Chance28
Fast Break20
Bench68

Official Play-By-Play
Alcorn vs North Texas
Third Quarter
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton
Period 3
Starters:
Alcorn: 0 RASCOE,LARAE (G); 10 BERNARD,JAMAYSHA (C); 15 HALL,DIAMOND (G); 20 ISLER,TODDRIANA (F); 32 HARGROVE,JADA (G);
North Texas: 3 BOYD,N'YAH (G); 4 JACKSON,JAZION (G); 23 THOMPSON,RANDI (G); 41 TOWNLEY,MADI (F); 42 GEORGE,ANISHA (C);

TimeVISITORS: AlcornScoreMarginHOME: North Texas
04:22SUB OUT: ISLER, TODDRIANA
04:22SUB IN: BERNARD, JAMAYSHA
03:36SUB OUT: BERNARD, JAMAYSHA
03:36SUB IN: ISLER, TODDRIANA
02:30SUB OUT: ISLER, TODDRIANA
02:30SUB IN: BERNARD, JAMAYSHA
02:30SUB OUT: BERNARD, JAMAYSHA
01:58SUB OUT: MALWAL, NYENKEER
01:58SUB IN: ISLER, TODDRIANA
10:00SUB OUT: MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
10:00SUB IN: GEORGE, ANISHA
09:15SUB OUT: TOWNLEY, MADI
09:15SUB IN: MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
09:07SUB OUT: MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
09:07SUB IN: TOWNLEY, MADI
10:00SUB OUT: OWENS, CALLIE
10:00SUB OUT: MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
10:00SUB IN: TOWNLEY, MADI
10:00SUB IN: GEORGE, ANISHA
10:00SUB OUT: CLARK, KIRDIS
10:00SUB IN: RASCOE, LARAE
09:48TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by HARGROVE, JADA
09:48STEAL by THOMPSON, RANDI
09:43FOUL (PERSONAL) by HALL, DIAMOND
09:43SUB OUT: THOMPSON, RANDI
09:43SUB IN: OWENS, CALLIE
09:43MISSED FT by OWENS, CALLIE
09:43REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
09:43MISSED FT by OWENS, CALLIE
09:42REBOUND (DEF) by HARGROVE, JADA
09:25MISSED JUMPER by KIRKLAND, AYSHA
09:25BLOCK by GEORGE, ANISHA
09:20REBOUND (DEF) by GEORGE, ANISHA
09:1631-16H 15GOOD! JUMPER by TOWNLEY, MADI [PNT]
09:16ASSIST by OWENS, CALLIE
09:03MISSED LAYUP by HARGROVE, JADA
09:00REBOUND (DEF) by TOWNLEY, MADI
08:54MISSED JUMPER by BOYD, N'YAH
08:51REBOUND (OFF) by GEORGE, ANISHA
08:5033-16H 17GOOD! LAYUP by GEORGE, ANISHA
08:27TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by HARGROVE, JADA
08:27SUB OUT: HALL, DIAMOND
08:27SUB OUT: HARGROVE, JADA
08:27SUB IN: BERNARD, JAMAYSHA
08:27SUB IN: ISLER, TODDRIANA
08:06MISSED LAYUP by BOYD, N'YAH
08:01REBOUND (OFF) by GEORGE, ANISHA
08:0135-16H 19GOOD! LAYUP by GEORGE, ANISHA
07:50MISSED JUMPER by ISLER, TODDRIANA
07:50BLOCK by GEORGE, ANISHA
07:50REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
07:45TURNOVER (BADPASS) by OBILLO, CAYLA
07:45STEAL by GEORGE, ANISHA
07:42TURNOVER (BADPASS) by GEORGE, ANISHA
07:42STEAL by RASCOE, LARAE
07:38MISSED JUMPER by OBILLO, CAYLA
07:38BLOCK by GEORGE, ANISHA
07:34REBOUND (OFF) by RASCOE, LARAE
07:30MISSED 3PTR by RASCOE, LARAE
07:27REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD, N'YAH
07:16TURNOVER (BADPASS) by BOYD, N'YAH
07:06MISSED JUMPER by ISLER, TODDRIANA
07:03REBOUND (OFF) by ISLER, TODDRIANA
07:03MISSED JUMPER by ISLER, TODDRIANA
07:01REBOUND (DEF) by GEORGE, ANISHA
07:00TURNOVER (BADPASS) by GEORGE, ANISHA
07:00STEAL by RASCOE, LARAE
06:54MISSED JUMPER by ISLER, TODDRIANA
06:54BLOCK by OWENS, CALLIE
06:49REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD, N'YAH
06:47MISSED JUMPER by BOYD, N'YAH
06:44REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON, JAZION
06:43MISSED JUMPER by JACKSON, JAZION
06:43BLOCK by BERNARD, JAMAYSHA
06:37REBOUND (DEF) by KIRKLAND, AYSHA
06:31MISSED JUMPER by BERNARD, JAMAYSHA
06:28REBOUND (DEF) by TOWNLEY, MADI
06:2037-16H 21GOOD! LAYUP by JACKSON, JAZION [PNT]
06:11TIMEOUT 30SEC
06:11SUB OUT: JACKSON, JAZION
06:11SUB IN: MIMS, TRENA
06:05MISSED JUMPER by RASCOE, LARAE
06:01REBOUND (DEF) by MIMS, TRENA
05:53MISSED 3PTR by OWENS, CALLIE
05:49REBOUND (OFF) by TOWNLEY, MADI
05:40FOUL (OFF) by MIMS, TRENA
05:40TURNOVER (OFFENSIVE) by MIMS, TRENA
05:28MISSED JUMPER by ISLER, TODDRIANA
05:25REBOUND (OFF) by BERNARD, JAMAYSHA
05:25FOUL (PERSONAL) by GEORGE, ANISHA
05:25SUB OUT: GEORGE, ANISHA
05:25SUB IN: MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
05:21MISSED 3PTR by OBILLO, CAYLA
05:15REBOUND (OFF) by KIRKLAND, AYSHA
05:07MISSED 3PTR by OBILLO, CAYLA
05:04REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
04:58FOUL (PERSONAL) by OBILLO, CAYLA
04:58
04:50TURNOVER (BADPASS) by TOWNLEY, MADI
04:21MISSED JUMPER by RASCOE, LARAE
04:18REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
03:59MISSED JUMPER by ISLER, TODDRIANA
03:57REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS, CALLIE
03:34MISSED JUMPER by OWENS, CALLIE
03:31REBOUND (DEF) by ISLER, TODDRIANA
03:20MISSED 3PTR by OBILLO, CAYLA
03:16REBOUND (DEF) by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
03:1139-16H 23GOOD! JUMPER by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE [PNT]
03:11ASSIST by BOYD, N'YAH
02:52MISSED JUMPER by ISLER, TODDRIANA
02:47REBOUND (OFF) by KIRKLAND, AYSHA
02:47GOOD! LAYUP by KIRKLAND, AYSHA39-18H 21
02:34MISSED JUMPER by TOWNLEY, MADI
02:30REBOUND (DEF) by BERNARD, JAMAYSHA
02:24TURNOVER (BADPASS) by OBILLO, CAYLA
02:24STEAL by TOWNLEY, MADI
02:18FOUL (PERSONAL) by OBILLO, CAYLA
02:18SUB OUT: RASCOE, LARAE
02:18SUB OUT: BERNARD, JAMAYSHA
02:18SUB OUT: OBILLO, CAYLA
02:18SUB OUT: ISLER, TODDRIANA
02:18SUB OUT: KIRKLAND, AYSHA
02:18SUB IN: MCCALPHIA, NIA
02:18SUB IN: CLARK, KIRDIS
02:18SUB IN: HALL, DIAMOND
02:18SUB IN: MALWAL, NYENKEER
02:18SUB IN: HARGROVE, JADA
02:1641-18H 23GOOD! JUMPER by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE [PNT]
02:16ASSIST by BOYD, N'YAH
01:49MISSED 3PTR by MCCALPHIA, NIA
01:45REBOUND (DEF) by TOWNLEY, MADI
01:29MISSED JUMPER by BOYD, N'YAH
01:26REBOUND (OFF) by TOWNLEY, MADI
01:23TURNOVER (BADPASS) by TOWNLEY, MADI
01:23STEAL by CLARK, KIRDIS
01:19GOOD! LAYUP by CLARK, KIRDIS [FB]41-20H 21
00:55FOUL (PERSONAL) by HARGROVE, JADA
00:55SUB OUT: TOWNLEY, MADI
00:55SUB IN: JACKSON, JAZION
00:55SUB OUT: MALWAL, NYENKEER
00:55SUB IN: BROUGHTON, BRIA
00:55MISSED FT by MIMS, TRENA
00:55REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
00:55MISSED FT by MIMS, TRENA
00:55REBOUND (OFF) by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
00:55FOUL (PERSONAL) by HALL, DIAMOND
00:5542-20H 22GOOD! FT by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
00:5543-20H 23GOOD! FT by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
00:45GOOD! LAYUP by MCCALPHIA, NIA [PNT]43-22H 21
00:45FOUL (PERSONAL) by BOYD, N'YAH
00:45MISSED FT by MCCALPHIA, NIA
00:44REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS, CALLIE
00:30TURNOVER (BADPASS) by BOYD, N'YAH
00:30STEAL by HARGROVE, JADA
00:24MISSED JUMPER by MCCALPHIA, NIA
00:22REBOUND (DEF) by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
00:18MISSED LAYUP by BOYD, N'YAH
00:14REBOUND (OFF) by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
00:1445-22H 23GOOD! LAYUP by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
00:02MISSED JUMPER by CLARK, KIRDIS
00:02BLOCK by MIMS, TRENA
00:00REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON, JAZION

Alcorn 22, North Texas 45


Points from (This Period)ALCUNT
In the Paint614
Off Turns24
2nd Chance28
Fast Break20
Bench68



Official Box Score
Alcorn vs North Texas
Fourth Quarter Statistics Only
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton


Alcorn 9
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00RASCOE, LARAEG00-10-10-0000002003-7
10BERNARD, JAMAYSHAC00-00-00-0011000001-5
15HALL, DIAMONDG00-40-20-2000101019-8
20ISLER, TODDRIANAF00-20-00-0000000001-5
32HARGROVE, JADAG00-30-00-0101001007-6
03MCCALPHIA, NIAG52-41-20-0000000019-8
13CLARK, KIRDISG00-10-00-0000010015-6
14OBILLO, CAYLAG00-00-00-0000000001-5
24MALWAL, NYENKEERF21-20-00-0123001016-6
30KIRKLAND, AYSHAG21-10-00-0101000005-7
42BROUGHTON, BRIAC00-00-00-0000000012-2
TEAM10100
TOTALS94-181-50-24371150550
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
Game14-7718.2%2-1711.8%1-425.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0


North Texas 22
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03BOYD, N'YAHG21-10-00-00000000032
04JACKSON, JAZIONG00-30-00-0202142001013
23THOMPSON, RANDIG00-00-00-00000000000
41TOWNLEY, MADIF00-10-00-00110100034
42GEORGE, ANISHAC105-70-00-023500010711
01OWENS, CALLIEG21-10-00-00111110066
02JONES, SUMMERG83-52-30-0101000001013
10MIMS, TRENAG00-00-00-00110130047
12MCDOWELL, DESTINEEF00-10-00-00220110379
TEAM13400
TOTALS2210-192-30-0611172871350
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
Game28-6245.2%5-1729.4%6-1250.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0


Game Notes:
Officials: Brian Garland,Maj Forsberg,Symbri Tuttle
Attendance: 532

Start Time: 08:06 PM ET
End Time: 09:46 PM ET
Game Duration: 1:40

Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
ALC1066931
UNT218162267

Points from (This Period)ALCUNT
In the Paint612
Off Turns34
2nd Chance42
Fast Break22
Bench910

Official Play-By-Play
Alcorn vs North Texas
Fourth Quarter
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton
Period 4
Starters:
Alcorn: 0 RASCOE,LARAE (G); 10 BERNARD,JAMAYSHA (C); 15 HALL,DIAMOND (G); 20 ISLER,TODDRIANA (F); 32 HARGROVE,JADA (G);
North Texas: 3 BOYD,N'YAH (G); 4 JACKSON,JAZION (G); 23 THOMPSON,RANDI (G); 41 TOWNLEY,MADI (F); 42 GEORGE,ANISHA (C);

TimeVISITORS: AlcornScoreMarginHOME: North Texas
10:00SUB OUT: OWENS, CALLIE
10:00SUB OUT: BOYD, N'YAH
10:00SUB IN: JONES, SUMMER
10:00SUB IN: GEORGE, ANISHA
09:47TURNOVER (BADPASS) by MIMS, TRENA
09:47STEAL by HALL, DIAMOND
09:27MISSED JUMPER by CLARK, KIRDIS
09:25REBOUND (DEF) by MIMS, TRENA
09:25FOUL (PERSONAL) by HALL, DIAMOND
08:5947-22H 25GOOD! LAYUP by GEORGE, ANISHA [PNT]
08:59ASSIST by JACKSON, JAZION
08:51MISSED JUMPER by MCCALPHIA, NIA
08:51BLOCK by GEORGE, ANISHA
08:49REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
08:20MISSED JUMPER by JONES, SUMMER
08:18REBOUND (OFF) by GEORGE, ANISHA
08:17MISSED JUMPER by GEORGE, ANISHA
08:14REBOUND (OFF) by GEORGE, ANISHA
08:14MISSED LAYUP by GEORGE, ANISHA
08:14REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
08:09TURNOVER (BADPASS) by MIMS, TRENA
08:09STEAL by BROUGHTON, BRIA
08:01TURNOVER (BADPASS) by HALL, DIAMOND
08:01STEAL by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
07:57TURNOVER (BADPASS) by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
07:57STEAL by CLARK, KIRDIS
07:53MISSED JUMPER by HARGROVE, JADA
07:50REBOUND (DEF) by GEORGE, ANISHA
07:36TURNOVER (LOSTBALL) by MIMS, TRENA
07:36STEAL by MCCALPHIA, NIA
07:36SUB OUT: MCCALPHIA, NIA
07:36SUB OUT: CLARK, KIRDIS
07:36SUB OUT: BROUGHTON, BRIA
07:36SUB IN: RASCOE, LARAE
07:36SUB IN: OBILLO, CAYLA
07:36SUB IN: KIRKLAND, AYSHA
07:33MISSED JUMPER by ISLER, TODDRIANA
07:26REBOUND (DEF) by GEORGE, ANISHA
07:1849-22H 27GOOD! JUMPER by GEORGE, ANISHA
07:18ASSIST by MIMS, TRENA
07:09TURNOVER (BADPASS) by RASCOE, LARAE
07:09STEAL by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
07:04MISSED JUMPER by JACKSON, JAZION
07:02REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON, JAZION
07:01MISSED JUMPER by JACKSON, JAZION
06:57REBOUND (DEF) by BERNARD, JAMAYSHA
06:41MISSED JUMPER by ISLER, TODDRIANA
06:37REBOUND (DEF) by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
06:3052-22H 30GOOD! 3PTR by JONES, SUMMER
06:30ASSIST by JACKSON, JAZION
07:36SUB OUT: HARGROVE, JADA
07:36SUB IN: BERNARD, JAMAYSHA
06:20TURNOVER (BADPASS) by RASCOE, LARAE
06:20SUB OUT: MIMS, TRENA
06:20SUB OUT: MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
06:20SUB IN: OWENS, CALLIE
06:20SUB IN: TOWNLEY, MADI
06:20SUB OUT: RASCOE, LARAE
06:20SUB OUT: OBILLO, CAYLA
06:20SUB OUT: KIRKLAND, AYSHA
06:20SUB OUT: BERNARD, JAMAYSHA
06:20SUB IN: MCCALPHIA, NIA
06:20SUB IN: CLARK, KIRDIS
06:20SUB IN: MALWAL, NYENKEER
06:20SUB IN: HARGROVE, JADA
06:11TURNOVER (BADPASS) by OWENS, CALLIE
05:37GOOD! 3PTR by MCCALPHIA, NIA52-25H 27
05:37ASSIST by CLARK, KIRDIS
05:1654-25H 29GOOD! LAYUP by GEORGE, ANISHA
05:16ASSIST by JACKSON, JAZION
05:05MISSED JUMPER by HALL, DIAMOND
05:00REBOUND (OFF) by MALWAL, NYENKEER
05:00GOOD! LAYUP by MALWAL, NYENKEER54-27H 27
04:4956-27H 29GOOD! LAYUP by GEORGE, ANISHA
04:49ASSIST by TOWNLEY, MADI
04:36MISSED 3PTR by HALL, DIAMOND
04:32REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS, CALLIE
04:2559-27H 32GOOD! 3PTR by JONES, SUMMER
04:25ASSIST by JACKSON, JAZION
04:11TIMEOUT 30SEC
04:11
07:36SUB OUT: HALL, DIAMOND
07:36SUB IN: ISLER, TODDRIANA
06:20SUB OUT: ISLER, TODDRIANA
06:20SUB IN: HALL, DIAMOND
04:02TURNOVER (TRAVEL) by MALWAL, NYENKEER
03:4961-27H 34GOOD! JUMPER by GEORGE, ANISHA [PNT]
03:49ASSIST by OWENS, CALLIE
03:35MISSED JUMPER by HARGROVE, JADA
03:32REBOUND (DEF) by TOWNLEY, MADI
03:26MISSED JUMPER by TOWNLEY, MADI
03:22REBOUND (DEF) by MALWAL, NYENKEER
03:21SUB OUT: CLARK, KIRDIS
03:21SUB IN: KIRKLAND, AYSHA
03:06MISSED JUMPER by HALL, DIAMOND
03:03REBOUND (DEF) by GEORGE, ANISHA
02:52TURNOVER (TRAVEL) by JACKSON, JAZION
02:52SUB OUT: TOWNLEY, MADI
02:52SUB OUT: GEORGE, ANISHA
02:52SUB IN: BOYD, N'YAH
02:52SUB IN: MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
02:35TURNOVER (BADPASS) by HARGROVE, JADA
02:35STEAL by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
02:3063-27H 36GOOD! LAYUP by BOYD, N'YAH [FB/PNT]
02:30ASSIST by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
02:22FOUL (PERSONAL) by JACKSON, JAZION
02:11MISSED LAYUP by HARGROVE, JADA
02:08REBOUND (OFF) by HARGROVE, JADA
02:08TIMEOUT TEAM
02:08MISSED 3PTR by MCCALPHIA, NIA
02:08REBOUND (OFF) by KIRKLAND, AYSHA
02:08GOOD! LAYUP by KIRKLAND, AYSHA63-29H 34
02:08TURNOVER (BADPASS) by JACKSON, JAZION
02:08STEAL by MALWAL, NYENKEER
02:08MISSED JUMPER by MALWAL, NYENKEER
02:04REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
02:03SUB OUT: HARGROVE, JADA
02:03SUB IN: RASCOE, LARAE
01:24MISSED 3PTR by RASCOE, LARAE
01:22REBOUND (DEF) by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
01:17MISSED LAYUP by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
01:14REBOUND (DEF) by MALWAL, NYENKEER
01:07FOUL (PERSONAL) by OWENS, CALLIE
01:07MISSED FT by HALL, DIAMOND
01:07REBOUND (OFF) by TEAM
01:07MISSED FT by HALL, DIAMOND
01:07REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM
00:4865-29H 36GOOD! JUMPER by OWENS, CALLIE
00:42GOOD! LAYUP by MCCALPHIA, NIA [FB/PNT]65-31H 34
00:22MISSED 3PTR by JONES, SUMMER
00:19REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON, JAZION
00:17MISSED JUMPER by JACKSON, JAZION
00:15REBOUND (OFF) by JONES, SUMMER
00:1567-31H 36GOOD! LAYUP by JONES, SUMMER
00:02MISSED 3PTR by HALL, DIAMOND
00:02REBOUND (DEF) by TEAM

Alcorn 31, North Texas 67


Points from (This Period)ALCUNT
In the Paint612
Off Turns34
2nd Chance42
Fast Break22
Bench910



Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
Alcorn vs North Texas
Period 1
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton
Period 1
Starters:
Alcorn: 0 RASCOE,LARAE (G); 10 BERNARD,JAMAYSHA (C); 15 HALL,DIAMOND (G); 20 ISLER,TODDRIANA (F); 32 HARGROVE,JADA (G);
North Texas: 3 BOYD,N'YAH (G); 4 JACKSON,JAZION (G); 23 THOMPSON,RANDI (G); 41 TOWNLEY,MADI (F); 42 GEORGE,ANISHA (C);

TimeVISITORS: AlcornScoreMarginHOME: North Texas
09:311-0H 1GOOD! FT by BOYD, N'YAH [FB]
09:183-0H 3GOOD! LAYUP by THOMPSON, RANDI
08:196-0H 6GOOD! 3PTR by THOMPSON, RANDI
07:568-0H 8GOOD! LAYUP by JACKSON, JAZION [FB]
06:34GOOD! LAYUP by ISLER, TODDRIANA8-2H 6
06:2110-2H 8GOOD! LAYUP by GEORGE, ANISHA [PNT]
05:29GOOD! 3PTR by HARGROVE, JADA10-5H 5
04:26GOOD! LAYUP by KIRKLAND, AYSHA10-7H 3
04:08GOOD! JUMPER by HARGROVE, JADA10-9H 1
03:4412-9H 3GOOD! LAYUP by GEORGE, ANISHA
03:1814-9H 5GOOD! LAYUP by MIMS, TRENA [FB/PNT]
02:3015-9H 6GOOD! FT by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
02:3016-9H 7GOOD! FT by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
02:0818-9H 9GOOD! LAYUP by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE [FB/PNT]
01:21GOOD! FT by ISLER, TODDRIANA18-10H 8
00:4321-10H 11GOOD! 3PTR by OWENS, CALLIE

Alcorn 10, North Texas 21





Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
Alcorn vs North Texas
Period 2
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton
Period 2
Starters:
Alcorn: 0 RASCOE,LARAE (G); 10 BERNARD,JAMAYSHA (C); 15 HALL,DIAMOND (G); 20 ISLER,TODDRIANA (F); 32 HARGROVE,JADA (G);
North Texas: 3 BOYD,N'YAH (G); 4 JACKSON,JAZION (G); 23 THOMPSON,RANDI (G); 41 TOWNLEY,MADI (F); 42 GEORGE,ANISHA (C);

TimeVISITORS: AlcornScoreMarginHOME: North Texas
09:5724-10H 14GOOD! 3PTR by OWENS, CALLIE
09:2526-10H 16GOOD! JUMPER by TOWNLEY, MADI [PNT]
07:49GOOD! LAYUP by ISLER, TODDRIANA [PNT]26-12H 14
04:12GOOD! LAYUP by CLARK, KIRDIS [FB/PNT]26-14H 12
02:5328-14H 14GOOD! LAYUP by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE [PNT]
00:36GOOD! LAYUP by CLARK, KIRDIS [FB/PNT]28-16H 12
00:1829-16H 13GOOD! FT by BOYD, N'YAH

Alcorn 16, North Texas 29





Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
Alcorn vs North Texas
Period 3
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton
Period 3
Starters:
Alcorn: 0 RASCOE,LARAE (G); 10 BERNARD,JAMAYSHA (C); 15 HALL,DIAMOND (G); 20 ISLER,TODDRIANA (F); 32 HARGROVE,JADA (G);
North Texas: 3 BOYD,N'YAH (G); 4 JACKSON,JAZION (G); 23 THOMPSON,RANDI (G); 41 TOWNLEY,MADI (F); 42 GEORGE,ANISHA (C);

TimeVISITORS: AlcornScoreMarginHOME: North Texas
09:1631-16H 15GOOD! JUMPER by TOWNLEY, MADI [PNT]
08:5033-16H 17GOOD! LAYUP by GEORGE, ANISHA
08:0135-16H 19GOOD! LAYUP by GEORGE, ANISHA
06:2037-16H 21GOOD! LAYUP by JACKSON, JAZION [PNT]
03:1139-16H 23GOOD! JUMPER by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE [PNT]
02:47GOOD! LAYUP by KIRKLAND, AYSHA39-18H 21
02:1641-18H 23GOOD! JUMPER by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE [PNT]
01:19GOOD! LAYUP by CLARK, KIRDIS [FB]41-20H 21
00:5542-20H 22GOOD! FT by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
00:5543-20H 23GOOD! FT by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE
00:45GOOD! LAYUP by MCCALPHIA, NIA [PNT]43-22H 21
00:1445-22H 23GOOD! LAYUP by MCDOWELL, DESTINEE

Alcorn 22, North Texas 45





Official Scoring/Possession Reference Chart
Alcorn vs North Texas
Period 4
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton
Period 4
Starters:
Alcorn: 0 RASCOE,LARAE (G); 10 BERNARD,JAMAYSHA (C); 15 HALL,DIAMOND (G); 20 ISLER,TODDRIANA (F); 32 HARGROVE,JADA (G);
North Texas: 3 BOYD,N'YAH (G); 4 JACKSON,JAZION (G); 23 THOMPSON,RANDI (G); 41 TOWNLEY,MADI (F); 42 GEORGE,ANISHA (C);

TimeVISITORS: AlcornScoreMarginHOME: North Texas
08:5947-22H 25GOOD! LAYUP by GEORGE, ANISHA [PNT]
07:1849-22H 27GOOD! JUMPER by GEORGE, ANISHA
06:3052-22H 30GOOD! 3PTR by JONES, SUMMER
05:37GOOD! 3PTR by MCCALPHIA, NIA52-25H 27
05:1654-25H 29GOOD! LAYUP by GEORGE, ANISHA
05:00GOOD! LAYUP by MALWAL, NYENKEER54-27H 27
04:4956-27H 29GOOD! LAYUP by GEORGE, ANISHA
04:2559-27H 32GOOD! 3PTR by JONES, SUMMER
03:4961-27H 34GOOD! JUMPER by GEORGE, ANISHA [PNT]
02:3063-27H 36GOOD! LAYUP by BOYD, N'YAH [FB/PNT]
02:08GOOD! LAYUP by KIRKLAND, AYSHA63-29H 34
00:4865-29H 36GOOD! JUMPER by OWENS, CALLIE
00:42GOOD! LAYUP by MCCALPHIA, NIA [FB/PNT]65-31H 34
00:1567-31H 36GOOD! LAYUP by JONES, SUMMER

Alcorn 31, North Texas 67





Official Substitutions Log
Alcorn vs North Texas
Period 1
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton
VISITORS: AlcornTimeScoreHOME: North Texas
0 RASCOE,LARAE3 BOYD,N'YAH
10 BERNARD,JAMAYSHA4 JACKSON,JAZION
15 HALL,DIAMOND23 THOMPSON,RANDI
20 ISLER,TODDRIANA41 TOWNLEY,MADI
32 HARGROVE,JADA42 GEORGE,ANISHA
SUB OUT: 0 RASCOE,LARAE09:31-
SUB IN: 3 MCCALPHIA,NIA09:31
SUB OUT: 3 MCCALPHIA,NIA08:520-3
SUB IN: 14 OBILLO,CAYLA08:52
SUB OUT: 10 BERNARD,JAMAYSHA07:070-8
SUB IN: 24 MALWAL,NYENKEER07:07
SUB OUT: 15 HALL,DIAMOND06:162-10
SUB IN: 30 KIRKLAND,AYSHA06:16
05:175-10SUB OUT: JACKSON,JAZION
05:17SUB IN: MIMS,TRENA
04:227-10SUB OUT: THOMPSON,RANDI
04:22SUB OUT: TOWNLEY,MADI
04:22SUB IN: OWENS,CALLIE
04:22SUB IN: MCDOWELL,DESTINEE
03:369-12SUB OUT: BOYD,N'YAH
03:36SUB IN: JACKSON,JAZION
SUB IN: 42 BROUGHTON,BRIA02:309-14
SUB OUT: 32 HARGROVE,JADA01:589-18
SUB IN: 15 HALL,DIAMOND01:58
SUB OUT: 30 KIRKLAND,AYSHA01:419-18
SUB IN: 13 CLARK,KIRDIS01:41
01:41SUB OUT: GEORGE,ANISHA
01:41SUB IN: TOWNLEY,MADI

Alcorn 10, North Texas 21



Official Substitutions Log
Alcorn vs North Texas
Period 2
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton
VISITORS: AlcornTimeScoreHOME: North Texas
0 RASCOE,LARAE3 BOYD,N'YAH
10 BERNARD,JAMAYSHA4 JACKSON,JAZION
15 HALL,DIAMOND23 THOMPSON,RANDI
20 ISLER,TODDRIANA41 TOWNLEY,MADI
32 HARGROVE,JADA42 GEORGE,ANISHA
SUB OUT: 13 CLARK,KIRDIS09:3910-24
SUB OUT: 14 OBILLO,CAYLA09:39
SUB OUT: 42 BROUGHTON,BRIA09:39
SUB IN: 0 RASCOE,LARAE09:39
SUB IN: 10 BERNARD,JAMAYSHA09:39
SUB IN: 32 HARGROVE,JADA09:39
09:0710-26SUB OUT: GEORGE,ANISHA
09:07SUB IN: JONES,SUMMER
SUB OUT: 15 HALL,DIAMOND09:07
SUB IN: 13 CLARK,KIRDIS09:07
07:3512-26SUB OUT: JACKSON,JAZION
07:35SUB IN: BOYD,N'YAH
SUB OUT: 10 BERNARD,JAMAYSHA07:35
SUB IN: 30 KIRKLAND,AYSHA07:35
07:1412-26SUB OUT: MIMS,TRENA
07:14SUB IN: THOMPSON,RANDI
06:3512-26SUB OUT: TOWNLEY,MADI
06:35SUB IN: MCDOWELL,DESTINEE
SUB OUT: 32 HARGROVE,JADA05:4512-26
SUB IN: 3 MCCALPHIA,NIA05:45
SUB OUT: 20 ISLER,TODDRIANA04:5812-26
SUB OUT: 30 KIRKLAND,AYSHA04:58
SUB IN: 14 OBILLO,CAYLA04:58
SUB IN: 15 HALL,DIAMOND04:58
04:3812-26SUB OUT: JONES,SUMMER
04:38SUB IN: JACKSON,JAZION
SUB OUT: 3 MCCALPHIA,NIA03:0514-26
SUB IN: 30 KIRKLAND,AYSHA03:05
SUB OUT: 0 RASCOE,LARAE02:4314-28
SUB IN: 32 HARGROVE,JADA02:43

Alcorn 16, North Texas 29



Official Substitutions Log
Alcorn vs North Texas
Period 3
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton
VISITORS: AlcornTimeScoreHOME: North Texas
0 RASCOE,LARAE3 BOYD,N'YAH
10 BERNARD,JAMAYSHA4 JACKSON,JAZION
15 HALL,DIAMOND23 THOMPSON,RANDI
20 ISLER,TODDRIANA41 TOWNLEY,MADI
32 HARGROVE,JADA42 GEORGE,ANISHA
SUB OUT: 20 ISLER,TODDRIANA04:22-
SUB IN: 10 BERNARD,JAMAYSHA04:22
SUB OUT: 10 BERNARD,JAMAYSHA03:36-
SUB IN: 20 ISLER,TODDRIANA03:36
SUB OUT: 20 ISLER,TODDRIANA02:30-
SUB IN: 10 BERNARD,JAMAYSHA02:30
SUB OUT: 10 BERNARD,JAMAYSHA02:30
SUB OUT: 24 MALWAL,NYENKEER01:58-
SUB IN: 20 ISLER,TODDRIANA01:58
10:00-SUB OUT: MCDOWELL,DESTINEE
10:00SUB IN: GEORGE,ANISHA
09:15-SUB OUT: TOWNLEY,MADI
09:15SUB IN: MCDOWELL,DESTINEE
09:07-SUB OUT: MCDOWELL,DESTINEE
09:07SUB IN: TOWNLEY,MADI
10:00SUB OUT: OWENS,CALLIE
10:00SUB OUT: MCDOWELL,DESTINEE
10:00SUB IN: TOWNLEY,MADI
10:00SUB IN: GEORGE,ANISHA
SUB OUT: 13 CLARK,KIRDIS10:00
SUB IN: 0 RASCOE,LARAE10:00
09:43-SUB OUT: THOMPSON,RANDI
09:43SUB IN: OWENS,CALLIE
SUB OUT: 15 HALL,DIAMOND08:2716-33
SUB OUT: 32 HARGROVE,JADA08:27
SUB IN: 10 BERNARD,JAMAYSHA08:27
SUB IN: 20 ISLER,TODDRIANA08:27
06:1116-37SUB OUT: JACKSON,JAZION
06:11SUB IN: MIMS,TRENA
05:2516-37SUB OUT: GEORGE,ANISHA
05:25SUB IN: MCDOWELL,DESTINEE
SUB OUT: 0 RASCOE,LARAE02:1818-39
SUB OUT: 10 BERNARD,JAMAYSHA02:18
SUB OUT: 14 OBILLO,CAYLA02:18
SUB OUT: 20 ISLER,TODDRIANA02:18
SUB OUT: 30 KIRKLAND,AYSHA02:18
SUB IN: 3 MCCALPHIA,NIA02:18
SUB IN: 13 CLARK,KIRDIS02:18
SUB IN: 15 HALL,DIAMOND02:18
SUB IN: 24 MALWAL,NYENKEER02:18
SUB IN: 32 HARGROVE,JADA02:18
00:5520-41SUB OUT: TOWNLEY,MADI
00:55SUB IN: JACKSON,JAZION
SUB OUT: 24 MALWAL,NYENKEER00:55
SUB IN: 42 BROUGHTON,BRIA00:55

Alcorn 22, North Texas 45



Official Substitutions Log
Alcorn vs North Texas
Period 4
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton
VISITORS: AlcornTimeScoreHOME: North Texas
0 RASCOE,LARAE3 BOYD,N'YAH
10 BERNARD,JAMAYSHA4 JACKSON,JAZION
15 HALL,DIAMOND23 THOMPSON,RANDI
20 ISLER,TODDRIANA41 TOWNLEY,MADI
32 HARGROVE,JADA42 GEORGE,ANISHA
10:00-SUB OUT: OWENS,CALLIE
10:00SUB OUT: BOYD,N'YAH
10:00SUB IN: JONES,SUMMER
10:00SUB IN: GEORGE,ANISHA
SUB OUT: 3 MCCALPHIA,NIA07:3622-47
SUB OUT: 13 CLARK,KIRDIS07:36
SUB OUT: 42 BROUGHTON,BRIA07:36
SUB IN: 0 RASCOE,LARAE07:36
SUB IN: 14 OBILLO,CAYLA07:36
SUB IN: 30 KIRKLAND,AYSHA07:36
SUB OUT: 32 HARGROVE,JADA07:36
SUB IN: 10 BERNARD,JAMAYSHA07:36
06:2022-52SUB OUT: MIMS,TRENA
06:20SUB OUT: MCDOWELL,DESTINEE
06:20SUB IN: OWENS,CALLIE
06:20SUB IN: TOWNLEY,MADI
SUB OUT: 0 RASCOE,LARAE06:20
SUB OUT: 14 OBILLO,CAYLA06:20
SUB OUT: 30 KIRKLAND,AYSHA06:20
SUB OUT: 10 BERNARD,JAMAYSHA06:20
SUB IN: 3 MCCALPHIA,NIA06:20
SUB IN: 13 CLARK,KIRDIS06:20
SUB IN: 24 MALWAL,NYENKEER06:20
SUB IN: 32 HARGROVE,JADA06:20
SUB OUT: 15 HALL,DIAMOND07:36
SUB IN: 20 ISLER,TODDRIANA07:36
SUB OUT: 20 ISLER,TODDRIANA06:20
SUB IN: 15 HALL,DIAMOND06:20
SUB OUT: 13 CLARK,KIRDIS03:2127-61
SUB IN: 30 KIRKLAND,AYSHA03:21
02:5227-61SUB OUT: TOWNLEY,MADI
02:52SUB OUT: GEORGE,ANISHA
02:52SUB IN: BOYD,N'YAH
02:52SUB IN: MCDOWELL,DESTINEE
SUB OUT: 32 HARGROVE,JADA02:0329-63
SUB IN: 0 RASCOE,LARAE02:03

Alcorn 31, North Texas 67



Official Shot Chart
Alcorn vs North Texas
PERIOD 1 Shots
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton

North Texas
Alcorn

UNT : Period 1MadeAttPct
Layups66100.0
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals6966.7
3PT Field Goals2450.0
Total Field Goals81361.5

ALC : Period 1MadeAttPct
Layups22100.0
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals31520.0
3PT Field Goals1520.0
Total Field Goals42020.0




Official Shot Chart
Alcorn vs North Texas
PERIOD 2 Shots
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton

North Texas
Alcorn

UNT : Period 2MadeAttPct
Layups1250.0
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals2540.0
3PT Field Goals1911.1
Total Field Goals31421.4

ALC : Period 2MadeAttPct
Layups3837.5
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals31421.4
3PT Field Goals0200.0
Total Field Goals31618.8




Official Shot Chart
Alcorn vs North Texas
PERIOD 3 Shots
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton

North Texas
Alcorn

UNT : Period 3MadeAttPct
Layups4666.7
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals71546.7
3PT Field Goals0100.0
Total Field Goals71643.8

ALC : Period 3MadeAttPct
Layups3475.0
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals31816.7
3PT Field Goals0500.0
Total Field Goals32313.0




Official Shot Chart
Alcorn vs North Texas
PERIOD 4 Shots
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton

North Texas
Alcorn

UNT : Period 4MadeAttPct
Layups5771.4
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals81650.0
3PT Field Goals2366.7
Total Field Goals101952.6

ALC : Period 4MadeAttPct
Layups3475.0
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals31323.1
3PT Field Goals1520.0
Total Field Goals41822.2




Official Shot Chart
Alcorn vs North Texas
Alcorn Team Shots
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton

ALC : Period 1MadeAttPct
Layups22100.0
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals31520.0
3PT Field Goals1520.0
Total Field Goals42020.0

ALC : Period 2MadeAttPct
Layups3837.5
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals31421.4
3PT Field Goals0200.0
Total Field Goals31618.8

ALC : Period 3MadeAttPct
Layups3475.0
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals31816.7
3PT Field Goals0500.0
Total Field Goals32313.0

ALC : Period 4MadeAttPct
Layups3475.0
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals31323.1
3PT Field Goals1520.0
Total Field Goals41822.2



Official Shot Chart
Alcorn vs North Texas
North Texas Team Shots
November 11, 2019 at Super Pit - Denton

UNT : Period 1MadeAttPct
Layups66100.0
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals6966.7
3PT Field Goals2450.0
Total Field Goals81361.5

UNT : Period 2MadeAttPct
Layups1250.0
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals2540.0
3PT Field Goals1911.1
Total Field Goals31421.4

UNT : Period 3MadeAttPct
Layups4666.7
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals71546.7
3PT Field Goals0100.0
Total Field Goals71643.8

UNT : Period 4MadeAttPct
Layups5771.4
Dunks000
2PT Field Goals81650.0
3PT Field Goals2366.7
Total Field Goals101952.6