FINAL SCORE
Tennessee
3-4
0
#5 Baylor
7-0
3
Hampton Inn & Suites Waco North Baylor Invitational


September 14, 2019 • Waco, Texas




FINAL STATISTICS

Official Volleyball Box Score (Final)
Tennessee vs Baylor
September 14, 2019 at Waco, Texas
Tennessee (3-4) -- 0
AttackServeBlock
##TennesseeSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
17Grubbs, Tessa315939.15411311010016.5
7Fingall, Morgahn36416.1250030102007.0
15Felts, Lily3439.1110001401004.5
2Andreno, Alyssa3318.2500100105006.5
21Mahaffey, Danielle2218.1250000003003.5
11Hansen, Sedona3115.00025010500001.0
20Bell, Ava2105.2000000000001.0
3Coulter, Madison31011.0001001800001.0
16Rowe, Addisyn1102.5000000001001.5
1Keeble, Kailey2000.0004000500030.0
4Phillips, Asha1000.0000100100001.0
18Pellizzon, Giana3000.0000001100000.0
Totals3341993.16131375270130343.5

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 6.5SIDEOUT PCT: 54.1%POINT SCORING PCT: 21.2%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
115630.300
29529.138
310834.059
GAME SCORES123Records:
Tennessee (0)1817163-4
Baylor (3)2525257-0

#5 Baylor (7-0) -- 3
AttackServeBlock
##BaylorSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
22Pressley, Yossiana312531.22631107120015.0
5Stafford, Shelly38118.38911000030010.5
10Van der Mark,Mariek36110.5000000014009.0
77Milana, Gia36215.2671000100006.0
17McGhee, Kara3405.8000001004016.0
14Lockin, Hannah3215.200263001302006.0
32Bramschreiber,Shane3000.0001000200000.0
1Wulf, Tara3000.0003022600000.0
18Hunt, Braya3000.0003000300000.0
19Coleman, Bri1000.0000000000000.0
Totals3381084.33338533322150152.5

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 9.5SIDEOUT PCT: 78.8%POINT SCORING PCT: 45.9%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
112225.400
213428.321
313431.290
Site: Ferrell Center (Waco, Texas)
Date:9/14/2019 - Attendance: 3878 - Time: 1:19
Referees: April Fricke; Thang Nguyen; Bev Michelson; Pat Kekic;

Baylor vs. Tennessee
Play-by-Play Summary (1st set)
Tennessee vs #5 Baylor (9/14/2019 at Waco, Texas)

ScorePlays: Set 1ServePoint
UT starters: Andreno, Alyssa; Fingall, Morgahn; Hansen, Sedona; Felts, Lily; Grubbs, Tessa; Bell, Ava; libero Coulter, Madison.
BU starters: Stafford, Shelly; Van der Mark,Marieke; Lockin, Hannah; McGhee, Kara; Pressley, Yossiana; Bramschreiber,Shanel; libero Wulf, Tara.
1-0[Bramschreiber,Shanel] Kill by Bell, Ava (from Hansen, Sedona). S:BU P:UT
1-1[Coulter, Madison] Kill by Pressley, Yossiana (from Wulf, Tara). S:UT P:BU
2-1[Stafford, Shelly] Attack error by Pressley, Yossiana (block by Fingall, Morgahn; Andreno, Alyssa). S:BU P:UT
UT subs: Fingall, Morgahn; Keeble, Kailey; Hansen, Sedona; Mahaffey, Danielle.
2-2[Keeble, Kailey] Kill by Van der Mark,Marieke (from Lockin, Hannah). S:UT P:BU
BU subs: Hunt, Braya; Van der Mark,Marieke.
2-3[Hunt, Braya] Kill by McGhee, Kara (from Lockin, Hannah). S:BU P:BU
2-4[Hunt, Braya] Attack error by Grubbs, Tessa. S:BU P:BU
2-5[Hunt, Braya] Ball handling error by Keeble, Kailey. S:BU P:BU
2-6[Hunt, Braya] Bad set by Keeble, Kailey. S:BU P:BU
2-7[Hunt, Braya] Ball handling error by Keeble, Kailey. S:BU P:BU
UT subs: Hansen, Sedona; Mahaffey, Danielle.
3-7[Hunt, Braya] Kill by Grubbs, Tessa (from Hansen, Sedona). S:BU P:UT
3-8[Grubbs, Tessa] Service error. S:UT P:BU
BU subs: Milana, Gia; Bramschreiber,Shanel.
3-9[Pressley, Yossiana] Kill by Pressley, Yossiana (from Hunt, Braya). S:BU P:BU
4-9[Pressley, Yossiana] Kill by Hansen, Sedona (from Grubbs, Tessa). S:BU P:UT
4-10[Andreno, Alyssa] Kill by Milana, Gia (from Lockin, Hannah). S:UT P:BU
5-10[Wulf, Tara] Kill by Felts, Lily (from Hansen, Sedona). S:BU P:UT
UT subs: Keeble, Kailey; Fingall, Morgahn.
6-10[Hansen, Sedona] Kill by Grubbs, Tessa (from Coulter, Madison). S:UT P:UT
6-11[Hansen, Sedona] Kill by Stafford, Shelly (from Lockin, Hannah). S:UT P:BU
BU subs: Hunt, Braya; Van der Mark,Marieke.
6-12[Lockin, Hannah] Service ace (Felts, Lily). S:BU P:BU
Timeout Tennessee. S:BU
6-13[Lockin, Hannah] Service ace (Grubbs, Tessa). S:BU P:BU
7-13[Lockin, Hannah] Attack error by Lockin, Hannah. S:BU P:UT
7-14[Felts, Lily] Attack error by Grubbs, Tessa. S:UT P:BU
BU subs: Bramschreiber,Shanel; Milana, Gia.
8-14[Bramschreiber,Shanel] Kill by Fingall, Morgahn (from Hansen, Sedona). S:BU P:UT
9-14[Coulter, Madison] Kill by Felts, Lily (from Hansen, Sedona). S:UT P:UT
9-15[Coulter, Madison] Kill by Pressley, Yossiana (from Bramschreiber,Shanel). S:UT P:BU
10-15[Stafford, Shelly] Kill by Grubbs, Tessa (from Hansen, Sedona). S:BU P:UT
10-16[Fingall, Morgahn] Attack error by Grubbs, Tessa (block by Van der Mark,Marieke; McGhee, Kara). S:UT P:BU
BU subs: Van der Mark,Marieke; Hunt, Braya.
UT subs: Pellizzon, Giana; Fingall, Morgahn.
11-16[Hunt, Braya] Kill by Grubbs, Tessa (from Hansen, Sedona). S:BU P:UT
11-17[Grubbs, Tessa] Attack error by Felts, Lily (block by McGhee, Kara; Lockin, Hannah). S:UT P:BU
BU subs: Bramschreiber,Shanel; Milana, Gia.
Timeout Tennessee. S:BU
12-17[Pressley, Yossiana] Kill by Andreno, Alyssa. S:BU P:UT
12-18[Andreno, Alyssa] Kill by Lockin, Hannah (from Milana, Gia). S:UT P:BU
13-18[Wulf, Tara] Service error. S:BU P:UT
UT subs: Fingall, Morgahn; Pellizzon, Giana.
13-19[Hansen, Sedona] Kill by Stafford, Shelly (from Lockin, Hannah). S:UT P:BU
BU subs: Van der Mark,Marieke; Hunt, Braya.
14-19[Lockin, Hannah] Kill by Felts, Lily (from Hansen, Sedona). S:BU P:UT
15-19[Felts, Lily] Kill by Grubbs, Tessa (from Hansen, Sedona). S:UT P:UT
16-19[Felts, Lily] Kill by Grubbs, Tessa. S:UT P:UT
Timeout Baylor. S:UT
16-20[Felts, Lily] Kill by Stafford, Shelly (from Lockin, Hannah). S:UT P:BU
BU subs: Milana, Gia; Bramschreiber,Shanel.
16-21[Bramschreiber,Shanel] Kill by Stafford, Shelly (from Lockin, Hannah). S:BU P:BU
17-21[Bramschreiber,Shanel] Kill by Grubbs, Tessa (from Hansen, Sedona). S:BU P:UT
17-22[Coulter, Madison] Kill by Pressley, Yossiana (from Lockin, Hannah). S:UT P:BU
17-23[Stafford, Shelly] Attack error by Fingall, Morgahn (block by Pressley, Yossiana; McGhee, Kara). S:BU P:BU
18-23[Stafford, Shelly] Kill by Andreno, Alyssa (from Hansen, Sedona). S:BU P:UT
18-24[Fingall, Morgahn] Service error. S:UT P:BU
BU subs: Hunt, Braya; Van der Mark,Marieke.
UT subs: Pellizzon, Giana; Fingall, Morgahn.
18-25[Hunt, Braya] Attack error by Andreno, Alyssa. S:BU P:BU


Baylor vs. Tennessee
Play-by-Play Summary (2nd set)
Tennessee vs #5 Baylor (9/14/2019 at Waco, Texas)

ScorePlays: Set 2ServePoint
BU starters: McGhee, Kara; Van der Mark,Marieke; Lockin, Hannah; Stafford, Shelly; Pressley, Yossiana; Bramschreiber,Shanel; libero Wulf, Tara.
UT starters: Bell, Ava; Hansen, Sedona; Grubbs, Tessa; Andreno, Alyssa; Felts, Lily; Fingall, Morgahn; libero Coulter, Madison.
0-1[Felts, Lily] Kill by Pressley, Yossiana (from Lockin, Hannah). S:UT P:BU
0-2[Stafford, Shelly] Kill by Van der Mark,Marieke (from Stafford, Shelly). S:BU P:BU
1-2[Stafford, Shelly] Kill by Andreno, Alyssa (from Hansen, Sedona). S:BU P:UT
Tennessee challenges touch. S:UT
Call overturned; Point Tennessee. S:UT
1-3[Andreno, Alyssa] Kill by Pressley, Yossiana (from Lockin, Hannah). S:UT P:BU
BU subs: Hunt, Braya; Van der Mark,Marieke.
2-3[Hunt, Braya] Kill by Grubbs, Tessa (from Hansen, Sedona). S:BU P:UT
UT subs: Pellizzon, Giana; Fingall, Morgahn.
2-4[Hansen, Sedona] Kill by Lockin, Hannah (from Hunt, Braya). S:UT P:BU
BU subs: Bramschreiber,Shanel; Milana, Gia.
2-5[Pressley, Yossiana] Kill by Milana, Gia (from Lockin, Hannah). S:BU P:BU
3-5[Pressley, Yossiana] Kill by Fingall, Morgahn (from Hansen, Sedona). S:BU P:UT
4-5[Grubbs, Tessa] Service ace (Wulf, Tara). S:UT P:UT
5-5[Grubbs, Tessa] Attack error by Pressley, Yossiana. S:UT P:UT
5-6[Grubbs, Tessa] Service error. S:UT P:BU
6-6[Wulf, Tara] Attack error by Stafford, Shelly. S:BU P:UT
6-7[Coulter, Madison] Attack error by Grubbs, Tessa. S:UT P:BU
BU subs: Hunt, Braya; Van der Mark,Marieke.
7-7[Lockin, Hannah] Kill by Grubbs, Tessa (from Hansen, Sedona). S:BU P:UT
7-8[Fingall, Morgahn] Service error. S:UT P:BU
BU subs: Milana, Gia; Bramschreiber,Shanel.
UT subs: Pellizzon, Giana; Fingall, Morgahn.
8-8[Bramschreiber,Shanel] Kill by Grubbs, Tessa (from Hansen, Sedona). S:BU P:UT
9-8[Felts, Lily] Attack error by Pressley, Yossiana. S:UT P:UT
9-9[Felts, Lily] Kill by Stafford, Shelly (from Lockin, Hannah). S:UT P:BU
10-9[Stafford, Shelly] Kill by Grubbs, Tessa (from Hansen, Sedona). S:BU P:UT
UT subs: Phillips, Asha; Andreno, Alyssa.
11-9[Phillips, Asha] Service ace (McGhee, Kara). S:UT P:UT
11-10[Phillips, Asha] Kill by Pressley, Yossiana (from Wulf, Tara). S:UT P:BU
BU subs: Hunt, Braya; Van der Mark,Marieke.
UT subs: Phillips, Asha; Andreno, Alyssa.
11-11[Hunt, Braya] Attack error by Grubbs, Tessa (block by McGhee, Kara; Lockin, Hannah). S:BU P:BU
11-12[Hunt, Braya] Kill by Pressley, Yossiana (from Wulf, Tara). S:BU P:BU
12-12[Hunt, Braya] Kill by Grubbs, Tessa (from Hansen, Sedona). S:BU P:UT
UT subs: Fingall, Morgahn; Pellizzon, Giana.
12-13[Hansen, Sedona] Kill by McGhee, Kara (from Pressley, Yossiana). S:UT P:BU
BU subs: Milana, Gia; Bramschreiber,Shanel.
13-13[Pressley, Yossiana] Kill by Fingall, Morgahn (from Hansen, Sedona). S:BU P:UT
13-14[Grubbs, Tessa] Service error. S:UT P:BU
13-15Point awarded by official to Baylor. S:BU P:BU
Timeout (Media). S:BU
14-15[Wulf, Tara] Service error. S:BU P:UT
14-16[Coulter, Madison] Kill by Milana, Gia (from Lockin, Hannah). S:UT P:BU
BU subs: Hunt, Braya; Van der Mark,Marieke.
14-17[Lockin, Hannah] Service ace (Coulter, Madison). S:BU P:BU
14-18[Lockin, Hannah] Attack error by Grubbs, Tessa. S:BU P:BU
Timeout Tennessee. S:BU
14-19[Lockin, Hannah] Kill by Milana, Gia (from Pressley, Yossiana). S:BU P:BU
15-19[Lockin, Hannah] Attack error by Van der Mark,Marieke (block by Felts, Lily; Andreno, Alyssa). S:BU P:UT
15-20[Fingall, Morgahn] Service error. S:UT P:BU
UT subs: Pellizzon, Giana; Fingall, Morgahn.
BU subs: Milana, Gia; Bramschreiber,Shanel.
15-21[Bramschreiber,Shanel] Attack error by Felts, Lily (block by Van der Mark,Marieke). S:BU P:BU
16-21[Bramschreiber,Shanel] Kill by Grubbs, Tessa (from Hansen, Sedona). S:BU P:UT
16-22[Felts, Lily] Kill by Pressley, Yossiana (from Lockin, Hannah). S:UT P:BU
16-23[Stafford, Shelly] Service ace (TEAM). S:BU P:BU
16-24[Stafford, Shelly] Attack error by Hansen, Sedona (block by Pressley, Yossiana). S:BU P:BU
17-24[Stafford, Shelly] Ball handling error by McGhee, Kara. S:BU P:UT
UT subs: Phillips, Asha; Andreno, Alyssa.
17-25[Phillips, Asha] Kill by Van der Mark,Marieke (from Lockin, Hannah). S:UT P:BU


Baylor vs. Tennessee
Play-by-Play Summary (3rd set)
Tennessee vs #5 Baylor (9/14/2019 at Waco, Texas)

ScorePlays: Set 3ServePoint
BU starters: McGhee, Kara; Lockin, Hannah; Bramschreiber,Shanel; Pressley, Yossiana; Stafford, Shelly; Van der Mark,Marieke; libero Wulf, Tara.
UT starters: Grubbs, Tessa; Fingall, Morgahn; Andreno, Alyssa; Felts, Lily; Rowe, Addisyn; Hansen, Sedona; libero Coulter, Madison.
0-1[Bramschreiber,Shanel] Kill by Van der Mark,Marieke (from Lockin, Hannah). S:BU P:BU
0-2[Bramschreiber,Shanel] Attack error by Fingall, Morgahn (block by Van der Mark,Marieke; Stafford, Shelly). S:BU P:BU
1-2[Bramschreiber,Shanel] Kill by Fingall, Morgahn (from Hansen, Sedona). S:BU P:UT
1-3[Grubbs, Tessa] Kill by Van der Mark,Marieke (from Lockin, Hannah). S:UT P:BU
2-3[Stafford, Shelly] Kill by Fingall, Morgahn. S:BU P:UT
2-4[Andreno, Alyssa] Kill by McGhee, Kara (from Lockin, Hannah). S:UT P:BU
BU subs: Hunt, Braya; Van der Mark,Marieke.
3-4[Hunt, Braya] Kill by Grubbs, Tessa (from Hansen, Sedona). S:BU P:UT
UT subs: Keeble, Kailey; Fingall, Morgahn; Mahaffey, Danielle; Hansen, Sedona.
3-5[Keeble, Kailey] Kill by Pressley, Yossiana (from Lockin, Hannah). S:UT P:BU
BU subs: Milana, Gia; Bramschreiber,Shanel.
3-6[Pressley, Yossiana] Kill by Milana, Gia (from Lockin, Hannah). S:BU P:BU
4-6[Pressley, Yossiana] Kill by Mahaffey, Danielle (from Keeble, Kailey). S:BU P:UT
4-7[Felts, Lily] Kill by Milana, Gia (from Pressley, Yossiana). S:UT P:BU
5-7[Wulf, Tara] Attack error by Milana, Gia (block by Mahaffey, Danielle; Rowe, Addisyn). S:BU P:UT
6-7[Coulter, Madison] Attack error by Pressley, Yossiana (block by Mahaffey, Danielle; Andreno, Alyssa; Grubbs, Tessa). S:UT P:UT
6-8[Coulter, Madison] Attack error by Grubbs, Tessa. S:UT P:BU
BU subs: Hunt, Braya; Van der Mark,Marieke.
6-9[Lockin, Hannah] Attack error by Grubbs, Tessa. S:BU P:BU
7-9[Lockin, Hannah] Attack error by Milana, Gia (block by Mahaffey, Danielle; Andreno, Alyssa). S:BU P:UT
UT subs: Hansen, Sedona; Keeble, Kailey; Fingall, Morgahn; Mahaffey, Danielle.
7-10[Hansen, Sedona] Kill by Stafford, Shelly (from Lockin, Hannah). S:UT P:BU
BU subs: Milana, Gia; Bramschreiber,Shanel.
8-10[Bramschreiber,Shanel] Kill by Fingall, Morgahn (from Hansen, Sedona). S:BU P:UT
8-11[Grubbs, Tessa] Kill by Stafford, Shelly (from Lockin, Hannah). S:UT P:BU
UT subs: Pellizzon, Giana; Grubbs, Tessa.
9-11[Stafford, Shelly] Attack error by Pressley, Yossiana (block by Andreno, Alyssa; Fingall, Morgahn). S:BU P:UT
10-11[Andreno, Alyssa] Service ace (Wulf, Tara). S:UT P:UT
10-12[Andreno, Alyssa] Kill by McGhee, Kara (from Lockin, Hannah). S:UT P:BU
BU subs: Hunt, Braya; Van der Mark,Marieke.
11-12[Hunt, Braya] Kill by Rowe, Addisyn (from Hansen, Sedona). S:BU P:UT
UT subs: Keeble, Kailey; Fingall, Morgahn; Mahaffey, Danielle; Hansen, Sedona.
12-12[Keeble, Kailey] Kill by Felts, Lily (from Keeble, Kailey). S:UT P:UT
12-13[Keeble, Kailey] Attack error by Felts, Lily. S:UT P:BU
BU subs: Milana, Gia; Bramschreiber,Shanel.
12-14[Pressley, Yossiana] Service ace (Pellizzon, Giana). S:BU P:BU
12-15[Pressley, Yossiana] Attack error by Mahaffey, Danielle. S:BU P:BU
Timeout (Media). S:BU
13-15[Pressley, Yossiana] Service error. S:BU P:UT
UT subs: Pellizzon, Giana; Grubbs, Tessa.
13-16[Felts, Lily] Kill by Pressley, Yossiana (from Lockin, Hannah). S:UT P:BU
13-17[Wulf, Tara] Bad set by Keeble, Kailey. S:BU P:BU
BU subs: Coleman, Bri; McGhee, Kara.
13-18[Coleman, Bri] Kill by Pressley, Yossiana (from Hunt, Braya). S:BU P:BU
14-18[Coleman, Bri] Kill by Mahaffey, Danielle (from Keeble, Kailey). S:BU P:UT
BU subs: Coleman, Bri; McGhee, Kara.
14-19[Coulter, Madison] Ball handling error by Keeble, Kailey. S:UT P:BU
BU subs: Hunt, Braya; Van der Mark,Marieke.
15-19[Lockin, Hannah] Kill by Grubbs, Tessa (from Keeble, Kailey). S:BU P:UT
UT subs: Keeble, Kailey; Fingall, Morgahn; Mahaffey, Danielle; Hansen, Sedona.
15-20[Hansen, Sedona] Service error. S:UT P:BU
BU subs: Bramschreiber,Shanel; Milana, Gia.
15-21[Bramschreiber,Shanel] Attack error by Grubbs, Tessa (block by Stafford, Shelly; Van der Mark,Marieke). S:BU P:BU
Timeout Tennessee. S:BU
15-22[Bramschreiber,Shanel] Attack error by Fingall, Morgahn (block by Pressley, Yossiana; Stafford, Shelly; Van der Mark,Marieke). S:BU P:BU
16-22[Bramschreiber,Shanel] Kill by Coulter, Madison (from Hansen, Sedona). S:BU P:UT
16-23[Grubbs, Tessa] Kill by Stafford, Shelly (from Lockin, Hannah). S:UT P:BU
UT subs: Pellizzon, Giana; Grubbs, Tessa.
16-24[Stafford, Shelly] Attack error by Fingall, Morgahn. S:BU P:BU
16-25[Stafford, Shelly] Kill by Van der Mark,Marieke (from Lockin, Hannah). S:BU P:BU