FINAL SCORE
Arkansas
8-16, 2-10 SEC
0
#25 Texas A&M
17-5, 9-3 SEC
3


November 08, 2019 • College Station, TX




FINAL STATISTICS

Official Volleyball Box Score (Final)
Arkansas vs Texas A&M
November 08, 2019 at College Station, TX
Arkansas (8-16, 2-10 SEC) -- 0
AttackServeBlock
##ArkansasSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
10Jillian Gillen37830-.0330020100007.0
8Elizabeth Pamphile3449.0000000022107.0
16Devyn Wheeler33318.0000000000003.0
23Allyson Dernehl32413-.1540010101002.5
1Rachel Rippee3104.25015000302002.0
6Ellease Crumpton2116.0000000001001.5
11Maggie Cartwright2129-.1111100000002.0
9Klaire Trainor21011.0000110500002.0
21Gracie Ryan21011.0001000100001.0
2Savannah Downing3000.0003003900000.0
42Lauren Evans2000.0000010300000.0
Totals3212291-.0112025423261028

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 5.0SIDEOUT PCT: 41.9%POINT SCORING PCT: 23.8%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
14831-.129
28733.030
39727.074
GAME SCORES123Records:
Arkansas (0)1018138-16, 2-10 SEC
Texas A&M (3)25252517-5, 9-3 SEC

#25 Texas A&M (17-5, 9-3 SEC) -- 3
AttackServeBlock
##Texas A&MSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
9Hans, Hollann313424.375212010000014.0
10Patterson, Makena39112.66730101170013.5
14Rush, Treyaunna38112.58300000040010.0
12Talbert, Mallory34211.1820000104006.0
1Sanders, Samantha34010.4000000101004.5
18Conner, Camille3318.25029010804005.0
6Austin-Roark, Londo11011.0000000000001.0
7Davis, Lauren1112.0000000001001.5
22Davis, Morgan11011.0000000001001.5
5Voss, Taylor3000.0000012400000.0
3Basham, Karly1000.0000000000000.0
11Fields, Allison2000.0001210600002.0
13Gomez, Camila3000.0005120700001.0
16Sustala, Sabrina3000.0000000000000.0
17Hecht, Ciera1000.0000000000000.0
21Slocum, Haley1000.0003000000000.0
Totals3441081.42043482381220060

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 12.0SIDEOUT PCT: 76.2%POINT SCORING PCT: 58.1%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
114325.440
213631.226
317125.640
Site: Reed Arena (College Station, TX)
Date:11/8/2019 - Attendance: 1536 - Time: 1:15
Referees: Suzanne Lowry; Bonnie O'Connor; Joseph Lind; Joanie Havens;

Texas A&M vs. Arkansas
Play-by-Play Summary (1st set)
Arkansas vs #25 Texas A&M (11/8/2019 at College Station, TX)

ScorePlays: Set 1ServePoint
AR starters: Devyn Wheeler; Maggie Cartwright; Elizabeth Pamphile; Rachel Rippee; Jillian Gillen; Ellease Crumpton; libero Savannah Downing.
TAMU starters: Voss, Taylor; Patterson, Makena; Rush, Treyaunna; Hans, Hollann; Talbert, Mallory; Conner, Camille; libero Gomez, Camila.
AR subs: Savannah Downing; Ellease Crumpton.
TAMU subs: Gomez, Camila; Talbert, Mallory.
0-1[Voss, Taylor] Attack error by Elizabeth Pamphile (block by Patterson, Makena). S:TAMU P:TAMU
0-2[Voss, Taylor] Attack error by Maggie Cartwright (block by Patterson, Makena; Rush, Treyaunna). S:TAMU P:TAMU
0-3[Voss, Taylor] Attack error by Elizabeth Pamphile (block by Patterson, Makena; Rush, Treyaunna). S:TAMU P:TAMU
0-4[Voss, Taylor] Kill by Hans, Hollann (from Gomez, Camila), block error by Elizabeth Pamphile. S:TAMU P:TAMU
1-4[Voss, Taylor] Kill by Elizabeth Pamphile (from Rachel Rippee). S:TAMU P:AR
AR subs: Lauren Evans; Devyn Wheeler.
2-4[Lauren Evans] Attack error by Hans, Hollann (block by Rachel Rippee; Elizabeth Pamphile). S:AR P:AR
2-5[Lauren Evans] Kill by Patterson, Makena (from Conner, Camille). S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Talbert, Mallory; Gomez, Camila.
2-6[Patterson, Makena] Kill by Rush, Treyaunna (from Conner, Camille). S:TAMU P:TAMU
3-6[Patterson, Makena] Kill by Jillian Gillen (from Rachel Rippee). S:TAMU P:AR
TAMU subs: Gomez, Camila; Patterson, Makena.
3-7[Maggie Cartwright] Kill by Rush, Treyaunna (from Conner, Camille). S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Fields, Allison; Rush, Treyaunna.
3-8[Fields, Allison] Service ace (Savannah Downing). S:TAMU P:TAMU
3-9[Fields, Allison] Kill by Conner, Camille (from Fields, Allison). S:TAMU P:TAMU
3-10[Fields, Allison] Attack error by Jillian Gillen. S:TAMU P:TAMU
Timeout Arkansas. S:TAMU
3-11[Fields, Allison] Kill by Talbert, Mallory (from Conner, Camille). S:TAMU P:TAMU
3-12[Fields, Allison] Service ace (TEAM). S:TAMU P:TAMU
4-12[Fields, Allison] Service error. S:TAMU P:AR
AR subs: Ellease Crumpton; Elizabeth Pamphile.
5-12[Savannah Downing] Kill by Jillian Gillen (from Rachel Rippee). S:AR P:AR
5-13[Savannah Downing] Kill by Hans, Hollann (from Conner, Camille). S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Davis, Lauren; Voss, Taylor.
6-13[Hans, Hollann] Attack error by Davis, Lauren (block by Rachel Rippee; Ellease Crumpton). S:TAMU P:AR
AR subs: Gracie Ryan; Rachel Rippee; Devyn Wheeler; Lauren Evans.
6-14[Gracie Ryan] Kill by Davis, Lauren (from Conner, Camille). S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Patterson, Makena; Talbert, Mallory.
7-14[Gomez, Camila] Service error. S:TAMU P:AR
7-15[Jillian Gillen] Service error. S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Rush, Treyaunna; Fields, Allison.
7-16[Conner, Camille] Attack error by Devyn Wheeler (block by Patterson, Makena; Davis, Lauren). S:TAMU P:TAMU
7-17[Conner, Camille] Attack error by Maggie Cartwright. S:TAMU P:TAMU
7-18[Conner, Camille] Kill by Rush, Treyaunna (from Conner, Camille). S:TAMU P:TAMU
Timeout Arkansas. S:TAMU
AR subs: Allyson Dernehl; Maggie Cartwright.
8-18[Conner, Camille] Kill by Gracie Ryan (from Savannah Downing). S:TAMU P:AR
AR subs: Elizabeth Pamphile; Savannah Downing.
8-19[Ellease Crumpton] Kill by Patterson, Makena (from Conner, Camille). S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Voss, Taylor; Davis, Lauren.
AR subs: Savannah Downing; Ellease Crumpton.
8-20[Voss, Taylor] Kill by Rush, Treyaunna (from Conner, Camille). S:TAMU P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Sanders, Samantha; Rush, Treyaunna.
8-21[Voss, Taylor] Attack error by Devyn Wheeler. S:TAMU P:TAMU
9-21[Voss, Taylor] Service error. S:TAMU P:AR
AR subs: Rachel Rippee; Gracie Ryan; Lauren Evans; Devyn Wheeler.
9-22[Lauren Evans] Kill by Sanders, Samantha (from Conner, Camille). S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Talbert, Mallory; Gomez, Camila.
TAMU subs: Sustala, Sabrina; Patterson, Makena.
10-22[Sustala, Sabrina] Attack error by Talbert, Mallory (block by Elizabeth Pamphile). S:TAMU P:AR
TAMU subs: Gomez, Camila; Sustala, Sabrina.
10-23[Allyson Dernehl] Kill by Talbert, Mallory (from Conner, Camille). S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Fields, Allison; Sanders, Samantha.
10-24[Fields, Allison] Kill by Hans, Hollann (from Gomez, Camila). S:TAMU P:TAMU
10-25[Fields, Allison] Attack error by Jillian Gillen (block by Talbert, Mallory; Conner, Camille). S:TAMU P:TAMU


Texas A&M vs. Arkansas
Play-by-Play Summary (2nd set)
Arkansas vs #25 Texas A&M (11/8/2019 at College Station, TX)

ScorePlays: Set 2ServePoint
AR starters: Lauren Evans; Allyson Dernehl; Elizabeth Pamphile; Rachel Rippee; Jillian Gillen; Ellease Crumpton; libero Savannah Downing.
TAMU starters: Patterson, Makena; Rush, Treyaunna; Hans, Hollann; Talbert, Mallory; Conner, Camille; Voss, Taylor; libero Gomez, Camila.
TAMU subs: Gomez, Camila; Talbert, Mallory.
AR subs: Savannah Downing; Ellease Crumpton.
0-1[Lauren Evans] Kill by Hans, Hollann (from Conner, Camille). S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Talbert, Mallory; Gomez, Camila.
1-1[Patterson, Makena] Service error. S:TAMU P:AR
TAMU subs: Gomez, Camila; Patterson, Makena.
1-2[Allyson Dernehl] Service error. S:AR P:TAMU
AR subs: Klaire Trainor; Allyson Dernehl.
TAMU subs: Fields, Allison; Rush, Treyaunna.
1-3[Fields, Allison] Attack error by Elizabeth Pamphile. S:TAMU P:TAMU
2-3[Fields, Allison] Attack error by Talbert, Mallory. S:TAMU P:AR
AR subs: Ellease Crumpton; Elizabeth Pamphile.
2-4[Savannah Downing] Kill by Hans, Hollann (from Gomez, Camila). S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Sanders, Samantha; Voss, Taylor.
3-4[Hans, Hollann] Service error. S:TAMU P:AR
AR subs: Gracie Ryan; Rachel Rippee; Devyn Wheeler; Lauren Evans.
4-4[Gracie Ryan] Attack error by Conner, Camille. S:AR P:AR
4-5[Gracie Ryan] Attack error by Jillian Gillen (block by Conner, Camille; Talbert, Mallory). S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Patterson, Makena; Talbert, Mallory.
5-5[Gomez, Camila] Kill by Devyn Wheeler (from Gracie Ryan). S:TAMU P:AR
AR subs: Allyson Dernehl; Klaire Trainor.
6-5[Jillian Gillen] Attack error by Hans, Hollann. S:AR P:AR
7-5[Jillian Gillen] Attack error by Hans, Hollann. S:AR P:AR
7-6[Jillian Gillen] Service error. S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Rush, Treyaunna; Fields, Allison.
8-6[Conner, Camille] Service error. S:TAMU P:AR
AR subs: Elizabeth Pamphile; Savannah Downing.
9-6[Ellease Crumpton] Attack error by Rush, Treyaunna (block by Allyson Dernehl; Elizabeth Pamphile). S:AR P:AR
9-7[Ellease Crumpton] Kill by Patterson, Makena (from Conner, Camille). S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Voss, Taylor; Sanders, Samantha.
AR subs: Savannah Downing; Ellease Crumpton.
10-7[Voss, Taylor] Kill by Elizabeth Pamphile. S:TAMU P:AR
AR subs: Rachel Rippee; Gracie Ryan; Lauren Evans; Devyn Wheeler.
10-8[Lauren Evans] Kill by Hans, Hollann (from Conner, Camille). S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Talbert, Mallory; Gomez, Camila.
11-8[Patterson, Makena] Kill by Allyson Dernehl (from Rachel Rippee). S:TAMU P:AR
AR subs: Klaire Trainor; Allyson Dernehl.
TAMU subs: Gomez, Camila; Patterson, Makena.
12-8[Klaire Trainor] Service ace (Voss, Taylor). S:AR P:AR
12-9[Klaire Trainor] Service error. S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Fields, Allison; Rush, Treyaunna.
13-9[Fields, Allison] Kill by Jillian Gillen (from Rachel Rippee). S:TAMU P:AR
AR subs: Ellease Crumpton; Elizabeth Pamphile.
13-10[Savannah Downing] Attack error by Ellease Crumpton. S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Sanders, Samantha; Voss, Taylor.
13-11[Hans, Hollann] Kill by Sanders, Samantha. S:TAMU P:TAMU
13-12[Hans, Hollann] Kill by Talbert, Mallory (from Conner, Camille). S:TAMU P:TAMU
13-13[Hans, Hollann] Attack error by Jillian Gillen. S:TAMU P:TAMU
14-13[Hans, Hollann] Kill by Jillian Gillen (from Rachel Rippee). S:TAMU P:AR
AR subs: Gracie Ryan; Rachel Rippee; Devyn Wheeler; Lauren Evans.
14-14[Gracie Ryan] Attack error by Jillian Gillen. S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Patterson, Makena; Talbert, Mallory.
14-15[Gomez, Camila] Attack error by Devyn Wheeler (block by Patterson, Makena; Sanders, Samantha). S:TAMU P:TAMU
Timeout (Media). S:TAMU
14-16[Gomez, Camila] Service ace (Savannah Downing). S:TAMU P:TAMU
14-17[Gomez, Camila] Kill by Patterson, Makena (from Conner, Camille). S:TAMU P:TAMU
14-18[Gomez, Camila] Kill by Conner, Camille (from Hans, Hollann). S:TAMU P:TAMU
Timeout Arkansas. S:TAMU
AR subs: Rachel Rippee; Gracie Ryan.
14-19[Gomez, Camila] Kill by Sanders, Samantha (from Gomez, Camila). S:TAMU P:TAMU
15-19[Gomez, Camila] Kill by Jillian Gillen (from Rachel Rippee). S:TAMU P:AR
AR subs: Allyson Dernehl; Klaire Trainor.
15-20[Jillian Gillen] Kill by Hans, Hollann (from Conner, Camille). S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Rush, Treyaunna; Fields, Allison.
15-21[Conner, Camille] Kill by Patterson, Makena (from Conner, Camille). S:TAMU P:TAMU
Timeout Arkansas. S:TAMU
15-22[Conner, Camille] Kill by Rush, Treyaunna (from Gomez, Camila). S:TAMU P:TAMU
16-22[Conner, Camille] Kill by Ellease Crumpton (from Rachel Rippee). S:TAMU P:AR
AR subs: Elizabeth Pamphile; Savannah Downing.
16-23[Ellease Crumpton] Kill by Rush, Treyaunna (from Conner, Camille). S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Voss, Taylor; Sanders, Samantha.
AR subs: Savannah Downing; Ellease Crumpton.
17-23[Voss, Taylor] Kill by Elizabeth Pamphile (from Rachel Rippee). S:TAMU P:AR
AR subs: Lauren Evans; Devyn Wheeler.
18-23[Lauren Evans] Attack error by Patterson, Makena (block by Elizabeth Pamphile). S:AR P:AR
18-24[Lauren Evans] Service error. S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Sustala, Sabrina; Patterson, Makena; Talbert, Mallory; Gomez, Camila.
18-25[Sustala, Sabrina] Attack error by Jillian Gillen. S:TAMU P:TAMU


Texas A&M vs. Arkansas
Play-by-Play Summary (3rd set)
Arkansas vs #25 Texas A&M (11/8/2019 at College Station, TX)

ScorePlays: Set 3ServePoint
AR starters: Maggie Cartwright; Allyson Dernehl; Devyn Wheeler; Rachel Rippee; Jillian Gillen; Elizabeth Pamphile; libero Savannah Downing.
TAMU starters: Voss, Taylor; Patterson, Makena; Rush, Treyaunna; Hans, Hollann; Talbert, Mallory; Conner, Camille; libero Gomez, Camila.
AR subs: Savannah Downing; Elizabeth Pamphile.
TAMU subs: Gomez, Camila; Talbert, Mallory.
0-1[Voss, Taylor] Kill by Patterson, Makena (from Conner, Camille). S:TAMU P:TAMU
0-2[Voss, Taylor] Attack error by Allyson Dernehl (block by Patterson, Makena; Rush, Treyaunna). S:TAMU P:TAMU
0-3[Voss, Taylor] Kill by Rush, Treyaunna (from Conner, Camille). S:TAMU P:TAMU
1-3[Voss, Taylor] Kill by Devyn Wheeler (from Rachel Rippee). S:TAMU P:AR
2-3[Maggie Cartwright] Service ace (Voss, Taylor). S:AR P:AR
2-4[Maggie Cartwright] Kill by Patterson, Makena (from Conner, Camille). S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Talbert, Mallory; Gomez, Camila.
2-5[Patterson, Makena] Kill by Hans, Hollann (from Patterson, Makena). S:TAMU P:TAMU
2-6[Patterson, Makena] Kill by Hans, Hollann (from Patterson, Makena). S:TAMU P:TAMU
2-7[Patterson, Makena] Kill by Hans, Hollann (from Conner, Camille). S:TAMU P:TAMU
Timeout Arkansas. S:TAMU
2-8[Patterson, Makena] Attack error by Allyson Dernehl. S:TAMU P:TAMU
3-8[Patterson, Makena] Kill by Rachel Rippee (from Savannah Downing). S:TAMU P:AR
TAMU subs: Gomez, Camila; Patterson, Makena.
AR subs: Klaire Trainor; Allyson Dernehl.
3-9[Klaire Trainor] Kill by Hans, Hollann (from Conner, Camille). S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Basham, Karly; Rush, Treyaunna.
3-10[Basham, Karly] Attack error by Jillian Gillen (block by Conner, Camille; Talbert, Mallory). S:TAMU P:TAMU
3-11[Basham, Karly] Kill by Conner, Camille (from Hans, Hollann). S:TAMU P:TAMU
4-11[Basham, Karly] Attack error by Hans, Hollann. S:TAMU P:AR
AR subs: Elizabeth Pamphile; Savannah Downing.
4-12[Devyn Wheeler] Kill by Hans, Hollann (from Conner, Camille). S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Sanders, Samantha; Voss, Taylor.
AR subs: Savannah Downing; Devyn Wheeler.
5-12[Hans, Hollann] Kill by Jillian Gillen (from Savannah Downing). S:TAMU P:AR
6-12[Rachel Rippee] Kill by Klaire Trainor (from Maggie Cartwright). S:AR P:AR
6-13[Rachel Rippee] Kill by Talbert, Mallory (from Conner, Camille). S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Patterson, Makena; Talbert, Mallory.
7-13[Gomez, Camila] Kill by Jillian Gillen (from Rachel Rippee). S:TAMU P:AR
AR subs: Allyson Dernehl; Klaire Trainor.
7-14[Jillian Gillen] Attack error by Allyson Dernehl (block by Conner, Camille; Patterson, Makena). S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Rush, Treyaunna; Basham, Karly.
7-15[Conner, Camille] Kill by Rush, Treyaunna (from Conner, Camille). S:TAMU P:TAMU
8-15[Conner, Camille] Kill by Elizabeth Pamphile (from Rachel Rippee). S:TAMU P:AR
AR subs: Devyn Wheeler; Elizabeth Pamphile.
8-16[Savannah Downing] Kill by Sanders, Samantha (from Patterson, Makena). S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Voss, Taylor; Sanders, Samantha.
9-16[Voss, Taylor] Kill by Maggie Cartwright (from Rachel Rippee). S:TAMU P:AR
9-17[Maggie Cartwright] Kill by Patterson, Makena (from Conner, Camille). S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Sustala, Sabrina; Patterson, Makena; Talbert, Mallory; Gomez, Camila.
10-17[Sustala, Sabrina] Kill by Allyson Dernehl (from Rachel Rippee). S:TAMU P:AR
TAMU subs: Gomez, Camila; Sustala, Sabrina.
AR subs: Klaire Trainor; Allyson Dernehl.
10-18[Klaire Trainor] Kill by Hans, Hollann (from Conner, Camille). S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Slocum, Haley; Rush, Treyaunna; Davis, Morgan; Conner, Camille.
10-19[Slocum, Haley] Attack error by Jillian Gillen (block by Talbert, Mallory; Davis, Morgan). S:TAMU P:TAMU
Timeout Arkansas. S:TAMU
TAMU subs: Austin-Roark, London; Talbert, Mallory.
11-19[Slocum, Haley] Kill by Devyn Wheeler (from Rachel Rippee). S:TAMU P:AR
AR subs: Elizabeth Pamphile; Savannah Downing.
11-20[Devyn Wheeler] Kill by Davis, Morgan (from Slocum, Haley). S:AR P:TAMU
AR subs: Savannah Downing; Devyn Wheeler.
11-21[Hans, Hollann] Service ace (Savannah Downing). S:TAMU P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Hecht, Ciera; Voss, Taylor.
12-21[Hans, Hollann] Service error. S:TAMU P:AR
12-22[Rachel Rippee] Kill by Austin-Roark, London (from Slocum, Haley). S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Patterson, Makena; Austin-Roark, London.
13-22[Gomez, Camila] Service error. S:TAMU P:AR
AR subs: Allyson Dernehl; Klaire Trainor.
13-23[Jillian Gillen] Kill by Patterson, Makena (from Slocum, Haley). S:AR P:TAMU
TAMU subs: Conner, Camille; Davis, Morgan; Rush, Treyaunna; Slocum, Haley.
13-24[Conner, Camille] Attack error by Elizabeth Pamphile. S:TAMU P:TAMU
13-25[Conner, Camille] Attack error by Allyson Dernehl (block by Patterson, Makena; Rush, Treyaunna). S:TAMU P:TAMU