FINAL SCORE
Tampa
20-6,13-2 Sunshine S
3
Fla. Southern
6-19,2-13 Sunshine S
1


November 05, 2019 • FL, Lakeland, 33801




FINAL STATISTICS

Official Volleyball Box Score (Final)
Tampa vs Fla. Southern
November 05, 2019 at FL, Lakeland, 33801
Tampa (20-6,13-2 Sunshine S) -- 3
AttackServeBlock
##TampaSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
11McKiel, Katie418543.302021213110021.5
19Dufresne, Mackenzie410017.588010011011011.5
9Houghton, Sorrel49533.12103202001012.0
10Potter, Kamari49319.31610001021010.0
6Luoma, Sarah48012.6670000100008.0
8Elias, Melissa46524.042111102002218.0
2Rivera, Claudia4000.0002001700000.0
4Mueller, Sammy4001.000340001200000.0
12Dominguez, Nicole4000.00051011000011.0
20Lyons, Tatyana1000.0000000000000.0
21Simmons, Chelsea1000.0000010000000.0
Totals46018149.2825385477165272

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 4.0SIDEOUT PCT: 60%POINT SCORING PCT: 51.6%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
115537.270
218438.368
317547.255
410427.222
GAME SCORES1234Records:
Tampa (3)2325252520-6,13-2 Sunshine S
Fla. Southern (1)251820166-19,2-13 Sunshine S

Fla. Southern (6-19,2-13 Sunshine S) -- 1
AttackServeBlock
##Fla. SouthernSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1Travis, Ali412446.174201018010012.5
22Bondar, Olena412235.28600001020013.0
9Matthews, Raeley411636.13903007010014.5
15Martin, Rachael47314.2860000102008.0
3Porter, Tierra4319.2220000304105.0
12Collins, Annie4315.400360101002184.0
10Formilan, Beatrice4102.50040151400001.0
5Williams, Hailey4000.0001012700000.0
8Charneco, Courtney1000.0000000000000.0
16Ronda, Erica4002.0000100100001.0
Totals44917149.21543447620122859

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 6.0SIDEOUT PCT: 48.4%POINT SCORING PCT: 40%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
120542.357
211235.257
38136.194
410936.028
Site: Jenkins Field House (FL, Lakeland, 33801)
Date:11/5/2019 - Attendance: 107 - Time: 1:48
Referees:

VOLLEYBALL: Tampa at Florida Southern
Play-by-Play Summary (1st set)
Tampa vs Fla. Southern (11/5/2019 at FL, Lakeland, 33801)

ScorePlays: Set 1ServePoint
1-0[Mueller, Sammy] Kill by Elias, Melissa (from Dominguez, Nicole). S:UT P:UT
1-1[Mueller, Sammy] Kill by Bondar, Olena (from Collins, Annie), block error by Houghton, Sorrel. S:UT P:FSC
FSC subs: Williams, Hailey.
1-2[Williams, Hailey] Kill by Martin, Rachael (from Collins, Annie). S:FSC P:FSC
1-3[Williams, Hailey] Kill by Matthews, Raeley (from Collins, Annie). S:FSC P:FSC
2-3[Williams, Hailey] Service error. S:FSC P:UT
3-3[Houghton, Sorrel] Attack error by Martin, Rachael. S:UT P:UT
3-4[Houghton, Sorrel] Kill by Martin, Rachael (from Collins, Annie). S:UT P:FSC
UT subs: Rivera, Claudia.
4-4[Matthews, Raeley] Kill by Dufresne, Mackenzie. S:FSC P:UT
4-5[Dufresne, Mackenzie] Kill by Martin, Rachael (from Collins, Annie). S:UT P:FSC
5-5[Formilan, Beatrice] Service error. S:FSC P:UT
5-6[Elias, Melissa] Kill by Travis, Ali (from Collins, Annie). S:UT P:FSC
6-6[Collins, Annie] Kill by McKiel, Katie (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
UT subs: Luoma, Sarah.
6-7[McKiel, Katie] Kill by Travis, Ali (from Collins, Annie). S:UT P:FSC
7-7[Travis, Ali] Kill by Luoma, Sarah (from Elias, Melissa). S:FSC P:UT
8-7[Dominguez, Nicole] Attack error by Porter, Tierra. S:UT P:UT
9-7[Dominguez, Nicole] Kill by Houghton, Sorrel (from Dominguez, Nicole). S:UT P:UT
9-8[Dominguez, Nicole] Attack error by Houghton, Sorrel (block by Bondar, Olena; Porter, Tierra). S:UT P:FSC
FSC subs: Ronda, Erica.
10-8[Ronda, Erica] Attack error by Matthews, Raeley. S:FSC P:UT
11-8[Mueller, Sammy] Attack error by Bondar, Olena. S:UT P:UT
11-9[Mueller, Sammy] Attack error by Elias, Melissa. S:UT P:FSC
12-9[Williams, Hailey] Kill by Elias, Melissa (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
12-10[Houghton, Sorrel] Kill by Travis, Ali (from Collins, Annie). S:UT P:FSC
13-10[Matthews, Raeley] Kill by McKiel, Katie (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
14-10[Dufresne, Mackenzie] Kill by Potter, Kamari (from Mueller, Sammy). S:UT P:UT
14-11[Dufresne, Mackenzie] Kill by Travis, Ali (from Collins, Annie). S:UT P:FSC
15-11[Formilan, Beatrice] Kill by McKiel, Katie (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
16-11[Elias, Melissa] Kill by McKiel, Katie (from Elias, Melissa). S:UT P:UT
Timeout Fla. Southern. S:UT
17-11[Elias, Melissa] Kill by Luoma, Sarah (from Elias, Melissa). S:UT P:UT
17-12[Elias, Melissa] Attack error by Potter, Kamari. S:UT P:FSC
18-12[Collins, Annie] Kill by Luoma, Sarah (from Elias, Melissa). S:FSC P:UT
18-13[McKiel, Katie] Kill by Porter, Tierra. S:UT P:FSC
18-14[Travis, Ali] Kill by Bondar, Olena (from Formilan, Beatrice). S:FSC P:FSC
18-15[Travis, Ali] Kill by Bondar, Olena (from Collins, Annie). S:FSC P:FSC
18-16[Travis, Ali] Kill by Formilan, Beatrice (from Formilan, Beatrice). S:FSC P:FSC
Timeout Tampa. S:FSC
18-17[Travis, Ali] Kill by Matthews, Raeley (from Collins, Annie). S:FSC P:FSC
18-18[Travis, Ali] Kill by Matthews, Raeley (from Collins, Annie), block error by Potter, Kamari. S:FSC P:FSC
19-18[Travis, Ali] Kill by Potter, Kamari (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
19-19[Dominguez, Nicole] Kill by Bondar, Olena (from Collins, Annie). S:UT P:FSC
20-19[Ronda, Erica] Kill by Dufresne, Mackenzie (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
20-20[Mueller, Sammy] Kill by Matthews, Raeley (from Collins, Annie), block error by Dufresne, Mackenzie. S:UT P:FSC
20-21[Williams, Hailey] Kill by Collins, Annie (from Williams, Hailey). S:FSC P:FSC
20-22[Williams, Hailey] Attack error by Elias, Melissa (block by Collins, Annie; Martin, Rachael). S:FSC P:FSC
Timeout Tampa. S:FSC
20-23[Williams, Hailey] Attack error by Houghton, Sorrel. S:FSC P:FSC
20-24[Williams, Hailey] Kill by Matthews, Raeley (from Collins, Annie). S:FSC P:FSC
21-24[Williams, Hailey] Kill by Houghton, Sorrel (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
22-24[Houghton, Sorrel] Service ace (Formilan, Beatrice). S:UT P:UT
Timeout Fla. Southern. S:UT
23-24[Houghton, Sorrel] Attack error by Travis, Ali. S:UT P:UT
23-25[Houghton, Sorrel] Kill by Martin, Rachael (from Collins, Annie). S:UT P:FSC


VOLLEYBALL: Tampa at Florida Southern
Play-by-Play Summary (2nd set)
Tampa vs Fla. Southern (11/5/2019 at FL, Lakeland, 33801)

ScorePlays: Set 2ServePoint
0-1[Formilan, Beatrice] Attack error by Houghton, Sorrel (block by Matthews, Raeley; Martin, Rachael). S:FSC P:FSC
1-1[Formilan, Beatrice] Kill by Dufresne, Mackenzie (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
2-1[Houghton, Sorrel] Ball handling error by Collins, Annie. S:UT P:UT
3-1[Houghton, Sorrel] Kill by Dufresne, Mackenzie. S:UT P:UT
4-1[Houghton, Sorrel] Kill by Elias, Melissa (from Dominguez, Nicole). S:UT P:UT
4-2[Houghton, Sorrel] Kill by Matthews, Raeley (from Formilan, Beatrice). S:UT P:FSC
FSC subs: Williams, Hailey.
UT subs: Rivera, Claudia.
4-3[Williams, Hailey] Kill by Matthews, Raeley (from Collins, Annie). S:FSC P:FSC
5-3[Williams, Hailey] Kill by McKiel, Katie (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
6-3[Dufresne, Mackenzie] Service ace (Williams, Hailey). S:UT P:UT
6-4[Dufresne, Mackenzie] Attack error by Potter, Kamari. S:UT P:FSC
7-4[Matthews, Raeley] Kill by McKiel, Katie (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
8-4[Elias, Melissa] Attack error by Martin, Rachael (block by McKiel, Katie). S:UT P:UT
9-4[Elias, Melissa] Kill by Potter, Kamari (from Mueller, Sammy). S:UT P:UT
9-5[Elias, Melissa] Kill by Travis, Ali (from Collins, Annie). S:UT P:FSC
FSC subs: Ronda, Erica.
9-6[Ronda, Erica] Attack error by Elias, Melissa (block by Porter, Tierra; Collins, Annie). S:FSC P:FSC
10-6[Ronda, Erica] Kill by McKiel, Katie (from Potter, Kamari). S:FSC P:UT
11-6[McKiel, Katie] Kill by Houghton, Sorrel (from Mueller, Sammy). S:UT P:UT
11-7[McKiel, Katie] Kill by Matthews, Raeley (from Collins, Annie). S:UT P:FSC
12-7[Collins, Annie] Kill by Houghton, Sorrel (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
13-7[Dominguez, Nicole] Attack error by Matthews, Raeley. S:UT P:UT
14-7[Dominguez, Nicole] Service ace (Formilan, Beatrice). S:UT P:UT
Timeout Fla. Southern. S:UT
15-7[Dominguez, Nicole] Kill by Dufresne, Mackenzie (from Mueller, Sammy). S:UT P:UT
16-7[Dominguez, Nicole] Kill by Houghton, Sorrel (from Mueller, Sammy). S:UT P:UT
16-8[Dominguez, Nicole] Kill by Bondar, Olena (from Collins, Annie). S:UT P:FSC
17-8[Travis, Ali] Service error. S:FSC P:UT
17-9[Formilan, Beatrice] Kill by Bondar, Olena (from Collins, Annie), block error by Elias, Melissa. S:FSC P:FSC
17-10[Formilan, Beatrice] Kill by Travis, Ali (from Collins, Annie). S:FSC P:FSC
18-10[Formilan, Beatrice] Kill by Dufresne, Mackenzie. S:FSC P:UT
18-11[Houghton, Sorrel] Service error. S:UT P:FSC
19-11[Williams, Hailey] Kill by McKiel, Katie (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
19-12[Dufresne, Mackenzie] Kill by Matthews, Raeley (from Formilan, Beatrice). S:UT P:FSC
19-13[Matthews, Raeley] Attack error by Elias, Melissa. S:FSC P:FSC
19-14[Matthews, Raeley] Service ace (Rivera, Claudia). S:FSC P:FSC
Timeout Tampa. S:FSC
20-14[Matthews, Raeley] Kill by McKiel, Katie (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
UT subs: Luoma, Sarah.
20-15[Elias, Melissa] Kill by Collins, Annie (from Formilan, Beatrice). S:UT P:FSC
21-15[Ronda, Erica] Kill by McKiel, Katie (from Elias, Melissa). S:FSC P:UT
22-15[McKiel, Katie] Kill by Potter, Kamari (from Elias, Melissa). S:UT P:UT
23-15[McKiel, Katie] Service ace (Formilan, Beatrice). S:UT P:UT
Timeout Fla. Southern. S:UT
23-16[McKiel, Katie] Kill by Travis, Ali (from Collins, Annie). S:UT P:FSC
24-16[Collins, Annie] Kill by Luoma, Sarah (from Elias, Melissa). S:FSC P:UT
24-17[Dominguez, Nicole] Kill by Porter, Tierra. S:UT P:FSC
25-17[Travis, Ali] Kill by Luoma, Sarah (from Elias, Melissa). S:FSC P:UT


VOLLEYBALL: Tampa at Florida Southern
Play-by-Play Summary (3rd set)
Tampa vs Fla. Southern (11/5/2019 at FL, Lakeland, 33801)

ScorePlays: Set 3ServePoint
1-0[Mueller, Sammy] Kill by Dufresne, Mackenzie. S:UT P:UT
1-1[Mueller, Sammy] Kill by Matthews, Raeley (from Collins, Annie), block error by Elias, Melissa. S:UT P:FSC
FSC subs: Williams, Hailey.
1-2[Williams, Hailey] Kill by Martin, Rachael. S:FSC P:FSC
2-2[Williams, Hailey] Kill by Houghton, Sorrel (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
2-3[Houghton, Sorrel] Service error. S:UT P:FSC
UT subs: Rivera, Claudia.
FSC subs: Ronda, Erica.
3-3[Ronda, Erica] Kill by McKiel, Katie (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
3-4[Dufresne, Mackenzie] Attack error by McKiel, Katie. S:UT P:FSC
4-4[Formilan, Beatrice] Kill by McKiel, Katie (from Mueller, Sammy), block error by Collins, Annie. S:FSC P:UT
5-4[Elias, Melissa] Kill by Potter, Kamari (from Mueller, Sammy). S:UT P:UT
6-4[Elias, Melissa] Kill by Potter, Kamari. S:UT P:UT
6-5[Elias, Melissa] Kill by Porter, Tierra (from Collins, Annie). S:UT P:FSC
6-6[Collins, Annie] Attack error by McKiel, Katie (block by Porter, Tierra; Bondar, Olena). S:FSC P:FSC
7-6[Collins, Annie] Kill by McKiel, Katie (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
8-6[McKiel, Katie] Ball handling error by Collins, Annie. S:UT P:UT
9-6[McKiel, Katie] Kill by Potter, Kamari. S:UT P:UT
UT subs: Luoma, Sarah.
10-6[McKiel, Katie] Kill by Luoma, Sarah (from Elias, Melissa). S:UT P:UT
UT subs: Luoma, Sarah.
11-6[McKiel, Katie] Service ace (Formilan, Beatrice). S:UT P:UT
Timeout Fla. Southern. S:UT
11-7[McKiel, Katie] Service error. S:UT P:FSC
11-8[Travis, Ali] Kill by Bondar, Olena (from Collins, Annie). S:FSC P:FSC
12-8[Travis, Ali] Ball handling error by Collins, Annie. S:FSC P:UT
13-8[Dominguez, Nicole] Attack error by Travis, Ali. S:UT P:UT
13-9[Dominguez, Nicole] Ball handling error by Dominguez, Nicole. S:UT P:FSC
FSC subs: Charneco, Courtney.
14-9[Charneco, Courtney] Kill by Houghton, Sorrel (from Elias, Melissa). S:FSC P:UT
15-9[Mueller, Sammy] Ball handling error by Collins, Annie. S:UT P:UT
15-10[Mueller, Sammy] Kill by Bondar, Olena (from Collins, Annie). S:UT P:FSC
16-10[Williams, Hailey] Ball handling error by Collins, Annie. S:FSC P:UT
16-11[Houghton, Sorrel] Kill by Collins, Annie (from Travis, Ali). S:UT P:FSC
16-12[Matthews, Raeley] Service ace (McKiel, Katie). S:FSC P:FSC
16-13[Matthews, Raeley] Kill by Martin, Rachael. S:FSC P:FSC
16-14[Matthews, Raeley] Service ace (Dominguez, Nicole). S:FSC P:FSC
Timeout Tampa. S:FSC
17-14[Matthews, Raeley] Kill by Dufresne, Mackenzie (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
18-14[Dufresne, Mackenzie] Ball handling error by Collins, Annie. S:UT P:UT
19-14[Dufresne, Mackenzie] Kill by McKiel, Katie. S:UT P:UT
20-14[Dufresne, Mackenzie] Kill by Elias, Melissa (from Mueller, Sammy). S:UT P:UT
21-14[Dufresne, Mackenzie] Kill by McKiel, Katie (from Rivera, Claudia). S:UT P:UT
21-15[Dufresne, Mackenzie] Kill by Travis, Ali (from Collins, Annie). S:UT P:FSC
22-15[Formilan, Beatrice] Kill by Potter, Kamari (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
23-15[Elias, Melissa] Kill by Luoma, Sarah (from Rivera, Claudia). S:UT P:UT
24-15[Elias, Melissa] Service ace (TEAM). S:UT P:UT
24-16[Elias, Melissa] Service error. S:UT P:FSC
24-17[Collins, Annie] Attack error by McKiel, Katie. S:FSC P:FSC
24-18[Collins, Annie] Ball handling error by Elias, Melissa. S:FSC P:FSC
24-19[Collins, Annie] Attack error by McKiel, Katie (block by Travis, Ali; Porter, Tierra). S:FSC P:FSC
24-20[Collins, Annie] Attack error by McKiel, Katie. S:FSC P:FSC
Timeout Tampa. S:FSC
25-20[Collins, Annie] Kill by Potter, Kamari (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT


VOLLEYBALL: Tampa at Florida Southern
Play-by-Play Summary (4th set)
Tampa vs Fla. Southern (11/5/2019 at FL, Lakeland, 33801)

ScorePlays: Set 4ServePoint
0-1[Williams, Hailey] Attack error by Houghton, Sorrel. S:FSC P:FSC
1-1[Williams, Hailey] Attack error by Matthews, Raeley. S:FSC P:UT
1-2[Houghton, Sorrel] Kill by Matthews, Raeley (from Travis, Ali). S:UT P:FSC
UT subs: Rivera, Claudia.
2-2[Matthews, Raeley] Kill by Dufresne, Mackenzie (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
2-3[Dufresne, Mackenzie] Kill by Travis, Ali (from Collins, Annie). S:UT P:FSC
3-3[Formilan, Beatrice] Kill by McKiel, Katie (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
3-4[Elias, Melissa] Kill by Travis, Ali (from Collins, Annie). S:UT P:FSC
FSC subs: Bondar, Olena.
4-4[Collins, Annie] Service error. S:FSC P:UT
4-5[McKiel, Katie] Attack error by Houghton, Sorrel. S:UT P:FSC
5-5[Travis, Ali] Kill by Elias, Melissa (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
5-6[Dominguez, Nicole] Kill by Bondar, Olena (from Collins, Annie). S:UT P:FSC
FSC subs: Ronda, Erica.
6-6[Ronda, Erica] Kill by Dufresne, Mackenzie (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
6-7[Mueller, Sammy] Kill by Bondar, Olena (from Collins, Annie). S:UT P:FSC
7-7[Williams, Hailey] Kill by Houghton, Sorrel (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
8-7[Houghton, Sorrel] Service ace (Williams, Hailey). S:UT P:UT
9-7[Houghton, Sorrel] Attack error by Matthews, Raeley. S:UT P:UT
10-7[Houghton, Sorrel] Attack error by Matthews, Raeley (block by Dufresne, Mackenzie; Elias, Melissa). S:UT P:UT
11-7[Houghton, Sorrel] Service ace (Formilan, Beatrice). S:UT P:UT
11-8[Houghton, Sorrel] Kill by Martin, Rachael. S:UT P:FSC
12-8[Matthews, Raeley] Kill by Elias, Melissa (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
13-8[Dufresne, Mackenzie] Attack error by Martin, Rachael (block by Potter, Kamari; McKiel, Katie). S:UT P:UT
14-8[Dufresne, Mackenzie] Attack error by Travis, Ali (block by Elias, Melissa; Potter, Kamari). S:UT P:UT
Timeout Fla. Southern. S:UT
UT subs: Simmons, Chelsea.
14-9[Simmons, Chelsea] Service error. S:UT P:FSC
15-9[Formilan, Beatrice] Ball handling error by Collins, Annie. S:FSC P:UT
UT subs: Luoma, Sarah.
16-9[Elias, Melissa] Attack error by Collins, Annie. S:UT P:UT
16-10[Elias, Melissa] Kill by Travis, Ali (from Collins, Annie). S:UT P:FSC
16-11[Collins, Annie] Attack error by Potter, Kamari. S:FSC P:FSC
17-11[Collins, Annie] Kill by McKiel, Katie (from Elias, Melissa), block error by Porter, Tierra. S:FSC P:UT
18-11[McKiel, Katie] Ball handling error by Collins, Annie. S:UT P:UT
19-11[McKiel, Katie] Attack error by Travis, Ali. S:UT P:UT
19-12[McKiel, Katie] Kill by Travis, Ali (from Collins, Annie). S:UT P:FSC
20-12[Travis, Ali] Attack error by Bondar, Olena. S:FSC P:UT
UT subs: Lyons, Tatyana.
20-13[Dominguez, Nicole] Kill by Bondar, Olena (from Collins, Annie). S:UT P:FSC
20-14[Ronda, Erica] Service ace (McKiel, Katie). S:FSC P:FSC
21-14[Ronda, Erica] Kill by Luoma, Sarah (from Dominguez, Nicole). S:FSC P:UT
22-14[Mueller, Sammy] Attack error by Matthews, Raeley. S:UT P:UT
22-15[Mueller, Sammy] Kill by Bondar, Olena (from Collins, Annie). S:UT P:FSC
22-16[Williams, Hailey] Attack error by Elias, Melissa. S:FSC P:FSC
23-16[Williams, Hailey] Kill by Houghton, Sorrel (from Mueller, Sammy). S:FSC P:UT
24-16[Houghton, Sorrel] Kill by McKiel, Katie (from Dominguez, Nicole). S:UT P:UT