FINAL SCORE
William Peace
0-1
0
UNC Pembroke
7-8
8


February 26, 2019
UNCP Softball Field (Pembroke, N.C.)




FINAL STATISTICS



Official Box Score - Final
William Peace at UNC Pembroke
2/26/2019 at UNCP Softball Field (Pembroke, N.C.)

William Peace 0 (0-1)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
3E. Puckett2b200010020
5L. Conwaydp300000003
14C. Smithlf202010200
8K. Mojicac300000501
15 N. Pittmanpr000000000
11K. Eubanksrf200010200
16O. Oatesss300002012
39K. Baily1b200001500
55T. Bryd3b200001010
24S. Conklincf201000300
Totals21030341746
UNC Pembroke 8 (7-8)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
15Wetheringtonrf411100100
1Sellslf311010101
12Watkins2b411201131
11Adcoxc300001310
16Cam Davis3b311200120
14Brummitt1b211011800
18Cara Daviscf311001101
4Brooksdp311000000
30Pricess200001020
22 Auldph110100000
Totals288762518103

Score by Innings123456RHELOB
William Peace0000000336
UNC Pembroke3000058723

E - O. Oates 2 ; T. Bryd ; Watkins ; Brummitt ; DP - William Peace 0; UNC Pembroke 2.
RBI - Wetherington ; Watkins 2 ; Cam Davis 2 ; Auld ; 2B - C. Smith ; Brummitt ; HR - Cam Davis ; KL - Cara Davis ; GDP - K. Mojica ; LOB - William Peace 6; UNC Pembroke 3.

WPUSBiphrerbbkbfabnp
6D. Hunt 5.2781253028113

UNCPiphrerbbkbfabnp
13Leviner 6.0300342421118

Win - Leviner (4-4). Loss - D. Hunt (0-1). Save - None.
WP - D. Hunt ;
PItches/strikes - D. Hunt 113/68; Leviner 118/68;

Umpires - HP: Rhonda Groves; 1B: Brian Doyle; 2B: ; 3B: .
Start: 4:57 p.m. Duration: 1:52. Attendance: 0
Weather: 66 degrees, overcast, S11mph



Play By Play (Full) - FinalWilliam Peace at UNC Pembroke
2/26/2019 at UNCP Softball Field (Pembroke, N.C.)


Score by Innings123456RHELOB
William Peace0000000336
UNC Pembroke3000058723

William Peace starters:
3/2b/E. Puckett; 5/dp/L. Conway; 14/lf/C. Smith; 8/c/K. Mojica; 11/rf/K. Eubanks; 16/ss/O. Oates; 39/1b/K. Baily; 55/3b/T. Bryd; 24/cf/S. Conklin; 6/p/D. Hunt;

UNC Pembroke starters:
15/rf/Wetherington; 1/lf/Sells; 12/2b/Watkins; 11/c/Adcox; 16/3b/Cam Davis; 14/1b/Brummitt; 18/cf/Cara Davis; 4/dp/Brooks; 30/ss/Price; 13/p/Leviner;


1st Inning
Top of 1st - WPUSB batting
E. Puckett grounded out to 3b (2-2 KSBBF).
L. Conway flied out to rf (2-2 BKSFB).
C. Smith doubled down the lf line (3-2 KBSBB).
K. Mojica grounded out to p (1-2 KKB).

Bottom of 1st - UNCP batting
Wetherington reached on a throwing error by ss (1-2 KBF).
Wetherington stole second.
Sells singled to left field, advanced to second (1-2 KKFB); Wetherington advanced to third.
Watkins singled, bunt, RBI (0-0); Sells advanced to third; Wetherington scored, unearned.
Watkins stole second.
Adcox struck out swinging (0-2 KKS).
Cam Davis grounded out to ss, RBI (2-2 KBFB); Watkins advanced to third; Sells scored, unearned.
Brummitt walked (3-1 BBBKB).
Brummitt stole second; Watkins stole home, unearned.
Cara Davis struck out looking (2-2 BBKKFK).

This InningRHEL
WPUSB0101
UNCP3211
2nd Inning
Top of 2nd - WPUSB batting
K. Eubanks flied out to lf (2-2 KBKB).
O. Oates struck out swinging (2-2 FBFFBS).
K. Baily struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b (3-2 BFKBBFS).

Bottom of 2nd - UNCP batting
Brooks flied out to lf (2-1 BBF).
Price struck out swinging (1-2 BKFS).
Wetherington reached on a throwing error by 3b (1-1 BK).
Sells grounded out to 2b (3-2 BFBFB).

This InningRHEL
WPUSB0000
UNCP0011
3rd Inning
Top of 3rd - WPUSB batting
T. Bryd grounded out to 3b (2-0 BB).
S. Conklin grounded out to 2b (1-1 BK).
E. Puckett walked (3-2 BKBKBFFB).
L. Conway lined out to p (1-2 KBK).

Bottom of 3rd - UNCP batting
Watkins flied out to cf (0-0).
Adcox grounded out to 2b.
Cam Davis flied out to cf (1-1 KB).

This InningRHEL
WPUSB0001
UNCP0000
4th Inning
Top of 4th - WPUSB batting
C. Smith singled up the middle (1-0 B).
K. Mojica grounded into double play ss to 2b to 1b (0-0); C. Smith out on the play.
K. Eubanks walked (3-0 BBBB).
O. Oates flied out to cf (2-2 FSBB).

Bottom of 4th - UNCP batting
Brummitt struck out swinging (3-2 BKBFBS).
Cara Davis flied out to lf (1-1 FB).
Brooks grounded out to 1b unassisted, bunt (1-1 KB).

This InningRHEL
WPUSB0101
UNCP0000
5th Inning
Top of 5th - WPUSB batting
K. Baily reached on a fielding error by 2b (2-0 BB).
T. Bryd struck out swinging (1-2 FFBS).
S. Conklin singled up the middle (2-2 BFBFF); K. Baily advanced to second.
E. Puckett reached on a fielder's choice to shortstop (3-2 KBBBK); S. Conklin advanced to second; K. Baily out at third ss to 3b.
L. Conway grounded out to 2b (3-2 BBBKK).

Bottom of 5th - UNCP batting
Price grounded out to 3b (1-0 B).
Wetherington flied out to rf (0-0).
Sells walked (3-2 BBKBKB).
Sells stole second, advanced to third on the throw.
Watkins struck out swinging (2-2 BBSSFFS).

This InningRHEL
WPUSB0112
UNCP0001
6th Inning
Top of 6th - WPUSB batting
C. Smith walked (3-2 KFBBBB).
K. Mojica reached on a fielding error by 1b (1-1 BF); C. Smith advanced to second.
N. Pittman pinch ran for K. Mojica.
K. Eubanks hit into double play p to 1b (1-2 FBS); N. Pittman out on the play.
O. Oates struck out swinging (3-2 BBBSSFFFFS).

Bottom of 6th - UNCP batting
K. Mojica to c for N. Pittman.
Adcox flied out to cf (3-1 BBFB).
Cam Davis homered to right center, RBI (2-2 FKBFB).
Brummitt doubled to left center (0-2 FF).
Cara Davis singled to third base (1-1 FB).
Brooks singled to right field (2-2 FBBFF); Cara Davis advanced to second; Brummitt advanced to third.
Auld pinch hit for Price.
Auld reached on an error by ss, RBI (3-1 BKBB); Brooks advanced to second; Cara Davis advanced to third; Brummitt scored, unearned.
Wetherington singled to left field, RBI (2-0 BB); Auld advanced to second; Brooks advanced to third; Cara Davis scored, unearned.
Wetherington advanced to second; Auld advanced to third; Brooks scored on a wild pitch, unearned.
Sells reached on a fielder's choice to third base (1-0 B).
Watkins flied out to rf, RBI (1-0 B); Sells advanced to second; Wetherington advanced to third; Auld scored, unearned.

This InningRHEL
WPUSB0011
UNCP5512



Scoring Innings - Final
William Peace at UNC Pembroke
2/26/2019 at UNCP Softball Field (Pembroke, N.C.)


Score by Innings123456RHELOB
William Peace0000000336
UNC Pembroke3000058723

William Peace starters:
3/2b/E. Puckett; 5/dp/L. Conway; 14/lf/C. Smith; 8/c/K. Mojica; 11/rf/K. Eubanks; 16/ss/O. Oates; 39/1b/K. Baily; 55/3b/T. Bryd; 24/cf/S. Conklin; 6/p/D. Hunt;

UNC Pembroke starters:
15/rf/Wetherington; 1/lf/Sells; 12/2b/Watkins; 11/c/Adcox; 16/3b/Cam Davis; 14/1b/Brummitt; 18/cf/Cara Davis; 4/dp/Brooks; 30/ss/Price; 13/p/Leviner;


Bottom of 1st - UNCP batting
Wetherington reached on a throwing error by ss (1-2 KBF).
Wetherington stole second.
Sells singled to left field, advanced to second (1-2 KKFB); Wetherington advanced to third.
Watkins singled, bunt, RBI (0-0); Sells advanced to third; Wetherington scored, unearned.
Watkins stole second.
Adcox struck out swinging (0-2 KKS).
Cam Davis grounded out to ss, RBI (2-2 KBFB); Watkins advanced to third; Sells scored, unearned.
Brummitt walked (3-1 BBBKB).
Brummitt stole second; Watkins stole home, unearned.
Cara Davis struck out looking (2-2 BBKKFK).
3 R, 2 H, 1 E, 1 LOB.

Bottom of 6th - UNCP batting
K. Mojica to c for N. Pittman.
Adcox flied out to cf (3-1 BBFB).
Cam Davis homered to right center, RBI (2-2 FKBFB).
Brummitt doubled to left center (0-2 FF).
Cara Davis singled to third base (1-1 FB).
Brooks singled to right field (2-2 FBBFF); Cara Davis advanced to second; Brummitt advanced to third.
Auld pinch hit for Price.
Auld reached on an error by ss, RBI (3-1 BKBB); Brooks advanced to second; Cara Davis advanced to third; Brummitt scored, unearned.
Wetherington singled to left field, RBI (2-0 BB); Auld advanced to second; Brooks advanced to third; Cara Davis scored, unearned.
Wetherington advanced to second; Auld advanced to third; Brooks scored on a wild pitch, unearned.
Sells reached on a fielder's choice to third base (1-0 B).
Watkins flied out to rf, RBI (1-0 B); Sells advanced to second; Wetherington advanced to third; Auld scored, unearned.
5 R, 5 H, 1 E, 2 LOB.