FINAL SCORE
Talladega College
3-13
1
Cumberland Univ.
11-2
7


March 13, 2019
CU Softball Field (Lebanon, Tenn.)




FINAL STATISTICS



Official Box Score - Final
Talladega College at Cumberland Univ.
3/13/2019 at CU Softball Field (Lebanon, Tenn.)

Talladega College 1 (3-13)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
11Davisp300000032
13Espinozass200010610
2Hearddp200002000
25Lindsaycf300001501
23Knapprf300001000
4 Lewis, K.pr010000000
48Oakley3b301002010
14Duranlf302000100
10Pike1b300000300
3Canul2b300000202
5Lewis, A.c/ph100000110
Totals26130161865
Cumberland Univ. 7 (11-2)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
2Grahamss412300010
7Griffinrf201120100
5Caplingerdp401000001
20Antonelli3b401001122
11Del Vallec301000602
14 Boylepr010000000
24Hegre1b201000900
26 Dunn, D.pr010000000
6Woodruff2b212100120
30Krausslf210000100
28 Luckettph101000000
21Woodringcf221110201
Totals267116312166

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Talladega College01000001325
Cumberland Univ.010303X71136

E - Lewis, A. 2 ; Graham 2 ; Woodring ; DP - Talladega College 0; Cumberland Univ. 0.
RBI - Graham 3 ; Griffin ; Woodruff ; Woodring ; 2B - Woodruff ; Woodring ; KL - Heard ; Lindsay ; Knapp ; SH - Hegre ; Woodruff ; CS - Griffin ; LOB - Talladega College 5; Cumberland Univ. 6.

TALLiphrerbbkbfabnp
11Davis 6.0117731312692

CUSBiphrerbbkbfabnp
13Arndt 6.011016222162
16Trujillo 1.0200005515

Win - Arndt (5-0). Loss - Davis (2-2). Save - None.
WP - Davis ;
PItches/strikes - Davis 92/54; Arndt 62/45; Trujillo 15/10;

Umpires - HP: Timothy King; 1B: Jeremy Morrison; 2B: ; 3B: .
Start: 3:11 pm. Duration: 1:42. Attendance: 0
Weather: Mostly cloudy, 67 degrees



Play By Play (Full) - FinalTalladega College at Cumberland Univ.
3/13/2019 at CU Softball Field (Lebanon, Tenn.)


Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Talladega College01000001325
Cumberland Univ.010303X71136

Talladega College starters:
11/p/Davis; 13/ss/Espinoza; 2/dp/Heard; 25/cf/Lindsay; 23/rf/Knapp; 48/3b/Oakley; 14/lf/Duran; 10/1b/Pike; 3/2b/Canul; 5/c/Lewis, A.;

Cumberland Univ. starters:
2/ss/Graham; 7/rf/Griffin; 5/dp/Caplinger; 20/3b/Antonelli; 11/c/Del Valle; 24/1b/Hegre; 6/2b/Woodruff; 30/lf/Krauss; 21/cf/Woodring; 13/p/Arndt;


1st Inning
Top of 1st - TALL batting
Davis popped up to 2b (0-1 K).
Espinoza walked (3-1 BBFBB).
Heard struck out looking (0-2 FKFFK).
Lindsay fouled out to 1b (0-1 K).

Bottom of 1st - CUSB batting
Graham grounded out to ss (0-0).
Griffin walked (3-2 BBFFBB).
Caplinger reached on a fielder's choice (1-0 B); Griffin out at second ss unassisted.
Caplinger advanced to second on a wild pitch.
Antonelli struck out swinging (3-2 FBBFBFS).

This InningRHEL
TALL0001
CUSB0001
2nd Inning
Top of 2nd - TALL batting
Knapp reached on a fielding error by ss (2-0 BB).
Lewis, K. pinch ran for Knapp.
Oakley struck out swinging.
Duran singled down the rf line (1-2 BFS); Lewis, K. advanced to second.
Pike reached on a fielding error by ss (0-1 F); Duran advanced to second; Lewis, K. scored, unearned.
Canul popped up to rf down the rf line (0-1 F).
Davis grounded out to p (0-0).

Bottom of 2nd - CUSB batting
Knapp to rf for Lewis, K..
Del Valle singled up the middle (0-0).
Hegre out at first 3b to 2b, SAC, bunt (1-0 B); Del Valle advanced to second.
Boyle pinch ran for Del Valle.
Woodruff doubled down the lf line, RBI (1-0 B); Boyle scored.
Krauss flied out to cf (1-0 B); Woodruff advanced to third.
Woodring lined out to cf (0-0).

This InningRHEL
TALL1122
CUSB1201
3rd Inning
Top of 3rd - TALL batting
Del Valle to c for Boyle.
Espinoza grounded out to ss (1-1 BF).
Heard struck out swinging (1-2 FBFS).
Lindsay lined out to 1b (3-2 BSBKB).

Bottom of 3rd - CUSB batting
Graham flied out to lf to left center (0-1 F).
Griffin walked (3-1 BKBBB).
Griffin out at second c to ss, caught stealing.
Caplinger singled up the middle (2-0 BB).
Antonelli singled, advanced to second (1-1 BK); Caplinger advanced to third.
Del Valle popped up to cf (0-0).

This InningRHEL
TALL0000
CUSB0202
4th Inning
Top of 4th - TALL batting
Knapp struck out looking (0-2 KFK).
Oakley struck out swinging (1-2 BFSS).
Duran lined out to 3b (0-2 KF).

Bottom of 4th - CUSB batting
Hegre singled to left center (2-1 KBB).
Dunn, D. pinch ran for Hegre.
Woodruff out at first p to 2b, SAC, bunt (0-0); Dunn, D. advanced to second.
Krauss popped up to cf (0-0).
Woodring doubled to left field, RBI (0-0); Dunn, D. scored.
Graham singled, advanced to second on the throw, RBI (0-2 FK); Woodring scored.
Griffin singled, advanced to second on the throw, RBI (1-0 B); Graham scored.
Caplinger lined out to ss (2-1 BFB).

This InningRHEL
TALL0000
CUSB3401
5th Inning
Top of 5th - TALL batting
Hegre to 1b for Dunn, D..
Pike grounded out to 3b (1-0 B).
Canul popped up to cf (1-0 B).
Davis grounded out to 3b (0-0).

Bottom of 5th - CUSB batting
Antonelli popped up to ss (2-1 BKB).
Del Valle flied out to cf (0-0).
Hegre grounded out to p (2-0 BB).

This InningRHEL
TALL0000
CUSB0000
6th Inning
Top of 6th - TALL batting
Espinoza flied out to cf (0-1 K).
Lewis, A. pinch hit for Heard.
/ for Lewis, A..
Lewis, A. grounded out to 2b.
Lindsay struck out looking (2-2 BFKBK).

Bottom of 6th - CUSB batting
Heard to dp for Lewis, A..
Lewis, K. to c.
Lewis, A. to c for Lewis, K..
Woodruff singled through the left side (1-2 FFFB).
Luckett pinch hit for Krauss.
Luckett singled through the left side (1-0 B); Woodruff advanced to second.
Krauss to lf for Luckett.
Woodruff stole third.
Woodring walked (3-2 FBBBFB); Krauss advanced to second.
Graham singled to right field, 2 RBI (0-1 S); Woodring advanced to second, advanced to third on a fielding error by c; Krauss scored; Woodruff scored.
Graham stole second, advanced to third; Woodring scored on a throwing error by c.
Griffin grounded out to p (3-1 BBKB).
Caplinger lined out to ss (1-0 B).
Antonelli lined out to ss (1-0 B).

This InningRHEL
TALL0000
CUSB3321
7th Inning
Top of 7th - TALL batting
Trujillo to p for Arndt.
Knapp grounded out to 1b unassisted (0-0).
Oakley singled through the left side (3-2 BBKKB).
Duran singled, advanced to second (0-1 K); Oakley advanced to second, advanced to third on a fielding error by cf.
Pike popped up to lf (2-2 BBKS).
Canul grounded out to 2b (0-0).

This InningRHEL
TALL0212



Scoring Innings - Final
Talladega College at Cumberland Univ.
3/13/2019 at CU Softball Field (Lebanon, Tenn.)


Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Talladega College01000001325
Cumberland Univ.010303X71136

Talladega College starters:
11/p/Davis; 13/ss/Espinoza; 2/dp/Heard; 25/cf/Lindsay; 23/rf/Knapp; 48/3b/Oakley; 14/lf/Duran; 10/1b/Pike; 3/2b/Canul; 5/c/Lewis, A.;

Cumberland Univ. starters:
2/ss/Graham; 7/rf/Griffin; 5/dp/Caplinger; 20/3b/Antonelli; 11/c/Del Valle; 24/1b/Hegre; 6/2b/Woodruff; 30/lf/Krauss; 21/cf/Woodring; 13/p/Arndt;


Top of 2nd - TALL batting
Knapp reached on a fielding error by ss (2-0 BB).
Lewis, K. pinch ran for Knapp.
Oakley struck out swinging.
Duran singled down the rf line (1-2 BFS); Lewis, K. advanced to second.
Pike reached on a fielding error by ss (0-1 F); Duran advanced to second; Lewis, K. scored, unearned.
Canul popped up to rf down the rf line (0-1 F).
Davis grounded out to p (0-0).
1 R, 1 H, 2 E, 2 LOB.

Bottom of 2nd - CUSB batting
Knapp to rf for Lewis, K..
Del Valle singled up the middle (0-0).
Hegre out at first 3b to 2b, SAC, bunt (1-0 B); Del Valle advanced to second.
Boyle pinch ran for Del Valle.
Woodruff doubled down the lf line, RBI (1-0 B); Boyle scored.
Krauss flied out to cf (1-0 B); Woodruff advanced to third.
Woodring lined out to cf (0-0).
1 R, 2 H, 0 E, 1 LOB.

Bottom of 4th - CUSB batting
Hegre singled to left center (2-1 KBB).
Dunn, D. pinch ran for Hegre.
Woodruff out at first p to 2b, SAC, bunt (0-0); Dunn, D. advanced to second.
Krauss popped up to cf (0-0).
Woodring doubled to left field, RBI (0-0); Dunn, D. scored.
Graham singled, advanced to second on the throw, RBI (0-2 FK); Woodring scored.
Griffin singled, advanced to second on the throw, RBI (1-0 B); Graham scored.
Caplinger lined out to ss (2-1 BFB).
3 R, 4 H, 0 E, 1 LOB.

Bottom of 6th - CUSB batting
Heard to dp for Lewis, A..
Lewis, K. to c.
Lewis, A. to c for Lewis, K..
Woodruff singled through the left side (1-2 FFFB).
Luckett pinch hit for Krauss.
Luckett singled through the left side (1-0 B); Woodruff advanced to second.
Krauss to lf for Luckett.
Woodruff stole third.
Woodring walked (3-2 FBBBFB); Krauss advanced to second.
Graham singled to right field, 2 RBI (0-1 S); Woodring advanced to second, advanced to third on a fielding error by c; Krauss scored; Woodruff scored.
Graham stole second, advanced to third; Woodring scored on a throwing error by c.
Griffin grounded out to p (3-1 BBKB).
Caplinger lined out to ss (1-0 B).
Antonelli lined out to ss (1-0 B).
3 R, 3 H, 2 E, 1 LOB.