FINAL SCORE
Ohio
15-8
1
Liberty
15-9
0


March 10, 2019
LBSU Softball Cpx. (Long Beach, Calif.)




FINAL STATISTICS



Official Box Score - Final
Ohio at Liberty
3/10/2019 at LBSU Softball Cpx. (Long Beach, Calif.)

Ohio 1 (15-8)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
4ENGLANT, A.lf401000100
8YUN, K.ss402000311
3ALVAREZ, N.c400000411
9GENO, M.dp300000000
19POND, C.2b201011320
27COLE, D.cf300002303
2SPACEK, C.1b200010500
10DAY, A.3b211110110
1HOLLAND, A.rf300002103
Totals27151352178
Liberty 0 (15-9)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
61BISHOP, Au.1b201000200
72BISHOP, Am.2b301000000
1ROBERTSON, Sss200011200
4ERICH, A.dp300000001
23AMADER, J.3b200000212
11 HOFFMAN, T.ph100001000
13VIA, M.rf200010200
3HARRIS, K.c100000700
22 GRIFFIN, D.ph100000000
10CANETTO, K.lf200001100
19CLICK, J.cf200000301
Totals21020232124

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Ohio01000001508
Liberty00000000214

E - BISHOP, Au. ; DP - Ohio 0; Liberty 0.
RBI - DAY, A. (8) ; 2B - BISHOP, Am. (8) ; HR - DAY, A. (3) ; IBB - DAY, A. ; KL - COLE, D. ; HBP - BISHOP, Au. (4) ; SH - HARRIS, K. (3) ; CS - ROBERTSON, S (2) ; LOB - Ohio 8; Liberty 4.

OHIOiphrerbbkbfabnp
22MCCRADY, M. 7.020023252196

LIBERTYiphrerbbkbfabnp
27DIMARTINO, J 7.0511353027113

Win - MCCRADY, M. (8-5). Loss - DIMARTINO, J (9-4). Save - None.
HB - MCCRADY, M. (12) ; PB - HARRIS, K. ;
PItches/strikes - MCCRADY, M. 96/65; DIMARTINO, J 113/67;

Umpires - HP: Reed Clayton; 1B: Brad Peterson; 2B: ; 3B: Laura Head.
Start: 9:00 am. Duration: 1:44. Attendance: 0
Weather: Cloudy



Play By Play (Full) - FinalOhio at Liberty
3/10/2019 at LBSU Softball Cpx. (Long Beach, Calif.)


Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Ohio01000001508
Liberty00000000214

Ohio starters:
4/lf/ENGLANT, A.; 8/ss/YUN, K.; 3/c/ALVAREZ, N.; 9/dp/GENO, M.; 19/2b/POND, C.; 27/cf/COLE, D.; 2/1b/SPACEK, C.; 10/3b/DAY, A.; 1/rf/HOLLAND, A.; 22/p/MCCRADY, M.;

Liberty starters:
61/1b/BISHOP, Au.; 72/2b/BISHOP, Am.; 1/ss/ROBERTSON, S; 4/dp/ERICH, A.; 23/3b/AMADER, J.; 13/rf/VIA, M.; 3/c/HARRIS, K.; 10/lf/CANETTO, K.; 19/cf/CLICK, J.; 27/p/DIMARTINO, J;


1st Inning
Top of 1st - OHIO batting
ENGLANT, A. singled to left field (2-1).
YUN, K. singled to shortstop (1-0); ENGLANT, A. advanced to second.
ALVAREZ, N. popped up to p (2-2).
GENO, M. popped up to p (0-0).
POND, C. walked (3-2); YUN, K. advanced to second; ENGLANT, A. advanced to third.
COLE, D. struck out swinging (2-2).

Bottom of 1st - LIBERTY batting
BISHOP, Au. hit by pitch (0-0).
BISHOP, Am. doubled to left field (1-0); BISHOP, Au. advanced to third.
ROBERTSON, S struck out swinging (3-2).
ERICH, A. out at first p to 2b, bunt (0-1).
AMADER, J. popped up to ss (2-2).

This InningRHEL
OHIO0203
LIBERTY0102
2nd Inning
Top of 2nd - OHIO batting
SPACEK, C. popped up to c (1-1).
DAY, A. homered to right field, RBI (0-2).
HOLLAND, A. struck out swinging (1-2).
ENGLANT, A. reached on a fielding error by 1b (1-1).
ENGLANT, A. advanced to second on a passed ball.
YUN, K. flied out to rf (1-1).

Bottom of 2nd - LIBERTY batting
VIA, M. walked (3-2).
HARRIS, K. out at first p to 2b, SAC, bunt (0-0); VIA, M. advanced to second.
CANETTO, K. flied out to cf (1-2).
CLICK, J. grounded out to ss (0-2).

This InningRHEL
OHIO1111
LIBERTY0001
3rd Inning
Top of 3rd - OHIO batting
ALVAREZ, N. popped up to ss (0-1).
GENO, M. flied out to lf (3-1).
POND, C. struck out swinging (0-2).

Bottom of 3rd - LIBERTY batting
BISHOP, Au. grounded out to 1b unassisted (1-0).
BISHOP, Am. flied out to rf (1-1).
ROBERTSON, S walked (3-1).
ROBERTSON, S out at second c to ss, caught stealing.

This InningRHEL
OHIO0000
LIBERTY0000
4th Inning
Top of 4th - OHIO batting
COLE, D. popped up to 3b (0-0).
SPACEK, C. popped up to ss (2-0).
DAY, A. flied out to cf (1-1).

Bottom of 4th - LIBERTY batting
ERICH, A. popped up to 3b (2-2).
HOFFMAN, T. pinch hit for AMADER, J..
HOFFMAN, T. struck out swinging (0-2).
VIA, M. grounded out to c unassisted (1-1).

This InningRHEL
OHIO0000
LIBERTY0000
5th Inning
Top of 5th - OHIO batting
AMADER, J. to 3b for HOFFMAN, T..
HOLLAND, A. grounded out to c unassisted (2-2).
ENGLANT, A. grounded out to p (3-1).
YUN, K. singled to right field (0-1).
ALVAREZ, N. popped up to 3b (2-2).

Bottom of 5th - LIBERTY batting
HARRIS, K. flied out to cf (2-2).
CANETTO, K. struck out swinging (1-2).
CLICK, J. grounded out to 3b (0-0).

This InningRHEL
OHIO0101
LIBERTY0000
6th Inning
Top of 6th - OHIO batting
GENO, M. flied out to rf (3-1).
POND, C. singled to pitcher (2-2).
POND, C. stole second.
COLE, D. struck out looking (1-2).
SPACEK, C. walked (3-1).
DAY, A. intentionally walked (3-0); SPACEK, C. advanced to second; POND, C. advanced to third.
HOLLAND, A. struck out swinging (3-2).

Bottom of 6th - LIBERTY batting
BISHOP, Au. singled through the right side (1-1).
BISHOP, Am. flied out to cf (0-1).
ROBERTSON, S reached on a fielder's choice (0-1); BISHOP, Au. out at second 2b to ss.
ERICH, A. flied out to lf (0-2).

This InningRHEL
OHIO0103
LIBERTY0101
7th Inning
Top of 7th - OHIO batting
ENGLANT, A. grounded out to 3b (0-2).
YUN, K. flied out to cf (1-1).
ALVAREZ, N. flied out to cf (0-1).

Bottom of 7th - LIBERTY batting
AMADER, J. popped up to 1b (1-1).
VIA, M. grounded out to 2b (3-2).
GRIFFIN, D. pinch hit for HARRIS, K..
GRIFFIN, D. popped up to 2b (0-2).

This InningRHEL
OHIO0000
LIBERTY0000



Scoring Innings - Final
Ohio at Liberty
3/10/2019 at LBSU Softball Cpx. (Long Beach, Calif.)


Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Ohio01000001508
Liberty00000000214

Ohio starters:
4/lf/ENGLANT, A.; 8/ss/YUN, K.; 3/c/ALVAREZ, N.; 9/dp/GENO, M.; 19/2b/POND, C.; 27/cf/COLE, D.; 2/1b/SPACEK, C.; 10/3b/DAY, A.; 1/rf/HOLLAND, A.; 22/p/MCCRADY, M.;

Liberty starters:
61/1b/BISHOP, Au.; 72/2b/BISHOP, Am.; 1/ss/ROBERTSON, S; 4/dp/ERICH, A.; 23/3b/AMADER, J.; 13/rf/VIA, M.; 3/c/HARRIS, K.; 10/lf/CANETTO, K.; 19/cf/CLICK, J.; 27/p/DIMARTINO, J;


Top of 2nd - OHIO batting
SPACEK, C. popped up to c (1-1).
DAY, A. homered to right field, RBI (0-2).
HOLLAND, A. struck out swinging (1-2).
ENGLANT, A. reached on a fielding error by 1b (1-1).
ENGLANT, A. advanced to second on a passed ball.
YUN, K. flied out to rf (1-1).
1 R, 1 H, 1 E, 1 LOB.