FINAL SCORE
Bridgeport
1-9
7
Tampa
16-5
10


March 11, 2019
UT Baseball Field (Tampa, Fla.)




FINAL STATISTICS



Official Box Score - Final
Bridgeport at Tampa
3/11/2019 at UT Baseball Field (Tampa, Fla.)

Bridgeport 7 (1-9)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
16R. Donnelly2b422110120
25C. Robertsss522000220
24A. Rausolf514301100
27P. Palmerc501201302
8V. DeRubeis1b400002803
34T. Poppdh400001000
10E. Catherinacf411001500
1C. Listingrf401002200
9M. Rodriguez3b411001121
Totals397126192476
Tampa 10 (16-5)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
10N. Derr3b333400010
29 K. Bayona3b201000000
2D. Ehrhard2b301110210
17S. Mangrumrf111010200
23 J. Pichman1b301000401
33 C. Perry1b000000100
24L. Medinadh411200002
15D. Maynard1b/rf400001301
28S. Freitaslf/rf411001100
9 D. Blaircf000000100
25L. McDonaldc422100900
27M. Navarettess412000130
5S. Smithcf/lf411001301
Totals3610148232755

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Bridgeport00015010071226
Tampa13221001X101425

E - R. Donnelly ; E. Catherina ; D. Ehrhard ; M. Navarette ; DP - Bridgeport 1; Tampa 2.
RBI - R. Donnelly ; A. Rauso 3 ; P. Palmer 2 ; N. Derr 4 ; D. Ehrhard ; L. Medina 2 ; L. McDonald ; 2B - A. Rauso ; S. Freitas ; 3B - R. Donnelly ; N. Derr ; HR - N. Derr 2 ; L. Medina ; L. McDonald ; KL - P. Palmer ; V. DeRubeis ; T. Popp ; C. Listing ; M. Rodriguez ; SH - D. Ehrhard ; LOB - Bridgeport 6; Tampa 5.

UBiphrerbbkbfabnp
30M. Alicki 2.044210111043
23A. Fancella 2.054400111129
18I. Mylers 4.052213171559

UTiphrerbbkbfabnp
39B. Weiss 4.265313201976
14J. Reynolds 2.152204121246
20C. Krug 2.0100028839

Win - B. Weiss (2-0). Loss - M. Alicki (0-2). Save - C. Krug (1).
WP - A. Fancella ; B. Weiss 2 ; PB - P. Palmer ; L. McDonald ;
PItches/strikes - M. Alicki 43/23; A. Fancella 29/20; I. Mylers 59/37; B. Weiss 76/49; J. Reynolds 46/29; C. Krug 39/25;

Umpires - HP: Tom Brahan; 1B: Ben Sonntag; 2B: ; 3B: .
Start: 6:00 PM. Duration: 2:49. Attendance: 150
Weather: Mostly sunny, high 70s



Play By Play (Full) - FinalBridgeport at Tampa
3/11/2019 at UT Baseball Field (Tampa, Fla.)


Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Bridgeport00015010071226
Tampa13221001X101425

Bridgeport starters:
16/2b/R. Donnelly; 25/ss/C. Roberts; 24/lf/A. Rauso; 27/c/P. Palmer; 8/1b/V. DeRubeis; 34/dh/T. Popp; 10/cf/E. Catherina; 1/rf/C. Listing; 9/3b/M. Rodriguez; 30/p/M. Alicki;

Tampa starters:
10/3b/N. Derr; 2/2b/D. Ehrhard; 17/rf/S. Mangrum; 24/dh/L. Medina; 15/1b/D. Maynard; 28/lf/S. Freitas; 25/c/L. McDonald; 27/ss/M. Navarette; 5/cf/S. Smith; 39/p/B. Weiss;


1st Inning
Top of 1st - UB batting
R. Donnelly tripled to right center.
C. Roberts lined out to 1b.
A. Rauso struck out swinging.
P. Palmer struck out looking.

Bottom of 1st - UT batting
N. Derr tripled, scored on a throwing error by 2b, unearned.
D. Ehrhard grounded out to 2b.
S. Mangrum walked.
L. Medina popped up to 2b.
D. Maynard flied out to rf.

This InningRHEL
UB0101
UT1111
2nd Inning
Top of 2nd - UB batting
V. DeRubeis flied out to rf.
T. Popp popped up to 1b.
E. Catherina flied out to rf.

Bottom of 2nd - UT batting
S. Freitas doubled to center field.
L. McDonald singled to second base; S. Freitas advanced to third.
M. Navarette lined out to 3b.
L. McDonald advanced to second; S. Freitas scored on a passed ball, unearned.
S. Smith flied out to cf.
N. Derr homered to left field, 2 RBI; L. McDonald scored.
D. Ehrhard fouled out to 1b.

This InningRHEL
UB0000
UT3300
3rd Inning
Top of 3rd - UB batting
C. Listing singled to left field.
M. Rodriguez struck out looking.
R. Donnelly grounded into double play ss to 1b; C. Listing out on the play.

Bottom of 3rd - UT batting
A. Fancella to p for M. Alicki.
S. Mangrum singled to left field.
L. Medina homered to left field, 2 RBI; S. Mangrum scored.
D. Maynard flied out to cf.
S. Freitas grounded out to ss.
L. McDonald popped up to p.

This InningRHEL
UB0100
UT2200
4th Inning
Top of 4th - UB batting
J. Pichman to 1b for D. Maynard.
D. Maynard to rf for S. Mangrum.
C. Roberts reached first on a throwing error by 2b, advanced to second.
A. Rauso singled through the left side, RBI; C. Roberts scored, unearned.
P. Palmer grounded into double play 3b to 2b to 1b; A. Rauso out on the play.
V. DeRubeis flied out to cf.

Bottom of 4th - UT batting
M. Navarette flied out to cf.
S. Smith singled up the middle.
S. Smith stole second.
N. Derr homered to center field, 2 RBI; S. Smith scored.
D. Ehrhard singled through the left side.
D. Maynard to rf for J. Pichman.
J. Pichman to 1b for D. Maynard.
D. Ehrhard advanced to second on a wild pitch.
J. Pichman flied out to cf; D. Ehrhard advanced to third.
L. Medina flied out to rf.

This InningRHEL
UB1110
UT2301
5th Inning
Top of 5th - UB batting
K. Bayona to 3b for N. Derr.
T. Popp flied out to cf.
E. Catherina singled to left field.
C. Listing flied out to cf.
M. Rodriguez singled to left field; E. Catherina advanced to second.
M. Rodriguez advanced to second on a wild pitch; E. Catherina advanced to third.
M. Rodriguez advanced to third on a wild pitch; E. Catherina scored.
R. Donnelly walked, RBI; M. Rodriguez scored on a passed ball, unearned.
C. Roberts singled to left field; R. Donnelly advanced to second.
J. Reynolds to p for B. Weiss.
A. Rauso doubled through the left side, 2 RBI; C. Roberts scored; R. Donnelly scored.
P. Palmer singled through the right side, RBI; A. Rauso scored.
V. DeRubeis struck out looking.

Bottom of 5th - UT batting
I. Mylers to p for A. Fancella.
D. Maynard flied out to ss.
S. Freitas struck out swinging.
L. McDonald homered to left field, RBI.
M. Navarette singled, advanced to second on an error by cf, advanced to third.
S. Smith grounded out to 1b unassisted.

This InningRHEL
UB5501
UT1211
6th Inning
Top of 6th - UB batting
T. Popp struck out looking.
E. Catherina grounded out to ss.
C. Listing struck out swinging.

Bottom of 6th - UT batting
K. Bayona grounded out to 3b.
D. Ehrhard walked.
J. Pichman singled to left field; D. Ehrhard advanced to second.
L. Medina grounded into double play 2b to ss to 1b; J. Pichman out on the play.

This InningRHEL
UB0000
UT0101
7th Inning
Top of 7th - UB batting
M. Rodriguez fouled out to 1b.
R. Donnelly singled to second base.
C. Roberts singled through the left side; R. Donnelly advanced to second.
A. Rauso singled to left field; C. Roberts advanced to second; R. Donnelly advanced to third.
P. Palmer grounded out to 1b unassisted, RBI; A. Rauso advanced to second; C. Roberts advanced to third; R. Donnelly scored.
V. DeRubeis struck out swinging.

Bottom of 7th - UT batting
D. Maynard struck out swinging.
S. Freitas flied out to cf.
L. McDonald grounded out to 3b.

This InningRHEL
UB1302
UT0000
8th Inning
Top of 8th - UB batting
C. Krug to p for J. Reynolds.
T. Popp reached first on a fielding error by ss.
E. Catherina struck out swinging.
C. Listing struck out looking.
M. Rodriguez reached on a fielder's choice; T. Popp out at second ss to 2b.

Bottom of 8th - UT batting
M. Navarette singled to left field.
S. Smith struck out swinging.
K. Bayona singled to left field; M. Navarette advanced to third.
D. Ehrhard grounded out to p, SAC, bunt, RBI; K. Bayona advanced to second; M. Navarette scored.
J. Pichman flied out to lf.

This InningRHEL
UB0011
UT1201
9th Inning
Top of 9th - UB batting
C. Perry to 1b for J. Pichman.
S. Freitas to rf for D. Maynard.
D. Blair to cf for S. Freitas.
S. Smith to lf.
R. Donnelly grounded out to 1b unassisted.
C. Roberts flied out to cf.
A. Rauso singled through the left side.
P. Palmer flied out to rf.

This InningRHEL
UB0101



Scoring Innings - Final
Bridgeport at Tampa
3/11/2019 at UT Baseball Field (Tampa, Fla.)


Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Bridgeport00015010071226
Tampa13221001X101425

Bridgeport starters:
16/2b/R. Donnelly; 25/ss/C. Roberts; 24/lf/A. Rauso; 27/c/P. Palmer; 8/1b/V. DeRubeis; 34/dh/T. Popp; 10/cf/E. Catherina; 1/rf/C. Listing; 9/3b/M. Rodriguez; 30/p/M. Alicki;

Tampa starters:
10/3b/N. Derr; 2/2b/D. Ehrhard; 17/rf/S. Mangrum; 24/dh/L. Medina; 15/1b/D. Maynard; 28/lf/S. Freitas; 25/c/L. McDonald; 27/ss/M. Navarette; 5/cf/S. Smith; 39/p/B. Weiss;


Bottom of 1st - UT batting
N. Derr tripled, scored on a throwing error by 2b, unearned.
D. Ehrhard grounded out to 2b.
S. Mangrum walked.
L. Medina popped up to 2b.
D. Maynard flied out to rf.
1 R, 1 H, 1 E, 1 LOB.

Bottom of 2nd - UT batting
S. Freitas doubled to center field.
L. McDonald singled to second base; S. Freitas advanced to third.
M. Navarette lined out to 3b.
L. McDonald advanced to second; S. Freitas scored on a passed ball, unearned.
S. Smith flied out to cf.
N. Derr homered to left field, 2 RBI; L. McDonald scored.
D. Ehrhard fouled out to 1b.
3 R, 3 H, 0 E, 0 LOB.

Bottom of 3rd - UT batting
A. Fancella to p for M. Alicki.
S. Mangrum singled to left field.
L. Medina homered to left field, 2 RBI; S. Mangrum scored.
D. Maynard flied out to cf.
S. Freitas grounded out to ss.
L. McDonald popped up to p.
2 R, 2 H, 0 E, 0 LOB.

Top of 4th - UB batting
J. Pichman to 1b for D. Maynard.
D. Maynard to rf for S. Mangrum.
C. Roberts reached first on a throwing error by 2b, advanced to second.
A. Rauso singled through the left side, RBI; C. Roberts scored, unearned.
P. Palmer grounded into double play 3b to 2b to 1b; A. Rauso out on the play.
V. DeRubeis flied out to cf.
1 R, 1 H, 1 E, 0 LOB.

Bottom of 4th - UT batting
M. Navarette flied out to cf.
S. Smith singled up the middle.
S. Smith stole second.
N. Derr homered to center field, 2 RBI; S. Smith scored.
D. Ehrhard singled through the left side.
D. Maynard to rf for J. Pichman.
J. Pichman to 1b for D. Maynard.
D. Ehrhard advanced to second on a wild pitch.
J. Pichman flied out to cf; D. Ehrhard advanced to third.
L. Medina flied out to rf.
2 R, 3 H, 0 E, 1 LOB.

Top of 5th - UB batting
K. Bayona to 3b for N. Derr.
T. Popp flied out to cf.
E. Catherina singled to left field.
C. Listing flied out to cf.
M. Rodriguez singled to left field; E. Catherina advanced to second.
M. Rodriguez advanced to second on a wild pitch; E. Catherina advanced to third.
M. Rodriguez advanced to third on a wild pitch; E. Catherina scored.
R. Donnelly walked, RBI; M. Rodriguez scored on a passed ball, unearned.
C. Roberts singled to left field; R. Donnelly advanced to second.
J. Reynolds to p for B. Weiss.
A. Rauso doubled through the left side, 2 RBI; C. Roberts scored; R. Donnelly scored.
P. Palmer singled through the right side, RBI; A. Rauso scored.
V. DeRubeis struck out looking.
5 R, 5 H, 0 E, 1 LOB.

Bottom of 5th - UT batting
I. Mylers to p for A. Fancella.
D. Maynard flied out to ss.
S. Freitas struck out swinging.
L. McDonald homered to left field, RBI.
M. Navarette singled, advanced to second on an error by cf, advanced to third.
S. Smith grounded out to 1b unassisted.
1 R, 2 H, 1 E, 1 LOB.

Top of 7th - UB batting
M. Rodriguez fouled out to 1b.
R. Donnelly singled to second base.
C. Roberts singled through the left side; R. Donnelly advanced to second.
A. Rauso singled to left field; C. Roberts advanced to second; R. Donnelly advanced to third.
P. Palmer grounded out to 1b unassisted, RBI; A. Rauso advanced to second; C. Roberts advanced to third; R. Donnelly scored.
V. DeRubeis struck out swinging.
1 R, 3 H, 0 E, 2 LOB.

Bottom of 8th - UT batting
M. Navarette singled to left field.
S. Smith struck out swinging.
K. Bayona singled to left field; M. Navarette advanced to third.
D. Ehrhard grounded out to p, SAC, bunt, RBI; K. Bayona advanced to second; M. Navarette scored.
J. Pichman flied out to lf.
1 R, 2 H, 0 E, 1 LOB.