FINAL SCORE
Pepperdine
14-8
7
Pacific
13-13
3


March 29, 2019
Klein Family Field (Stockton, Calif.)




FINAL STATISTICS



Official Box Score - Final
Pepperdine at Pacific
3/29/2019 at Klein Family Field (Stockton, Calif.)

Pepperdine 7 (14-8)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
16Young2b500003121
3McAfeess522100031
38Kanferlf511001420
23Cook1b4012121311
8Modlin3b512000000
27Alexiadesrf400001101
2Sandovaldh300002002
7 Malinchakph010010000
24Willscf411100201
17Dicksonc311100620
Totals387852927137
Pacific 3 (13-13)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
20Verlin, Nate1b401101900
8Sandri, Keviss401101220
28Free, Jamesc400002724
2LeForestier,3b401000110
24Kirk, Brycedh413000000
12Ryan, Tylerrf401001400
27Arakawa, Jam2b310000022
14Jekich, Bradlf413100100
4Glover, Keatcf200001300
39 Nemivant, Beph100001000
Totals343103727106

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Pepperdine2010001307817
Pacific00101100031037

E - McAfee ; Verlin, Nate ; Sandri, Kevi ; Arakawa, Jam ; DP - Pepperdine 1; Pacific 0.
RBI - McAfee (14) ; Cook 2 (14) ; Wills (8) ; Dickson (1) ; Verlin, Nate (17) ; Sandri, Kevi (11) ; Jekich, Brad (7) ; 2B - Cook (5) ; Kirk, Bryce (4) ; 3B - McAfee (1) ; KL - Young 2 ; Cook ; Alexiades ; Ryan, Tyler ; Nemivant, Be ; HBP - Dickson (3) ; Arakawa, Jam (2) ; SH - Glover, Keat (6) ; SF - Verlin, Nate (3) ; LOB - Pepperdine 7; Pacific 7.

PEPPiphrerbbkbfabnp
12Chandler 6.08330426230
10Stoutland 3.02000311110

PACiphrerbbkbfabnp
9Reynoso, Ric 6.04321426240
13Reinertsen, 1.123212870
33Standley, Jo 1.221103770

Win - Chandler (3-1). Loss - Reinertsen, (2-1). Save - Stoutland (3).
WP - Standley, Jo 2 (3) ; HB - Chandler (7) ; Reynoso, Ric (5) ; SFA - Chandler ;
Inherited runners/scored - Standley, Jo 2/2; Groundouts/Flyouts - Chandler 6/6; Stoutland 5/1; Reynoso, Ric 6/8; Reinertsen, 0/2; Standley, Jo 2/0;

Umpires - HP: Ray Leible; 1B: Mark Roberts; 2B: Kenneth Durham; 3B: Bill Barnes.
Start: 6:05 pm. Duration: 2:38. Attendance: 272
Weather: Clear and cool



Play By Play (Full) - FinalPepperdine at Pacific
3/29/2019 at Klein Family Field (Stockton, Calif.)


Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Pepperdine2010001307817
Pacific00101100031037

Pepperdine starters:
16/2b/Young; 3/ss/McAfee; 38/lf/Kanfer; 23/1b/Cook; 8/3b/Modlin; 27/rf/Alexiades; 2/dh/Sandoval; 24/cf/Wills; 17/c/Dickson; 12/p/Chandler;

Pacific starters:
20/1b/Verlin, Nate; 8/ss/Sandri, Kevi; 28/c/Free, James; 2/3b/LeForestier,; 24/dh/Kirk, Bryce; 12/rf/Ryan, Tyler; 27/2b/Arakawa, Jam; 14/lf/Jekich, Brad; 4/cf/Glover, Keat; 9/p/Reynoso, Ric;


1st Inning
Top of 1st - PEPP batting
Young struck out looking.
McAfee singled to center field.
Kanfer singled through the left side; McAfee advanced to second.
Cook doubled down the rf line, 2 RBI; Kanfer scored; McAfee scored.
Modlin flied out to cf.
Alexiades grounded out to ss.

Bottom of 1st - PAC batting
Verlin, Nate grounded out to 2b.
Sandri, Kevi flied out to rf.
Free, James struck out swinging.

This InningRHEL
PEPP2301
PAC0000
2nd Inning
Top of 2nd - PEPP batting
Sandoval grounded out to ss.
Wills flied out to rf.
Dickson hit by pitch.
Young reached on a fielder's choice; Dickson out at second 2b to ss.

Bottom of 2nd - PAC batting
LeForestier, grounded out to 1b unassisted.
Kirk, Bryce flied out to cf.
Ryan, Tyler struck out looking.

This InningRHEL
PEPP0001
PAC0000
3rd Inning
Top of 3rd - PEPP batting
McAfee reached on an error by 1b.
Kanfer flied out to cf.
Cook walked; McAfee advanced to second.
Modlin flied out to cf.
Alexiades reached on an error by ss; Cook advanced to third; McAfee scored, unearned.
Sandoval struck out swinging.

Bottom of 3rd - PAC batting
Arakawa, Jam hit by pitch.
Jekich, Brad singled to left center; Arakawa, Jam advanced to second.
Glover, Keat grounded out to p, SAC, bunt; Jekich, Brad advanced to second; Arakawa, Jam advanced to third.
Verlin, Nate flied out to cf, SAC, RBI; Arakawa, Jam scored.
Sandri, Kevi reached on an error by ss; Jekich, Brad advanced to third.
Free, James struck out swinging.

This InningRHEL
PEPP1022
PAC1112
4th Inning
Top of 4th - PEPP batting
Wills popped up to ss.
Dickson flied out to rf.
Young grounded out to p, bunt.

Bottom of 4th - PAC batting
LeForestier, grounded out to ss up the middle.
Kirk, Bryce doubled down the rf line.
Ryan, Tyler flied into double play lf to 2b; Kirk, Bryce out on the play.

This InningRHEL
PEPP0000
PAC0100
5th Inning
Top of 5th - PEPP batting
McAfee flied out to lf.
Kanfer flied out to rf.
Cook struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b.

Bottom of 5th - PAC batting
Arakawa, Jam grounded out to ss.
Jekich, Brad singled through the right side.
Glover, Keat struck out swinging.
Verlin, Nate singled up the middle; Jekich, Brad advanced to second.
Sandri, Kevi singled to center field, RBI; Verlin, Nate advanced to second; Jekich, Brad scored.
Free, James flied out to lf.

This InningRHEL
PEPP0000
PAC1302
6th Inning
Top of 6th - PEPP batting
Modlin singled up the middle.
Alexiades grounded out to 2b; Modlin advanced to second.
Sandoval struck out swinging.
Wills grounded out to p.

Bottom of 6th - PAC batting
LeForestier, flied out to lf.
Kirk, Bryce singled through the right side.
Ryan, Tyler singled to right field; Kirk, Bryce advanced to second.
Arakawa, Jam grounded out to p; Ryan, Tyler advanced to second; Kirk, Bryce advanced to third.
Jekich, Brad singled to right field, RBI; Ryan, Tyler out at third lf to 1b to c; Kirk, Bryce scored.

This InningRHEL
PEPP0101
PAC1301
7th Inning
Top of 7th - PEPP batting
Reinertsen, to p for Reynoso, Ric.
Dickson reached on an error by 2b.
Young struck out swinging.
McAfee tripled to left field, RBI; Dickson scored, unearned.
Kanfer popped up to 3b.
Cook flied out to rf.

Bottom of 7th - PAC batting
Stoutland to p for Chandler.
Glover, Keat grounded out to p.
Verlin, Nate grounded out to 1b unassisted.
Sandri, Kevi struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b.

This InningRHEL
PEPP1111
PAC0000
8th Inning
Top of 8th - PEPP batting
Modlin singled through the right side.
Alexiades struck out looking.
Malinchak pinch hit for Sandoval.
Malinchak walked; Modlin advanced to second.
Standley, Jo to p for Reinertsen,.
Modlin advanced to third on a wild pitch.
Wills singled up the middle, RBI; Malinchak advanced to second; Modlin scored.
Dickson singled to right field, RBI; Wills advanced to third; Malinchak scored.
Dickson advanced to second on a wild pitch; Wills scored on a wild pitch.
Young struck out looking.
McAfee grounded out to p.

Bottom of 8th - PAC batting
Free, James flied out to lf.
LeForestier, singled up the middle.
Kirk, Bryce singled to right field; LeForestier, advanced to second.
Ryan, Tyler grounded out to 2b; Kirk, Bryce advanced to second; LeForestier, advanced to third.
Arakawa, Jam grounded out to ss.

This InningRHEL
PEPP3301
PAC0202
9th Inning
Top of 9th - PEPP batting
Kanfer struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b.
Cook struck out looking.
Modlin grounded out to 3b.

Bottom of 9th - PAC batting
Jekich, Brad grounded out to 1b unassisted.
Nemivant, Be pinch hit for Glover, Keat.
Nemivant, Be struck out looking.
Verlin, Nate struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b.

This InningRHEL
PEPP0000
PAC0000



Scoring Innings - Final
Pepperdine at Pacific
3/29/2019 at Klein Family Field (Stockton, Calif.)


Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Pepperdine2010001307817
Pacific00101100031037

Pepperdine starters:
16/2b/Young; 3/ss/McAfee; 38/lf/Kanfer; 23/1b/Cook; 8/3b/Modlin; 27/rf/Alexiades; 2/dh/Sandoval; 24/cf/Wills; 17/c/Dickson; 12/p/Chandler;

Pacific starters:
20/1b/Verlin, Nate; 8/ss/Sandri, Kevi; 28/c/Free, James; 2/3b/LeForestier,; 24/dh/Kirk, Bryce; 12/rf/Ryan, Tyler; 27/2b/Arakawa, Jam; 14/lf/Jekich, Brad; 4/cf/Glover, Keat; 9/p/Reynoso, Ric;


Top of 1st - PEPP batting
Young struck out looking.
McAfee singled to center field.
Kanfer singled through the left side; McAfee advanced to second.
Cook doubled down the rf line, 2 RBI; Kanfer scored; McAfee scored.
Modlin flied out to cf.
Alexiades grounded out to ss.
2 R, 3 H, 0 E, 1 LOB.

Top of 3rd - PEPP batting
McAfee reached on an error by 1b.
Kanfer flied out to cf.
Cook walked; McAfee advanced to second.
Modlin flied out to cf.
Alexiades reached on an error by ss; Cook advanced to third; McAfee scored, unearned.
Sandoval struck out swinging.
1 R, 0 H, 2 E, 2 LOB.

Bottom of 3rd - PAC batting
Arakawa, Jam hit by pitch.
Jekich, Brad singled to left center; Arakawa, Jam advanced to second.
Glover, Keat grounded out to p, SAC, bunt; Jekich, Brad advanced to second; Arakawa, Jam advanced to third.
Verlin, Nate flied out to cf, SAC, RBI; Arakawa, Jam scored.
Sandri, Kevi reached on an error by ss; Jekich, Brad advanced to third.
Free, James struck out swinging.
1 R, 1 H, 1 E, 2 LOB.

Bottom of 5th - PAC batting
Arakawa, Jam grounded out to ss.
Jekich, Brad singled through the right side.
Glover, Keat struck out swinging.
Verlin, Nate singled up the middle; Jekich, Brad advanced to second.
Sandri, Kevi singled to center field, RBI; Verlin, Nate advanced to second; Jekich, Brad scored.
Free, James flied out to lf.
1 R, 3 H, 0 E, 2 LOB.

Bottom of 6th - PAC batting
LeForestier, flied out to lf.
Kirk, Bryce singled through the right side.
Ryan, Tyler singled to right field; Kirk, Bryce advanced to second.
Arakawa, Jam grounded out to p; Ryan, Tyler advanced to second; Kirk, Bryce advanced to third.
Jekich, Brad singled to right field, RBI; Ryan, Tyler out at third lf to 1b to c; Kirk, Bryce scored.
1 R, 3 H, 0 E, 1 LOB.

Top of 7th - PEPP batting
Reinertsen, to p for Reynoso, Ric.
Dickson reached on an error by 2b.
Young struck out swinging.
McAfee tripled to left field, RBI; Dickson scored, unearned.
Kanfer popped up to 3b.
Cook flied out to rf.
1 R, 1 H, 1 E, 1 LOB.

Top of 8th - PEPP batting
Modlin singled through the right side.
Alexiades struck out looking.
Malinchak pinch hit for Sandoval.
Malinchak walked; Modlin advanced to second.
Standley, Jo to p for Reinertsen,.
Modlin advanced to third on a wild pitch.
Wills singled up the middle, RBI; Malinchak advanced to second; Modlin scored.
Dickson singled to right field, RBI; Wills advanced to third; Malinchak scored.
Dickson advanced to second on a wild pitch; Wills scored on a wild pitch.
Young struck out looking.
McAfee grounded out to p.
3 R, 3 H, 0 E, 1 LOB.