FINAL SCORE
Webber International
5-6, 4-3
3
Midway University
0-8, 0-7
0


March 08, 2019 • Lebanon, Tenn.




FINAL STATISTICS

Midway University vs. Webber International
Official Volleyball Box Score (Final)
Webber International vs Midway University (3/8/2019 at Lebanon, Tenn.)

AttackServeBlock
##Webber InternationalSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
2Ayala,Zachary36013.4620000001006.5
6Taffer,Luke38419.21102213000010.0
11Gilchrist,Liam34310.1000221303007.5
12Beecher,Justin3405.80010010502015.0
13Alvarez-Rivero,Chri3305.6000121003005.5
14Lepever,Pedro36212.3330010002017.0
7Segarra,Gabe1000.0001001000000.0
8Bartlett,Steven3000.0002221900002.0
9Johns,Trevor2102.5000000000001.0
15Rouch Jr., Tim3000.00016000300000.0
Totals332966.348297105230110244.5

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 5.5SIDEOUT PCT: 68.8%POINT SCORING PCT: 57.5%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
112529.241
210218.444
310219.421
GAME SCORES123Records:
Webber International (3)2525255-6, 4-3
Midway University (0)1714150-8, 0-7

AttackServeBlock
##Midway UniversitySKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1Rosado, Eric3125-.2000000000001.0
2Pietro, Victor313832.15602424000015.0
4Andaya, Gavin-James3239-.11110010300002.0
9Martin, Nate311015-.6000010700001.0
10Meyers, Ryan3004.0008310101003.5
17Libs, Connor3145-.6000020101001.5
8Debguessi,Jocky Chr2000.0000000000000.0
14West, Kyle3000.0000005500000.0
Totals3182770-.1291859721020024.0

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 1.0SIDEOUT PCT: 42.5%POINT SCORING PCT: 31.3%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
15926-.154
261122-.227
37722.000
Site: Dallas Floyd Phoenix (Lebanon, Tenn.)
Date:3/8/2019 - Attendance: 0 - Time: 1:00
Referees: Danny Woosley; Doug Lunsford; Sheldon Shiraki; Logan Greer;

Midway University vs. Webber International
Play-by-Play Summary (1st set)
Webber International vs Midway University (3/8/2019 at Lebanon, Tenn.)

ScorePlays: Set 1ServePoint
MID starters: Pietro, Victor; Meyers, Ryan; Rosado, Eric; Libs, Connor; Andaya, Gavin-James; Martin, Nate; libero West, Kyle.
WIUMVB starters: Ayala,Zachary; Alvarez-Rivero,Chris; Taffer,Luke; Gilchrist,Liam; Lepever,Pedro; Beecher,Justin; libero Bartlett,Steven.
1-0[Martin, Nate] Kill by Taffer,Luke (from Beecher,Justin). S:MID P:WIUMVB
2-0[Taffer,Luke] Attack error by Pietro, Victor (block by Gilchrist,Liam; Ayala,Zachary; Alvarez-Rivero,Chris). S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
2-1[Taffer,Luke] Kill by Rosado, Eric (from Andaya, Gavin-James). S:WIUMVB P:MID
3-1[West, Kyle] Kill by Gilchrist,Liam (from Beecher,Justin). S:MID P:WIUMVB
4-1[Alvarez-Rivero,Chris] Service ace (West, Kyle). S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
5-1[Alvarez-Rivero,Chris] Kill by Ayala,Zachary (from Beecher,Justin). S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
5-2[Alvarez-Rivero,Chris] Attack error by Lepever,Pedro. S:WIUMVB P:MID
6-2[Meyers, Ryan] Kill by Ayala,Zachary (from Beecher,Justin). S:MID P:WIUMVB
WIUMVB subs: Rouch Jr., Tim; Ayala,Zachary.
6-3[Rouch Jr., Tim] Kill by Andaya, Gavin-James (from Meyers, Ryan). S:WIUMVB P:MID
6-4[Pietro, Victor] Ball handling error by Lepever,Pedro. S:MID P:MID
7-4[Pietro, Victor] Kill by Alvarez-Rivero,Chris (from Rouch Jr., Tim). S:MID P:WIUMVB
8-4[Gilchrist,Liam] Attack error by Libs, Connor. S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
8-5[Gilchrist,Liam] Service error. S:WIUMVB P:MID
9-5[Libs, Connor] Kill by Beecher,Justin. S:MID P:WIUMVB
10-5[Bartlett,Steven] Attack error by Martin, Nate. S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
10-6[Bartlett,Steven] Service error. S:WIUMVB P:MID
11-6[Andaya, Gavin-James] Kill by Beecher,Justin (from Rouch Jr., Tim). S:MID P:WIUMVB
WIUMVB subs: Ayala,Zachary; Rouch Jr., Tim.
11-7[Beecher,Justin] Ball handling error by Beecher,Justin. S:WIUMVB P:MID
11-8[Martin, Nate] Kill by Pietro, Victor (from Andaya, Gavin-James). S:MID P:MID
12-8[Martin, Nate] Kill by Taffer,Luke (from Bartlett,Steven). S:MID P:WIUMVB
12-9[Taffer,Luke] Bad set by Alvarez-Rivero,Chris. S:WIUMVB P:MID
13-9[West, Kyle] Attack error by Libs, Connor. S:MID P:WIUMVB
14-9[Alvarez-Rivero,Chris] Attack error by Pietro, Victor. S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
Timeout Midway University. S:WIUMVB
14-10[Alvarez-Rivero,Chris] Kill by Pietro, Victor (from Andaya, Gavin-James). S:WIUMVB P:MID
15-10[Meyers, Ryan] Kill by Ayala,Zachary (from Beecher,Justin). S:MID P:WIUMVB
WIUMVB subs: Rouch Jr., Tim; Ayala,Zachary.
16-10[Rouch Jr., Tim] Attack error by Andaya, Gavin-James. S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
16-11[Rouch Jr., Tim] Attack error by Gilchrist,Liam. S:WIUMVB P:MID
16-12[Pietro, Victor] Service ace (Alvarez-Rivero,Chris). S:MID P:MID
17-12[Pietro, Victor] Service error. S:MID P:WIUMVB
17-13[Gilchrist,Liam] Kill by Martin, Nate (from Meyers, Ryan). S:WIUMVB P:MID
18-13[Libs, Connor] Kill by Lepever,Pedro (from Rouch Jr., Tim). S:MID P:WIUMVB
19-13[Bartlett,Steven] Attack error by Martin, Nate (block by Beecher,Justin; Alvarez-Rivero,Chris). S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
19-14[Bartlett,Steven] Attack error by Taffer,Luke. S:WIUMVB P:MID
19-15[Andaya, Gavin-James] Attack error by Taffer,Luke. S:MID P:MID
20-15[Andaya, Gavin-James] Kill by Taffer,Luke (from Rouch Jr., Tim). S:MID P:WIUMVB
WIUMVB subs: Ayala,Zachary; Rouch Jr., Tim.
20-16[Beecher,Justin] Service error. S:WIUMVB P:MID
20-17[Martin, Nate] Attack error by Taffer,Luke. S:MID P:MID
21-17[Martin, Nate] Attack error by Rosado, Eric. S:MID P:WIUMVB
22-17[Taffer,Luke] Service ace (West, Kyle). S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
23-17[Taffer,Luke] Kill by Gilchrist,Liam. S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
Timeout Midway University. S:WIUMVB
24-17[Taffer,Luke] Service ace (Pietro, Victor). S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
25-17[Taffer,Luke] Attack error by Rosado, Eric. S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB


Midway University vs. Webber International
Play-by-Play Summary (2nd set)
Webber International vs Midway University (3/8/2019 at Lebanon, Tenn.)

ScorePlays: Set 2ServePoint
WIUMVB starters: Taffer,Luke; Beecher,Justin; Lepever,Pedro; Alvarez-Rivero,Chris; Rouch Jr., Tim; Gilchrist,Liam; libero Bartlett,Steven.
MID starters: Pietro, Victor; Meyers, Ryan; Rosado, Eric; Libs, Connor; Andaya, Gavin-James; Martin, Nate; libero West, Kyle.
0-1[Gilchrist,Liam] Kill by Pietro, Victor (from Andaya, Gavin-James). S:WIUMVB P:MID
1-1[West, Kyle] Kill by Taffer,Luke (from Rouch Jr., Tim). S:MID P:WIUMVB
2-1[Bartlett,Steven] Attack error by Martin, Nate. S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
3-1[Bartlett,Steven] Attack error by Pietro, Victor. S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
4-1[Bartlett,Steven] Kill by Alvarez-Rivero,Chris (from Rouch Jr., Tim). S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
5-1[Bartlett,Steven] Attack error by Libs, Connor. S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
6-1[Bartlett,Steven] Attack error by Pietro, Victor (block by Beecher,Justin; Alvarez-Rivero,Chris). S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
7-1[Bartlett,Steven] Service ace (West, Kyle). S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
8-1[Bartlett,Steven] Kill by Beecher,Justin (from Rouch Jr., Tim). S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
9-1[Bartlett,Steven] Kill by Taffer,Luke (from Rouch Jr., Tim). S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
Timeout Midway University. S:WIUMVB
9-2[Bartlett,Steven] Service error. S:WIUMVB P:MID
9-3[Meyers, Ryan] Service ace (Taffer,Luke). S:MID P:MID
9-4[Meyers, Ryan] Kill by Libs, Connor (from Meyers, Ryan). S:MID P:MID
9-5[Meyers, Ryan] Service ace (Gilchrist,Liam). S:MID P:MID
WIUMVB subs: Johns,Trevor; Beecher,Justin.
10-5[Meyers, Ryan] Kill by Taffer,Luke (from Rouch Jr., Tim). S:MID P:WIUMVB
11-5[Johns,Trevor] Attack error by Andaya, Gavin-James. S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
11-6[Johns,Trevor] Kill by Andaya, Gavin-James (from Meyers, Ryan). S:WIUMVB P:MID
WIUMVB subs: Ayala,Zachary; Rouch Jr., Tim; Beecher,Justin; Johns,Trevor.
11-7[Pietro, Victor] Service ace (Bartlett,Steven). S:MID P:MID
12-7[Pietro, Victor] Service error. S:MID P:WIUMVB
12-8[Taffer,Luke] Service error. S:WIUMVB P:MID
13-8[Libs, Connor] Kill by Gilchrist,Liam (from Beecher,Justin). S:MID P:WIUMVB
14-8[Alvarez-Rivero,Chris] Attack error by Martin, Nate. S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
14-9[Alvarez-Rivero,Chris] Service error. S:WIUMVB P:MID
15-9[Andaya, Gavin-James] Kill by Lepever,Pedro (from Beecher,Justin). S:MID P:WIUMVB
16-9[Ayala,Zachary] Attack error by Martin, Nate (block by Gilchrist,Liam; Lepever,Pedro). S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
16-10[Ayala,Zachary] Attack error by Gilchrist,Liam. S:WIUMVB P:MID
WIUMVB subs: Rouch Jr., Tim; Ayala,Zachary; Johns,Trevor; Beecher,Justin.
MID subs: Meyers, Ryan; Debguessi,Jocky Chri.
16-11[Martin, Nate] Kill by Pietro, Victor (from Andaya, Gavin-James). S:MID P:MID
17-11[Martin, Nate] Kill by Lepever,Pedro (from Rouch Jr., Tim). S:MID P:WIUMVB
18-11[Gilchrist,Liam] Attack error by Pietro, Victor. S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
19-11[Gilchrist,Liam] Kill by Taffer,Luke (from Rouch Jr., Tim). S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
20-11[Gilchrist,Liam] Service ace (West, Kyle). S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
21-11[Gilchrist,Liam] Service ace (Pietro, Victor). S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
21-12[Gilchrist,Liam] Kill by Pietro, Victor (from Andaya, Gavin-James). S:WIUMVB P:MID
21-13[West, Kyle] Attack error by Taffer,Luke. S:MID P:MID
22-13[West, Kyle] Attack error by Pietro, Victor. S:MID P:WIUMVB
23-13[Bartlett,Steven] Attack error by Martin, Nate. S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
24-13[Bartlett,Steven] Attack error by Pietro, Victor. S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
24-14[Bartlett,Steven] Kill by Pietro, Victor (from Andaya, Gavin-James). S:WIUMVB P:MID
MID subs: Meyers, Ryan; Debguessi,Jocky Chri.
25-14[Meyers, Ryan] Kill by Johns,Trevor (from Rouch Jr., Tim). S:MID P:WIUMVB


Midway University vs. Webber International
Play-by-Play Summary (3rd set)
Webber International vs Midway University (3/8/2019 at Lebanon, Tenn.)

ScorePlays: Set 3ServePoint
WIUMVB starters: Ayala,Zachary; Alvarez-Rivero,Chris; Taffer,Luke; Gilchrist,Liam; Lepever,Pedro; Beecher,Justin; libero Bartlett,Steven.
MID starters: Pietro, Victor; Meyers, Ryan; Rosado, Eric; Libs, Connor; Andaya, Gavin-James; Martin, Nate; libero West, Kyle.
1-0[Martin, Nate] Service error. S:MID P:WIUMVB
2-0[Taffer,Luke] Kill by Gilchrist,Liam (from Beecher,Justin). S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
2-1[Taffer,Luke] Service error. S:WIUMVB P:MID
WIUMVB subs: Segarra,Gabe; Taffer,Luke.
2-2[West, Kyle] Attack error by Gilchrist,Liam (block by Meyers, Ryan; Libs, Connor). S:MID P:MID
3-2[West, Kyle] Kill by Ayala,Zachary (from Beecher,Justin). S:MID P:WIUMVB
4-2[Alvarez-Rivero,Chris] Kill by Ayala,Zachary (from Segarra,Gabe). S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
4-3[Alvarez-Rivero,Chris] Service error. S:WIUMVB P:MID
5-3[Meyers, Ryan] Attack error by Pietro, Victor. S:MID P:WIUMVB
WIUMVB subs: Rouch Jr., Tim; Ayala,Zachary.
6-3[Rouch Jr., Tim] Attack error by Libs, Connor (block by Lepever,Pedro; Gilchrist,Liam). S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
7-3[Rouch Jr., Tim] Attack error by Andaya, Gavin-James. S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
7-4[Rouch Jr., Tim] Kill by Pietro, Victor (from Meyers, Ryan). S:WIUMVB P:MID
7-5[Pietro, Victor] Attack error by Lepever,Pedro. S:MID P:MID
7-6[Pietro, Victor] Bad set by Rouch Jr., Tim. S:MID P:MID
8-6[Pietro, Victor] Service error. S:MID P:WIUMVB
WIUMVB subs: Taffer,Luke; Segarra,Gabe.
9-6[Gilchrist,Liam] Kill by Lepever,Pedro (from Rouch Jr., Tim). S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
10-6[Gilchrist,Liam] Kill by Lepever,Pedro (from Rouch Jr., Tim). S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
11-6[Gilchrist,Liam] Attack error by Martin, Nate. S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
11-7[Gilchrist,Liam] Kill by Pietro, Victor (from Meyers, Ryan). S:WIUMVB P:MID
12-7[Libs, Connor] Service error. S:MID P:WIUMVB
12-8[Lepever,Pedro] Service error. S:WIUMVB P:MID
MID subs: Debguessi,Jocky Chri; Meyers, Ryan.
13-8[Andaya, Gavin-James] Service error. S:MID P:WIUMVB
WIUMVB subs: Ayala,Zachary; Rouch Jr., Tim.
13-9[Beecher,Justin] Kill by Pietro, Victor (from Andaya, Gavin-James). S:WIUMVB P:MID
14-9[Martin, Nate] Attack error by Martin, Nate. S:MID P:WIUMVB
15-9[Taffer,Luke] Kill by Ayala,Zachary (from Bartlett,Steven). S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
15-10[Taffer,Luke] Kill by Pietro, Victor (from Andaya, Gavin-James). S:WIUMVB P:MID
WIUMVB subs: Segarra,Gabe; Taffer,Luke.
16-10[West, Kyle] Kill by Alvarez-Rivero,Chris (from Beecher,Justin). S:MID P:WIUMVB
16-11[Alvarez-Rivero,Chris] Kill by Pietro, Victor (from Andaya, Gavin-James). S:WIUMVB P:MID
MID subs: Debguessi,Jocky Chri; Meyers, Ryan.
WIUMVB subs: Johns,Trevor; Alvarez-Rivero,Chris.
16-12[Meyers, Ryan] Service ace (Segarra,Gabe). S:MID P:MID
17-12[Meyers, Ryan] Service error. S:MID P:WIUMVB
17-13[Rouch Jr., Tim] Kill by Pietro, Victor (from Meyers, Ryan). S:WIUMVB P:MID
18-13[Pietro, Victor] Service error. S:MID P:WIUMVB
WIUMVB subs: Taffer,Luke; Segarra,Gabe.
19-13[Gilchrist,Liam] Kill by Lepever,Pedro. S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
20-13[Gilchrist,Liam] Kill by Beecher,Justin (from Rouch Jr., Tim). S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
21-13[Gilchrist,Liam] Attack error by Martin, Nate. S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
21-14[Gilchrist,Liam] Service error. S:WIUMVB P:MID
22-14[Libs, Connor] Service error. S:MID P:WIUMVB
WIUMVB subs: Johns,Trevor; Alvarez-Rivero,Chris.
23-14[Bartlett,Steven] Attack error by Martin, Nate. S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
24-14[Bartlett,Steven] Service ace (West, Kyle). S:WIUMVB P:WIUMVB
24-15[Bartlett,Steven] Kill by Pietro, Victor (from Meyers, Ryan). S:WIUMVB P:MID
25-15[Andaya, Gavin-James] Kill by Taffer,Luke (from Rouch Jr., Tim). S:MID P:WIUMVB