Win - K. Anderson (3-1).
Loss - Weyer, B (0-2).
Save -
A. Gross (6).
WP - K. Anderson
(3)
;
HB - Jemal, A
(4)
;
BK - K. Anderson
(2)
;
Inherited runners/scored - Thompson, J 1/0;
Groundouts/Flyouts - K. Anderson 11/4;
T. Tom 1/0;
A. Gross 2/0;
Jemal, A 5/7;
Parisotto, D 0/2;
Weyer, B 0/0;
Thompson, J 1/1;
PItches/strikes - K. Anderson 107/76;
T. Tom 12/8;
A. Gross 13/7;
Jemal, A 74/56;
Parisotto, D 17/12;
Weyer, B 16/8;
Thompson, J 17/12;
Umpires - HP: Steve Hilgendorf; 1B: Adam Rogers; 2B: ; 3B: Russ Waterman.
Start: 4:00 pm. Duration: 2:28. Attendance: 149
Weather: rain clouds but also sunny
2/cf/C. Aube;
5/c/W. Olson;
21/rf/A. Miller;
16/dh/A. Dominguez;
29/2b/Z. Cook;
13/ss/J. Minjarez;
11/1b/D. Paul;
9/lf/A. Funk;
3/3b/M. Cavanagh;
4/p/K. Anderson;
8/3b/Prater, J;
16/dh/Lively, A;
5/c/Mazzone, J;
46/cf/Wells, C;
12/ss/O'Brien, C;
34/lf/Sherick, K;
2/rf/Murphy, K;
6/1b/Ciancio;
24/2b/Harayda, J;
17/p/Jemal, A;
Top of 1st - UTA battingC. Aube doubled down the lf line (2-2).
W. Olson singled to center field (0-1); C. Aube advanced to third.
A. Miller doubled down the lf line, RBI (0-0); W. Olson advanced to third; C. Aube scored.
A. Dominguez grounded out to 2b, RBI (0-1); A. Miller advanced to third; W. Olson scored.
Z. Cook struck out swinging (1-2).
J. Minjarez hit by pitch (1-1).
J. Minjarez advanced to second.
D. Paul struck out swinging (2-2).
2 R, 3 H, 0 E, 2 LOB.
Bottom of 2nd - SU battingO'Brien, C singled up the middle (0-0).
Sherick, K singled down the rf line (0-1); O'Brien, C advanced to third.
Murphy, K singled to first base, bunt, RBI (1-0); Sherick, K advanced to second; O'Brien, C scored.
Ciancio singled to right field (1-1); Murphy, K advanced to second; Sherick, K advanced to third.
Harayda, J singled to center field, RBI (1-2); Ciancio advanced to second; Murphy, K advanced to third; Sherick, K scored.
Prater, J struck out looking (2-2).
Lively, A reached on a fielder's choice to third base, RBI (0-2); Harayda, J out at second 3b to 2b; Ciancio advanced to third; Murphy, K scored.
Lively, A advanced to second.
Mazzone, J out at first 1b to p (2-2).
3 R, 5 H, 0 E, 2 LOB.
Top of 6th - UTA battingA. Miller struck out swinging (1-2).
A. Dominguez singled to second base (0-1).
Z. Cook singled through the right side (0-1); A. Dominguez advanced to second.
J. Minjarez singled to center field, RBI (0-2); Z. Cook advanced to third; A. Dominguez scored.
D. Paul lined into double play 1b unassisted (0-2); J. Minjarez out on the play.
1 R, 3 H, 0 E, 1 LOB.
Bottom of 7th - SU battingCiancio doubled to right center (1-1).
Harayda, J grounded out to c, SAC, bunt; Ciancio advanced to third.
Prater, J singled through the left side, RBI (0-0); Ciancio scored.
Lively, A flied out to lf (0-1).
Prater, J advanced to second on a wild pitch.
Mazzone, J singled through the right side, RBI (2-2); Prater, J scored.
Mazzone, J advanced to second on a balk.
Wells, C out at first 1b to p (2-2).
2 R, 3 H, 0 E, 1 LOB.
Top of 8th - UTA battingW. Olson singled through the right side (2-2).
A. Miller homered to left center, 2 RBI (0-1); W. Olson scored.
Weyer, B to p for Parisotto, D.
A. Dominguez walked (3-1).
Z. Cook struck out looking (3-2).
P. Childs pinch ran for A. Dominguez.
P. Childs advanced to second on a throwing error by p.
J. Minjarez doubled down the lf line, RBI (1-2); P. Childs scored, unearned.
Thompson, J to p for Weyer, B.
D. Paul flied out to lf (0-1); J. Minjarez advanced to third.
J. Marino pinch hit for A. Funk.
J. Marino grounded out to 1b unassisted (1-1).
3 R, 3 H, 1 E, 1 LOB.