FINAL SCORE
Warner
33-25
7
Campbellsville
42-19
6


May 25, 2018
Alice Park (Easley, S.C.)




FINAL STATISTICS



Official Box Score - Final
Warner at Campbellsville
5/25/2018 at Alice Park (Easley, S.C.)

Warner 7 (33-25)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
13Russellrf200011000
9Haney1b500002612
24Fermin3b400001200
11Parkscf525100210
8Sanellidh200002000
20 Alkerph/dh301100002
28Tinnyc5040001100
4 Briggspr020000000
23Delerss322211240
2Troncoso2b413301130
7Vazquezlf301011213
Totals3671673927107
Campbellsville 6 (42-19)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
5Valdezss512100013
23Soliscf511000001
14Robertsdh300002000
18 Petersondh000010000
3 Hortonpr000000000
24 Stoberdh101000000
4Housdenrf412011300
8Montoya2b423310660
27Deason1b411011902
13Taitaguelf401000003
1Blunt3b300003000
16Douglasc301201930
Totals3661264827139

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Warner02202000171618
Campbellsville110003100612010

E - Fermin ; DP - Warner 1; Campbellsville 3.
RBI - Parks ; Alker ; Deler 2 ; Troncoso 3 ; Valdez (43) ; Montoya 3 (38) ; Douglas 2 (16) ; 2B - Alker ; Troncoso ; Valdez (23) ; Montoya (17) ; Douglas (6) ; HR - Parks ; Deler ; Troncoso ; Valdez (15) ; Montoya (5) ; KL - Haney 2 ; Deler ; Roberts 2 ; Blunt ; HBP - Russell 2 ; Fermin ; Taitague (5) ; Blunt (13) ; SF - Douglas (2) ; CS - Briggs ; GDP - Haney 2 ; Alker ; Taitague ; LOB - Warner 8; Campbellsville 10.

WARNERiphrerbbkbfabnp
3Filipkowski 4.022113161367
22Torres 2.154424141156
21K. Smith 2.250011131251

CAMPiphrerbbkbfabnp
9Diaz 2.244424151155
19Murillo 2.062211111033
22Wilson 4.161104161560

Win - K. Smith (3-1). Loss - Wilson (7-2). Save - None.
HB - Filipkowski ; Torres ; Diaz 2 (10) ; Wilson (6) ; SFA - Filipkowski ;
Inherited runners/scored - K. Smith 2/1; Murillo 1/1; Wilson 1/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - Filipkowski 5/3; Torres 1/1; K. Smith 2/4; Diaz 0/3; Murillo 3/0; Wilson 4/1; PItches/strikes - Filipkowski 67/34; Torres 56/29; K. Smith 51/31; Diaz 55/31; Murillo 33/24; Wilson 60/44;

Umpires - HP: ; 1B: ; 2B: ; 3B: .
Start: 4:31 p.m. Duration: 3:12. Attendance: 170
Weather: 74, Cloudy, SE 6 mph



Play By Play (Full) - FinalWarner at Campbellsville
5/25/2018 at Alice Park (Easley, S.C.)


Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Warner02202000171618
Campbellsville110003100612010

Warner starters:
13/rf/Russell; 9/1b/Haney; 24/3b/Fermin; 11/cf/Parks; 8/dh/Sanelli; 28/c/Tinny; 23/ss/Deler; 2/2b/Troncoso; 7/lf/Vazquez; 3/p/Filipkowski;

Campbellsville starters:
5/ss/Valdez; 23/cf/Solis; 14/dh/Roberts; 4/rf/Housden; 8/2b/Montoya; 27/1b/Deason; 13/lf/Taitague; 1/3b/Blunt; 16/c/Douglas; 9/p/Diaz;


1st Inning
Top of 1st - WARNER batting
Russell hit by pitch (1-1 BK).
Haney struck out looking (0-2 KSK).
Fermin struck out swinging (1-2 KBSFS).
Parks singled to right field (0-0); Russell advanced to third.
Parks stole second; Russell out at home c to 2b to c.

Bottom of 1st - CAMP batting
Valdez homered to left field, RBI (0-0).
Solis grounded out to 2b (3-1 BFBB).
Roberts struck out looking (3-2 BBKBSFK).
Housden struck out swinging (3-2 BBSKBS).

This InningRHEL
WARNER0101
CAMP1100
2nd Inning
Top of 2nd - WARNER batting
Sanelli struck out swinging (2-2 BSKBS).
Tinny flied out to rf (1-0 B).
Deler walked (3-1 BBBKB).
Troncoso homered to left field, 2 RBI (0-0); Deler scored.
Vazquez walked (3-1 BKBBB).
Russell hit by pitch (0-0); Vazquez advanced to second.
Haney fouled out to rf (1-0 B).

Bottom of 2nd - CAMP batting
Montoya walked (3-1 BBKBB).
Deason struck out swinging (1-2 KBKS).
Taitague reached on a fielding error by 3b (3-1 BBBK); Montoya advanced to second.
Blunt hit by pitch (2-0 BB); Taitague advanced to second; Montoya advanced to third.
Douglas flied out to lf, SF, RBI (3-1 BKBB); Montoya scored, unearned.
Valdez reached on a fielder's choice to third base (0-0); Blunt advanced to second; Taitague out at third 3b unassisted.

This InningRHEL
WARNER2102
CAMP1012
3rd Inning
Top of 3rd - WARNER batting
Fermin flied out to rf (2-2 BKBF).
Parks homered to right field, RBI (1-1 BS).
Sanelli struck out swinging (1-2 KKBS).
Tinny singled to right field (1-2 FFFFBF).
Murillo to p for Diaz.
Briggs pinch ran for Tinny.
Deler singled to center field (0-1 K); Briggs advanced to third.
Troncoso doubled down the rf line, RBI (0-0); Deler advanced to third; Briggs scored.
Vazquez struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b (0-2 SSS).

Bottom of 3rd - CAMP batting
Tinny to c for Briggs.
Solis grounded out to 1b unassisted (1-1 BK).
Roberts grounded out to 1b unassisted (1-2 BKK).
Housden flied out to cf (3-2 BBKFFB).

This InningRHEL
WARNER2402
CAMP0000
4th Inning
Top of 4th - WARNER batting
Russell walked (3-2 KBBKBFB).
Haney grounded into double play 2b to 1b (1-2 FBF); Russell out on the play.
Fermin grounded out to ss (3-2 KFBBB).

Bottom of 4th - CAMP batting
Montoya singled to center field (3-1 BFBB).
Deason fouled out to 3b (2-0 BB).
Taitague grounded into double play 2b to ss to 1b (0-2 KS); Montoya out on the play.

This InningRHEL
WARNER0000
CAMP0100
5th Inning
Top of 5th - WARNER batting
Parks singled to third base (0-2 KS).
Alker pinch hit for Sanelli.
Alker grounded into double play 2b to 1b (0-0); Parks out on the play.
Tinny singled through the left side (0-0).
Briggs pinch ran for Tinny.
Deler homered to left field, 2 RBI (1-2 KBK); Briggs scored.
Troncoso singled to center field (0-0).
Wilson to p for Murillo.
Vazquez grounded out to 2b (0-1 K).

Bottom of 5th - CAMP batting
Alker to dh.
Tinny to c for Briggs.
Torres to p for Filipkowski.
Blunt struck out looking (3-2 KFBBBK).
Douglas struck out swinging (2-2 KBBKS).
Valdez doubled down the lf line (1-2 KKB).
Solis lined out to lf (1-1 FB).

This InningRHEL
WARNER2401
CAMP0101
6th Inning
Top of 6th - WARNER batting
Russell grounded out to 1b unassisted (0-1 K).
Haney struck out looking (1-2 KKFFBK).
Fermin hit by pitch (1-0 B).
Fermin stole second.
Parks singled up the middle (0-2 SKF); Fermin advanced to third.
Parks stole second.
Alker grounded out to 1b unassisted (2-2 BBKK).

Bottom of 6th - CAMP batting
Roberts struck out looking (3-2 BKBFBK).
Housden walked (3-0 BBBB).
Montoya homered to left field, 2 RBI (3-1 KBBB); Housden scored.
Deason singled to left center (1-1 FB).
Taitague hit by pitch (0-0); Deason advanced to second.
Blunt struck out swinging (1-2 FBKS).
Douglas doubled to right center, RBI (1-1 KB); Taitague advanced to third, out at home lf to ss to c; Deason scored.

This InningRHEL
WARNER0102
CAMP3301
7th Inning
Top of 7th - WARNER batting
Tinny singled to right field (0-1 F).
Briggs pinch ran for Tinny.
Deler struck out looking (0-2 KFFK).
Troncoso struck out swinging (0-2 KSS).
Briggs out at second c to 2b, caught stealing.

Bottom of 7th - CAMP batting
Tinny to c for Briggs.
Valdez grounded out to ss (1-1 FB).
Solis singled to right center (1-1 SB).
Peterson to dh for Roberts.
Peterson walked (3-2 BBBKKB); Solis advanced to second.
Horton pinch ran for Peterson.
K. Smith to p for Torres.
Housden singled up the middle (1-2 BKK); Horton advanced to second; Solis advanced to third.
Montoya doubled to center field, RBI (2-0 BB); Housden advanced to third; Horton advanced to third, out at home cf to ss to c; Solis scored.
Deason out at first 1b to p (1-2 KBS).

This InningRHEL
WARNER0100
CAMP1302
8th Inning
Top of 8th - WARNER batting
Vazquez singled to right field (1-1 SB).
Russell struck out swinging (0-2 KKS).
Haney grounded into double play p to 2b to 1b (0-1 S); Vazquez out on the play.

Bottom of 8th - CAMP batting
Taitague singled to shortstop (3-2 BBKBF).
Blunt struck out swinging (2-2 FFBBS).
Douglas fouled out to c, bunt (0-0).
Valdez flied out to cf (1-2 BFF).

This InningRHEL
WARNER0100
CAMP0101
9th Inning
Top of 9th - WARNER batting
Fermin popped up to 2b (0-1 K).
Parks singled up the middle (2-2 KBBFF).
Parks stole second.
Alker doubled to left field, RBI (3-1 BBBK); Parks scored.
Tinny singled to left field (2-2 BBKFF); Alker advanced to third.
Briggs pinch ran for Tinny.
Briggs picked off, out at second p to 2b; Alker out at home p to 2b to 1b.

Bottom of 9th - CAMP batting
Tinny to c for Briggs.
Solis grounded out to 2b (0-0).
Stober to dh for Horton.
Stober singled through the left side (2-2 KFBB).
Housden singled to third base (2-2 KBSBF); Stober advanced to second.
Montoya popped up to ss (2-0 BB).
Deason walked (3-0 BBBB); Housden advanced to second; Stober advanced to third.
Taitague popped up to 2b (0-2 FKFF).

This InningRHEL
WARNER1300
CAMP0203



Scoring Innings - Final
Warner at Campbellsville
5/25/2018 at Alice Park (Easley, S.C.)


Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Warner02202000171618
Campbellsville110003100612010

Warner starters:
13/rf/Russell; 9/1b/Haney; 24/3b/Fermin; 11/cf/Parks; 8/dh/Sanelli; 28/c/Tinny; 23/ss/Deler; 2/2b/Troncoso; 7/lf/Vazquez; 3/p/Filipkowski;

Campbellsville starters:
5/ss/Valdez; 23/cf/Solis; 14/dh/Roberts; 4/rf/Housden; 8/2b/Montoya; 27/1b/Deason; 13/lf/Taitague; 1/3b/Blunt; 16/c/Douglas; 9/p/Diaz;


Bottom of 1st - CAMP batting
Valdez homered to left field, RBI (0-0).
Solis grounded out to 2b (3-1 BFBB).
Roberts struck out looking (3-2 BBKBSFK).
Housden struck out swinging (3-2 BBSKBS).
1 R, 1 H, 0 E, 0 LOB.

Top of 2nd - WARNER batting
Sanelli struck out swinging (2-2 BSKBS).
Tinny flied out to rf (1-0 B).
Deler walked (3-1 BBBKB).
Troncoso homered to left field, 2 RBI (0-0); Deler scored.
Vazquez walked (3-1 BKBBB).
Russell hit by pitch (0-0); Vazquez advanced to second.
Haney fouled out to rf (1-0 B).
2 R, 1 H, 0 E, 2 LOB.

Bottom of 2nd - CAMP batting
Montoya walked (3-1 BBKBB).
Deason struck out swinging (1-2 KBKS).
Taitague reached on a fielding error by 3b (3-1 BBBK); Montoya advanced to second.
Blunt hit by pitch (2-0 BB); Taitague advanced to second; Montoya advanced to third.
Douglas flied out to lf, SF, RBI (3-1 BKBB); Montoya scored, unearned.
Valdez reached on a fielder's choice to third base (0-0); Blunt advanced to second; Taitague out at third 3b unassisted.
1 R, 0 H, 1 E, 2 LOB.

Top of 3rd - WARNER batting
Fermin flied out to rf (2-2 BKBF).
Parks homered to right field, RBI (1-1 BS).
Sanelli struck out swinging (1-2 KKBS).
Tinny singled to right field (1-2 FFFFBF).
Murillo to p for Diaz.
Briggs pinch ran for Tinny.
Deler singled to center field (0-1 K); Briggs advanced to third.
Troncoso doubled down the rf line, RBI (0-0); Deler advanced to third; Briggs scored.
Vazquez struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b (0-2 SSS).
2 R, 4 H, 0 E, 2 LOB.

Top of 5th - WARNER batting
Parks singled to third base (0-2 KS).
Alker pinch hit for Sanelli.
Alker grounded into double play 2b to 1b (0-0); Parks out on the play.
Tinny singled through the left side (0-0).
Briggs pinch ran for Tinny.
Deler homered to left field, 2 RBI (1-2 KBK); Briggs scored.
Troncoso singled to center field (0-0).
Wilson to p for Murillo.
Vazquez grounded out to 2b (0-1 K).
2 R, 4 H, 0 E, 1 LOB.

Bottom of 6th - CAMP batting
Roberts struck out looking (3-2 BKBFBK).
Housden walked (3-0 BBBB).
Montoya homered to left field, 2 RBI (3-1 KBBB); Housden scored.
Deason singled to left center (1-1 FB).
Taitague hit by pitch (0-0); Deason advanced to second.
Blunt struck out swinging (1-2 FBKS).
Douglas doubled to right center, RBI (1-1 KB); Taitague advanced to third, out at home lf to ss to c; Deason scored.
3 R, 3 H, 0 E, 1 LOB.

Bottom of 7th - CAMP batting
Tinny to c for Briggs.
Valdez grounded out to ss (1-1 FB).
Solis singled to right center (1-1 SB).
Peterson to dh for Roberts.
Peterson walked (3-2 BBBKKB); Solis advanced to second.
Horton pinch ran for Peterson.
K. Smith to p for Torres.
Housden singled up the middle (1-2 BKK); Horton advanced to second; Solis advanced to third.
Montoya doubled to center field, RBI (2-0 BB); Housden advanced to third; Horton advanced to third, out at home cf to ss to c; Solis scored.
Deason out at first 1b to p (1-2 KBS).
1 R, 3 H, 0 E, 2 LOB.

Top of 9th - WARNER batting
Fermin popped up to 2b (0-1 K).
Parks singled up the middle (2-2 KBBFF).
Parks stole second.
Alker doubled to left field, RBI (3-1 BBBK); Parks scored.
Tinny singled to left field (2-2 BBKFF); Alker advanced to third.
Briggs pinch ran for Tinny.
Briggs picked off, out at second p to 2b; Alker out at home p to 2b to 1b.
1 R, 3 H, 0 E, 0 LOB.