FINAL SCORE
#11 LSU
45-17
1
#6 Florida State
52-11
3


May 26, 2018
JoAnne Graf Field (Tallahassee, Fla.)




FINAL STATISTICS



Official Box Score - Final
LSU at Florida State
5/26/2018 at JoAnne Graf Field (Tallahassee, Fla.)

LSU 1 (45-17)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
4Al. Andrewslf301001001
16Antoinerf300001300
8Griggscf200010200
22Doyle1b300001501
23Sanchez3b312001010
1Schlattmanc300000510
27Sunseridp301000000
24 Weinbergerpr000000000
17Serrettss200100010
7Schulte2b101000200
9 Thornhillph100000001
Totals24151141833
Florida State 3 (52-11)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
30Warren, J.3b311201110
12Gordon, C.1b210011900
24Sherrill, S.2b201010240
13Shelnutt, A.c200101312
6Casas, Z.rf/lf200001101
8 Rosario, K.rf000000000
10Harrod, C.ss200010220
1Morgan, D.lf/rf300000000
70Davis, C.dp100010000
9 Bush, D.pr010000000
2Klaevemann Mcf100000301
Totals183234421104

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
LSU00001001513
Florida State003000X3204

E - Doyle ; DP - LSU 1; Florida State 2.
RBI - Serrett (32) ; Warren, J. 2 (68) ; Shelnutt, A. (29) ; 2B - Sunseri (7) ; Sherrill, S. (28) ; HR - Warren, J. (20) ; HBP - Rosario, K. (4) ; SH - Klaevemann M (8) ; SF - Shelnutt, A. (5) ; GDP - Schlattman ; LOB - LSU 3; Florida State 4.

LSUiphrerbbkbfabnp
25Walljasper 6.023344251898

FSiphrerbbkbfabnp
20Hanson, K. 7.051114252483

Win - Hanson, K. (28-5). Loss - Walljasper (19-7). Save - None.
WP - Walljasper (7) ; HB - Walljasper (8) ; SFA - Walljasper ;
PItches/strikes - Walljasper 98/57; Hanson, K. 83/59;

Umpires - HP: Ron Alexander; 1B: Geri Magwire; 2B: ; 3B: Cameron Ellison.
Start: 10:50 pm. Duration: 1:43. Attendance: 1431



Play By Play (Full) - FinalLSU at Florida State
5/26/2018 at JoAnne Graf Field (Tallahassee, Fla.)


Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
LSU00001001513
Florida State003000X3204

LSU starters:
4/lf/Al. Andrews; 16/rf/Antoine; 8/cf/Griggs; 22/1b/Doyle; 23/3b/Sanchez; 1/c/Schlattman; 27/dp/Sunseri; 17/ss/Serrett; 7/2b/Schulte; 25/p/Walljasper;

Florida State starters:
30/3b/Warren, J.; 12/1b/Gordon, C.; 24/2b/Sherrill, S.; 13/c/Shelnutt, A.; 6/rf/Casas, Z.; 10/ss/Harrod, C.; 1/lf/Morgan, D.; 70/dp/Davis, C.; 2/cf/Klaevemann M; 20/p/Hanson, K.;


1st Inning
Top of 1st - LSU batting
Al. Andrews singled to third base, bunt (0-0).
Antoine lined into double play 3b to 2b, bunt (0-0); Al. Andrews out on the play.
Griggs flied out to cf to left center (1-0 B).

Bottom of 1st - FS batting
Warren, J. struck out swinging (2-2 KFBFFFFBK).
Gordon, C. grounded out to ss (2-2 FBKBF).
Sherrill, S. walked (3-2 KKBFFBBFB).
Shelnutt, A. flied out to cf (0-0).

This InningRHEL
LSU0100
FS0001
2nd Inning
Top of 2nd - LSU batting
Doyle popped up to ss (1-2 BKK).
Sanchez struck out swinging (2-2 KBFBK).
Schlattman grounded out to 2b (2-2 KBKB).

Bottom of 2nd - FS batting
Casas, Z. struck out swinging (3-2 BKBBKK).
Harrod, C. fouled out to c, bunt (0-0).
Morgan, D. flied out to rf (2-2 FKBB).

This InningRHEL
LSU0000
FS0000
3rd Inning
Top of 3rd - LSU batting
Sunseri fouled out to 1b (0-0).
Serrett flied out to rf down the rf line (3-2 KKBBFBF).
Schulte singled to right field (1-2 KBF).
Al. Andrews grounded out to ss (1-1 FB).

Bottom of 3rd - FS batting
Davis, C. walked (3-2 BBKFBB).
Klaevemann M out at first c to 2b, SAC, bunt (0-1 K); Davis, C. advanced to second.
Bush, D. pinch ran for Davis, C..
Warren, J. homered to left center, 2 RBI (2-1 KBB); Bush, D. scored.
Gordon, C. walked (3-0 BBBB).
Sherrill, S. doubled to right field (2-0 BB); Gordon, C. advanced to third.
Shelnutt, A. flied out to cf, SF, RBI (1-2 BKKF); Gordon, C. scored.
Casas, Z. flied out to rf (0-2 KKF).

This InningRHEL
LSU0101
FS3201
4th Inning
Top of 4th - LSU batting
Antoine grounded out to 2b (0-1 F).
Griggs lined out to cf (0-1 K).
Casas, Z. to lf.
Morgan, D. to rf.
Doyle struck out swinging (1-2 KKBK).

Bottom of 4th - FS batting
Harrod, C. walked (3-2 BKBKBB).
Morgan, D. reached on a fielder's choice to third base (0-0); Harrod, C. out at second 3b to 2b.
Davis, C. to dp for Bush, D..
Davis, C. flied out to rf down the rf line (0-0); Morgan, D. advanced to second.
Klaevemann M grounded out to 1b unassisted (0-1 K).

This InningRHEL
LSU0000
FS0001
5th Inning
Top of 5th - LSU batting
Sanchez singled to left center (0-0).
Schlattman flied out to cf (1-0 B).
Sunseri doubled to right field (0-1 K); Sanchez advanced to third.
Weinberger pinch ran for Sunseri.
Serrett grounded out to p, RBI (0-2 FF); Weinberger advanced to third; Sanchez scored.
Thornhill pinch hit for Schulte.
Casas, Z. to rf.
Morgan, D. to lf.
Thornhill grounded out to 2b (2-2 BKFFBF).

Bottom of 5th - FS batting
Sunseri to dp for Weinberger.
Schulte to 2b for Thornhill.
Warren, J. grounded out to 1b unassisted (2-0 BB).
Gordon, C. struck out swinging (3-2 BBKFFBK).
Sherrill, S. reached on a fielding error by 1b (3-1 FBBB).
Sherrill, S. advanced to second on a wild pitch.
Shelnutt, A. struck out swinging (0-2 KKK).

This InningRHEL
LSU1201
FS0011
6th Inning
Top of 6th - LSU batting
Rosario, K. to rf for Casas, Z..
Al. Andrews struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b (0-2 KFK).
Antoine struck out swinging (2-2 BFBKK).
Griggs walked (3-2 BFBBKB).
Doyle popped up to 2b (1-0 B).

Bottom of 6th - FS batting
Rosario, K. hit by pitch (1-0 B).
Harrod, C. lined out to p, bunt (0-0).
Morgan, D. lined into double play 1b unassisted (1-0 B); Rosario, K. out on the play.

This InningRHEL
LSU0001
FS0000
7th Inning
Top of 7th - LSU batting
Sanchez singled to pitcher (2-2 BKBK).
Schlattman grounded into double play 2b to ss to 1b (0-1 F); Sanchez out on the play.
Sunseri grounded out to p (0-2 KK).

This InningRHEL
LSU0100



Scoring Innings - Final
LSU at Florida State
5/26/2018 at JoAnne Graf Field (Tallahassee, Fla.)


Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
LSU00001001513
Florida State003000X3204

LSU starters:
4/lf/Al. Andrews; 16/rf/Antoine; 8/cf/Griggs; 22/1b/Doyle; 23/3b/Sanchez; 1/c/Schlattman; 27/dp/Sunseri; 17/ss/Serrett; 7/2b/Schulte; 25/p/Walljasper;

Florida State starters:
30/3b/Warren, J.; 12/1b/Gordon, C.; 24/2b/Sherrill, S.; 13/c/Shelnutt, A.; 6/rf/Casas, Z.; 10/ss/Harrod, C.; 1/lf/Morgan, D.; 70/dp/Davis, C.; 2/cf/Klaevemann M; 20/p/Hanson, K.;


Bottom of 3rd - FS batting
Davis, C. walked (3-2 BBKFBB).
Klaevemann M out at first c to 2b, SAC, bunt (0-1 K); Davis, C. advanced to second.
Bush, D. pinch ran for Davis, C..
Warren, J. homered to left center, 2 RBI (2-1 KBB); Bush, D. scored.
Gordon, C. walked (3-0 BBBB).
Sherrill, S. doubled to right field (2-0 BB); Gordon, C. advanced to third.
Shelnutt, A. flied out to cf, SF, RBI (1-2 BKKF); Gordon, C. scored.
Casas, Z. flied out to rf (0-2 KKF).
3 R, 2 H, 0 E, 1 LOB.

Top of 5th - LSU batting
Sanchez singled to left center (0-0).
Schlattman flied out to cf (1-0 B).
Sunseri doubled to right field (0-1 K); Sanchez advanced to third.
Weinberger pinch ran for Sunseri.
Serrett grounded out to p, RBI (0-2 FF); Weinberger advanced to third; Sanchez scored.
Thornhill pinch hit for Schulte.
Casas, Z. to rf.
Morgan, D. to lf.
Thornhill grounded out to 2b (2-2 BKFFBF).
1 R, 2 H, 0 E, 1 LOB.