FINAL SCORE
Bellevue
38-22
5
#8 Science & Arts
46-6
15


May 14, 2018
BG Ballpark (Bowling Green, Ky.)




FINAL STATISTICS



Official Box Score - Final
Bellevue at Science & Arts
5/14/2018 at BG Ballpark (Bowling Green, Ky.)

Bellevue 5 (38-22)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
3LONGAKERss301200120
35BAASCH1b400003810
32 RIVERAph101000000
33PATTERSONdh301011000
20 YANGph100001000
16DIXONrf401002303
8 SPARKSph100001001
21EURICHcf210020400
12ALEXANDERlf412000201
10TANAKAc302001320
2 SALMONpr/ph120001000
31 KELLYph/c100000100
22IRIBARREN2b400002132
29EVANS3b211200100
14 RUSSELLph/3b100001001
Totals355943132498
Science & Arts 15 (46-6)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
11Lorenzo3b321230031
5Garciass534500020
10Rivera2b311131222
15Barnetterf322111100
7Hornerdh400101003
33Lafarga1b511000813
1Rodriguezcf231031200
25Sanchezc2011201120
2 Shumwaypr010000000
9Thompsonlf320020202
Totals30151111144271011

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Bellevue0000301105928
Science & Arts20042133X1511011

E - LONGAKER ; IRIBARREN ; DP - Bellevue 0; Science & Arts 0.
RBI - LONGAKER 2 (46) ; EVANS 2 (21) ; Lorenzo 2 (43) ; Garcia 5 (50) ; Rivera (60) ; Barnette (42) ; Horner (37) ; Sanchez (37) ; 2B - LONGAKER (16) ; DIXON (12) ; Lorenzo (11) ; Garcia (14) ; Rivera (7) ; 3B - EVANS (1) ; KL - DIXON ; Barnette ; HBP - EVANS (11) ; Garcia (13) ; SH - Barnette (6) ; Horner (2) ; Sanchez (1) ; SF - LONGAKER (5) ; Barnette (5) ; Horner (1) ; LOB - Bellevue 8; Science & Arts 11.

BELLEVUEiphrerbbkbfabnp
26THORP 3.03223215100
37DESJARDINS 0.114330520
42RAMIREZ 3.26664122140
27WILSON 1.013341840

USAOiphrerbbkbfabnp
30Ventura 7.07442831270
19Korenic 2.021015980

Win - Ventura (10-0). Loss - THORP (7-4). Save - None.
WP - DESJARDINS 3 (7) ; RAMIREZ 2 (6) ; HB - RAMIREZ (4) ; Ventura (3) ; BK - Korenic (1) ; SFA - THORP ; RAMIREZ ; Ventura ; PB - Sanchez ;
Inherited runners/scored - RAMIREZ 1/1; Groundouts/Flyouts - THORP 4/3; DESJARDINS 0/1; RAMIREZ 3/7; WILSON 2/0; Ventura 7/6; Korenic 1/0;

Umpires - HP: Michael Thomas; 1B: Bill Williams; 2B: Phil Cundall; 3B: Dean Holland.
Start: 4:55 p.m. Duration: 3:32. Attendance: 98
Weather: 91, Partly Cloudy, SW 6 mph



Play By Play (Full) - FinalBellevue at Science & Arts
5/14/2018 at BG Ballpark (Bowling Green, Ky.)


Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Bellevue0000301105928
Science & Arts20042133X1511011

Bellevue starters:
3/ss/LONGAKER; 35/1b/BAASCH; 33/dh/PATTERSON; 16/rf/DIXON; 21/cf/EURICH; 12/lf/ALEXANDER; 10/c/TANAKA; 22/2b/IRIBARREN; 29/3b/EVANS; 26/p/THORP;

Science & Arts starters:
11/3b/Lorenzo; 5/ss/Garcia; 10/2b/Rivera; 15/rf/Barnette; 7/dh/Horner; 33/1b/Lafarga; 1/cf/Rodriguez; 25/c/Sanchez; 9/lf/Thompson; 30/p/Ventura;


1st Inning
Top of 1st - BELLEVUE batting
LONGAKER lined out to 2b.
BAASCH grounded out to 3b.
PATTERSON struck out swinging.

Bottom of 1st - USAO batting
Lorenzo walked.
Garcia singled through the left side; Lorenzo advanced to second.
Rivera doubled to right field, RBI; Garcia advanced to third; Lorenzo scored.
Barnette flied out to rf, SF, RBI; Rivera advanced to third; Garcia scored.
Horner grounded out to 2b.
Lafarga popped up to rf.

This InningRHEL
BELLEVUE0000
USAO2201
2nd Inning
Top of 2nd - BELLEVUE batting
DIXON doubled to right field.
EURICH walked.
ALEXANDER reached on a fielder's choice to shortstop; EURICH out at second ss to 2b; DIXON advanced to third.
TANAKA struck out swinging.
IRIBARREN flied out to lf.

Bottom of 2nd - USAO batting
Rodriguez struck out swinging.
Sanchez walked.
Shumway pinch ran for Sanchez.
Thompson reached on a fielder's choice to first base; Shumway out at second 1b to ss.
Thompson stole second.
Lorenzo lined out to rf.

This InningRHEL
BELLEVUE0102
USAO0001
3rd Inning
Top of 3rd - BELLEVUE batting
Sanchez to c for Shumway.
EVANS grounded out to ss.
LONGAKER grounded out to 3b.
BAASCH struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b.

Bottom of 3rd - USAO batting
Garcia singled to first base.
Garcia stole second.
Rivera walked.
Barnette grounded out to c, SAC, bunt; Rivera advanced to second; Garcia advanced to third.
Horner struck out swinging.
Lafarga grounded out to 2b.

This InningRHEL
BELLEVUE0000
USAO0102
4th Inning
Top of 4th - BELLEVUE batting
PATTERSON flied out to lf.
DIXON struck out looking.
EURICH grounded out to 2b.

Bottom of 4th - USAO batting
DESJARDINS to p for THORP.
Rodriguez walked.
Rodriguez advanced to second on a wild pitch.
Rodriguez advanced to third on a wild pitch.
Sanchez fouled out to 1b.
Rodriguez scored on a wild pitch.
Thompson walked.
Lorenzo walked; Thompson advanced to second.
Garcia doubled to right center, 2 RBI; Lorenzo scored; Thompson scored.
RAMIREZ to p for DESJARDINS.
Rivera walked.
Garcia stole third.
Barnette struck out looking; Rivera stole second, advanced to third on the error; Garcia scored on a throwing error by 2b, unearned.
Horner flied out to cf.

This InningRHEL
BELLEVUE0000
USAO4111
5th Inning
Top of 5th - BELLEVUE batting
ALEXANDER singled to left field.
TANAKA singled to right field; ALEXANDER advanced to second.
SALMON pinch ran for TANAKA.
IRIBARREN struck out swinging.
EVANS tripled down the rf line, 2 RBI; SALMON scored; ALEXANDER scored.
LONGAKER flied out to cf, SF, RBI; EVANS scored.
BAASCH struck out swinging.

Bottom of 5th - USAO batting
TANAKA to c for SALMON.
Lafarga singled to shortstop.
Rodriguez singled to left field; Lafarga advanced to second.
Sanchez grounded out to c, SAC, bunt; Rodriguez advanced to second; Lafarga advanced to third.
Thompson popped up to lf.
Lorenzo walked.
Garcia singled to right field, advanced to second on the throw, 2 RBI; Lorenzo advanced to third; Rodriguez scored; Lafarga scored.
Rivera flied out to cf.

This InningRHEL
BELLEVUE3300
USAO2302
6th Inning
Top of 6th - BELLEVUE batting
PATTERSON singled to right field.
DIXON struck out swinging.
EURICH flied out to rf.
ALEXANDER grounded out to 3b.

Bottom of 6th - USAO batting
Barnette singled up the middle.
Horner grounded out to p, SAC, bunt; Barnette advanced to second.
Lafarga flied out to cf.
Barnette advanced to third on a wild pitch.
Rodriguez walked.
Sanchez singled to shortstop, RBI; Rodriguez advanced to second; Barnette scored.
Thompson flied out to lf.

This InningRHEL
BELLEVUE0101
USAO1202
7th Inning
Top of 7th - BELLEVUE batting
TANAKA singled through the right side.
SALMON pinch ran for TANAKA.
SALMON stole second.
IRIBARREN grounded out to 2b; SALMON advanced to third.
EVANS hit by pitch.
LONGAKER doubled down the lf line, RBI; EVANS advanced to third; SALMON scored.
BAASCH struck out swinging.
PATTERSON walked.
DIXON flied out to cf.

Bottom of 7th - USAO batting
TANAKA to c for SALMON.
Lorenzo fouled out to 3b.
Garcia hit by pitch.
Garcia stole second.
Rivera walked.
Barnette singled to shortstop, advanced to second on the error; Rivera advanced to second, advanced to third on the error; Garcia advanced to third, scored on a throwing error by ss.
Barnette advanced to third on a wild pitch; Rivera scored on a wild pitch.
Horner flied out to cf, SF, RBI; Barnette scored.
Lafarga grounded out to ss.

This InningRHEL
BELLEVUE1203
USAO3110
8th Inning
Top of 8th - BELLEVUE batting
Korenic to p for Ventura.
EURICH walked.
ALEXANDER singled through the right side; EURICH advanced to third.
KELLY pinch hit for TANAKA.
ALEXANDER advanced to second on a passed ball; EURICH scored on a passed ball, unearned.
KELLY out at first 1b to p; ALEXANDER advanced to third.
IRIBARREN struck out swinging.
RUSSELL pinch hit for EVANS.
RUSSELL struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b.

Bottom of 8th - USAO batting
KELLY to c.
RUSSELL to 3b.
WILSON to p for RAMIREZ.
Rodriguez walked.
Sanchez walked; Rodriguez advanced to second.
Shumway pinch ran for Sanchez.
Thompson walked; Shumway advanced to second; Rodriguez advanced to third.
Lorenzo doubled to left center, 2 RBI; Thompson advanced to third; Shumway scored; Rodriguez scored.
Garcia grounded out to 2b, RBI; Lorenzo advanced to third; Thompson scored.
Rivera struck out swinging.
Barnette walked.
Horner reached on a fielder's choice to shortstop; Barnette out at second ss to 2b.

This InningRHEL
BELLEVUE1101
USAO3102
9th Inning
Top of 9th - BELLEVUE batting
Sanchez to c for Shumway.
SALMON pinch hit for LONGAKER.
SALMON struck out swinging.
RIVERA pinch hit for BAASCH.
RIVERA singled through the right side.
YANG pinch hit for PATTERSON.
YANG struck out swinging.
SPARKS pinch hit for DIXON.
RIVERA advanced to second on a balk.
SPARKS struck out swinging.

This InningRHEL
BELLEVUE0101



Scoring Innings - Final
Bellevue at Science & Arts
5/14/2018 at BG Ballpark (Bowling Green, Ky.)


Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Bellevue0000301105928
Science & Arts20042133X1511011

Bellevue starters:
3/ss/LONGAKER; 35/1b/BAASCH; 33/dh/PATTERSON; 16/rf/DIXON; 21/cf/EURICH; 12/lf/ALEXANDER; 10/c/TANAKA; 22/2b/IRIBARREN; 29/3b/EVANS; 26/p/THORP;

Science & Arts starters:
11/3b/Lorenzo; 5/ss/Garcia; 10/2b/Rivera; 15/rf/Barnette; 7/dh/Horner; 33/1b/Lafarga; 1/cf/Rodriguez; 25/c/Sanchez; 9/lf/Thompson; 30/p/Ventura;


Bottom of 1st - USAO batting
Lorenzo walked.
Garcia singled through the left side; Lorenzo advanced to second.
Rivera doubled to right field, RBI; Garcia advanced to third; Lorenzo scored.
Barnette flied out to rf, SF, RBI; Rivera advanced to third; Garcia scored.
Horner grounded out to 2b.
Lafarga popped up to rf.
2 R, 2 H, 0 E, 1 LOB.

Bottom of 4th - USAO batting
DESJARDINS to p for THORP.
Rodriguez walked.
Rodriguez advanced to second on a wild pitch.
Rodriguez advanced to third on a wild pitch.
Sanchez fouled out to 1b.
Rodriguez scored on a wild pitch.
Thompson walked.
Lorenzo walked; Thompson advanced to second.
Garcia doubled to right center, 2 RBI; Lorenzo scored; Thompson scored.
RAMIREZ to p for DESJARDINS.
Rivera walked.
Garcia stole third.
Barnette struck out looking; Rivera stole second, advanced to third on the error; Garcia scored on a throwing error by 2b, unearned.
Horner flied out to cf.
4 R, 1 H, 1 E, 1 LOB.

Top of 5th - BELLEVUE batting
ALEXANDER singled to left field.
TANAKA singled to right field; ALEXANDER advanced to second.
SALMON pinch ran for TANAKA.
IRIBARREN struck out swinging.
EVANS tripled down the rf line, 2 RBI; SALMON scored; ALEXANDER scored.
LONGAKER flied out to cf, SF, RBI; EVANS scored.
BAASCH struck out swinging.
3 R, 3 H, 0 E, 0 LOB.

Bottom of 5th - USAO batting
TANAKA to c for SALMON.
Lafarga singled to shortstop.
Rodriguez singled to left field; Lafarga advanced to second.
Sanchez grounded out to c, SAC, bunt; Rodriguez advanced to second; Lafarga advanced to third.
Thompson popped up to lf.
Lorenzo walked.
Garcia singled to right field, advanced to second on the throw, 2 RBI; Lorenzo advanced to third; Rodriguez scored; Lafarga scored.
Rivera flied out to cf.
2 R, 3 H, 0 E, 2 LOB.

Bottom of 6th - USAO batting
Barnette singled up the middle.
Horner grounded out to p, SAC, bunt; Barnette advanced to second.
Lafarga flied out to cf.
Barnette advanced to third on a wild pitch.
Rodriguez walked.
Sanchez singled to shortstop, RBI; Rodriguez advanced to second; Barnette scored.
Thompson flied out to lf.
1 R, 2 H, 0 E, 2 LOB.

Top of 7th - BELLEVUE batting
TANAKA singled through the right side.
SALMON pinch ran for TANAKA.
SALMON stole second.
IRIBARREN grounded out to 2b; SALMON advanced to third.
EVANS hit by pitch.
LONGAKER doubled down the lf line, RBI; EVANS advanced to third; SALMON scored.
BAASCH struck out swinging.
PATTERSON walked.
DIXON flied out to cf.
1 R, 2 H, 0 E, 3 LOB.

Bottom of 7th - USAO batting
TANAKA to c for SALMON.
Lorenzo fouled out to 3b.
Garcia hit by pitch.
Garcia stole second.
Rivera walked.
Barnette singled to shortstop, advanced to second on the error; Rivera advanced to second, advanced to third on the error; Garcia advanced to third, scored on a throwing error by ss.
Barnette advanced to third on a wild pitch; Rivera scored on a wild pitch.
Horner flied out to cf, SF, RBI; Barnette scored.
Lafarga grounded out to ss.
3 R, 1 H, 1 E, 0 LOB.

Top of 8th - BELLEVUE batting
Korenic to p for Ventura.
EURICH walked.
ALEXANDER singled through the right side; EURICH advanced to third.
KELLY pinch hit for TANAKA.
ALEXANDER advanced to second on a passed ball; EURICH scored on a passed ball, unearned.
KELLY out at first 1b to p; ALEXANDER advanced to third.
IRIBARREN struck out swinging.
RUSSELL pinch hit for EVANS.
RUSSELL struck out swinging, out at first c to 1b.
1 R, 1 H, 0 E, 1 LOB.

Bottom of 8th - USAO batting
KELLY to c.
RUSSELL to 3b.
WILSON to p for RAMIREZ.
Rodriguez walked.
Sanchez walked; Rodriguez advanced to second.
Shumway pinch ran for Sanchez.
Thompson walked; Shumway advanced to second; Rodriguez advanced to third.
Lorenzo doubled to left center, 2 RBI; Thompson advanced to third; Shumway scored; Rodriguez scored.
Garcia grounded out to 2b, RBI; Lorenzo advanced to third; Thompson scored.
Rivera struck out swinging.
Barnette walked.
Horner reached on a fielder's choice to shortstop; Barnette out at second ss to 2b.
3 R, 1 H, 0 E, 2 LOB.